Garage Days (2003)

Garage Days
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Music
Keywords rock 'n' roll
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David McCormack Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Lancaster Music n/a 120781 8000002
Simon Leadley Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000028
Jason Poole Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jason Trew Grip (Homebake Additional Crew) 365 15000011
Beau Moulson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Shaun Conway Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Stephen Edwards Electrician Additional Electric 450 15000015
Mark Newnham Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Mal Booth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Robbie Burr Electrician (Homebake Additional Crew) 450 15000018
Zac Murphy Electrician (Homebake Additional Crew) 450 15000017
Moses Fotofili Electrician Additional Electric 450 15000016
Steven Safranek Grip (Homebake Additional Crew) 365 15000010
Baz Barrett Lighting Technician Lighting Rig Technician(Chameleon Lighting) 120907 15000002
Paul Thompson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steve Price Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Guntis Sics Sound Recordist (Homebake Additional Crew) 331 14000023
Peter Grace Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Alan Handsaker Grip n/a 365 15000004
Troy Paschini Grip n/a 365 15000005
Adrian Rose Grip (Homebake Additional Crew) 365 15000009
Ian McAlpine Grip (Homebake Additional Crew) 365 15000008
Paul Gray Grip (Homebake Additional Crew) 365 15000007
Paul Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Denise Farrell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Coverdale Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Ashley Fairfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Scott Gregory Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Rachelle Douglas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Raelene Chapman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Terry Flanagan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Angela Moore Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Andy Owens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Glenn Suter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Cathie Small Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Brett Praed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Puven Pather Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
John Walton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Paul Doyle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Paul Mercurio Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jennifer Huby Legal Services Lawyer(Tress Cocks & Maddox) 120857 18000001
Aaron J Walmsley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jane Rybarz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Craig Butters Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Craig Emanuel Legal Services Lawyer(Loeb & Loeb LLP) 120857 18000002
Lawrence Woodward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gillian Statham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Leon Stripp Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Tony Lynch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Damian Bradford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Kathryn Slowik Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Nicholas Byrnes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Sandra Burcel Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000003
Sam Perkins Costumes Costumes Stand-by 120828 13000004
Amanda Craze Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jackline Sassine Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kerry Walker Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Jill Guice Costumes Costumes Stand-by 120828 13000005
Leah Bennetts Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Kylie O'Toole Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Deborah Lanser Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000009
Chris Coonrod Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000008
Marianne McKeown Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Bill Pepper Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Judy Starling Liaison n/a 121064 12000002
Gregory Apps Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shane Medler Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000017
Enzo Iacono Art Department Buyer 120843 9000016
Tracy Dunn Art Department Buyer 120843 9000015
Joseph Wijangco Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Melissa Quinn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Steve Murphy Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Chris Swinbanks Supervisor I/O Supervisor(Animal Logic Film) 120845 11000004
Greg Robinson Supervisor Safety Supervisor 120845 11000003
Derek "Dex" Tallo Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Katherin Birch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Kylie O'Toole Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Megan Gardiner Sound Sound Attachment 120816 14000012
John Patterson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
John Dennison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tony Vaccher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Duncan McAllister Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Craig Butters Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Robert Searls Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ben Osmo Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000019
Sheree Swords Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
John Hemming Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Ross Brewer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Duncan McAllister Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Paul Huntingford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Juliette List Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant(Homebake Additional Crew) 120809 13000016
Deborah Lanser Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000015
Chris Coonrod Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000014
Katherin Birch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Liam Price ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Liam Price ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Helen Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Pearson Boom Operator (Homebake Additional Crew) 215 14000005
Peter Hensley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Brett Heath Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Patterson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Darren Yost Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Louise Brown Property Master Property Mistress 120805 24000001
Robert Moxham Props n/a 120817 24000002
Matthew A Smith 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film) 120933 23000043
Alex McLeod 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film) 120933 23000042
Patricio Ducaud 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film) 120933 23000041
Denie Pentecost Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000003
Yann Vignes Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Samantha Lucie Rebillet Assistant (to Alex Proyas) 120820 25000002
Sally Madgwick Assistant (to Topher Dow and Alex Proyas) 120820 25000001
Andy Cantrell Props Stand-by Props(Homebake Additional Crew) 120817 24000006
John Osmond Props n/a 120817 24000005
Lindsay Fleay Animator 3-D Animator(Animal Logic Film) 483 23000040
Clayton Diack Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000039
Tim Baier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000031
Rita Kunzler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000032
Zelko Dejanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000030
George Zwier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000029
Krista Jordan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000028
Ed Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000033
Michelle Jenkinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000034
Chris Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000038
Dave Morley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel International) 120960 23000037
Lisa Woodland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000036
Vaughn Arnup Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000035
Karl Francis Christian Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Felix Reiten Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Jacquie Robertson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000021
Mary Dennison Coordinator (Audio Logic Sound Design) 528 25000022
Gerry D'Angelo Production Production Runner 120824 25000020
Robert Rodewald Production Production Runner 120824 25000019
Dave Bartlett Production Stagehand 120824 25000018
Rainier Davenport Other Comms Technician(Homebake Additional Crew) 120795 26000001
Dzintra Horder Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000002
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist (Dennis Davidson Associates) 231 29000002
Paula "Jonesy" Jones Publicity Publicist(Homebake Additional Crew) 120789 29000001
Brian Chladil Manager (Homebake Additional Crew) 120827 28000002
Rachel Hurford Manager (Homebake Additional Crew) 120827 28000001
Russell Hughes Production Stagehand 120824 25000017
Diana Gledhill Production Stagehand 120824 25000016
Brian Carpenter Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Christian McCullom Assistant (Homebake Additional Crew) 120820 25000009
Ann Petty Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Gordon Andersen Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Dermot Leybourne Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Nathaniel Purdon Assistant (Homebake Additional Crew) 120820 25000010
Kyle Hulbosch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dan Read Production Secretary (Homebake Additional Crew) 367 25000015
Jane Forrest Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Olivia Lyne Post-Production Post-Production Runner 120945 25000013
Sonia Whiteman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jean Marc Furio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000027
Kat Szuminska Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000026
Dominic Connor Construction Trades Assistant 120900 21000017
Matthew Park Construction Trades Assistant 120900 21000018
Martin Scurrah Construction Tool Technician 120900 21000016
Sean Scroggie Construction Set Builder 120900 21000015
Mark Clifton Construction Set Builder 120900 21000014
Bill Goodes Construction Trades Assistant 120900 21000019
Kerry Fetzer Catering Caterer(Kollage Catering) 120954 22000001
Nyrie Winter Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Madeleine Grant Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Craig Blair Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Michael Nation Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000002
Andrew Valentine Construction Set Builder 120900 21000013
Darrin Smith Construction Set Builder 120900 21000012
Janice van Rooijen Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Ben Foley Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Martin Scurrah Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Crowe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sean Ahern Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Shanti Nadaraja Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Mark Panucci Construction Set Builder 120900 21000011
Peter Gillies Construction Set Builder 120900 21000010
Shanti Nadaraja Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000009
Mark Jones Construction Lead Set Builder 120900 21000008
Morgane Furio Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic Film) 249 23000001
Thomas Kayser Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Animal Logic Film) 249 23000002
Angela Pelizzari Titles Titles Design 120825 23000018
Michael Halford Matte Painter (Animal Logic Film) 120959 23000019
Mark Harmon Titles and Opticals Opticals(Animal Logic Film) 121075 23000017
Don Ezard Animation Director 2-D Animation Director(Animal Logic Film) 740 23000016
Lindsay Gault Special Effects Wetdowns 168 23000015
Nicole Mather Matte Painter (Animal Logic Film) 120959 23000020
Grant Freckelton Matte Painter (Animal Logic Film) 120959 23000021
Ivan Moran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000025
Charlie Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Animal Logic Film) 120960 23000024
Norah Mulroney Graphic Designer Website Designer 120860 23000023
Katerina Startos Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000022
Karl McManus Special Effects Garage Time Effects(Image FX) 168 23000014
Dave Roberts Special Effects Garage Time Effects(Image FX) 168 23000013
Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer (Fuel International) 243 23000006
Zareh Nalbandian Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Animal Logic Film) 243 23000005
Howard Fuller Effects Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Animal Logic Film) 120866 23000004
Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuel International) 249 23000003
Ruth Carr Visual Effects Producer Website Producer 243 23000007
Matt Villa Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Lloyd Finnemore Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Tom Davies Special Effects Coordinator (Pride Studios) 241 23000011
Amber Naismith Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer(Animal Logic Film) 419 23000010
Dael Oates Visual Effects Designer (Animal Logic Film) 120955 23000009
Anthea Hodge Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Dennis Archer Painter n/a 200 9000011
Marc Cuffe Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000069
Samantha Youn Actor Flower Seller 1 1000070
Andrew Doyle Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000068
Rachel Lane Actor Hot Babe 1 1000067
Nina Karnikowski Actor Hot Babe 1 1000066
Vince Pascoli Actor RSL Tribute Band 1 1000071
Andy Payne Actor RSL Tribute Band 1 1000072
Terrence Hepburn Actor Mover #1 1 1000076
Greg Dunn Actor RSL Tribute Band 1 1000075
Craig Vine Actor RSL Tribute Band 1 1000074
Steven Paul Down Actor RSL Tribute Band 1 1000073
Karl Peters Actor Roadie 1 1000065
Lisa Adam Actor Kate's Co-Worker 1 1000064
Jamie Zamudio Actor Rave Victim 1 1000056
Trent Atkinson Actor Real Koala 1 1000057
James Garcia Actor Paramedic #2 1 1000055
David Stephens Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000054
Christina Donoghue Actor Girl Student 1 1000053
Nick Warnford Actor Drooling Man 1 1000058
Richard O'Brien Actor Non-Drooling Twin 1 1000059
Karen Pang Actor Mai 1 1000063
Natalie Cooper Actor Pick-Up Couple 1 1000062
Richard Cox Actor Pick-Up Couple 1 1000061
Sean Lynch Actor Cocky Male Student 1 1000060
Bruno Xavier Actor Cabbie 1 1000077
Michael Lane Actor Event Manager 1 1000078
Aleisha Osborne Actor Mother Dance Double 1 1000094
Michael James Actor Father Dance Double 1 1000095
Eve Robinson Actor Rapper Girl 1 1000093
Cristina Ramon Actor Rapper Girl 1 1000092
Nandy McClean Actor Rapper Girl 1 1000091
Mark Truran Actor Security Guard 1 1000096
Mark Vandermuelen Actor Security Guard 1 1000097
David Tchappat Actor Police Officer 1 1000101
Jillian Wright Actor The "B"'s 1 1000100
Kajsa Stal Actor The "B"'s 1 1000099
Tiffany Hague Actor The "B"'s 1 1000098
Maya McClean Actor Rapper Girl 1 1000090
Sarrah John Actor Rapper Girl 1 1000089
Ben Connolly Actor Mosh Pit Kid 1 1000082
Jamie Happell Actor Yellow Hair Guy 1 1000081
George Koutros Actor Homebake Security Guard 1 1000080
Ben Baxmann Actor Homebake Security Guard 1 1000079
James Hilbun Actor Chief Roadie 1 1000083
Carole Sharkey-Waters Actor Celebrant 1 1000084
Bianca Campbell Actor Rapper Girl 1 1000088
Cassandra McGann Actor Stripper #2 1 1000087
James Kay Actor Joe Junior 1 1000086
Louise King Actor Josh's Goth Girl 1 1000085
Thomas Scott Actor Yuppie 1 1000052
Greg Bepper Actor Phone Sex Supervisor 1 1000051
Gunther Berghofer Actor Tanya's Father 1 1000018
William Sayer Actor Little Freddy 1 1000019
Anne Grigg Actor Tanya's Mother 1 1000017
Natalie Jain Actor Destiny 1 1000016
Scott Ryper Actor Sprimp Bass Player 1 1000015
Rashpal Singh Actor Swami 1 1000020
Peter Cudlipp Actor Music Teacher 1 1000021
Ian "Cut Snake" Thomas Actor Punk Guitarist 1 1000025
Johnathan Devoy Actor Punk Lead Singer 1 1000024
James Lugton Actor Freddy's Dad 1 1000023
Sandra Campbell Actor Music Teacher 1 1000022
Chris "Skinner" MacGuire Actor Sprimp Drummer 1 1000014
Dave Cotsios Actor Sprimp Lead Guitar 1 1000013
Brett Stiller Actor Joe 1 1000005
Christopher Sadrinna Actor Lucy 1 1000006
Russell Dykstra Actor Bruno 1 1000004
Pia Miranda Actor Tanya 1 1000003
Maya Stange Actor Kate 1 1000002
Andy Anderson Actor Kevin 1 1000007
Marton Csokas Actor Shad Kern 1 1000008
Matthew Le Nevez Actor Toby 1 1000012
Holly Brisley Actor Scarlet 1 1000011
Tiriel Mora Actor Thommo 1 1000010
Yvette Duncan Actor Angie 1 1000009
April Hind Actor Punk Bass Guitarist 1 1000026
Kurt Eckardt Actor Punk Drummer 1 1000027
Andrew Lancaster Actor York Pub Band 1 1000043
Dylan McCormack Actor York Pub Band 1 1000044
David McCormack Actor York Pub Band 1 1000042
Rohan Nichol Actor York Pub Manager 1 1000041
Michael Kazonis Actor Dumpy Guy 1 1000040
Emma Tom Actor York Pub Band 1 1000045
Ivan Jordan Actor York Pub Band 1 1000046
Angela Keep Actor Shad's Assistant 1 1000050
J Davis Aka Actor Rockumentarian 1 1000049
Sigourney Gray Actor Lucy's Woman 1 1000048
Petrina Buckley Actor Young Woman 1 1000047
Tanya Ginori Actor Crying Woman 1 1000039
Kimble Rendall Actor Suicidal Man 1 1000038
Gregory Apps Actor University Professor 1 1000031
Nicholas Gibbs Actor Freddy's Co-Worker 1 1000030
Benjamin O'Reilly Actor Impatient Yuppie 1 1000029
Emma Lung Actor Freddy's Babysitter 1 1000028
Benjamin "Fletch" Fletcher Actor Male Student 1 1000032
Shirley Sheppard Actor Granny 1 1000033
Bill Bader Actor Elderly Neighbour 1 1000037
Jimmy Costas Actor Very Large Boyfriend 1 1000036
Ali Mutch Actor Busty Young Blonde 1 1000035
Derek Tong Actor Pharmacist 1 1000034
Natalie Palomo Actor Nurse 1 1000102
David Olde Actor Rave Patron 1 1000103
Ian Lew Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Simon Leadley Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Antony Partos Music Arranger Strings Arranger 121019 8000007
Ivan Jordan Music Music Tuition 120781 8000006
Antony Partos Music n/a 120781 8000003
Tim Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor (Australia) 120872 8000011
Petra Davis Performer Strings 120819 8000015
Phillip Hartl Performer Strings 120819 8000014
Howard Paar Music Supervisor (US) 120872 8000013
Jennifer Holley-Ashton Music Supervisor (Australia) 120872 8000012
Brie Barold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Matt Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard Learoyd Editor n/a 172 7000001
Basia Ozerski Editing Post Conform 120901 7000002
Sean Meehan Camera Assistant Additional Camera Assistant 120867 6000023
Jamie Marshall Color Color Grader(Atlab) 121024 6000022
Damon Parry Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Kirsty Bruce Editing Post Conform 120901 7000003
David Burrows Editing Post Conform 120901 7000004
William Roberts Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Kuji Jenkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Phil Winters Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Deb Van Gyen Editing Post Conform 120901 7000005
Rudy Crivic Performer Viola 120819 8000016
Peter Morrison Performer Cello 120819 8000017
Matthew Hatton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Tracy Dunn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Godric Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Anne Beauchamp Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrew Short Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Enzo Iacono Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Martin Bruveris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Damien Berwick Painter n/a 200 9000012
Kick Gurry Actor Freddy 1 1000001
Jolyon Simpson Painter n/a 200 9000010
Michael Swingle Scenery Set Finisher 121106 9000009
Michael Philips Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Damian Candusso Score Recording Music Recording(Homebake Additional Crew) 120840 8000030
Andrew Lancaster Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000021
Trent Williamson Performer Theremin 120819 8000020
Shane Melder Performer Drums 120819 8000019
Ivan Jordan Performer Drums 120819 8000018
David McCormack Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000022
Wayne Connolly Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000023
Wayne Connolly Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000027
David McCormack Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000026
Andrew Lancaster Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000025
Simon Leadley Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000024
Jason Binnie Focus Puller (Homebake Additional Crew) 332 6000020
Michael Pickells Focus Puller (Homebake Additional Crew) 332 6000019
Alex Proyas Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Matthew Dabner Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000006
Dave Warner Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Michael Udesky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Alex Proyas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michelle Russell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cameron Wintour Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Simone Smith Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jennifer Leacey Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
John Martin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Will Matthews Unit Manager (Homebake Additional Crew) 120832 5000003
Dave Warner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adrienne Read Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
28 Days Actor Band 1 1000107
Paul Fenech Actor MC 1 1000106
Allison Witton Actor Rave Patron 1 1000105
Shannon Johnson Actor Rave Patron 1 1000104
Superjesus Actor Band 1 1000108
Commissioner Gordon Actor Band 1 1000109
Topher Dow Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Proyas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alex Proyas Director n/a 2 2000001
Vanessa Williams Actor Freddy's Mum 1 1000110
Johnny Pacialeo Assistant Director (Homebake Additional Crew) 163 5000007
Colleen Clarke Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Rachel Fairfax Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Claire Atkins Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Lisa Tomasetti Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Craig Madoc Video Video Split Assistant(Homebake Additional Crew) 120800 6000009
Peter Quinn Videotape Operator Video Split Operator 120833 6000008
Toby Watson Loader Clapper Loader(Homebake Additional Crew) 120956 6000013
Jolyon Hoff Loader Clapper Loader(Homebake Additional Crew) 120956 6000014
Caroline Constantine Focus Puller (Homebake Additional Crew) 332 6000018
Dugal Campbell Focus Puller (Homebake Additional Crew) 332 6000017
Brendan Gribble Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000016
Benjamin Shirley Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000015
David Knight Steadicam Operator (Homebake Additional Crew) 232 6000007
Darrin Keough Camera Operator (Homebake Additional Crew) 239 6000006
Michael Evans Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Esther Rodewald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Karen Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Phillip Roope Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Marcus Levy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Simon Duggan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Damian Wyvill Camera Operator (Homebake Additional Crew) 239 6000005
Sean Meehan Camera Operator (Homebake Additional Crew) 239 6000004
Michael Wood Camera Operator (Homebake Additional Crew) 239 6000003
Laurie Kirkwood Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Beth Pickworth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Synopsis
A coming-of-age comedy about a young Sydney band trying to get a foothold in the competitive world of rock n' roll. After the band's first gig is a colossal failure, the lead singer takes it upon himself to go out and pursue the most successful rock manager in the country. Meanwhile the other members of the band continue to deal with the kind of every day life issues that can ultimately tear a band apart. It may be the dawn of a new millennium but it's still a long way to the top if you want to rock n' roll.