Driven (2001)

Driven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Sports
Keywords racing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator (Long Beach) 239 6000013
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Laura Polley Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000007
Vanessa Steinmetz Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000008
Jared Underwood Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000009
Ian Watermeier Finance Manager Finance Coordinator 120941 16000010
Peter Tolle Auditor Studio Auditor 120886 16000006
Justin Kelly Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000005
Bridgett Baron Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Morgan Rector Accountant Production Financing 120802 16000003
Isabelle Demers Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Penelope Bunsen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Mary Robbie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Tiffany K Boehmke Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Karen G. Fairbank Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
David Helfant Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000003
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alain-Louis Pharand Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000015
Manon Lapointe Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000014
Jeffrey Kloss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Double (Mr. Stallone) 120980 19000003
Sue Sparling Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000002
Frank Teunissen Best Boy Best Boy Car Rigging 120885 15000082
Phil "Buck" Lanthier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000067
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000068
Andreas Walderr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000069
John Hudecek Dolly Grip (Chicago) 264 15000070
Brendan Carmody Electrician Apprentice Electrician 450 15000066
Gary Ryan Gaffer (Miami/Homestead) 268 15000065
Eugene Crededio Gaffer n/a 268 15000062
Gary Deneault Gaffer n/a 268 15000063
Robert Mattigetz Gaffer n/a 268 15000064
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000071
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000072
J C Craig Best Boy n/a 120885 15000078
Tom Loo Best Boy n/a 120885 15000079
Pierre Berube Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000080
Guy Gervais Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000081
Charles Beetz Best Boy n/a 120885 15000077
Anthony J Lullo Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000076
Kenneth Mackenzie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000073
Benoit Alarie Best Boy Grip Best Boy Car Rigging Grip 265 15000074
John E Formanek Best Boy Grip (Chicago) 265 15000075
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Micheal Gloruoso Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Lemmen Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000018
Louis Pedneault Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000019
Wayne Priest Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000020
Sam Robinson Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000021
Justin Lefevre Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000017
Mikko Kytoniemi Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000016
Ernie Russo Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000013
George DiSalvo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Mark Dixon Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000015
Roger Smith Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000022
Rick Zaragoza Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000023
Allan Meuse Special Effects Special FX Key(Shop) 168 23000029
Troy Rundle Special Effects Special FX Key 168 23000030
Rick Scott Special Effects Special FX Rigging 168 23000031
Nickolas Landry Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000032
Dan Gibson Special Effects Special FX Key 168 23000028
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Special FX Supervisor 168 23000027
Sam Barkan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 241 23000025
Dean Stewart Special Effects Special FX Administrator 168 23000026
Sean Nolan Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000012
Greg Rodin Visual Effects Scanning/Recording Operator 419 23000011
Paul Schultz Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000008
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Mike Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Lara Alexander Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000011
Glenn A Stevens Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Rob Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Paul Jefferson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jaques Lacroix Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Damien Noll Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Tim Toth Craft Service (Chicago) 120903 22000001
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editor 1st Assistant 614 23000008
Joe Woo Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Donald Rio McNichols Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editor 1st Assistant 614 23000006
Robert Adams Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editor PA 614 23000005
Matt Hullum Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Traver Lalonde Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer 243 23000003
Greg Robbins Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Editor PA 243 23000004
Michael Bauman Gaffer n/a 268 15000061
James A Lococo Generator Operator Genny Operator(Chicago) 363 15000060
Mike Anderson Swing Electrics 120862 15000001
Mike Bolin Swing Electrics 120862 15000002
Kathy Cameron Swing Electrics 120862 15000003
Timothy Campbell Swing Electrics 120862 15000004
John J Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Jayme S Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Don Elsliger Swing Electrics 120862 15000005
Peter Sorenson Swing Electrics 120862 15000006
Peter MacDonald Swing Electrics 120862 15000012
Brad Mathys Swing Electric(Chicago) 120862 15000013
Peter Mathys Swing Electrics 120862 15000014
Serge Raymond Swing Electrics 120862 15000015
Alec Comtois Swing Electrics 120862 15000011
Daniel Chretien Jr. Swing Electrics 120862 15000010
Jason Talbot Swing Electrics 120862 15000007
Leslie Whitaker Swing Electrics 120862 15000008
Ken White Swing Electrics 120862 15000009
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Linda Leu Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Eric Bretter Rerecording Re-recording Recordist 120995 14000017
David H Horton Jr. Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Re-recording Recordist 120995 14000018
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Mark Morrell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000026
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000027
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000028
Terry Garcia Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Jeffrey Cranford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Christopher Aud Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
J Paul Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
John Billings Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000016
Bernie Lalonde Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Todd Carmody Grip B Camera Grip(Australia) 365 15000045
Leith Klaffer Grip A Camera Grip(Australia) 365 15000046
Jason Berfield Grip (Miami/Homestead) 365 15000047
Jeffrey Bollman Grip (Chicago) 365 15000048
Daniel Robidoux Grip n/a 365 15000044
Raymond Rivard Grip n/a 365 15000043
Julien Maisonneuve Grip n/a 365 15000040
Adam McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000041
Ramon Reyes Grip n/a 365 15000042
Larry Hammer Grip (Chicago) 365 15000049
Timothy Jipping Grip (Chicago) 365 15000050
John Robertson Grip (Chicago) 365 15000056
James F Roorda Grip (Chicago) 365 15000057
Tim White Grip (Long Beach) 365 15000058
Craig Bulmer Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000059
Nicholas Read Grip (Montreal) 365 15000055
Jessie Read Grip (Montreal) 365 15000054
Dan Matson Grip (Long Beach) 365 15000051
Edgar Mugica Grip (Brazil) 365 15000052
Edson Mugica Grip (Brazil) 365 15000053
Christopher MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000039
Pascal Lebeau Grip n/a 365 15000038
Inese Dneze Lighting Technician Senior Technician 120907 15000023
Denis LaVigne Lighting Technician Senior Technician 120907 15000024
Ian Locke Lighting Technician Senior Technician 120907 15000025
Mikey Bertrand Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Chico Charbonneau Lighting Technician Senior Technician 120907 15000022
Noriyuki Yaginuma Rigging Grip (Tokyo) 120944 15000021
Jocelyn Bertrand Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Martin Kavanagh Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000019
Keith Kerr Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000020
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Mike Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Maxima Cloutier Grip n/a 365 15000034
Michael C DelGreco Grip (Chicago) 365 15000035
Maxime Imbeau Grip n/a 365 15000036
Andrew Kunzst Grip n/a 365 15000037
Terry Barbet Grip n/a 365 15000033
Steven Robertson Key Grip (Long Beach) 263 15000032
Dennis De La Mata Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000029
Bob McKenna Key Grip (Montreal) 263 15000030
Jeff Nichol Key Grip (Montreal) 263 15000031
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000033
Rasha Shalaby Montague Matte Painter Digital Matte Paintings 120959 23000035
Sophie Rousseau Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000054
Emmanuel Fernandes Vieira Office Runner (Montreal) 120988 25000055
Brett Hansen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000056
Frederik Joly Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000057
Christian Poirier Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000053
Isabelle L' Ecuyer Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000052
Renaud Tremblay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Ariane Benmergui Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Janet Ellis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000051
John Clancy Medic n/a 120966 25000058
Gregory Erban Medic (Chicago) 120966 25000059
Norman Foster Driver n/a 273 25000065
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Ignagni Driver n/a 273 25000067
Voyko Maric Driver n/a 273 25000068
Kevin J Breen Driver n/a 273 25000064
George Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000063
Kathryn A Madden Medic (Chicago) 120966 25000060
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot (Long Beach) 121003 25000061
Jim Beaudrow Driver n/a 273 25000062
Jeff Cook Set Production Assistant Set Assistant(to Mr. Harlin) 371 25000048
John Della Penna Transportation Add'l Race Cars Provider 120992 25000047
Danny Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Patrick Batchelor Transportation Captain Co-Captain 272 25000033
Jeffrey Bell Transportation Captain Co-Captain 272 25000034
Gus Meunier Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000035
Leonard Casey Transportation Captain (Chicago) 272 25000031
Glenn Hughes Transportation Captain Race Car Captain 272 25000030
Forrest Simon-Darias Production Assistant (Miami/Homestead) 275 25000027
Daisuke Sueda Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000028
Laura Williams Production Associate Production Controller 120822 25000029
Alain Caporicci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Naoki Saito Transportation Captain (Tokyo) 272 25000037
Katsutaka Numakura Transportation Coordinator (Tokyo) 271 25000043
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator (Toronto) 271 25000044
John Pappas Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
Jim Moore Transportation Picture Car Wrangler 120992 25000046
Michel Mollicone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Jody Bingenheimer Transportation Coordinator (Long Beach) 271 25000041
Wilfred C Bell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Ricardo Fofao Transportation Coordinator Drivers Coordinator(Brazil) 271 25000039
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
George Markos Driver n/a 273 25000069
Glenn Squire Driver n/a 273 25000070
Joseph Finkleman Apprentice Trainee Assistant Director 120976 25000098
Gary Lamentia Aerial Unit Aerial Technician 121100 25000099
Michael Frank Aerial Unit Aerial Pilot 121100 25000100
Andy Gill Other race sequences coordinator 120795 26000001
Julie Brazeau Apprentice Trainee Assistant Director 120976 25000097
Chris Bailie Apprentice Trainee Assistant Director 120976 25000096
Alex Ulleri Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000093
Manon Vincent Cashier Office Clerk 121079 25000094
Spiro Razatos Associate to Director 2nd Unit Director 121077 25000095
Steve Kelso Other race sequences coordinator 120795 26000002
Clare Pillar Other Product Placement 120795 26000003
Mike Rumain Security Bodyguard(for Mr. Stallone) 120951 26000009
Don Helms Manager Senior Manager of Broadcasting 120827 28000001
Marc Ross Manager Scanning/Recording Manager 120827 28000002
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Debbie Howes Security n/a 120951 26000008
Valerie Nancy Prince Other Receptionist 120795 26000007
John Spridgeon Other Car Rigging Fabricator 120795 26000004
R. Randolph Greer Other Gulfstream Aircraft Sequences 120795 26000005
Randolph M Greer Other Gulfstream Aircraft Sequences 120795 26000006
Wanda Burnett Cashier Payroll Clerk 121079 25000092
Mireille Brassard Cashier Payroll Clerk 121079 25000091
Daniel Malenfant Driver n/a 273 25000076
Jean-Francois Martel Driver n/a 273 25000077
Ronald Randhan Driver n/a 273 25000078
Steve Szewczok Driver (for Mr. Harlin) 273 25000079
Mac Day Driver (Toronto) 273 25000075
Shintaro Abe Driver Tokyo 273 25000074
Andrew Star Driver n/a 273 25000071
Bill Tataryn Driver n/a 273 25000072
John Young Driver n/a 273 25000073
Takayuki Tarumoto Driver (Tokyo) 273 25000080
Dominic Thiffault Driver n/a 273 25000081
Andy Gill Coordinator Race Sequences Coordinater 528 25000087
Steve Kelso Coordinator Race Sequences Coordinater 528 25000088
Kevin Hennelly Cashier Assistant Payroll 121079 25000089
Harry Lindsay Cashier Payroll Clerk 121079 25000090
Dan Wladyka Coordinator Race Equipment Coordinator 528 25000086
J Tracy Budd Coordinator Asst. Race Equipment Coord 528 25000085
Roger Vaillancourt Driver n/a 273 25000082
Fabrice Vilder Driver Star Driver 273 25000083
Frank Williams Driver Star Driver 273 25000084
Nobuaki Sakurai Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000026
Sean Roberts Production Assistant (Long Beach) 275 25000025
Chris Crowell Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000062
Ken Dackermann Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000063
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000064
Jeff Wells Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000065
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000061
Patrick Murphy Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000060
Susan Norkin Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000057
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000058
Matt Linder Digital Effects Lead Digital Compositor 345 23000059
Gary Abrahamian Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000066
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000067
Spence Fuller Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000073
Greg Greenhaw Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000074
Paul Hopkins Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000075
Anthony Mabin Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000076
Robert "Chow" Emrich Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000072
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000071
Randy Brown Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000068
Jeremy Burns Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000069
D Walt Cameron Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000070
Jason Netter Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000056
Jerome Morin Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000055
Jason Crosby Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000040
David Elizey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000041
Adnan Hussain Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000042
Shana Koenig Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000043
James Coulter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000039
Brian Burke Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000038
Jeff Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Paul Greenberg Graphics n/a 120826 23000036
Krista Benson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000037
Edmond Kozin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000044
Dani Rosen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000045
Benoit Girard Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000051
David Hare Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000052
Michael Tigar Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000053
Rodney Montague Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000054
Mark Freund Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000050
George Macri Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000049
Rony Soussan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000046
Lynn Tigar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000047
Tim Lidstone Digital Effects Artist FX Senior Technician 120960 23000048
Eugene Olfson Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000077
Bill Schaeffer Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000078
Matthew Hunwicks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Morgan Hunwicks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nicholas McKinnon Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000012
Carter Skeijac Production Assistant (Long Beach) 275 25000013
Bryan Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Hayden McKeller Assistant (to Mr. Reynolds) 120820 25000008
Kristen Figeroid Assistant (to Mr. Stevens) 120820 25000005
Rodney Itier Assistant (to Mr. Samaha) 120820 25000006
Mary Beth Basile Assistant (to Mr. Harlin) 120820 25000007
Leslie Stamp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bryan Ulrich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Marie-Eve Lamarche Production Assistant Trailer Production Assistant 275 25000021
Martin Michaud Production Assistant Truck Prod. Assistant 275 25000022
Akihiro Nakamura Production Assistant (Tokyo) 275 25000023
Kim Palmer Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000024
Rick Knowles Production Assistant (Miami/Homestead) 275 25000020
Filomena Jolic Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000019
Daniel Boudreau Production Assistant Unit Truck Prod. Assistant 275 25000016
Marc Bunag Production Assistant (Miami/Homestead) 275 25000017
Tami Lynne Hodges Production Assistant (Long Beach) 275 25000018
Sean Thomas Assistant (to Ms. Stanley) 120820 25000004
Kirk Tanksley Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000003
Juan Carlos Vargas CGI Artist CG Modeling and Animation 120986 23000084
Jim Gorman 3-D Artist 3-D Motion Tracking 120965 23000085
Michael D Gianneschi Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Neal Sopata CGI Artist CG Modeling and Animation 120986 23000083
Kevin Kipper CGI Artist CG Modeling and Animation 120986 23000082
Todd Vaziri Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000079
Mike Hardison CGI Artist CGI Supervisor 120986 23000080
Clay Dale CGI Artist CG Modeling and Animation 120986 23000081
Stephen Crowhurst Props Props Graphics 120817 24000003
Jim Hartnett Props n/a 120817 24000004
Marlene Rain Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000010
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Anders Bard Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000001
Amanda Hayward Assistant (to Mr. Carmody) 120820 25000002
Sheri O'Rourke Props Buyer Daily Buyer 120926 24000009
Cheryl Junkin Props Buyer Daily Buyer 120926 24000008
Jonathan Kovacs Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Claude Rainville Props (Montreal) 120817 24000006
David Orin Charles Props Buyer Daily Buyer 120926 24000007
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000034
Marc H Beaulieu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan Palenske Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000055
Marco DiFlaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000056
Luke Marshall Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000057
Christine Anthony-Trudelle Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000058
Noboru Shishidoh Production Coordinator (Tokyo) 162 5000054
Sherri Rufh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000053
Andrea Mullan Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000050
Devjani Raha Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000051
Ronaldo Richers Production Coordinator (Brazil) 162 5000052
Isabelle Menard Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000059
Tania Veri Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000060
Jon Wolf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000066
Patrice Cohen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000067
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000065
Marcos Morteira Assistant Production Coordinator 2nd Production Coordinator Asst(Brazil) 192 5000064
Daniel Duceppe Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000061
Redd Knight Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000062
Nancy S Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000063
Carole Gagnon Production Coordinator (Montreal) 162 5000049
Aderson Lago Production Coordinator 2nd Production Coordinator Asst.(Brazil) 162 5000048
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000033
Brady Breen Location Manager n/a 193 5000034
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000035
Ken Korrall Location Manager n/a 193 5000036
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000032
Ross Mirsky Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000031
Alex Gayner Assistant Director (Long Beach) 163 5000028
Gary Goldman Assistant Director (Chicago) 163 5000029
Matt Miller Assistant Director (Chicago) 163 5000030
Byron A. Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000037
Chris Shaw Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000038
Kristine M Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000044
Judy Hallin Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000045
Helene Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000046
Natalie Fokes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000047
Scott E Kaufman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000043
Craig Goodwill Script Coordinator Script Revisions 120893 5000042
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000039
Mary J Carlson Script Supervisor (Chicago) 191 5000040
Guylaine Chagnon Script Supervisor (Montreal) 191 5000041
Jeff Simon Director of Photography (Miami/Homestead) 120780 6000003
Leonardo Bartucci Camera Operator (Brazil) 239 6000004
Jun Tanigushi Assistant Camera Add'l Aerial 1st Assistant Camera(Tokyo) 233 6000034
Greg Birdsell Video Playback Video Playback Assist 505 6000035
Pavlik Pravtchev Video Playback Video Playback Owner 505 6000036
Andrew Smith Video Playback Video Playback Assist 505 6000037
Naoki Tamaya Assistant Camera Add'l A Camera 1st Assistant(Tokyo) 233 6000033
Tersuya Takahashi Assistant Camera Aerial 1st Assistant Camera(Tokyo) 233 6000032
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera B 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000029
William C McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera (Miami/Homestead) 233 6000030
Richard Sobin Assistant Camera A 1st Asst. Visual FX Camera(Chicago) 233 6000031
Andrew B Walzer Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000038
Glen Weiberg Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000039
Louis-Philippe Berube Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000045
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Montreal) 120899 6000046
Yann Mongrain Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000047
Catherine Perron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Montreal) 120899 6000048
Danielle LeBlanc Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assistant 120899 6000044
Michael Derbyshire Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assistant 120899 6000043
Thomas E Whalen Video Playback Video Playback Assist 505 6000040
Timothy Armstrong Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Assist 120899 6000041
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000042
Dave June Assistant Camera B 1st Asst. Visual FX Camera(Chicago) 233 6000028
Pierre Fournier Assistant Camera B 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000027
Hiroshi Ito Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(Tokyo) 239 6000010
Guy Kinkead Camera Operator (Montreal) 239 6000011
Steve Kostner Camera Operator Wescam Operator(Long Beach) 239 6000012
Ken Nakamura Camera Operator (Tokyo) 239 6000015
David Arnold Camera Operator Wescam Operator(Chicago) 239 6000009
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator B Visual FX Camera Operator(Chicago) 239 6000008
Flavio Ferreira Camera Operator (Brazil) 239 6000005
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Simon Christidis Camera Operator (Australia) 239 6000007
Maurice Roy Camera Operator (Montreal) 239 6000016
Alan Thatcher Camera Operator Visual Effects Camera Operator(Chicago) 239 6000017
Daniel Urbain Camera Camera Remote Technician(Chicago) 120798 6000023
Mark N Woods Camera Camera Remote Technician(Chicago) 120798 6000024
Claude Beauchamp Assistant Camera A 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000025
Peter Farber Assistant Camera (Miami/Homestead) 233 6000026
Allan Padelford Camera US Camera Car(Toronto) 120798 6000022
Timothy S Hale Camera Camera Remote Technician(Chicago) 120798 6000021
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator Camera Operator 232 6000018
Edmundo Vieira Steadicam Operator (Brazil) 232 6000019
Igor Meglic Camera 2nd unit camera 120798 6000020
Raymond Duff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Stephane Byl Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000026
Brian Heighton Actor Toronto Photographer 1 1000029
Michele Jourdain, Jr Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000030
Tony Kanaan Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000031
Jeffrey Knight Actor Party Reporter 1 1000032
Brett Heard Actor Mechanic 1 1000028
Renny Harlin Actor Replacement Driver 1 1000027
Luis Garcia Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000024
Mauricio Gugelmin Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000025
Luukas Harlin Actor Driver's Son 1 1000026
Peter Kosaka Actor Japanese Tourist 1 1000033
Philip MacKenzie Actor Dealership Reporter 1 1000034
Oriol Servia Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000040
Jake Simons Actor Carl's Assistant 1 1000041
Rob Smith Actor Commentator #2 1 1000042
Barry Stilwell Actor Bob 1 1000043
Max Papis Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000039
Roberto Moreno Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000038
Jane Moffat Actor Nurse 1 1000035
Tino Monte Actor Toronto Reporter #2 1 1000036
Juan Montoya Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000037
Chip Ganassi Actor Team Owner 1 1000023
Dario Franchitti Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000022
Estella Warren Actor Sophia Simone 1 1000007
Cristián De La Fuente Actor Memo Moreno 1 1000008
Robert Sean Leonard Actor DeMille Bly 1 1000009
Brent Briscoe Actor Crusher 1 1000010
Gina Gershon Actor Cathy Moreno 1 1000006
Til Schweiger Actor Beau Brandenburg 1 1000005
Burt Reynolds Actor Carl Henry 1 1000002
Kip Pardue Actor Jimmy Bly 1 1000003
Stacy Edwards Actor Lucretia 'Luc' Clans 1 1000004
Wayne Best Actor Target Manager 1 1000011
Frank Blanch Actor Bill 1 1000012
Dan Duran Actor Commentator #1 1 1000018
Verona Feldbusch Actor Nina 1 1000019
Adrian Fernandez Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000020
Christian Fittipaldi Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000021
John Della Penna Actor Team Manager 1 1000017
Cristiano Da Maata Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000016
Michael Boisvert Actor Japan Reporter #1 1 1000013
Kenny Brack Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000014
Patrick Carpentier Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000015
Alex Tagliani Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000044
Paul Tracy Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000045
Tom Karnowski Line Producer (Tokyo) 161 5000009
Jefferson Richard Line Producer (Long Beach) 161 5000010
Chris Danton Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Micheline Garant Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Jake Jacobson Line Producer (Toronto) 161 5000008
Mike Drake Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Tom Gorey Production Supervisor Imaging Supervisor 307 5000004
Atsuko Ohtani Bailey Production Supervisor (Tokyo) 307 5000005
Rocco Marra Production Supervisor (Long Beach) 307 5000006
Tammy Kageyama Production Manager (Tokyo) 305 5000013
Karen F McCarthy Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Thomas Coe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Leslie Mikol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Erik Ajduk Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000025
Kaija Vogel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Katherine Keizer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Spiro Razatos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Aiman Humaideh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Vail Romeyn Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Stephane Falardeau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Renny Harlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sylvester Stallone Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Zeppieri Actor Toronto Reporter #1 1 1000050
Liz West Actor Radio Reporter 1 1000049
Jimmy Vasser Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000046
Jacques Villeneuve Actor Race Car Driver 1 1000047
Jasmine Wagner Actor Ingrid 1 1000048
Andrew Stevens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sylvester Stallone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sylvester Stallone From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Renny Harlin From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Chris Danton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michelle Davis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Leeza-Maria el Khazen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Kevin King Templeton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rebecca Spikings Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Tracee Stanley Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Allan Yee Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000049
Jake Delman Loader B Camera Loader 120956 6000050
Robin Cook Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Mark Ridge Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jane Rogers Casting n/a 179 10000005
Mitch Carter Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Monika Mikkelsen Casting (LA) 179 10000002
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jonas Frederiksen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Daphne Mollenthiel Art Department Coordinator Art Dept. Asst. Coordinator 195 9000036
Isabelle Boily Art Department Art Dept. Runner 120843 9000037
Burton Sharp Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Keith Allo Executive Vice President of Broadcast Service 120806 11000001
Johnny Capps Consultant Driving 101 Consultant 120784 12000001
Silvano Durazo Consultant Driving 101 Consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Ellis Consultant Della Penna Racing 120784 12000003
Steve King Consultant Driving 101 Consultant 120784 12000004
Tomohide Watanabe Head of Production (Prime Pictures Tokyo) 120889 11000006
Luis Eduardo Vasconcelos Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Lori Drazen Executive International Marketing 120806 11000002
Hans Turner Executive Chief Financial Officer 120806 11000003
Marcelo Martins Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Norma Rose Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Nigel Churcher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000018
John Schultz Painter n/a 200 9000019
Ronald Coy Painter n/a 200 9000020
Fred Fitzpatrick Painter n/a 200 9000021
Don Riordan Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000017
Lorne Dosogne Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000016
Josiane Noreau Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist Assistant Key Scenic Artist 745 9000015
David Hansen Painter n/a 200 9000022
Victor Quon Painter n/a 200 9000023
Charles Del Greco Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Keith Sly Lead Person Lead 120957 9000030
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
Greg Beale Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Troy Borisy Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Tamara Ulisko Model Maker n/a 121081 9000027
Ken Samaroo Painter n/a 200 9000024
Daniel R Sarich Painter n/a 200 9000025
David Simone Painter n/a 200 9000026
Bob Lutz Consultant Driving 101 Consultant 120784 12000005
Bryan Potts Consultant Driving 101 Consultant 120784 12000006
David K Brooks Makeup (Miami/Homestead) 353 13000020
Roxanne Rizzo Makeup (Miami/Homestead) 353 13000021
Jane Meade Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Marlene Rouleau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Francois Dagenais Makeup Prosthetics Make-Up 353 13000019
Tricia Sawyer Makeup (for Mr. Stallone) 353 13000018
Suzi Ostos Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Brian K McManus Makeup (for Mr. Reynold) 353 13000016
Chris Pizzarelli Makeup Key Make-Up Department 353 13000017
Pat Hanley-Cumming Set Costumer On Set Supervisor 121008 13000024
Nathalie Chretien Wardrobe Dresser Set Wardrobe Dresser 121054 13000025
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Sylvester Stallone Actor Joe Tanto 1 1000001
Marsha Sorce ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Donna Butt Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000026
Anita Simard Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000027
Emilie Perrault Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000028
Nicole C Venables Hair Stylist (for Mr. Stallone) 120799 13000014
Lydia Pensa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Wally Dallenbach Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000012
Raul Guterres Liaison Brazilian Production Liaison(Brazil) 121064 12000013
Billy Kyritsis Liaison Travel Liaison 121064 12000014
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ray McMillan Consultant Blue Screen Consultant 120784 12000011
Robert Hollander Consultant Technical and Sponsorship Consultant 120784 12000010
Kyle Schmidlin Consultant Driving 101 Consultant 120784 12000007
Corey Scholibo Consultant Promotion Consultant 120784 12000008
Damon Sturrok Consultant Della Penna Racing 120784 12000009
Gillian Steinhardt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tania Traynor Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Carol Lazich Costumes Costume Dept. Assistant 120828 13000010
Anita Cabada Costumes LA Costume Contact 120828 13000011
David R Beecroft Hair Key Hair Department 120794 13000012
Lin Sanders Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Clifford A Mahaney Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nancy Takehara Costume Supervisor Extras Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Cheryl Cravedi Costumer (for Mr. Stallone) 120880 13000006
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
David Evans Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Othon Castro Camera Assistant (Brazil) 120867 6000078
Cylvan Desrouleaux Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000079
Silvia Gangem Camera Assistant (Brazil) 120867 6000080
Andy Jekabsons Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000081
Michael Carella Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000077
Daniel Richers Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Brazil) 120867 6000076
Alvismar Pessanha Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Brazil) 120867 6000073
Pete Pichetti Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000074
Michael Purdon Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000075
Ben King Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant(Australia) 120867 6000082
David Moore Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Australia) 120867 6000083
Benoit Descary Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant(Montreal) 120867 6000089
Mark Gary Gutterud Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant(Long Beach) 120867 6000090
Keiichi Ishihara Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Tokyo) 120867 6000091
Kevin Ivey Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Long Beach) 120867 6000092
Julie De Ernsted Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Montreal) 120867 6000088
Christopher Dane Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Chicago) 120867 6000087
Celso Souza Camera Assistant (Brazil) 120867 6000084
Mike Bergstrom Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant(Long Beach) 120867 6000085
Alan B Cohen Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Long Beach) 120867 6000086
Greg Gannett Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000072
Aron Leong Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant(Australia) 120867 6000071
Lucie Lafleur Loader (Montreal) 120956 6000056
Liz Smith Loader (Chicago) 120956 6000057
David Vlasits Loader (Chicago) 120956 6000058
David Wightman Loader (Chicago) 120956 6000059
Thierry Fargeau Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000055
David Elmore Loader (Long Beach) 120956 6000054
Jeff Packer Loader A Camera Loader 120956 6000051
Elizabeth Smith Loader A Camera Loader 120956 6000052
B. Joseph Brady Loader (Chicago) 120956 6000053
Takayuk Yaginuma Loader (Tokyo) 120956 6000060
Pat Cassin Focus Puller Cable Puller 332 6000061
Caroline Campbell Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000067
Bruno Lemire Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000068
Paul A Cascio Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000069
Jeffrey Fleck Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Australia) 120867 6000070
Reid Paul Color Timer Digital Color Timing 120921 6000066
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000065
Ronald L Wright Focus Puller Cable Puller 332 6000062
Ghislain Chartier Focus Puller Cable Puller 332 6000063
Doug Delaney Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000064
Koshi Kiyokawa Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant(Tokyo) 120867 6000093
Christian Lemay Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant(Montreal) 120867 6000094
Sage Katzen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lisa Jaime Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Linda Jaquez Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Jason Alexander Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Zsa Zsa Valdez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
BT Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ashley Miller Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Debra Baum Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dan Caplan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Darren Cranford Storyboard Artist Animated Storyboards 199 9000009
Doug Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Anttu Pohjola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Charles J.H. Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mike Nichols Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Dean M Simmon Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Chicago) 120867 6000100
Kazuhiro Yoneda Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Tokyo) 120867 6000101
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Gilson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Boris Roy Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Montreal) 120867 6000099
John Pingry Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant(Chicago) 120867 6000098
Michelle M Mann Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant(Chicago) 120867 6000095
Masafumi Nagasaka Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant(Tokyo) 120867 6000096
Masaya Nakahara Camera Assistant Add'l A Camera 2nd Assistant(Tokyo) 120867 6000097
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sasparilla Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Christopher Loudon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Angie Luckey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Andrew Charlton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Philip Beech Associate Editor First Assistant Film Editor 479 7000006
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alex Riordan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Synopsis
Talented but unfocused rookie Jimmy Bly is slipping in the rankings, cracking under pressure from his ambitious promoter brother. And it doesn't help that Bly is pursuing an affair with Sophia, the girlfriend of his nemesis, top racer Beau Brandenburg. With so much riding on Bly, seasoned car owner Carl Henry seeks help from former racing star Joe Tanto, whose once-promising career spun out after a tragic accident that nearly killed him and another driver. But to steer Bly to the top, Tanto must navigate his scarred emotional past, maneuver around the hovering presence of a reporter covering the male-dominated racing scene, and contend with Cathy, his ex-wife, who has since married rival racing sensation Memo Memento. Caught between success, failure, regret and the need for speed, the four competitors are driven to put the pedal to the metal in pursuit of redemption and glory.