503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 84418361


Varnish cache server

Bloody Sunday (2002)

Bloody Sunday
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign, Historical
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Mullan Actor Consultant 1 1000024
Brendan McNicholl Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
Kevin Killeen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000002
Derek Patterson Generator Operator Genny 363 15000004
Rory MacDermott Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Sheridan Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Francis Bush Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
Danny Longhurst Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Brian Connolly Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000003
Pat Boxshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Jennie Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Albert Bailey Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Clare Cunningham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mel Gallagher Accountant Extras Payroll 120802 16000003
Vince Holden Legal Services Legal 120857 18000008
Rebecca Hodgson Legal Services Legal 120857 18000007
Ruth Hunter Legal Services Legal 120857 18000009
Jasmin Juvanteny Legal Services Legal 120857 18000010
Niamh Nolan Legal Services Legal 120857 18000011
James Hickey Legal Services Legal 120857 18000006
Sue Henderson Legal Services Legal 120857 18000005
Emma Clarke Legal Services Legal 120857 18000001
Billie Webster Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000004
Pierre du Plessis Legal Services Legal 120857 18000002
Jacky Fitt Legal Services Legal 120857 18000003
Myra Gandhi Legal Services Legal 120857 18000004
Richard King Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Stephen Farrell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Simon Mann Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000003
Rhidian Bridge Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000002
Colin Coull Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Louise Keating Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dinah Collin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lucy Dyke Research Researcher 458 12000001
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robbie Richardson Painter n/a 200 9000006
Marco Testarossa Painter n/a 200 9000007
Colman Corish Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Una Nicholson Costumes Military Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Lorraine Glynn Hair Chief Hair 120794 13000004
Debbie Millington Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000012
John Fearon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Edel Shortall Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000013
Emer O'Laoghaire Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Sheila Fahey Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Tony Burke Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Niamh O'Loan Makeup n/a 353 13000009
John Kelehan Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Conor McAllister Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
John Kelehan Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Morna Ferguson Makeup Chief Make Up 353 13000008
Aytac Mustafa Legal Services Legal 120857 18000012
Mark Pybus Legal Services Legal 120857 18000013
Gearoid O'Riain Production Stagehand 120824 25000010
Anthony Arkins Production Stagehand 120824 25000009
David Chambers Production Stagehand 120824 25000011
Eileen Conroy Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000012
Noel Burke Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
George Arkins Production Stagehand 120824 25000008
Jim Whiskers Transportation Standby Props Truck 120992 25000007
Willie Cooley Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000003
Noel Burke Transportation Dining Bus 120992 25000004
Patrick Parker Transportation Action Vehicle Assistant 120992 25000005
Karl Moore-Lewy Transportation Action Vehicles 120992 25000006
Geoff Cullen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Richie Cullen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Pete Daly Publicity Drama Publicist 120789 29000001
Eddie Cullen Other Facilities 120795 26000002
Ian Johnson Publicity Drama Publicist 120789 29000002
Mike Large Publicity Factual Publicist 120789 29000003
Zoe McIntyre Publicity Drama Publicist 120789 29000004
Liam O'Riain Other Chargehand 120795 26000001
Mary Gilroy Coordinator n/a 528 25000020
Jimmy Cullen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Tony Cullen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Celine Friel Coordinator Extras Co-Ordinator(Derry) 528 25000018
Ingrid Goodwin Coordinator Extras Co-Ordinator 528 25000019
Karl Moore-Lewy Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000002
Ruth Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Brian Geoghegan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Thomas Cunningham Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Matthew Kirwan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Edward Norton Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Austin Connolly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paschal Farrell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joy Schoenborn Legal Services Legal 120857 18000014
Bill Shephard Legal Services Legal 120857 18000015
Emmeline Yang Legal Services Legal 120857 18000016
Patrick Condren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lar Quinn Construction Construction Runaround 120900 21000008
Alan Cheevers Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000009
Alan Dunne Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Gerard Lanigan Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Joel Daminiani Props Trainee Prop 120817 24000007
Johnny Byrne Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Sarah Kingston Props Buyer Trainee Props Buyer 120926 24000009
Max Aita Props Prop Dresser 120817 24000004
John Porter Props Chargehand Dressing Prop 120817 24000003
Kevin Mulligan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Maurice Foley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Flood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John McKenna Props Armourer 120817 24000002
Tommy O'Shaughnessy Painter n/a 200 9000005
Philip O'Shaughnessy Painter n/a 200 9000004
Rita Hamill Actor Peggy Deery 1 1000036
Simon Emberley Actor Lieutenant N 1 1000035
Gerry Hammond Actor Para F 1 1000037
Graham Harrison Actor Officer at Barrier 14 1 1000038
Deirdre Irvine Actor Bogside Woman 1 1000039
Mike Edwards Actor Soldier 027 1 1000034
Ian Dray Actor Sib Officer 1 1000033
Tim Clark Actor Brigade Net 1 1000029
Tony Bates Actor Doctor Swords 1 1000030
Grainne Costello Actor Mrs Hegarty 1 1000031
Raymond Cullen Actor Father Daly 1 1000032
Darren Healey Actor 303 Man 1 1000040
Joanne Lindsay Actor Mary Donaghy 1 1000041
David Pearse Actor O/C Provos 1 1000050
Robert O'Connor Actor Willie McKinney 1 1000049
Charles Oakden Actor Briefer 1 1000051
James Scott Actor Officer at Barrier 12 1 1000052
Jason Stammers Actor Para G 1 1000053
Jason David Muir Actor Brigade Net 1 1000047
Kevin Meehan Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000046
Ross MacDonald Actor Lieutenant 119 1 1000042
Oliver Maguire Actor Ruc man 1 1000043
James McLaughlin Actor Jim Wray 1 1000044
Kevin McCallion Actor Barney McGuigan 1 1000045
Matt Ashenden Actor Brigade Net 1 1000028
Daryl Auckland Actor Brigade Net 1 1000027
Carmel McCallion Actor Bridget Bond 1 1000009
Mary Mouldes Actor Bernadette Devlin 1 1000008
Declan Duddy Actor Gerry Donaghy 1 1000010
Chris Villiers Actor Major Steele 1 1000011
James Hewitt Actor Colonel Tugwell 1 1000012
Gerard Crossan Actor Eamonn McCann 1 1000007
Allan Gildea Actor Kevin McCorry 1 1000006
Tim Pigott-Smith Actor Major General Ford 1 1000002
Nicholas Farrell Actor Brigadier Patrick MacLellan 1 1000003
Gerard McSorley Actor Chief Superintendent Lagan 1 1000004
Kathy Keira Clarke Actor Frances Cooper 1 1000005
Edel Frazer Actor Gerrys Freundin 1 1000013
Simon Mann Actor Colonel Wilfred 1 1000014
Barbara Adair Actor n/a 1 1000022
Mark Redhead Actor Journalist 1 1000021
John Carlin Actor n/a 1 1000023
Bruce Alexander Actor Brigade Net 1 1000025
James Alexander Actor CSM 1 1000026
Gerry Newton Actor Mr O'Keefe 1 1000020
Thomas McEleney Actor Tommy 1 1000019
Rhidian Bridge Actor Major Loden 1 1000015
Johnathan O'Donnell Actor Jim 1 1000016
David Rogers Actor Dennis 1 1000017
Sean O'Kane Actor Hugh 1 1000018
Ken Williams Actor Para H 1 1000054
Bryan Watts Actor Para E 1 1000055
Eric D'Souza Film Lab (For Digital Film Lab) 120850 6000005
Helen Madden Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
Ian Differ Film Lab (For Digital Film Lab) 120850 6000006
Nigel Horn Film Lab (For Digital Film Lab) 120850 6000007
Giles Livesy Film Lab (For Digital Film Lab) 120850 6000008
Bernard Walsh Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000003
Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dierdre Doorley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Conor O'Carroll Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000016
Naoise Barry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ivan Strasburg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steen Lyders Hansen Film Lab (For Digital Film Lab) 120850 6000009
Martin McGlone Film Lab Soho Images(For Soho Images) 120850 6000010
Dominic Muldoon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Kinnersly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John-Paul Kelly Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Padraig O'Neill Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Emma Fitzsimons Art Director Trainee Art Director 183 9000003
Shane Chapman Editor Picture Editor 172 7000002
Clare Douglas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andreas Rostock Film Lab (For Digital Film Lab) 120850 6000011
Sam Smith Film Lab (For Digital Film Lab) 120850 6000012
John Taylor Film Lab Soho Images(For Soho Images) 120850 6000013
Andy O'Reilly Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Oonagh McMorrow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Louise Gaffney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Tristan Whalley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Trijbits Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Don Mullan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Paul Myler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Paul Greengrass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rod Stoneman Executive Producer (Irish Film Board) 174 3000005
Pippa Cross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Greengrass Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Redhead Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Sheridan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Arthur Lappin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Don Mullan Source Material (from novel) Source Material(From Novel: "Bloody Sunday: Massacre In Northern Ireland: The Eyewitness") 120793 4000002
Padraig O'Neill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ray Kenny Assistant Director Trainee AD 163 5000009
Alexandra Jones Assistant Director Trainee AD 163 5000008
Jillian Wilson Assistant Director Trainee AD 163 5000010
Paddy McCarney Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mary McCarthy Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Marcus Lynch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Therese Friel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jo Homewood Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Adrian McCarthy Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Luke Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elizabeth Gill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Nesbitt Actor Ivan Cooper 1 1000001
Synopsis
A depiction of the events of the infamous bloody massacre which took place on Sunday, January 30, 1972 when twenty-seven civilians were gunned down by the British Army in the streets of Northern Ireland. The story revolves around two young men who are caught up in the cross fire. One is an idealistic civil rights leader, and the other is a teenage Catholic boy. Witness testimony contradicts the official findings of the government-sponsored investigation committee, which, in the first few months following the tragedy, cleared the British Army of any wrong-doing. The events fueled a twenty-five-year cycle of violence between Britain and elements of Ireland, both North and South.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 84418361


Varnish cache server