My First Mister (2001)

My First Mister
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords dark
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Beaird Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Al Ambrosio Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Chester Sawiki Grip company grip 365 15000008
Giovanni Lampassi Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Bryan Booth Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Manuel Reyes Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Amy Hoffecker Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
Dominik Feller Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000013
Kent Alexander Grip company grip 365 15000007
Ben Peiny Grip company grip 365 15000006
Bill Schnee Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer(Schnee Studios) 230 14000022
Douglas Tourtelot Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Martin Leeper Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Arnaud Peiny Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Ted Eachus Grip company grip 365 15000005
Shane Brott Grip company grip 365 15000004
Stuart M Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Alex Sinclair Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Thomas Ruffner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects lead digital artist(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 419 23000003
David McCue Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 120866 23000002
Reid Burns Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects producer/supervisor(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 249 23000001
Bruce Cardozo Visual Effects optical & digital line-up(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 419 23000004
Beth Parker Visual Effects optical & digital line-up(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 419 23000005
Steve Sosner Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000008
Lou Carlucci Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000007
Greg Dewey Titles optical department mattes/titles(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 120825 23000006
Reina Bart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tawni Fritz-Mcalpine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Moore Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000019
Ron Tondreau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Rodelia Udell Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Jerry Lee Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Isabelle Schenkel Legal Services production legal 120857 18000001
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Shawn Kerkhoff Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000018
Heidi Higginbotham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kimberly A Tillman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Louis Therrien Advisor safety advisor 120821 12000003
Linda Arnold Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Polly Lucke Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Christina Criswell Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000007
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000006
Nina Kraft Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Chris Hanson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Mandy Parson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kenya Pertile-Levitt Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000021
Justin Ditter Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000020
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patricia T Green Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Mike Ferriter Supervisor digital effects compositing supervisor(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 120845 11000003
Hannah Hempstead Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Maya Vaughan Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000008
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000009
Bob Harman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gary Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Shawn Kennelly Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Tim Song Jones Sound sound utility 120816 14000013
Paul Stanley Sound post-sound coordinator 120816 14000014
Jesse Pomeroy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Scott Turner Sound post-sound coordinator 120816 14000015
Alan Kerr Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
George Berndt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Brad Broch ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Beau Biggart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Toby Stone ADR Voice Casting (Sounds Great) 2515 14000004
Joan Ryan ADR Voice Casting (Sounds Great) 2515 14000005
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Joe Michalski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Victoria Vaus Main Title Design main title designer(Blue Motel) 120925 23000009
Kevin Shawley 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 120965 23000010
Jon White Driver n/a 273 25000046
David L Vaccaro Driver n/a 273 25000045
Steven Share Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kenneth Williams Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bruce Mandes Other controller(Total Film Group) 120795 26000001
Dave Deaver Other 24-frame transfer 120795 26000004
David Hammer Other remote head operator 120795 26000003
Brian Lataille Other remote head operator 120795 26000002
John Sagray Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ken Sale Driver n/a 273 25000042
Michael Fennessey Driver n/a 273 25000037
Lynda Dedmon Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joe Campise Driver n/a 273 25000035
Donald Haggerty Driver n/a 273 25000038
Keith O'Brien Driver n/a 273 25000039
Danny Riportella Driver n/a 273 25000041
Daniel Porteous Driver n/a 273 25000040
Eric M Davis Other electric 120795 26000005
David K Potter Other electric 120795 26000006
Forrest Murray Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
James Newton Howard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Vanessa Grant Rights & Clearances clearances(Thompson & Thompson) 120879 26000016
Gene Simmons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Ben Stein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Shirley Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Joe Binford Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Steve Madden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Rick Bernstein Other in-memoriam("in loving memory") 120795 26000015
Koji Egawa Other Protools operator 120795 26000014
Dennis Rice Other electric 120795 26000009
Bruce D McDonald Other electric 120795 26000008
Jesse Wine Other electric 120795 26000007
Dave Zevin Other post-production intern 120795 26000010
Hernan DeElejalde Other Leelee Sobieski's tutor 120795 26000011
Alan Hurd Other recordist 120795 26000013
Firouzeh Rahbar Other math tutor 120795 26000012
David Blair Driver n/a 273 25000034
George L Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000033
Daniel Juarez Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Gregory Friedkin Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Shanna Gold Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000006
Danielle L Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Juan Ruiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Chrisafulli Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Thomas Udell Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Karl Batten-Bowman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alison Stein Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000005
Erin Martin Assistant (to Carol Baum) 120820 25000004
Maura Moss Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Douglas T Madison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Andrew D Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gerald Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Madeleine Ali Assistant (to Gerald Green) 120820 25000001
Victoria Farwell Assistant (to Jane Goldering) 120820 25000003
Theresa Carlson Assistant (to Christine Lahti) 120820 25000002
Glenn Coopersmith Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Dean Mason Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Armen Titizian Product Placement (Premier Entertaiment) 121058 25000027
Eric Nelson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Angie Popko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kenneth Penmark Medic n/a 120966 25000028
David Falicki Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Jason Allen Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000032
Thomas G Krueger Medic n/a 120966 25000031
James A Hill Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Anna Bradley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Kori Gene Zimmerman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Marcy Brown Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000018
Tony Ervolina Stand-In Albert Brooks' stand-in 121015 25000017
Erin McMarlin Stand-In Leelee Sobieski's stand-in 121015 25000016
Annette Hawley Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Jeremy Gray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Julius Fletcher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
J T Bock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jeni Herguth Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000019
Jaques De Groot Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000018
John Pouncey Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Bonnie Blake Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randall Weatherington Camera animation camera(The Image Resolution/visual effects titles & opticals) 120798 6000005
David Eubank Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dale Robinette Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Charley May Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
Jennifer Henry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marina Hamaoui Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Douglas Salkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Stacey Holmes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Wendi Lampassi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Crandell Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lontih Khatami Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Michelle D Katz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Bob McMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
George Hesse Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Wendi Raderman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Christopher Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Steve Porcaro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan McHugh Music music consultant(Zomba Enterprises) 120781 8000002
Kevin Kliesch Music Conductor score conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000005
Frank Bennett Music Conductor score conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000004
Steve Porcaro Music Conductor score conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000003
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter(VivKim Negative Cutting) 120852 7000008
Erick Erickson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Qiana Staral Editor photo editor 172 7000002
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carlos Lopez-Calleja Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Eric Rigney Avid Editor Avid technical(Sony Studios Digital Picture Editorial) 120898 7000003
Dale Jones Avid Editor Avid technical(Sony Studios Digital Picture Editorial) 120898 7000004
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dawn Spranger Avid Editor Avid technical(Sony Studios Digital Picture Editorial) 120898 7000005
John M Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roger J Pugliese Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Kevin Cooney Actor Doctor 1 1000013
Gary Bullock Actor Mr Smithman 1 1000012
Henry Brown Actor (Salesman) 1 1000011
Nic Costa Actor (Surfer Boy) 1 1000014
William Forward Actor Customer 1 1000015
Pauley Perrette Actor Bebe 1 1000018
Chadwick Palmatier Actor Manager 1 1000017
Shawn Huff Actor Woman at R's Store 1 1000016
Natasha Braisewell Actor Girl in Vintage 1 1000010
Rutanya Alda Actor Woman at Apartment 1 1000009
Desmond Harrington Actor Randy 1 1000004
John Goodman Actor Benjamin 1 1000003
Leelee Sobieski Actor ("J") 1 1000002
Carol Kane Actor Mrs Benson 1 1000005
Michael McKean Actor Bob 1 1000006
Mary Kay Place Actor (Nurse) 1 1000008
Lisa Jane Persky Actor Sheila 1 1000007
Katee Sackhoff Actor Ashley 1 1000019
Lorna Scott Actor Woman in Store 1 1000020
Jon Vein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Frank Hubner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Margit Bimbler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Zvi Howard Rosenman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Robert Kurtzman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Christine Rush Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Roger J Pugliese Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jill Franklyn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerald Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jane Goldenring Producer n/a 3 3000005
Christine Lahti Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Wylde Actor (Coffee House) 1 1000022
Matthew St Clair Actor Kevin 1 1000021
Mitch Solomon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sukee Chew Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carol Baum Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anne Kurtzman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Jay Bolton Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000007
Bobby Caldwell Song Performer ("Beyond the Sea") 120788 8000057
Detroit Grand Pu Bahs Song Performer ("Sandwiches") 120788 8000056
Switchblade Symphony Song Performer ("Soldiers") 120788 8000055
Horace Hinds Song Performer ("Don't Blame the Children") 120788 8000058
The Partridge Family Song Performer ("I Think I Love You") 120788 8000059
Eddi Reader Song Performer ("Bell Book and Candle") 120788 8000062
Touch 'n' Go Song Performer ("Straight to...Number One" "Life's a Beach") 120788 8000061
The Guess Who Song Performer ("Shakin' All Over" (with Chad Allen)) 120788 8000060
Joydrop Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000054
She Rockers vs Utah Saints Song Performer ("On Stage (Utah Saints mix)") 120788 8000053
B Freeman Song ("Return") 120859 8000048
C Butler Song ("Return") 120859 8000047
Julius Robinson Song ("Don't Look Now") 120859 8000046
Sammy Cahn Song ("All the Way") 120859 8000049
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("All the Way") 120859 8000050
Hard Knox Song Performer ("Attitude") 120788 8000052
Tin Star Song Performer ("Disconnected Child") 120788 8000051
Patrick Tuzzolino Song Performer ("Don't Look Now") 120788 8000063
UGKz Song Performer ("Return") 120788 8000064
Richard P Pond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
William Petrotta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joshua Hunt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Storm Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mykal A Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Joel Harlow Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000017
Francine Byrne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Tom Gebr Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Cathy Hay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Hansen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gary Kosko Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kathe Klopp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marilyn Morgan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Tom Bodmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jacques DeGroot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
F Alan Burg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Sherwood Song ("Don't Look Now") 120859 8000045
Boo Hewerdine Song ("Bell Book and Candle") 120859 8000044
Donna McConnell Song ("On Stage (Utah Saints mix)") 120859 8000019
Antonia Jolly Song ("On Stage (Utah Saints mix)") 120859 8000018
Lindy Layton Song ("Attitude") 120859 8000017
Tara Slone Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000020
Tony Rabalao Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000021
Gina Birch Song ("Monster") 120859 8000024
Thomas McKay Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000023
Thomas Payne Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000022
Steve Proctor Song ("Attitude") 120859 8000016
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("I Enjoy Being a Girl") 120859 8000015
Andy Hill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Roy Pendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lisbeth Scott Soloist vocal soloist 121021 8000011
T Bricheno Song ("Disconnected Child") 120859 8000012
Richard Rogers Song ("I Enjoy Being a Girl") 120859 8000014
D Tomlinson Song ("Disconnected Child") 120859 8000013
Bob Barratt Song ("All the Nice Girls Love a Sailor") 120859 8000025
Colin Fretcher Song ("All the Nice Girls Love a Sailor") 120859 8000026
Horace Hinds Song n/a 120859 8000038
Bobby Caldwell Song song/song performer("The Girl I Dream About") 120859 8000037
Jack Lawrence Song ("Beyond the Sea") 120859 8000036
Clive Hunt Song ("Don't Blame the Children") 120859 8000039
Tony Romeo Song ("I Think I Love You") 120859 8000040
J Lynch Song ("Straight to...Number One" "Life's a Beach") 120859 8000043
D Lowe Song ("Straight to...Number One" "Life's a Beach") 120859 8000042
Racitot Daniel Albert Song ("Shakin' All Over") 120859 8000041
Charles Louis Trenet Song ("Beyond the Sea") 120859 8000035
Detroit Grand Pu Bahs Song n/a 120859 8000034
Andy Cato Song ("I See You Baby") 120859 8000029
Tina Root Song ("Soldiers") 120859 8000028
Susan Wallace Song ("Soldiers") 120859 8000027
Thomas Findlay Song ("I See You Baby") 120859 8000030
Toi Wooten Song ("I See You Baby") 120859 8000031
Grandma Funk Song ("I See You Baby" (with Groove Armada)) 120859 8000033
Groove Armada Song ("I See You Baby" (with Grandma Funk)) 120859 8000032
Albert Brooks Actor ("R") 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jennifer, a solitary and defiant 17-year-old girl, takes a job in an upscale clothing store despite misgivings about her finicky middle-aged boss, Randall. Much to her surprise, she finds herself slowly forging a relationship with the older man and is forever transformed by the experience.