Rio 2 (2014)

Rio 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords 3-D, animal, bird, Brazil, family, father/daughter, fish-out-of-water, goofy, jungle, urban, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carlinhos Brown Song Performer ("Let Me Take You To Rio") 120788 8000092
Jemaine Clement Song Performer ("Poisonous Love") 120788 8000090
Kristin Chenoweth Song Performer ("Poisonous Love") 120788 8000089
Philip Lawrence Song ("Welcome Back") 120859 8000099
Jamie Foxx Song Performer ("What Is Love") 120788 8000087
Philip Lawrence Song Performer ("It's A Jungle Out Here (Brazilian)") 120788 8000141
Anne Hathaway Song Performer ("What Is Love ") 120788 8000085
Will.I.am Song Performer ("What Is Love ") 120788 8000084
Mark Graham Music Orchestrator 120781 8000014
Michael Diskint Song ("It's A Jungle Out Here (Brazilian)") 120859 8000140
Ester Dean Song Performer ("Let Me Take You To Rio") 120788 8000091
Andy Garcia Song Performer ("Beautiful Creatures") 120788 8000104
Svetla Gressak Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000084
Erik Ortega Malvarez Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 419 23000066
David Quirus Visual Effects Effects Technical Director 419 23000246
Jean-Yves DuCornel Song ("It's A Jungle Out Here (Brazilian)") 120859 8000139
Amy Heidemann Song Performer ("Look At Me Now") 120788 8000137
Rita Moreno Song Performer ("Beautiful Creatures") 120788 8000105
David Crispino Animator n/a 483 23000149
Stephen Dahler Animator n/a 483 23000150
Pete Devlin Animator n/a 483 23000151
Matthew Doble Animator n/a 483 23000152
B J Crawford Animator n/a 483 23000148
A J Conrad Animator n/a 483 23000147
Mir Ural Noorata Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000210
Cristin McKee Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000209
Tab Burton Animator n/a 483 23000145
Bertrand Chung Animator n/a 483 23000146
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000153
Todd Elliot Animator n/a 483 23000154
Jeff Gabor Animator n/a 483 23000159
Jamie Giger Animator n/a 483 23000160
Patrick Giusiano Animator n/a 483 23000161
Hector Godoy Animator n/a 483 23000162
Venece Lyman Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000208
Gianluca Fratellini Animator n/a 483 23000158
Scott Farrell Animator n/a 483 23000155
Andrew Feliciano Animator n/a 483 23000156
Richard A Fournier Animator n/a 483 23000157
Stephen Orsini Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000211
Eric Prah Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000212
Joseph Antonuccio Animator n/a 483 23000130
Lluis Llobera Animator n/a 483 23000131
Chip Lotierzo Animator n/a 483 23000132
Matthew J Munn Animator n/a 483 23000133
Christopher Mills Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000129
David H. Lam Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000128
John Kalaigian Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000125
Prashanth "KP" Pandurangaiah Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000126
Antelmo Villareal Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000127
Amila Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000134
Patrik Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000135
Matthew D Simmons Animation Director Animation Technical Lead 740 23000141
Nick Bruno Animation Supervisor Development Animation Supervisor 120918 23000142
Pako Bagur Animator n/a 483 23000143
Michael Berardini Animator n/a 483 23000144
Jackie Tarascio Animator n/a 483 23000140
David "Bloke" Sloss Animator n/a 483 23000139
Raymond Ross Animator n/a 483 23000136
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000137
Pedro Qcho Sanz Animator n/a 483 23000138
Tom Grevera Animator n/a 483 23000163
Matthew Hasselmann Animator n/a 483 23000164
Justin Weg Animator n/a 483 23000196
David S Peng Animator n/a 483 23000181
Michael Philip Richard Animator n/a 483 23000182
Mika Ripatti Animator n/a 483 23000183
Emanuele Pavarotti Animator n/a 483 23000180
Chris Williams Animator n/a 483 23000197
David W Zach Animator n/a 483 23000200
Elena Ortego Animator n/a 483 23000179
Trevor Young Animator n/a 483 23000199
Drew Winey Animator n/a 483 23000198
Gregory Rizzi Animator n/a 483 23000184
Thom Roberts Animator n/a 483 23000185
Graham Silva Animator n/a 483 23000191
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000192
Adam Strick Animator n/a 483 23000193
Steven Vanseth Animator n/a 483 23000194
Christopher Silva Animator n/a 483 23000190
Garrett Shikuma Animator n/a 483 23000189
Julen Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000186
Dan Segarra Animator n/a 483 23000187
Stewart Shaw Animator n/a 483 23000188
David Nasser Animator n/a 483 23000178
Theresa Adolph Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000201
Brandon Kern Animator n/a 483 23000170
Jin Kum Animator n/a 483 23000171
Brian Larson Animator n/a 483 23000172
Isaac Holze Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000124
Byoung Ho Kang Animator n/a 483 23000169
Ken Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000168
Jason Ho Animator n/a 483 23000165
Kenneth Huling Animator n/a 483 23000166
James Young Jackson Animator n/a 483 23000167
Joseph Mingoo Lee Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000207
Jeremy Lazare Animator n/a 483 23000173
Louaye Moulayess Animator n/a 483 23000177
Lauren Wells Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000204
Eric David Anderson Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000203
Lisa Allen Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000202
Wee Brian McGrath Animator n/a 483 23000176
Ting Ting Liu Animator n/a 483 23000175
Jason Keane Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000206
YuehChih Eric Lin Animator n/a 483 23000174
Edward Fornoles Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000205
Jorg Volk Animator n/a 483 23000195
Lorraine Harte Robinson Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000122
Clara Prado Vasquez Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000051
Dinis "Dennis" Morais Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000050
Andre Rodriguez Sr. Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000052
Sabina Saurez Basanta Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000053
Motoko Wada Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000054
Jonathan Lin Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000049
Eryn Katz Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000048
Cleveland Hibbert Modelmaker Sr. Modeler 120919 23000044
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker Sr. Modeler 120919 23000043
Adam McMahon Modelmaker Sr. Modeler 120919 23000045
Krzysztof Fus Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000046
Chris Haniszewski Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000047
Jae Ham Modelmaker Modeler/Previs Artist 120919 23000055
Jesse Lewis-Evans Modelmaker Modeler/Previs Artist 120919 23000056
Joe Kwong Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 419 23000064
Stephen Gressak Character Design Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000063
Yu Li Liao Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 419 23000065
Marin Petrov Character Design Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000067
Scotty Sharp Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 419 23000068
Mark Edwards Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 419 23000062
Ignacio "Nacho" Barrios Character Design Sr. Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000061
Lior Taylor Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000057
Sabine Heller Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000058
Todd Hill Visual Effects Character Technical Director(Rigging) 419 23000059
Aaron "Noodles" Walsman Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000060
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Environmental Modeling Lead 120919 23000042
Sook Yeon Lee Character Design Character Modeling Lead 485 23000041
B J Crawford Character Design n/a 485 23000024
Greg Couch Character Design n/a 485 23000023
José Manuel Fernández Oli Character Design n/a 485 23000025
Ron DeFelice Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000026
Mike Lee Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000027
Jason Sadler Character Design Character Designer 485 23000022
Sang Jun Lee Character Design Character Designer 485 23000021
Roberto A Calvo Software Engineer Of Production Engineering 121071 23000017
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Visual Effects Research And Development Director 419 23000018
Bryan Cox Animator Story Animatic 483 23000019
Chris Siemasko Animator Story Animatic 483 23000020
Peter Nguyen Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000028
Vincent Di Nguyen Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000029
Ramón López Seco De Herrera Visual Effects Previs Artist/Modeler 419 23000037
Bill Hodman Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000036
Kim Raichstat Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000038
Rizwana Rangwala Visual Effects Previs Artist/Modeler 419 23000039
Shaun Cusick Character Design Character Modeling Lead 485 23000040
Sheng-Fang Chen Visual Effects Sr. Previs Artist 419 23000035
Michael Spooner Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000034
David Dibble Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000030
Peter Chan Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000031
Nathan Fowkes Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000032
Ric Sluiter Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000033
Brian Anderson Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000069
Jane Chatot Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000070
Misha Koplan Character Design Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 485 23000106
Allan Kadkoy Visual Effects Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000105
Chris Lawrence Visual Effects Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000107
Dylan Maxwell Character Design Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 485 23000108
Kevin Edzenga Character Design Character Simulation Technical Director/Crowds Technical Director 485 23000109
Haven Cousins Visual Effects Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000104
Yaron Canetti Character Design Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 485 23000103
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000099
Jamie Williams Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000100
Sheldon HM Chow Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000101
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000102
Mason Evans Character Design Character Simulation Technical Director/Crowds Technical Director 485 23000110
Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez Character Design Character Simulation Technical Director 485 23000111
Alexander Tyemirov Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000119
Lauren Carr Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000118
Rob Eckert Character Design Character Simulation Technical Director 485 23000120
Sam Calabrese Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000121
Wes Storhoff Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000213
Cedrick Gousse Visual Effects Crowds Technical Director 419 23000117
Mark Adams Visual Effects Crowds Technical Director 419 23000116
Greg Mourino Character Design Character Simulation Technical Director/Crowds Technical Director 485 23000112
Juan Carlos Olmos Character Design Character Simulation Technical Director 485 23000113
John Patterson Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000114
Krishnan Ramachandran Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000115
Joon Taik Song Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000098
Tamara Garabedian Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000097
Josh Smeltzer Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000078
Diana Diriwaechter Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000077
Radhika Thirunarayanan Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000079
Aditi Kapoor Visual Effects Sr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000080
Baaron Schulte Visual Effects Sr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000081
Steven Liangchen Song Character Design Character Pipeline Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000076
Christopher Pagoria Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000075
Ian Etra Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000071
James Gu Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000072
Christopher Hill Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000073
Daniel Lima Character Design Character Technical Director(Rigging) 485 23000074
Nikki Tomaino Visual Effects Sr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000082
Heather Brown Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000083
David Barksdale Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000092
Mark Bajuk Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000091
Sean Palmer Visual Effects Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000093
Jon Campbell Visual Effects Sr. Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000094
Daniel Ken Shimmyo Visual Effects Sr. Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 419 23000095
Brent Leblanc Visual Effects Jr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000090
Lian Liu Visual Effects Jr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000089
Jamie MacDougall Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000085
Travis Price Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000086
Raphael Tavares Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000087
Andrew Weidenhammer Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000088
Brian R Handler Software Engineer Assembly Technical Director 121071 23000123
Andrew Atteberry Animator n/a 483 23000215
Ronald S Klasky Software Engineer Sr. Production Engineer 121071 23000357
Thierry Dervieux Software Engineer Sr. Production Engineer 121071 23000356
Oliver Staeubli Software Engineer Sr. Production Engineer 121071 23000358
Jayme Wilkinson Software Engineer Sr. Production Engineer 121071 23000359
Joseph Yoo Software Engineer Sr. Production Engineer 121071 23000360
Michael Toriello Software Engineer Production Engineering Lead 121071 23000355
Nathaniel Anozie Visual Effects Stereoscopic Technical Assistant 419 23000354
Jonathan King Visual Effects Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000349
Sean Joel Goldman Visual Effects Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000348
Stewart Pomeroy Visual Effects Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000350
Eric Sanford Visual Effects Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000352
Peter Wu Visual Effects Additional Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000353
Jennifer Brola Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000361
Ted Burge Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000362
Ed Smith Software Engineer Of Systems 121071 23000370
Joe Higham Software Engineer Software Tools Lead 121071 23000369
Vincent Liggio Software Engineer Sr. Infrastructure Engineer 121071 23000371
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer Sr. Infrastructure Engineer 121071 23000372
Georgi Todorov Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer 121071 23000373
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer Manager Research And Development 121071 23000368
Eric Texier Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000367
Lih Chang Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000363
Borae Cho Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000364
Tracy Priest Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000365
Katrin Schmid Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000366
Elvis Au Visual Effects Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000347
Jud Estes Visual Effects Sr. Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000346
Jonathan King Compositor n/a 120626 23000329
Dan Haring Compositor n/a 120626 23000328
Brandon Hugo May Compositor n/a 120626 23000330
Dan Naughton Compositor n/a 120626 23000331
Michael Tanzillo Compositor n/a 120626 23000332
Francesco Giroldini Compositor n/a 120626 23000327
Harold Fraga Compositor n/a 120626 23000326
Thomas Zils Compositor n/a 120626 23000322
Eldar Cholich Compositor n/a 120626 23000323
Brian Cooper Compositor n/a 120626 23000324
Stephanie Cushing Compositor n/a 120626 23000325
Matt Wilson Compositor n/a 120626 23000333
Jay Jungmu You Compositor n/a 120626 23000334
Stewart Hills Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000342
Andrew Schott Software Engineer Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 121071 23000341
Cody Wexler Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000343
Scott Minter Visual Effects Stereoscopic Show Lead 419 23000344
Brian Cooper Visual Effects Sr. Stereoscopic Technical Director 419 23000345
David Raghavan Software Engineer Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 121071 23000340
Vikas Pathak Software Engineer Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 121071 23000339
Tridip Ray Software Engineer Sr. Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 121071 23000335
Marley Gilb Software Engineer Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 121071 23000336
Jill Hackett Visual Effects Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 419 23000337
Josh McCollom Software Engineer Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 121071 23000338
Jack Ham Software Engineer Sr. Workstation Administrator 121071 23000374
George Jacobs Software Engineer Sr. Workstation Administrator 121071 23000375
Katie Smith Production Assistant Marketing Art Production Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 275 25000027
Mark Porter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Adam Maid Production Assistant Development Production Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 275 25000028
Debra Blanchard Production Director Of Recruiting(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000029
Mindy Berardini Assistant Talent Development Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000030
Jennifer Gagel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Mark De Vivo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Alycia McQuade Cunningham Assistant To The Producers 120820 25000020
Justin Sagnella Assistant Producer Assistant 120820 25000021
Nicole Scaramuzzo Assistant Producer Assistant 120820 25000022
Jacob Combs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ryan Barton Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000031
Patrick Burke Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000032
Matthew Jurczyk Other Help Desk Administrator(Systems) 120795 26000002
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Scientist 120795 26000001
Ignacio Plascencia Other Human Resources Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000003
Brandon Bowen Other Help Desk Administrator(Systems) 120795 26000004
Lucy E. Manos Other Human Resources Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000005
Dale Zhao Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000038
Aurry Tan Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000037
Aubrie Elle Goslin Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000033
Pilar Molina Lopez Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000034
Maddy Lyon Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000035
Donguan Park Apprentice Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000036
Shanna G Robalino Assistant To The Director 120820 25000019
Jessica Roberts Associate to Director To The Producers 121077 25000018
Maggie Borden Assistant Production And Script Assistant(Story Department) 120820 25000001
Mike Will Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 614 23000382
Ran Jing Coordinator Story Trainee 528 25000002
Haylee Herrick Coordinator Story Trainee 528 25000003
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark Production Assistant (Editorial Department) 275 25000004
George Gonzalez Software Engineer Systems Technical Coordinator 121071 23000381
Tanika Grant Software Engineer . Workstation Administrator 121071 23000380
Brett Marshall Lefferts Software Engineer Sr. Workstation Administrator 121071 23000376
Anthony Moore Software Engineer Sr. Workstation Administrator 121071 23000377
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000378
Hector Mejia Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000379
Jorge Lucas Production Assistant (Editorial Department) 275 25000005
Victoria Clougher Production Assistant (Design) 275 25000006
Rebekah Ross Production Assistant (Effects) 275 25000014
Lauren A Stevens Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000013
Heather Ellis Production Assistant (Lighting) 275 25000015
Jiny Ung Production Assistant (Compositing) 275 25000016
Elizabeth Mylynh Malone Production Assistant (Stereoscopic) 275 25000017
Jaclyn Abrahante Production Assistant (Assembly) 275 25000012
Lauren DeFelice Production Assistant (Character Simulation And Crowds) 275 25000011
Justina Wong Production Assistant (Design) 275 25000007
Meghan Lima Production Assistant (Modeler) 275 25000008
Joshua Brock Production Assistant (Rigging) 275 25000009
William Schott Production Assistant (Fur And Procedural Geometry) 275 25000010
Chris "Pinkus" Wesselman Compositor n/a 120626 23000321
David Raghavan Compositor n/a 120626 23000320
Chris Chapman Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000250
Bill Houston Ball Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000249
Alex Frenklakh Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000251
Ilan Gabai Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000252
Diego Garzon Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000253
Matt Roach Effects Supervisor Sr. Effects Technical Director 120866 23000248
Rhett Collier Effects Supervisor Sr. Effects Technical Director 120866 23000247
Teresa Nord Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000242
Andy Seredy Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000241
John Paul Lavin Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000243
Jasmin Segarra Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000244
Alen Lai Visual Effects Effects Technical Director 419 23000245
Aimee Johnson Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000254
Doug Seiden Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000255
Eldar Cholich Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000263
Angel Torres Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000262
Rosalinda Malibiran Erb Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000264
Youngwoong Jang Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000265
Dan O'Brien Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000266
Lynn Bacino Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000261
Andrew Schneider Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000260
Bela Brozsek Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000256
Ravindra Dwivedi Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000257
Gregory Ecker Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000258
James Lloyd Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000259
Michael Petro Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000240
Jonathan Muller Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000239
Joseph Holmark Animator n/a 483 23000222
Daniel Asher Harman Animator n/a 483 23000221
Scott McWhinnie Animator n/a 483 23000223
Tony Mecca Animator n/a 483 23000224
Burke Roane Animator n/a 483 23000225
Vincent Gorman Animator n/a 483 23000220
Tony Bonilla Animator n/a 483 23000219
Michael Kingsley Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000016
Erik Baker Animator n/a 483 23000216
Dan Barker Animator Animator/Character Development Supervisor 483 23000217
Ozan Basaldi Animator n/a 483 23000218
Valerie Scheiber Animator n/a 483 23000226
George Schermer Animator n/a 483 23000227
Heath A Hollingshead Animation Director Animation Technical Director 740 23000235
Jonas Avrin Animation Director Animation Technical Director 740 23000234
Troy McCormick Animation Supervisor Animation Technical Assistant 120918 23000236
Brianne Francisco Animation Director Animation Technical Assistant 740 23000237
Miko Wen Jin Mai Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000238
Michael C Walling Animator n/a 483 23000233
Amanda Wagner Animator n/a 483 23000232
Adam Singer Animator n/a 483 23000228
Joshua Slice Animator n/a 483 23000229
Miurika Valery Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000230
Jim Van Der Keyl Animator n/a 483 23000231
Aaron Ross Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000267
Haji Uesato Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000268
Adam New Visual Effects Lighting Technical Assistant 419 23000303
Quay Mims Visual Effects Lighting Technical Assistant 419 23000302
Miguel Lleras Villaveces Visual Effects Lighting Technical Assistant 419 23000304
Ari Rubenstein Compositor Compositing Lead 120626 23000305
Justin Gladis Compositor Compositing Lead 120626 23000306
Kenneth K Lee Visual Effects Lighting Technical Assistant 419 23000301
Joan Cabot Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director/Sr. Previs Artist 419 23000299
Won Chan Song Visual Effects Coordinator Lighting Technical Director 120760 23000295
Matt Sullivan Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000296
Christos Tzeremos Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000297
Ian Kh Woo Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000298
Victor Banks Compositor Compositing Sequence Lead 120626 23000307
Bill Eyler Compositor Compositing Sequence Lead 120626 23000308
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Compositor n/a 120626 23000316
Julia Correnti Compositor n/a 120626 23000315
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositor n/a 120626 23000317
Claudio Gonzalez Compositor n/a 120626 23000318
Morgan Griffiths Compositor n/a 120626 23000319
Kenneth Bell Compositor n/a 120626 23000314
Heather Barrons Compositor n/a 120626 23000313
Sean Falcon Compositor Compositing Sequence Lead 120626 23000309
John Siczewicz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead 120928 23000310
Jake Albers Compositor n/a 120626 23000311
Ashleigh Anderson Compositor n/a 120626 23000312
Mohamed Sinbawy Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000294
Heekyung Shin Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000293
Seth Hippen Animator n/a 483 23000276
Sergei Volkov Visual Effects Sr. Lighting Technical Director 419 23000275
Jay Jungmu You Visual Effects Sr. Lighting Technical Director 419 23000277
YuFan Linda Chang Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000278
Justine Codron Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000279
Michael Tanzillo Visual Effects Sr. Lighting Technical Director 419 23000274
Jasmine Katatikarn Visual Effects Sr. Lighting Technical Director 419 23000273
Jacob Richards Visual Effects Technical Lighting Lead 419 23000269
Brian P Dean Visual Effects Sr. Lighting Technical Director 419 23000270
Harold Fraga Effects Supervisor Sr. Lighting Technical Director 120866 23000271
Jina Kang Visual Effects Sr. Lighting Technical Director 419 23000272
Stephanie Cushing Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000280
Jonathan Davis Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000281
Dan Naughton Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000289
Michael Murdock Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000288
Anthony Ragusa Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000290
Ai Saimoto Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000291
Jon Schroth Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000292
Brandon Hugo May Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000287
Adam King Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000286
Jason Emmendorfer Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000282
Francesco Giroldini Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000283
Dan Haring Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000284
Matt C Hornback Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000285
David Vasquez Animator Jr. Animator 483 23000214
Justin Leach Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor 419 23000007
Daniel Barlow Camera Sr. Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000017
Goo Shun Wang Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000016
Bryan Graves Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000018
Kevin Higuera Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000019
Gene K. Kim Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000020
Bruno Simoes Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000015
Ty Primosch Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000014
Kevin Thomason Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000010
Joseph Jones Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000011
Harald Kraut Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000012
Benjamin Price Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000013
Gary Telfer Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000021
Thomas A Hurlburt Camera Camera Technical Director 120798 6000022
Steve Languis Camera Data I/O(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000030
Vahe Giragol Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000029
Dale Stelly Camera Data I/O(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000031
Steve Hernandez Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000032
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000033
Robert Marcacci Colorist Colorist Assistant(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000028
Noel Albornoz Colorist Colorist Assistant(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000027
Michael Cushny Camera Camera Technical Director 120798 6000023
Nathaniel Anozie Camera Assistant Camera And Staging Technical Assistant 120867 6000024
William Lee Camera Assistant Camera And Staging Technical Assistant 120867 6000025
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000026
Alex Li Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000009
Ken Lee Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000008
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager Studio Production Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 305 5000029
Kristine Familletti Production Coordinator Scheduling Coordinator 162 5000028
Deanna Goetz Production Manager (Development/Blue Sky Studios) 305 5000030
Deb Stone Talent Coordinator Manager Of Talent Development(Blue Sky Studios) 121039 5000031
Jennifer Kilger Talent Coordinator Talent Development Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 121039 5000032
Tansal Arnas Production Manager Scheduling Manager 305 5000027
Gina Grasso Production Manager (Stereoscopic) 305 5000026
Melissa Tierney Production Manager (Lighting) 305 5000022
Kristina Hall Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000023
Sophia Ohara Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000024
Heather Ellis Production Manager (Compositing) 305 5000025
Lee Tucker Talent Coordinator Preview Technical Supervisor 121039 5000033
Avi Horn Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000034
David Coulombe Video Video Engineer(Editorial Department) 120800 6000004
Karyn VB Monschein Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist/Sr. Technical Lead 120798 6000005
David Figliola Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000006
Bill Hodman Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000007
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi Electronic Laboratory Services Engineer(Editorial Department) 121203 6000003
Robert Cardone Camera Of Camera & Staging 120798 6000002
Tom Steel Stage Manager (Newman Stage Crew) 120797 5000035
Damon Tedesco Stage Manager (Newman Stage Crew) 120797 5000036
Lauren Conway Weber Production Coordinator (Render And Resource Management) 162 5000037
Renato Falcao Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Harry J. Hitner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Nordquist Editor n/a 172 7000002
Whitney Martin Score Recording Score Contractor 120840 8000024
Gina Zimmitti Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000023
Bruce Dukov Music Concert Master 120781 8000025
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Conductor Vocal Contractor And Conductor/Rio Singer 120818 8000026
Paul Mounsey Music Music/Arranging And Programming 120781 8000028
Gregory Jamrock Music Orchestrator 120781 8000022
Victor Pesavento Music Orchestrator 120781 8000021
Germaine Franco Music Orchestrator/Additional Arranging And Programming 120781 8000017
David Metzger Music Orchestrator 120781 8000018
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator 120781 8000019
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator 120781 8000020
Anthony Willis Music Music/Arranging And Programming 120781 8000029
Brad Haehnel Recording Recording And Mixing 120578 8000030
Kevin Globerman Music Digital Recordist(Newman Stage Crew) 120781 8000038
Dave Channing Score Mixing Scoring Editor(Newman Stage Crew) 120927 8000037
Erik Swanson Music Digital Recordist(Newman Stage Crew) 120781 8000039
Beth Caucci Music Digital Score Production 120781 8000040
Victor Chaga Music Digital Score Production 120781 8000041
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(Newman Stage Crew) 120837 8000036
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(Newman Stage Crew) 120578 8000035
John Traunwieser Recording Recording And Mixing 120578 8000031
Padraic Kerin Music Engineer Music Engineering 120837 8000032
Gary Chester Music Engineer Music Engineering 120837 8000033
Matt Shane Music Engineer Music Engineering 120837 8000034
Jose Serebrier Music Orchestrator/Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000016
Nicholas Pike Music Orchestrator 120781 8000015
Joshua Borger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Erin Crackel Editing n/a 120901 7000009
Mandy Hutchings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Vandana Pulijaal Editing Editorial Coordinator 120901 7000012
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Michals Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stephen Lomei Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Randy Trager Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jason Fricchione Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000004
Steve Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carlos Rojas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sergio Mendes Music Producer Executive Music Producer/Rio Singer 323 8000002
Janelle Monae Song ("What Is Love") 120859 8000003
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Randy Kerber Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Uakti Performer Featured Performer 120819 8000008
Janelle Monae Song Performer ("What Is Love") 120788 8000004
Carlinhos Brown Music Percussion Designer/Rio Singer 120781 8000005
Milton Nascimento Performer Featured Performer 120819 8000006
Barbatuques Performer Featured Performer 120819 8000007
Erik Pope Production Manager (Effects) 305 5000021
Glen Young Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000020
Pablo Ramirez Voice Tapir Game Announcer 475 1000034
Rita Moreno Voice Aunt Mimi 475 1000033
Marco Antonio Regil Voice Porcupine Game Announcer 475 1000035
Peter Pamela Rose Voice Mom 475 1000036
Carlos Saldanha Voice Amazon Quail 475 1000037
Kate Micucci Voice Tiny 475 1000032
Sergio Mendes Voice Street Vendor 475 1000031
Amy Heidemann Voice Rapping Sloth 475 1000027
Kevin W Keane Voice Obnoxious Kid 475 1000028
Philip Lawrence Voice Felipe 475 1000029
Gracinha Leporace Voice Swinging Audition Monkey 475 1000030
Julia Scarpa Saldanha Voice Kid Macaw 475 1000038
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha Voice Lady Macaw 475 1000039
Mauro Blanco Voice n/a 475 1000047
Claudine Barros Voice n/a 475 1000046
Jeremy Paul Bowker Voice n/a 475 1000048
Dennis T Carnegie Voice n/a 475 1000049
Shanti Cordeiro Voice n/a 475 1000050
Miriam Wallen Voice Coin Toss Bird 475 1000045
Claira Nicole Titman Voice Claira 475 1000044
Rafael Scarpa Saldanha Voice Kid Macaw 475 1000040
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha Voice Kid Macaw 475 1000041
Cindy Slattery Voice Plucked Porcupine 475 1000042
Randy Thom Voice Logging Foreman 475 1000043
Jason Harris Voice Old Bird 475 1000026
Bebel Gilberto Voice Eva 475 1000025
Leslie Mann Voice Linda 475 1000009
George Lopez Voice Rafael 475 1000008
Rodrigo Santoro Voice Tulio 475 1000010
Jamie Foxx Voice Nico 475 1000011
Andy Garcia Voice Eduardo 475 1000012
Tracy Morgan Voice Luiz 475 1000007
Bruno Mars Voice Roberto 475 1000006
Jesse Eisenberg Voice Blu 475 1000002
Will.I.am Voice Pedro 475 1000003
Jemaine Clement Voice Nigel 475 1000004
Kristin Chenoweth Voice Gabi 475 1000005
Rachel Crow Voice Carla 475 1000013
Janelle Monae Voice Dr. Monáe 475 1000014
Bernardo De Paula Voice Carnival Barker/Blue Sentry 475 1000021
Nola Donkin Voice Opera Bird 475 1000022
Miguel Ferrer Voice Big Boss 475 1000023
Jeff Garcia Voice Spoonbill/Peri/Additional Voice 475 1000024
Jim Conroy Voice Capoeira Turtle 475 1000020
Carlinhos Brown Voice Audition Bird 475 1000019
Natalie Morales Voice Newscaster 475 1000015
Amandla Stenberg Voice Bria 475 1000016
Pierce Gagnon Voice Tiago 475 1000017
Jake T Austin Voice Fernando 475 1000018
Alberto Costa Voice n/a 475 1000051
Mario Costa Voice n/a 475 1000052
Andrew Beddini Technical Supervisor (Imaging Pipeline) 120853 5000003
Christopher Moore Technical Supervisor (Production Pipeline) 120853 5000002
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor (Story) 307 5000004
Joshua Spencer Production Supervisor (Character Group) 307 5000005
Chris Kuwata Production Supervisor (Previs/Camera & Staging) 307 5000006
Sean M Murphy Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Laurie Craig Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000006
Carlos Kotkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jenny Bicks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Yoni Brenner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Carlos Saldanha Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000007
Jacqueline Jones Gladis Production Supervisor (Lighting/Compositing/Stereo) 307 5000008
Sarra Watts Production Manager (Fur And Procedural Geometry) 305 5000016
Jennifer L Kagel Production Manager (Materials) 305 5000015
Lorry Ann Shea Production Manager (Character Simulation And Crowds) 305 5000017
Angel G Salinas Production Manager (Assembly) 305 5000018
Dana Bennett Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000019
Hae-Sook Song Production Manager (Rigging) 305 5000014
Mark M Jacyszyn Production Manager (Modeling) 305 5000013
Cindy Slattery Script Supervisor (Story Department) 191 5000009
Jennifer Birmingham Production Manager (Design) 305 5000010
Angie Brewster Production Coordinator (Previs/Camera) 162 5000011
Keith Maloney Production Coordinator (Previs/Camera) 162 5000012
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Wedge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Anselmo Martini Voice n/a 475 1000060
Henry Martin Leyva Voice n/a 475 1000059
Renata F. Martins-Becker Voice n/a 475 1000061
Ron McClary Voice n/a 475 1000062
Brian McFadden Voice n/a 475 1000063
Hope Levy Voice n/a 475 1000058
Vanessa Lemonides Voice n/a 475 1000057
David Cowgill Voice n/a 475 1000053
Holly Dorff Long Voice n/a 475 1000054
Harry J. Hitner Voice n/a 475 1000055
Rif Hutton Voice n/a 475 1000056
Phil Miler Voice n/a 475 1000064
Edie Mirman Voice n/a 475 1000065
Annie Tippe Voice n/a 475 1000072
Carlos Saldanha Director n/a 2 2000001
John Donkin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Byron Thames Voice n/a 475 1000071
Kleber Jorge Pimenta Voice n/a 475 1000070
Heber Moreira Voice n/a 475 1000066
Leo Nobre Voice n/a 475 1000067
Mina Olivera Voice n/a 475 1000068
Jackeline Olivier Voice n/a 475 1000069
John Crooks Composer Composer Max Tools 120836 8000042
Beth Andersen Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000043
Adam Burr Research Sr. Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000002
Justin Bisceglio Research Sr. Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000001
Richard Hadsell Research Sr. Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000003
Michael K Reed Research Sr. Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000004
Trevor G Thomson Research Sr. Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000005
Alan Reyes Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000017
Kaitlyn Jorge Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000016
Chloe Esposito Executive Executive Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000012
Andres Lavin Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000013
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000014
Quitten Johnson Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000015
Jitendra Borse Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000006
David Gatenby Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000007
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000006
Leff Lefferts Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000007
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000008
Brad Semenoff ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000009
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000004
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000003
Sean C McDuffee Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000008
Nathan Zeichner Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000009
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Lisa Fragner Development Executive Executive Director Of Development(Blue Sky Studios) 120807 11000011
Rachel Richmond Marketing Marketing Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 121149 11000010
Andrew Hickson Set Designer Set Design 202 9000030
Tom Humber Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Jake Panian Set Designer Set Design 202 9000031
Aidan Sugano Set Designer Set Design 202 9000032
Jon Townley Set Designer Set Design 202 9000033
Arden Chan Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Simon Ampel Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000027
Josh Lieberman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Chris Siemasko Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Kaitlin Sullivan Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000026
Vicky Saulls Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000034
Shaun Cusick Sculptor Sculpting(Design) 120910 9000035
Linda Zazza Executive Director Of Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000006
Nick Cogan Marketing Sr. Creative Director-Marketing(Blue Sky Studios) 121149 11000007
David Schulenburg Marketing Marketing Supervisor(Blue Sky Studios) 121149 11000008
Dan Seddon Marketing Marketing Designer(Blue Sky Studios) 121149 11000009
Jennifer Tyrrell Executive Executive Director Of Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000005
Jason Wasserman Finance Finance And Administration(Blue Sky Studios) 121155 11000004
Alena Tottle Sculptor Sculpting(Design) 120910 9000036
Mark Walton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000037
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian A. Keane Operations Operating Officer(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000003
Suzanne Fox Foley Foley Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000010
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000011
Maria Moisiades Accountant Staff Accountant(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000005
Courtney Hazel Accountant Staff Accountant(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000004
Dominique Nance Accountant Accounts Payable Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000006
Renee Russo Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120802 16000007
Kirk Garfield CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000001
Puru Patnekar Finance Manager (Blue Sky Studios) 120941 16000003
Laurel Mazzuca Elmendorf Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Doc Kane Sound Dialogue And ADR Recording 120816 14000037
Michael Miller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Recording 120939 14000038
Charleen Richards ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Recording 120939 14000039
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Bresnahan Animator n/a 483 23000002
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Animator n/a 483 23000003
Aamir Tarin Animation Supervisor Fur And Procedural Geometry Supervisor 120918 23000011
Eric Maurer Animation Supervisor Fur And Procedural Geometry Supervisor/Sr. Production Engineer 120918 23000010
Gareth Porter Visual Effects Assembly Supervisor 419 23000012
Elvira Pinkhas Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000013
Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000014
Brian Hill Visual Effects Materials Supervisor 419 23000009
Keith Stichweh Character Animation Character Simulation And Crowds Supervisor 622 23000008
Jeeyun Sung Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor 419 23000004
Bryan Useo Visual Effects Previs Set Supervisor 419 23000005
David Mei Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000006
Anne Hathaway Voice Jewel 475 1000001
Bill Higley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Recording 120939 14000036
Jason Harris Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice Casting(The Looping Division) 121122 14000035
Chris Manning Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000019
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000018
Dan Randall Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000020
Tony Villaflor Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000021
Danielle Dupre Production Sound Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120555 14000022
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000017
Kimberly Patrick Sound Design Sound Design Apprentice(Skywalker Sound) 120905 14000016
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000012
Leff Lefferts Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000013
Dmitri Makarov Sound Sound Assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000014
James Spencer Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000015
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000023
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000024
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000031
Shelly Napoleon Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000032
Hilary Powers Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000033
Holly Dorff Long Looping Coordinator Loop Group Voice Casting 121122 14000034
Scott Levine Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000030
Ryan J Frias Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000029
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000025
Michael Levine Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000026
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000027
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000028
Randeep Katari Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Pedro Eustache Soloist Flute Solos 121021 8000076
Kellindo Parker Soloist Guitarist 121021 8000075
Nick Ariondo Soloist Accordion Solos 121021 8000077
Garrett Smith Soloist Trombone Solos 121021 8000078
Carlinhos Brown Soloist Percussion 121021 8000079
Roberto Montero Soloist Guitarist 121021 8000074
Kleber Jorge Soloist Guitarist 121021 8000073
Siedah Garrett Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000069
Joseph Stanley Williams Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000070
Marcel Camargo Soloist Guitarist 121021 8000071
George Doering Soloist Guitarist 121021 8000072
Leonardo Costa Soloist Percussion 121021 8000080
Felipe Fraga Soloist Percussion 121021 8000081
John Powell Song ("Welcome Back") 120859 8000100
Bruno Mars Song ("Welcome Back") 120859 8000098
Barbatuques Song Performer ("Beautiful Creatures") 120788 8000103
Earl Stevens Song ("Tell Me When To Go") 120859 8000106
Lil' Jon Song ("Tell Me When To Go") 120859 8000107
Richard Wagner Song ("Ride Of The Valkyries") 120859 8000096
Nina De Freitas Song Performer ("Ô Vida") 120788 8000094
Rafael Pereira Soloist Percussion 121021 8000082
Brandon Gilliard Soloist Bass 121021 8000083
Jessie Eisenberg Song Performer ("What Is Love") 120788 8000086
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Real In Rio") 120788 8000088
Baraka May Williams Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000068
Ayana Layli Williams Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000067
Taylor Graves Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000051
Felipe Fraga Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000050
Gracinha Leporace Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000052
Katie Hampton Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000053
Carla Rigolin Hassett Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000054
Renni Flores Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000049
Monique Donnelly Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000048
Bill Cantos Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000044
Elin Carlson Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000045
Randy Crenshaw Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000046
Nina De Freitas Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000047
Clydene Jackson Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000055
Raquel Jacobs Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000056
Fletcher Sheridan Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000063
Taura Stinson Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000064
Jessica Khan Variba Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000065
Suzanne Waters Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000066
Joe Pizzulo Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000062
Eric Andrew Nicolau Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000061
Kleber Jorge Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000057
Kudisan Kai Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000058
Roberto Montero Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000059
Paul Mounsey Vocals Rio Singer 121032 8000060
Charles Williams Song ("Tell Me When To Go") 120859 8000108
Darryl "D.M.C." McDaniels Song ("Tell Me When To Go") 120859 8000109
Jeff Call Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jason Boose Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Jony Chandra Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jerod Chirico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist Of Story 199 9000002
Thomas Cardone Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Ester Dean Song ("Rio Rio") 120859 8000149
B.O.B. Song ("Rio Rio") 120859 8000150
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Rio Rio") 120859 8000151
Tor Erik Hermansen Song ("Rio Rio") 120859 8000152
John E Hurst Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Maggie "Min Ji" Kang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Eric Elrod Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Michael Daley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
William H Frake III Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Francis Glebas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Natalie Wetzig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Warren Leonhardt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Sarah Mercey-Boose Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Stephen P. Neary Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Rodrigo Perez-Castro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Rachel Crow Song Performer ("Batucada Familia") 120788 8000145
Ryan Buendia Song ("Look At Me Now") 120859 8000136
Claira Nicole Titman Song Performer ("Memory") 120788 8000117
T S Eliot Song ("Memory") 120859 8000116
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000118
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000119
Siedah Garrett Song Performer ("Batucada Familia") 120788 8000123
Trevor Nunn Song ("Memory") 120859 8000115
Andrew Lloyd Webber Song ("Memory") 120859 8000114
Joseph "Reverend Run" Simmons Song ("Tell Me When To Go") 120859 8000110
Russell Simmons Song ("Tell Me When To Go") 120859 8000111
E-40 Song Performer ("Tell Me When To Go") 120788 8000112
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Rondo Alla Turca, Piano Sonata No. 11") 120859 8000113
Flo Rida Song ("Low") 120859 8000124
Montay Humphrey Song ("Low") 120859 8000125
Thomas Pentz Song ("Look At Me Now") 120859 8000132
Busta Rhymes Song ("Look At Me Now") 120859 8000133
Jean Baptiste Kouame Song ("Look At Me Now") 120859 8000134
Afrojack Song ("Look At Me Now") 120859 8000135
Dwayne Carter Song ("Look At Me Now") 120859 8000131
Chris Brown Soloist ("Look At Me Now") 121021 8000130
Korey Roberson Song ("Low") 120859 8000126
Howard Simmons Song ("Low") 120859 8000127
T-Pain Song ("Low") 120859 8000128
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Low") 120788 8000129
Daniel Abramovich Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor 249 23000015
Synopsis
Blu, Jewel and their family are living the perfect domesticated life in the city. When Jewel decides the kids need to learn to live like real birds, she insists the family venture to the Amazon. Upon their arrival, Blu and Jewel meet the locals, including Eduardo, a larger than life patriarch with a firm set of rules, who becomes a comedic obstacle for Blu; Mimi, Eduardo's warm and sassy sister, who likes to speak her mind, even to her overbearing brother; and Roberto, a perfect specimen of a wild bird who charms everyone around him and makes Blu self-conscious. As Blu tries to fit in, he worries he may lose Jewel and the kids to the call of the wild. Meanwhile, the treacherous cockatoo Nigel plots his revenge on Blu, aided by Gabi, a cute poisonous frog who is fiercely loyal to Nigel and though small in stature, possesses a huge villainous heart.