Dreamcatcher (2003)

Dreamcatcher
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 14mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Morgan Freeman Actor Colonel Abraham Curtis 1 1000001
Thomas Jane Actor Dr Henry Devlin 1 1000002
Jason Lee Actor Beaver 1 1000003
Damian Lewis Actor Jonesy 1 1000004
Tom Sizemore Actor Owen Underhill 1 1000005
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Duddits 1 1000006
Timothy Olyphant Actor Pete 1 1000007
Michael O'Neill Actor General Matheson 1 1000008
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Roberta Dunsmore 1 1000009
Mikey Holekamp Actor Young Henry 1 1000010
Reece Thompson Actor Young Beaver 1 1000011
Giacomo Baessato Actor Young Jonesy 1 1000012
Joel Palmer Actor Young Pete 1 1000013
Andrew Robb Actor Young Duddits 1 1000014
Eric Keenleyside Actor Rick McCarthy 1 1000015
Darrin Klimek Actor Maples 1 1000016
Campbell Lane Actor Old Man Gosselin 1 1000017
C Harth Actor Barry Neiman 1 1000018
Ingrid Kavelaars Actor Trish 1 1000019
Cheralynn Bailey Actor Rachel 1 1000020
Alex Campbell Actor Richie Grenadeau 1 1000021
T Riley Actor Scottie 1 1000022
Ryan DeBoer Actor Duncan 1 1000023
Susan Charest Actor Becky 1 1000024
Ty Olsson Actor Army Truck Driver 1 1000025
Michael Daingerfield Actor Conklin 1 1000026
Kevan Ohtsji Actor Tracking Technician 1 1000027
Marcy Goldberg Actor EMT #1 1 1000028
Dion Johnstone Actor EMT #2 1 1000029
Shauna Kain Actor Josie Rinkenhauer 1 1000030
Colin Lawrence Actor Edwards 1 1000031
Malik McCall Actor Platoon Leader 1 1000032
Jordan Walker Actor Helicopter Sentry 1 1000033
Jonathan Kasdan Actor Defuniak 1 1000034
Michael Dobson Actor Stranger on Curb 1 1000035
John Moore Actor Bad Driver 1 1000036
Carolyn Tweedle Actor Woman in Crowd 1 1000037
Christopher Ang Actor Apache Crewman #1 1 1000038
Chris Duggan Actor Apache Crewman #2 1 1000039
Daniel Merali Actor Apache Crewman #3 1 1000040
Matt Riley Actor Apache Crewman #4 1 1000041
John Armstrong Actor Detainee #1 1 1000042
Jack Crowston Actor Detainee #2 1 1000043
Trenna Frandsen Actor Detainee #3 1 1000044
John Gagne Actor Detainee #4 1 1000045
John Hombach Actor Detainee #6 1 1000046
Kat Kosiancic Actor Detainee #7 1 1000047
Lawrence Kasdan Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Kasdan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Okun Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Dunn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Casey Grant Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jon Hutman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mark Kasdan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Elizabeth Dollarhide Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000001
William Goldman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Stephen King Source Material (from novel: "Dreamcatcher") 120786 4000003
Yvonne Melville Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Casey Grant Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Stephen Dunn Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Paul Barry Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Paul Burger Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
David Footman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Darren Robson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Misha Bukowksi Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Connie Kennedy Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jasmine Elsworth Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Robert Newton Production Coordinator (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 162 5000014
Doug White Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Jennifer Zimmer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Riley Walsh DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Kathleen Nurit Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Nicole Florian Assistant Production Coordinator Second Assistant Production Coordinator 192 5000020
Marnie Gee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Deborah Bose Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Terry MacKay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000002
Roger Vernon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Stephen Taylor Cinematographer Videographer 402 6000004
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Bienstock Camera Operator Visual Effects First Assistant Camera Operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 239 6000007
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Camera 3D Camera Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000009
Randy Jonsson Camera 3D Camera Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000010
David Hanks Camera 3D Camera Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000011
Melissa Mullin Camera 3D Camera Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000012
Jodie Maier Camera 3D Camera Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000013
David Washburn Camera 3D Camera Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000014
Jeff Saltzman Camera 3D Camera Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000015
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Bob Findlay Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Stewart Whelan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
David Lourie Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Chris Rothfelder Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Jim Clare Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000024
Randy Morton Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000025
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000026
Jason Brown Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000027
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000028
Benny Bach Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000029
Max Torroba Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000030
Craig Mirkin Video Video Engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000031
Jeanne Rich Video Video Engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000032
David Nahman-Ramos Video Video Engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000033
Cameron Drinkle Video Video Assist 120800 6000034
Andrew Pedley Video Video Assist 120800 6000035
Jacques Blackstone Projectionist n/a 121104 6000036
Russell Turner Projectionist n/a 121104 6000037
Anastasia Emmons Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000038
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000039
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000040
Sean Casey Photography Still Photographer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120835 6000041
Michelle Hnlica Loader n/a 120956 6000042
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000043
Thomas Yardley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000044
Anthony Bocquentin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000045
Dean Morin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000046
Jose Manzano Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000047
Robert Katz Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000048
Collin Mullin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000049
Jose Lau Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000050
Carol Littleton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raúl Dávalos Editor n/a 172 7000002
Darren King Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Wayne Griffin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutting Negative Lineup(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000006
Lucyna Wojciechowski Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michelle Hendricksen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Audrey Chang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Albert Coleman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Ryan Malone Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000017
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jill Meyers Music Coordinator Music Clearance 206 8000004
Jim Weidman Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000005
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kira Lewis Music Engineer Additional Engineering 120837 8000007
Patrick Weber Music Engineer Stage Engineer 120837 8000008
Adam Michalak Music Engineer Stage Recordist 120837 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
James Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
James Hill Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
James Hill Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Barbara Jordan Song ("Always In My Heart") 120859 8000018
William Peterkin Song ("Always In My Heart") 120859 8000019
Joe Melson Song ("Blue Bayou") 120859 8000020
Roy Orbison Song ("Blue Bayou") 120859 8000021
David Mook Song ("Scooby Doo, Where Are You") 120859 8000022
Ben Raleigh Song ("Scooby Doo, Where Are You") 120859 8000023
Philip Scheib Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme") 120859 8000024
Marshall Barer Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme") 120859 8000025
Tony Carbone Song Performer ("Always In My Heart") 120788 8000026
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Blue Bayou") 120788 8000027
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
W Graham Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kendelle Elliott Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michael Toby Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Alexander Kameniczky Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Anneke Van Oort Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Allan Galjda Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Ken Sawatsky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mike Websdale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
J Lawley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gord Envik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
John Weldy Sculptor Weasel Sculptor(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 120910 9000018
Glen Hanz Sculptor Weasel Sculptor(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 120910 9000019
Lynn-Anne West Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Lynn Chaulk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Steven Craine Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000022
Derek Boboroff Painter n/a 200 9000023
Mark Killingsworth Painter (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 200 9000024
Raymond Alley Painter n/a 200 9000025
Terry Lewis Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000026
Laurie Marsh Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000027
Kevin Griffin-Park Dresser n/a 120967 9000028
Shannon Gottlieb Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Roxanne Methot Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Cynthia Burtinshaw Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000032
Zoe Jirik Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000033
Shannon Johnstone Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000034
Stephanie Scott Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000035
Gus Dizon Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120974 9000036
David Yee Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120974 9000037
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Connie Czernek Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000003
Sean Cossey Casting Assistant (Vancouver) 177 10000004
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Andrea Hughes Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Tim McLaughlin Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000001
Andrew Cawrse Supervisor Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000002
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor Color Timing Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000003
Nick Provenzano Supervisor Video Operations Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000004
Mike Morgan Supervisor Video Operations Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Brent Baker Supervisor Model Shop Supervisor(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 120845 11000006
Michael Wahrman Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120845 11000007
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Bill Dufva Technical Advisor Preview Technicial Supervisor 537 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
James Dever Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Carolyn Cameron Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joesphine Monmaney Assistant Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 252 13000002
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Elizabeth Needham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Danise Lee Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Charron Hume Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Debbie Humphreys Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Charron Hume Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (for Mr. Freeman) 120799 13000011
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (for Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000014
Bill Corso Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000015
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000003
John Lawson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000004
Greg Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Darren King ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Barbara Delpuech Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000009
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor Second Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000010
Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Chris Higgins Boom Operator Second Boom 215 14000015
Dan Yale Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000016
Gary Hecker Foley Special Alien Voices 120961 14000017
Jacques Blackstone Foley Special Bodily Sounds 120961 14000018
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Greg Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Dan Sharp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Brian Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Al-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
George Gambetta Sound Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120916 14000028
Richard Gentner Sound Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120916 14000029
Todd Mitchell Sound Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120916 14000030
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Deborah Irwin Sound Supervisor Producer(Sound Dogs, Inc.) 120883 14000032
Robert Grieve Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Dean Collins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
J Raymond Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Avron Sher Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Sierra Hurst Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Rod Frew Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
B Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
John Skillman Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Steve Ringwood Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ben Rusi Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Martin Grip n/a 365 15000013
Richard Zimmerman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Billy Lachance Grip n/a 365 15000015
Zane Rossouw Grip Crane Grip 365 15000016
Jay Anderson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Rob Lee Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
David Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Matt Greenhough Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Mike McClelland Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Phil Klapwyk Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Tom Gregg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Rob Shamryk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
John Pirozok Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Lars Lenander Best Boy Special Effects Best Boy 120885 15000028
Marge Rowland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michele Shellenberg Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Nancy Vibert Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Debbie Loven Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Patricia Amaral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Tania Rosa Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Diane McMillan Assistant Accountant Accounting Trainee 120950 16000007
Sarah Trowse Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Jane Mason Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Leona Maddeaux Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Enrique Bilsland Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Mark Killingsworth Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Bill Bryan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Leon Laderach Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Jeny Cassady Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Leonard MacDonald Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Jason Hamer Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Robert Newton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Geoff Redknap Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Andrew Pedley Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
David Jacox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Jophery Brown Stunt Double (for Mr. Freeman) 120980 19000013
Steven Wright Stunt Double Helicopter Double(for Mr. Freeman) 120980 19000014
David Jacox Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000015
Charles Andre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Dennis Brest Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Andrew Keilty Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Greg Schlosser Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Yves Cameron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Ron Robinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
David Jacox Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Jim Dunn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Marshall Virtue Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
James Ralph Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Jason Glass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Joseph Doserro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Dean Choe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Ernie Jackson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Reg Glass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Kristene Kenward Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Brad Kozley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Brad Loree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
JJ Makaro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Deborah Macatumpag Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Rick Pearse Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Kit Mallet Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Fiona Roeske Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Gerald Paetz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Heath Stevenson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Mike Rosselli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Fred Perron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Bill Edwards Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Doug Leaf Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Dawn Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Kathy Grant Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Ian Doig Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Kyle Doig Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Drew Thompson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Jacques Paradis Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Glen Herlihy Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
Marke Walker Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000003
Rob Smith Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000004
Ross Walshe Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000005
Peter McGregor Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000006
John Kobylka Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Dave Jones Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000010
Stephen Vance Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000011
John Keys Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000012
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Jan Holmsten Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000014
J Leja Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000015
Dee Burden Construction Construction First Aid/Safety 120900 21000016
Shaun Witt Construction Construction First Aid/Safety 120900 21000017
Paul Hunt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ron Grey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Glenn Mowatt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael Levy Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000004
Christine Reyes Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000005
Anne Troyer Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000006
Brandon Owen Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000007
Lee McNish Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000008
Lisa Rowson Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000009
Anthony Dell'Orto Catering (Tivoli Catering) 120954 22000010
Joanne Ryan Catering n/a 120954 22000011
Ray Baxter Catering n/a 120954 22000012
Paul Smale Catering n/a 120954 22000013
Marican Garcia Catering n/a 120954 22000014
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000002
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000003
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000004
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Producer Main Titles Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000006
Mark Miller Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000007
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000008
Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000010
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor Additional Visual Effects Editing(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000011
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000012
Anthony Lucero Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000013
Amy Beresford Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000014
Heide Waldbaum Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000015
Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Stacey Shear Visual Effects Animation Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Stacey Shear Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
John Whisnant Visual Effects Location Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Tim Jarvis Special Effects Technician (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 242 23000021
Bill Bryan Special Effects Technician (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 242 23000022
Dave Snyder Special Effects Technician (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 242 23000023
Ned Neidhardt Special Effects Technician Lead Hair Technician(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 242 23000024
Deborah Galvez Special Effects Technician Lead Fur Technician(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 242 23000025
Enrique Bisland Special Effects Technician Lead Weasel Technician(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 242 23000026
Rick Lalonde Special Effects Technician Fur Technician(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 242 23000027
Jay Dolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Clayton Orr Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Snow Coordinator 241 23000030
Mark McCreery Special Effects Creature Designer 168 23000031
Teresa Wilkinson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000032
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects Special Effects Head Fabricator 168 23000033
Leon Laderach Special Effects Lead Weasel Effect Designer(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 168 23000034
Bernhard Eichholz Special Effects Weasel Effect Designer(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 168 23000035
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Special Effects Lead Fabricator(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 168 23000036
Leonard MacDonald Special Effects Lead Artist(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 168 23000037
Larry Odien Special Effects Lead Weasel Engineer(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 168 23000038
Sam Sainz Special Effects Foam Runner(Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 168 23000039
Reg Milne Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000040
John Wilkinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000041
Colin Naso Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000042
Christopher Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000043
John Blezard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000044
Grant Smith Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000045
Steve Wolvely Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Elie Merheb Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000047
Brian Bullock Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000048
Dennis Briest Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000049
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000050
Kyle Cooper Titles Main Titles Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000051
Kevin Blenkhorn Software Engineer Software Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000052
Charlie Kilpatrick Software Engineer Software Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000053
Alex Suter Software Engineer Software Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000054
Emerito Trevino Software Engineer Software Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000055
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000056
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000057
Katie Morris Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000058
Susan Goldsmith Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000059
Leslie Safley Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000060
Elsa Rodriguez Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000061
Erin West Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000062
Bradford DeCaussin Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000063
Scott May Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000064
Dylan Gottlieb Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000065
Omz Velasco Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000066
Giovanni Nakpil Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000067
Charlie Bailey Modelmaker (Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000068
Steve Gawley Modelmaker (Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000069
Paul Huston Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000070
Wei Zheng Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000071
Michael Conte Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000072
Patrick Tubach Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000073
Ron Woodall Digital Effects Artist Lead Viewpoint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000074
Randy Gaul Digital Effects Artist Lead Concept Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000075
Terry Molatore Digital Effects Artist Viewpoint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000076
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000077
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000078
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000079
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000080
Dean Yurke Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000081
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Point Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000082
Katie Morris Digital Effects Artist Digital Point Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000083
Susan Goldsmith Digital Effects Artist Digital Point Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000084
Leslie Safley Digital Effects Artist Digital Point Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000085
Elsa Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Digital Point Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000086
Erin West Digital Effects Artist Digital Point Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000087
Evan Pontoriero Digital Effects Artist Lead Previsualization Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000088
Brice Cox Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000089
Robert Kinkead Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000090
Daniel Slavin Digital Effects Artist Previsualization Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000091
Marianne Heath Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000092
Sam Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000093
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000094
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000095
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000096
Tami Carter Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000097
Leah Anton Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000098
Al Bailey Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000099
Patrick Brennan Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000100
Cathy Burrow Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000101
Colin Campbell Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000102
Scott David Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000103
David Fuhrer Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000104
Angela Giannoni Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000105
Shawn Hillier Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000106
Jen Howard Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000107
Stephen Kennedy Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000108
Jessica Laszlo Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000109
Marcel Martinez Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000110
Steve Sanchez Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000111
Brian Sorbo Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000112
Russ Sueyoshi Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000113
Jeffrey Benedict CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000114
Matthew Bouchard CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000115
Zachary Cole CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000116
Ryan Cook CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000117
Marc Cooper CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000118
Raul Essig CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000119
Simon Eves CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000120
Christian Foucher CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000121
Carl Frederick CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000122
Todd Fulford CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000123
Branko Grujcic CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000124
Ed Kramer CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000125
Joshua Levine CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000126
Jonathan Litt CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000127
Patrick Neary CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000128
Masi Oka CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000129
Hiromi Ono CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000130
Mayur Patel CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000131
Mary Payne CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000132
Victor Schultz CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000133
Noah Taylor CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000134
Alan Trombla CGI Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000135
Carlos Huante CGI Artist Concept Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000136
Erich Ippen CGI Artist Concept Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000137
Philip Metschan CGI Artist Concept Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000138
Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000139
Gregor Lakner CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000140
Curt Miyashiro CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000141
David Hisanaga CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000142
David Horsley CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000143
Hayden Landis CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000144
Hans Uhlig CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000145
John Walker CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000146
Jack Mongovan Background Artist Lead Digital Paint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 490 23000147
Marc Chu Animator Lead Animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000148
Andy Wong Animator Lead Animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000149
Sylvia Wong Animator Lead Animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000150
Ismail Acar Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000151
Peter Daulton Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000152
Andy Doucette Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000153
Alison Leaf Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000154
Jonathan Lyons Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000155
Steve Nichols Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000156
Jakub Pistecky Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000157
Mark Powers Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000158
Tim Stevenson Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000159
David Weinstein Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000160
Keiji Yamaguchi Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000161
Adrienne Anderson Animator Animator Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000162
Terry Chostner 3-D Artist Lead 3-D Camera Matchmove(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000163
Brien Goodrich 3-D Animator (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120933 23000164
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Andy Nieman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Ashley Burnham Assistant (to Jon Hutman) 120820 25000001
Brian Maynard Assistant Military Advisor Assistant 120820 25000002
Matt Morgan Assistant Military Advisor Assistant 120820 25000003
Jay Ferguson Assistant Military Advisor Assistant 120820 25000004
Wilma Davis Assistant (to Lawrence Kasdan) 120820 25000005
Susannah Julien Assistant (to Charles Okun) 120820 25000006
Linda Rea Assistant (to Casey Grant) 120820 25000007
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000008
Carol Green-Lundy Assistant (to Barbara Tuss) 120820 25000009
Annica Ackerman Assistant (to Mr. Howard) 120820 25000010
Brian Flynn Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 120820 25000011
Kenneth Gimpelson Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 120820 25000012
Vijay Myneni Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 120820 25000013
Lori Dabson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chris Wayatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Marian Koprada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeff Mohs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lori Banko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Philip Nee Nee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lindsay Dewhurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Oisin Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ryan Shanks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Johanna D'Amato Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000023
Laura Denicke Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000024
Jeff MacDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
David MacDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jina Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jitka Dermiskova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jody Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Ken Marsden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Andrew O'Bray Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Wayne Power Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Murphy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Malcolm Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Luke Fisher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Jason Collier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000038
Sayuri Katayama Production Lead Laborer 120824 25000039
Jason Lloyd Production Stage Hand 120824 25000040
Mark Eshelman Production Stage Hand 120824 25000041
Michael Olague Production Stage Production(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000042
Lisa Cantrell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Breanne Larrett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Chris Wimmer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Jeremy Martin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Ryan Fields Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Barry Poage Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
Paul Hunt Medic First Aid 120966 25000049
Ron Grey Medic First Aid 120966 25000050
Glenn Mowatt Medic First Aid 120966 25000051
Darrin Culpepper Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000052
Dale Carter Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000053
Andre Lafferma Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000054
Chris Mueller Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Engineer 121003 25000055
Robert Gaskill Driver (to Mr. Freeman) 273 25000056
Mark Pawlitsky Driver n/a 273 25000057
Nick Diomis Driver n/a 273 25000058
Stephen Carr Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jacques St Hilaire Driver n/a 273 25000060
Blake Zickefoose Driver n/a 273 25000061
Ted Wassenaar Driver n/a 273 25000062
Bill Harmer Driver n/a 273 25000063
Ted Ewing Driver n/a 273 25000064
Will Sickles Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dennis Freisen Driver n/a 273 25000066
Rod Stoner Driver n/a 273 25000067
Greg Lansink Driver n/a 273 25000068
Erik Strandgaard Driver n/a 273 25000069
Lorrie Ward Driver n/a 273 25000070
Brad Buskey Driver n/a 273 25000071
Keith Lapp Driver n/a 273 25000072
Robert Chartier Driver n/a 273 25000073
Scott Dean Driver n/a 273 25000074
Les Peters Driver n/a 273 25000075
Aloois Strannan Driver n/a 273 25000076
Gus Bradley Driver n/a 273 25000077
Thomas Cavazzi Driver n/a 273 25000078
Shawn Henter Driver n/a 273 25000079
Charles Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000080
Barry Hendricks Driver n/a 273 25000081
Valerie Enders Driver n/a 273 25000082
Ron Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000083
Joe O'Neill Driver n/a 273 25000084
Grant McPhee Driver n/a 273 25000085
Lyle Edge Driver n/a 273 25000086
Scott Delaplace Driver n/a 273 25000087
Kathy Vasilios Driver n/a 273 25000088
Bill Ftergiotis Driver n/a 273 25000089
Grant Profit Driver n/a 273 25000090
Kevin Profit Driver n/a 273 25000091
Bruce Molison Driver n/a 273 25000092
Steven Wright Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000093
Laurence Perry Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000094
Jason Hamer Coordinator (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 528 25000095
Mark Boley Coordinator (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) 528 25000096
Glenn Foerster Other Head Greensman 120795 26000001
Kevin Clark Other Greens Lead 120795 26000002
Dave Hennebery Other On-Set Greens 120795 26000003
Richard Grant Other Auricle Control Systems 120795 26000004
Trent Bateman Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000005
Robert Dehaan Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000006
Chris Doyle Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000007
Adam Fuchs Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000008
Rob Gianino Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000009
Kevin Clark Other Greensman 120795 26000010
Jay Hall Other Greensman 120795 26000011
Darren Massey Other Greensman 120795 26000012
Larry Woodhouse Security n/a 120951 26000013
Graham Tait Security n/a 120951 26000014
Andrew Soles Security n/a 120951 26000015
Perry Marriott Security n/a 120951 26000016
Marilyn Isadore Security n/a 120951 26000017
Les Murray Security n/a 120951 26000018
Jerry Briggs Security n/a 120951 26000019
Kevin McGill Security n/a 120951 26000020
Randy Colvin Security n/a 120951 26000021
Tracey Shelley-Lavery Tutor n/a 121034 26000022
Jeff Mosuk Manager Boot Camp Manager 120827 28000001
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Jonesy, Henry, Pete and Beaver. Twenty years ago they were just kids in a small town in Maine--kids who found the courage to respond heroically to childhood cruelty. In saving a strange boy named Duddits, they unexpectedly gained a fifth friend at the center of their circle. Even more unexpected were the uncanny powers he conveyed to them, bonding them all beyond ordinary friendship. Now the four are men with separate lives and separate problems, haunted by the memory of heroism, with powers that are more of a burden than a gift. When a shocking accident almost claims one of them, they don't at first recognize the return of the eeriness that is somehow linked to Duddits. But when they reunite for their annual visit to a hunting cabin in the north woods, anticipating only the warmth and humor that nourishes them, they are overtaken by a gathering doom. First comes a stranger, a lost hunter unaware of the terrible contagion he bears. On his heels is a blizzard, a vicious storm in which something much more ominous moves--a deadly alien force that will consume some of the foursome and force those who make it to the end of the road to once again summon their forgotten strength--and confront an unparalleled horror.