Kiss the Girls (1997)

Kiss the Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords detective, police, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Morgan Freeman Actor Alex Cross 1 1000001
Ashley Judd Actor Kate McTiernan 1 1000002
Cary Elwes Actor Nick Ruskin 1 1000003
Alex McArthur Actor Sikes 1 1000004
Tony Goldwyn Actor Will Rudolph 1 1000005
Jay Sanders Actor Kyle Craig 1 1000006
Bill Nunn Actor Sampson 1 1000007
Brian Cox Actor Chief Hatfield 1 1000008
Richard Jones Actor Seth Samuel 1 1000009
Roma Maffia Actor Dr Ruocco 1 1000010
Jeremy Piven Actor Henry Castillo 1 1000011
Gina Ravera Actor Naomi Cross 1 1000012
William Converse-Roberts Actor Dr Wick Sachs 1 1000013
Helen Martin Actor Nana Cross 1 1000014
Tatyana Ali Actor Janell Cross 1 1000015
Mena Suvari Actor Coty Pierce 1 1000016
Heidi Schanz Actor Megan Murphy 1 1000017
Rick Warner Actor Sergeant Willard 1 1000018
Billy Blanks Actor Instructor 1 1000019
Dianna Miranda Actor Jennifer 1 1000020
Mary Major Actor TV Reporter 1 1000021
Melinda Renna Actor TV Reporter 1 1000022
Angel Harper Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Alan Wilder Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Dan Cashman Actor Reporter 1 1000025
Patrick O'Brien Actor Reporter 1 1000026
Brenda Kincaid Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Lonnie McCullough Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Larry Cedar Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Tresha Rodriguez Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Caroline Case Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Loanne Bishop Actor Kate's Nurse 1 1000032
Tim Ahern Actor LAPD Sergeant 1 1000033
W. Brown Actor Locksmith 1 1000034
Brian Brophy Actor Swim Team Manager 1 1000035
Michael Cutt Actor FBI Agent at Hospital 1 1000036
Meta Golding Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000037
Sadie Kratzig Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000038
Brandi Andres Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000039
Dana Atwood Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000040
Justina Vail Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000041
Nichole McAuley Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000042
Tricia Vessey Actor Woman at Nepenthe Bar 1 1000043
John Cothran Actor FBI Agent at Lair 1 1000044
Robert Peters Actor Agent on Robe 1 1000045
Jill Callaham Actor Female Reporter in Durham 1 1000046
Nancy Yee Actor Chinese Grandmother 1 1000047
Christina Ma Actor Chinese Mother 1 1000048
David Cowgill Actor Chief Resident 1 1000049
Weston Blakesley Actor Bellman 1 1000050
Joe Inscoe Actor Large Cop 1 1000051
Deborah Strang Actor Dianne Wainford 1 1000052
Robert Overmyer Actor Competitive Swimmer 1 1000053
Boise Holmes Actor Basketball Player 1 1000054
Gary Fleder Director n/a 2 2000001
Charlie Picerni Director n/a 2 2000002
David Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Wizan Producer n/a 3 3000002
C.O. Erickson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve Wizan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Marc Moss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Klass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Patterson Source Material (from novel) ("Kiss the Girls") 120793 4000003
C.O. Erickson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nancy Blewer-Mahaffey Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Michael Kahn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James McCabe Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Vic Griffin Location Manager (Durham-North Carolina crew) 193 5000008
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cynthia Hochman Price Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sean Taylor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Daniel Orozco DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Judd Nissen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Diane Ward Assistant Production Coordinator (Durham-North Carolina crew) 192 5000014
Aaron Schneider Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Bota Director of Photography 2nd unit director/director of photography 120780 6000002
Rex Metz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
David Boyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andrew Casey Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Durham-North Carolina crew)) 239 6000005
Rex Metz Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000006
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Tom Ryan Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant 232 6000009
Sumi Yang Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Bo Webb Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Durham-North Carolina crew) 120849 6000011
Terry Pfrang Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Harry Zimmerman Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Marc Hirschfeld Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Daniel Galiardi Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Simone Perusse Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Patric Abaravich Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Scott Johnson Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000020
Steve Hand Camera Equipment WesCam coordinator 121010 6000021
Joseph Gallagher Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant((Durham-North Carolina crew)) 120867 6000022
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000002
Armen Minasian Editor film editor 172 7000003
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kerry Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Tony Ciccone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joseph Mosca Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Christopher Capp Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Debra Tennant Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ken Kugler Music music orchestrator and conductor 120781 8000002
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Cindy O'Connor Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Stephen Krause Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000005
Johann Bach Music ("Partita No 2 in D Minor ('Giga')" "Sonata No 1 in G Minor ('Adagio')") 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Richard Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Larry Blank Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Sid Page Performer ("Partita No 2 in D Minor ('Giga')" "Sonata No 1 in G Minor ('Adagio')) 120819 8000012
John Hooker Song songs 120859 8000013
Mario Caldato Song ("Now You Do") 120859 8000015
Marc London Song ("I Need Money") 120859 8000016
Timothy Moore Song ("I Need Money") 120859 8000017
Stella Katsoudas Song ("Bazamba") 120859 8000019
Howie Bend Song ("Bazamba") 120859 8000020
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000021
Huddie Ledbetter Song ("Goodnight Irene") 120859 8000022
John Lomax Song ("Goodnight Irene") 120859 8000023
John Hooker Song Performer ("Dimples" "I Want to Hug You") 120788 8000024
James Bracken Song Performer ("Dimples") 120788 8000025
James Brown Song Performer song perfomer("I'll Go Crazy") 120788 8000030
Little Richard Song Performer ("Goodnight Irene") 120788 8000031
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph Hodges Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Burton Rencher Art Director (Durham-North Carolina crew) 183 9000004
James Harper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
R Poland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Penley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eric Troop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Rick Chinelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lisa Goldsmith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tracy Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
James LaBarge Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Stewart Shaw Lead Person (Durham-North Carolina crew) 120957 9000013
Brian Bird Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Janet Evaschuck Art Department foam technician 120843 9000015
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Shannon-Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alex Wald Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dayna Polehanki Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Leon Laderach Supervisor project supervisor 120845 11000001
Park Dietz Technical Advisor (MD) 537 12000001
Dave Lea Advisor martial arts instructor 120821 12000002
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Lopez Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Deena Adair Hair Morgan Freeman's hair 120794 13000004
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Dugg Kirkpatrick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lennie MacDonald Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000007
Dave Snyder Makeup special effects make-up assistant 353 13000008
Ashlee Petersen Makeup department head special effects make-up artist 353 13000009
Michael Hancock Makeup Morgan Freeman's makeup 353 13000010
Ben Nye Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Jeffrey Hamilton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Jennifer Day Young Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Alan Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Spike Allison Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Paul O'Bryan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Gary Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
David Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
David Cohn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jeff Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Michael Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Adam Chambers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dwight Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Keith Pickett Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Kevin Wadowski Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Kuhn Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Volpe Grip n/a 365 15000006
Walter Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Noble Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ben Noble Grip n/a 365 15000009
Scott Toland Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Dietmar Wendelin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Louis Phillips Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
David Rodriguez Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
John Rash Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Carmen Avila Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Steven Boyd Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000005
Denise Mora Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000006
Charlie Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jophery Brown Stunt Man (for Morgan Freeman) 121002 19000002
Sandy Berumen Stunt Man (for Ashley Judd) 121002 19000003
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Tony Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tabby Hanson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Norman Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Cliff McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Rick Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jimmy Roberts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Erik Rondell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jennifer Watson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Randlett Lawrence Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Peter Battistelli Construction Coordinator (Durham-North Carolina crew) 276 21000003
Michael Starks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Derek Hurd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Reva Grantham Craft Service (Durham-North Carolina crew) 120903 22000003
Paul Obest Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000001
John Peyser Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator (Durham-North Carolina crew) 241 23000003
Jonathan Silver Titles title design 120825 23000004
Richard Bioni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Wolf Assistant Props assistant property person 120904 24000002
Hawley Anderson Assistant Props assistant property person 120904 24000003
Christopher Vail Assistant Props assistant property person 120904 24000004
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Alex Ferguson Propman property person(Durham-North Carolina crew) 120887 24000006
David Long Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000007
Hugh Hanna Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000008
R Stewart Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000009
Jennifer Kunishima Assistant (to Joe Wizan) 120820 25000001
Doris Wood Assistant (to David Brown) 120820 25000002
Caroline Case Assistant (to Gary Fleder) 120820 25000003
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Morgan Freeman) 120820 25000004
Corey Gray Assistant (to Ashley Judd) 120820 25000005
Brian Regalot Assistant (to Cary Elwes) 120820 25000006
Trina Mitchum Assistant (to Cary Elwes) 120820 25000007
Matt Ullman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gian Temperilli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Robert Colicci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Patrick Guzzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Keith Popely Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kyle Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Burton Warner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ray Blanchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kevin Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Triandafils Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brad Sykes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Susan Kass Production Assistant (Durham-North Carolina crew) 275 25000019
Kurt Zelnak Production Assistant (Durham-North Carolina crew) 275 25000020
David Curtis Production Assistant (Durham-North Carolina crew) 275 25000021
Kelly King Production Assistant (Durham-North Carolina crew) 275 25000022
Leigh Bragassa Production Assistant (Durham-North Carolina crew) 275 25000023
Michael Jefferson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Rick Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Gary Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Anthony Saso Production labor foreperson 120824 25000028
Tom Payne Other cable person 120795 26000001
Steve Schultz Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Jeffrey Brown Other greensperson 120795 26000003
Jackie Caydam Other administrator 120795 26000004
Taishiro Kiya Other conceptual designer 120795 26000005
David Dupuis Other conceptual designer 120795 26000006
Joe Colwell Other prosthetic effects 120795 26000007
Ralph Woollaston Other general foreperson(Durham-North Carolina crew) 120795 26000008
Geoffrey Cormier Other greensperson(Durham-North Carolina crew) 120795 26000009
Eileen O'Donnell Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000010
Larry Richmond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Tiny Robinson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Robert Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Forensic detective and best-selling crime author Alex Cross is cool and professional about his work, passionate and protective about his family. A widower with a teenage son and a daughter, the bonds of blood are all important to him. So when his niece Naomi turns up missing from her college campus in North Carolina, Cross knows he must apply his formidable investigative skills to search for her. But unlike his previous cases, this one is personal and there's no room for error. Arriving in Durham, where the antebellum ruins of the Old South meets the modern buildings of the New South's Research Triangle, Cross learns a special Task Force Officer is already operating and that Naomi isn't the only victim. Seven other girls are missing and two bodies have been found, with a note left at the second murder scene signed "Cassanova." Cross receives only gruging cooperation from the local detectives who are wary of big city specialists and view Cross' investigation as unwelcome infringement.