It's All About Love (2004)

It's All About Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Torben Skallebaek Carpenter (Location) 529 21000004
Anders Dyck Carpenter (Location) 529 21000003
Jacob Bierbaumer Naeby Carpenter (Location) 529 21000002
David Clayson Carpenter (Location) 529 21000001
Per Uffelmann Carpenter (Location) 529 21000005
Frederik Strömbäck Carpenter (Location) 529 21000006
Arne Hansen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000010
Frank Sandhoff Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000009
Mikael Back Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000008
Michael Dolin Larsen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000007
Duane Stunt Double Double(for George) 120980 19000008
Steve Byrne Stunt Double Double(for Mithael) 120980 19000007
Stig Gunther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alison Cohen Epstein Legal Services Lawyer(Levinsohn, Bodine & Weinstein) 120857 18000007
Sue Bodine Epstein Legal Services Lawyer(Levinsohn, Bodine & Weinstein) 120857 18000006
Per Neumann Legal Services Lawyer(Bech-Brown Dragsted) 120857 18000005
Mikkeline Kierkgaard Stunt Double Ice Skating Double(Clare Danes) 120980 19000002
Derek Michalak Stunt Double Double(for John) 120980 19000003
John Jay Buol Stunt Double Double(for Arthur) 120980 19000006
Archie MacGregor Stunt Double Double(for Mr Marrison) 120980 19000005
Jill Kerry Ward Stunt Double Double(for Elena) 120980 19000004
Eric Hansen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000011
Jesper Thomsen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000012
Erik Lojborg Carpenter Paper Hanger 529 21000027
Nina Lojborg Carpenter Paper Hanger 529 21000026
Peter Valming Carpenter Stand By Carpenter(Studio) 529 21000025
Tomas Torstensson Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000024
Anders Engelbrecht Construction Manager (Location) 120983 21000028
Bent Nielsen Construction Manager (Studio) 120983 21000029
Jean Roch Bechameil Plasterer (Studio) 121097 21000033
Dider Bautz Plasterer (Studio) 121097 21000032
Yvan Hart Plasterer (Studio) 121097 21000031
Leif Stoltze Construction Manager (Studio) 120983 21000030
Frank Mortensen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000023
Morten Jensen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000022
Flemming Lundegaard Nielsen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000016
Mathias Ole Bojesen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000015
Tommy Hansen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000014
Niels Evald Nielsen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000013
Jorgen Nielsen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000017
Carsten Larsen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000018
Elvig Kristensen Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000021
Frank Stoltze Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000020
Sten Lundegaard Carpenter (Studio) 529 21000019
Katrine Schluter Legal Services Lawyer(Bech-Brown Dragsted) 120857 18000004
Morten Fisker Legal Services Lawyer(Trust Film Sales APS) 120857 18000003
Claus Buchardt Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Mavrinac Grip Camera Grip 365 15000004
Niels Dose Lighting Technician Ice Skating Arewa Pre Light 120907 15000003
Radium L. Cheung Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Oskar Larsson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jens Peder Pedersen Grip n/a 365 15000007
Thomas Neivelt Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Bo Lundgren Grip (Oslo) 365 15000010
Greg Farkas Grip Grip Driver 365 15000009
Jeppe Lassen Grip n/a 365 15000008
David Harges Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Julien Naudin Foley n/a 120961 14000014
Rafal Paczkowski Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000008
Eddie Simonsen Sound Design (Trailer) 120905 14000007
Kristian Eidnes Andersen Sound Design n/a 120905 14000006
Urszula Chajdecka Sound Studio Manager 120816 14000005
Wojciech Siwiecki Sound Engineer Studio Engineer 120916 14000009
William Kozy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Rene Van Den Berg Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Ad Stoop Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Tammy Douglas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Torben Borup-Madsen Gaffer Pre Light Gaffer 268 15000012
Jacob Marlow Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Mette Nelund Finance Manager Financing Coordinator 120941 16000004
Regina Hansen Production Accountant Insurance Services Provider 282 16000003
Tom Maguire Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Ulla Lund Hansen Production Accountant Production Accountant & Payroll 282 16000001
Peter Garde Finance Manager Financing Supervisor(Bridge) 120941 16000005
Jens Georg Hansen Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider 120949 16000006
Anders Kjaerhauge Legal Services Lawyer(Zentropa) 120857 18000002
Laurence Aston Business Affairs Management and Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Brad Baudach Choreographer Ice Skating Choreographer 120803 17000001
Marsh Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider 120949 16000007
Thomas Reibke Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Aslak Lytthans Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Pontus Rydén Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Oskar Larsson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Viggo Grumme Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Nicholas Messel Gaffer (Oslo) 268 15000014
Jesper Witt Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robert Kustosik Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Torben Borup-Madsen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Andreas Kragh-Jacobsen Electrician Electrician Trainee 450 15000021
Morten Kastberg Electrician Electrician Trainee 450 15000020
Thomas Carlberg Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Mona Eskelund Catering (Norway) 120954 22000002
Gbatokai Dakinah Production Intern 120824 25000029
Sally Haskell Production Intern 120824 25000028
Sara Namer Production Intern 120824 25000027
Sille Just Boel Production Intern 120824 25000026
Nenad Belancics Office Runner Runner 120988 25000030
Anne Sophiev Hardinger Office Runner Runner 120988 25000031
Thomas Kelly Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000035
Magdalena Johansson Office Runner Runner 120988 25000034
Soren Munster Office Runner Runner 120988 25000033
Anders Lejonmane Office Runner Runner 120988 25000032
Stina Berggren Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Lina Bach Christensen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Doro Klusmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Keith Berrenz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
John Pi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ramon Richard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ben Pironti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Cecilie Rui Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Kristian Dinesen Stand-In (for Douglas Henshall) 121015 25000023
Katrine K Kristensen Stand-In (for Claire Danes) 121015 25000022
Nima Amin Stand-In (for Joaquin Phoenix) 121015 25000021
Jens Vilhelmson Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000036
Thomas Kristensen Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Mout(Kiruna) 121003 25000037
Nonne Katrine Rosenring Other Crowd Controller 120795 26000006
Malene Ibsen Other Crowd Controller 120795 26000005
Lea J Christensen Other Crowd Controller 120795 26000004
Nicolai Kornum Other Crowd Controller 120795 26000003
Marcello Vallot Other Crowd Marshall(Venice) 120795 26000007
Hans Lonnerheden Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000008
Line Greisen Publicity Nordic Public Relations 120789 29000002
Ginger Corbett Publicity International Public Relations(Premier Public Relations) 120789 29000001
Jeff Norman Security Studio Security 120951 26000010
Per Neumann Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000009
Robert Vincent Other Crowd Controller 120795 26000002
Marianne Moller Other Receptionist 120795 26000001
Bo Christopher Klint Driver n/a 273 25000041
Allan Christensen Driver n/a 273 25000040
Henrik Lofgren Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jacob Belfrage Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Lindgren Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000042
Phill Formicola Driver n/a 273 25000043
Sylwia Kicka Coordinator Production Organisation and Coordination 528 25000046
Marianne Jerris Coordinator n/a 528 25000045
Gitte Wahl Coordinator Company Coordinator 528 25000044
Marcello Bartolini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Suat Kutlug Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jacob Thuesen Visual Effects Trailer 419 23000012
Morten Balling Visual Effects Visual Effects & Digital Mastering 419 23000011
Mikael Balle Visual Effects Visual Effects & Digital Mastering 419 23000010
Lars H Sorensen Visual Effects Visual Effects & Digital Mastering 419 23000009
Rasmus Koch Visual Effects Lettering Artist 419 23000013
Adrian Tackman Visual Effects Lettering Artist 419 23000014
Ilja Jon Bak Neilsen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Stinne Fuglsbjerg Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Carsten Elkjaer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Lars Kolding Andersen Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Tove Jystrup Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Stuart Galloway Visual Effects Motion Control Camera Operator 419 23000007
Peter Hjorth Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Erik Eklund Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000005
Calle Larsson Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000004
Pontus Muhrbeck Catering (Sweden) 120954 22000003
Jaron Brender Visual Effects Visual Sets & Matchmoving 419 23000002
Ian Bach Larsen Visual Effects Apprentice Compositor 419 23000003
Andrew James Sargent Visual Effects Motion Control Camera Operator 419 23000006
Sebastian Schidrring Visual Effects TV Sequence Design 419 23000005
Tine Nikali Visual Effects Particles & Volumetrics 419 23000004
Jonas Wagner Titles Title Design 120825 23000019
Esben Ulrik Garn Software Engineer Hardware Support 121071 23000020
Charlotte Andersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Per Dybdal Jensen Assistant (to Sound Designer) 120820 25000006
Niels Thrane Assistant (to Joaquin Phoenix) 120820 25000005
Ann-Sofie Rorsgaard Assistant (to Claire Danes) 120820 25000004
Lena Victoria Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
jessica balac Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Thomas De Napoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Frank Digiacomo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Claus Willadsen Production Assistant Pre Production Assistant 275 25000010
Rene Nielsen Assistant (to Lars Bredo Rahbek) 120820 25000003
Lina Bach Christensen Assistant (to Birgitte Hald) 120820 25000002
Torben Stig Nielsen Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Charlotte Garnov Propman n/a 120887 24000001
Morten Bartholdy 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000022
Niels Valentin Dal Hansen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000021
Luis Bramsen Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Peter Holmgaard Props Props Runner 120817 24000004
Marianne Jul Hansen Assistant (to Thomas Vinterberg) 120820 25000001
Gina Wolpe Props Props Assistant 120817 24000006
Genice Carroll Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Eddie Simonsen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jens Bonding Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
V Erik Location Scout (Dansk) 311 5000024
Carsten Sparwath Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Anna Malini Ahlberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Jim Lindmark Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000021
Algren Petersen Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Uffe Truust Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Karlin Mann Location Scout n/a 311 5000030
Kevin Breslin Location Scout n/a 311 5000029
Lars Weirsøe Location Scout n/a 311 5000028
Jeppe Tolstrup-Moller Location Scout n/a 311 5000027
Pia Nielsen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Thomas Bjorck Location Manager (Kiruna) 193 5000019
Lance Reisch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Iben Snebang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tove Jystrup Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Nicolai Berthelsen Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Leila Vestgaard Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Nicola Catullo Location Manager (Venice) 193 5000017
Winnie Lam Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Dan Lundstrom Location Scout (Kiruna) 311 5000031
Asger Gad Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
John Frimann Rasmussen Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Philip Forbes Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Lauren Wagner Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Henrik Johansson Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Claus Rosenlov Jensen Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000014
Nisse Johansson Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000015
Peter Hjorth Colorist Tape In Tape Colorist(Shortcut) 120920 6000019
Morten Skytte Dailies (Shortcut) 120999 6000018
Morten Lynge Film Lab Film Recording Operator 120850 6000017
Toshiro Yamaguchi Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Jenny Nilsson Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Per Arnesen Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Jakob Bonfils Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Linda Daae Continuity n/a 890 5000034
Frederic Cueff Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Jacob Kusk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jakob Bonfils Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Eric Kress Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Martin Hennung Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Cilie Kirkebjerg Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000005
Christian Fredrik Martin Production Manager (Oslo) 305 5000009
Nicolai Berthelsen Production Manager (Oslo) 305 5000008
Daniel Okine Actor Ugandan Man 1 1000016
Mariann Rudberg Actor Old Interpreter 1 1000015
Anna Wallander Actor Young Interpreter 1 1000014
Georgi Staykov Actor Bookish Interpreter 1 1000013
Martha Siima Actor Ugandan Girl 1 1000017
Suat Kutlug Actor Robber in Subway 1 1000018
Ingemar Persson Actor Chef 1 1000022
Sean-Michael Smith Actor Pete 1 1000021
Julia Forgy Viktrup Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Larry Wendorf Actor Sleeping Man in Subway 1 1000019
Indra Ove Actor Production Assistant 1 1000012
Thomas Bo Larsen Actor Night Porter 1 1000011
Alun Armstrong Actor David 1 1000005
Margo Martindale Actor Betsy 1 1000004
Douglas Henshall Actor Michael 1 1000003
Joaquin Phoenix Actor John 1 1000002
Mark Strong Actor Arthur 1 1000006
Teddy Kempner Actor Brooklyn Receptionist 1 1000007
Harry Ditson Actor George 1 1000010
Geoffrey Hutchings Actor Mr Morrison 1 1000009
Sean Penn Actor Marciello 1 1000008
Joanna Nowakowski Actor Young Elena 1 1000023
Dennis Kemp Actor Young John 1 1000024
Malte Forssell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Signe Jensen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mogens Rukov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Thomas Vinterberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Morten Kaufmann Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Marianne Christensen Line Producer Pre Production Line Producer 161 5000004
Stephen Hegyes Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Shawn Williamson Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Deborah Bayer Marlow Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
James Wilson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Tomas Eskilsson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Lars Bredo Rahbek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Birgitte Hald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marianne Christensen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Vinterberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Bo Ehrhardt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Webster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Els Vandevorst Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Lars Jönsson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter Aalbaek Jensen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas Hojmark Colorist (Shortcut) 120920 6000020
Dorthe Bankwell Color Colour Grader 121024 6000021
Louise Cross Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Parminder Singh Casting Assistant (Denmark) 177 10000007
Eric Voge Casting (Sweden) 179 10000006
Kompani Lande Casting (Sweden) 179 10000005
Ivan Schmidt Executive Manager of Operation 120806 11000001
Ruth McCance Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Ellen Lens Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Colville-Andersen Translator Script Translator 741 12000004
Thomas Golzen Translator Script Translator 741 12000003
Sean-Michael Smith Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Fouzia Mouna Casting Street Casting(Denmark) 179 10000004
Ilene Starger Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sofie Kinngard Painter (Studio) 200 9000022
Rikard Gronvall Painter (Studio) 200 9000021
Dorte Herning Painter (Studio) 200 9000020
Lars Kihldorph Painter (Studio) 200 9000019
Peter Valming Painter (Studio) 200 9000023
Sune Saabye Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Joyce Nettles Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gregory Kramer Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Frederik Fusager Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000025
Signe Sejlund Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000002
Sabina Somod Jensen Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000003
Gaby When Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000018
Margrethe Rasmussen Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Morten Jacobsen Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Miriam Sohn Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Therese Sandersson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Therese Schimmelsohn Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Hans Moller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Anne Jensen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sara Eriksson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Louise Lindblom Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Karin Fahlen Makeup Designer (Claire Dane) 447 13000014
Malin Birch-Jensen Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000013
Tony Mack Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Helle Nielsen Costumes n/a 120828 13000006
Pernille Brandstrup Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
Stine Brynjolf Pedersen Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000004
Laila Granlund Hairdresser (Sweden) 121014 13000008
Anne Cathrine Sauerberg Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Jessica Cederholm Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Henrik Steen Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Anja Dahl Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Maria Mattsson Painter (Studio) 200 9000018
Morten Buch Jorgensen Painter (Location) 200 9000017
Stefan Sendecki Music Sampiers 120781 8000003
Leszek Mozdzer Music Piano 120781 8000002
Zbigniew Preisner Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Lasse Martinussen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Parricelli Music Guitar 120781 8000004
Andy Pask Music Bass Guitar 120781 8000005
Marci Dziuba Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Leila Vestgaard Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Lidia Halon Music Conductor Chorus Conductor 120818 8000007
Michal Nesterowicz Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Vagn Rose Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bodil Kjaerhauge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Valdis Oskarsdottir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ari Issler Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000024
Chong Pak Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Ross Sebek Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Jacob Thuesen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sara Reither Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jette Bjorkmann Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Evelyn Kristiansen Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Helle Hansen Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Peter Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Zbigniew Preisner Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Louise Drake Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Allan Scott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Britta Rehn Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Simone Grau Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Christine Bechameil Scenic Artist (Studio) 745 9000012
Amanda Ponsa Scenic Artist (Studio) 745 9000013
Henrik Axholm Painter (Location) 200 9000016
Andrew Lawson Scenic Artist (Back Drops) 745 9000015
Niels Valentin Dal Hansen Scenic Artist (Back Drops) 745 9000014
Sune Elskjaer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Kit Bjørn Petersen Set Designer Assistant Set Designer 202 9000006
Izzy Song Performer ("Una Furtiva Lagrima") 120788 8000015
Berliner Philarmoniker Song Performer ("Scene Et Valse De Swanilda") 120788 8000014
M. Kmicik Lejman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Magrania I Koncerty Klasyczne Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Ben Van Os Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jesper Lorents Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rasmus Thjellesen Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kim Fridbjorg Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jette Lehmann Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Claire Danes Actor Elena 1 1000001
Synopsis
In a near-future world, environmental damage causes flash ice ages and gravity loss, and people who experience devastating grief and loneliness are susceptible to a fatal disease that suddenly freezes the heart--transforming them into human carnage that collects on street corners and airport escalators. On a business trip, John stops over in New York City to sign divorce papers at the request of his ex-wife-to-be, world-famous ice-skating star, Elena. Her enormous entourage greets him warmly, but the kindly looking patriarch of the clan has a malevolent plan of appalling proportions that endangers the lives of John and Elena.