Biker Boyz (2003)

Biker Boyz
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Hustle & Flow Review
    By:

    The undeniably superior Hustle & Flow is this year's indie darling--and if it keeps flowing until the end of the year, it should garner some Oscar attention, especially for the captivating Terrence Howard.

  • Tyson Beckford Still Suffering After Car Blaze
    By: WENN.com Source July 14, 2005 4:38pm GMT+0000

    Model-turned-actor Tyson Beckford fears he'll never drive a car again after he was almost killed in a blaze after losing control of his Dodge Ram last month.

  • Box Office Analysis, Feb. 1: "Served" Up!
    By: Kit Bowen February 01, 2004 12:00pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis for Feb. 1: You Got Served won the box office this Super Bowl weekend followed by Along Came Polly The Butterfly Effect The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Perfect Score Big Fish Cold Mountain Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! Mystic River Cheaper by the Dozen Monster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Lost in Translation

  • A Man Apart Review
    By:

    While it is a fast-paced and entertaining movie, the story, characters and dialogue will leave you feeling unfulfilled; for the most part, A Man Apart is a sequence of thrills in more need of brains than Diesel's brawn

  • Box Office Analysis: Feb. 9
    By: Guylaine Cadorette February 07, 2003 4:10pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis for February 9, 2003. How To Lose a Guy in 10 days, Shanghai Knights, Chicago, The Recruit, Final Destination 2, Deliver Us From Eva, Kangaroo Jack, Biker Boyz, Darkness Falls, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

  • Box Office Analysis: Feb. 2
    By: Kit Bowen January 31, 2003 4:05pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis for Feb. 2 Top 10: The Recruit Final Destination 2 Biker Boyz Darkness Falls Kangaroo Jack Chicago Just Married The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Catch Me If You Can About Schmidt

  • Biker Boyz Review
    By:

    Biker Boyz is a real drag. Not even an injection of nitrous oxide could save this torpid pic.

  • News Roundup: Aug. 8
    By: Guylaine Cadorette August 08, 2002 2:14pm GMT+0000

    Universal Studios is getting ready for a third helping of American Pie, which is set to begin filming in January. American Pie 3 Jesse Dylan Jason Biggs Alyson Hannigan Eugene Levy Lance Bass Jeremy Irons Demi Moore Charlie's Angels 2: Halo Jonathan Demme Jodie Foster Barbershop sequel Biker Boyz Lisa Bonet

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Laurence Fishburne Actor Manuel "Smoke" Galloway 1 1000001
Derek Luke Actor Kid 1 1000002
Orlando Jones Actor Soul Train 1 1000003
Djimon Hounsou Actor Motherland 1 1000004
Lisa Bonet Actor Queenie 1 1000005
Brendan Fehr Actor Stuntman 1 1000006
Larenz Tate Actor Wood 1 1000007
Rick Gonzalez Actor Primo 1 1000009
Meagan Good Actor Tina 1 1000010
Salli Richardson-Whitfield Actor Half & Half 1 1000011
Vanessa Calloway Actor Anita 1 1000012
Dante Basco Actor Philly 1 1000013
Dion Basco Actor Flip 1 1000014
Tyson Beckford Actor Donny 1 1000015
Titus Welliver Actor Max 1 1000016
Kadeem Hardison Actor TJ 1 1000017
Aysia Polk Actor Cee Cee 1 1000018
Terrence Howard Actor Chu Chu 1 1000019
George Jefferson Actor Little Willie 1 1000020
Wren Brown Actor Reverend Maxwell 1 1000021
Jonas Chaka Actor Kamera Man 1 1000022
Lisa Duvernay Actor Young Woman 1 1000023
Keith Diamond Actor Jerome 1 1000024
Dena Cali Actor Nikki 1 1000025
Juliette Jeffers Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Nadine Velazquez Actor Allison 1 1000027
Manuel Galloway Actor Pokey 1 1000028
Dondiel Smith Actor DJ 1 1000029
Troy Thomas Actor Dre 1 1000030
David Boyd Actor Prospect #2 1 1000031
Cole McLarty Actor Life 1 1000032
Tameka Settle Actor Woman Racer 1 1000033
Nadine Velazquez Actor n/a 1 1000034
Reggie Bythewood Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephanie Allain Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gina Prince-Bythewood Producer n/a 3 3000002
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Don Kurt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Garnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Tammy Garnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Roee Peled Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Reggie Bythewood Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Craig Fernandez Screenplay (adaptation/original draft) 120778 4000002
Michael Gougis Source Material (from New Times Article: "Biker Boyz") 120786 4000003
Roee Peled Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Corser Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Larry Lewis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Rick Johnson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Darrell Woodard Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Lisa Rowe Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Ronan O'Connor Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Elisa Conant Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Geoff Harding Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nicole Cummins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Lynn Sisco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Cheryl Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jean Costello Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Pete Waterman DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Kris Olson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Brett Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Nordheim Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cynthia Pusheck Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Brian Nordheim Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
R Schlopy Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Michael Walsh Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Max Neal Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Jeff Caples Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
E Koppen Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Dempsey Tillman Video Video Operator 120800 6000014
D Stevens Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jamie Graham Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Andrew Degnan Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Reid Russel Loader "B" Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Amy Vincent Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
Terilyn Shropshire Editor n/a 172 7000001
Caroline Ross Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Ralph Sepulveda Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Cynthia Conel Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Lara Grant Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Camara Kambon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Yvette Devereaux Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Season Kent Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Lori Eschler Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Jabari Ali Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Camara Kambon Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Redman Song ("Ride") 120859 8000012
E3 Song ("Ride") 120859 8000013
P Williams Song ("Don't Look Back") 120859 8000014
Jacoby Shaddix Song ("Don't Look Back") 120859 8000015
J Horton Song ("Don't Look Back") 120859 8000016
T Esperanze Song ("Don't Look Back") 120859 8000017
Dave Buckner Song ("Don't Look Back") 120859 8000018
Yasiin Bey Song ("Kalifornia") 120859 8000019
John McLaughlin Song ("Kalifornia") 120859 8000020
Larry Troutman Song ("Kalifornia") 120859 8000021
Roger Troutman Song ("Kalifornia") 120859 8000022
Ronnie Hudson Song ("Kalifornia") 120859 8000023
Mikel Hooks Song ("Kalifornia") 120859 8000024
James Brown Song ("Call Me Super Bad (Parts 1, 2, 3)") 120859 8000025
Jeff Freeman Song ("Westside Love") 120859 8000026
Wes Louis Song ("Westside Love") 120859 8000027
Lee Harris Song ("Westside Love") 120859 8000028
Mya Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000029
Damon Elliott Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000030
Keyshia Cole Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000031
Randy Muller Song ("Changin'") 120859 8000032
David Harris Song ("The King In Me") 120859 8000033
David Harris Song ("Don't Look Down") 120859 8000034
John Fuentes Song ("Say Goodbye To Yesterday (remix)") 120859 8000035
Mitchell Manzanilla Song ("Say Goodbye To Yesterday (remix)") 120859 8000036
William Braunstein Song ("Say Goodbye To Yesterday (remix)") 120859 8000037
Chief Xcel Song ("Release (Parts 1 & 3)") 120859 8000038
Gift of Gab Song ("Release (Parts 1 & 3)") 120859 8000039
Camara Kambon Song ("Hunter") 120859 8000040
TY Song ("Hunter") 120859 8000041
Swizz Beatz Song ("Firecracker") 120859 8000042
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Song ("Liliquoi Moon") 120859 8000043
Mikka Harvey Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000044
Jerry Franklin Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000045
Christian Dudley Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000046
Brandon Stringfield Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000047
DeWayne Staten Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000048
Chauncey Hawkins Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000049
David Paich Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000050
Jeff Porcaro Song ("Tru Rider") 120859 8000051
William Warner Song ("Flying High") 120859 8000052
Jules Batiste Song ("Flying High") 120859 8000053
Nolan Hardy Song ("Flying High") 120859 8000054
Swizz Beatz Song ("We Did It Again") 120859 8000059
Ja Rule Song ("We Did It Again") 120859 8000060
James Hetfield Song ("We Did It Again") 120859 8000061
Lars Ulrich Song ("We Did It Again") 120859 8000062
Kirk Hammett Song ("We Did It Again") 120859 8000063
JR Ewng Song ("Renegade") 120859 8000064
Anthony Haskins Song ("Renegade") 120859 8000065
Stacye Branche Song ("Don't Stop (Interlude)") 120859 8000066
Lloyd Tolbert Song ("Don't Stop (Interlude)") 120859 8000067
Swizz Beatz Song ("Big Business") 120859 8000068
Jason Phillips Song ("Big Business") 120859 8000069
Ronald Isley Song ("Big Business") 120859 8000070
Jadakiss Song ("Big Business") 120859 8000071
Supa Dave Song ("No Competition") 120859 8000073
Nathaniel West Song ("No Competition") 120859 8000074
Ken Johnson Song ("Bass Bomb") 120859 8000075
Brian Felix Song ("Bass Bomb") 120859 8000076
Clay Duncan Song ("The Deal") 120859 8000077
ALLDAY Song ("The Deal") 120859 8000078
Chief Xcel Song ("Passion") 120859 8000079
Gift of Gab Song ("Passion") 120859 8000080
Rakaa Song ("Passion") 120859 8000081
August Moon Song ("Passion") 120859 8000082
Tyrone Thomas Song ("Passion") 120859 8000083
Wade Allain-Marcus Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000084
Jonathan Friedman Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000085
Jon Hill Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000086
Yohance Bobo Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000087
Chad Moore Song ("Biker Boyz") 120859 8000088
Kwan McGincy Song ("Biker Boyz") 120859 8000089
Meko Walker Song ("Biker Boyz") 120859 8000090
Erik Smith Song ("Biker Boyz") 120859 8000091
John McLaughlin Song ("You Know, You Know") 120859 8000092
Craig Eastman Song ("Industry") 120859 8000093
Redman Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000094
E3 Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000095
NERD Song Performer ("Don't Look Back") 120788 8000097
Yasiin Bey Song Performer ("Kalifornia") 120788 8000098
James Brown Song Performer ("Call Me Super Bad (Parts 1, 2, 3)") 120788 8000099
Keyshia Cole Song Performer ("Get Up") 120788 8000100
David Harris Song Performer ("Don't Look Down") 120788 8000102
David Harris Song Performer ("The King In Me") 120788 8000103
Blackalicious Song Performer ("Release (Parts 1 & 3)") 120788 8000105
Camara Kambon Song Performer ("Hunter") 120788 8000106
TY Song Performer ("Hunter") 120788 8000107
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Song Performer ("Liliquoi Moon") 120788 8000109
Andre Wilson Song Performer ("Flying High") 120788 8000111
Ja Rule Song Performer ("We Did It Again") 120788 8000114
JR Ewng Song Performer ("Renegade") 120788 8000116
Stacye Branche Song Performer ("Don't Stop (Interlude)") 120788 8000117
Ronald Isley Song Performer ("Big Business") 120788 8000118
Ken Johnson Song Performer ("Bass Bomb") 120788 8000120
Brian Felix Song Performer ("Bass Bomb") 120788 8000121
Clay Duncan Song Performer ("The Deal") 120788 8000122
ALLDAY Song Performer ("The Deal") 120788 8000123
Blackalicious Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000124
Rakaa Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000125
Babu Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000126
Earthman Song Performer ("We Have Arrived") 120788 8000127
Slick Boyz Song Performer ("Biker Boyz") 120788 8000128
Mr Murder Song Performer ("Biker Boyz") 120788 8000129
Craig Eastman Song Performer ("Industry") 120788 8000131
Cecilia Montiel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jon Danniells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Atwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tim Fassino Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Nelson Bush Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Steve Park Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Eric Hill Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Brett Phillips Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Rusty Dumas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Stephen Cruz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Thomas Johnson Painter n/a 200 9000012
James Burkhart Painter n/a 200 9000013
Shane Reed Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Gregory Alcus Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Ashley Sibille Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Peggy Casey Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Kimberly Hardin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chemin Bernard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Leah Daniels-Butler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kim Foster Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ron Digman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000002
Leah Keith Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Rafa Sardina Consultant Score Consultant 120784 12000001
Steven Cohen Consultant Digital Cinema Consultant 120784 12000002
Manuel Galloway Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
John Bunch Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Peter Jones Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Anthony Settle Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Rita McGhee Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Loring Spicer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elaine McGhee Costumer Women's Costumer 120880 13000003
David Fernandez Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000004
Pierre Ciofassa Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000005
Christopher Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Camille Friend Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Sheila Leake Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Marcie Olivi Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Rebecca DeHerrera Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Isabel Harkins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Pamela Farmer Makeup Artist (for Mr. Fishburne) 120801 13000014
Marlene Mason Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Roberto Carneiro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Diane McCloskey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Barbara Harris ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tim Boggs ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Cas ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Daniel Irwin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000008
Gregory Hedgepath Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000009
Karen Vassar Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000010
Clint Solomon Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000011
Aaron Markin Audio Additional Audio Programming(Jigsaw) 120810 14000012
Ty Griffin Audio Additional Audio Programming(Jigsaw) 120810 14000013
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Diane Marshall Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000015
Michael Broomberg Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000016
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Assistant 120816 14000020
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Glenn burkov Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Kenneth Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Douglas Byers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ster Percy Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
David Donoho Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Eric Cross Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eric Budlong Grip n/a 365 15000008
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sean Ginn Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian Bartolini Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Russ Griffith Electrician n/a 450 15000013
J Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ronald Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Tony Wheeler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jeffrey Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Roger Awad Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Felix Rivera Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
A Scarpitti Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Greg Etheridge Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Chris Diamond Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000023
Landen Ruddell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
David Salamone Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Scot Gaal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Wayne Kosky Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
John Catron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Richard Castro Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Michael Swafford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Robert Catron Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Tony Shandra Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000008
Fatima Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Billy Washington Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Geoff Aaron Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Harry Adolph Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jason Britton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Buccheri Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marc Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gelpy Delacruz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Fiola Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kevin Fraser Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rickey Gadson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jermaine Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kevin Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carl Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Lin Oeding Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Quincy Pringle Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dino Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jeff Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Lauree Sugar Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Sonny Surowiec Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Greg Tracy Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Scott Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Christopher Ridino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rod Walton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Terry Deubel Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000004
Rick Bernos Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000005
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tamiko Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Dameon Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT) 249 23000002
John Decker Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT) 249 23000003
Andrew Eisen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Jaime Norman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(R!OT) 419 23000005
Ken Estes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Scott Lingard Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Donald Black Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Samuel Price Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Paul Vigil Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Kelly Bumbarger CGI Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120986 23000011
Jeff Zaman CGI Artist Compositor(R!OT) 120986 23000012
Kiki Chansamone CG Supervisor Compositor(R!OT) 779 23000013
Kenny Swenson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jaymee Christopherson Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Roy Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tim Mallory Props n/a 120817 24000004
Allison Curry Assistant (to Mr. Bythewood) 120820 25000001
David Folsom Assistant (to Ms. Allain) 120820 25000002
Maeyen Bassey Assistant (to Mrs. Prince-Bythewood) 120820 25000003
Greg Walter Assistant (to Mr. Stoff) 120820 25000004
Andrew Harrington Assistant (to Mr. Kurt) 120820 25000005
Kristel Crews Assistant (to Mr. Fishburne) 120820 25000006
Andre Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
James Currier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bill Hardy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Justin Holbrook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ashley Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Scott Kowalchyk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jonathan Kurt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert McKinnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Talithia Miles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tiffany Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Machado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mark Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gerald Vitatoe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
David Stephenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Shannon Rupe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Gerhan Buggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
William DiCenso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Lee Ebersole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Elliott Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jillian Gallant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Balin Hewitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Tom Donovan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Danny Rowe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Robert Benjamin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Stan Storc Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000031
Jean-Carlos Felix Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Lonnie Moore Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Jerome Lett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Wenya Williams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Ric Waugh Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Sherri James Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Mike Patronete Production Picture Car Mechanic 120824 25000038
Galo De Tuesta Production Mechanic 120824 25000039
Guy Dean Production Mechanic 120824 25000040
Gary Dean Production Mechanic 120824 25000041
Steve Nickolai Production Mechanic 120824 25000042
Anthony Woods Medic First Aid 120966 25000043
Betsy Shafer Hospodar Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000044
James Maddux Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000046
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gary Burch Driver n/a 273 25000048
Steve Buring Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jesse Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000050
Melvin Cavett Driver n/a 273 25000051
Vashti Desire Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mike Dillin Driver n/a 273 25000053
Dennis Fahey Driver n/a 273 25000054
Tom Garris Driver n/a 273 25000055
Pete Giraldo Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jerry Glassman Driver n/a 273 25000057
Marcus Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joe Innocenzi Driver n/a 273 25000059
Don Iwanaga Driver n/a 273 25000060
Bill Jarrett Driver n/a 273 25000061
Kip Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Joe Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vern Leyk Driver n/a 273 25000064
Patrick McCombs Driver n/a 273 25000065
Sean Moore Driver n/a 273 25000066
D Prescott Driver n/a 273 25000067
Rick Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000068
Claudia Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000069
Stanley Simon Driver n/a 273 25000070
Mike Storc Driver n/a 273 25000071
Gerald Winchell Driver n/a 273 25000072
Rick Womelduff Driver n/a 273 25000073
Edward Townsend Driver (for Mr. Fishburne) 273 25000074
Vince Cortez Driver (for Kid Rock) 273 25000075
Mark Neveldine Other "Special Cam" Sequences 120795 26000001
Brian Taylor Other "Special Cam" Sequences 120795 26000002
Rikito Aoyama Other Protools Operator 120795 26000003
Ava DuVernay Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Irving Der Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A contemporary Western on wheels with desperados who live every day on the edge. Lawyers and city workers by day, they take to the streets in their leather gear to race by night. In the world of underground motorcycle clubs, the undefeated racer known as Smoke is the undisputed "King of Cali." But Smoke's dominance of the set is about to be threatened by a young motorcycle racing prodigy called Kid, who is determined to win Smoke's helmet and earn the coveted title.