Millions (2005)

Millions
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Fantasy, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1970s, black comedy, childhood, Christmas, farce, money
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Wolstenholme Music ("Hysteria") 120781 8000006
Northwest Sinfonia Song Performer ("Deck the Halls") 120788 8000034
Muse Song Performer ("Hysteria") 120788 8000031
Dominic Howard Music ("Hysteria") 120781 8000005
Matthew Bellamy Lyrics ("Hysteria") 120871 8000001
Mark Devereux Legal Services (Olswang) 120857 18000005
Alison Brister Legal Counsel Legal(Ingenious Films) 120913 18000004
Pierre du Plessis Legal Counsel Legal and Business Affairs(Pathe Pictures) 120913 18000003
Keren Misgav Business Affairs Head of Business(Mission Pictures) 120792 18000002
Charles Moore Legal Services (Olswang) 120857 18000006
Charlotte Price Legal Services (Olswang) 120857 18000007
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Andy J Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Isabel Begg Business Affairs (BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Joanne Bendon Assistant Accountant Accounts Trainee 120950 16000008
Tam Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Simon Fawcett Finance Manager Financial Director(Pathe Pictures) 120941 16000003
John Jaggon Accountant Accounting(Ingenious Films) 120802 16000002
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000005
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Lisa Symonds Assistant Accountant Accounts Trainee 120950 16000007
Kerry Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Greg Caplan Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Mission Pictures) 243 23000003
Neal Scanlan Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Model & Animation Unit) 249 23000002
Steve Branch Construction Construction Manager 120900 21000008
Ralph Dronsfield Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Paul Yarwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gareth Jenkins Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Debbie Nightingale Catering (Little Red Courgette) 120954 22000001
Grace Lowe Catering (Little Red Courgette) 120954 22000002
Mark Attwood Catering (Little Red Courgette) 120954 22000005
Danny Hussain Catering (Little Red Courgette) 120954 22000004
Ian Colgan Catering (Little Red Courgette) 120954 22000003
Cyril Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Anthony Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Louise O'Malley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lyndon Stuart Hellewell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anthony O'Hara Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Johnson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Bach Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Danny Espey Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000023
Adam Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000013
Phil Bothamley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Dennis Cartwright Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Lee Howarth Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Stuart Wilson Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000018
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sandy Buchanan ADR Mixer ADR Crowd Recording Mixer 227 14000004
Mike Stewart ADR Mixer Additional ADR Mixer 227 14000003
Robert Farr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Susan French Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jonathan Seale Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000009
Tristan Anika Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000008
Chris Cartwright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
John Rundle Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Jones Grip 2nd Grip 365 15000003
Ian Rice Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paul Devlin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Charles C Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Darren Foley Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gary Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000019
John Atwood Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000020
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Gary Hedges Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000022
Mark Thomas Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000021
Mike Gibson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Robert McGregor Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Thomas Neivelt Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Wayne Mansell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Dan Gadd Grip Assistant Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000005
Marcus Moody Grip Assistant Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000004
Chris Dowling Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000008
John Welsh Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Terry Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Steve Gartside Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alan Glover Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Andy Cole Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Pete Woodhead Visual Effects Model Unit Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 419 23000007
Martin Lucas Transportation Captain Facilities Transport Captain 272 25000004
Gail Burland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Nina Boardman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Asha Radwan Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Keith Wignall Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Seb Loden Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Paul Kenny Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000010
Eran Creevy Office Runner Floor Runner(Additional Photography) 120988 25000009
Helen Lister Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000008
Mark Tildesley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000007
Kate Thomas Props Buyer Assistant Prop Buyer 120926 24000015
Duane Marshall Props Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Brian Henry Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Kevin Dee Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Tony Asije Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Adrian Platt Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Ian Cantwell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Rod Whiting Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Dave Bryan Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Dave Timmons Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Sam Pieters Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Peter Kemp Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000011
Haggis Bryson Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000012
Paul Ricketts Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000006
Bob Etel Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000005
Clare McGibbon Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000004
Nikki Etel Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000003
Lynn Schacklady Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000007
Susan Davies Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000008
Julia Finn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Trevor Barker Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000010
Wendy Walker Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000009
Karen Carr Tutor Set Tutor 121034 26000002
Clem Leneghan Other Health & Safety 120795 26000001
Mike Renshaw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Robert Dutton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Paul Smith Driver n/a 273 25000014
Scott Davenport Driver n/a 273 25000013
Arthur Kearley Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000017
Paul Fox Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000018
Mark Oxley Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000021
Jack Evans Driver Production Office Driver 273 25000020
Stan Smith Driver Genny Driver 273 25000019
Butch Scott Props Props Runaround 120817 24000004
Charlie Malik Props Storeman 120817 24000003
Evan Green-Hughes Special Effects (Emergency House) 168 23000022
Mark White Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Nigel Williamson Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Richard Conway Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Steve Breheney Special Effects (Emergency House) 168 23000023
Mick Jackson Special Effects (Emergency House) 168 23000024
Chris Eborn Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000028
Jonny Hicks Titles Title Design 120825 23000027
Steve Kane Special Effects (Emergency House) 168 23000026
Dave Chadwick Special Effects (Emergency House) 168 23000025
Philippa Leathers Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000018
Rohan Claassan Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000017
Melissa Agate Visual Effects Film Scanning 419 23000011
John Coulter Visual Effects Film Scanning 419 23000010
Kennedy Dawson Visual Effects Film Scanning 419 23000009
Moriah Sparks Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Paul Stocker Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000012
Ricky Gausis Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000013
Leila Smith Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000016
Josh Sutcliffe Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000015
Lester Parker Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000014
Vincent Abbott Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000029
Terry Jones Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000030
Grant McKean 2-D Artist 2D Operator 120987 23000045
Simon Hughes 2-D Artist 2D Operator 120987 23000044
Adrian Russell 3-D Animator 3D Operator 120933 23000043
Josh George 3-D Animator 3D Operator 120933 23000042
Jim Parsons 2-D Artist 2D Operator 120987 23000046
Adam Gascoyne 2-D Animator 2D Lead Operator 120968 23000047
Arwell Evans Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Nick Thomas Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Melissa Butler-Adams 2-D Animator 2D Operator 120968 23000048
Ollie Nash 3-D Animator 3D Lead Animator 120933 23000041
Aleks Ugarow Digital Effects Artist Smoke Operator 120960 23000040
Mark Godderidge Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000034
Sam Nicholson Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000033
Robin Ellis Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000032
Dan Burnett Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000031
Robert Skidmore Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000035
Ivan Manzella Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000036
Simon Huhtala Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist 120960 23000039
Reza Karim Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000038
David Darby Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Model & Animation Unit) 120919 23000037
Roseann Samuel Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000009
Roseann Samuel Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000006
Martin O'Malley Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Ellena Harris Assistant Director (Model & Animation Unit) 163 5000009
Tom Gabutt Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Shanna Baynard Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Alexander Streeter Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000011
Luke Johnston Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Steve Murphy Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000014
Mike Elliott Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000013
Caroline Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Katie Goodson Associate Producer (Mission Pictures) 171 3000009
Tracey Seaward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Frank Cottrell Boyce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Harm Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kevin Jackson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Nathan Jukes Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Chris Stoaling Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
Alan Grant Camera Operator CCTV Operator 239 6000005
Brian Tufano Director of Photography Additional Director of Photography 120780 6000004
Daf Hobson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Marcus Robinson Director of Photography Model Unit DOP(Model & Animation Unit) 120780 6000002
Nigel Walters Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000007
David Carey Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000010
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000009
Tom Townend Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000008
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jaynie Miller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Neal Hirst Location Manager (Newcastle) 193 5000020
Beverley Lamb Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Polly Hope Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000022
Kate Penlington Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
James Heyworth Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Anna Lee Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
David Myatt Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Quinn Actor Estate Agent 1 1000016
Leslie Phillips Actor Himself 1 1000015
Kolade Agboke Actor Ambrosio 1 1000014
Cornelius Macarthy Actor Gonzaga 1 1000013
Mark Chatterton Actor Headteacher 1 1000017
Toby Walton Actor Damian's Teacher 1 1000018
Gunnar Winbergh Actor Eli 1 1000021
Christy Cullen Actor Surveyor 1 1000020
Frank Cottrell Boyce Actor Nativity Teacher 1 1000019
Harry Kirkham Actor St. Nicholas 1 1000012
Kathryn Pogson Actor St. Clare 1 1000011
Christopher Fulford Actor The Poor Man 1 1000005
Daisy Donovan Actor Dorothy 1 1000004
James Nesbitt Actor Ronnie Cunningham 1 1000003
Lewis McGibbon Actor Anthony Cunningham 1 1000002
Pearce Quigley Actor Community Policeman 1 1000006
Jane Hogarth Actor Mum 1 1000007
Nasser Memarzia Actor St. Joseph 1 1000010
Enzo Cilenti Actor St. Francis 1 1000009
Alun Armstrong Actor St. Peter 1 1000008
Christian Pedersen Actor Jerome 1 1000022
Guy Flanagan Actor All Saint 3 1 1000023
Tara Moran Actor Applicant 2 1 1000038
Daniel Weyman Actor Bright Eyed Young Man 1 1000037
Neville Skelly Actor Pizza Hut Waiter 1 1000036
Lisa Millett Actor Cashier 2 1 1000035
Jo Hicks Actor Young Santa Woman 1 1000039
Danny Boyle Director n/a 2 2000001
Graham Broadbent Producer n/a 3 3000003
Damian Jones Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Hauptman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bina Patel Actor Cashier 1 1 1000034
Nicky Evans Actor Scruffy Young Man 1 1000033
Steve Garti Actor Terry 1 1000027
John Nugent Actor Graham 1 1000026
Billy Hyland Actor Keegan 1 1000025
Philippa Howarth Actor Tricia 1 1000024
Alice Grice Actor Maria 1 1000028
Dale Stringer Actor Fairclough 1 1000029
Denny James Smith Actor Big Issue Seller 2 1 1000032
Emily Aston Actor Big Issue Seller 1 1 1000031
Warren Donnelly Actor Sweet Shop Owner 1 1000030
John Hembrough Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000011
Giles Keyte Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Phil Henshaw Painter n/a 200 9000008
John Elsworth Painter n/a 200 9000007
Whetton & Grosch Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Chris Lightburn-Jones Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Angela Day Model Maker n/a 121081 9000009
Sharon Kaye Model Maker n/a 121081 9000010
Kathryn Pyle Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000013
Charlie Cobb Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Rod Gorwood Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000011
Dennis Schnegg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Digby Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
The Clash Song Performer ("Hitsville UK") 120788 8000030
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000029
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000028
Matthew Bellamy Song ("Blackout") 120859 8000027
Vangelis Song Performer ("La Petite Fille de la Mer") 120788 8000032
S-Express Song Performer ("Brazil") 120788 8000033
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Tildesley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
El Bosco Song Performer ("Nirvana") 120788 8000035
Gail Stevens Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beverley Keogh Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Susannah Buxton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Caroline McCall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David Johnson Acting Coach Children's Drama Coach 121130 12000001
Ed Rubin Development Executive (Mission Pictures) 120807 11000010
Vikki Illing Costumer Standby Costume 120880 13000003
Maggie Scobbie Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000004
Kerry Scourfield Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Alex Etel Actor Damian Cunningham 1 1000001
Sharon Waldron Costumes Assistant Costume Maker 120828 13000005
Sophie Meyer Development Executive UK Head of Development(Mission Pictures) 120807 11000009
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000008
Alison Thompson Executive Head of International Sales(Pathe Pictures) 120806 11000002
Susanna Wyatt Executive Head of Physical Production(Pathe Pictures) 120806 11000001
Claire Saunders Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Maureen Duff Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Paula Jalfon Executive Physical Production(Ingenious Films) 120806 11000003
Peter Touche Executive Sale and Leaseback Financing(Ingenious Films) 120806 11000004
Michael Elson Head of Production n/a 120889 11000007
Jane Wright Executive Head of Rights and Commercial Affairs(BBC Films) 120806 11000006
Lesley Wise Executive Sale and Leaseback Financing(Ingenious Films) 120806 11000005
Loxatus Song ("Nirvana") 120859 8000026
Rojotua Song ("Nirvana") 120859 8000025
Matilda Smith Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000027
Jean-Clement Soret Colorist n/a 120920 6000026
Clive Noakes Film Lab Deluxe Laboratory Contact 120850 6000025
Craig Feather Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000024
James Kendall Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000028
Hannah Whiteoak Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000029
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Chris Gill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Beth MacDonald Camera Assistant (Model & Animation Unit) 120867 6000030
Steve Laws Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000023
David Hedges Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000022
Stuart Chapman Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000016
Ben Appleton Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000015
Matilda Smith Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Chris Connatty Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Mark Dempsey Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000017
Francois Higson Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000018
Jason Olive Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000021
Richard Bevan Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000020
Simon Tindall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Thomas Urbye On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Mark Eckersley Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Doug Trantow Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Murfski, Trantovski and Damion Performer Russian Choir 120819 8000018
Steven R Bernstein Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Reed Ruddy Score Recording Orchestral Score Recording 120840 8000020
Joe Strummer Song ("Hitsville UK") 120859 8000021
Aro Barrosa Song ("Brazil") 120859 8000024
Vangelis Song ("La Petite Fille de la Mer") 120859 8000023
Mick Jones Song ("Hitsville UK") 120859 8000022
Doug Trantow Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000015
Hugo Adams Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Matthew Bellamy Music ("Hysteria") 120781 8000004
John Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ali Awad Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Keith Strachan Music ("Who Wants to be a Millionaire?") 120781 8000009
Matthew Strachan Music ("Who Wants to be a Millionaire?") 120781 8000010
Simon James Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000013
Joseph Cmko Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000012
Adam Stern Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000011
Lisa Parkinson Makeup Assistant Makeup Hair Trainee 121007 13000008
Synopsis
Starting anew after the death of their mother, 9-year-old Anthony is ever practical, while his 7-year-old brother Damian uses imagination, fantasy, and faith to make sense of his confusing world. When a suitcase full of money falls out of the sky at Damian's feet, it sets the boys on the adventure of a lifetime that leads them to realize that true wealth has nothing to do with money.