Murder By Numbers (2002)

Murder By Numbers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords police, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sheryl Crow Song ("Anything But Down") 120859 8000019
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("Anything But Down") 120788 8000032
Craig Barron Visual Effects Designer (Matte World Digital) 120955 23000005
Marc Banich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Patrick Phillips Effects Supervisor Compositing Supervisor(Pacific Title) 120866 23000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title) 249 23000002
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pacific Title) 419 23000006
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Matte Painting Producer(Pacific Title) 419 23000007
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects Cineon Compositor(Pacific Title) 419 23000011
Brian Hanable Visual Effects Inferno Compositor(Pacific Title) 419 23000010
Cesar Romero Visual Effects Inferno Compositor(Pacific Title) 419 23000009
Chris Crowell Visual Effects Cineon Compositor(Pacific Title) 419 23000008
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Enrique Rivera Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000007
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nicholas C John Construction Standby Painter 120900 21000010
Michael Medina Construction Toolman 120900 21000009
Theodore M Davila Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000008
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary C Ferraro Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects Cineon Compositor(Pacific Title) 419 23000012
Sloane Lewis Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000006
Emmanuel T Reyes Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000005
John Siedenburg Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Charlie Portillo Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000008
Bill Hollaway Visual Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title) 419 23000014
Justin Blampied Titles Title Design 120825 23000029
Robert Dawson Titles Title Design 120825 23000028
Lisa Markou Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Pacific Title) 120917 23000027
David Wogh Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 168 23000026
Simon Cassels Titles Title Design 120825 23000030
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto Painter(Pacific Title) 121082 23000031
Veronica Hernandez Rotoscope Animator Roto Painter(Pacific Title) 121082 23000035
Martin Hall Rotoscope Animator Roto Painter(Pacific Title) 121082 23000034
Maureen Healy Rotoscope Animator Roto Painter(Pacific Title) 121082 23000033
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto Painter(Pacific Title) 121082 23000032
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(Matte World Digital) 419 23000017
John Marcos Visual Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title) 419 23000016
Ray Martinez Visual Effects Digital I/O(Pacific Title) 419 23000015
John Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Paul Rivera Visual Effects Chief Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000018
Todd R Smith Visual Effects Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000019
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Effects Editorial(Matte World Digital) 419 23000023
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000022
William Mather Visual Effects Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000021
Chris Stoski Visual Effects Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000020
Jim Gorman Visual Effects Cineon Compositor(Pacific Title) 419 23000013
Seth Phillips Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Jay Galbo Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000027
Nathan Hathaway Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000028
Ruben Reyes Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000026
Jordan Lapsansky Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000025
John Zirbel Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000024
Michael Tapp Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
David B Walker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Bailey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Tony Hibbard Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000023
George Lozano Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Chris Stadler Grip n/a 365 15000015
Rick Herres Grip n/a 365 15000014
Shane Brott Grip n/a 365 15000013
Gary Beaird Sr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
David B Walker Grip n/a 365 15000016
Gary A Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000017
Gary Tandrow Gaffer Chief Lighting Technician 268 15000021
Jose C Zapata Grip n/a 365 15000020
Pete Mahoney Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jorge Galvez Grip n/a 365 15000018
Dana Michaelsen Assistant Accountant Key Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Tim Honiball Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer (Cougar Hill Ranch, Inc.) 120962 20000001
Paula Scarpino Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris J King Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kevin Keith Animal Trainer Baboon Trainer(Cougar Hill Ranch, Inc.) 120962 20000002
Larry Clause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Michael DeLuca Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000004
Mark A Mancinelli Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000003
Laurence Castello Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000002
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bruce Benson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Player Sandra Bullock's Stunt Double 121025 19000002
Norman Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debi West Assistant Accountant Payroll Supervisor 120950 16000006
Craig Baxley Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jake Garber Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alisha A Keith Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Hull Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (Pacific Title) 120959 23000036
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000038
Robert Poto Driver n/a 273 25000057
Erika Rollins Driver n/a 273 25000058
Ron Poniewaz Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ken Plumlee Driver n/a 273 25000055
Howard R Mandel Driver n/a 273 25000054
Craig Scott Driver n/a 273 25000059
LaRee Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000060
Alana Stelling Driver n/a 273 25000064
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000063
Edwin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000062
Duane L Sirna Driver n/a 273 25000061
Donald L Levinski Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bradley Jay Lesley Driver n/a 273 25000052
Samuel J Fernandez Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
Melvin G Cavett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jesse Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000043
Adrian Cannon Driver n/a 273 25000042
Troy Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000046
Peter Hackett Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dan Lazzaretto Driver n/a 273 25000051
Reid Kamitono Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeffrey F Jones Driver n/a 273 25000049
Rudy Herrera Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jerry T Stroh Driver n/a 273 25000065
Mike Swann Driver n/a 273 25000066
Robin Miles Other Loop Group 120795 26000011
Marcus Maurice Other Loop Group 120795 26000010
David Coburn Other Loop Group 120795 26000009
Blanca Camacho Other Loop Group 120795 26000008
Bruce Winant Other Loop Group 120795 26000012
Marc Mann Other MIDI Preparation 120795 26000013
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Alex L Worman Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Yul Vasquez Other Loop Group 120795 26000015
Jill Meyers Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000014
Spike McClure Other Loop Group 120795 26000007
Gene Canfield Other Loop Group 120795 26000006
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000070
Steve Weinmuller Driver n/a 273 25000069
Val Thorgusen Driver n/a 273 25000068
Howard Taft Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ron Yakshe Driver n/a 273 25000071
Barbara Bass Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Lori Berhon Other Loop Group 120795 26000005
Greg Baglia Other Loop Group 120795 26000004
William E Criswell Jr. Other Standby Greensman 120795 26000003
Mandy Friedrich Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000002
Andrew Broomhead Driver n/a 273 25000041
George Alden Driver n/a 273 25000040
Derrick Levebre Assistant Assistant to Clint Mansell 120820 25000008
Patrick Bensimmon Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000009
Lara L Leonard Assistant Assistant to Sandra Bullock 120820 25000007
Cecilia Blackwell Assistant Post Assistant to Barbet Schroeder 120820 25000006
Victoria Clay Assistant Post Assistant to Barbet Schroeder 120820 25000005
Amy Wilkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Nasraway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eric Mention Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Darren Michael Blatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kirk Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jessica Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Victor Teran Assistant Assistant to Barbet Schoeder and Susan Hoffman 120820 25000004
Benjamin Klang Assistant Assistant to Barbet Schroeder and Susan Hoffman 120820 25000003
Melissa Feinberg Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Dwayne Grady Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital) 120965 23000039
David Myers Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Molen Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Ari S Jacobs Assistant Assistant to Jeffrey Stott 120820 25000002
Alice S Kim Assistant Executive Assistant to Jeffrey Stott 120820 25000001
David Fanderlik Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Glen Hawbecker Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Dexter DeLara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Courtney Dane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Robert Brugger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Chiz Hasegawa Production KNB Production Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120824 25000032
Kamar Bitar Production KNB Production Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120824 25000031
Robert Blasi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Bruce Benson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
James C Alford Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Ballew Driver n/a 273 25000038
Richard Brasic Driver n/a 273 25000037
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000036
Lisa Vijitchanton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Matt Rudolph Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Robert Hunter Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Terry Bothwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tess Davidson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michelle Mayans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Timothy Sheehan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000023
Jason Lieber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Amanda Girard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Sandra Roach Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000025
John Simanovich Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Liz Radley Graphics Video/Computer Graphics Supervisor 120826 23000037
Kieran J. Waugh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Michelle Harrison Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Julie Carr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Unit DP/Wescam Operator 121063 6000015
Rebecca Nicolaou Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Tamara McDonough Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Dennis Sands Music Music Scoring Mixer 120781 8000002
Clint Mansell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Ron Goodman Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Unit DP/Spacecam Operator 121063 6000014
D J Harder Camera Assistant Second Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000013
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator First Assistant "A" Camera 120849 6000006
Joseph Cosko Jr. Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000005
Robert L Mant Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000004
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/"B" Camera Operator 232 6000003
Jay Hager Assistant Camera Operator Secord Assistant "A" Camera 120849 6000007
Martin Weight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Brian LeGrady Camera Assistant First Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000012
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Suzanne Hanover Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Michael S Hall Projectionist Location Projectionist 121104 6000009
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Richard Grant Music Orchestral Timings 120781 8000004
Gary Louris Song ("What Led Me to This Town") 120859 8000021
Karen Grotberg Song ("What Led Me to This Town") 120859 8000020
Chris Goulstone Song ("Smooth Rock") 120859 8000018
Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Performer ("Entry of the Gods into Valhalla") 120819 8000017
Timothy O'Reagan Song ("What Led Me to This Town") 120859 8000022
Marc Perlman Song ("What Led Me to This Town") 120859 8000023
Bill Bottrell Song ("I Shall Believe") 120859 8000028
Robert Kennedy Song ("Take A Ride") 120859 8000026
Hans Gutknecht Song ("Take A Ride") 120859 8000025
Joel Faraci Song ("Take A Ride") 120859 8000024
Bruce Babcock Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Marc Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Uwe Mund Music Conductor ("Entry of the Gods into Valhalla") 120818 8000008
Bruce Babcock Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000007
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Goldberg Variations") 120781 8000006
Richard Wagner Music ("Entry of the Gods into Valhalla") 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Mick Gormaley Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000012
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Luciano Tovoli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Stepanek Actor Parole Board Marshall 1 1000017
Sharon Madden Actor Nurse 1 1000018
Paula Scarpino Actor Female Officer in Flashback 1 1000016
Jim Jansen Actor Lawyer 1 1000015
Adilah Barnes Actor Lab Technician 1 1000014
John Doolittle Actor Fingerprint Technician 1 1000019
Dennis Cockrum Actor Criminalist #1 at Ray's House 1 1000020
Christine Healy Actor Justin's Mother 1 1000024
Ralph Seymour Actor Paramedic 1 1000023
Nancy Osborne Actor Richard's Mother 1 1000022
Eric Saiet Actor Criminalist #2 at Ray's House 1 1000021
Neal Matarazzo Actor Male Officer in Flashback 1 1000013
Krista Carpenter Actor Olivia Lake 1 1000012
Agnes Bruckner Actor Lisa Mills 1 1000005
Ben Chaplin Actor Sam Kennedy 1 1000004
Michael Pitt Actor Justin Pendleton 1 1000003
Ryan Gosling Actor Richard Haywood 1 1000002
Christopher Penn Actor Ray 1 1000006
R D Call Actor Captain Rod Cody 1 1000007
John Vickery Actor Restaurant Manager 1 1000011
Michael Canavan Actor Mr. Chechi 1 1000010
Janni Brenn Actor Ms. Elder 1 1000009
Tom Verica Actor Al Swanson 1 1000008
Nick Offerman Actor Cop at Richard's House 1 1000025
Todd Leatherbury Actor Cop at First Crime Scene 1 1000026
Julie Duvic Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jennifer Reiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Randol Perelman-Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Albert Salsich Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000014
Stephanie Cramer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Robyn Linh Willey DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Eileen O'Donnell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
David Hyman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frank Capra III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Crystal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Susan Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barbet Schroeder Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barbet Schroeder Director n/a 2 2000001
Sandra Bullock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Stott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cynthia Hochman Price Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Gayton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Capra III Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Steve Harris Song ("The Number of the Best") 120859 8000029
Morgan Lander Song ("Severed") 120859 8000030
James Marchione ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Lucarelli ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Lynn Sable ADR Editor Assistant ADR Editor 220 14000001
Gina R Alfano ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Heather Gross Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000010
Cate Montana Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000009
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Val Crawford Special Makeup Effects Hair & Fabrication(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000025
Connie Grayson Special Makeup Effects Hair & Fabrication(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000024
Laurie Smith Special Makeup Effects On Set Makeup Application(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000017
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000016
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000015
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist Sandra Bullock's Makeup Artist 120801 13000014
Garrett Immel Special Makeup Effects Art Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000018
Scott Patton Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000019
Steve Hartman Special Makeup Effects Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000023
James Hall Special Makeup Effects Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000022
Chad Atkinson Special Makeup Effects Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000021
Brian Rae Special Makeup Effects Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000020
Kam Chan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000013
Dennis Kuneff Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jason Brooker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Tom Lamont Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000001
Nicholas Renbeck Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Steve Hastings Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Best Boy 120937 15000005
Sandra Bullock Actor Detective Cassie Mayweather 1 1000001
Bryan Sweezey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Earl D. Gayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Bob Olari Sound Recordist Mixing Stage Recordist 331 14000024
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Grant Maxwell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Thomas Causey Sound n/a 120816 14000018
Richard Kite Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000019
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Ben Cheah Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000020
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Antoinette Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Vartan Tashjian Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Roman Samokish Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Peter Clemens Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Steve Saklad Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Tom Waisanen Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Michael Ruby Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000015
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
James F Truesdale Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Kurt Hulett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Dean Katz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
The Jayhawks Song Performer ("What Led Me to This Town") 120788 8000036
Chen Pi-Hsien Song Performer Piano("Goldberg Variations") 120788 8000035
Sucker Pump Song Performer ("Take A Ride") 120788 8000033
Mercedes Lander Song ("Severed") 120859 8000031
Iron Maiden Song Performer ("The Number of the Beast") 120788 8000037
Kittie Song Performer ("Severed") 120788 8000038
Ara Darakjian Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Tom Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daril Alder Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Caroline Perzan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Terry M Anderson Costumes Key Costumer 120828 13000005
Joel Voorhies Costumes Sandra Bullock's Costumer 120828 13000004
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carol Oditz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Conan Castro Jr. Costumes Costumer 120828 13000006
Lorraine Crossman Costumes Costumer 120828 13000007
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist Sandra Bullock's Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Anne "Medusah" Aulenta Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Patia Prouty Costumes Costumer 120828 13000008
Maggie Morgan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Darlene Zidar Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000002
Howard Feuer Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Masako Masuda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
John Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Meta Puttkammer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Suzanne Anaya Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Randy Walker Technical Advisor Police Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Dwight Van Horn Technical Advisor Police Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Hank Petroski Technical Advisor Police Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Mike Brooker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Synopsis
The body of a young woman is found in a ditch in the woods of the small California coastal town of San Benito. Cassie Mayweather, the seasoned homicide detective and tenacious crime scene specialist is assigned to the case with her new partner Sam Kennedy. The two detectives make their way through microscopic hints of evidence, which seem to indicate a random act of violence, but cassie has a gut feeling that there is more to this murder than meets the eye. Something about this case reminds her of her past exactly at a time when she is asked to appear at a parole hearing on an old police matter. These events force Cassie to revisit the past. Cassie pours her heart into solving the mystery; her new partner Sam is smart and eager. Together, they soon discover a trail of shrewdly concealed evidence that links two brilliant young men, Richard and Justin, to the murder. As different as justin, the shy one, and Richard, the charming one appear--underneath they have a lot in common. Both displaying opoosing sides of anti-social behavior, they found each other and formed a secret friendship--bound to a dare of committing the perfect murder. Through the investigation, the detective discovers dark secrets in the teenagers' past that explain how the two could be capable of such cold calculated crimes.