Duplicity (2009)

Duplicity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords business, caper, espionage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julia Roberts Actor Claire Stenwick 1 1000001
Clive Owen Actor Ray Koval 1 1000002
Tom Wilkinson Actor Howard Tully 1 1000003
Paul Giamatti Actor Richard Garsik 1 1000004
Rick Worthy Actor Dale Raimes 1 1000005
Billy Thornton Actor n/a 1 1000006
Wayne Duvall Actor Ned Guston 1 1000007
Christopher Denham Actor Ronny Partiz 1 1000008
Eliezer Meyer Actor Rabbi Elli 1 1000009
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Pam Frales 1 1000010
Dan Daily Actor Garsik's Aid 1 1000011
Lisa Roberts Gillan Actor Tully's Assistant 1 1000012
David Shumbris Actor Turtleneck 1 1000013
Oleg Stefan Actor Boris Fetyov 1 1000014
Denis O'Hare Actor Duke Monahan 1 1000015
Khan Baykal Actor Dinesh Patel 1 1000016
Tom McCarthy Actor Jeff Bauer 1 1000017
Fabrizio Brienza Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000018
Lucia Grillo Actor Italian Chambermaid 1 1000019
Carrie Preston Actor Barbara Bofferd 1 1000020
Conan McCarty Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Kirby Mitchell Actor Realtor 1 1000022
Christopher Mann Actor Mr Security 1 1000023
Seth Kirschner Actor Counter Sloth 1 1000024
Karl Bury Actor Physec 1 1000025
Happy Anderson Actor Physec 1 1000026
James Cronin Actor San Diego Equikrom 1 1000027
Esther Pringle Actor San Diego Equikrom 1 1000028
Mary Prevost Actor San Diego Equikrom 1 1000029
Annabel Seymour Actor Tully's Makeup Girl 1 1000030
Sandy Hamilton Actor Swiss Chemist 1 1000031
Ulrich Thomsen Actor Big Swiss Suit 1 1000032
Helen Ostenberg Elswit Actor Swiss Female Executive 1 1000033
Samantha Stark Actor B & R Employee 1 1000034
Tony Gilroy Director n/a 2 2000001
Laura Bickford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Fox Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kerry Orent Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christopher Goode Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
John Gilroy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Conchita Airoldi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Tony Gilroy Screenplay (from pitch) 120778 4000001
Christopher Goode Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andrea Alunni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Igor Srubshchik Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Alexis Arnold Production Supervisor (Bahamas) 307 5000004
Patrizia Massa Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Michael Pitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matt Power Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Luca Lachin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Franco Basaglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Charlene Olson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Robert Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Erik Paoletti Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Karla Nappi Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000015
Meredith Mills Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Karen Wacker Production Coordinator (Bahamas) 162 5000017
Lara Dall'Antonia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Zoran Blazevic Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Matt Flanders Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Janet Henry Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Kip Myers Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Victoria Carter Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000023
Grace Doherty Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Scott Waring Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Lindsey Magee Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Martina Carroll Location Assistant Locations(Bahamas) 120947 5000027
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Kandis Longan Assistant Production Coordinator (Bahamas) 192 5000029
Sarah Bliss Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Evan Gabriele Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Hilary Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Leonardo De Angelis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator Camera /Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Barry Idoine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Hollis Meminger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Beka Venezia Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Marco Maggi Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Andy Schwartz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Tim Ross Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Chris Prejza Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000010
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000011
Steven Scott Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Aaron Marshall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kat Spiess Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Grant Music Auricle Control Systems 120781 8000002
Mark Graham Music Music Librarian(Joann Kane Music Service) 120781 8000003
Sergio Assad Music Guitars 120781 8000004
Odair Assad Music Guitars 120781 8000005
George Doering Music Guitars 120781 8000006
Marcelo Nisinman Music Bandoneon 120781 8000007
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Mick Gormaley Music Editor Music Assistant Editor 214 8000009
Brian Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000014
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
Ed Cherney Recording n/a 120578 8000017
Pamela Sollie Score Mixing Scoring Coordinator 120927 8000018
Stuart Thomas Score Recording Score Synth Programmer 120840 8000019
Chris Bacon Score Recording Score Synth Programmer 120840 8000020
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000021
Bitter : Sweet Song ("Being Bad") 120859 8000022
Lionel Richie Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000023
Ronald LaPread Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000024
Walter Orange Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000025
Milan Williams Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000026
Thomas McClary Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000027
William King Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000028
Daniel May Song ("Besame Smoocho") 120859 8000029
John Skehan Song ("Sicilia") 120859 8000030
Agustin Campos Song ("Farruca") 120859 8000031
Joaquin Turina Song ("Soleares") 120859 8000032
Rob Garza Song ("Holographic Universe") 120859 8000033
Eric Hilton Song ("Holographic Universe") 120859 8000034
Darren Costin Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000035
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000036
Jack Hues Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000037
J Wilkes Song ("Swampblood") 120859 8000038
Bitter : Sweet Song Performer ("Being Bad") 120788 8000039
Daniel May Song Performer ("Besame Smoocho") 120788 8000041
John Skehan Song Performer ("Sicilia") 120788 8000042
Grisha Goryachev Song Performer ("Farruca") 120788 8000043
Norbert Kraft Song Performer ("Soleares") 120788 8000044
Thievery Corporation Song Performer ("Holographic Universe") 120788 8000045
Th' Legendary Shack Shakers Song Performer ("Swampblood") 120788 8000047
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Roberto Benetti Set Decorator Set Decoration Leadman 165 9000002
Stephen Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tamara Marini Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Timothy Joliat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Johanna Ruhe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Galvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Cliff Klatt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Cat Crosby Set Dresser Shop Set Dresser 197 9000011
Cristina Cecili Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000012
Jerry DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Kevin Brink Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Kevin Raper Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Saverio Sammali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Leann Murphy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Eric Dean Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000021
Brendan Ferrer Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Kevin Thompson Production Designer n/a 164 9000023
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Flaminia Lizzani Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amelia Rasche Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Barbara McNamara Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Emily Damico Executive Asset Representative 120806 11000001
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000002
Dylan Clark Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
MJ McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tom Stokes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sonu Mishra Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Fulvia Roverselli Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Carmia Marshall Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jennifer Moore Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumer (for Ms Roberts) 120880 13000009
MacKenzie Fallon Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Louis Gropman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Dorka Nieradzik Hair (for Mr Owen) 120794 13000012
Lyndell Quiyou Hair (for Ms Roberts) 120794 13000013
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Lizz Scalice Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Massimiliano Duranti Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Richard Dean Makeup (for Ms Roberts) 353 13000017
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup (for Mr Owen) 353 13000018
Mario Michisanti Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Chris Bingham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000002
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Sound One) 2515 14000004
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting (Sound One) 2515 14000005
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000006
Steve Schwartz Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000007
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
James Moriana Foley Artist (Sound One) 223 14000009
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Sound One) 223 14000010
William Sweeney Foley Editor (Sound One) 221 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Sound One) 224 14000012
Eric Hirsch Rerecording Re-Recordist(Sound One) 120995 14000013
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000014
Warren Shaw Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000015
JJ Sabat Sound Cableman 120816 14000016
Allen Lau Sound Sound Assistant(Sound One) 120816 14000017
Warren Shaw Sound Editor (Sound One) 229 14000018
Stuart Stanley Sound Editor (Sound One) 229 14000019
Tony Martinez Sound Editor (Sound One) 229 14000020
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Julian Lord Swing Electric(Bahamas) 120862 15000001
Winston Newton Swing Electric(Bahamas) 120862 15000002
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Michael Leo Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
John Woods Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Michael Hunold Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Peter Russell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Chris Lombardozzi Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
James Heerdegen Grip n/a 365 15000014
Sean O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000015
Nick Haines-Stiles Grip n/a 365 15000016
John Davidson Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ramon Saunders Grip (Bahamas) 365 15000018
Mark Ford Grip (Bahamas) 365 15000019
Sergio Gabrielli Grip n/a 365 15000020
Giorgio Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000021
Francesco Postiglione Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000023
Andrew Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Luca Sardini Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Carlo Quattrone Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Ralph Crowley Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
Luca Martis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Giampaolo Majorana Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Thomas Bianco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sally Douglass Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Hunter Schlesinger Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Nick Bommer Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Luciano Tartaglia Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Annamaria Berardi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
James Hinton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Melanie Lumelleau Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Niko Godfrey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
John Craigmile Assistant Accountant (Bahamas) 120950 16000011
Anna Orieti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stephanie Finochio Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Roney Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jay Spadaro Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Malcolm Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Curry Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Herlihy Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Peter Marschark Craft Service (Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000001
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000001
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000002
Alan Bell Visual Effects Supervisor (Handmade Digital, Inc) 249 23000003
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 249 23000004
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000005
Lynn Gephart Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 243 23000006
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000007
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000008
Timothy Bird Visual Effects Flame Artist(Asylum) 419 23000009
Josh Johnson Visual Effects Match Mover(Handmade Digital, Inc) 419 23000010
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Eddie Drohan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Shira Mandel Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 121082 23000013
Gilbert Gonzales Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120928 23000014
Aliza Chameides Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 120928 23000015
Lee Roderick Compositing Supervisor (Handmade Digital, Inc) 120928 23000016
Bryan Taylor Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Handmade Digital, Inc) 120928 23000017
Lindsey Fry Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Handmade Digital, Inc) 120928 23000018
Chris Wesselman Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120928 23000019
Justin Ball CG Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 779 23000020
Yuichiro Yamashita 3-D Artist (Asylum Original Rank: Digital) 120965 23000021
Chris Olivas 2-D Artist 2-D Paint Artist(Asylum) 120987 23000022
Kris Moran Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Susan Pitocchi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Francesco Postiglione Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000004
Adrienne Picou Assistant (to Tony Gilroy) 120820 25000001
Molly Egan Assistant (to Jennifer Fox) 120820 25000002
Emma Fletcher Assistant (to Jennifer Fox) 120820 25000003
Charlie Kessler Assistant (to Kerry Orent) 120820 25000004
Oorlagh George Assistant (to Clive Owen) 120820 25000005
Ralph Volpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Sonny Volpe Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Carrie Arnold Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000008
Alex Wayaffe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Stefania Monetti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Ryan Wilson Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000011
Christopher Rodriguez Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000012
Allison Rudnick Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000013
Steve Symmonett Transportation (Bahamas) 120992 25000014
Melissa Mugavero Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000015
Gary Jesus Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000016
Brendan Lynch Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000017
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000018
Angela Cutrone Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000019
Loren Sklar Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000020
Jason Boothie Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000021
August Hausman Set Production Assistant Production Set Assistant 371 25000022
Joshua Chaplinsky Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000024
Erika Robinson Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Bahamas) 120909 25000025
Rocco Volpatti Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000026
Caterina Brizzolara Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000027
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Mark Ciccone Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Karla Nappi Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Antonio Spoletini Security Crowd Marshall 120951 26000002
Amy Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
CIA officer Claire Stenwick and MI6 agent Ray Koval have left the world of government intelligence to cash in on the highly profitable cold war raging between two rival multinational corporations. Their mission? Secure the formula for a product that will bring a fortune to the company that patents it first. For their employers--industry titan Howard Tully and buccaneer CEO Dick Garsik--nothing is out of bounds. But as the stakes rise, the mystery deepens and the tactics get dirtier, the trickiest secret for Claire and Ray is their growing attraction. And as they each try to stay one double-cross ahead, two career loners find their schemes endangered by the only thing they can't cheat their way out of: love.