The Bank Job (2008)

Bank Job
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Period
Keywords caper, heist, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Statham Actor Terry Leather 1 1000001
Saffron Burrows Actor Martine Love 1 1000002
Stephen Campbell Moore Actor Kevin Swain 1 1000003
Daniel Mays Actor Dave Shilling 1 1000004
James Faulkner Actor Guy Singer 1 1000005
Alki David Actor Bambas 1 1000006
Michael Jibson Actor Eddie Burton 1 1000007
Richard Lintern Actor Tim Everett 1 1000008
Don Gallagher Actor Gerald Pyke 1 1000009
David Suchet Actor Lew Vogel 1 1000010
Peter Bowles Actor Miles Urquhart 1 1000011
Andrew Brooke Actor Quinn 1 1000012
Trevor Byfield Actor Jack Jessell 1 1000013
Peter de Jersey Actor Michael X 1 1000014
Craig Fairbrass Actor Nick Barton 1 1000015
Rupert Frazer Actor Lord Drysdale 1 1000016
Michael Haughey Actor Bank Manager 1 1000017
Keeley Hawes Actor Wendy Leather 1 1000018
Julian Jones Actor Snow 1 1000019
Jamie Kenna Actor Perky 1 1000020
Les Kenny-Green Actor Pinky 1 1000021
Sharon Maughan Actor Sonia Bern 1 1000022
Hattie Morahan Actor Gale Benson 1 1000023
Johann Myers Actor Stanley 'The Knife' Abbot 1 1000024
Alistair Petrie Actor Philip Lisle 1 1000025
Carolyn Pickles Actor Valerie 1 1000026
Colin Salmon Actor Hakim Jamal 1 1000027
Robert Whitelock Actor Alfie Hook 1 1000028
Georgia Taylor Actor Ingrid Burton 1 1000029
Angus Wright Actor Eric Addey 1 1000030
Gerard Horan Actor Roy Given 1 1000031
Chris Owen Actor Mountbatten 1 1000032
Taelor Samways Actor Catherine Leather 1 1000033
Kasey Baterip Actor Julie Leather 1 1000034
Ray Nicholas Actor Vogel's Driver 1 1000035
Mark Phoenix Actor Mr Brown 1 1000036
James Hall Actor Customs Agent 1 1000037
Cameron Anderson Actor Young Soldier 1 1000038
Julian Firth Actor Lawyer 1 1000039
Norma Dixit Actor Customs Matron 1 1000040
Antony Gabriel Actor Reporter 1 1000041
Rupert Vanisttart Actor Sir Leonard Plugge 1 1000042
Bronson Webb Actor Chicken Inn Waiter 1 1000043
Omar Mostafa Actor Chicken Inn Cook 1 1000044
Dylan Charles Actor Chicken Inn Customer 1 1000045
Raymond Trickitt Actor Beat Policeman 1 1000046
Steve Gibbs Actor Newspaper Hawker 1 1000047
Ursula Mohan Actor Dave's Mum 1 1000048
Alan Swoffer Actor John Lennon 1 1000049
Louise Chambers Actor The Princess 1 1000050
Bonnie Simon Actor Island Woman 1 1000051
Dimitri Pappadopoullos Actor Island Man 1 1000052
Alan Thomas Actor (The Storys) 1 1000053
Dai Smith Actor (The Storys) 1 1000054
Brian Thomas Actor (The Storys) 1 1000055
Rob Thompson Actor (The Storys) 1 1000056
Andy Collins Actor (The Storys) 1 1000057
Steve Balsamo Actor (The Storys) 1 1000058
Roger Donaldson Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Chasman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000002
George McIndoe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Alper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alan Glazer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alex Gartner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gary Hamilton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Christopher Mapp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Matthew Street Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
David Whealy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Scott Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Mairi Bett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Aaron Schuster Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Dick Clement Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ian La Frenais Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sasha Harris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlie Simpson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Rick Kornaat Unit Manager (Australian Unit) 120832 5000003
Peter Ford Line Producer (Australian Unit) 161 5000004
Luigi Desole Line Producer (Sardinia Unit) 161 5000005
Brendan Campbell Production Manager (Australian Unit) 305 5000006
Naomi Cleaver Production Manager (Australian Unit) 305 5000007
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Lee Grumett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director (Australian Unit) 163 5000014
Greg Spiller Assistant Director (Australian Unit) 163 5000015
Kat Nagle Assistant Director (Australian Unit) 163 5000016
Luigi Spoletini Assistant Director (Sardinia Unit) 163 5000017
Valerio Valente Assistant Director (Sardinia Unit) 163 5000018
Marc Van Buuren Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Giles Edleston Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Tim Scott Location Manager (Australian Unit) 193 5000021
Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Polly Hope Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Rachel Knowles Post-Production Coordinator (Digital Pictures Melbourne) 120842 5000024
Polly Jefferies Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Natalia Pizzey Production Coordinator (Australian Unit) 162 5000026
Noelle Siri Production Coordinator (Sardinia Unit) 162 5000027
Mally Chung Location Scout n/a 311 5000028
Tom Crooke Location Scout n/a 311 5000029
Alex Gladstone Location Scout n/a 311 5000030
James Grant Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Pat Karam Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Susie Struth Continuity (Australian Unit) 890 5000033
Hollie Foster Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Nick Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Mick Coulter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Brewster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Karl Moller Director of Photography (Australian Unit) 120780 6000003
Stuart Howell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Brewster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Chris Plevin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chas Bain Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Stuart Howell Camera Operator (Sardinia Unit) 239 6000010
Julian Bucknall Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000011
John Ferguson Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000012
Luke Coulter Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000013
Ray Meere Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000014
Ian Struthers Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Ashley Bond Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Robert Dibble Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000017
David Mackie Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Jesse Minter Assistant Camera (Australian Unit) 233 6000019
Bernard Hellier Videotape Operator Video Split Operator(Australian Unit) 120833 6000020
David Toft Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000021
Jack English Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000022
Luke Scully High Definition Systems Engineer HD Monitor Assistant 121129 6000023
Yasu Asami High Definition Systems Engineer HD Monitor Assistant 121129 6000024
Andrew Jerram Focus Puller (Australian Unit) 332 6000025
Tony Poriazis Film Lab DI Film Recording Supervisor(Digital Pictures Melbourne) 120850 6000026
Justin Heitman Colorist DI Colorist(Digital Pictures Melbourne) 120920 6000027
Alfie Biddle Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amelia Ford Assistant Editor (Post) 203 7000002
Ruth Coulson Assistant Editor (Shoot) 203 7000003
thy quach Assistant Editor (Shoot) 203 7000004
J Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ed Rogers Music Synthesizer Programmer and Additional Arranger 120781 8000002
Chris Scallan Music Orchestral Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Kim Green Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Abbie Lister Music Music Clearance 120781 8000005
Becca Gatrell Music Music Clearance 120781 8000006
J Robinson Music Arranger ("Allemande in G from English Suite") 121019 8000007
Brett Kelly Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Simon Leadley Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Robin Grey Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000010
J Robinson Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
J Robinson Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Ricky Edwards Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Dennis McCarthy Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Peter Hoyland Original Music Orchestral Production Manager 120838 8000015
J Robinson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Marc Bolan Song ("Get It On") 120859 8000017
Kris Schroeder Song ("Hey There") 120859 8000018
Gotye Song ("Hey There") 120859 8000019
Bobby Sharpe Song ("Unchain My Heart") 120859 8000020
Teddy Powell Song ("Unchain My Heart") 120859 8000021
Ray Davies Song ("Lola") 120859 8000022
Steve Cropper Song ("In The Midnight Hour") 120859 8000023
Wilson Pickett Song ("In The Midnight Hour") 120859 8000024
Johann Bach Song ("Allemande in G from English Suite") 120859 8000025
Steve Balsamo Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000026
Andy Collins Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000027
Dai Smith Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000028
Rob Thompson Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000029
Steve Balsamo Song ("I Believe in Love") 120859 8000030
Dai Smith Song ("I Believe in Love") 120859 8000031
Rob Thompson Song ("I Believe in Love") 120859 8000032
Erlando Neil Song ("History of Jamaica") 120859 8000033
Nkrumah Thomas Song ("History of Jamaica") 120859 8000034
Gene Raskin Song ("Those Were the Days") 120859 8000035
Berry Gordy Song ("Money (That's what I want)") 120859 8000036
Janie Bradford Song ("Money (That's What I Want)") 120859 8000037
T-Rex Song Performer ("Get It On") 120788 8000038
The Basics Song Performer ("Hey There") 120788 8000039
Natasha Miller Song Performer ("Unchain My Heart") 120788 8000040
The Kinks Song Performer ("Lola") 120788 8000041
Wilson Pickett Song Performer ("In The Midnight Hour") 120788 8000042
Jaynison Optreebner Song Performer ("Allemande in G from English Suite") 120788 8000043
The Storys Song Performer ("Save Me") 120788 8000044
The Storys Song Performer ("I Believe in Love") 120788 8000045
Early B Song Performer ("History of Jamaica") 120788 8000046
The Storys Song Performer ("Money (That's what I want)") 120788 8000047
Gavin Bocquet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Bush Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Scruton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Philip Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ben Collins Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Justin Dix Art Director (Australian Unit) 183 9000006
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Janine Marshall Sign Writer (Australian Unit) 121107 9000008
Harvey Mawson Set Dresser (Australian Unit) 197 9000009
Amelia Marasco Set Dresser (Australian Unit) 197 9000010
David Haberfield Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000011
Jay Sotheran Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Alan Gooch Painter HOD Painter 200 9000013
Paul Wilkshire Painter n/a 200 9000014
Trevor Eve Painter n/a 200 9000015
Janine Marshall Painter (Australian Unit) 200 9000016
Hannah Read Model Maker n/a 121081 9000017
Mario Peraic Greensman Greens(Australian Unit) 201 9000018
Laura Dishington Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000019
Martin Chitty Dresser Daily Dresser 120967 9000020
Anthony Brookman Dresser Daily Dresser 120967 9000021
Yvonne Otzen Dresser Daily Dresser 120967 9000022
Richard Sale Dresser Daily Dresser 120967 9000023
Lucy Donowho Dresser Daily Dresser 120967 9000024
Kim Grossman Dresser Daily Dresser 120967 9000025
Richard Selway Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Anna Phelps Art Department Coordinator (Australian Unit) 195 9000027
Louise Begbie Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000028
Wil Du Art Department Draftsperson(Australian Unit) 120843 9000029
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Maria Efthymiopou Casting (Australian Unit) 179 10000002
Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Andrew Marcus Executive (For Relativity) 120806 11000001
Aaron Michiel Executive (For Relativity) 120806 11000002
Alice Neuhauser Executive (For Relativity) 120806 11000003
Eva Quiroz Executive (For Relativity) 120806 11000004
Ramon Wilson Executive (For Relativity) 120806 11000005
Pamela Hammond Head of Production Head of Post Production(for Digital Pictures) 120889 11000006
Celia Barnett Research Researcher 458 12000001
Jenny Kent Dialect Coach (Australian Unit) 666 12000002
Chris Cullum Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bruno De Santa Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000003
Luan Placks Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Dee Walsh Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Poli Kyriacou Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000006
Michael Chisholm Costumes Costume Standby(Australian Unit) 120828 13000007
Julie Barton Costumes Costume Standby(Australian Unit) 120828 13000008
Alison Fowler Costumes Costume Assistant(Australian Unit) 120828 13000009
Kirstin Chalmers Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000010
Sharon O'Brien Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Donald McInnes Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Massimo Gattabrusi Hair Stylist (Sardinia Unit) 120799 13000013
Jodie Hellingman Hairdresser (Australian Unit) 121014 13000014
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Makeup Designer 353 13000015
Sharon O'Brien Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Donald McInnes Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Sophie Slotover Makeup Make-up Trainee 353 13000018
Laura Mackintosh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Francesca Crowder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Peter Dee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Sarah Downes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Peta Dunstall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Mark English Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Carol Greenfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Kristie Matthiae Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Carla Vincenzino Makeup Artist (Sardinia Unit) 120801 13000027
Helene Glover Makeup Assistant Hair & Makeup Assistant(Australian Unit) 121007 13000028
Heather Ross Makeup Supervisor Hair & Makeup Supervisor(Australian Unit) 517 13000029
Waldo Mason Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Designer 120936 13000030
Marion Weise Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
James Harvey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Kieran McVeigh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Robin Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jamie Hardy Boom Operator Boom Swinger(Australian Unit) 215 14000004
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Blair Slater Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Paul Pirola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Andrew Neil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Arthur Fenn Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000009
Tim Surrey Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000010
Helen Field Sound Facilities Manager 120816 14000011
Martin Bayley Sound IT Support 120816 14000012
Andrew Neil Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000013
Peter Mills Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000014
Steve Burgess Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000015
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Simon Hayter Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Jamie Gambell Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
John McKerrow Sound Recordist (Australian Unit) 331 14000019
Tony Hayes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000002
Ray Wilson Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Sean Young Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Mark Fox-Potten Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Richard Mason Lighting Technician Lighting Truck 120907 15000006
Peter Stockley Key Grip (Australian Unit) 263 15000007
Tommaso Mele Key Grip (Sardinia Unit) 263 15000008
Peter Myslowski Grip Grip 'A' Camera 365 15000009
Luke Myslowski Grip Grip 'B' Camera 365 15000010
Adrian Goodwin Grip (Australian Unit) 365 15000011
Edward Barlow Grip (Australian Unit) 365 15000012
Steve Casey Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Roy Pritchett Generator Operator (Australian Unit) 363 15000014
Terry Edland Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Colin Williams Gaffer (Australian Unit) 268 15000016
Ross Duffy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kevin Day Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John King Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ken Monger Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Paul Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Mark Rafferty Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Stuart Hurst Electrician Practical Day Electrician 450 15000023
Mark Kupenga Electrician (Australian Unit) 450 15000024
Danny Carr Electrician (Australian Unit) 450 15000025
Aaron Douglas Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000026
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000027
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000028
Andrew Thompson Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000029
Paul Toomey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Tim Morrison Best Boy (Australian Unit) 120885 15000031
John Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob Hay Accountant (Australian Unit) 120802 16000002
Derek Townshend Production Insurance Insurance(Totally Entertainment Limited) 120949 16000003
Dan Budd Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tracey Taylor Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000005
Lawrence Joseph Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Christos Michaels Legal Services Production Legal(Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000001
Natasha Pilbrow Legal Services Production Legal(Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000002
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Danny Baldwin Stunt Coordinator (Australian Unit) 120804 19000003
Russell Frost Stunt Coordinator Asst Coordinator(Australian Unit) 120804 19000004
Peter Pedrero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Joanna Whitney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Mike Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Ray Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
James O'Dee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Sarah Franzl Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000012
Russell MacLeod Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Rick English Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000014
Danny Baldwin Stunts Safety Supervisor(Australian Unit) 240 19000015
Russell Frost Stunts Safety Supervisor(Australian Unit) 240 19000016
Lee Hosken Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Wayne Hammond Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Jason West Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tony Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Bob Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Stephen Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Nik Billam-Smith Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000012
Adrian Murphy Carpenter (Australian Unit) 529 21000013
Rob Miller Carpenter (Australian Unit) 529 21000014
Steve Margie Carpenter (Australian Unit) 529 21000015
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000016
Robert Voysey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000017
Dean Norman Construction Manager (Australian Unit) 120983 21000018
Carmel Cassidy Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000019
Alan Billam Construction Stagehand 120900 21000020
Colin Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000021
Dan Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000022
Kevin Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000023
Jean Luc Construction Laborer(Australian Unit) 120900 21000024
Philip Babbage Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Stephen Morris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Steve Brown Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Len Roberts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000028
Ray Roffe Plasterer n/a 121097 21000029
Steve Carroll Plasterer (Australian Unit) 121097 21000030
Travis Tischer Plasterer (Australian Unit) 121097 21000031
Bon Appetit Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Raymond Reader Catering Chef 120954 22000002
David Booth Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Webb Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jess Lewington Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Production Manager 545 23000003
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
George Awburn Visual Effects Editor DI On-Line & Mastering(Digital Pictures Melbourne) 614 23000005
John Swinnerton Visual Effects VFX Advisor(UK Shoot) 419 23000006
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician Special Effects Floor Technician 242 23000007
Matt Johnson Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000008
Kate Guest Special Effects Coordinator Facilities Co-Ordinator 241 23000009
Brian Holmes Special Effects Coordinator (Australian Unit) 241 23000010
Joss Williams Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000011
Nathan Bayliss Titles Front Title and Animation Design 120825 23000012
Simon Nix Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000013
Adam Jones Software Engineer IT Manager 121071 23000014
Nic Smith Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Digital Pictures Melbourne) 121071 23000015
Glen Melenhorst Matte Painter Lead Matte Artist 120959 23000016
Neil Huxley Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000017
Alan Fairlie Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000018
Dominic Hellier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000019
Keith Meure Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Matthew Pascuzzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Paul Buckley 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000022
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nick Turnbull Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Quentin Davies Propman Prophand 120887 24000003
Hugo Keating Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Matthew Foster Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Peter Simons Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Bernard Hearn Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000007
Paul Hearn Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Michael O'Sullivan Props Standby Props(Australian Unit) 120817 24000009
Scott Warwick Props Armorer(Australian Unit) 120817 24000010
Emma Davis Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Harvey Mawson Props Buyer (Australian Unit) 120926 24000012
Amelia Marasco Props Buyer (Australian Unit) 120926 24000013
Andy Horwitz Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000001
Joe Palmer Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000002
Charlotte Keating Assistant (to Mr. Chasman) 120820 25000003
David Shojai Assistant (to Mr. Chasman) 120820 25000004
Mary Cybriwsky Assistant (to Mr. Glazer) 120820 25000005
Jessica Jaworski Assistant (to Mr. Glazer) 120820 25000006
Nathalie Burgun Assistant (to Mr. Statham) 120820 25000007
Helen Fleming Assistant (to Mr. Statham) 120820 25000008
Jo Farrugia Assistant (to Mr. Donaldson) 120820 25000009
Candice Preddy Assistant (to Mr. Donaldson) 120820 25000010
Frankie Lindquist Assistant (to Alan Glazer) 120820 25000011
Mike Clark-Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Peter Boothby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Allison Drury Transportation Captain Minibus Captain 272 25000015
Henry Gumble Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000016
Amber Gelwey Transportation Coordinator Travel Co-ordinator(Australian Unit) 271 25000017
Steve Mahoney Transportation Coordinator Vehicle Co-ordinator(Australian Unit) 271 25000018
John Airs Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000019
Wayne Evans Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000020
David Tate Transportation Standby Props Truck 120992 25000021
Sisco Transportation Costume Truck 120992 25000022
Paul Wheat Transportation Make-up Truck 120992 25000023
Philip Ball Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Ella Harris Production Production Runner 120824 25000025
Mark Wilson Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000026
Kate Bronte-Stewart Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000027
Tania Gordon Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000028
Samantha Wong Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000029
Hsinyi Liu Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000030
Georgina Sayer Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000031
Emily Perowne Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000032
Tamara King Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000033
Celina Radwanski Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000034
Jaime McCarney Office Runner Runner(Australian Unit) 120988 25000035
Voula Office Runner Art Department Runner(Australian Unit) 120988 25000036
Julie Burnham Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000037
Patricia Barr Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000038
Joy Davis Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000039
Megan Hooper Medic Unit Nurse(Australian Unit) 120966 25000040
Brian Kelly Driver (for Mr. Statham) 273 25000041
noel allen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000043
Michael Keeble Driver Unit Driver 273 25000044
Mick Coomber Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000045
Ian Colmar Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000046
Andy Sotiris Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000047
Kevin Bennett Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000048
Adrian Kortus Other Safety Report(Australian Unit) 120795 26000001
Sheila Milne Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances Limited) 120795 26000002
Anni Browning Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances Limited) 120795 26000003
Graham Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
True story of a 1970's London bank heist with major political ramifications. A group of burglars tunnel through to the basement of a bank, but the tunnel almost collapses on them. Their communications with one another, via walkie-talkies and ham radios, are overheard and the police are notified. The police respond but don't find the robbers because they fail to look in the basement. The robbers steal the contents of the safety deposit boxes which contain compromising photographs and other evidence of wrong-doing by major politicians and business people. Before they can escape, however, their getaway car is stolen and the replacement truck gets stuck in the tunnel until a little boy, passing by the tunnel entrance, suggests that they let the air out of the tires and this helps them escape. After their escape they are tracked by the police as well as the powerful people they have inadvertently robbed.