DysFunKtional Family (2003)

DysFunKtional Family
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy, Documentary, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Holly Pettet Assistant (to Mr. Blum - Star Plaza Theater) 120820 25000008
Douglas S Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adam Griswold Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000006
Keith A Pokorski Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000007
Kelly Borisy Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000004
Fernando Briones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Mark N Woods Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000008
George A Folmer Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000005
Koren Salajka Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Lisa A Shapiro Legal Services Production and Music Legal Services 120857 18000002
David B Schwartz Legal Services Production and Music Legal Services 120857 18000003
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 249 23000001
Dina Freeman Legal Services Production and Music Legal Services 120857 18000001
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Suraj Gohill Accountant Production Financing Provider 120802 16000001
Roxana Vatan Accountant Finance Coordinator 120802 16000002
Roberta Asman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Fred Fowler Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Rourke Lighting Technician (Star Plaza Theater) 120907 15000001
Michael Camello Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
James A Penny Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Michael Camello Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Christopher Alba Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
James A Penny Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
James A Penny Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Muzyka Audio Audio Engineer(Star Plaza Theater) 120810 14000006
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Joey Domaracki Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Eddie Kim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Eryne Prine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
David Bondelevitch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John K Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
James Andrews Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Sandy Berman Sound Design Sound Design & Supervision 120905 14000016
Michael D Caplan Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000002
Chris Dusendschon Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging 120960 23000004
Mike Vaez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Jim Holly Coordinator Venue Coordinator(Star Plaza Theater) 528 25000021
Stephanie Ei-Mei Schwartz Coordinator Distribution Coordinator 528 25000022
Jason Fields Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Steve Dellatori Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Ryan Romkema Set Production Assistant (Indiana) 371 25000016
Bill Vergos Set Production Assistant (Indiana) 371 25000017
Jennifer Cusentino Coordinator Sales Coordinator 528 25000023
Heather Joyce Coordinator Distrubution Coordinator(Gold Circle Films) 528 25000024
Mark Bishop Manager General Manager(Star Plaza Theater) 120827 28000001
David Bowers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Anderson Byrd Security (for Mr. Griffin) 120951 26000003
Montgomery Hom Rights & Clearances Corporate Clearances 120879 26000002
Kevin Dailey Apprentice Producer's Intern 120976 25000025
Charlie Blum Other Promoter(Star Plaza Theater) 120795 26000001
Aaron Richmond Set Production Assistant (Indiana) 371 25000015
Brian Coe Set Production Assistant (Kansas City) 371 25000014
Daniel Urbain Assistant Technocrane Assistant 120820 25000001
Jason Kahn Assistant (to Mr. Permut) 120820 25000002
Danny Mitchell Assistant (to Mr. Permut) 120820 25000003
Jared Sandrew Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000007
Kevin Mullican Digital Effects Artist Digital Image Processing 120960 23000006
Michael Camello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bryan Cox Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000005
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr. Brooks) 120820 25000004
Evan Hoyt Wasserstrom Assistant (to Mr. Gallo) 120820 25000005
Mark Branham Set Production Assistant (Kansas City) 371 25000012
Chris Herrera Set Production Assistant (Kansas City) 371 25000013
Paul E Wheaton Stand-In (For Mr. Griffin) 121015 25000011
Asia De Marcos Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000010
Wilbert Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Griffin) 120820 25000006
Nicole S Hall Assistant (to Mr. Niemeyer) 120820 25000007
Lucas Wilson Visual Effects Avid DS/HD Artist 419 23000003
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Alex Evolga Stage Manager (Star Plaza Theater) 120797 5000007
Dominic Cerniglio Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Meg MacRae Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000009
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Daniel M Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Abbitt Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Wendi Lampassi Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000004
Meg MacRae Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000001
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Michael Pinkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Moshe Levin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Simon Jayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eddie Griffin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Niemeyer Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Robert Noble Actor Reaction Man 1 1000006
Joe Howard Actor Father 1 1000007
George Gallo Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Brent Actor Son 1 1000005
Uncle Curtis Actor Himself 1 1000004
Rob Schneider Actor Himself 1 1000002
Uncle Buckey Actor Himself 1 1000003
David Permut Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Katz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeff Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steve Longi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eddie Griffin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Safran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Wendy Rhoads Development Executive (Gold Circle Films) 120807 11000004
Joanna Jones Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Paul Mooney Consultant Creative Consultant 120784 12000001
Dean Shapiro Executive Sales Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000003
Nicolas Chartier Executive Sales Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000002
Bernard Matthews Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Chris Doss Executive Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000001
Les Dittert Consultant Digital Intermediate Consultant 120784 12000002
Larry Scharf Consultant High Definition Consultant 120784 12000003
Solange Schwalbe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Camello ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Phyllis Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Brett Mayo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000004
Marcy Clough Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Andrew Gross Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000007
David Canning High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Technician 121129 6000015
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Frank Roman Color Timer High Definition Color Timer 120921 6000017
D. Stevens Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Barnaby Shapiro Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Charles E Whelan II Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brian Leff Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Joshua Winget Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000006
Carl Verheyen Music Guitar Solo 120781 8000004
Suge Knight Music Producer Soundtrack Album Producer 323 8000003
Suge Knight Music Additional Film Score 120781 8000001
Dan Higgins Music Saxophone Solo 120781 8000002
Eddie Griffin Actor Himself 1 1000001
Synopsis
Concert performance of Eddie Griffin that includes behind-the-scenes documentary footage detailing the stand-up comedian's personal life and family as he travels to a family reunion to reunite with the cast of characters who are the root of his comedy: his mother, an uncle who was an ex-pimp, and his Uncle Curtis, who pontificates on his career as a porno director.