The Terminal (2004)

Terminal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don J Hug Production Supervisor Palmdale Production Supervisor 307 5000007
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andy Dorowsky Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000037
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Rigging Best Boy Grip 120885 15000038
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Kevin W Flynn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Brady McElroy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Rosana Bruni Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Kay Jordan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Hector Jumilla Jr. Accountant Accounting Cerk 120802 16000008
Maureen Higgins Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Rachel Maness Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Alex Names Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000032
Lori K Ikeda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jeff Scott Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Scot Gaal Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Roch Dutkowiak Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Sean M Ginn Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Dan Murbarger Engineer LED Engineer 120938 15000018
Steve O'Hollearn Grip n/a 365 15000016
Willis Pipkins Grip n/a 365 15000017
Damon Liebowitz Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Dan McMahon Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jim Richards Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Larry J Richardson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Robert Gori Accountant n/a 120802 16000009
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Jimmy Hart Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Jackie Kaptan Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Cristie Miele Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Kerry Rossall Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Allen Robinson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Kurt Lott Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Chris Palermo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Robert L Thompson Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Damon Geisler Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000002
Johannes Van Wyk Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000007
Brian Gilbert Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Jay M Hirsch Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000006
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Damon R Geisler Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000003
Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Joe Box Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Frank Bare Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Cristina Duncan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Jake Donahoe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Adriana Callas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Lisa Imhoff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000015
Flora Eleftheriou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Ryan Whan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Pamela Ellington Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000018
Sandy Justus Stunt Double Amelia Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Brian Machleit Stunt Double Viktor Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tara Nicole Hughes Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000003
John DeLuca Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Joey Pizzi Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000002
Sara McMullen Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000010
Bodie Hyman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Nathalie Chretien Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000044
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000045
Daniele Leger Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000046
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000043
Gloria Castro Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000042
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120801 13000040
Celeste Cleveland Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000041
Derek Casari ADR n/a 120912 14000001
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist (for Mr. Hanks) 120801 13000039
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Jenny Eagan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000027
Jessica Pazdernik Key Costumer n/a 351 13000028
Andrew Slyder Key Costumer n/a 351 13000029
Michelle Elam Torres Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000026
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000025
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000023
Colleen Labaff Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000024
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000030
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Johanne Gravel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Sandra Rowden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Norman Bernard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Eames Gagnon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Kevin Blauvelt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Charley H Gilleran Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Charles Campbell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Rick Franklin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Bruce Rake Lighting Technician Fixture Foreman 120907 15000006
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000012
Greg Hewett Grip n/a 365 15000013
William F Boone III Grip n/a 365 15000011
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Robert Bruce Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
James R Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Bob Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Howard Neiman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Derek Casari Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000011
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Shawn Murphy Rerecording Recorder and Mixer 120995 14000017
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Denis St Amand Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120916 14000024
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Ronald Judkins Sound n/a 120816 14000020
David Howland Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000009
Casey Pond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michel Mollicone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
William Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Claude Belanger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Paula Stier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Nicoletta Stavole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
James "Vinnie" Visconti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Jack Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Nina Kaczorowski Stand-In (Catherine Zeta-Jones') 121015 25000043
Annie Schultz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Hunter Cazes Stand-In (Tom Hanks') 121015 25000042
Karen K Chang Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000041
Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Gino Lucci Transportation Picture Vehicle Coordinator 120992 25000040
Jon Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jeff Saville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Brinton Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Christopher S Bryson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Anelis Patino Coronas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kayce Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tommy Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Amanda C Bromberg Assistant Clearance Assistant 120820 25000013
Ryan Suffern Production Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 275 25000014
Jon Dorflinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Carey Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Kevin Nakatsuka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Charles L Kocel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Maria Labbe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jordan Finnegan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Szymon Kaczmarek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Laura Butler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Mike Nichols Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000046
Anthony Jamal Wade Driver n/a 273 25000068
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000069
Loic Bernard Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000070
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000067
Lowell D Smith Driver n/a 273 25000066
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000064
Michael Rooke Driver n/a 273 25000065
Kimberley Rosenberg Other Buyer 120795 26000001
Joseph Conenna Other Buyer 120795 26000002
Lois Carl Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Eileen Peterson Publicity Unit Publicist 120789 29000001
John O'Shaughnessy Other AFI Intern 120795 26000006
Jason Vanover Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000005
April K Martens Other Green Foreman 120795 26000003
Randy Martens Other Greens Supervisor 120795 26000004
Thomas F Richards Driver n/a 273 25000063
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000062
Maxim Aperian Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Allegro Driver n/a 273 25000052
Daniel Brizendine Driver n/a 273 25000053
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000050
John P Ko Medic First Aid 120966 25000049
Jim Turner Production Production Controller 120824 25000047
Kevin A Canamar Medic First Aid 120966 25000048
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ronny Dyer Driver n/a 273 25000055
Russell Overstreet III Driver n/a 273 25000060
Tina Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000061
James C Norton Driver n/a 273 25000059
Horst Harter Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dennis R Clark Driver n/a 273 25000056
James Fischer Driver n/a 273 25000057
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000012
Kristie Macosko Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000011
Martin Charles Graphics n/a 120826 23000020
Zach Fannin Graphics n/a 120826 23000021
François Audovy Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000022
Kirk Wetherill Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000019
Mike Walsh Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000018
Robert Nall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000016
Jeff M Sharar Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000017
Marco Aiello Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
LaNelle Mason Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000029
Andrea Lawson CGI Artist Computer Displays 120986 23000030
Marco S Paolini Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositing Artist 120960 23000028
Roger Nall Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000027
Brad Sutton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000025
Wilson Tang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000026
Owen Holdren Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000015
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Rob Yamamoto Visual Effects Producer Photographic Effects Producer 243 23000005
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000022
Sean Justin Dent Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Jay B King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Louis Craig Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Chris Hill CGI Artist Computer Displays 120986 23000031
Vincent Parker CGI Artist Computer Displays 120986 23000032
Gregory N Rocco Props n/a 120817 24000015
Amy McKenzie Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000001
Leilani Gushiken Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000002
Christopher Neely Props n/a 120817 24000014
Casi Heath Props n/a 120817 24000013
Bob Webb Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Adam Austin Props n/a 120817 24000012
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000003
Dayna Clark Assistant (to Mr. Tucci) 120820 25000004
Christie Havey Smith Assistant (to Ms. Whitcher) 120820 25000009
Ben Bohling Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000010
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Mr. MacDonald) 120820 25000008
Sandhya Pallana Assistant (to Mr. Pallana) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Cote Assistant (to Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000005
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000006
Walter Zieska Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Peter Olexiewicz Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000037
Edward J Quirk 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist 120965 23000038
Ken Locsmandi 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000036
David Alexander 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000035
Jim Sevin CGI Artist Computer Displays 120986 23000033
Ron Frankel Animator Previs Animator 483 23000034
Martin Gauthier Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gary Costin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Mark Lapresle Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Philip Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Vidar Neuhof Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Philip Saccio Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas Real Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Martin Cohen Post-Production Post-Production Executive 120945 5000024
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Noelle Chapin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Evan Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Noelle Green Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Genevieve Cote Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Jodi Tripi Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000032
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Deirdre Cook Donohue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator Executive Production Coordinator 162 5000030
Mike Fantasia Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Jo Dee Freck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Irene Litinsky Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Sharon Stetzel Production Supervisor Supervising Production Coordinator 307 5000008
Daniel Auclair Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ric Nish Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Dandy Thibodeau Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Corey Sklov Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Danika Kohler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Rick Whitfield Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000018
Louis Smith Video Playback LED / Playback Technician 505 6000019
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Supervisor 120899 6000020
Anatol Treba Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000017
Mark I Scott Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback Engineer 505 6000016
Casey Green Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000014
Gerry Koczerzuk Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000015
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Gilbert delaGarza Jr. Film Lab Film Technician 120850 6000027
Robert Lukacs Film Lab Film Technician 120850 6000028
Paul Toomey Loader Film Loader 120956 6000026
Adam Johnson Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Randy Offer Projectionist n/a 121104 6000023
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
David O'Brien Assistant Camera B Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Lance Mayer Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Ray Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Alana Cymerman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
George Billinger Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera B Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Mark Spath Assistant Camera B First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Sacha Gervasi Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Andrew Niccol Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Anastasia Basil Actor La Perla Employee Julie 1 1000023
Carlease Burke Actor Brookstone Manager 1 1000024
Kenneth Choi Actor CBP Offficer 1 1000025
Lydia Blanco Actor Burger King Employee 1 1000022
Michelle Arthur Actor Field Reporter 1 1000021
Carl Alacchi Actor Passenger 1 1000019
Cas Anvar Actor CBP Officer 1 1000020
Robert Covarrubias Actor Janitor 1 1000026
Joseph Davis Actor Burger King Employee 1 1000027
Dan Finnerty Actor Discovery Store Manager 1 1000032
Stephon Fuller Actor Swatch Manager 1 1000033
Ian Finlay Actor CBP Offficer 1 1000031
John Eddins Actor CBP Officer 1 1000030
Evelyne De La Cheneliere Actor Passenger 1 1000028
Dusan Dukic Actor Young Drug Trafficker 1 1000029
Scott Adsit Actor Cab Driver 1 1000018
Benny Golson Actor Himself 1 1000017
Zoe Saldana Actor Torres 1 1000006
Barry Shabaka Henley Actor Thurman 1 1000007
Kumar Pallana Actor Gupta Rajan 1 1000008
Chi McBride Actor Mulroy 1 1000005
Diego Luna Actor Enrique Cruz 1 1000004
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Amelia Warren 1 1000002
Stanley Tucci Actor Frank Dixon 1 1000003
Eddie Jones Actor Salchak 1 1000009
Jude Ciccolella Actor Karl Iverson 1 1000010
Stephen Mendel Actor First Class Steward 1 1000015
Valera Nikolaev Actor Milodragovich 1 1000016
Rini Bell Actor Nadia 1 1000014
Gillermo Diaz Actor Bobby Alima 1 1000013
Michael Nouri Actor Max 1 1000011
Corey Reynolds Actor Waylin 1 1000012
Terry Haig Actor CBP Inspector 1 1000034
Dilva Henry Actor Anchor 1 1000035
Tanya Van Blokland Actor Passenger 1 1000056
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thinh Truong Nguyen Actor Passenger 1 1000055
Sasha Spielberg Actor Lucy 1 1000054
Mik Scriba Actor Transportation Liaison 1 1000052
Susan Slome Actor Woman with Cart 1 1000053
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sacha Gervasi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Patty Whitcher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Hoffs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Niccol Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eddie Santiago Actor Man on Phone 1 1000051
Kevin Ryder Actor Businessman 1 1000050
Janique Kearns Actor CBP Offficer 1 1000040
Sandrine Kwan Actor Passenger 1 1000041
Tonya Ivey Actor Godiva Employee 1 1000039
Mark Ivanir Actor Cab Driver Goran 1 1000038
Matt Holland Actor Ramada Inn Clerk 1 1000036
James Ishida Actor Yoshinoya Manager 1 1000037
Danette MacKay Actor CBP Officer 1 1000042
Jeff Michael Actor Anchor 1 1000043
Conrad Pla Actor CBP Officer 1 1000048
Ana Maria Quintana Actor Government Inspector 1 1000049
Laurie Phelps Actor Homeland Security Officer 1 1000047
Valery Nikolaev Actor Milodragovich 1 1000046
Bob Morrisey Actor Government Inspector 1 1000044
Kevin Mukherji Actor Soundworks Dave 1 1000045
Aanand Shrestha Film Lab Film Technician 120850 6000029
Julia Nessling-Douglas Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000030
Richard G Bennett Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000058
Tom Hammock Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000059
Arjuna Imel Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000060
Rick Crane Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000057
Kasra Farahani Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000056
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000055
Ray Turner Art Department Artwork 120843 9000061
Debra Zane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Christiana Celeste Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000002
Lucie Robitaille Casting n/a 179 10000003
Harry E Otto Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000053
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Wayne Nycz Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000041
Edward O'Connell Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000042
Tony Bohorquez Model Maker n/a 121081 9000043
George Gugler Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000040
Anthony J Leonardi Jr. Painter Standby Painter 200 9000039
Fred Arbegast Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor 120910 9000037
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000038
Jeff Frost Model Maker n/a 121081 9000044
Andrew L Jones Model Maker n/a 121081 9000045
Ben Proctor Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000050
Bruce Robert Hill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Mark Goerner Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000049
Alan Porter Dresser Draper 120967 9000048
Jonathan Bobbitt Lead Person n/a 120957 9000046
Alex Sessing Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000047
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sage Asteak Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Alix Hester Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Matthew Jerome Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Annie Garrity Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jordanna Fineberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Dana Casey Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Trayce Field Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Mike Lutz Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Nomi Shichor Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Johanne Paiement Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Tom Hanks Actor Viktor Navorski 1 1000001
Paul Le Blanc Hair Stylist (for Mr. Hanks) 120799 13000018
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120799 13000017
Christine Wada Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Diana Edgmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Yvonne Bastidos Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Francesco A Paolone Supervisor Paint Supervisor 120845 11000005
Peter Gordon Technical Advisor On Set Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Steven R. Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000001
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000010
Kristan Berona Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000011
Amina Allean Dieye Research Researcher 458 12000002
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach (for Mr. Hanks) 666 12000003
Deborah Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wyatt Bartlett Costumer (for Mr. Hanks) 120880 13000003
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Peter Budevski Translator Bulgarian Translator 741 12000006
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 666 12000004
John Damone Advisor DHS Technical Advisor 120821 12000005
Leena Waller Set Dresser Set Dressing P.A. 197 9000036
Monika Gray Set Dresser Set Dressing P.A. 197 9000035
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Todd Homme Music Supervisor Executive Music Supervisor 120872 8000008
John Neufeld Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Buster Williams Music Bass 120781 8000003
Mike Ledonne Music Piano 120781 8000004
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000010
Brian Clements Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000011
Emilie A Bernstein Soloist Clarinet Solos 121021 8000016
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Weber Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000015
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000012
Sue McLean Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Carl Allen Music Drums 120781 8000002
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dale Grahn Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000033
Ron Barr Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000031
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000032
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Silja Tonisson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Julie Zunder Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Mark Gillard Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mike Cuevas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sam Seig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sam Page Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Victor Martinez Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Luke Freeborn Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Scott Zuber Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser Set Dresser Gang Boss 197 9000033
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000034
Daren R Dochterman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000032
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Al Lewis Set Designer Set Designer Warehouse Coordinator 202 9000030
Jean Andre Chaintreuil Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Chandler Vinar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Travis Bobbitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Shannon Brock Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Giovanni Bianchini Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Bart Barbuscia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Isabelle Guay Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Tom Callinicos Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Christopher Fuentes Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Edward J Protiva Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Louis Terry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
David Loitz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Paul L Jackson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
George Hess Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Gary Kudroff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000021
Synopsis
Viktor Navorski is a visitor to New York from Eastern Europe. His homeland erupts in a fiery coup, while he is in the air en route to America. Stranded at Kennedy Airport with a passport from nowhere, he is unauthorized to actually enter the United States and must improvise his days and nights in the terminal's international transit lounge, until the war at home is over. As the weeks and months stretch on, Viktor finds the compressed universe of the terminal to be a richly complex world of absurdity, generosity, ambition, amusement, status, serendipity--and even romance with a beautiful flight attendant named Amelia. But he has long worn out his welcome with airport official Frank Dixon, who considers Viktor a bureaucratic glitch--a problem he cannot control but wants desperately to erase.