Beyond Borders (2003)

Beyond Borders
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords epic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
son thoeung Song ("Broken Keys On My Piano") 120859 8000031
suorn chantha Song Performer ("How Much Do You Love Me") 120788 8000054
Melissa auf Der Maur Song Performer Performer On-Camera(Bass) 120788 8000040
David Elmes Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000034
brandon pretorius Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000018
Tina Oswald Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000017
Alida E Rubens Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000016
Cynthia Hager Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000013
roman graf Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000014
renate harris Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000015
astrid eiman Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000019
harold ucham Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000020
Gregor Wilson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000026
Kathi Danielson Production Auditor (Namibia) 120815 16000027
Anne Wilson Production Auditor (Thailand) 120815 16000028
jeena thorangkoon Auditor (Thailand) 120886 16000025
Weerachai Sakulchokchai Auditor (Thailand) 120886 16000024
Steve Taylor Auditor (Thailand) 120886 16000021
Kesinee Pongvichitphan Auditor (Thailand) 120886 16000022
panotte ratnajam Auditor (Thailand) 120886 16000023
Sherry L Sirmons Auditor (Namibia) 120886 16000012
Daphne Mollenthiel Auditor n/a 120886 16000010
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000056
Ray Potter Chief Lighting Technician (Namibia) 357 15000057
Chesda Smithsuth Chief Lighting Technician (Thailand) 357 15000058
dickie burdett Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Thailand) 264 15000055
Pierre Charpentier Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000054
sukrin silert Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000051
sombat tiyasutipon Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000052
somkiet eitky Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000053
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator n/a 363 15000059
George Lakes Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Sofie Tremblay Auditor n/a 120886 16000007
Judy Lee Auditor n/a 120886 16000008
andreanne audet Auditor n/a 120886 16000009
Maggy Belzile Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
Lise Servant Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Jim Dunlap Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Robert George Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Phaedra Charlton Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
tanya sarrazin Auditor n/a 120886 16000011
Neil Corbould Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000001
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gilbert Larose Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000024
roman chitinov Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Javier Segura Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Patrick Sabongui Stunts n/a 240 19000022
isaac mavimbelo Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bongane Msimango Stunts n/a 240 19000029
raymond khumalo Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Patrick Hlophe Stunts n/a 240 19000036
eustice njaweni Stunts n/a 240 19000037
joshua mngomezulu Stunts n/a 240 19000034
bonginkosi ncokazi Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Alfred Sindane Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Vusi Nkosi Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Martin Dlamini Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mark-Anthony Krupa Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Painter Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician(Thailand) 120991 19000006
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Duncan Jarman Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician(Thailand) 120991 19000005
Darren Robinson Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000004
Sommart Sangsicharn Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000050
Neil Corbould Prosthetics Prosthetic Supervisor 120991 19000002
John Schoonraad Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000003
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator (Namibia) 120804 19000009
isaac mavimbelo Stunt Coordinator (Namibia) 120804 19000010
Leos Stransky Stunts (for Mr. Owen) 240 19000015
Andre Laperriere Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eunice Huthart Stunts (for Ms. Jolie) 240 19000014
Sean McCabe Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000013
Wayne Michaels Stunt Coordinator (Thailand) 120804 19000011
kawee sirikhanerut Stunt Coordinator (Thailand) 120804 19000012
Christine Holmes Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000029
chalerm phipad Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000049
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Fred W Peck III Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000021
Scott Millan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Paul Tremblay Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
rob fisher Key Grip (Namibia) 263 15000007
Sanam Srikum Key Grip (Thailand) 263 15000008
Franck Farina-Schroll Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Dominique Fortier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Jacob Fortier Rigging Grip Rigging Technician 120944 15000001
John McKay Rigging Grip Rigging Technician(Namibia) 120944 15000002
Daniel Gagnon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000043
Silka Lisku Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000044
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ginette Duval Wardrobe Assistant (Montreal 2nd Unit) 120809 13000042
Micheline Laniel Wardrobe Assistant (Montreal 2nd Unit) 120809 13000041
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000038
Caroline Breard Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000039
Annie Beaulieu Wardrobe Assistant (Montreal 2nd Unit) 120809 13000040
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Louis Piche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ivan Milborrow Boom Operator (Namibia) 215 14000010
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
kevin karr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000005
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000006
Michel Periard Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Remi Giroux Grip n/a 365 15000010
Yves Lemieux Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Alain Deniger Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Paul Viau Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Sylvain Bergevin Electrician n/a 450 15000035
garry jefferson Generator Operator (Namibia) 363 15000034
Lester Bishop Grip (Thailand C Camera Unit) 365 15000031
Gerald Bourget Generator Operator n/a 363 15000032
stephanus witthuhn Generator Operator (Namibia) 363 15000033
Reg Boddy Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000039
Nick Rankin Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000040
Andrew MacCallum Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000046
collen rampede Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000047
Alfred Manzini Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000048
Mannie Chonka Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000045
Alan Barnes Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000044
Elvis Mhlauli Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000041
Dudley Fillies Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000042
Francis Monaren Electrician (Namibia) 450 15000043
Somchart Punkaew Grip Company Grip(Thailand) 365 15000030
Pat Nash Grip Company Grip(Thailand) 365 15000029
Roger Lepine Grip (Montreal 2nd Unit) 365 15000016
Claude Cardinal Grip (Montreal 2nd Unit) 365 15000017
Keith Kerr Grip (Montreal 2nd Unit) 365 15000018
Alain Bisson Doyal Grip 1st Company Grip(Montreal 2nd Unit) 365 15000015
Stephane DeErnsted Grip Company Grip(Montreal 2nd Unit) 365 15000014
Michel St Martin Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert Lacroix Grip n/a 365 15000013
Guy Micheletti Grip Company Grip(Namibia) 365 15000019
Gareth Viner Grip (Namibia) 365 15000020
Gilles Boisacq Grip (Namibia) 365 15000026
colin murugesan Grip (Namibia) 365 15000027
Sven Grune Grip (Namibia C Camera Unit) 365 15000028
hendrik sebula Grip (Namibia) 365 15000025
Lourence Nepfumbada Grip (Namibia) 365 15000024
riaad majiet Grip (Namibia) 365 15000021
kenneth shangwe Grip (Namibia) 365 15000022
Gordon Adams Grip (Namibia) 365 15000023
bheki mnisi Stunts n/a 240 19000038
pitak jantaravijit Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jean-Michel Lacasse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
johan hack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Carol Heij Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
bibi benoit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
jane batchelor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
pattana saensamran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
christina van Der heyden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
sorayuth sagrikananda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
varakorn jittpat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Porntipa "Geng" Phanbai-Ngam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Tim Lion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Janpen Tapphavimol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Veeranand "Kong" Vanijaka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Lyall Gardiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
manie scholtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Patriya Wongwatawat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kanokporn Sae Tang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
kim chen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
ronnie buys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
kirsten behrens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marie-Claude Guay Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Lucienne Papon Assistant (to Mr. Campbell) 120820 25000002
Eric Bardin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000014
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Props Armourer(Thailand) 120817 24000013
Edel Pestonji Property Master (Thailand) 120805 24000010
Christian Labrie Props Armourer 120817 24000011
Kevin Chisnall Props Armourer(Thailand) 120817 24000012
roger chan Assistant (to Mr. Halsted) 120820 25000003
Lia Mijangos Assistant (to Mr. Halsted) 120820 25000004
Naron Shivawattanan Assistant Unit Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000010
Denis Verrette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Barbara Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
phongtada durham Assistant Unit Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000009
Trish Ebert Assistant (to Ms. Jolie) 120820 25000008
tina purchio Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000005
Thea Govorko Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000006
angela von wietersheim Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000007
sathanee pimpsin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
vichan teeraseupsakul Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Andrew Orlando Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Namibia) 528 25000060
Robin Allen Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000061
Lance Julian Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000062
Paule Girardin Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000059
Michel Brouillette Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000058
nicola van rensburg Medic Extras Doctor(Namibia) 120966 25000055
David Paris Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000056
Doug Fenton Coordinator Medical Coordinator 528 25000057
Nick Spetsiotis Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000063
Captain Harry L. Julian Jr. Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000064
General viraj vanichaka Security (Thailand) 120951 26000005
colonel adisom ngarmchitrsuksri Security (Thailand) 120951 26000006
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Micky Brett Security (for Ms. Jolie) 120951 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Chaiporn "James" Songmuang Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000065
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
mark olsen Medic (Namibia) 120966 25000054
Ian Black Medic (Namibia) 120966 25000053
Mick Snell Transportation Coordinator (Namibia) 271 25000040
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator (Thailand) 271 25000041
jamie tubon Transportation Unit Transportation(Montreal 2nd Unit) 120992 25000042
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Naklob Kaewlai Transportation Captain (Thailand) 272 25000038
Woradet "Nui" Em-Eam Transportation Manager (Thailand) 121030 25000035
John Bober Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Paul Fisher Transportation Captain (Namibia) 272 25000037
Eric Beliveau Transportation Unit Transportation(Montreal 2nd Unit) 120992 25000043
boriboon jaturongwattana Transportation Picture Vehicle(Thailand) 120992 25000044
Rebecca Hilliard Production Production Administrator 120824 25000050
Robin Mounsey Medic Safety 120966 25000051
mario treapanier Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Megan Shanahan Production Production Office 120824 25000049
Julia Rhoton Production Production Office 120824 25000048
peter sisson Transportation Picture Vehicle(Thailand) 120992 25000045
Kathy Ann Thomas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
Gigi Potter Production Secretary (Namibia) 367 25000047
Mark Auret Property Master (Namibia) 120805 24000009
Denis Hamel Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000008
David Brighton Special Effects Technician Lead Technician 242 23000011
Roger Porteous Special Effects Technician Lead Technician 242 23000012
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects Technician Lead Technician 242 23000013
Mark Meddings Special Effects Technician Lead Technician 242 23000010
Kent Houston Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Keiko Koyama Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000006
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Digiscope) 614 23000007
Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Digiscope) 614 23000008
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician Lead Technician 242 23000014
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Lead Technician 242 23000015
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000021
jean lelendre Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000022
Christian Rivest Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000023
George Chartrand Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000020
Francois Dion Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000019
Mario Dumont Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000016
Jean-Francois Aubin Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000017
Pierre Laforest Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000018
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000005
Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
sombut wanatanom Stunts n/a 240 19000045
pairoj boongued Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Vasu "A" Kantatham Construction Manager (Thailand) 120983 21000001
tanyaluck janmoontee Stunts n/a 240 19000044
a-Noon Guaykangploo Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Julie Graham Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000037
nares mansee Stunts n/a 240 19000041
komkrip wongviroj Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Rejean Brochu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator (Namibia) 276 21000003
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 120866 23000002
Lynn Hamilton Visual Effects Producer EPK Producer 243 23000003
Carl Barnes Catering Chef(Thailand) 120954 22000002
Colin Sutherland Catering Western Catering Supervisor(Thailand) 120954 22000001
Neil Kirkland Construction Coordinator (Thailand) 276 21000004
David Bastiaans Construction Construction Supervisor(Namibia) 120900 21000005
Jimmy Tuisa Plasterer Leading Plasterer(Thailand) 121097 21000006
Maxime Dumont Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000024
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Namibia) 242 23000025
Tim Ollive Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000051
Marc Twinam-Cauchi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000052
Sandy Houston Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000053
Ditch Doy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000050
Mark Spevick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000049
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000046
Andrea Adams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000047
Ben Hicks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000048
Christine Cram Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000054
ossie carmoda Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000055
Stephane Montmorency Assistant Property Master (Montreal 2nd Unit) 120969 24000005
Boris Rivett-Carnac Assistant Property Master (Namibia) 120969 24000006
Storm Dyssell Assistant Property Master (Namibia) 120969 24000007
Carole Arpin Assistant Property Master (Montreal 2nd Unit) 120969 24000004
Marie Cailhier-Chartrand Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Marcus Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000056
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Claire Alary Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brent Prevatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000045
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000044
calmin bourne Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Namibia) 242 23000031
Neil Corbould Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000032
Louis Craig Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 241 23000033
Justice Nhlapo Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Namibia) 242 23000030
Doctor David Mahlangu Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Namibia) 242 23000029
Kevin Adcock Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Namibia) 242 23000026
sibusico nkosi Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Namibia) 242 23000027
stephan zabielski Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(Namibia) 242 23000028
Watcharachai "Samson" Panichsuk Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator(Thailand) 241 23000034
Diane Kingston Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 120917 23000035
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000041
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000042
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000043
Fortunato Frattasio Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000040
Lawrence Carroll Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000039
Shyam Yadav Software Engineer Data Manager(Digiscope) 121071 23000036
Nick Bedford Software Engineer Data Manager(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000037
Isabelle Cote Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000038
Thulani Mahlangu Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Wattana Garum Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000034
Kevin Matthews Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000047
Pierre Buys Assistant Unit Manager (Namibia) 313 5000048
Maryse Lesage Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000049
gert behrens Location Scout (Namibia) 311 5000046
Siriporn "Goi" Wongwatawat Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000045
Martin A Trejo Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000042
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Angela Phillips Production Coordinator (Namibia) 162 5000044
Kim Hawke Assistant Production Coordinator (Namibia) 192 5000050
Kim de Pietro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000051
Jay Berriman Cinematographer EPK Cinematographer 402 6000003
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator Main Camera Operator 239 6000004
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Burr Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lara Rosenoff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Tara Markus Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000053
Somchai Santitharangkul Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000054
Patriya Wongwatawat Script Supervisor (Thailand C Camera Unit) 191 5000041
Terry Fletcher Script Supervisor (Namibia C Camera Unit) 191 5000040
Dale Butler Assistant Director (Namibia) 163 5000027
Ferdi Burger Assistant Director (Namibia C Camera Unit) 163 5000028
timothy hammond-Tooke Assistant Director (Namibia C Camera Unit) 163 5000029
Kazmer Harangozo Assistant Director (Namibia) 163 5000026
carey lagoe Assistant Director (Namibia) 163 5000025
Judith Naud Assistant Director (Montreal 2nd Unit) 163 5000022
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director (Montreal 2nd Unit) 163 5000023
Jon-Luke Lourens Assistant Director (Namibia) 163 5000024
Charlie Sungkawess Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000030
Tippawan "Paew" Mamanee Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000031
Nitad "Lek" Srisomsap Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000037
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000038
Marie-Chantal Crete Script Supervisor (Montreal 2nd Unit) 191 5000039
Phillip Roope Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000036
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000035
kamolporn iamsagul Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000032
adhijati jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand C Camera Unit) 163 5000033
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000034
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator (Montreal 2nd Unit) 239 6000007
Paul Gravel Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000032
nueng manonom Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000033
Somlak Phasuk Assistant Camera (Thailand C Camera Unit) 233 6000036
Henry West Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000031
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000030
frank gardiner Assistant Camera (Namibia) 233 6000027
Shaheen Isaacs Assistant Camera (Namibia) 233 6000028
gideon first Assistant Camera (Namibia) 233 6000029
Rittikorn Manonom Assistant Camera (Thailand C Camera Unit) 233 6000037
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000038
Somlak Phasuk Loader Film Loader(Thailand) 120956 6000044
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000045
Nicholas Beauman Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Anne Berrie Loader Film Loader(Montreal 2nd Unit) 120956 6000043
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000042
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000039
Anthony English Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Namibia C Camera Unit) 120899 6000040
theera boonsri Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Thailand C Camera Unit) 120899 6000041
Werner Maritz Assistant Camera (Namibia) 233 6000026
Lars Cox Assistant Camera (Namibia) 233 6000025
alan faber Camera Operator (Namibia C Camera Unit) 239 6000013
Phillip Francis Camera Operator (Namibia C Camera Unit) 239 6000014
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator Steadiam 232 6000015
Justin Youens Camera Operator (Namibia C Camera Unit) 239 6000012
Peter Belcher Camera Operator (Namibia) 239 6000011
Christian Lemay Camera Operator (Montreal 2nd Unit) 239 6000008
Robert Guertin Camera Operator (Montreal 2nd Unit) 239 6000009
Yves Garant Camera Operator (Montreal 2nd Unit) 239 6000010
Geoffroy Beauchemin Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000016
Claude Beauchamp Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000017
Marie-Pierre Gratton Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000022
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Jean Kavanagh Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Josee Mongeau Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000021
Marc Simpson-Threlford Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000020
Michel Girard Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000018
Alain Rousseau Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000019
Johanne Caporicci Assistant Director (Montreal 2nd Unit) 163 5000021
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director (Montreal 2nd Unit) 163 5000020
faye peters Actor Monica 1 1000027
John Matshikiza Actor Dawitt Ningpopo 1 1000028
Zaa Nkweta Actor Titus 1 1000029
Kate Ashfield Actor Kat 1 1000026
Tumisho Masha Actor Hamadi 1 1000025
Tony Robinow Actor Art Dealer 1 1000022
Andrew French Actor Meles 1 1000023
Jamie Bartlett Actor Joss 1 1000024
Sahajak Boonthanakit Actor Port Officials 1 1000030
dennis tan Actor Port Official 1 1000031
Francis X McCarthy Actor Strauss 1 1000037
Manuel Tadros Actor Chechen Mobster 1 1000038
Joseph Antaki Actor Rebel 1 1000039
Jasmin Geljo Actor Truck Driver 1 1000036
bertrand a henri Actor Speaker 1 1000035
Doan Mackenzie Actor Tao 1 1000032
Burt Kwouk Actor Colonel Gao 1 1000033
Teerawat Mulvilai Actor Ma Sok 1 1000034
fikile nyandeni Actor Gemilla 1 1000021
Nambitha Mpumlwana Actor Tula 1 1000020
Sam Roberts Actor Charity Ball Band Singer 1 1000007
Keelan Anthony Actor Jojo 1 1000008
Timothy West Actor Lawrence Bauford 1 1000009
Yorick Van Wageningen Actor Steiger 1 1000006
Noah Emmerich Actor Elliott Hauser 1 1000005
Clive Owen Actor Nick Callahan 1 1000002
Teri Polo Actor Charlotte Jordan 1 1000003
Linus Roache Actor Henry Bauford 1 1000004
Kate Trotter Actor Mrs. Bauford 1 1000010
johnathan higgins Actor Philip 1 1000011
Julian Casey Actor Police Officer 1 1000017
Norman Berketa Actor Police Officer 1 1000018
Aidan Pickering Actor TV Reporter 1 1000019
kalyane tea Actor Steiger's Girlfriend 1 1000016
John Bourgeois Actor Rolly 1 1000015
john guasden Actor Jimmy Bauford 1 1000012
isabelle horler Actor Anna Bauford 1 1000013
iain lee Actor Master of Ceremonies 1 1000014
Vladimir Radian Actor Muslim Warlord 1 1000040
Elizabeth Whitmere Actor Beatrice 1 1000041
Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Genevieve Hofmeyr Production Manager (Namibia) 305 5000008
Catherine Madigan Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000009
Tom Pestonji Production Supervisor (Thailand) 307 5000006
Santa Pestonji Production Supervisor (Thailand) 307 5000005
Jim Kontos Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Beetle Van Graan Unit Manager (Namibia) 120832 5000003
Julie Huntsinger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Victorine Tamafo Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Patricia Compter Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000011
Anissa Harvey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Alexandre Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Emilie Malo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Philip A Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ellen Hillers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Lloyd Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Caspian Tredwell-Owen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
roman chitinov Actor Russian Soldier 1 1000047
donovan ganeb Actor Abraha 1 1000048
Melissa auf Der Maur Actor Charity Ball Band Bass Player 1 1000049
Mark-Anthony Krupa Actor Russian Soldier 1 1000046
Robin Wilcock Actor Journalist 1 1000045
Emma Stevens Actor Journalist 1 1000042
Rob Burns Actor Journalist 1 1000043
Matthew Tiffin Actor Journalist 1 1000044
Steve Durand Actor Charity Ball Band Guitarist 1 1000050
jordan zadorozny Actor Charity Ball Band Guitarist 1 1000051
Lloyd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000002
Amy Lescoe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Philip A Patterson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Dan Halsted Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
kelli scott Actor Charity Ball Band Drummer 1 1000052
Eric Digras Actor Charity Ball Band Keyboardist 1 1000053
Jordan Dawes Avid Editor Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Raweeporn Srimonju Casting (Thailand) 179 10000004
Nutjaporn "Bow" Swasdiprom Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000005
Johanne Titley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Christa Schamberger Casting (Namibia) 179 10000003
Rosina Bucci Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eamon O'Kane Art Department Set Finisher(Thailand) 120843 9000046
Kuladee Suchartanun Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000047
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
jacquie mayou Extras Casting (Namibia) 120851 10000007
Russell Boast Extras Casting (Namibia) 120851 10000008
wajana phothisuwan Liaison Thai Military Liaison(Thailand) 121064 12000006
Deborah Ricketts Research Researcher 458 12000007
Mulu-Berhan abraha Dialogue Coach Ethiopian Dialogue Coach 538 12000008
Aneta Cebula Liaison (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 121064 12000005
Dr. therdchai jivacate Consultant Medical Consultant(Thailand) 120784 12000004
nick winer Consultant Camp Consultant(Namibia) 120784 12000001
Dr. curt minnie Consultant Medical Consultant(Namibia) 120784 12000002
margot grant Consultant Cambodian Consultant(Thailand) 120784 12000003
Sudkamol Tangtham Art Department Coordinator (Thailand) 195 9000045
Belinda Johnson Art Department Coordinator (Namibia) 195 9000044
Trevor Lithgow Scenic Artist (Thailand) 745 9000031
Claire Savoie Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000032
Lizzie Van Den Berg Painter Scenic Painter(Namibia) 200 9000033
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000030
Chatchai "Tid" Nimitjindawong Sculptor (Thailand) 120910 9000029
Gary Smith Set Dresser (Namibia) 197 9000026
ryan gordon Set Dresser (Namibia) 197 9000027
max van Der merwe Set Dresser (Namibia) 197 9000028
Elaine Seidel Painter On-Set Painter(Namibia) 200 9000034
Boontawee Taweepasas Painter Scenic Painter(Thailand) 200 9000035
thanadech thanavorakam Greensman Greensperson(Thailand) 201 9000041
Michele Laliberte Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Basil McGahan Greensman Greensperson(Thailand) 201 9000040
Josh Patterson Greensman Greensperson(Thailand) 201 9000039
Simon Guilbault Model Maker n/a 121081 9000036
Raymond Legare Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Vincent Gauvin Badeau Greensman n/a 201 9000038
timour tachtamirov Dialogue Coach Chechen Dialogue Coach 538 12000009
jaroon lae Dialogue Coach Vietnamese Dialogue Coach(Thailand) 538 12000010
Johanne Hansen Hair Stylist (Montreal 2nd Unit) 120799 13000023
Cheryl Williams Hair Stylist (Namibia) 120799 13000024
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Bob Pritchett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Paul Pattison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
richard panaino Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000018
shahida april Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000019
annelien langenstrassen Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000020
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist (for Ms. Jolie) 120801 13000026
Annick Chartier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Nadine Prigg Makeup Artist (Namibia) 120801 13000033
Angelina Jolie Actor Sarah Jordan 1 1000001
assawachai assawapoon Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000035
Jennifer Stanfield Makeup Artist (Namibia) 120801 13000032
Gabriella Molnar Makeup Artist (Namibia) 120801 13000031
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Marie Regimbald Makeup Artist (Montreal 2nd Unit) 120801 13000029
Deborah Lanser Makeup Artist (Namibia) 120801 13000030
chantalle burger Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000017
carlos du mont Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000016
Jayne Forbes Costume Supervisor (Namibia) 120895 13000004
Mutita Na Songkla Costume Supervisor (Thailand) 120895 13000005
kaew lipiwongwatanakil Costume Supervisor (Thailand) 120895 13000006
Daniele Leger Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barbara Darragh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
khao bona Dialogue Coach Cambodian Dialogue Coach(Thailand) 538 12000011
Lou Forestieri Coach Piano Coaching(for Ms. Jolie) 120914 12000012
Norma Moriceau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sabrina Calley Costumes Dresser 120828 13000007
John Stowe Costumes Dresser 120828 13000008
Rae Donnelly Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000013
morne van greunen Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000014
Nanette Catherine Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000015
Neil McLean Costumes Dresser(Namibia) 120828 13000012
Avery Gibbard Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000011
Madeleine Perras Costumes Dresser 120828 13000009
Alice Mayeux Costumes Dresser 120828 13000010
Etienne Harris Set Dresser (Namibia) 197 9000025
Jeanne Henn Set Dresser (Namibia) 197 9000024
waaberi Performer Music Performer("Heei Yaa") 120819 8000022
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000023
Simon Rhodes Score Recording Recordist(Original Rank: Music) 120840 8000024
Angelina Jolie Performer Music Performer("Traumerei") 120819 8000021
Tony Hinnigan Performer Ethnic Woodwinds 120819 8000020
Budd Carr Music Producer n/a 323 8000017
Julyce Monbleaux Music Supervisor Music Scoring Supervisor 120872 8000018
James Horner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Joe Strummer Song ("Should I Stay Or Should I Go") 120859 8000025
Mick Jones Song ("Should I Stay Or Should I Go") 120859 8000026
Steve Plunkett Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000033
Chris Goulstone Song ("Eliminated") 120859 8000035
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000037
Peter Beckett Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000032
Don Gibson Song ("I Can't Stop Loving You") 120859 8000030
Chuck Jonkey Song ("Karto") 120859 8000027
Tito Puente Song ("Oye Como Va") 120859 8000028
Chris Tsangarides Song ("Battlestar 1") 120859 8000029
Dave Marquette Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
Michael Colomby Music Editor Location Music Editor 214 8000015
Ian Underwood Music Synthesizer Programming 120781 8000002
Randy Kerber Music Synthesizer Programming 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Brailsford Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Noelleen Westcombe Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jill Meyers Music Music Clearances Services 120781 8000005
Robert Schumann Music ("Traumerei") 120781 8000006
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Christina Kline Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
maryam mursal Music Arranger Arranger("Heei Yaa") 121019 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000009
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000038
ejigayehu "gigi" shibabaw Song Performer ("Tirut Tebatin Lig" Traditional Ethiopian Song) 120788 8000039
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Paul Hotte Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Francine Danis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Kim Sinclair Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000009
Leslie Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Claude Pare Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Director (Namibia) 183 9000008
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Daniel Robert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
donal mac Cormack Set Dresser (Montreal 2nd Unit) 197 9000021
Stephane Turpin Set Dresser (Montreal 2nd Unit) 197 9000022
Delarcy Wagener Set Dresser (Namibia) 197 9000023
Jean-Francois Desjardins Set Dresser (Montreal 2nd Unit) 197 9000020
Bruno Sorel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
jean-Guy LeBlanc Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Eve Boulonne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Robert Parle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Penchan "Pet" Buranasamut Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000005
Hamish Purdy Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000004
ninky nanka group Song Performer ("Karto") 120788 8000047
Chuck Jonkey Song Performer With("Karto") 120788 8000048
hour lavy Song Performer ("Oye Como Va") 120788 8000049
Eric Digras Song Performer Performer On-Camera(Keyboards) 120788 8000046
kelli scott Song Performer Performer On-Camera(Drums) 120788 8000045
Sam Roberts Song Performer Performer On-Camera(Vocals) 120788 8000042
Steve Durand Song Performer Performer On-Camera(Guitar) 120788 8000043
jordan zadorozny Song Performer Performer On-Camera(Guitar) 120788 8000044
chheng soriya Song Performer ("I Can't Stop Loving You") 120788 8000050
meng keo pichta Song Performer ("Broken Keys On My Piano") 120788 8000051
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Bream Production Designer Draftsman 164 9000002
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
casey kunene Vocals African Solo Vocals 121032 8000057
chantalle berkhout Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000056
Peter Beckett Song Performer ("All I Want") 120788 8000052
Steve Plunkett Song Performer ("All I Want") 120788 8000053
patomporn kanaruk Makeup Assistant (Thailand) 121007 13000036
Synopsis
A romantic tale set across many years which centers around medical student who thinks he has found his calling as an international disaster relief worker--until he gets sidetracked by a philanthropic socialite who is entrenched in a troubled marriage. The two keep inadvertently meeting up, and soon develop a special relationship, against the ever-changing backdrops of disasters and wars.