Anger Management (2003)

Anger Management
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords airplane, anger, buddy, court, early 2000s, farce, fight, funny, judge, monk, New York, patient, psychology, raunchy, repression, slapstick, surreal, therapist, therapy, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Actor Dave Buznik 1 1000001
Jack Nicholson Actor Dr Buddy Rydell 1 1000002
Marisa Tomei Actor Linda 1 1000003
Luis Guzman Actor Lou 1 1000004
Allen Covert Actor Andrew 1 1000005
Lynne Thigpen Actor Judge Daniels 1 1000006
Kurt Fuller Actor Frank Head 1 1000007
Jonathan Loughran Actor Nate 1 1000008
Krista Allen Actor Stacy 1 1000009
January Jones Actor Gina 1 1000010
Woody Harrelson Actor Galaxia/Security Guard 1 1000011
John Turturro Actor Chuck 1 1000012
Kevin Nealon Actor Sam 1 1000013
Conrad Goode Actor Bailiff/Lexus Man 1 1000014
Gina Gallego Actor Bar Waitress 1 1000015
Nancy Wells Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000016
Marisa Chandler Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000017
Donald Diamont Actor Man in Seat 1 1000018
Isaac Singleton Actor Air Marshall 1 1000019
Bobby Knight Actor Himself 1 1000020
John McEnroe Actor Himself 1 1000021
Rudy Giuliani Actor Himself 1 1000022
Judith Nathan Actor Herself 1 1000023
Tony Carbonetti Actor Himself 1 1000024
Bob Sheppard Actor The Voice of The Yankees 1 1000025
Robert Merrill Actor Himself 1 1000026
Roger Clemens Actor Himself 1 1000027
Derek Jeter Actor Himself 1 1000028
Lori Heuring Actor Anger Management Receptionist 1 1000029
Stephen Dunham Actor Maitre d' 1 1000030
Jeff Morris Actor Porter 1 1000031
Tony Genaro Actor Cabbie 1 1000032
John Kirk Actor Bar Waitress's Lawyer 1 1000033
Ken Rosier Actor Buddy's Lawyer 1 1000034
Clint Black Actor Masseur 1 1000035
Rob Steiner Actor Dave's Co-Worker 1 1000036
Lorna Scott Actor Lady in Restroom 1 1000037
Bonnie Hellman Actor Wife at Table 1 1000038
Joe Howard Actor Husband at Table 1 1000039
Kevin Dunigan Actor Men #1 in Anger Group 1 1000040
Paul Renteria Actor Men #2 in Anger Group 1 1000041
Kevin Grady Actor Baseball Fan 1 1000042
Sid Ganis Actor Neighbor 1 1000043
Larry Morgan Actor Pool Player 1 1000044
Cody Arens Actor Boy at Yankee Stadium 1 1000045
Mike Arthur Actor Police Officer 1 1000046
Jonathan Osser Actor Young Dave 1 1000047
Melissa Mitchell Actor Sara 1 1000048
Alan Morgan Actor Young Arnie 1 1000049
Lindsay Weber Actor Arnie's Sister 1 1000050
Halley Eveland Actor Wedgie Boy 1 1000051
Taylor Segal Actor Laughing Girl 1 1000052
Nicole Segal Actor Girl Playing in Water 1 1000053
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Bernardi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Allen Covert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tim Herlihy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd Garner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Jacobs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Ewing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Derek Dauchy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
David Dorfman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Bradford Simonsen Production Manager Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000003
John Hockridge Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Kiersten Miller Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Timothy Engle Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Colin Maclellan Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Crew) 163 5000008
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director First Assistant Director(New York) 163 5000009
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York) 163 5000010
Denis Doyle Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York) 163 5000011
Patsy Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Santiago Quinones Location Manager (New York Crew) 193 5000014
Evan Perazzo Location Manager (New York) 193 5000015
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000017
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Koula Sossiadis Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(New York Crew) 162 5000019
Tom Lackey Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Maya Choldin DGA Trainee (New York Crew) 120878 5000021
Heath Banks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Jean Nakahara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Rhonda George Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(New York Crew) 192 5000024
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Jane Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Paul Kramer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Marce Sterner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Carey DePalma Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000029
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Scott Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(New York Crew) 239 6000004
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator (New York Crew) 232 6000006
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Barnaby Shapiro Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000011
Allan Smith Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000012
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York) 233 6000013
Rod Calarco Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York) 233 6000014
Alfred Ainsworth Video Video Assist 120800 6000015
Kevin McKenna Video Video Assist(New York Crew) 120800 6000016
Nils Johnson Video Video Assist(New York) 120800 6000017
Olin Kimberly Video Senior Video Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120800 6000018
Sidney Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Phillip Caruso Photography Still Photographer(New York Crew) 120835 6000020
Abe Martinez Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Alisa Colley Loader (New York Crew) 120956 6000022
Rob Salviotti Loader (New York) 120956 6000023
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Anthony Harris Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120921 6000025
Paul McGhee Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120921 6000026
Quentin Frost Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000027
Adrian Iler Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000028
David Lawson Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000029
Stephen Lunn Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000030
Scott McKee Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000031
Sarah Moore Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000032
Amanda Morrison Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000033
Jake Morrison Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000034
Jeff Stern Color Color Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000035
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Biondo Editor Video Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000002
Sean Callan Editor Video Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000003
Ray Wong Editor Video Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000004
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Anthony Hoffman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Jason Gourson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laura Weiss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Hill Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000013
James Cohen Apprentice Editor (New York) 121012 7000014
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Wende Crowley Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Bryan Bonwell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Tom Iannessa Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dennis Sands Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000008
Gabe Veltri Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Tom Mgrdichian Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Carl Rydlund Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Deborah Harry Song ("Heart Of Glass") 120859 8000014
Chris Stein Song ("Heart Of Glass") 120859 8000015
Barry Gibb Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000016
Maurice Gibb Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000017
Robin Gibb Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000018
Lloyd Neal Song ("Life Is Good") 120859 8000019
Eric Clapton Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000020
Felix Pappalardi Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000021
Gail Collins Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000022
John Brim Song ("Ice Cream Man") 120859 8000023
Mark Fisher Song ("When You're Smiling (The Whole World Smiles With You)") 120859 8000024
Joe Goodwin Song ("When You're Smiling (The Whole World Smiles With You)") 120859 8000025
Larry Shay Song ("When You're Smiling (The Whole World Smiles With You)") 120859 8000026
Leonard Bernstein Song ("I Feel Pretty") 120859 8000027
Stephen Sondheim Song ("I Feel Pretty") 120859 8000028
Leo Sayer Song ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120859 8000030
Vini Poncia Song ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120859 8000031
Jerry Livingston Song ("Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo (The Magic Song)") 120859 8000032
Mack David Song ("Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo (The Magic Song)") 120859 8000033
Al Hoffman Song ("Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo (The Magic Song)") 120859 8000034
Jimmy Buffett Song ("Margaritaville") 120859 8000035
Peter Green Song ("Black Magic Woman") 120859 8000036
Stephen Bishop Song ("On & On") 120859 8000037
Jane's Addiction Song ("Stop") 120859 8000038
Irving Berlin Song ("Steppin' Out With My Baby") 120859 8000039
Teddy Castellucci Song ("Castellucci In Love (from 'Mr Deeds')") 120859 8000040
Teddy Castellucci Song ("Rhythm Changes (from 'Mr Deeds')") 120859 8000041
Richard Patrick Song ("The Only Way (Is The Wrong Way)") 120859 8000042
Geno Lenardo Song ("The Only Way (Is The Wrong Way)") 120859 8000043
Mick Jagger Song ("Nineteenth Nervous Breakdown") 120859 8000044
Keith Richards Song ("Nineteenth Nervous Breakdown") 120859 8000045
Bee Gees Song Performer ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120788 8000047
Junk Song Performer ("Life Is Good") 120788 8000048
Van Halen Song Performer ("Ice Cream Man") 120788 8000050
Louis Prima Song Performer ("When You're Smiling (The Whole World Smiles With You)") 120788 8000051
Jimmy Buffett Song Performer ("Margaritaville") 120788 8000053
Carlos Santana Song Performer ("Black Magic Woman") 120788 8000054
Stephen Bishop Song Performer ("On & On") 120788 8000055
Jane's Addiction Song Performer ("Stop") 120788 8000056
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Nineteenth Nervous Breakdown") 120788 8000058
Alan Au Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Spellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debra Schutt Set Decorator (New York Crew) 165 9000003
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jeffrey McDonald Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000005
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Alex Hill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Walter Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jim Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Cameron Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000015
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000016
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000017
Paul Cheponis Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000018
Kevin Jackson Set Dresser (New York Crew) 197 9000019
Robert Topol Scenic Artist (New York Crew) 745 9000020
M Trotta Scenic Artist Camera Scenic(New York Crew) 745 9000021
Michael Blaich Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000022
Vinnie Jae Painter n/a 200 9000023
Marvin Kim Model Maker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121081 9000024
Alex Whang Model Maker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121081 9000025
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Philip Canfield Leadman (New York Crew) 433 9000027
Alex Tavoularis Illustrator n/a 600 9000028
James Meehan Dresser n/a 120967 9000029
Alicia Maccarone Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Al Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Miscia Casting (New York Crew) 179 10000002
Beth Bowling Casting (New York Crew) 179 10000003
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kendra Carter Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jaqueline Kristel Casting Assistant (New York Crew) 177 10000006
Ajay Dass Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tina Keltner Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York Crew) 120851 10000009
Lee Genick Extras Casting Assistant (New York Crew) 120970 10000010
Dennis Webb Supervisor I/O Film Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000001
Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elena Del Rio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
jeannie kelly Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Edward Hanley Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Leslie Weir Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Javier Arrieta Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Brett Gathrid Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Leslie Brown Costumer (for Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000009
Deborah Travis Costumer (for Mr. Nicholson) 120880 13000010
Thomas Real Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist (for Mr. Nicholson) 120799 13000013
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Ms. Tomei) 120799 13000014
Victor De Nicola Hair Stylist (New York Crew) 120799 13000015
Valerie Zielonka Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Linda Grimes Makeup (New York Crew) 353 13000017
Michael Germain Makeup Artist (for Mr. Nicholson) 120801 13000018
Ann Pala Makeup Artist (for Mr. Sandler) 120801 13000019
Joanne Gair Makeup Artist (for Mr. Tomei) 120801 13000020
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist (for Mr. Harrelson) 120801 13000021
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Michael Germain Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000023
Rosie Wells Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000024
Barrett Hong Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew) 120908 13000025
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000026
Howard London ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Russell Farmarco ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Barosky Boom Operator (New York Crew) 215 14000004
Dustin O'Halloran Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Marc Glassman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Derrick Quarles Recording Engineer Lead Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120942 14000008
Robert Oh Recording Engineer Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120942 14000009
David Lensch Recording Engineer Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120942 14000010
Shallamar Poole Recording Engineer Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120942 14000011
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Bill Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Richard Kite Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Gregg Harris Sound (New York Crew) 120816 14000015
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000017
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Tracy Bolt Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Brandon Ainsworth Rigging Grip Rigging Gang Boss 120944 15000001
Richard Crompton Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Dana Baker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Lawrence Escobedo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Todd Griffith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Melvin Pukowsky Rigging Grip (New York Crew) 120944 15000006
Craig Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Robert McGavin Rigging Gaffer (New York Crew) 120937 15000008
Preston Adams Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Charles King Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Paul Zecchini Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Joseph Sciretta Rigging Electrician (New York Crew) 120958 15000012
Sam Freedman Rigging Electrician (New York Crew) 120958 15000013
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Kenneth Burke Key Rigging Grip (New York Crew) 120946 15000015
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Thomas Prate Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000017
Tom Kerwick Key Grip (New York) 263 15000018
Glen Purdy Grip Second Grip 365 15000019
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000020
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000021
Tony Sepian Grip n/a 365 15000022
James Edmiston Grip Second Grip(New York Crew) 365 15000023
Brendon Malone Grip (New York Crew) 365 15000024
Chris Kilduff Grip (New York Crew) 365 15000025
Timothy Flynn Grip (New York Crew) 365 15000026
Balint Pinczehelyi Grip (New York Crew) 365 15000027
Peter Betulia Grip Construction Grip(New York Crew) 365 15000028
Gregory Smith Grip Construction Grip(New York Crew) 365 15000029
Klaus Schreiber Grip Construction Grip(New York Crew) 365 15000030
Richard Ford Gaffer (New York) 268 15000031
Jeff Durling Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Michael Gips Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Dylan Rush Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Kevin Tiesiera Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Xavier Henselmann Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000036
Ty Chennault Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000037
John Delgado Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000038
Gregory Quinlan Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000039
Noah Prince Electrician (New York Crew) 450 15000040
Louis Petraglia Electrician (New York) 450 15000041
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000044
Kevin Flynn Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000045
Brad Goss Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000046
Steven Mathis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000047
Keith Baber Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000048
Tom Landi Chief Lighting Technician (New York Crew) 357 15000049
David Diamond Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Scott Gregoire Best Boy Electric (New York Crew) 259 15000051
Robert Prate Best Boy (New York Crew) 120885 15000052
William Weberg Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000053
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jean Kalanzi Production Accountant (New York Crew) 282 16000002
Tina Hong Production Accountant (New York Crew) 282 16000003
Robert Miller Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 282 16000004
John Montgomery Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Boysie Jereza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Anna Metcalf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Todd Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Double (for Mr. Sandler) 120980 19000002
Tanner Gill Stunt Double (for Mr. Nicholson) 120980 19000003
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Arnold Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nils Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eileen Weisinger Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Berens Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Scott Hart Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steve Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
John Johnston Construction Foreman (New York Crew) 277 21000003
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000005
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tommy Baratta Catering Chef(for Mr. Nicholson) 120954 22000003
Albert Melera Catering Chef(for Mr. Sandler) 120954 22000004
Jason Marquez Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Fred Cabrielli Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Wayne Forman Catering Caterer(New York Crew) 120954 22000007
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000001
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000003
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Digital Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000004
Scott Sohan Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000005
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000006
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000007
Christopher Arreola Visual Effects Lead Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000008
Brandon England Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000009
Andrew Foote Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000010
David Keslick Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000011
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York Crew) 241 23000012
John Baker Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Robert Scupp Special Effects (New York Crew) 168 23000014
Todd Hara Effects Assistant Lead Technical Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000015
Lauralee Wiseman Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000016
Amit Agrawal Software Engineer Software Engineering Department Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000017
Mike Wilson Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000018
Cynthia Aragon Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Lead Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000019
Maura Alverez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000020
Suzy Brown Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000021
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000022
James Lee Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000023
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000024
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter Matte Painter Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000025
David Bleich Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000026
Joshua Geisler-Amhorwitz Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000027
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000028
Joan Winters Graphic Artist (New York Crew) 120985 23000029
Joanie Karnowski Digital Effects Artist Match Move Lead Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000030
Michael Condro Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000031
Eric Peterson Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000032
David Spencer Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000033
Quentin Frost Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000034
Adrian Iler Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000035
David Lawson Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000036
Stephen Lunn Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000037
Scott McKee Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000038
Sarah Moore Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000039
Amanda Morrison Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000040
Jake Morrison Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000041
Jeff Stern Compositing Supervisor Lighting Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000042
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor Interactive Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120928 23000043
Todd Pilger Character Animation CG Character Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000044
Carolyn Oros Character Animation CG Character Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 622 23000045
Mark Hall CGI Artist CG Crowd Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000046
Carl Hooper CGI Artist CG Crowd Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000047
Rob Blue CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000048
Doug Forrest CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000049
Katie Nook CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120986 23000050
Thomas Hollier CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000051
Rob Bredow CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000052
John McGee Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121029 23000053
Kevin Field Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120760 23000069
Dierdre Kane Assistant Property Master (New York Crew) 120969 24000001
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Daniel Boxer Property Master (New York Crew) 120805 24000003
Steve Gamiello Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Kurt Kulhanek Assistant (to Mr. Segal) 120820 25000001
Aaron Huffman Assistant (to Mr. Segal) 120820 25000002
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000003
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000004
Stacy Eyrich Assistant (to Mr. Nicholson) 120820 25000005
Dawn Perlin Assistant (to Mr. Nicholson) 120820 25000006
Mandy Schwartz Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000007
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000008
Nick Goossen Assistant (to Mr. Covert) 120820 25000009
Noessa Higa Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000010
John McDonald Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000011
Brad Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
James Amerian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bart Breve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Feldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Giarraputo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jonathan Guerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Zachary Schiller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Charles McDonald Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000020
Ethan Anderson Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000021
David Feinberg Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000022
Jake Goldberger Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000023
Vanessa Hoffman Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000024
Jason Ivey Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000025
Anna Novick Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000026
Greg Gilman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000027
Sarah Garrett Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000028
Paul Polow Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000029
Kevin Grady Production Associate n/a 120822 25000030
Dean Black Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
William Dolan Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000032
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain (New York Crew) 272 25000033
Mike Riportella Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
John Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York Crew) 120973 25000035
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
John Hackett Stand-In (for Mr. Nicholson) 121015 25000037
Salvatore Cavalieri Stand-In (for Mr. Sandler) 121015 25000038
Francesca Leigh Stand-In (for Ms, Tomei) 121015 25000039
Hiro Narita Second Unit Director (New York) 412 25000040
Kerri Smeltzer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Kimberly Guidone Production Secretary (New York Crew) 367 25000042
Maurice Costello Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Richard Fellegara Medic (New York Crew) 120966 25000044
Chet Badalato Driver (for Mr. Nicholson) 273 25000045
Steven Birds Driver n/a 273 25000046
Doug Boes Driver n/a 273 25000047
Steve Brill Driver n/a 273 25000048
James Cline Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gregory Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000050
Rick Flapper Driver n/a 273 25000051
Larry Hilmo Driver n/a 273 25000052
Sharon Hollis Driver n/a 273 25000053
Roger Ickes Driver n/a 273 25000054
Harry Marks Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michael Marotta Driver n/a 273 25000056
George Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000057
Tim McHenry Driver n/a 273 25000058
Luis Mussenden Driver n/a 273 25000059
Stephen Pistone Driver n/a 273 25000060
Juan Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000061
Lin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000062
Danny Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000063
Michael Vaquilar Driver n/a 273 25000064
Christopher Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000065
Phil White Driver n/a 273 25000066
Thomas Aquino Driver Mr. Sandler's Driver(New York Crew) 273 25000067
Jon Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000068
Jason Anderson Coordinator Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 528 25000070
Kathleen Woolery Coordinator Digital Color Timer Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 528 25000071
Nikki Bell Coordinator Scanning Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 528 25000072
Dennis Butterworth Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000001
Will Scheck Other Greensman(New York Crew) 120795 26000002
Mark Selemon Other Greensman(New York Crew) 120795 26000003
Creola Jones Other Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000004
C Davis Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000005
Jenny Fulle Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000006
Tom Hershey Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000007
George Joblove Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000008
Tim Sarnoff Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000009
Stan Szymanski Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000010
Bill Villarreal Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000011
Barry Weiss Other Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000012
Danielle Conroy Manager (Digital Production) 120827 28000001
Rachael Phillips Manager (Digital Production) 120827 28000002
Robin Linn Manager n/a 120827 28000003
Mary Borlik Manager (Production Resources) 120827 28000004
Nathan Eriksen Manager (Production Services) 120827 28000005
Taigne Hammock Manager (Production Services) 120827 28000006
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After a misunderstanding aboard an airplane that escalates out of control, the mild-mannered Dave Buznik is ordered by Judge Daniels to attend anger management sessions run by Doctor Buddy Rydell, which are filled with highly eccentric and volatile men and women. Buddy's unorthodox approach to therapy is confrontational and abrasive and Dave is bewildered by it. Then, after yet another mishap, Judge Daniels orders Dave to step up his therapy or wind up in jail. So, Buddy moves in with Dave to help him battle his inner demons. Buddy himself has no inner demons since he acts out at every opportunity and that includes making lewd comments about Dave's girlfriend Linda and goading Dave into confronting every slight, past or present, head-on. But Buddy finally goes too far and Dave must decide whether to crawl back into his shell or stand up for himself. Could it be that Buddy's confounding and contradictory treatment is just what the doctor ordered?