Balls of Fury (2007)

Balls of Fury
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action, Sports
Keywords competition, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Fogler Actor Randy Daytona 1 1000001
Christopher Walken Actor Feng 1 1000002
George Lopez Actor Agent Rodriguez 1 1000003
Maggie Q Actor Maggie 1 1000004
Thomas Lennon Actor Karl Wolfschtagg 1 1000005
Aisha Tyler Actor Mahogany 1 1000006
David Proval Actor Mob Boss 1 1000007
Brandon Molale Actor Male Courtesan 1 1 1000008
James Hong Actor Master Wong 1 1000009
Justin Lopez Actor Wedge McDonald 1 1000010
Robert Patrick Actor Sgt. Pete Daytona 1 1000011
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Mysterious Asian Man 1 1000012
Jason Lee Actor Siu-Foo 1 1000013
Terry Crews Actor Freddy 1 1000014
Diedrich Bader Actor Gary 1 1000015
Brett Delbuono Actor Young Randy (12 Yrs. Old) 1 1000016
Heather DeLoach Actor Teenage Fan 1 1000017
David Koechner Actor Rick The Birdmaster 1 1000018
Kerri Kenney-Silver Actor Showgirl 1 1000019
Floyd VanBuskirk Actor Old Man 1 1000020
Jenny Robertson Actor Den Mother 1 1000021
Patton Oswalt Actor Hammer 1 1000022
Jim Lampley Actor Sportscaster 1 1000023
La Shi Actor The Dragon 1 1000024
Mather Zickel Actor Branch Director 1 1000025
Jim Rash Actor Techie 1 1000026
Philippe Durand Actor Referee 1 1000027
Masi Oka Actor Jeff – Bathroom Attendant 1 1000028
Guy Stevenson Actor Male Courtesan #2 1 1000029
Steve Little Actor Crazed East German Fan 1 1000030
Toby Huss Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000031
Cathy Shim Actor North Korean Attache 1 1000032
Greg Paik Actor North Korean General 1 1000033
Eugene Choy Actor Gardener 1 1000034
Matthew Sigloch Actor Commanding Officer 1 1000035
Marisa Tayui Actor Geisha 1 1000036
Mark Hyland Actor Umberto Dinovi 1 1000037
Irina Voronina Actor Coach Schmidt 1 1000038
Darryl Chan Actor Feng's Bodyguard 1 1000039
Dave Holmes Actor TV Producer 1 1000040
Robert Garant Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thomas Lennon Producer n/a 3 3000004
Derek Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ron Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas Lennon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Garant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Garant Story By (Pitch) 120779 4000003
Thomas Lennon Story By (Pitch) 120779 4000004
Ron Schmidt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Valerie Sharp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Juana Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Craig Amendola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Melinda Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
J Linsalata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Libby Minarik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Steve Gaub Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Nancy Solomon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jake Rice Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120994 5000014
Nancy Fuller Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120994 5000015
Sean Gowrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Andrew Miller DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jonathan Jansen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jeff Stanford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Stacey Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Parrish Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Charles Papert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Parrish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Charles Papert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Assistant - A-Camera 233 6000006
Markus Mentzer Assistant Camera Assistant - A-Camera 233 6000007
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Assistant - B-Camera 233 6000008
Rob Monroy Assistant Camera Assistant - B-Camera 233 6000009
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000010
Gemma LaMana Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jeff Clark Film Lab D.I.T. Technician 120850 6000012
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000013
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000014
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000015
David White Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000016
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000017
Daniel Yang Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000018
Tom Garelick Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000019
Kyle DeVriendt Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 121135 6000020
David Slaughter Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 121135 6000021
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laserpacific) 120920 6000022
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000023
Caitlin Ackerman Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000024
John Refoua Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steve Bobertz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Leo Arnaud Composer ("Olympic Fanfare (Bugler's Dream)") 120836 8000001
Gabriel Candiani Composer ("Spicy Love") 120836 8000002
Ernesto Diaz Composer ("Spicy Love") 120836 8000003
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000004
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000005
Julie Koga Music Arranger ("Matsui" - Traditional) 121019 8000006
Mary Mayeda Music Arranger ("Matsui" - Traditional) 121019 8000007
Mary Mayeda Music Arranger ("Chikara" - Traditional) 121019 8000008
Tatjana Cechovska Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musicians Contractor 121013 8000010
Jiri Vitek Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000011
Chuck Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
David Burk Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000013
Elton Ahi Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000014
Randy Edelman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000015
Craig Wedren Music Producer ("Balls Of Fury") 323 8000016
Danny Saber Music Producer ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 323 8000017
Elton Ahi Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
Eddie Money Song ("Two Tickets To Paradise") 120859 8000019
Dave Feldstein Song ("Seven Minutes In Heaven") 120859 8000020
Scott Nickoley Song ("Seven Minutes In Heaven") 120859 8000021
Ryan Franks Song ("Seven Minutes In Heaven") 120859 8000022
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Seven Minutes In Heaven") 120859 8000023
Brian Tichy Song ("Fear's Last Step") 120859 8000024
Marc Ferrari Song ("Fear's Last Step") 120859 8000025
Steven Clark Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000026
Joseph Elliott Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000027
Richard Savage Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000028
Pete Willis Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000029
Robert Lange Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000030
Steven Clark Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000031
Joseph Elliott Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000032
Robert Lange Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000033
Richard Savage Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000034
Pete Willis Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000035
Stephen Lang Song ("Without You") 120859 8000036
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Without You") 120859 8000037
Scott Nickoley Song ("Without You") 120859 8000038
Chu Qing Song ("Story Of The Lantern Festival") 120859 8000039
He Bao Song ("Story Of The Lantern Festival") 120859 8000040
Daniel May Song ("Girl From Ypsilanti") 120859 8000041
Craig Wedren Song ("Balls Of Fury") 120859 8000042
Craig Wedren Song ("Bondage") 120859 8000043
Steven Clark Song ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 120859 8000044
Joseph Elliott Song ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 120859 8000045
Robert Lange Song ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 120859 8000046
Richard Savage Song ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 120859 8000047
Phil Collen Song ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 120859 8000048
Rick Allen Song ("Rock Of Ages") 120859 8000049
Rick Allen Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000050
Rick Allen Song ("Pour Some Sugar On Me") 120859 8000051
East Coast All-Stars Song Performer ("Olympic Fanfare (Bugler's Dream)") 120788 8000052
Dave Feldstein Song Performer ("Seven Minutes In Heaven") 120788 8000053
Brian Tichy Song Performer ("Fear's Last Step") 120788 8000054
Def Leppard Song Performer ("Rock Of Ages") 120788 8000055
Def Leppard Song Performer ("Photograph") 120788 8000056
Lewis LaMedica Song Performer ("Without You") 120788 8000057
Chu Qing Song Performer ("Story Of The Lantern Festival") 120788 8000058
He Bao Song Performer ("Story Of The Lantern Festival") 120788 8000059
Hikari Taiko Song Performer ("Matsui" - Traditional) 120788 8000060
Daniel May Song Performer ("Girl From Ypsilanti") 120788 8000061
Craig Wedren Song Performer ("Balls Of Fury") 120788 8000062
Hikari Taiko Song Performer ("Chikara" - Traditional) 120788 8000063
Charles Gansa Song Performer ("Bondage") 120788 8000064
Jeff Knipp Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jeffrey Snyder Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christopher Fuentes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Al Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Louis Terry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Denne Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000014
Thomas Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000015
Rodney Cinkan Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000016
Marty Slagle Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000017
Bob Schaefer Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000018
Michael McCombe Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Jonathan Bobbitt Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Kat Wilson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Toni Magon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Amanda McCann Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Megan Wolpert Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Mary Bozek Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dana Loats Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000002
Gina Bonacquista Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gloria Montemayer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Viviane Normand Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Alex Bates Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Amber Jordyn Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Peter King Makeup Artist Dept. Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Maggie Fung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Erin Wooldridge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mira Jackson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jim Brookshire ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Clay Weber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kurt Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
William Munroe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Jessica Bender Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000011
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Ed Novick Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Gregory Watkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Tim Chau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ron Bartlett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Tim LeBlanc Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Erik Warner Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Hugo Elizondo Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Craig Fetterman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brandy Holiday Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Howard Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Moriarty Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Small Grip n/a 365 15000009
Bruce Sharp Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Nick Aiello Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000011
Andrew Horton Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000012
Thomas Holm Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000013
Dan Kerns Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000014
Martin Weeks Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000015
Nick Zeigler Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000016
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Hugo Elizondo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Douglas Blagg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Alan Colbert Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Jason Selsor Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Brandy Holiday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Tom Adams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Rick Maddux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Donald Stanford Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000025
L W Walman Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting 259 15000026
Mary Gleason Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sophia Tapia Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Caroline Fife Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Lina Cornacchia Accountant VFX Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000004
Sharon Taksel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Elizabeth Speckman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ann Wiggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Jonathan Golfman Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000002
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ilram Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeremy Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Freddie Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kira Hayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steven Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000021
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sam Looc Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tadahiro Nakamura Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeff Podurski Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ming Qiu Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chuck Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Don Tai Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Xuyen Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Damon Hight Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Alejandro Aguilar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jerome Zelle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Fernando Espinosa Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000001
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000002
Mike Castillo Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor(Laserpacific) 249 23000003
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000005
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000006
John Cameron Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Mr. X Inc.) 614 23000007
Andrew Somers Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Mr. X Inc.) 614 23000008
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Laserpacific) 614 23000009
Brianne Wells Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000010
Ernest Farino Visual Effects On-Set Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Chris Cline Special Effects Technician Special Effects Best Boy 242 23000012
Colin Withers Special Effects Technician Senior Technical Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 242 23000013
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Andrew Somers Titles n/a 120825 23000015
Darcy Bangsund Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000016
Mateo Novacovici Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000017
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000018
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000019
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000020
Anand Dorairaj Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000021
Robert Greb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000022
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000023
Giselle Kymberly Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000024
Mike Ocoboc Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000025
John Miralles Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000026
Avi Salem Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000027
Jean Traore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000028
Steve Lewis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000029
Lisa Hemeon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000030
Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 120928 23000031
Jason Edwardh CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 779 23000032
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000033
Jeff Capogreco 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000034
Dan Carnegie 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000035
Erik Charlebois 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000036
Jeremy Dineen 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000037
Matthew Jones 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000038
Ian MacLeod 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000039
Sean Mills 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000040
Michael Mulock 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000041
Sean Montgomery 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000042
Kyle Yoneda 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000043
Matt Ralph 3-D Artist (Mr. X Inc.) 120965 23000044
James Meehan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Vines Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mark Kelly Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Trey Butts Props n/a 120817 24000005
Paige Augustine Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Jacqueline Phillips Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000001
David Lincoln Assistant (to Mr. Garant) 120820 25000002
Paul Vicknair Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000003
Mike Larocca Assistant (to Derek Evans) 120820 25000004
Sarah Barber Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000005
Zachary Gans Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000006
Victoria Holt Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000007
Shaun Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Laura Walker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Donald Williams Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Lori Maxwell Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000012
Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Mike Barry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Bryan Boardley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Dennis Curlett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Andrea McGee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Megan Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Thomas Lennon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Kyle Cookmeyer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Tory Mell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
J. Hooper Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Stephanie McKinnon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Leanne Milner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Marc Siegel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Jamie Lai Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Susan Bannout Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Joe Rystrom Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Jeff Hattem Driver Construction Driver 273 25000029
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (for Gary Barber) 528 25000030
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (for Roger Birnbaum) 528 25000031
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider 120879 26000001
Steve Rodarte Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the unsanctioned, underground, and unhinged world of extreme Ping-Pong, the competition is brutal and the stakes are deadly. Down-and-out former professional Ping-Pong phenom Randy Daytona is sucked into this maelstrom when FBI Agent Rodriguez recruits him for a secret mission. Randy is determined to bounce back and recapture his former glory, and to smoke out his father's killer - one of the FBI's Most Wanted, arch-fiend Feng. But, after two decades out of the game, Randy can't turn his life around and avenge his father's murder without a team of his own. He calls upon the spiritual guidance of blind Ping-Pong sage and restaurateur Wong, and the training expertise of Master Wong's wildly sexy niece Maggie, both of whom also have a dark history with Feng. All roads lead to Feng's mysterious jungle compound and the most unique Ping-Pong tournaments ever staged. There, Randy faces such formidable players as his long-ago Olympics opponent, the still-vicious Karl Wolfschtagg. Can Randy keep his eye on the ball? Will he achieve the redemption he craves while wielding a paddle? Is his backhand strong enough to triumph over rampant wickedness?