Spirited Away (2002)

Spirited Away
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Marsden Actor Voice of Haku (English language) 1 1000001
Mickie McGowan Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000002
Jack Angel Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000003
Robert Bergen Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000004
Rodger Bumpass Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000005
Jennifer Darling Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000006
Paul Eiding Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000007
Sherry Lynn Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000008
Mona Marshall Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000009
Candi Milo Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000010
Colleen O'Shaughnessey Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000011
Phil Proctor Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000012
Jim Ward Actor Additional Voice (English language) 1 1000013
Rumi Hîragi Voice of Chihiro 475 1000014
Miyu Irino Voice of Haku 475 1000015
Mari Natsuki Voice of Yubaba/ Zeniba 475 1000016
Takeshi Naito Voice of Akio--Chihiro's Father 475 1000017
Yasuko Sawaguchi Voice of Yugo--Chihiro's Mother 475 1000018
Tatsuya Gashuin Voice of Frog Man 475 1000019
Ryunosuke Kamiki Voice of Boh 475 1000020
Yumi Tamai Voice of Lin 475 1000021
Koba Hayashi Voice of River God 475 1000022
Tsunehiko Kamijo Voice of School Principal 475 1000023
Bunta Sugawara Voice of Kamaji 475 1000024
Yo Oizumi Voice of the Foreman of the Frog Men 475 1000025
Takehiko Ono Voice of Employee 475 1000026
Daveigh Chase Voice of Chihiro (English language) 475 1000027
Suzanne Pleshette Voice of Yubaba/Zeniba (English language) 475 1000028
Susan Egan Voice of Lin (English language) 475 1000029
David Stiers Voice of Kamaji (English language) 475 1000030
Lauren Holly Voice of Chihiro's Mother (English language) 475 1000031
Michael Chiklis Voice of Chihiro's Father (English language) 475 1000032
John Ratzenberger Voice of Assistant Manager (English language) 475 1000033
Tara Strong Voice of Boh (English language) 475 1000034
Hayao Miyazaki Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirk Wise Director (USA release) 2 2000002
Toshio Suzuki Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donald Ernst Producer (USA release) 3 3000002
Yasuyoshi Tokuma Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Takeyoshi Matsushita Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Seiichiro Ujiie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Yutaka Narita Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Koji Hoshino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Banjiro Uemura Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Hironori Aihara Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Lasseter Executive Producer (USA release) 174 3000010
Seiji Okuda Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Ryoichi Fukuyama Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Lori Korngiebel Associate Producer (USA release) 171 3000013
Hayao Miyazaki Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cindy Davis Hewitt Screenplay English Language Adaptation(USA release) 120778 4000002
Donald Hewitt Screenplay English Language Adaptation(USA release) 120778 4000003
Hayao Miyazaki From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Nozumu Takahashi Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mozomu Takahashi Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jeff Deckman Production Manager (U.S. Production) 305 5000003
Atsushi Takahashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Masayuki Miyagi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Junji Yabuta Camera Operator Composite Operator 239 6000001
Wataru Takahashi Camera Operator Composite Operator 239 6000002
Atsushi Tamura Camera Operator Composite Operator 239 6000003
Junji Yabuta Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Wataru Takahashi Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Atsushi Tamura Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Robert Bagley Video Telecine Operator 120800 6000007
Rob Hansen Video Telecine Operator 120800 6000008
Hiroaki Hirabayashi Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer (U.S. Production) 120921 6000010
Michiyo Yasuda Color Color Design 121024 6000011
Kazuko Yamada Color Color Design Assistant 121024 6000012
Yukie Nomura Color Color Design Assistant 121024 6000013
Takeshi Seyama Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Smith Negative Cutting (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 120852 7000002
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 120852 7000003
Kyoko Mizuta Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant 120855 7000004
Megumi Uchida Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant 120855 7000005
Mutsumi Takemiya Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant 120855 7000006
Wakako Kaku Lyrics ("Itsumo Nando-Demo (Always With Me)") 120871 8000001
Joe Hisaishi Music n/a 120781 8000002
Joe Hisaishi Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Takashi Nagai Music Contractor Music Copyrights 121013 8000004
Hiroyuki Akita Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000005
Masayoshi Okawa Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Tomoko Okada Music Producer Soundtrack CD Production 323 8000007
Kazumi Inaki Music Producer Music Production(Studio Ghibli) 323 8000008
Tamaki Kojo Music Producer Music Production(Studio Ghibli) 323 8000009
Youmi Kimura Original Music ("Itsumo Nando-Demo (Always With Me)") 120838 8000010
Suminobu Hamada Score Mixing Surround Mixing 120927 8000012
Shinichi Tanaka Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000013
Joe Hisaishi Soloist Piano Solos 121021 8000014
Youmi Kimura Vocals ("Itsumo Nando-Demo (Always With Me)") 121032 8000015
Norobu Yoshida Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Yogi Takeshige Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Motohiro Hatanaka Casting Casting Coordination 179 10000001
Keiko Yagi Casting Casting Coordination 179 10000002
Naomi Yasuda Casting Casting Coordination 179 10000003
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting (USA release) 189 10000004
David Wright Voice Casting (USA release) 189 10000005
Mikio Mori Consultant Dolby Film Consultant 120784 12000001
Tsutomu Kawahigashi Consultant Dolby Film Consultant 120784 12000002
Linda Hoaglund Translator (from the Original Japanese) 741 12000003
Jim Hubbert Translator (from the Original Japanese) 741 12000004
Petra Bach ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor(U.S. Production) 220 14000001
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor (U.S. Production) 220 14000002
Kazuhiro Wakabayashi Audio Audio Director 120810 14000003
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer (U.S. Production) 120856 14000004
Kazumi Inaki Sound Sound Production(Studio Ghibli) 120816 14000005
Tamaki Kojo Sound Sound Production(Studio Ghibli) 120816 14000006
Jackson Schwartz Sound Dubbing English Dialogue Recording(U.S. Production) 120940 14000007
Doc Kane Sound Dubbing English Dialogue Recording(U.S. Production) 120940 14000008
Samuel Kaufman Sound Dubbing Dialogue Recordist(U.S. Production) 120940 14000009
Judy Nord Sound Dubbing Dubbing Recordist(U.S. Production) 120940 14000010
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Dubbing Dubbing Recordist(U.S. Production) 120940 14000011
Michihiro Ito Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000012
Toru Noguchi Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Daisuke Murakami Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant 120868 14000014
Rie Komiya Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant 120868 14000015
Eiko Morikawa Sound Effects Sound Effects Support 120868 14000016
Kazuaki Narita Sound Effects Sound Effects Support 120868 14000017
Ayako Ueda Sound Effects Sound Effects Support 120868 14000018
Toshiaki Abe Sound Effects Sound Effects Support 120868 14000019
Mayuka Miyazawa Sound Effects Sound Effects Support 120868 14000020
Robert Sephton Sound Effects Editor (U.S. Production) 327 14000021
Shuji Inoue Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Tsukuru Takagi Sound Mixer (Tokyo TV Center) 230 14000023
Takeshi Imaizumi Sound Mixer (Tokyo TV Center) 230 14000024
Tetsuya Satake Sound Mixer (Tokyo TV Center) 230 14000025
Shuji Inoue Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Tsukuru Takagi Sound Recordist (Tokyo TV Center) 331 14000027
Takeshi Imaizumi Sound Recordist (Tokyo TV Center) 331 14000028
Tetsuya Satake Sound Recordist (Tokyo TV Center) 331 14000029
Michael Tomizawa Engineer (U.S. Production) 120938 15000001
Akio Ichimura Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000001
Hisayo Ito Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000002
Tamami Yamamoto Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000003
Masashi Ando Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator 120918 23000001
Kitaro Kosaka Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator 120918 23000002
Megumi Kagawa Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator 120918 23000003
Atsuko Tanaka Animation Supervisor Telecom Animation Film 120918 23000004
Mitsunori Kataama Animation Supervisor Director of Digital Animation 120918 23000005
Kaoru Mano Titles (Malin Post) 120825 23000006
Brian King Titles Title Design(U.S. Production) 120825 23000007
Noriyuki Kitakawachi Software Engineer System Management 121071 23000008
Naomi Mori Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000009
Akihiro Oyama Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000010
Masayo Iseki Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000011
Yumiko Ukai Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000012
Tomotaka Shibayama Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000013
Akira Sugino Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000014
Rie Okada Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000015
Cho Mi Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000016
Seo Sook Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000017
Kwon Kyoung Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000018
Huh Mi Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000019
Lee Ok Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000020
Juong Soo Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000021
Park Hwa Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000022
Byeon Soon Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000023
Park Hyun Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000024
Song Ju Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000025
An Kyoung Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000026
Kim Eun Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000027
Yoon Kyoung Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000028
Pyun Mi Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000029
Soung Young Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000030
Seo Hyuk Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000031
Lee Shang Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000032
Park Hwa Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000033
Kim Young Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000034
Jang Ho Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000035
Jun Ju Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000036
Lee Sung Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000037
Choi Eun Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000038
Jung Hee Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000039
Byeon Soon Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000040
Kim Hee Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000041
Park Suk Digital Effects D.R. Digital 345 23000042
Atsushi Okui Digital Effects Director of Digital Imaging 345 23000043
Masafumi Inoue CGI Artist CG Engineer 120986 23000044
Kanako Moriya Background Painter Ink & Paint Check 121029 23000045
Kazuo Oga Background Artist n/a 490 23000046
Naoya Tanaka Background Artist n/a 490 23000047
Masako Osada Background Artist n/a 490 23000048
Keiko Itogawa Background Artist n/a 490 23000049
Masanobu Kikuchi Background Artist n/a 490 23000050
Sayaka Hirahara Background Artist n/a 490 23000051
Naomi Kasugai Background Artist n/a 490 23000052
Tomoe Ishihara Background Artist n/a 490 23000053
Osamu Masuyama Background Artist n/a 490 23000054
Kyoko Naganawa Background Artist n/a 490 23000055
Yoshikazu Fukutome Background Artist n/a 490 23000056
Ryoko Ina Background Artist n/a 490 23000057
Kikuyo Yano Background Artist n/a 490 23000058
Hisae Saito Background Artist n/a 490 23000059
Hiroaki Sasaki Background Artist n/a 490 23000060
Nizo Yamamoto Background Artist n/a 490 23000061
Kazuo Nagai Background Artist n/a 490 23000062
Ogura Kobo Background Artist n/a 490 23000063
Hiromasa Ogura Background Artist n/a 490 23000064
Masahiro Kubota Background Artist n/a 490 23000065
Takeshi Inamura Animator Key Animation 483 23000066
Hideaki Yoshio Animator Key Animation 483 23000067
Kazuyoshi Onoda Animator Key Animation 483 23000068
Atsushi Tamura Animator Key Animation 483 23000069
Tamami Yamada Animator Key Animation 483 23000070
Akihiko Yamashita Animator Key Animation 483 23000071
Misuku Kurata Animator Key Animation 483 23000072
Kiroomi Yamakawa Animator Key Animation 483 23000073
Shizue Kaneko Animator Key Animation 483 23000074
Kenichi Konishi Animator Key Animation 483 23000075
Shinji Hashimoto Animator Key Animation 483 23000076
Masako Shinohara Animator Key Animation 483 23000077
Kenichi Yamada Animator Key Animation 483 23000078
Eiji Yamamori Animator Key Animation 483 23000079
Makikio Suzuki Animator Key Animation 483 23000080
Hiromasa Yonebayashi Animator Key Animation 483 23000081
Makiko Futaki Animator Key Animation 483 23000082
Nobuyuki Takeuchi Animator Key Animation 483 23000083
Atsushi Yamagata Animator Key Animation 483 23000084
Nobuhiro Osugi Animator Key Animation 483 23000085
Hideki Hamasu Animator Key Animation 483 23000086
Masa Oshiro Animator Key Animation 483 23000087
Hisashi Nakayama Animator Key Animation 483 23000088
Kunitoshi Ishii Animator Key Animation 483 23000089
Masaru Matsuse Animator Key Animation 483 23000090
Katsutoshi Nakamura Animator Key Animation 483 23000091
Mariko Matsuo Animator Key Animation 483 23000092
Kaori Fujii Animator Key Animation 483 23000093
Yoshiyuki Momose Animator Key Animation 483 23000094
Shogo Furuya Animator Key Animation 483 23000095
Shigeru Kimishima Animator Key Animation 483 23000096
Yuichi Tanaka Animator Key Animation 483 23000097
Hisaki Furukawa Animator Key Animation 483 23000098
Shinya Ohira Animator Key Animation 483 23000099
Noboru Takano Animator Key Animation 483 23000100
Shojuro Yamauchi Animator Key Animation 483 23000101
Hitomi Tateno Animator Animation Check 483 23000102
Mariko Suzuki Animator Animation Check 483 23000103
Masaya Saito Animator Animation Check 483 23000104
Minoru Ohashi Animator Animation Check 483 23000105
Akiki Teshima Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000106
Nozomu Ito Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000107
Masafumi Yokota Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000108
Kojiro Tsuruoka Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000109
Naoko Takahashi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000110
Masako Okumura Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000111
Masako Sakano Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000112
Reiko Mano Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000113
Kiyoko Makita Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000114
Yayoi Toki Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000115
Maya Fujimori Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000116
Akihiko Adachi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000117
Kumiko Ota Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000118
Miho Otsuka Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000119
Jinko Tsuji Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000120
Hiromi Nishikawa Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000121
Morihiko Yano Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000122
Yohei Nakano Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000123
Kyoko Okabayashi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000124
Satoko Yamada Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000125
Hideto Fujiki Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000126
Chika Okubo Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000127
Satoshi Mikage Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000128
Daisuke Makino Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000129
Satoshi Hattori Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000130
Junko Komatsuzaki Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000131
Tadahi Matsuaki Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000132
Atsushi Nishigori Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000133
Yuki Nakajima Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000134
Naoyoshi Shiotani Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000135
Kazuyuki Ueda Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000136
Rie Hirakawa Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000137
Masako Terada Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000138
Rie Nakagome Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000139
Aya Onishi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000140
Masako Sato Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000141
Mioko Katano Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000142
Gosei Oda Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000143
Ikuko Shimada Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000144
Mayumi Omura Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000145
Seiko Azuma Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000146
Keiko Tomizawa Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000147
Ritsuko Shiina Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000148
Yumiko Ito Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000149
Atsuko Matsushita Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000150
Hisako Yaji Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000151
Yukari Yamaura Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000152
Yoshitake Iwakami Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000153
Masahiro Ohashi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000154
Naoko Fujitani Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000155
Mai Nakazato Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000156
Norihito Ogawa Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000157
Motonobu Hori Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000158
Kunitoshi Ishii Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000159
Akiko Seki Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000160
Kumi Hirai Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000161
Emiko Fujii Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000162
Saho Saito Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000163
Hanako Enomoto Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000164
Hideo Watanabe Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000165
Yu Maruyama Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000166
Daizen Komatsuda Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000167
Muneyuki Yamashita Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000168
Masami Inomata Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000169
Ryozo Sugiyama Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000170
Natsuko Goto Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000171
Minori Noguchi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000172
Tsutomu Kaichi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000173
Chikako Sasagawa Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000174
Fumie Konno Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000175
Shinichiro Yamada Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000176
Alexandra Weihrauch Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000177
Yumiko Kitajima Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000178
Sumie Nishido Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000179
Komasa Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000180
Emiko Iwayanagi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000181
Akiko Toba Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000182
Yukari Umebayashi Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000183
Tomoko Miyata Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000184
Rie Kondo Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000185
Kumiko Tanihira Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000186
Hiroaki Nakajima Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000187
Kazuki Nakamoto Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000188
Kumiko Terada Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000189
Shinobu Saeki Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000190
Takeyoshi Omagari Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000191
Shinichi Abe Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000192
Nobushige Ishita Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000193
Akira Hosogaya Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000194
Tsutomu Shibutani Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000195
Chikako Yamada Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000196
Haruka Tanaka Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000197
Yuka Shibata Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000198
Yasuto Mruata Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000199
Reiko Sakai Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000200
Takashi Mori Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000201
Ayako Fuji Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000202
Yukari Ishita Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000203
Rie Yamamoto Animator Inbetween/Clean-Up Animation 483 23000204
Fumiko Oda Animator Ink & Paint Check 483 23000205
Hiroaki Ishii Animator Ink & Paint Check 483 23000206
Yoichi Senzui Animator n/a 483 23000207
Masaru Karube Animator n/a 483 23000208
Miki Sato Animator n/a 483 23000209
Hiroki Yamada Animator n/a 483 23000210
Yuji Tone Animator n/a 483 23000211
Atsushi Takahashi Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Masayuki Miyagi Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000002
Tomohiko Ishii Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000003
Kenji Imura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Junya Saito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Eiichiro Tashiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kyohei Ito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Norifumi Matsunbara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chikako Sasaki Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Kanako Takahashi Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000010
Yuki Yokoyama Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000011
Fumino Okura Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000012
Akiko Nasu Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000013
Michiko Saito Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000014
Kumi Nanjo Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000015
Akiko Shimizu Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000016
Hiroshi Iijima Production Takahashi Production(T2 Studio) 120824 25000017
Atsushi Kamimura Production Production Desk 120824 25000018
Yuichiro Mochizuki Production Production Desk 120824 25000019
Kazuyoshi Tanaka Production Production Desk 120824 25000020
Shinsuke Nonaka Production Production Administration 120824 25000021
Toshiyuki Kawabata Production Administration Desk 120824 25000022
Hiroyuki Watanabe Production Administration Desk 120824 25000023
Shokichi Arai Coordinator n/a 528 25000024
Yoshiro Nishio Coordinator Lab Coordination 528 25000025
Futoshi Ueda Other Optical Recording 120795 26000001
Noboru Nishio Other Digital Optical Recording 120795 26000002
Noriko Tsushi Other DTS Mastering 120795 26000003
Atsushi Aikawa Other DTS Mastering 120795 26000004
Tomomi Imai Other Merchandising Development 120795 26000005
Koichi Asano Other Merchandising Development 120795 26000006
Rieko Izutsu Other Merchandising Development 120795 26000007
Yukari Tai Other Publishing Development 120795 26000008
Ryoko Tsutsui Other Publishing Development 120795 26000009
Mine Shibuya Other Publishing Development 120795 26000010
Naho Takahata Other Publishing Development 120795 26000011
Taisei Ishiseko Other General Administration 120795 26000012
Eiko Fujitsu Other General Administration 120795 26000013
Tomoki Horaguchi Other General Administration 120795 26000014
Shogo Komagata Other General Administration 120795 26000015
Mitsuo Watanabe Other General Administration 120795 26000016
Naomi Atsuta Other General Administration 120795 26000017
Sueko Numazawa Other General Administration 120795 26000018
Shingo Toyotani Other Film Recording 120795 26000019
Masao Shibata Other Film Recording 120795 26000020
Masahiro Honma Other Film Recording 120795 26000021
Ado Ishii Other Color Management System 120795 26000022
Kohei Endo Other Color Management System 120795 26000023
Karen Erlich Tutor Teacher 121034 26000024
Masaki Sekijima Manager Music Production Manager(Wonder City) 120827 28000001
Soichiro Ito Manager Music Production Management(Wonder City) 120827 28000002
Miyuki Shimamiya Manager Finance & Personnel Manager 120827 28000003
Takehisa Kawamata Manager Lab Management 120827 28000004
Junichi Nishioka Publicity Public Relations 120789 29000001
Minako Nagasawa Publicity Public Relations 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Tale of the fanciful adventures of a ten-year-old girl named Chihiro, who discovers a secret world when she and her family get lost and venture through a hillside tunnel. When her parents undergo a mysterious transformation, Chihiro must fend for herself as she encounters strange spirits, assorted creatures and a grumpy sorceress who seeks to prevent her from returning to the human world.