Chasing Papi (2003)

Chasing Papi
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Hollywood Has a Problem with Latinos
    By: Christian Cintron Mar 13, 2014

    Profiling the subtle racism & struggle of Latinos in Hollywood.

  • Jennifer Lopez's Music Video For 'Papi' Makes Men Swoon
    By: Kelly Schremph Sep 19, 2011

    Just by eating a cookie...

  • Bella Review
    By:

    Anything can happen in a New York minute, as director&nbsp;Alejandro Gomez Monteverde makes clear with his Big Apple-set dramedy about two wounded souls in need of some serious healing. But it takes just a couple of seconds to realize that&nbsp;<em>Bella</em><em> </em>is as earnest as it is implausible and unconvincing.

  • Underclassman Review
    By:

    Our kids deserve better. This Nick Cannon-fronted sloppy action-comedy flops around with a sitcom's look-at-me spunk. The jokes are so bad, they're distracting. Look for The Underclassman to disappear by the third week of school.

  • Box Office Analysis: April 20
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Apr 21, 2003

    Moviegoers were still feeling angry this Easter Weekend, keeping Anger Management at the top of the box office with $25.6 million. Top 10: Anger Management Holes Malibu's Most Wanted Bulletproof Monk Phone Booth What a Girl Wants Bringing Down the House A Man Apart Chicago House of 1,000 Corpses

  • Chasing Papi Review
    By:

    Long hair, long legs and a splashy salsa soundtrack can't save Chasing Papi from its contrived plot, tired jokes and retro gender politics.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emilio Estefan Music Producer Song Producer("Favorite Fantasy") 323 8000012
Emilio Estefan Song ("Se Me Olvido Tu Nombre") 120859 8000051
Hernan "Teddy" Mulet Performer Trumpet 120819 8000035
Cabaret Diosa Song Performer ("Enigma De Amor") 120788 8000114
Robert Blades Song ("Simplemente Espiritual") 120859 8000061
Ricardo Gaitan Song ("El Hombre Perfecto") 120859 8000049
Archie Pena Song ("Se Me Olvido Tu Nombre") 120859 8000052
Alberto Gaitan Song ("El Hombre Perfecto") 120859 8000048
Ed Calle Performer Saxophone 120819 8000042
Sheila E. Song ("Favorite Fantasy") 120859 8000045
Mike Scaglione Performer Saxaphone 120819 8000040
Christina Vidal Song Performer ("Dejare") 120788 8000119
Charles Rymes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Joe Romeo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
John Bratlien Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Star Barry Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Ty Kinnison Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Erik Warner Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Matthew Colleran Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000006
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Greg Patterson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Hector Corona Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
John Lacy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
John Linares Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Kevin J Lanke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Abby Antweil Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Alan Brownstein Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Terrence McNally Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000027
Florentino Jimenez Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
Vladimir Melnik Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Marc Gates Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Keith Hascher Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000031
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000035
William Hobson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000034
Michael Chambliss Lighting Technician Hot Head Operator 120907 15000033
Scott Barnes Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000032
Victor Major Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Janos Csoma Lighting Technician Additional Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Abbe Wool Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Andrew Towne Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Louie Cercedez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Michael Murray Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Ric Delgado Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Scott Young Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Curtis Failor Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
Robert Ogden Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000022
Mark Brinegar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000021
Jesse Bactat Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
Scott Sprague Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000019
Larry Scharf Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Katherine Lucero Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000036
Charissa Forth Kane Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000037
Lisa Tong Art Department Buyer 120843 9000035
Bryce Holtshousen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000034
Linda Bracero Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Mark Molina Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Stephanie Inouye Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000038
Mark Bracero Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000039
Terence Harris Casting Associate (Bill Dance Casting) 160 10000004
Carla Hacken Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kim Foster Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Shawnae D Muck Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Chemin Sylvia Bernard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amelia Drake Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Bret W M Kane Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Chris Childers Painter n/a 200 9000021
Chris Hutchinson Painter n/a 200 9000022
Bruce Valdes Painter n/a 200 9000020
Aaron Rodriguez Painter n/a 200 9000019
Richard Rosario Painter n/a 200 9000018
Cheryl Hermosillo Painter n/a 200 9000023
Steve Petrovits Painter n/a 200 9000024
Wendy Delsignore Painter n/a 200 9000028
Raul Reyes Painter n/a 200 9000029
Garry McEvoy Painter n/a 200 9000027
Ross S Harvey Painter n/a 200 9000026
Pat Thomsen Painter n/a 200 9000025
Maria Faillace Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Nathan Freeland Consultant ELS Lighting Consultant 120784 12000001
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Rea Ann Silva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Donna Gilbert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Alicia M Tripi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Geneva Nash-Morgan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jalene Murphy Swoveland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
William Hobson Key Grip n/a 263 15000036
Cary D Robinson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Kristen Anacker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Artemio Carpio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Fay Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jay Wejebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christi Work Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Anna Wyckoff Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Warner Laughlin Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Rafael Monserrate Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Kimberly Kimble Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Elaina P Schulman Hair Additional Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Sergio M Lopez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Edward Morrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair n/a 120794 13000006
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000003
Rafael Peregrina Grip Company Grip 365 15000037
Rafael Madrid Props Prop Maker 120817 24000018
Daniel Kass Props Prop Maker 120817 24000019
Brian Maxwell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Eric Garr Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Gary E Wicker Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Steve Hill Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Kevin Morris Props Prop Maker 120817 24000020
Steven Watson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000021
Vicki Ariamal Assistant (to Ms. Mendoza) 120820 25000001
Robert Wheaton Assistant (to Mr. Whitaker) 120820 25000002
Daniel Fass Props Prop Maker 120817 24000024
Joseph Stevenson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000023
Tyson Paul Gallaher Props Prop Maker 120817 24000022
Phillip P Gordon Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Anthony Inez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Gary Ramirez Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Anthony Jimenez Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rod Gregory Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gabriel Higgins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Edward J Quirk 3-D Animator (Digital Film Works) 120933 23000018
Dino Doane Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Robert Jones Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Sam Anton Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Anthony Salvaggio Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Rudy R Perez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Richard Zemaitis Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Jane Kilkenny Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Erica Terry Assistant (to Ms. Paxton) 120820 25000003
David C Bernat Assistant (to Ms. Dysinger) 120820 25000004
Chris Mutterer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Eric M Jones Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Christopher Vasquez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Sean Bayat Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Julius LeFlore Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Jeanette Francis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Rose Geddes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Anthony Woods Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Adam King Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Lapacazo M Sandoval Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brett Cody Coordinator n/a 528 25000029
Ann Marie Lowell Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Steven Hill Medic n/a 120966 25000027
M Lynch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Crisoforo Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
P Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Ken O'Keefe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Joseph Feeney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Shaheed Qaasim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cristi Rickey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Payton Ewing Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Randy Bookman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
William R Taylor II Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
E Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
LouAnn Wu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Bryan Snodgrass Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
David T Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
William Recinos Animator Artistic Creative(Shadowmotion Productions Inc) 483 23000017
Vickie Pellouchoud Background Painter (Shadowmotion Productions Inc) 121029 23000016
Mariana Muratti Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michele Camozzi Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Deborah J Chesebro Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Nicky Craft Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Denise Rosen Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sandra McCurdy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Amanda LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wanda Acuna Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John H Parker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Buzzy Burwell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Christian Staab Grip Company Grip 365 15000041
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000042
Josh Kuykendall Grip Company Grip 365 15000040
Mark Brown Grip Company Grip 365 15000039
David C Wright Grip Company Grip 365 15000038
Dennis K Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Michael E Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Colin F Jones Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000048
Steven Pehl Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Steve Kiraz Crane Grip Techno-Crane Technician 121043 15000047
Michael Pescasio Crane Grip Techno-Crane Technician 121043 15000046
David Hammer Crane Grip Techno-Crane Technician 121043 15000045
Pat McGroarty Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joey Gardner Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Carlucci Special Effects Special Effects Team(f/x Concepts Inc) 168 23000007
Eddie Lozano Special Effects Special Effects Team(f/x Concepts Inc) 168 23000008
Diane Carlucci Special Effects Special Effects Administrator(f/x Concepts Inc) 168 23000006
Josh Hakian Special Effects Foreman (f/x Concepts Inc) 250 23000005
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor (f/x Concepts Inc) 545 23000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer (Digital Film Works) 243 23000004
James Allen Ochoa Special Effects Special Effects Team(f/x Concepts Inc) 168 23000009
Samuel Recinos Animation Supervisor Animation Producer(Shadowmotion Productions Inc) 120918 23000010
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist (Digital Film Works) 120960 23000014
Marco S Paolini CGI Artist Senior Compositor(Digital Film Works) 120986 23000015
Tim Soman Layout Artist (Shadowmotion Productions Inc) 120869 23000013
Harald Kraut Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Shadowmotion Productions Inc) 120869 23000012
Nelson Recinos Animation Supervisor (Shadowmotion Productions Inc) 120918 23000011
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Film Works) 249 23000002
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Film Works) 249 23000001
April Fuhrmann Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Randy Fitzgerald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Titus Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Elizabeth McMullan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Justin Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Orlando Perez Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000002
Keith Tarello Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Margarita Quiroz Catering (Mario's Catering) 120954 22000003
Jose Salas Catering (Mario's Catering) 120954 22000004
Mario Z Gonzalez Catering (Mario's Catering) 120954 22000002
Douglas Campbell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Addotta Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Charles Peck Painter n/a 200 9000017
Ian Anthony Dale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Paul Boydston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Jeff P Rubinstein Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Jude S Walko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Roger Faires Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dean Lyras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Mark Van Loon Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Greg Smith Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gregg Brooks Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Film Works) 162 5000017
Robert H Eastman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
C C Barnes Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Jackie C Lee Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Maura McKeown Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mike Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Sharon Stetzel Production Coordinator (Digital Film Works) 162 5000016
David McKimmie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Janine Brauns Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jacqueline Clay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
John M Walker Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000009
Aanand Shrestha Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Film Works) 120850 6000026
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Robert Lukacs Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Film Works) 120850 6000025
Gilbert delaGarza Jr. Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Film Works) 120850 6000024
Reid Russell Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura R Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Rob Boyd Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Vince Flippone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael D Alvarez Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Jay Levy Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000012
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000010
Ralph Merzbach Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000015
Paul L Bowyer Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000016
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000020
Steve Carter Video Video Assist 120800 6000019
Rebecca Allen Video Video Assist 120800 6000018
Kevin Williams Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000017
Marge Paine Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Julian Petrillo Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Sandra Ramirez Actor Miss Mexico 1 1000019
Nadine Velazquez Actor Attractive Woman at Conga Club 1 1000020
Nicole Scherzinger Actor Miss Puerto Rico 1 1000018
Bryce Johnson Actor Bellboy 1 1000017
Henriette Mantel Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000016
Bunnie R Rivera Actor Patricia's Maid 1 1000021
Ed Marques Actor Male Flight Attendant 1 1000022
Tony Denison Actor Agent Quinn 1 1000026
Lucy Butler Actor Ms. James 1 1000027
Bret Roberts Actor Biker 1 1000025
Amy French Actor Novice Nun 1 1000024
Mildred Dumas Actor Airport Woman 1 1000023
Barbara Bermudo Actor Miami TV Reporter 1 1000015
Ivette Sosa Actor Gloria 1 1000014
Lisa Vidal Actor Carmen 1 1000005
Freddy Rodriguez Actor Victor 1 1000006
Eduardo Verastegui Actor Papi 1 1000004
Jaci Velasquez Actor Patricia 1 1000003
Sofia Vergara Actor Cici 1 1000002
D.L. Hughley Actor Rodrigo 1 1000007
Maria Conchita Alonso Actor Maria 1 1000008
Ian Gomez Actor Dr Chu 1 1000012
Diana-Maria Riva Actor Fala 1 1000013
Joy Enriquez Actor Mary 1 1000011
Walter Mercado Actor Himself 1 1000010
Carlos Ponce Actor Himself 1 1000009
Laurie Carrasco Actor La Liorona 1 1000028
Christina Vidal Actor Festival Singer 1 1000029
Christy Haubegger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Steven Antin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nellie Nugiel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Elaine Dysinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tajamika Paxton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laura Angelica Simon Screenplay (from pitch) 120778 4000003
Alison Balian Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Elaine Dysinger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Ann Henderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Laura Angelica Simon Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Steven Antin Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Liz Sarnoff Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000005
Laura Angelica Simon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Forest Whitaker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joaquin Escamilla Actor Club Dancer #3 1 1000033
Marcos Santana Actor Club Dancer #4 1 1000034
Nicole Pantenburg Actor Club Dancer #2 1 1000032
Theresa Barbosa-Adams Actor Club Dancer #1 1 1000031
Mariette Areco Detotto Actor Herself 1 1000030
Carlos Marin Actor Club Dancer #5 1 1000035
Marie Frances Perez Actor Club Dancer #6 1 1000036
Tracey Trench Producer n/a 3 3000001
Linda Mendoza Director n/a 2 2000001
Tita Guerrero Actor Club Dancer #8 1 1000038
Ariana Muratti Actor Club Dancer #7 1 1000037
Jon Secada Lyrics English Language Lyrics("Sobe Son") 120871 8000001
Randall M Barlow Music Additional Score 120781 8000002
India Song Performer ("El Hombre Perfecto") 120788 8000099
Shalim Song Performer ("Se Me Olvido Tu Nombre") 120788 8000100
Jon Secada Song Performer ("Favorite Fantasy") 120788 8000098
Bridget Benenate Song ("I Don't Need An Hombre") 120859 8000097
Jaci Velasquez Song ("I Don't Need An Hombre") 120859 8000096
Celia Cruz Song Performer ("La Negra Tiene Tumbao") 120788 8000101
Jose Feliciano Song Performer ("Romeo") 120788 8000102
Vincent Schimel Song Performer ("Papi Chulo") 120788 8000106
Marcos Loya Song Performer ("Yo Te Quiero") 120788 8000107
Josh Margolis Song Performer ("Papi Chulo") 120788 8000105
John Zonars Song Performer ("Papi Chulo") 120788 8000104
Gian Marco Song Performer ("Simplemente Espiritual") 120788 8000103
Matthew Gerrard Song ("I Don't Need An Hombre") 120859 8000095
Mischke Butler Song ("All About Nothing") 120859 8000094
Bruce Sudano Song ("Bad Girls") 120859 8000084
Donna Summer Song ("Bad Girls") 120859 8000085
Edward Hokenson Song ("Bad Girls") 120859 8000083
Joe Esposito Song ("Bad Girls") 120859 8000082
Paul C Morzek Song ("Enigma De Amor") 120859 8000077
Peter Michael Escovedo Song ("Escolandia") 120859 8000086
Juan Carlos Perez Soto Song ("Dejare") 120859 8000088
Damon Thomas Song ("All About Nothing") 120859 8000092
Harvey Mason Jr. Song ("All About Nothing") 120859 8000093
Emilio Regueira Song ("Goodbye/Adios") 120859 8000091
William David Sherman Song ("Sonar De Pelon (La Don)") 120859 8000090
Grant Rider Song ("Sonar De Pelon (La Don)") 120859 8000089
Yerba Buena Song Performer ("Electric Boogaloo") 120788 8000108
Gaitanes Song Performer ("Taca Taca") 120788 8000109
Morgan Treven Bedwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joseph F McGowan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bill Sender Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Troy Myers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Rob Henning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Roselyn Sanchez Actor Lorena 1 1000001
Aaron Donovan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Joe "Mojo" Couillard Painter n/a 200 9000015
Brian Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Peter Mathus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Stacy Henning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Anthony Rivero Stabley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bryan John Venegas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fat Joe Song Performer ("Chasing Papi") 120788 8000113
MSM Song Performer ("Sobe Son") 120788 8000115
Huey Dunbar Song Performer ("Chasing Papi") 120788 8000112
Israel "Cachao" Lopez Song Performer ("El Progresso") 120788 8000111
Carlos Ponce Song Performer ("Llevame Contigo") 120788 8000110
Joy Enriquez Song Performer ("Bad Girls") 120788 8000116
El General Song Performer ("Bad Girls") 120788 8000117
Candi Guterres Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaci Velasquez Song Performer ("I Don't Need An Hombre") 120788 8000123
Rabanes Song Performer ("Goodbye/Adios") 120788 8000121
Peter Michael Escovedo Song Performer ("Escolandia") 120788 8000118
Andre Lyon Song ("Chasing Papi") 120859 8000076
Marcello Valenzano Song ("Chasing Papi") 120859 8000075
Emilio Regueria Music Producer ("Goodbye/Adios") 323 8000025
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("I Don't Need An Hombre") 323 8000026
Ricardo Gaitan Music Producer ("Dejare") 323 8000023
Alberto Gaitan Music Producer ("Dejare") 323 8000022
Tom McWilliams Music Producer ("Bad Girls") 323 8000020
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000027
Joel Someillian Original Music n/a 120838 8000028
Sal Cuevas Performer Bass 120819 8000032
Doug Michels Performer Trumpet 120819 8000033
Manny Lopez Performer Acoustic and Electric Guitar 120819 8000031
Jim Hacker Performer Trumpet 120819 8000030
Emilio Estefan Original Score n/a 120839 8000029
Tony Mardini Music Producer ("Bad Girls") 323 8000019
Dre Music Producer ("Chasing Papi") 323 8000017
Scott Canto Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000006
Javier Garza Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000007
Joel Someillian Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000005
Terry Wilson Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
Hernan "Teddy" Mulet Music Arranger Copyist 121019 8000003
Juan Rosario Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Jorge Felix Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Lawrence Dermer Music Producer Song Producer("Romeo") 323 8000015
Cool Music Producer ("Chasing Papi") 323 8000016
Joel Someillian Music Producer Song Producer("Favorite Fantasy") 323 8000013
Ryan Wolff Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Danny Ponce Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Luis Enrique Performer Percussion 120819 8000034
Richard Bravo Performer Percussion 120819 8000036
Descemer Bueno Song ("Electric Boogaloo") 120859 8000065
Ileana Padron Song ("Electric Boogaloo") 120859 8000066
Andres Levin Song ("Electric Boogaloo") 120859 8000064
Marcos Loya Song ("Yo Te Quiero") 120859 8000063
John Zonars Song ("Papi Chulo") 120859 8000062
Laly Carrizo Song ("Taca Taca") 120859 8000068
LeBlanc Song ("Touch Of Latin") 120859 8000069
Israel "Cachao" Lopez Song ("El Progresso") 120859 8000073
Joseph Cartagena Song ("Chasing Papi") 120859 8000074
Joel Someillian Song ("Llevame Contigo") 120859 8000072
Carlos Ponce Song ("Llevame Contigo") 120859 8000071
Walsh Song ("Touch Of Latin") 120859 8000070
Javier Garza Song ("Simplemente Espiritual") 120859 8000060
Regan Ryzuk Song ("Wild For You") 120859 8000058
Lynn Mabry Song ("Favorite Fantasy") 120859 8000046
Luther Hanes Song ("Favorite Fantasy") 120859 8000047
Fred Wickstrom Performer Timpani 120819 8000039
Olbin Burgos Performer Drums 120819 8000038
Edwin Bonilla Performer Percussion 120819 8000037
Nicolas Tovar Song ("El Hombre Perfecto") 120859 8000050
Fernando Osorio Song ("La Negra Tiene Tumbao") 120859 8000053
Ian David Song ("Wild For You") 120859 8000057
Robin Dermer Song ("Romeo") 120859 8000056
Lawrence Dermer Song ("Romeo") 120859 8000055
Sergio George Song ("La Negra Tiene Tumbao") 120859 8000054
Kelly Surplice Painter n/a 200 9000016
Synopsis
Three women think they have found the perfect man. For New York heiress Patricia, he's a wild adventurer who offers her freedom from her mother's cloying ambitions. For Lorena in Chicago, he's every bit as idealistic as she is, a lover of poetry and a man who recognizes the spark of passion beneath the buttoned-down lawyer's lapels. And for Miami's fiery Cici, he's the only man whose flames burn as bright as her own. Driven by passion--and the exhortations of famed astrologer Walter Mercado, whose televised horoscope readings seem tailor-made for each woman--Cici, Lorena and Patricia separately fly to Los Angeles to surprise 'Papi Chulo,' two by plane, and one, Cici, in a car she is supposed to deliver for a friend. The three women converge on one LA home where they are shocked to discover their three perfect men are really just one man. Tomas Fuentes is an advertising executive at the top of his game. Handsome, sophisticated and witty, Tomas's equal passion for three dynamic, beautiful women has landed him in trouble--big trouble. Between beauty pageants, vicious gangsters and a crowded Latin dance festival, the three women embark on a journey of friendship, resourcefulness and self-discovery as they wait for Tomas to wake up and choose one of them. Though all three think Tomas is the prize, their true reward turns out to be a lot more than any of them ever expected.