Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (2007)

Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family, Fantasy, Children
Keywords childhood, fable, magic, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Powell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Ann Powell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Julien Jobard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000069
Nicolas Evrard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000070
Boris Plateau Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000068
Damien Delrue Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000067
Irina Kovtun Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000078
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(BUF) 419 23000071
Andrei Nikitin Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000072
Alexey Serkov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000075
Alexei Salenkov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000076
Maxim Evgrafov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000074
Olga Baulina Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000073
David Verbeke Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000066
Roman Draygalin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000077
Julien Meillard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000064
Ivan Girard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000055
Corinne Candelier Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000056
Arnaud Tisseyre Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000054
Sylvain Potel Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000053
Romain Vallee Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000051
Guilhem Vu Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000052
Thomas Jore Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000057
Anne Coulet Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000058
Fabien Thareau Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000062
Jerome Evelette Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000063
Frederic Boulin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000061
Raphael Zito Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000060
Julien Buisseret Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000059
Sebastien Cravoisier Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000065
Victor Ochirov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000079
Robert Ward Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000098
Brent Breedveld Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000099
Anton Gridchin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000097
Igor Sandimorov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000096
Irina Klimova Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000094
Sergey Khasanov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000095
Tim Christensen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000100
Jerry Whitaker Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000101
Michel Leblanc Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000105
Yuan Mai Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000106
Mark Theriault Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000104
Brody Fikker Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000103
Anne Kim Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000102
Leonid Ermoshin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000093
Anton Maslov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000092
Alexei Mazurenko Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000083
Anna Yakovleva Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000084
Vladimir Iustinov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000082
Victor Lakisov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000081
Kirill Soltus Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000080
Dmitriy Oskin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000085
Maria Shilina Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000086
Alexey Prokopov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000090
Tatiana Mikhina Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000091
Eugene Sokolov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000089
Egor Chashchin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000088
Alexander Rakhmanin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Dr. Picture Studios) 419 23000087
sebastien tricoire Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(BUF) 419 23000050
Sally Sherwood Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000048
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer 243 23000012
Sean Nowlan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Alain LaChance Visual Effects Supervisor (Mokko Studio) 249 23000011
Lev Kolobov Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000010
Trevor Harder Visual Effects Supervisor (Satellite Studios Inc.) 249 23000008
Robin Hackl Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000009
Katie Wells Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(FX Cartel) 243 23000014
Chloe Grysole Visual Effects Producer (FX Cartel) 243 23000015
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000019
Stefanie Boose Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000020
Peter Muyzers Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000018
Simon Vanesse Visual Effects Producer (BUF) 243 23000017
Guillaume Danset Visual Effects Producer (BUF) 243 23000016
Glenn Neufeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films) 249 23000007
Vladimir Leschinsky Visual Effects Supervisor (Dr. Picture Studios) 249 23000006
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Darleen Abbott Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000006
Ron Bunt Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Dave Di Corpo Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
JP O'Donnell Craft Service On Set Craft(Stargrazing) 120903 22000001
Tamsin Smith Craft Service On Set Craft(Stargrazing) 120903 22000002
Isabelle Perin-Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor (BUF) 249 23000004
Dominique Vidal Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(BUF) 249 23000005
Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor (FX Cartel) 249 23000003
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000021
Danny Bergeron Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Mokko Studio) 243 23000022
Frederic St Arnaud Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000040
Tarn Fox Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000041
Stephen Paschke Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000039
Chris Lesage Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000038
Carlos Carpintero Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000037
Martin Ciastko Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000042
Jean-Francois Morissette Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000043
Robert R Rossello Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000047
Mark Wiebe Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000107
Christophe Pacaud Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000046
Grae Revell Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000045
Peter O'Connell Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000044
Melissa Maione Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Bar X Seven) 419 23000036
Angela De Palma Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(FX Cartel) 419 23000035
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 243 23000026
Stephen Byrne Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Efilm) 243 23000027
Jennifer Hineman Brannon Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Reel FX Creative Studios) 243 23000025
Manon Barriault Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Mokko Studio) 243 23000024
Marc A Rousseau Visual Effects Producer (Mokko Studio) 243 23000023
Allen Tracy Visual Effects Editor (Frantic Films) 614 23000028
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000029
Krista Allain Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000033
Katie Low Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(FX Cartel) 419 23000034
Babette Hines Visual Effects Visual Artist 419 23000032
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000031
Terry M Doyle Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000030
Rhoneil Eurchuc Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Bar X Seven) 419 23000049
Brett Mclaughlin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000108
Mike Corazza Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain 120973 25000010
Robert Tanaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Trish Farnsworth Smith Production Assistant (for William Joyce) 275 25000009
Chris Glover Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Caleb Monroe Assistant (to Zach Helm) 120820 25000006
Melanie Donkers Assistant (to Richard Gladstein) 120820 25000007
Maureen Callaghan Office Assistant SPFX Office Assistant 120996 25000012
Reed Whorton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Allissa Ourakova Stand-In (for Mr. Mills) 121015 25000017
Siluck Saysanasy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jason McLean Stand-In (for Mr. Bateman) 121015 25000016
David Farant Stand-In (for Mr. Hoffman) 121015 25000015
Laura G Thorne Stand-In (for Ms. Portman) 121015 25000014
Beau Ferris Assistant (to Zach Helm) 120820 25000005
Drew Khan Assistant (to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000004
Christine Albers 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000171
Rob Foster 2-D Animator (Reel FX Creative Studios) 120968 23000172
Jane Sharvina 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000170
Joseph P Johnston 3-D Animator (Reel FX Creative Studios) 120933 23000169
Jeremy Buttell 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120965 23000167
Mark Thielen 3-D Animator (Reel FX Creative Studios) 120933 23000168
Devadas George 2-D Animator (Reel FX Creative Studios) 120968 23000173
Jeff Mawle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stacia Peters Assistant (to Natalie Portman) 120820 25000002
Jackie Tipper Assistant (to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000003
Dennis Shin Assistant (to Jim Garavente) 120820 25000001
Helen Field Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Chris Pellegrini Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Courtenay Bainbridge Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Connie Contardi Production Production Office Wizard 120824 25000020
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Farrah Yip Coordinator On Set Child Coordinator 528 25000038
Jason McCormick Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000037
Kevin L Murphy Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000035
Jennifer McCormick Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000036
Ehud Sternheim Security Security Advisor 120951 26000003
Fermin "Ferm" Balado Security Location Security 120951 26000004
Karen Cohen Tutor Piano Teacher 121034 26000008
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Diane Walsh Tutor Piano Teacher 121034 26000007
Alyssa Kling Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Dahla Mackenna Tutor Education Supervisor 121034 26000005
Grant Volkers Driver n/a 273 25000034
Wally DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000033
Adriana Doria Product Placement Product Placement Assistant 121058 25000024
Ted Lao Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Stephanie Contardi Product Placement Product Placement Assistant 121058 25000023
Nicole Willared Product Placement Product Placement Assistant 121058 25000022
Jim Jaffe Product Placement Product Placement Agency(Jaffe Entertainment) 121058 25000021
Emily Halfon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Kate Phillips Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Norm Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Matthew Garland Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael K Jones Driver n/a 273 25000030
Stuart Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000029
Doug Perry Driver Driver Captain 273 25000028
Kirill Skaletsky CG Supervisor (Dr. Picture Studios) 779 23000166
Charles Le Guen CG Supervisor (Bar X Seven) 779 23000165
Matthew Sabourin Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000127
Jonathan Butchard Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Frantic Films) 419 23000128
Jeremy West Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000126
Mike Fagundes Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000125
Ben Malter Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000123
Michael Davis Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000124
Paul Ens Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Satellite Studios Inc.) 419 23000129
Raelene Harder Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Satellite Studios Inc.) 419 23000130
Shannon Wegner Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Satellite Studios Inc.) 419 23000134
Corrina Wilson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000135
Mark Goldberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Satellite Studios Inc.) 419 23000133
James Carver Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Satellite Studios Inc.) 419 23000132
Gregg Lukomski Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Satellite Studios Inc.) 419 23000131
Joni Williams Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000122
Jason Booth Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000121
Bobby Silman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000112
Bobo Petrov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000113
Matt Giampa Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000111
Brent Veal Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000110
George Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000109
Marcus Steeds Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000114
Richard Schipper Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000115
Melissa Best Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000119
Chris Van Dyck Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000120
Aaron Weldon Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000118
Latham Robertson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000117
Jelmer Boskma Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Frantic Films) 419 23000116
Oskar Wahlberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000136
John Haddon Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000137
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000156
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000157
Tomas Hartl Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000155
Bryan Bayley Visual Effects Flame Artist(Reel FX Creative Studios) 419 23000154
Louis Desrochers Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Mokko Studio) 419 23000152
Romain Bouvard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Mokko Studio) 419 23000153
Barry Watkins Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Key 168 23000158
Danny White Special Effects Special Effects Set Key 168 23000159
Brandon Oldenburg Titles Opening Titles 120825 23000163
Justin Harder Titles Opening Titles 120825 23000164
Daniel Delpurgatorio Titles Opening Titles 120825 23000162
William Joyce Titles Opening Titles 120825 23000161
Pierre Buffin Animation Director Art Director(BUF) 740 23000160
Charles Richer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Mokko Studio) 419 23000151
Etienne Fleurant Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Mokko Studio) 419 23000150
Geoff Sayers Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000141
Dominic Cheung Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000142
Seth Martiniuk Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000140
Kris Carson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000139
Lisa Reid Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000138
Ciaran O'Connor Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000143
Clancy Silver Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000144
Sean Samuels Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Mokko Studio) 419 23000148
Michel Frenette Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Mokko Studio) 419 23000149
Amy Spencer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000147
Sneha Prabhakaran Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000146
Min Young Kim Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000145
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Hackenberger Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearances 120781 8000003
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Alexandre Desplat Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Weisberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
Harry Yoon Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000006
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000007
Sabrina Plisco Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ryan Ruskay Color Timer Dailies Color Timer 120921 6000016
Neil Trafford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Michael Carr Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Angelo Colavecchia Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Rafy Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000014
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant(Efilm) 120920 6000015
Randy Rike Film Lab Avid Tech 120850 6000013
Guy Ritter Film Lab Avid Tech 120850 6000012
David C McKane Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Gernot Wolfgang Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Russell Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Michael Madden Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rex Fields Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Alex Hooper Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Doug Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000014
Victor Quon Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000015
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
David Jaquest Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dan Higgins Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Bill Reichenbach Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Patrick Kirst Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Michael Stern Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Cat Stevens Song Performer ("Don't Be Shy") 120788 8000024
The Flaming Lips Song Performer ("Love The World You Find") 120788 8000025
The Flaming Lips Song ("Love The World You Find") 120859 8000023
Donovan Leitch Song ("Jenifer Juniper") 120859 8000022
Cat Stevens Song ("Don't Be Shy") 120859 8000021
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dash Grundy Actor Ari, Who Wants a Book 1 1000020
Dylan Authers Actor Mark, Who Fingerpaints 1 1000021
Rebecca Northan Actor Ellie Applebaum, The Mom 1 1000019
Daniel Gordon Actor Jimmy, Who Captures the Ball 1 1000018
Jesse Bostick Actor Derek, Who Opened the Door 1 1000016
Isaac Durnford Actor Jason, Who's a Little Too Curious 1 1000017
Aidan Koper Actor Brett, The Yo-Yo Guy 1 1000022
Lin Lin Feng Actor Angie, Who Nearly Was Hit by a Blimp 1 1000023
Matt Baram Actor Eddie, The Dentist 1 1000027
Jonathan Potts Actor Dr. Dunn, Who Gives People Sedatives 1 1000028
Quancetia Hamilton Actor Gia, With a Squid on Her Head 1 1000026
Gan Zhen Actor David, Who Also Held on for Dear Life 1 1000025
He Wen Actor Larry, Who Held on for Dear Life 1 1000024
Samantha Harvey Actor Cassie, The Girl Chased by a Goose 1 1000015
Oliver Masuda Actor Jordan, Who Said Hi 1 1000014
Ted Ludzik Actor Bellini, The Bookbuilder 1 1000005
Taryn Turney Actor Sammi Ashaur 1 1000006
Zachary Mills Actor Eric Applebaum, The Hat Collector 1 1000004
Jason Bateman Actor Henry Weston, The Mutant 1 1000003
Natalie Portman Actor Molly Mahoney, The Composer 1 1000002
Kathryn Greenwood Actor Nancy 1 1000007
Madalena Brancatella Actor Jessica, Who Got a Cowboy Hat 1 1000008
Liam Powley-Webster Actor Andy, the Boy Who Likes to Color 1 1000012
Marcia Bennett Actor Lora, Who Wants a Fire Engine 1 1000013
Steve Whitmire Actor Kermit the Frog 1 1000011
Mike Realba Actor Dave Wolf, Who's an Engineer 1 1000010
Paula Boudreau Actor Brenda, Who Wants a Mobile 1 1000009
Matthew Peart Actor Wyatt, Who Sells Hot Dogs 1 1000029
David Rendall Actor Tim, The Hot Dog Manager 1 1000030
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Rajeev Malhotra Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Potechin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Roman Osin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angie Winstl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Laura Gene Bussinger Production Coordinator (Reel FX Creative Studios) 162 5000011
Robin M Reelis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lyn Lucibello Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Linda Woolverton Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000002
Milo Gladstein Actor Milo, Who's Not Bad 1 1000034
Zach Helm Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Costa-Parke Actor Jack, Who Thinks It's Magic 1 1000033
David Collins Actor Tom, The Realtor 1 1000032
Kiele Sanchez Actor Mrs. Goodman, Who Wants the Store 1 1000031
Richard Gladstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Garavente Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Zach Helm Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara A Hall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Glenn Locke Painter On Set Painter 200 9000016
Steve Quon Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000017
Kevin Alanthwaite Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Gary Deneault Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Herbert Reischl Sr. Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Marc Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Guy Gervais Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000016
Jesse Rupert Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jennifer Omoth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wendy Gaboury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doug Novis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000018
Howard Galbraith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Michael Plant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Fabian McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000007
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Craig Mann Sound Recordist Recordist(Todd AO-West) 331 14000022
Michael Novitch Sound Engineer Engineer(Todd AO-West) 120916 14000020
Marc Deschaine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Paul Aulicino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bruce Stambler Sound Supervisor Sound Supervision 120883 14000023
Bernie Lalonde Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jeff Heintzman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Vess Stoeva Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Keith Kanhai Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Taryn Ash Stunts Stunt Shopper 240 19000023
Ciara Jones Stunts Stunt Shopper 240 19000024
Xiang Li Stunt Double (for Eric) 120980 19000022
Wen Hao Xiao Stunt Double (for Eric) 120980 19000021
Dave van Zeyl Stunt Double (for Magorium) 120980 19000019
Chloe Jones Stunt Double (for Eric) 120980 19000020
Dana Jones Stunts Stunt Shopper 240 19000025
Max McBride Stunts Stunt Shopper 240 19000026
Kevin Rushton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000030
Dustin Hoffman Actor Mr. Edward Magorium, Avid Shoe-Wearer 1 1000001
Vincent Rother Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000029
Layton Morrison Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000028
Tyler Rushton Stunts Stunt Shopper 240 19000027
Shayna A Segal Stunt Double (for Mahoney) 120980 19000018
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000017
Ben Deutsch Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Todd Doldersum Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Karen Valleau Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Trish Leeper Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Johan Vandergun Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Mike Petersen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Gord Roberton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Pat Lewis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Eric Woolfe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Matt Ficner Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Frank Meschkuleit Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Bob Stutt Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Harry Cohen Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Bruce Stambler Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Kelli Konop Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Nathan Kahane Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Jackie Levine Executive (Walden Media) 120806 11000001
Hollie Meyer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Millie Tom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Luisa Cabiddu Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000008
Jim Miller Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Jared Mass Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Decker Ladouceur Coach Acrobat Coach 120914 12000002
Roslyn Hanchard Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeffery Melanson Coach Conducting Coach 120914 12000001
Jonas Thaler Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Mylan Stepanovich Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Rita Foung Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Caroline Gee Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000020
David Best Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000019
Jim Peters Greensman Key Greens 201 9000018
Jennifer Heimpel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000003
Zameret Kleiman Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robin Cook Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paul To Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000025
Gerri Gillan Costume Coordinator BG Coordinator 120971 13000002
Christopher Hargadon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Todd AO-West) 2515 14000007
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd AO-West) 227 14000006
David Bolton ADR Mixer (Todd AO-West) 227 14000005
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd AO-West) 227 14000004
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
James Voss Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Seann Dougherty Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Brett Voss Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO-West) 120912 14000002
Jordan Samuels Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Colin Penman Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Pauline Chung Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nakita Rae Makeup Artist (for Ms. Portman) 120801 13000009
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist (for Mr. Hoffman) 120801 13000010
Ciara Brennan Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000014
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO-West) 120912 14000001
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000013
Vashti Arthur Tailor Cutter 120990 13000012
Maria Belperio Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Michael Hackenberger Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Synopsis
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium is the strangest, most fantastic, most wonderful toy store in the world. In fact, it's a magic toy store and everything in it comes to life--including the store itself. The emporium asks only one thing of its customers--you must believe it to see it.
N/A
N/A