Serendipity (2001)

Serendipity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords love
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin McAllister Props props assistant(New York) 120817 24000007
Ann Miller Props props assistant(New York) 120817 24000005
John Mayer Song song/song performer("Love Song for No One") 120859 8000027
Keri Lynn Lederman Props props assistant(New York) 120817 24000008
Nick Drake Song song/song performer("Northern Sky") 120859 8000031
Charles Grubbs Generator Operator basecamp generator operator(New York) 363 15000017
Michael Lee Reed Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000016
Michael Ohorodnyk Grip (Toronto) 365 15000015
Allan Angus Generator Operator (Toronto) 363 15000018
Frank Graziadei Cable Operator cableman(New York) 120964 15000022
Sam Turturici Grip (Toronto) 365 15000014
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip (Toronto) 264 15000021
Jamie Gallagher Electrician shop electrician(New York) 450 15000019
Talley Morse Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000020
Charles Quinlivan Grip rigging grip(New York) 365 15000012
Gary Martone Key Grip (New York) 263 15000006
Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip (Toronto) 120946 15000005
Scotty Allan Lighting Technician (Toronto) 120907 15000004
Andrew J Day Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000003
Jonathan Graham Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000007
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000008
Michael L Smith Cable Operator cableman(Toronto) 120964 15000023
Shaun O'Brien Grip (New York) 365 15000011
Adam Snyder Grip (New York) 365 15000010
Glen Weinstein Grip (New York) 365 15000009
Marko Willis Grip (Toronto) 365 15000013
Eugene de Pasquale Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip(New York) 265 15000025
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant (Toronto) 120950 16000008
Jeremy D Pratt Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000007
Olimpia T Rinaldi Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000006
Elizabeth Speckman Post-Production Accountant (Prep Shoot Post) 120979 16000005
Todd Moore Assistant Accountant (Toronto) 120950 16000009
Donna L Bascom Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Man Kate Beckinsale's stunt double 121002 19000004
John Mead Stunt Man John Cusack's stunt double 121002 19000003
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Richard Parker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Howard Fraiberg Accountant accounting clerk(Toronto) 120802 16000004
Andrea Stieh Accountant payroll accountant(Toronto) 120802 16000003
Rocco Palmieri Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000028
Don Rose Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip(Toronto) 265 15000027
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip (Toronto) 265 15000026
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer (Toronto) 120937 15000002
Lowell Shulman Best Boy rigging best boy(New York) 120885 15000029
Samuel Bojin Best Boy best boy electric(Toronto) 120885 15000030
Darryl A Smith Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000002
Mike Phillips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pierre Breube Best Boy rigging best boy electric(Toronto) 120885 15000031
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000024
Peter Walts Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000001
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer (New York) 252 13000001
Ann Henshaw Assistant Costume Designer (Toronto) 252 13000002
Glenn Lloyd Research Assistant (New York) 121052 12000001
Victoria McKay Supervisor truck supervisor(Toronto) 120845 11000005
Bob Osher Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Carla White Makeup Artist John Cusack's makeup artist 120801 13000008
Carla White Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Janice Miller Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Toronto) 120799 13000006
Werner Sherer Hair Stylist Kate Beckinsale's hairstylist 120799 13000005
Julie Goldstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Meryl Poster Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brad Milburn Art Assistant art department production assistant(Toronto) 120974 9000026
Emily Klimkiewicz Art Assistant art department production assistant(New York) 120974 9000025
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting (Klieman Casting/ Toronto) 120851 10000007
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (Grant Wilfley Casting/New York) 120851 10000006
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000005
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist Kate Beckinsale's makeup artist 120801 13000009
Jordan Samuels Makeup Artist key makeup artist(Toronto) 120801 13000010
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Steve Switzer Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000008
Michael H Scott Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000007
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Greg Stacey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Paul Clay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Tod A Maitland Sound production sound(sound mixer) 120816 14000014
Mondo Diaz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nick Clay Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000014
Kat Sidor Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant(New York) 120809 13000013
Andre Schulz Set Costumer on-set costumer(Toronto) 121008 13000012
Natalia Aikens Set Costumer on-set costumer(New York) 121008 13000011
Lisa Frucht Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000015
Mia Sturup Wardrobe Supervisor (Toronto) 120908 13000016
Paul Clay ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robert Ireland ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joanna Shelmidine Stunt Man Molly Shannon's stunt double 121002 19000005
Kevin Forstner Carpenter head carpenter(Toronto) 529 21000001
Frank Norris Driver (Toronto) 273 25000046
Andrew Star Driver (Toronto) 273 25000045
Ray Canale Driver (Toronto) 273 25000044
Paul Ainey Driver (Toronto) 273 25000043
Sam Vanny Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000047
Julie Garces Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000048
Michael Fradianni Other lamp operator(New York) 120795 26000003
Michael Hunold Other lamp operator(New York) 120795 26000002
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000001
Michal Shemesh Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000049
Hugh McCallum Driver (Toronto) 273 25000042
Gord Ionson Driver (Toronto) 273 25000041
Siobhan Nolan Set Production Assistant (Toronto) 371 25000034
Michel Geldzweig Set Production Assistant set produdction assistant(New York) 371 25000033
Dianna Kinsky Set Production Assistant set produdction assistant(New York) 371 25000032
Jason "Rowdy" Roughty Set Production Assistant set produdction assistant(New York) 371 25000031
Wendy Cohen Product Placement product placement & clearances 121058 25000035
Joey Bounocore Driver (New York) 273 25000036
Joe Muscat Driver (Toronto) 273 25000040
Bob Haak Driver (Toronto) 273 25000039
Ken Barbet Driver head driver(Toronto) 273 25000038
Stuart Mitchell Driver driver captain(Toronto) 273 25000037
Tim Healy Other lamp operator(New York) 120795 26000004
Mark Van Rossen Other lamp operator(New York) 120795 26000005
Tom Coulter Other set buyer(Toronto) 120795 26000021
Jessica Johnson Other production secretary(Toronto) 120795 26000020
Herbert Reischl Sr. Other lamp operator(Toronto) 120795 26000019
Hugh Montgomerie Other lamp operator(Toronto) 120795 26000018
Rob McEune Other key scenic(Toronto) 120795 26000022
Karl Schneider Other head painter(Toronto) 120795 26000023
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Bifano Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000026
Michael Sherwin Other master plasterer(Toronto) 120795 26000025
Stephanie Yarymowich Other on-set painter(Toronto) 120795 26000024
Alan Millar Other lamp operator(Toronto) 120795 26000017
David Platt Other lamp operator(Toronto) 120795 26000016
Will Scheck Other greensperson(New York) 120795 26000009
Reina Platt Other rink/timelapse coordinator(New York) 120795 26000008
Rebecca L Murray Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000007
Francis "Bosko" Leach Other dimmer board operator(New York) 120795 26000006
Gordon Krause Other key shop craftsman(New York) 120795 26000010
Robert A Vaccariello Other foreman shop craftsman(New York) 120795 26000011
Jon Mark Johnson Other parking coodinator(New York) 120795 26000015
David Hirsch Other scenic shop person(New York) 120795 26000014
Susan Dee Johnson Other scenic foreman(New York) 120795 26000013
Denise Gurkas Other stand-by scenic(New York) 120795 26000012
T Bravo Roughan Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000030
Mark Lovedale Set Production Assistant set produdction assistant(New York) 371 25000029
Mari Laughlen Assistant Property Master (Toronto) 120969 24000002
Rena DeAngelo Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000001
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator (Toronto) 241 23000002
Conrad V Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000001
Diana E Burton Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Deryck Blake Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000004
Lindsay McCracken Assistant (to John Cusack) 120820 25000004
Justine Campbell-Elliott Assistant (to Peter Chelsom) 120820 25000003
Suzi Shimoyama Assistant (to Simon Fields) 120820 25000002
Sophie McMenamin Assistant (to Simon Fields) 120820 25000001
George Nannas Catering caterer(Premiere Caterers/New York) 120954 22000002
Michael Hernandez Catering caterer(Premiere Caterers/New York) 120954 22000001
Dan Brown Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Toronto) 529 21000004
Delbert Lecky Carpenter head locations carpenter(Toronto) 529 21000003
Denis Perrier Carpenter assistant head carpenter(Toronto) 529 21000002
Charles Sharun Art Department assistant head painter(Toronto) 120843 9000024
Dana Hook Construction Foreman construction foreman grip(New York) 277 21000005
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000006
Richard Brooks Construction assistant head plasterer(Toronto) 120900 21000010
Jeremiah Mihn Greenbury Construction shop manager(New York) 120900 21000009
Jody MacPherson Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator(Toronto) 276 21000008
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator (Toronto) 276 21000007
Meighan Dobson Assistant (to Kate Beckinsale) 120820 25000005
Edwin A Effrein Assistant ("A" camera (New York)) 120820 25000006
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator (Toronto) 271 25000022
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000021
James P Whalen Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Scott McDougall Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000019
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production post-production delivery 120945 25000023
Matt Robertson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Nancy Herrmann Set Production Assistant set produdction assistant(New York) 371 25000028
Ginger Gonzalez Set Production Assistant set produdction assistant(New York) 371 25000027
Amanda Taylor Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(New York) 371 25000026
Mark Lovedale Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Anthony Grani Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000018
Sandra Waltman Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000017
Jonathan Hludzinski Assistant (to Amy Kaufman (New York)) 120820 25000010
Melissa O'Brien Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000009
Nate C Ranger Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000008
Lee Kazista Assistant ("A" camera (New York)) 120820 25000007
Liberte Halkidis Assistant (to Amy Kaufman (Toronto)) 120820 25000011
Lisa Madden Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Helen Chaggins Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000016
Donny Levy Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000015
Greg Machlin Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000014
Chris Buddy Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000013
Paul Rutledge Stunts stunt golf ball man 240 19000006
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000022
Beverly Kolbe Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000012
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Santiago Quinones Location Manager (New York) 193 5000011
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Joseph Finkleman Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000009
Chrissie Davis Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000014
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000015
Tjamal Noni Location Assistant on-set location assistant(New York) 120947 5000019
Joaquin Diego Prange Location Scout (New York) 311 5000018
Keith Adams Location Scout (New York) 311 5000017
Kris Schackman Location Scout (New York) 311 5000016
Jenny Murray Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000008
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000007
Marc Klein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jenny Bicks Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000001
Robbie Brenner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Amy J. Kaufman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000001
Jim Powers Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Katie Sills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Amy Lynn Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ellen Lent Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000003
Carl Bainbridge Location Assistant (Toronto) 120947 5000020
Cary Jones DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Ken Stone Photography timelapse photography 120835 6000012
Wayne Goldwyn Photography timelapse photography 120835 6000011
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback video assist(Toronto) 120899 6000009
David C Lee Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000013
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Charles Ireland Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Weinberg Camera Assistant camera production assistant(New York) 120867 6000016
Emily Patterson Camera Trainee (Toronto) 120998 6000015
Peter A Mian Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000008
Neil Trafford Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000007
Ian Smith Assistant Location Manager (Toronto) 194 5000025
Kimberly A Noble Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000024
James Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator (Toronto) 192 5000023
Karen C Eide Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000022
John de Borman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000006
Tim Guffin Camera camera loader(New York) 120798 6000005
Kim Derko Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator((Toronto)) 232 6000004
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator ("B" camera operator (New York)) 232 6000003
Andrew Panay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Amy Slotnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Neil Claxton Actor Lar's Band No 2 1 1000017
Christopher Baker Actor Lar's Band No 1 1 1000016
Aron Tager Actor Janitor 1 1000015
Stephen Bruce Actor Host at Serendipity 1 1000014
Murray McRae Actor Priest 1 1000018
Evan Neuman Actor Kenny 1 1000019
John Ellison Conlee Actor Artie 1 1000023
Ron Payne Actor Louis Trager 1 1000022
Leo Fitzpatrick Actor Leasing Office Temp 1 1000021
Kevin Rice Actor Kip 1 1000020
Colleen Williams Actor Hippie Woman 1 1000013
Brenda Logan Actor Hairstylist 1 1000012
Bridget Moynahan Actor Halley Buchanan 1 1000005
Molly Shannon Actor Eve 1 1000004
Jeremy Piven Actor Dean Kansky 1 1000003
Kate Beckinsale Actor Sara Thomas 1 1000002
John Corbett Actor Lars Hammond 1 1000006
Eugene Levy Actor Bloomingdale's Salesman 1 1000007
Pamela Redfern Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000011
Mike Benitez Actor Superintendent 1 1000010
Kate Blumberg Actor Courtney 1 1000009
Lucy Gordon Actor Caroline Mitchell 1 1000008
Victor Young Actor Mr Buchanan 1 1000024
Eve Crawford Actor Mrs Buchanan 1 1000025
Lilli Lavine Actor Bloomingdale's Stock Girl 1 1000041
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Check-in Clerk 1 1000040
Gary Gerbrandt Actor Josh 1 1000039
David Sparrow Actor Josh's Dad 1 1000038
Peter Chelsom Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Fields Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Osher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert L. Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clark Middleton Actor Airport Cab Driver 1 1000037
Catherine Kuhn Actor Wedding Coordinator 1 1000036
Sandra Caldwell Actor n/a 1 1000029
Ajay Mehta Actor Pakistani Driver 1 1000028
Jamie Goodwin Actor Nick Roberts 1 1000027
Marcia Bennett Actor mrs Trager 1 1000026
Reggi Wyns Actor Rastafarian 1 1000030
T Scott Cunnigham Actor Ryan 1 1000031
Catherine Hernandez Actor Waitress at Serendipity 1 1000035
Marqus Bobesich Actor Street Vendor 1 1000034
Simon Jutras Actor Sebastian 1 1000033
Jessica Kelly Actor Sara Lawson 1 1000032
Mike Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bob Goold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Daryl Hall Song Performer ("Sara Smile") 120788 8000056
John Oates Song Performer ("Sara Smile") 120788 8000057
Wood Song Performer ("Never a Day") 120788 8000055
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Waiting in Vain") 120788 8000054
Tuba Christmas Song Performer ("Joy to the World") 120788 8000053
Mint Royale Song Performer ("From Rusholme with Love (Serendipity mix)") 120788 8000058
Sourcerer Song Performer ("Raga Rock") 120788 8000059
Shawn Colvin Song Performer ("When You Know") 120788 8000063
Don Byron Song Performer ("Charley's Prelude") 120788 8000062
St Germaine Song Performer ("Rose Rouge") 120788 8000061
Alan Silvestri Song Performer ("Black Eyed Dog") 120788 8000060
David Gray Song Performer ("January Rain") 120788 8000052
Bap Kennedy Song Performer ("Moonlight Kiss") 120788 8000051
Jeff Cohen Song ("Don't Forget the Roses") 120859 8000044
Jaron Lowenstein Song ("Don't Forget the Roses") 120859 8000043
Ronan Keating Song ("Life Is a Rollercoaster") 120859 8000042
Gregg Alexander Song ("Life Is a Rollercoaster") 120859 8000041
Evan Lowenstein Song ("The Distance") 120859 8000045
Ty Lacy Song ("The Distance") 120859 8000046
The New American Guitar Ensemble Song Performer ("Hark the Herald Angels Sing") 120788 8000050
Lewis Ross Song Performer ("Hark the Herald Angels Sing" (with The New American Guitar Ensemble)) 120788 8000049
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Cool Yule") 120788 8000048
Chantal Kreviazuk Song Performer ("This Year") 120788 8000047
Cyndi Thomson Song Performer ("Same Skin") 120788 8000064
Evan & Jaron Song Performer ("Don't Forget the Roses" "The Distance") 120788 8000065
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000016
Tim Murton Scenic Artist (Toronto) 745 9000015
Richard W Ventre Scenic Artist (New York) 745 9000014
Angelo Stea Set Dresser on-set dresser(Toronto) 197 9000013
Henry Piersig Lead Person leadman(Toronto) 120957 9000017
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Assistant Set Decorator (New York) 316 9000018
John Cusack Actor Jonathan Trager 1 1000001
Michael Shocrylas Assistant Art Director (Toronto) 315 9000021
David Stein Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000020
Tom Coulter Assistant Set Decorator (Toronto) 316 9000019
Robert Evangelisto Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York) 197 9000012
Anthony Baldasare Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York) 197 9000011
Tom Warren Art Director (New York) 183 9000004
Carol Lavoie Set Decorator (Toronto) 165 9000003
Catherine Davis Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Caroline Hanania Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew M Stearn Art Director (Toronto) 183 9000005
John F Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
James W Callahan Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000010
Kathleen Dolan Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000009
William Kolpin Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000008
Mark Simon Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000007
Rick Nowels Song ("Life Is a Rollercoaster") 120859 8000040
Cyndi Thomson Song n/a 120859 8000039
Robert Fernandez Music music recorder 120781 8000004
Dannis Sands Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000003
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jill Meyers Music music clerances 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Dan Gaber Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000010
Nick South Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000009
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Amy Sultan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Aaron Marshall Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000016
Sonja Obljubek Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000015
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Craig Nisker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard Boehm Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Claire Bambrough Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000014
Dawson Stoliar Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000013
Renannah Seliger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Shelby Siegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laura Z Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Alan Silvestri Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Bob Hackl Song ("Raga Rock") 120859 8000030
Ken Strange Song ("Raga Rock") 120859 8000029
Chris Baker Song ("From Rusholme with Love (Serendipity mix)") 120859 8000026
Neil Claxton Song ("From Rusholme with Love (Serendipity mix)") 120859 8000025
Ludovic Navarre Song ("Rose Rouge") 120859 8000033
Louis C Singer Song ("Charley's Prelude") 120859 8000034
Tommy Lee James Song ("Same Skin") 120859 8000038
Robin Lerner Song ("Same Skin") 120859 8000037
Tom Kimmel Song ("When You Know") 120859 8000036
Jeff Franzel Song ("When You Know") 120859 8000035
John Oates Song n/a 120859 8000024
Daryl Hall Song n/a 120859 8000023
Leah Andreone Song ("This Year") 120859 8000016
Marti Frederickson Song ("This Year") 120859 8000015
Billy Steinberg Song ("This Year") 120859 8000014
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Steve Allen Song ("Cool Yule") 120859 8000017
Bap Kennedy Song n/a 120859 8000018
James Maddock Song ("Never a Day") 120859 8000022
Bob Marley Song ("Waiting in Vain") 120859 8000021
Tuba Christmas Song n/a 120859 8000020
David Gray Song n/a 120859 8000019
Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator (Toronto) 195 9000023
Synopsis
It's a bustling day in New York City, and amidst the usual mad rush, the paths of two strangers collide as they fall victim to a mutual, all-consuming attraction. Despite the fact that each is involved in another relationship, Jonathan and Sara bide their time, staying connected by wandering through Manhattan and talking until the wee hours, while never mentioning each other's names. But, when the night reaches an inevitable end, the two are forced to determine the next step. When the smitten Jonathan suggests an exchange of phone numbers, Sara has a different idea in mind that will allow fate to take control of the future. If they are meant to be together, she convinces him, the universe will reveal its telltale signs. At least that's the plan...