Moulin Rouge (2001)

Moulin Rouge
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period, Musical
Keywords prostitution
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicole Kidman Actor Satine 1 1000001
Ewan McGregor Actor Christian 1 1000002
John Leguizamo Actor Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1 1000003
Jim Broadbent Actor Zidler 1 1000004
Richard Roxburgh Actor Duke of Worcester 1 1000005
Garry McDonald Actor The Doctor 1 1000006
Jacek Koman Actor The Unconscious Argentinean 1 1000007
Matthew Whittet Actor Satie 1 1000008
Kerry Walker Actor Marie 1 1000009
Caroline O'Connor Actor Nini Legs in the Air 1 1000010
David Wenham Actor Audrey 1 1000011
Christine Anu Actor Arabia 1 1000012
Natalie Mendoza Actor China Doll 1 1000013
Lara Mulcahy Actor Madame Fromage 1 1000014
Kylie Minogue Actor Green Fairy 1 1000015
Deobia Oparei Actor Le Chocolat 1 1000016
Linal Haft Actor Warner 1 1000017
Keith Robinson Actor Le Petomane 1 1000018
Peter Whitford Actor Stage Manager 1 1000019
Norman Kaye Actor Doctor 1 1000020
Arthur Dignam Actor The Father 1 1000021
Carole Skinner Actor Landlady 1 1000022
Jonathan Hardy Actor Man in the Moon 1 1000023
Kiruna Stamell Actor La Petite Princess 1 1000024
Laszlo Lukas Actor Conductor 1 1000025
Anthony Young Actor Orchestra Member 1 1000026
Wilson Alcorn Actor Audience Member 1 1000027
Kerry Casey Actor Audience Member 1 1000028
Peter Collingwood Actor Audience Member 1 1000029
Tim Elliott Actor Audience Member 1 1000030
Nicole Fantl Actor Audience Member 1 1000031
Judy Howard Actor Audience Member 1 1000032
Harold Kissin Actor Audience Member 1 1000033
Paul Maybury Actor Audience Member 1 1000034
Caroline Nahlous Actor Audience Member 1 1000035
Scott Peters Actor Audience Member 1 1000036
David Whitford Actor Audience Member 1 1000037
Judii Eldred Actor Female Patron 1 1000038
Ray Chambers Actor Fan Bearer 1 1000039
Darrell Dixon Actor Fan Bearer 1 1000040
Otto Luppo Actor Fan Bearer 1 1000041
Billy Pat Actor Fan Bearer 1 1000042
Adrian Sicari Actor Fan Bearer 1 1000043
Alexander Houle Actor stagehand 1 1000044
Geoffrey Kiem Actor stagehand 1 1000045
Peter Muirhead Actor stagehand 1 1000046
Pat Evans Actor seamstress 1 1000047
Tara Morice Actor Prostitute 1 1000048
Daniel Scott Actor Absinthe Drinker/Guitarist 1 1000049
Angus Martin Actor Pawnbroker 1 1000050
Byron Barriga Actor Musician 1 1000051
Waldo Garrido Actor Musician 1 1000052
Reginald Larner Actor Musician 1 1000053
Coralie Eichholtz Actor Moulin Rouge Girl No 1 1 1000054
Jabe Bromhall Actor Moulin Rouge Girl No 2 1 1000055
Robert Yearley Actor Coach 1 1000056
John Pagan Actor Old Crone 1 1000057
Patrick Harding-Irmer Actor Waiter 1 1000058
Albin Pahernik Actor Waiter 1 1000059
Aurel Verne Actor Waiter 1 1000060
Dee Donavan Actor Character Rake 1 1000061
Johnny Lockwood Actor Character Rake 1 1000062
Don Reid Actor Character Rake 1 1000063
Greg Poppleton Actor Nervous Nellie 1 1000064
Matt Wilson Actor Slave Trader 1 1000065
Trent Harlow Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Troy Harrison Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Simon Kriszyk Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Chris Pickard Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Thern Reynolds Actor Dancer 1 1000070
David Scotchford Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Daniel Slater Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Veronica Beattie Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000073
Lisa Callingham Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000074
Rosetta Cook Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000075
Fleur Denny Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000076
Kelly Grauer Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000077
Jaclyn Hanson Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000078
Michelle Hopper Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000079
Fallon King Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000080
Wendy McMahon Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000081
Tracie Morley Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000082
Sue-Ellen Shook Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000083
Jenny Wilson Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000084
Luke Alleva Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000085
Andrew Aroustian Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000086
Stephen Colyer Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000087
Steven Grace Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000088
Mark Hodge Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000089
Cameron Mitchell Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000090
Deon Nuku Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000091
Shaun Parker Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000092
Troy Phillips Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000093
Rodney Syaranamual Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000094
Ashley Wallen Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000095
Nathan Wright Actor Member--Montmartre Dance Team 1 1000096
Susan Black Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000097
Nicole Brooks Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000098
Danielle Brown Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000099
Anastacia Flewin Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000100
Fiona Cage Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000101
Alex Harrington Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000102
Camilla Jakimowicz Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000103
Rochelle Jones Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000104
Caroline Kaspar Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000105
Mandy Liddell Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000106
Melanie MacKay Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000107
Elise Mann Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000108
Charmaine Martin Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000109
Michelle Wriggles Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000110
Michael Boyd Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000111
Lorry D'Ercole Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000112
Michael Edge Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000113
Glyn Gray Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000114
Craig Haines Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000115
Stephen Holford Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000116
Jamie Jewell Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000117
Jason King Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000118
Ryan Males Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000119
Harlin Martin Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000120
Andrew Micallef Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000121
Jonathan Schmolzer Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000122
Bradley Spargo Actor Member--Paris Dance Team 1 1000123
Kip Gamblin Actor Latin Dancer 1 1000124
Jenny Wilson Actor Dance Double 1 1000125
Prinnie Stevens Actor Dance Double 1 1000126
Dennis Dowlut Actor Cocoliscious Brother 1 1000127
Darren Dowlut Actor Cocoliscious Brother 1 1000128
Nancy McClean Actor One of the Twins 1 1000129
Maya McClean Actor One of the Twins 1 1000130
Pina Conti Actor La Ko Ka Chau 1 1000131
Joseph Ashton Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000132
Jordan Ashton Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000133
Marcos Falagan Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000134
Mitchel Falagan Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000135
Chris Mayhew Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000136
Hamish McCann Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000137
Adrien Janssen Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000138
Shaun Holloway Actor Tobasco Brother 1 1000139
Anthony Weigh Voice voice double 475 1000140
Steve Balbi Voice voice double 475 1000141
Baz Luhrmann Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
Baz Luhrmann Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fred Baron Producer n/a 3 3000003
Miguel Gil Producer (Madrid unit) 3 3000004
Emma McGuinness Executive Producer (Asylum/additional visual effects) 174 3000005
Catherine Knapman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Steve Andrews Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Catherine Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Darcie Tang Associate Producer (Asylum/additional visual effects) 171 3000009
Craig Pearce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Baz Luhrmann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Catherine Knapman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Catherine Knapman Unit Production Manager (Madrid unit) 182 5000002
Tic Carroll Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Madolores Casas Unit Manager (Madrid unit) 120832 5000004
Marisol Carnicero Production Supervisor (Madrid unit) 307 5000005
Fiona Crawford Line Producer visual effects line producer(Animal Logic Film) 161 5000006
Melanie Ritchie Line Producer visual effects line producer(Animal Logic Film) 161 5000007
Cecilie Brown Production Manager (Madrid unit) 305 5000008
Steve Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jennifer Leacey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Paul Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Johnny Pacialeo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Naomi Enfield Assistant Director (Mocon miniatures/additional shoot units) 163 5000014
Steve Andrews Assistant Director (Madrid unit) 163 5000015
Borja Machado Assistant Director (Madrid unit) 163 5000016
Leight Romero Assistant Director (Madrid unit) 163 5000017
Catherine Knapman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Jo Weeks Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Maralyn Causley Script Supervisor (Madrid unit) 191 5000020
Edweana Wenkart Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Rehana Tofie Post-Production Coordinator travel/post production coordinator 120842 5000022
Val Keller Post-Production Coordinator (USA/post-production crew) 120842 5000023
Libby Sharpe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Dan Read Production Coordinator (Mocon miniatures/additional shoot units) 162 5000025
Sophie Dick Production Coordinator (Mocon miniatures/additional shoot units) 162 5000026
Libby Sharpe Production Coordinator (Madrid unit) 162 5000027
Dan Read Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography (Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120780 6000001
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography (Madrid unit) 120780 6000002
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Steve Dobson Director of Photography (Mocon miniatures/additional shoot units) 120780 6000004
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brad Shield Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Marc Spicer Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000007
Domingo Solano Camera Operator (Madrid unit) 239 6000008
Brad Shield Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Patrick McArdle Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000010
Lucinda van de Berkt Camera main unit camera truck loader 120798 6000011
Damian Wyvill Camera "B" camera focus puller 120798 6000012
Jason Binnie Camera "B" camera clapper loader 120798 6000013
Matthew Toll Camera "C" camera focus puller 120798 6000014
Michael Taylor Video video split operator 120800 6000015
Michael Taylor Video video split operator(Madrid unit) 120800 6000016
Sue Adler Photography unit stills photographer 120835 6000017
Rick Morton Photography stills photographer(Madrid unit) 120835 6000018
Miguel Lopez Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000019
Kristie Bragg Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000020
Carla Drew Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000021
Glenn Duhigg Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000022
Samuel Weeks Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000023
Daniel Jones Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000024
Paul Lockwood Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000025
Simon Callaghan Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000026
Mario Cristofoletti Lighting lighting stand-in 798 6000027
Matthew Toll Camera Assistant main unit camera assistant 120867 6000028
Jill Bilcock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Danielle Wiessner Editor vocal editor 172 7000002
Kristopher Kasper Editor editorial(Asylum/additional visual effects) 172 7000003
Matt Villa Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Shannon Olds Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Antony Gray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Livia Ruzic Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jane Moran Associate Editor associate editor/additional editing 479 7000008
Rochelle Oshlack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Kristine Rowe Assistant Editor (digital) 203 7000010
Jonathan Redmond Assistant Editor (digital) 203 7000011
Jason Ballantine Assistant Editor (digital) 203 7000012
Luke Doolan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Paula Lourie Assistant Editor conform assistant editor 203 7000014
Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor conform assistant editor 203 7000015
David Burrows Assistant Editor conform assistant editor 203 7000016
Pamela Barnetta Assistant Editor conform assistant editor 203 7000017
Renato San Juan Assistant Editor (Madrid unit) 203 7000018
Natalia Ortiz Assistant Editor (Madrid unit) 203 7000019
Craig Armstrong Composer composer & arranger(USA Post-Production crew) 120836 8000001
Steve Hitchcock Composer composer/programmer/arranger/producer(USA/post-production crew) 120836 8000002
Craig Armstrong Music n/a 120781 8000003
Marius De Vries Music music director 120781 8000004
Danielle Wiessner Music music continuity 120781 8000005
Andrew Ross Music on-set musical direction 120781 8000006
Sondra Clarke Music music department production assistant 120781 8000007
Danny Schwarze Music music assistant 120781 8000008
Alexis Smith Music music programmer(USA/post-production crew) 120781 8000009
Shelly Hogan Music music clearances(USA/post-production crew) 120781 8000010
Josh Abrahams Music music development editor/music programmer(USA/post-production crew) 120781 8000011
Rufus Wainwright Music song performer & producer("Complainte de la Butte") 120781 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor(USA/post-production crew) 121013 8000013
Paul McKay Music Coordinator (USA/post-production crew) 206 8000014
Simon Leadley Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Simon Leadley Music Editor music editor/playback 214 8000016
Tim Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Missy Elliott Music Producer Song Producer("Zidler's Rap (Medley--contains 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')") 323 8000018
Anton Monsted Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Laura Wasserman Music Supervisor co-music supervisor 120872 8000020
Anton Monsted Music Supervisor (Madrid unit) 120872 8000021
Chris Elliot Original Music orchestrations/arranging services(USA/post-production crew) 120838 8000022
Baz Luhrmann Song ("Zidler's Rap (Medley--contains 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')" "The Pitch (Medley--contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')" "Le Tango du Moulin Rouge" "Fool to Believe") 120859 8000023
Craig Pearce Song ("Zidler's Rap (Medley--contains 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')" "Can Can" "El Tango de Roxanne (Medley--contains 'Roxanne' 'Le Tango du Moulin Rouge' 'Come What May')" "Fool to Believe") 120859 8000024
Craig Armstrong Song song producer("Nature Boy" "Sparkling Diamonds (Medley--contains 'Diamond Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'Material Girl' 'Rans')" "Your Song" "One Day I'll Fly Away (Medley--contains 'One Day I'll Fly Away' 'Your Song')" "Elephant Love Medley (contains 'All Yo 120859 8000025
Marius De Vries Song song/song producer("Zidler's Rap (Medley--contains 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')" "Children of the Revolution" "Sparkling Diamonds (Medley--contains 'Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'Material Girl' 'Rans')" "Rhythm of the 120859 8000026
Alexis Smith Song song producer("Rhythm of the Night") 120859 8000027
Josh Abrahams Song song producer("Nature Boy" "Zidler's Rap (Medley--contains 'Zidler's Rap' 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')" "Children of the Revolution Cafe Waltz" "Children of the Revolution" "Sparkling Diamonds (Medley--contains 'Diamond Are 120859 8000028
Eden Ahbez Song ("Nature Boy") 120859 8000029
Bob Crewe Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000031
Kenny Nolan Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000032
Kurt Cobain Song ("Smells Like Teen Spirit") 120859 8000033
Norman Cook Song ("Because We Can") 120859 8000034
Georges Van Parys Song ("Complainte de la Butte") 120859 8000036
Jean Renoir Song ("Complainte de la Butte") 120859 8000037
Michael Pepin Song song producer("Complainte de la Butte") 120859 8000038
Marc Bolan Song ("Children of the Revolution Cafe Waltz" "Children of the Revolution" "Children of the Revolution") 120859 8000039
Matthew Whittet Song ("The Pitch Medley (contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')") 120859 8000040
Diane Warren Song ("Rhythm of the Night") 120859 8000041
Elton John Song ("Your Song") 120859 8000042
Bernie Taupin Song ("Your Song") 120859 8000043
Jacques Offenbach Song ("Can Can") 120859 8000044
Richard Rodgers Song ("Sound of Music") 120859 8000045
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Sound of Music") 120859 8000046
Bono Song song producer & performer("Children of the Revolution") 120859 8000047
Bono Song ("Pride (In the Name of Love)") 120859 8000048
Gavin Friday Song song producer("Children of the Revolution") 120859 8000049
Maurice Seezer Song song producer("Children of the Revolution") 120859 8000050
Richard Stannard Song song producer("Children of the Revolution") 120859 8000051
Julian Gallagher Song song producer("Children of the Revolution") 120859 8000052
John Lennon Song ("All You Need is Love") 120859 8000053
Sir Paul McCartney Song songs("All You Need is Love" "Silly Love Songs") 120859 8000054
Paul Stanley Song ("I Was Made for Lovin' You") 120859 8000055
Desmond Child Song ("I Was Made for Lovin' You") 120859 8000056
Vini Poncia Song ("I Was Made for Lovin' You") 120859 8000057
Phil Collins Song ("One More Night") 120859 8000058
Dave Evans Song ("Pride (In the Name of Love)") 120859 8000059
Kenny Gamble Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000060
Leon Huff Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000061
Cary Gilbert Song ("Don't Leave Me This Way") 120859 8000062
Jack Nitzsche Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000063
Buffy Sainte-Marie Song ("Up Where We Belong") 120859 8000064
Will Jennings Song ("Up Where We Belong" "One Day I'll Fly Away") 120859 8000065
David Bowie Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000066
Brian Eno Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000067
Dolly Parton Song ("I Will Always Love You") 120859 8000068
Billy Steinberg Song ("Like a Virgin") 120859 8000069
Tom Kelly Song ("Like a Virgin") 120859 8000070
David Baerwald Song ("Come What May") 120859 8000071
Sting Song ("Roxanne") 120859 8000072
Marianito Mores Song ("Le Tango du Moulin Rouge") 120859 8000073
Freddie Mercury Song ("The Show Must Go On") 120859 8000074
Brian May Song ("The Show Must Go On") 120859 8000075
Roger Taylor Song ("The Show Must Go On") 120859 8000076
John Deacon Song ("The Show Must Go On") 120859 8000077
Sameer Song ("Chamma Chamma") 120859 8000078
Jule Styne Song ("Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend") 120859 8000079
Leo Robin Song ("Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend") 120859 8000080
Steve Sharples Song ("The Hindi") 120859 8000081
Steve Sharples Song song producer("Hindi Sad Diamonds (Medley--contains 'Chamma Chamma' 'Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'The Hindi')") 120859 8000082
Robert Del Nanja Song song producer("Nature Boy") 120859 8000083
Neil Davidge Song song producer("Nature Boy") 120859 8000084
Marius De Vries Song Performer song performer/producer("Children of the Revolution Cafe Waltz" "Fool to Believe" "The Show Must Go On") 120788 8000085
John Leguizamo Song Performer ("Nature Boy" "Children of the Revolution" "The Pitch (Medley--contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')" "Come What May" "Hinsi Sad Daimonds (Medley--contains 'Chamma Chamma' 'The Hindi')") 120788 8000086
Jim Broadbent Song Performer ("Zidler's Ray (Medley--contains 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')" "Sparking Diamonds (Medley--contains 'Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'Material Girl' 'Rans')" "The Pitch (Medley--contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your 120788 8000087
Marilyn Manson Song Performer ("Smells Like Teen Spirit") 120788 8000088
Danny Saber Song Performer ("Smells Like Teen Spirit") 120788 8000089
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Zidler's Rap (Medley--contains 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')") 120788 8000090
Mya Song Performer ("Zidler's Rap (Medley--contains 'Lady Marmalade' 'Smells Like Teen Spirit' 'Because We Can')") 120788 8000092
Ewan McGregor Song Performer ("Children of the Revolution" "Your Song" "The Pitch (Medley--contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')" "Elephant Love Medley (contains 'All You Need is Love' 'I Was Made for Lovin' You' 'One More Night' 'Pride (In the Name of Love)' 'Don't Leave 120788 8000094
Nicole Kidman Song Performer ("Sparkling Diamonds (Medley--contains 'Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'Material Girl' 'Rans')" "The Pitch (Medley--contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')" "One Day I'll Fly Away (Medley--contains 'One Day I'll Fly Away' 'Your Song')" "Eleph 120788 8000095
Jacek Koman Song Performer ("Children of the Revolution" "The Pitch Medley (contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')" "El Tango de Roxanne (Medley--contains 'Roxanne' 'Le Tango du Moulin Rouge' 'Come What May')") 120788 8000096
Garry MacDonald Song Performer ("Children of the Revolution" "The Pitch Medley (contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')") 120788 8000097
Kylie Minogue Song Performer ("Children of the Revolution") 120788 8000098
Ozzy Osbourne Song Performer ("Children of the Revolution") 120788 8000099
Matthew Whittet Song Performer ("Children of the Revolution") 120788 8000100
Natalie Mendoza Song Performer ("Sparkling Diamonds Medley (contains 'Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'Material Girl' 'Rans')") 120788 8000101
Lara Mulcahy Song Performer ("Sparkling Diamonds Medley (contains 'Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'Material Girl' 'Rans')") 120788 8000102
Caroline O'Connor Song Performer ("Sparkling Diamonds Medley (contains 'Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend' 'Material Girl' 'Rans')") 120788 8000103
Jamie Allen Song Performer ("Your Song") 120788 8000105
Placido Domingo Song Performer ("Your Song" "Elephant Love Medley (contains 'All You Need is Love' 'I Was Made for Lovin' You' 'One More Night' 'Pride (In the Name of Love)' 'Don't Leave Me This Way' 'Silly Love Songs' 'Up Where We Belong' 'Heroes' 'I Will Always Love You' 'Your Song') 120788 8000106
Richard Roxburgh Song Performer ("Like a Virgin") 120788 8000107
Richard Roxburgh Song Performer ("The Pitch Medley (contains 'Can Can' 'Sound of Music' 'Your Song')") 120788 8000108
Anthony Weigh Song Performer ("Like a Virgin" "Come What May" "The Show Must Go") 120788 8000109
Jose Feliciano Song Performer ("El Tango de Roxanne (Medley--contains 'Roxanne' 'Le Tango du Moulin Rouge')") 120788 8000110
David Bowie Song Performer ("Nature Boy") 120788 8000111
Catherine Martin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Catherine Martin Production Designer (Madrid unit) 164 9000002
Brigitte Broch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Karen Murphy Set Decorator (Madrid unit) 165 9000004
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Anne Beauchamp Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Prisque Salvi Art Director (Madrid unit) 183 9000007
Karen Murphy Art Director (Mocon miniatures additional shoot unit) 183 9000008
Andy Brown Art Director leading visual effeects art director(Animal Logic Film/design department) 183 9000009
Belinda Bennetts Art Director visual effects art director(Animal Logic Film/design department) 183 9000010
Ian Gracie Art Director (Madrid unit) 183 9000011
Michael Bell Swing Gang Draughtsman 434 9000012
Aaron Marsden Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Andrew Powell Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Edward Cotton Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Louise Rooney Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Michael Turner Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Martin Ash Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Nikki Di Falco Storyboard Artist (Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 199 9000019
Tony Lees Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Peter Collias Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000021
Martin Bruveris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Ian Richter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Bill Undery Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Jo-Ann Beikoff Dresser buyer/dresser 120967 9000025
Sara Mathers Dresser buyer/dresser 120967 9000026
Karen Murphy Dresser buyer/dresser 120967 9000027
Louise Brown Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000028
Lisa Thompson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Helen Stewart Assistant Set Decorator assistant soft furnishings 316 9000030
Liz Allen Assistant Set Decorator assistant soft furnishings 316 9000031
Susanne Head Assistant Set Decorator assistant soft furnishings 316 9000032
Prisque Salvi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Nikki Di Falco Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Nikki Di Falco Assistant Art Director (Madrid unit) 315 9000035
Jacinta Leong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Deborah Riley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Sarah Light Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Alejandra Costa Assistant Art Director (Madrid unit) 315 9000039
Jennifer O'Connell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Matthew Foster Art Department set builder/assistant electrics 120843 9000041
Paul Matthews Art Department art department electrician 120843 9000042
Tony Lennoy Art Department art department electrician 120843 9000043
Phillip Landers Art Department art department electrician 120843 9000044
Peter Cunningham Art Department art department electrician 120843 9000045
Bill Matthews Art Department art department electrician 120843 9000046
David Chazan Art Department sculptor 120843 9000047
Guido Helmstetter Art Department sculptor 120843 9000048
Logan Shipgood Art Department sculptor 120843 9000049
Anthony Chittick Art Department sculptor 120843 9000050
John Searle Art Department sculptor 120843 9000051
Matthew Foster Art Department set builder/assistant electric 120843 9000052
Nicola McIntosh Art Department art finisher 120843 9000053
Kirsty Millar Art Department inferno artist(Animal Logic Film/supevising compositor) 120843 9000054
Dave Morley Art Department inferno artist(Animal Logic Film) 120843 9000055
Martin Taylor Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120843 9000056
Kevin May Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120843 9000057
Phil Brennan Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120843 9000058
Pierre La Querre Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120843 9000059
Jesper Nybore Art Department inferno artist(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120843 9000060
Deborah Eldred Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000061
Gavin Greenstone Art Assistant art department assistant(Mocon miniatures additional shoot unit) 120974 9000062
Benjamin Beikoff Art Assistant assistant sculptor 120974 9000063
Brenden Murphy Art Assistant assistant sculptor 120974 9000064
Blaze Krstanoski-Blazeski Art Assistant assistant sculptor 120974 9000065
Samantha Whittingham Art Assistant assistant sculptor 120974 9000066
Rhys Tonkin Art Assistant assistant sculptor 120974 9000067
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christine King Casting (Australia) 179 10000002
Paul McKay Casting dance casting/coordinator 179 10000003
Christina No Casting Associate casting assistant(Australia) 160 10000004
Kate Dowd Casting Consultant (United Kindom & Europe) 120844 10000005
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000006
Jane Dawkins Extras Casting extras casting supervisor 120851 10000007
Cristina Llopis Extras Casting (Madrid unit) 120851 10000008
Derek Tallo Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Esther Rodewald Executive choreography department coordinator 120806 11000001
Guy Griffiths Executive director of R & D(technical department) 120806 11000002
Tommy Hooper Executive director of technology(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120806 11000003
Paul Bolger Executive vice president(Digital Filmworks) 120806 11000004
Peter Rice Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Julie Barton Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000006
Sotiri Sotiropoulos Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000007
Wayne Pleace Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000008
Chris Swinbanks Supervisor film I/O supervisor(Film I/O/scanning & recording) 120845 11000009
David Dozoretz Supervisor pre-visualization supervisor(Persistance of Vision/pre-visualization) 120845 11000010
Julie Barton Supervisor costume set supervisor/stand-by(Madrid unit) (Madrid unit) 120845 11000011
Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Sandra Frieze Dialect Coach (Madrid unit) 666 12000002
Andrew Ross Advisor singing coach 120821 12000003
Andrew Ross Advisor singing coach(Madrid unit) 120821 12000004
Andrea Bronston Translator (Madrid unit) 741 12000005
Robyn Elliott Costume Coordinator extras' costume coordinator 120971 13000001
Debbie Millington Costume Coordinator costume fabrics coordinator 120971 13000002
Tessa Atherton Costume Department costume department coordinator 121016 13000003
Lisa Javelin Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000004
Sally Sharpe Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000005
Sally Steele Costume Department costume stand-by to Nicole Kidman 121016 13000006
Jason Gibaud Costume Department head of costume art finishing 121016 13000007
Fiona Atherton Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000008
Juli Herlihy Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000009
Catherine Overgaard Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000010
Sandra Bardwell Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000011
Margarete Oral Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000012
Celinda Alvarado Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000013
Julie Beach Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000014
Musette Molyneaux Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000015
Philip Moore Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000016
Lindy Whittaker Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000017
Gino Bonazinga Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000018
Melissa Thornton Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000019
Justine Brien Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000020
Monique Donaldson Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000021
Tracey Gardner Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000022
Margot Koudstaal Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000023
Suzannah McRae Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000024
Dean Pearce Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000025
Rebecca Tancred Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000026
Alice Vargas Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000027
Loretta Olsson Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000028
Joanne Rapa Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000029
Sharna Sjepcevich Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000030
Tanya Phegan Costume Department costume coordinating assistant 121016 13000031
Catherine Martin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000032
Catherine Martin Costume Designer (Madrid unit) 169 13000033
Angus Strathie Costume Designer (Madrid unit) 169 13000034
Angus Strathie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000035
Julie Bryant Costume Designer head costumer 169 13000036
John Papadopoulos Costume Designer costumer to Nicole Kidman 169 13000037
Katerina Stratos Costume Designer assistant designer to Catherine Martin 169 13000038
John Papadopoulous Costume Designer Nicole Kidman's costumer(Madrid unit) 169 13000039
Eliza Godman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000040
Siriporn Wongwatawat Costumes assistant costume stand-by 120828 13000041
Debbie Millington Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000042
Terry Thorley Costumes costume cutter 120828 13000043
Sheryl Pilkinton Costumes costume cutter 120828 13000044
Judith Meschke Costumes costume cutter 120828 13000045
Cheryl Pike Costumes costume cutter 120828 13000046
Jennifer Cammell Costumes costume cutter 120828 13000047
Ivana Daniele Costumes dancers' costume stand-by assistant 120828 13000048
Paul Flanagan Costumes dancers' costume assistant 120828 13000049
Manuela Masoch Costumes extras' costume stand-by & assistant 120828 13000050
Alexander Barton Costumes extras' costume assistant 120828 13000051
Dan Owen Costumes extras' costume assistant 120828 13000052
Natalie Gardner Costumes extras' costume assistant 120828 13000053
Kate Green Costumes assistant costume stand-by 120828 13000054
Katherin Birch Hair n/a 120794 13000055
Adele Durno Hair n/a 120794 13000056
Jason Gardner Hair n/a 120794 13000057
Mary Georgiou Hair n/a 120794 13000058
Trish Glover Hair n/a 120794 13000059
Helene Glover Hair n/a 120794 13000060
Teresa Hinton Hair n/a 120794 13000061
Karen Johnson Hair n/a 120794 13000062
Kerry Jury Hair n/a 120794 13000063
Jodi Locke Hair n/a 120794 13000064
Patricia Newton Hair n/a 120794 13000065
Zeljka Stanin Hair n/a 120794 13000066
Rebecca Taylor Hair n/a 120794 13000067
Cheryl Williams Hair n/a 120794 13000068
Simon Zanker Hair n/a 120794 13000069
Cristina Sanz Hair Assistant hairstylist assistant(Madrid unit) 120989 13000070
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000071
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000072
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist (Madrid unit) 120799 13000073
Stefano Chicarelli Hair Stylist (Madrid unit) 120799 13000074
Aldo Signoretti Hairdresser key hair designer 121014 13000075
Lynn Wheeler Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000076
Wendy DeWaal Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000077
Kylie Marr Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000078
Aldo Signoretti Hairdresser key hair designer(Madrid unit) 121014 13000079
Maurizio Silvi Makeup key makeup designer 353 13000080
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup makeup/hair department coordinator 353 13000081
Clea Molineaux Makeup n/a 353 13000082
Jen Stanfield Makeup n/a 353 13000083
Margaret Myer Makeup n/a 353 13000084
Elka Wardega Makeup n/a 353 13000085
Jane Atherton Makeup n/a 353 13000086
Margaret Aston Makeup n/a 353 13000087
Robyn Austin Makeup n/a 353 13000088
Peggy Carter Makeup n/a 353 13000089
Terri Farmer Makeup n/a 353 13000090
Beverley Gay Makeup n/a 353 13000091
Tina Gordon Makeup n/a 353 13000092
Annette Hardy Makeup n/a 353 13000093
Deborah Lanser Makeup n/a 353 13000094
Maria Lo Presti Makeup n/a 353 13000095
Wendy Sainsbury Makeup n/a 353 13000096
Chiara Tripodi Makeup n/a 353 13000097
Simone Wajon Makeup n/a 353 13000098
Erica Wells Makeup n/a 353 13000099
Nadine Wilkie Makeup n/a 353 13000100
Maurizio Silvi Makeup key makeup designer(Madrid unit) 353 13000101
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000102
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000103
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist (Madrid unit) 120801 13000104
Lisa McDebitt Makeup Artist (Madrid unit) 120801 13000105
Cecilia Mangas Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Madrid unit) 121007 13000106
Tony Bonicci Tailor n/a 120990 13000107
Gaye Lee Tailor n/a 120990 13000108
Patricia Barker Tailor n/a 120990 13000109
David Fraile Tailor (Madrid unit) 120990 13000110
Peter O'Halloran Wardrobe costume stand-by 120823 13000111
Karin Thorn Wardrobe head costume buyer 120823 13000112
Gloria Bava Wardrobe menswear costume cutter 120823 13000113
Marouska Blyszurak Wardrobe menswear costume cutter 120823 13000114
John Malloy Wardrobe menswear costume cutter 120823 13000115
Blair Broadhurst Wardrobe menswear costume cutter 120823 13000116
Kym Bywater Wardrobe costume jeweler 120823 13000117
Michelle Fallon Wardrobe costume art finisher 120823 13000118
Melinda Doring Wardrobe costume art finisher 120823 13000119
Nicola McIntosh Wardrobe costume art finisher 120823 13000120
Donna Bolinger Wardrobe shoemaker to Nicole Kidman & Ewan McGregor 120823 13000121
Martin Heusel Wardrobe extras' costume cutter 120823 13000122
Fiona Nicolls Wardrobe dancers' costume stand-by 120823 13000123
Josune Lasa Wardrobe assistant wardrobe(Madrid unit) 120823 13000124
Virginia Cebolla Wardrobe Assistant assistant buyer/dresser(Madrid unit) 120809 13000125
Kylie Clarke Wig Supplier wig department 121080 13000126
Suzanne Meaney Wig Supplier wig department 121080 13000127
Michael Wilkinson Assistant Costume Designer Design Assistant 252 13000128
David Pearson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ignacio Lupiani Boom Operator (Madrid unit) 215 14000002
Blair Slater Foley foley recording 120961 14000003
Mario Vaccaro Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Steve Burgess Foley Mixer foley mixing 224 14000005
Roger Savage Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Stuart Waller Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Leandro Righini Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Andrew Neil Sound re-recording mix assistant 120816 14000009
Luke Gielmuda Sound re-recording mix assistant 120816 14000010
Michael Thompson Sound re-recording mix assistant 120816 14000011
Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Effects Editor special sound effects editor 327 14000013
Linda Murdoch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Alex Wong Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer mixer(USA/post-production crew) 230 14000016
Andy Bradfield Sound Mixer album mixer(USA/post-production crew) 230 14000017
Guntis Sics Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Daniel Sanz Sound Recordist (Madrid unit) 331 14000019
Roger Savage Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Steven Mathis Lighting Technician (Madrid unit) 120907 15000001
Steven Mathis Lighting Technician (Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120907 15000002
Steven Mathis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Peni Loloa Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Peni Loloa Lighting Technician (Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120907 15000005
Graeme Cook Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Matt Clyde Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Matt Clyde Lighting Technician (Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120907 15000008
Matthew Bolin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Matthew Bolin Lighting Technician lighting techncian(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120907 15000010
Greg Allen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Glen Jenkins Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Mark Watson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Brett Cooper Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Greg Little Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Simon Lee Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000016
Watson Hudgens Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000017
John Ellard Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000018
Craig Knight Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000019
Grant Wilson Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000020
Mark Harris Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000021
Jason Waide Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000022
Geoffrey Kelly Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000023
Scott Rogers Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000024
Joel Lategan Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000025
Mark Jeffries Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000026
Alex Laguna Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000027
Dougal Thompson Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000028
John Leahy Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000029
Colin Wyatt Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000030
Gillian Huxley Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000031
Watson Hudgens Lighting Technician (Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120907 15000032
James Ford Lighting Technician (Mocon miniatures/additional shoot units) 120907 15000033
Carlos LaTorre Lighting Technician (Madrid unit) 120907 15000034
Abraham Cubo Lighting Technician (Madrid unit) 120907 15000035
Salvador Gines Lighting Technician (Madrid unit) 120907 15000036
Daniel Munoz Lighting Technician (Madrid unit) 120907 15000037
Paul Thompson Key Grip n/a 263 15000038
Eduardo Lujan Key Grip (Madrid unit) 263 15000039
Paul Anderson Grip assistant grip 365 15000040
Alan Handsaker Grip assistant grip 365 15000041
Troy Paschini Grip assistant grip 365 15000042
Paul Gray Grip assistant grip 365 15000043
Mal Booth Grip assistant grip 365 15000044
Toby Copping Grip ("B" camera) 365 15000045
Matt Copping Grip assistant grip("B" camera) 365 15000046
Paul Micallef Grip grip/cam remote technician 365 15000047
Paul Johnstone Gaffer n/a 268 15000048
Mick Vivian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000049
Charles Brown Dolly Grip (Madrid unit) 264 15000050
Guy Bowden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Robbie Burr Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000052
Iain Mathieson Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000053
Matthew Buchan Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000054
Brett Laumann Best Boy (Madrid unit) 120885 15000055
Jorge Sacristan Best Boy (Madrid unit) 120885 15000056
Clare Manhood Assistant Engineer (USA/post-production crew) 120997 15000057
Sue Collins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Appellee McLeod Production Accountant art department accountant 282 16000002
Christine Moran Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Gill McKinlay Accountant costume department accountant 120802 16000004
Robina Osborne Accountant costume department accountant 120802 16000005
Heather Dolin Accountant (Asylum/additional visual effects) 120802 16000006
Beatrice Giraud Accountant (Madrid unit) 120802 16000007
Rosa da Viana Oteruelo Accountant Sinuhe accountant(Madrid unit) 120802 16000008
Sue Collins Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Gabriella Nagy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Catherine Smyth Assistant Accountant assistant payroll accountant 120950 16000011
Damien Farrell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Kathryn Slowik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Tracy McKeown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
John O'Connell Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Sheree Da Costa Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Pamela French Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Kimberly Covate Business Affairs operations manager(Cinesite) 120792 18000001
Jean Usi Business Affairs operations manager(Cinesite) 120792 18000002
Robert Delicata Motion Control motion control producer(Mill Motion Control/motion control) 121053 19000001
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control n/a 121053 19000002
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control motion control cameraman(Mill Motion Control/motion control) 121053 19000003
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control motion control operator(Mill Motion Control/motion control) 121053 19000004
Andy Bull Motion Control (The Mill Motion Control) 121053 19000005
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control (The Mill Motion Control) 121053 19000006
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Lawrence Woodward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Glenn Suter Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000009
Julian Lefcovitch Stunt Man acrobat double 121002 19000010
Ben Palumbo Stunt Man acrobat double 121002 19000011
Chris Mayhew Stunt Man acrobat double 121002 19000012
Glenn Suter Stunt Man acrobat double 121002 19000013
Deborah Boyce-Brennan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000014
Glenn Suterdamien Bradford Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000015
Gavin Wild Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000016
Ashley Fairfield Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000017
Miguel Lopez Stunt Man action double 121002 19000018
Tony Lynch Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000019
Paul Doyle Stunts head stunt rigger 240 19000020
Brett Praed Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000021
Gillian Statham Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000022
Grahame Ware Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Richard Crowe Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Brad Diebert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ben Foley Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Yarren Henwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dennis McVay Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Daniel Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Panucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Bernadette Sexton Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Michael Owen Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mark Sheppard Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Javier Toledo Carpenter stand-by carpenter(Madrid unit) 529 21000011
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
Wayne Porter Construction Foreman steelwork foreman 277 21000013
Mark Jones Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000014
Emily Saunders Construction construction administrator 120900 21000015
Peter Forbes Construction construction buyer 120900 21000016
Ann McKessar Construction construction buyer 120900 21000017
Simon Bowland Construction assistant plasterer 120900 21000018
Justin Bles Construction construction rigger 120900 21000019
Dominic Connor Construction construction rigger 120900 21000020
Grant Fletcher Construction construction rigger 120900 21000021
Brian Osmond Welder rigging welder 121059 21000022
Reza Mokhtar Catering caterer(Mighty Bites) 120954 22000001
Jenny Wilson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Ben Black Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Arturo Dickson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Masoumeh Hamilton Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Kate O'Neill Catering catering assistant 120954 22000006
Aghdas Shariati Catering catering assistant 120954 22000007
Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic Film) 249 23000002
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Brett Feeney Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120866 23000004
Holly Radcliffe Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Tracy James Visual Effects costume digital artist 419 23000006
Jim Leng Visual Effects modelshop foreman 419 23000007
Gary Cameron Visual Effects model maker(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 419 23000008
Gary Cameron Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
Shane Hadley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000010
Brett Harrison Visual Effects model maker 419 23000011
Richard Harrison Visual Effects model maker(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 419 23000012
Richard Harrison Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Robert Clapp Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Dion Horstmans Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
Peter Hurst Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Roger Gillespie Visual Effects model maker 419 23000017
Bill Demery Visual Effects model maker 419 23000018
Mike Bass Visual Effects model maker(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 419 23000019
Mike Bass Visual Effects model maker 419 23000020
Will Colhoun Visual Effects model maker 419 23000021
David Scott Visual Effects model maker 419 23000022
Anthony Voevodin Visual Effects model maker(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 419 23000023
Anthony Voevodin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000024
Gordon Hobkirk Visual Effects model maker 419 23000025
Anna Marchant Visual Effects model maker 419 23000026
Robert Neill Visual Effects model maker 419 23000027
Jo-Anne Parkin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000028
Darren De Costa Visual Effects model maker/sculptor 419 23000029
Sophie Buttner Visual Effects model maker/sculptor 419 23000030
William Wrencher Visual Effects modelshop buyer/coordinator 419 23000031
Zareh Nalbandian Visual Effects visual effects producer(Animal Logic Film) 419 23000032
Murray Pope Visual Effects visual effects producer(Animal Logic Film) 419 23000033
Charlie Armstrong Visual Effects cineon compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000034
Colin Alway Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000035
Aaron Barclay Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000036
Mark Barber Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000037
Sonia Calvert Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000038
Morgane Furio Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000039
Krista Jordan Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000040
Karen Klein Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000041
Lisa Moore Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000042
Catherine Nelson Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000043
Stuart Partridge Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000044
Robert Sandeman Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000045
Kat Szuminska Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000046
George Zwier Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/supervising compositor) 419 23000047
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Asylum/additional visual effects) 419 23000048
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects visual effects producer(Asylum/additional visual effects) 419 23000049
Chandra Hagopian Visual Effects pre-visualizaton producer(Persistance of Vision/pre-visualization) 419 23000050
Sean Farrell Visual Effects model maker(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 419 23000051
Steve Farrell Visual Effects model maker(Mocon miniatures additional units) 419 23000052
Rob Neill Visual Effects model maker(Mocon miniatures additiona) 419 23000053
Brian Cox Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
David Hardy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Walter Van Veenendaal Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
James Howe Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Ben Caine Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Animal Logic Film) 120917 23000058
Serena Rettenmaier Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000059
Phillip Lang Effects Assistant technical assistant(technical department) 120922 23000060
Andrew McDougall Effects Assistant technical assistant(technical department) 120922 23000061
Dan Breckwoldt Effects Assistant technical assistant(technical department) 120922 23000062
Catherine Martin Titles title designer(Bazmark Design) 120825 23000063
Danny Schwarze Titles title design(Bazmark Design) 120825 23000064
Silvana Azzi Titles title designer(Bazmark Design) 120825 23000065
Justin Dominguez Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Asylum/additional visual effects) 121071 23000066
Tom Davies Miniatures models & miniatures supervisor 121083 23000067
Tom Davies Miniatures models & miniatures supervisor(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 121083 23000068
Simon Whiteley Matte Painter visual effects art director/matte painter(Animal Logic Film/design department) 120959 23000069
Grant Freckelton Matte Painter concept artist/matte painter(Animal Logic Film/design department) 120959 23000070
Beth Pickworth Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000071
Silvana Azzi Graphic Designer associate graphic designer 120860 23000072
David Dulac Animator lead TD/animator(Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 483 23000073
David Woodland Animator designer/animator(Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 483 23000074
Daniel Gregoire Animator pre-visualization animator(Persistance of Vision/pre-visualization) 483 23000075
Euisung Lee Animator pre-visualization animator(Persistance of Vision/pre-visualization) 483 23000076
Ian Brown 3-D Artist 3-D senior animator(Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120965 23000077
Lindsay Fleay 3-D Artist 3-D senior animator(Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120965 23000078
Aidan Sarsfield 3-D Artist 3-D senior animator(Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120965 23000079
Christopher Cooper 3-D Artist 3-D senior animator(Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120965 23000080
Yuichiro Yamashita 3-D Artist (Asylum/additional visual effects) 120965 23000081
Andrew Bull 3-D Artist 3-D operator(Mill Motion Control/motion control) 120965 23000082
Craig Brown 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120933 23000083
Howard Fuller 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120933 23000084
Brian Kranz 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120933 23000085
Ben Malter 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120933 23000086
Steve Oakley 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120933 23000087
Ben Walsh 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/3-D supervisor) 120933 23000088
Marc Nanjo 2-D Artist (Asylum/additional visual effects) 120987 23000089
Patrick Kavanaugh 2-D Artist (Asylum/additional visual effects) 120987 23000090
Laurent Ben-Mimoun 2-D Artist (Asylum/additional visual effects) 120987 23000091
Jeff Werner 2-D Artist 2-D/3-D coordinator(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120987 23000092
Katie Sharrock Assistant Property Master assistant property mistress 120969 24000001
Bert Burless Assistant Props assistant dressing props maker 120904 24000002
Peter Kodicek Assistant Props assistant stand-by props 120904 24000003
Mardi Borrack Assistant Props assistant stand-by props 120904 24000004
William Goodes Assistant Props assistant props buyer 120904 24000005
Garry Gaffney Assistant Props general assistant props maker 120904 24000006
William Goodes Assistant Props assistant props buyer(Madrid unit) 120904 24000007
Robert Moxham Props standby props 120817 24000008
Yann Vignes Props dressing props maker 120817 24000009
Bev Dunn Props property mistress 120817 24000010
Peter Kodicek Props stand-by props(Madrid unit) 120817 24000011
Craig Fison Props miniatures props 120817 24000012
Alvaro Corchete Props (Madrid unit) 120817 24000013
Rafael Andrino Props (Madrid unit) 120817 24000014
Luis Calvo Props stand-by props(Madrid unit) 120817 24000015
Jan Edwards Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000016
Paul Watters Assistant executive assistant(to Baz Luhrmann) 120820 25000001
Cameron Morley Assistant video department assistant 120820 25000002
Peter Quinn Assistant video department assistant 120820 25000003
Peter Quinn Assistant video split assistant(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120820 25000004
Edweana Wenkart Assistant executive assistant(to Martin Brown) 120820 25000005
Tika Burrows Assistant (to Fred Baron) 120820 25000006
Sally Morgan Assistant executive assistant(to Baz Lurhmann (development)) 120820 25000007
Ross Hall Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000008
Cheryl Rounsefell Assistant assistant milliner 120820 25000009
Christine Yarker Assistant assistant milliner 120820 25000010
Anna Young Assistant (to art department coordinator) 120820 25000011
Sarah Salkild Assistant (to Catherine Martin) 120820 25000012
Sonoma Message Assistant (to Catherine Martin) 120820 25000013
Gavin Greenstone Assistant assistant buyer 120820 25000014
Matt Milgate Assistant assistant buyer 120820 25000015
Christopher Bruce Assistant assistant buyer 120820 25000016
Kevin Sainsbury Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000017
John O'Brien Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000018
John Cross Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000019
Tigger Carroll Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000020
Andrew Hayes Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000021
Neil McMenemy Assistant unit assistant(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120820 25000022
Neil McMenemy Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000023
Tamara Miller Assistant unit assistant(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120820 25000024
Tamara Miller Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000025
Mike Campbell Assistant inferno assistant(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120820 25000026
Raphael Mosley Assistant inferno assistant(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120820 25000027
Leoni Strickland Assistant (to Jill Bilcock) 120820 25000028
Nada Mikas Assistant dialogue editing assistant 120820 25000029
Paul Watters Assistant (to Baz Luhrmann (Madrid unit)) 120820 25000030
Alice Lanagan Assistant (to Ewan McGregor (Madrid unit)) 120820 25000031
Isabel de Ocampo Assistant (Madrid unit) 120820 25000032
Manuel Garcia Assistant video split assistant(Madrid unit) 120820 25000033
Sonoma Message Assistant (to Catherine Martin (Madrid unit)) 120820 25000034
Manuela Masoch Assistant assistant stand-by(Madrid unit) 120820 25000035
Tim Lion Production Assistant costume runner 275 25000036
Tony Campbell Production Assistant art department runner(dressing) 275 25000037
Andrei Meintjes Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000038
Michael Murphy Production Assistant runner(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 275 25000039
Michael Murphy Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000040
Sharon Nind Production Assistant rigging lighting production assistant 275 25000041
Jacqui Livingston Production Assistant (Asylum/additional visual effects) 275 25000042
William Browne Production Assistant editing department assistant 275 25000043
Kristy Bruce Production Assistant editing department assistant 275 25000044
Lana Rowe Production Assistant editing department assistant 275 25000045
Andrew Neil Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000046
Juan Prada Production Assistant (Madrid unit) 275 25000047
Sebastian de Castro Gosnell Production Assistant (Madrid unit) 275 25000048
Henrik Henziger Production Assistant (Madrid unit) 275 25000049
Jorge Dorado Production Assistant (Madrid unit) 275 25000050
Karim Marzocchini Production Assistant set runner(Madrid unit) 275 25000051
Joaquin Santos Production Assistant art department runner(Madrid unit) 275 25000052
Angela Nahum Production Assistant art department runner(Madrid unit) 275 25000053
Serena Rettenmaier Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000054
Belinda Yong Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000055
Miguel Lopez Stand-In picture double 121015 25000056
Naomi Yoshinaga Stand-In picture double 121015 25000057
Matthew Dale Stand-In picture double 121015 25000058
Mark Boswarva Stand-In picture double 121015 25000059
Kathryn Wilson Stand-In picture double 121015 25000060
Warren Gold Stand-In picture double 121015 25000061
Hubert Igbinoba Stand-In picture double 121015 25000062
James Yates Stand-In picture double 121015 25000063
Vieta Albitskaya Stand-In double(Madrid unit) 121015 25000064
Sam Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Scott Gregory Production stage hand 120824 25000066
Brett Praed Production stage hand 120824 25000067
Tony Lynch Production stage hand 120824 25000068
Sotiri Sotiropoulos Production stage hand 120824 25000069
Ian Lind Production stagehand 120824 25000070
Nash Edgerton Production stagehand 120824 25000071
Greg Robinson Production stage hand 120824 25000072
David Russell Production production illustrator 120824 25000073
Tim Loughlin Production head stagehand 120824 25000074
Matthew Park Production stagehand 120824 25000075
Andrew McDonell Production stagehand 120824 25000076
Mike Fagan Production stagehand 120824 25000077
James Gennat Production stagehand 120824 25000078
William Manning Production stagehand 120824 25000079
Diana Gledhill Production stagehand 120824 25000080
Kurt Kelly Production stagehand 120824 25000081
Rohan Dawson Production stagehand 120824 25000082
Jess Hughes Production rigging labourer 120824 25000083
Ross Kirby Production rigging labourer 120824 25000084
Justen Marshall Production production programmer(technical department) 120824 25000085
Dion Hunt Office Runner production runner 120988 25000086
Ben Steel Office Runner production runner 120988 25000087
Alex Keay Office Runner production runner 120988 25000088
Olga Munoz Office Runner production runner(Madrid unit) 120988 25000089
Antonio Antunez Office Runner production runner(Madrid unit) 120988 25000090
Duan Kereru Driver Nicole Kidman's driver 273 25000091
Dave Simpkins Driver cast driver 273 25000092
Phil McDonell Driver cast driver 273 25000093
Nicole Moon Driver cast driver 273 25000094
Ron Wyndham Driver cast driver 273 25000095
Patrick McArdle Other focus puller 120795 26000001
John Walton Other monstrous bouncer 120795 26000002
Glenn Ruehland Other monstrous bouncer 120795 26000003
Jill Steele Other financial controller 120795 26000004
Kevin Buxbaum Other financial controller 120795 26000005
Luke Nixon Other main unit clapper/loader 120795 26000006
Samantha Jennings Other travel coordinator 120795 26000007
Sophie Dick Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Ellie Campbell Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Victoria Collison Other accessories coordinator 120795 26000010
Rosie Boylan Other milliner 120795 26000011
Rick McGill Other milliner 120795 26000012
Jodie Morrison Other shoe coordinator 120795 26000013
Colin Dent Other draughtsman 120795 26000014
Janet Seppelt Other scenic buyer 120795 26000015
Genevieve Blewitt Other drapist/soft furnishings 120795 26000016
Peter Coy Other foreman/set builder 120795 26000017
Eugene Land Other foreman/set builder 120795 26000018
Murray Simmance Other junior foreman/set builder 120795 26000019
Sean Ahern Other leading hand/set builder 120795 26000020
Martin Scurrah Other tool technician 120795 26000021
Tekimo Aratema Other set builder 120795 26000022
Robert Arthur Other set builder 120795 26000023
Nathan Ayers Other set builder 120795 26000024
Matthew Baldwin Other set builder 120795 26000025
Brett Bartlett Other set builder 120795 26000026
Mark Battaglene Other set builder 120795 26000027
Luke Beasley Other set builder 120795 26000028
Ron Martin Other set builder 120795 26000029
Darren Parsons Other set builder 120795 26000030
Sean Scroggie Other set builder 120795 26000031
Jeremy Sparks Other set builder 120795 26000032
Andy Staig Other set builder 120795 26000033
Greg Tafe Other set builder 120795 26000034
Ben Turner Other set builder 120795 26000035
Andrew Valentine Other set builder 120795 26000036
Robert Blanche Other set builder 120795 26000037
Christopher Colwell Other set builder 120795 26000038
Ross Donoghue Other set builder 120795 26000039
Darren Fieldhouse Other set builder 120795 26000040
Peter Gillies Other set builder 120795 26000041
Scott Graham Other set builder 120795 26000042
Chris Halligan Other set builder 120795 26000043
Steven Kezic Other set builder 120795 26000044
Andrew MacIntyre Other set builder 120795 26000045
Max Dittrich Other set builder 120795 26000046
Danny Burnett Other set builder 120795 26000047
Josh Bush Other set builder 120795 26000048
Jake Clifton Other set builder 120795 26000049
Maurice Cooper Other set builder 120795 26000050
William Dartnell Other set builder 120795 26000051
Rod Nash Other leading hand steelworker 120795 26000052
Carlo Capolupo Other steelworker 120795 26000053
Peter Armstrong Other steelworker 120795 26000054
Louis MacDonald Other steelworker 120795 26000055
Allan Earl Other steelworker 120795 26000056
Peter Exton Other steelworker 120795 26000057
Lester Hope Other steelworker 120795 26000058
Kimble Hilder Other head plasterer 120795 26000059
Douglas Hawkins Other plasterer 120795 26000060
Antony Greenhill Other plasterer 120795 26000061
Alan Brown Other paint foreman 120795 26000062
Guy Allain Other set finisher 120795 26000063
Kaye Freeman Other set finisher 120795 26000064
William Kensell Other set finisher 120795 26000065
Gaetano Lagana Other set painter 120795 26000066
Steve Warren Other set painter 120795 26000067
Chris Whittle Other set painter 120795 26000068
Karen Hedley Other painter 120795 26000069
Linda Sang Other painter 120795 26000070
Matt Jordin Other painter 120795 26000071
Glenn Neal Other painter 120795 26000072
Michael Saker Other painter 120795 26000073
Tony Piliotis Other standy-painter 120795 26000074
Kylie Dempsey Other brush hand 120795 26000075
Nayana Robertson Other brush hand 120795 26000076
Belinda Theuns Other brush hand 120795 26000077
Michael Simpson Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000078
Grant Neutroski Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000079
Moses Fotofili Other leading hand 120795 26000080
Graeme Dew Other rigging coordinator 120795 26000081
Kristian Beazley Other rigging leading hand 120795 26000082
Adam Gale Other rigger 120795 26000083
Craig Gale Other rigger 120795 26000084
Rod Scott Other rigger 120795 26000085
Carly Thomas Other rigger 120795 26000086
Dave Thompson Other rigger 120795 26000087
Mark Wlodarczyk Other rigger 120795 26000088
Jacquie Robertson Other unit nurse 120795 26000089
Laurence Pettinari Other aid officer 120795 26000090
Patsy Buchan Other unit nurse 120795 26000091
Chris Bone Other head R & D programmer(technical department) 120795 26000092
Mark Harmon Other scanning/recording operator(Film I/O/scanning & recording) 120795 26000093
John Pope Other scanning/recording operator(Film I/O/scanning & recording) 120795 26000094
Jason Schugardt Other technical support(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120795 26000095
Bill Laverty Other engineer(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120795 26000096
Jim Batchelder Other operations(Asylum/additional visual effects) 120795 26000097
Basia Ozerski Other 1st(ilm) 120795 26000098
Bin Li Other ass(igital) 120795 26000099
Pete Davis Other programmer(USA/post-production crew) 120795 26000100
Damon Parry Other telecine operator 120795 26000101
Belinda Theuns Other brush hand(Mocon miniatures additional shoot units) 120795 26000102
Kevin Buxbaum Other financial controller(Madrid unit) 120795 26000103
Patrick McArdle Other focus puller(Madrid unit) 120795 26000104
Guillermo Sempere Other clapper loader(Madrid unit) 120795 26000105
Celia Lopez Other buyer(Madrid unit) 120795 26000106
Ma Peco Yague Other nurse(Madrid unit) 120795 26000107
Les Roberts Security (Who Dares Security) 120951 26000108
Karl Christian Security (Who Dares Security) 120951 26000109
Lindsay Cole Security (Who Dares Security) 120951 26000110
Maria Farmer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Christian, a young Bohemian poet living in 1899 Paris, defies his father by joining the colorfully diverse clique inhabiting the dark, fantastical underworld of Paris' now legendary Moulin Rouge. In this seedy but glamorous haven of sex, drugs and newly-discovered electricity, the poet-innocent finds himself plunged into a passionate but ultimately tragic love affair with Satine, the club's highest paid star and the city's most famous courtesan. Their romance is played out against the infamous club -- a meeting place of high and low, where slumming aristocrats and the fashionably rich mingle with workers, artists, bohemians, actresses and courtesans.