An Unfinished Life (2005)

Unfinished Life
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Redford Actor Einar Gilkyson 1 1000001
Jennifer Lopez Actor Jean Gilkyson 1 1000002
Morgan Freeman Actor Mitch Bradley 1 1000003
Becca Gardner Actor Griff Gilkyson 1 1000004
Josh Lucas Actor Crane Curtis 1 1000005
Damian Lewis Actor Gary Winston 1 1000006
Camryn Manheim Actor Nina 1 1000007
Lynda Boyd Actor Kitty 1 1000008
Rob Hayter Actor Deputy 1 1000009
P. Lynn Johnson Actor Shelter Supervisor 1 1000010
Byron Lucas Actor Motorcycle Rider 1 1000011
trevor moss Actor Griffin Gilkyson 1 1000012
R Brown Actor Kent 1 1000013
Dillard Brinson Actor Gnome Owner 1 1000014
Jason Diablo Actor Customer #1 1 1000015
Sean Dory Actor Customer #2 1 1000016
Bryan Korenberg Actor Angry Couple Man 1 1000017
Bonnie Barton Actor Angry Couple Woman 1 1000018
Danielle Dunn-Morris Actor Angie 1 1000019
sandra polson Actor Secretary 1 1000020
Dale Kipling Actor Cook 1 1000021
Jill Tead Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Jayne Dancose Actor Nurse Phyllis 1 1000023
Ken Camroux Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Bart The Bear Actor Bear 1 1000025
Lasse Hallström Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Ladd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kelliann Ladd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leslie Holleran Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Matthew Rhodes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Rydell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Graham King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michelle Raimo-Kouyate Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Su Armstrong Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Stephen Dunn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Virginia Spragg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Spragg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
George Chapman Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Stephen Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Zimmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Don French Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Darren Robson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Will Fearn Location Manager Locations Manager 193 5000010
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Pattie Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Catherine Howard Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000014
Boris Ivanov Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000015
Andrea Sunderland Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000016
Jeff Elliott Location Assistant Trainee Assistant Locations 120947 5000017
C.B.D. Adams Assistant Location Manager Assistant Locations Manager 194 5000018
Ed Heury Assistant Location Manager (Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 194 5000019
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Schwartz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Roger Vernon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Doug Schwartz Camera Operator Operator 239 6000004
Roger Vernon Camera Operator Operator 239 6000005
Michael Blundell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dale Jahraus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Doug Schwartz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Stewart Whelan Camera Assistant A-Camera 120798 6000009
Cary Lalonde Camera Assistant A-Camera 120798 6000010
Paul Guenette Camera Assistant B-Camera 120798 6000011
Jeff Sayle Camera Assistant B-Camera 120798 6000012
Ron Goodman Camera Aerial Cameraman(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000013
Philip Rothwell Camera SpaceCam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000014
kim macNaughton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
John Seale Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Christopher Thompson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Paolo Di Persico Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Nathan McTague Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Simon Hall Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000020
Andrew Pedley Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000021
Owen Williams Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000022
George Brown Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000023
ryan broughton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000024
Jennifer Osborne Projectionist n/a 121104 6000025
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Heidi Buecking Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Jason Uglanica Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000029
Ron Goodman Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 121063 6000030
Andrew Mondshein Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Christopher Patterson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Anne O'Brien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ian Blume Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Claudia Morgado Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000002
Kevin McKeever Music Recordist 120781 8000003
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Chris Cozens Music Auricle 120781 8000005
Larry Paxton Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Kristen Wilkinson Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000007
Joey Newman Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000008
Allan Wilson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
James Clark Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000010
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Paul Talkington Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Dave Giuli Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000013
William Malpede Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000014
Sujin Nam Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000015
Wael Binali Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000016
Adam Swart Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Jamie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Jonathan Price Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000023
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000024
Sam Okell Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000025
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000026
Joey Newman Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000027
Deborah Lurie Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000028
Chris McDonald Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000029
ludvig girdland Performer Fiddle 120819 8000030
Robert White Performer Solo Ethnic Flute Flutist 120819 8000031
Mark Robertson Performer Fiddle 120819 8000032
George Doering Performer Guitars 120819 8000033
gloria chang Performer Piano 120819 8000034
Larry Paxton Performer Solo Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000035
Larry Paxton Performer Solo Electric Guitar 120819 8000036
david huntsinger Performer Solo Piano 120819 8000037
Hugh Burns Performer Solo Electric Guitar 120819 8000038
Colin Green Performer Solo Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000039
James Woodrow Performer Solo Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000040
Steve McManus Performer Solo Acoustic Bass 120819 8000041
Steve McManus Performer Solo Electric Bass 120819 8000042
Mirek Stiles Performer Engineer 120819 8000043
Casey Stone Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000044
Kevin McKeever Score Mixing Mixing 120927 8000045
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Score Recorder(Original Rank: Music) 120840 8000046
Kelly Willis Song ("Getting To Me") 120859 8000047
Gary Louris Song ("Getting To Me") 120859 8000048
heather myles Song ("Broken Heart For Sale") 120859 8000049
Jessi Alexander Song ("Honeysuckle Sweet") 120859 8000050
Sally Barris Song ("Honeysuckle Sweet") 120859 8000051
Pat McLaughlin Song ("Good Woman Bad") 120859 8000052
roger younger Song ("Good Woman Bad") 120859 8000053
Delbert McClinton Song ("Smooth Talk") 120859 8000054
Gary Nicholson Song ("Smooth Talk") 120859 8000055
Jamie O'Hara Song ("Grandpa (Tell Me 'Bout The Good Old Days)") 120859 8000056
wendell mobley Song ("If You Had Called Yesterday") 120859 8000057
cory batten Song ("If You Had Called Yesterday") 120859 8000058
Kent Blazy Song ("If You Had Called Yesterday") 120859 8000059
Shania Twain Song ("Don't") 120859 8000060
Robert Lange Song ("Don't") 120859 8000061
Kelly Willis Song Performer ("Getting To Me") 120788 8000062
heather myles Song Performer ("Broken Heart For Sale") 120788 8000063
Jessi Alexander Song Performer ("Honeysuckle Sweet") 120788 8000064
Josh Turner Song Performer ("Good Woman Bad") 120788 8000065
Delbert McClinton Song Performer ("Smooth Talk") 120788 8000066
Julie Roberts Song Performer ("If You Had Called Yesterday") 120788 8000068
Shania Twain Song Performer ("Don't") 120788 8000069
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lesley Beale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen Brooks Set Decorator Set Decorator Office Coordinator 165 9000003
karen gropman Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Steuart Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dennis Davenport Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Camac Sterling Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Susie Cowley Sign Writer Sign Fabricator 121107 9000009
Terry Lewis Set Dresser Set Buyer 197 9000010
Files Wicken Set Dresser Set Buyer 197 9000011
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Allan Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Andrea Dance Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mike Websdale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Vaughan Baker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Michael Dundas Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Ryan Ostiguy Painter Paint Lead 200 9000019
Giovanni Pasqua Painter Sprayer 200 9000020
Mathew Pooley Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Jo Petty Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000022
Renee Dundas Painter n/a 200 9000023
David Pirrie Painter On Set Painter 200 9000024
Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser Dresser 121069 9000025
Laurie Edmundson Lead Set Dresser Dresser 121069 9000026
Mark Haddad Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Greg Coombs Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Faye Thorp Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Thomas Digirolomo Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000031
Dwayne Feist Art Department Labourer 120843 9000032
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000005
Errin Clutton Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000006
Mark Bennett Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Deborah Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Liz Assum Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Andrea Brown Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000010
Andrea Hughes Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
jyotishna narayan Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Jane Evans Production Executive Physical Production Executive 118216 11000002
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Finn Creative Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120858 12000002
Jennifer Osborne Liaison Talent Liaison 121064 12000003
persis tozer Liaison Ranch Liaison 121064 12000004
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sandra Watson Costume Supervisor Set Costumer Supervisor 120895 13000003
Tess Brummitt Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Stephen Randolph Costumer (to Mr. Redford) 120880 13000005
Mitzi Haralson Costumer (to Ms. Lopez) 120880 13000006
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (to Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000007
Vincent Sullivan Hair Hair Head of Department 120794 13000008
Nancy Steyns Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000009
Tena Parker-Liddiard Hair Stylist (to Mr. Redford) 120799 13000010
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist (to Ms. Lopez) 120799 13000011
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (to Mr. Freeman) 120799 13000012
Nancy Hancock Makeup Make-Up Applier(to Mr. Freeman) 353 13000013
Debra Regnier Makeup Artist Assistant Make-Up Artist 120801 13000014
Gary Liddiard Makeup Artist (to Mr. Redford) 120801 13000015
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (to Ms. Lopez) 120801 13000016
Jayne Dancose Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000017
Nancy Hancock Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Applier(to Mr. Freeman) 120936 13000018
Matthew Mungle Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Designer 120881 13000019
Ryan McDowell Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Lab Tech 120881 13000020
Kristian Kobzina Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Lab Tech 120881 13000021
Chris Burgoyne Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Lab Tech 120881 13000022
Eddie Vargas Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Lab Tech 120881 13000023
Tony Alvarez Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Lab Tech 120881 13000024
Chuck O'Brien Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Lab Tech 120881 13000025
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
David Kramer ADR Loop Group Coordinator 120912 14000003
Ariel Arce ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Madeline Blue ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Blanca Camacho ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Tim Kirkpatrick ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
james kuklinski ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
fiona lowenstein ADR Loop Group 120912 14000009
Annika Marks ADR Loop Group 120912 14000010
Madeleine Martin ADR Loop Group 120912 14000011
Jan Maxwell ADR Loop Group 120912 14000012
Brian O'Neill ADR Loop Group 120912 14000013
samantha orlane ADR Loop Group 120912 14000014
Matt Ostroff ADR Loop Group 120912 14000015
Jeremy Redleaf ADR Loop Group 120912 14000016
Jeffrey Scaperrotta ADR Loop Group 120912 14000017
Rose Stockton ADR Loop Group 120912 14000018
rae wrightin ADR Loop Group 120912 14000019
Fred Rosenberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Jane McCulley ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000021
David Cohen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000022
Everett Moore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Brian Chumney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Roland Vajs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
eric mcCallister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000026
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Jeremy Molod Foley Editor n/a 221 14000031
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000032
james willets Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000033
Terry Laudermilch Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000034
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000035
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000036
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000037
Brad Kita Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000038
Rudy Zasloff Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000039
Michael Kirchberger Sound Design n/a 120905 14000040
Matthew Hartman Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000041
Dan Gliech Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000042
Lang Elliot Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000043
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000045
Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000046
John Le Roy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Derek LeBlanc Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Nelson Caseley Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000004
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Le Roy Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ken Hemphill Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ben Rusi Grip n/a 365 15000008
J Bivens Grip n/a 365 15000009
Keith Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000010
chris reimneitz Grip n/a 365 15000011
randy mensing Grip n/a 365 15000012
cody fraser Grip n/a 365 15000013
alan watte Grip n/a 365 15000014
David Milton Grip (Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 365 15000015
Jim Patrick Grip (Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 365 15000016
derek sherlock Grip (Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 365 15000017
Ken Decker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Todd Fairbairn Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Paul Bougie Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Ted Hamilton Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
Dean Merrells Generator Operator Lamp Operator(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 363 15000022
Alic Chehade Generator Operator Lamp Operator(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 363 15000023
Jim Gregor Generator Operator Lamp Operator(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 363 15000024
Rod Newby Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Christopher Porter Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Dylan Ringwood Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Derek LeBlanc Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
John Dekker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Ted Hamilton Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000031
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lisa Warren Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
April Matthews Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
nicole wilcox Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Marie Amenta Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Michelle Sarama Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Peden Young Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Michele Barber Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bonnie Barton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
clint carlston Stunts n/a 240 19000003
marney eng Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christina Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doug Seus Animal Trainer Bear Stunts 120962 20000001
Doug Seus Animal Trainer Bear Stunt Coordinator 120962 20000002
Scott Smith Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000003
Lynne Seus Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000004
Clint Youngreen Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000005
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Danny Virtue Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000007
Ian Doig Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Grace MacLeod Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000009
Kathy Grant Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000010
Brad McDonald Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000011
Dale Kipling Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000012
Kevin Schartner Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000013
Martin Sigmund Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sam Pritchard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
george lesjak Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
barry warkentin Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
mikal williams Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Scott Mathers Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Bill Lammers Construction Scenic Maintenance 120900 21000009
Chad Calder Construction Labourer 120900 21000010
Dorothy Simpson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 120903 22000001
Louise Hetherington Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Hunt Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Nicky Walshaw Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Vita Kalns Catering Chef 120954 22000005
vanessa jorgensen Catering Chef 120954 22000006
nick froese Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Laurie Powers Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000002
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000003
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000004
David Smithson Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000005
Stacey Goodman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Gary Minielly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
John MacCuspie Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 168 23000008
Tricia Barrett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000009
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000010
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000011
Mary Hoffer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000012
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000013
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist (Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000014
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Custom Film Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000015
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000016
Andy Nieman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Trish MacInnis Assistant (to Mr. Hallstrom) 120820 25000001
Laura Hahn Assistant (to Mr. Hallstrom) 120820 25000002
Amanda Lamb Assistant (to Mr. Ladd, Jr.) 120820 25000003
Patrick Stark Assistant (to Ms. Holleran) 120820 25000004
Patrick Stark Assistant (to Ms. Ladd) 120820 25000005
Darren Kaliciak Assistant (to Ms. Armstrong) 120820 25000006
Donna Kail Assistant (to Mr. Redford) 120820 25000007
Connie Wethington Assistant (to Mr. Redford) 120820 25000008
Tiana Rios Assistant (to Ms. Lopez) 120820 25000009
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000010
Samantha Barker Assistant (to Christopher Young) 120820 25000011
Kyle Weldon Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000012
Kieran Cuddihy Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Dale Floyd Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
ryan goddard Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Dana Olson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Craig Humphries Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 275 25000017
Joanna Krupicz Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 275 25000018
wojtek nahaczewski Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 275 25000019
M.W. Moroz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Peter Franta Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Barry Chapman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Erica Hyatt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Bonnie Barton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Tammy Baer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Richard Cohee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Laura Gavini Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Rob Hayter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Sam Sommers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
glen whitlock Set Production Assistant (to Ms. Lopez) 371 25000030
Danny Virtue Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Carl Gruell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Mike Aichholz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
wendy adjoury Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Dorothy Simpson Medic First Aid(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 120966 25000035
Louise Hetherington Medic First Aid 120966 25000036
Paul Hunt Medic First Aid 120966 25000037
Steven Wright Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000038
Ian Urquhart Driver (to Mr. Hallstrom) 273 25000039
Robert smith Driver (to Mr. Redford) 273 25000040
Fred Hunchuk Driver (to Ms. Lopez) 273 25000041
Robert Gaskill Driver (to Mr. Freeman) 273 25000042
Bob Bowe Driver Production Driver 273 25000043
Tom Davis Driver Production Driver 273 25000044
William Doherty Driver Production Driver 273 25000045
Felix Fanzega Driver Production Driver 273 25000046
anthony gauvreau Driver Production Driver 273 25000047
Glenn Harrison-Jones Driver Production Driver 273 25000048
Neil Massey Driver Production Driver 273 25000049
Dave McDonald Driver Production Driver 273 25000050
James Perenseff Driver Production Driver 273 25000051
Steven Reddy Driver Production Driver 273 25000052
Robert Stanhope Driver Production Driver 273 25000053
Dave Busch Driver Production Driver 273 25000054
Paul DeBourcier Driver Production Driver 273 25000055
Sam Englund Driver Production Driver 273 25000056
george fennell Driver Production Driver 273 25000057
Lyle Harrison Driver Production Driver 273 25000058
Jack Kraehling Driver Production Driver 273 25000059
Rod May Driver Production Driver 273 25000060
John Oliver Driver Production Driver 273 25000061
James Perenseff Driver Production Driver 273 25000062
Eric Rose Driver Production Driver 273 25000063
Erin Wilson Driver Production Driver 273 25000064
Steve Woods Driver Production Driver 273 25000065
Mark Boiko Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000066
Nigel Habgood Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000067
Howard Horwitz Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000068
bill pafford Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000069
Steve Symchyck Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000070
Andy Gilmore Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000071
Ian Heacock Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000072
Bruce McGregor Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000073
Shelley Shierman Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000074
Ian Thompson Driver Production Driver(Additional Medicine Hat Crew) 273 25000075
Robert Izzard Security (to Ms. Lopez) 120951 26000001
Darrin Pearson Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
craig pearson Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000003
Annie Wilkinson Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Still in shock from his only son's death a decade ago, Einar has let his ranch fall into ruin along with his marriage. Now, Einar spends his days caring only for his hired handyman and last trusted friend, Mitch, who was gravely injured in an encounter with a grizzly bear. Einar intends to live out his days in this heartbroken solitude--until the very person he blames for his son's accident comes to town: his daughter-in-law Jean. Jean shows up broke, on the run with a girl named Griff, who she swears is the granddaughter Einar never knew he had. Suddenly, Einar's quiet life is turned upside down as anger and accusations resurface. But slowly, miraculously, 11 year-old Griff's curiosity about Western life, and her longing for a family and a father figure, begin to chip away at the stone that has become Einar's heart--opening up the way for unexpected connection, adventure, mercy and true reunion.