How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)

How to Lose Friends & Alienate People
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Foreign, Satire
Keywords memoir, workplace, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sasha Fugazzola Finance Manager Film Finance Manager(for Intandem Films) 120941 16000007
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Vince Holden Finance Manager of Production Finance(for the Uk Film Council) 120941 16000006
Steve Joberns Auditor Production Auditing(Shipleys Llp) 120886 16000005
John Morgan Accountant (for Number 9 Films) 120802 16000003
Victoria Villanueva Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance(Aon / Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000009
Sarah Stiff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Will Evans Business Affairs of Business Affairs(for the Uk Film Council) 120792 18000003
Christine Howard Business Affairs of Business Affairs(for Intandem Films) 120792 18000004
Paul Grindey Business Affairs (for Film 4) 120792 18000002
Harry Dixon Business Affairs (for Film 4) 120792 18000001
Susan Chika Anisiobi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Eli Gurevich Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Joe Lombardi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Neil Chaplin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Hugo Bonilla Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Jim Ferris Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Wailoon Chung Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jim Wall Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Tony Burns Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Howard Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Tom Landi Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Peter Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Christopher Skutch Best Boy n/a 120885 15000043
Samuel Friedman Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Mark Funnell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Richard Yacuk Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000041
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Davenport Lyons Legal Services Production Legal Service 120857 18000005
Sam Tatton Brown Legal Services Production Legal Service 120857 18000006
George King Carpenter Sup. Carpenter 529 21000003
John McGhee Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000004
Paul Duff Carpenter Sup. Carpenter 529 21000002
Seamus O'Sullivan Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Jason Hunjan Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Steve Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Peter Marshark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gavin Woods Catering Caterer(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000006
Dominic Beattie Catering Caterer(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000007
Barnaby Smith Catering Caterer(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000005
Duncan Manning Catering Catering Manager(Mobile Mouthful) 120954 22000004
Jason Acevedo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Todd Kelly Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Juliette Cheveley Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000011
Lucy Allen Stunt Double Double(for Eleanor) 120980 19000010
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jamie Edgell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lee Stone Legal Services Legal Representation(for Intandem Films/Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000010
Christos Michaels Legal Services Legal Representation(for Intandem Films/Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000009
Margaret Parvin Legal Services Production Legal Service 120857 18000007
Jonathan Gray Legal Services Production Legal Services(Gray Krauss Llp) 120857 18000008
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Daz Parker Stunt Double Double 120980 19000004
Nick Chopping Stunt Double Double(for Sidney) 120980 19000008
Lyndal Smith Stunt Double Double(for Sophie) 120980 19000009
Bradley Farmer Stunt Double Double 120980 19000007
Jo McLaren Stunt Double Double 120980 19000006
Dani Beirnat Stunt Double Double 120980 19000005
Jonathan Lumley Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Robert Gurgo Gaffer (New York) 268 15000030
Glen Gathard Foley Recordist Recordist(Shepperton Studios) 225 14000010
Paul Cotterell Rerecording Mixer (Lipsync Post) 120856 14000011
Ed Colyer Foley Recordist (Shepperton Studios) 225 14000009
Hugo Adams Foley Editor (Sound 24) 221 14000008
Jack Stew Foley Artist (Shepperton Studios) 223 14000006
Andrea King Foley Artist (Shepperton Studios) 223 14000007
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer (Lipsync Post) 120856 14000012
Nadine Richardson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Clive Derbyshire Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Jim Greenhorn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor (Sound 24) 327 14000016
Linden Brownbill Sound Studio Technician(Lipsync Post) 120816 14000014
Julie Stalker-Wilde Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Aaron Rudelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peter Margrave Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Janine Schneider-Marsan Makeup Artist Make-Up and Hair Artist 120801 13000019
Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist Make-Up and Hair Artist 120801 13000020
Persefone Karakosta Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Jane Dipersio Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Susan Schectar Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Nuria Sitja Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Flora Moody Makeup Assistant Trainee Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000021
Peter Swords King Makeup Designer Makeup/Hair Designer 447 13000022
Danny Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor (Sound 24) 222 14000002
Orin Beaton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Lee Herrick ADR/Dialogue Editor (Sound 24) 120939 14000001
Natalia Georgiadou Wardrobe Wardrobe Services 120823 13000024
Jane Walker Makeup Designer Make-Up and Hair Designer(for Simon Pegg) 447 13000023
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
John Panuccio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Ben D'Andrea Grip n/a 365 15000021
James A Casey Grip n/a 365 15000022
Alex Tate Grip n/a 365 15000020
Russell Diamond Grip n/a 365 15000019
Simon Muir Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000017
Dave Wells Grip n/a 365 15000018
John Halligan Grip n/a 365 15000023
Graham Klatt Grip n/a 365 15000024
Thomas Potoskie Generator Operator Basecamp Genny Operator 363 15000028
Larry Prinz Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
David Anderson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000027
Kurt Schreiber Grip n/a 365 15000026
Paul Niccolls Grip n/a 365 15000025
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Huston Beaumont Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000015
John Saunders Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Jeffrey A Eplett Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Roger Sabharwal Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician Stand-By Rigger 120958 15000004
Philip Penfold Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kurt Lennig Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Ray Flynn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Jim Galvin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Jeremiah Dalton Key Grip (New York) 263 15000014
Al Rodgers Lighting Technician Remote Head Tech 120907 15000012
Craig Striano Lighting Technician Scorpio Head Tech 120907 15000011
Tomas Von Rauchhaupt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Peter Anders Catering Chef(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000008
Henry Previl Catering Chef(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000009
Ryan Maisel Transportation Water Truck 120992 25000044
Jerry Wiener Transportation Van(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120992 25000045
Patrick Hogan Transportation Grip Truck Helper 120992 25000043
William Reilly Transportation Set Dec Minivan 120992 25000042
Anthony Lee Transportation Honeywagon 120992 25000040
Frank Bonsangue Transportation SPFX Truck 120992 25000041
Hannah Andrews Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Philip James Booth Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Tracey Josephs Production (for Film 4) 120824 25000052
Gerardine O’Flynn Production (for Film 4) 120824 25000053
Ella Harris Production Production Runner 120824 25000051
James Bednark Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Stephen Woolley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000048
Rosemary Rodriguez Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
Robert Leddy Transportation Swing 120992 25000039
Thomas Crehan Transportation Rigging Electric Truck 120992 25000038
Brian Buck Transportation 2 Banger 120992 25000029
Thomas Kennedy Transportation 2 Banger 120992 25000030
Harry Bower Transportation Cast Camper 120992 25000028
T J Seccamanie Transportation 15 Pass Van 120992 25000027
Jason Cipolla Transportation 15 Pass Van 120992 25000025
Joseph Fay Transportation 15 Pass Van 120992 25000026
Kevin P Griffin Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000031
Michael Schlereth Transportation Video/Sound Truck 120992 25000032
Philip Alberga Transportation Set Dressing Truck 120992 25000036
Patrick J McMahon Transportation Rigging Grip Truck 120992 25000037
John Palumbo Transportation Prop Truck 120992 25000035
Edward J Buzzo Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000034
Stephen R Reeves Transportation Electric Truck 120992 25000033
Emily Woods Product Placement Product Placement and Services(Bellwood Media Ltd.) 121058 25000054
Toby Denholm Product Placement Product Placement and Services(Bellwood Media Ltd.) 121058 25000055
Sheila Fraser Milne Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances Inc.) 120795 26000001
James Charleston Other Hmu/Wardrobe Com Trailer 120795 26000002
Andrzej Mioduszewski Driver Crane Driver 273 25000074
Tom Crowe Driver Crane Driver 273 25000073
Joe Flynn Driver Cast Driver 273 25000071
John Ward Driver Cast Driver 273 25000072
John Chimel Security Location Security 120951 26000003
William F Hartman Jr. Security Location Security 120951 26000004
Johanna Fernihough Publicity On Set Publicist(Freud Communications) 120789 29000001
Kate Lee Unit Publicist Unit Publicity(Freud Communications) 231 29000002
Lucille Smith Manager Contracts Manager(for Intandem Films) 120827 28000002
Denise Bridgeman Manager Acquisition Manager(for Intandem Films) 120827 28000001
Brian Hooghkirt Security Location Security 120951 26000005
Thomas Flaherty Driver (New York) 273 25000070
Gabe Turiello Driver (New York) 273 25000069
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety 120966 25000060
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000061
Philip James Booth Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000059
Hannah Andrews Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000058
Sam Haveland Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000056
Henry MacKintosh Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000057
Debra Blake Medic Set Medic 120966 25000062
Bruce Bell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000063
Lee Robinson Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000067
Nick Curson Driver Driver/Standby-Props Truck 273 25000068
Jeff Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000066
Peter Newman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000065
Tony Jayes Driver Unit Driver 273 25000064
Tim Harrison Transportation Camera Truck(On Set Location Services Ltd.) 120992 25000024
Paul Myers-Davis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000018
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000019
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000017
Kate Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000016
Yanni Goudetsidis Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000014
Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000015
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000020
Blake Winder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000021
Michael Hartney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Kley Gilbuena Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000001
Andrew Morley 3-D Artist of 3D(Lipsync Post) 120965 23000025
Paul Stirling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000024
David Margolis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000022
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000023
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000013
Julia Hall Titles (Lipsync Post) 120825 23000012
Alasdair MacCuish Visual Effects Producer Senior Digital Lab Producer(Lipsync Post) 243 23000003
Katja Lazare Visual Effects Producer Lab Producer(Lipsync Post Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000004
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer (Lipsync Post) 243 23000002
Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 249 23000001
Mauricio Apablaza Catering Chef(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000010
Jorge Carangui Catering Chef(Henry's International Cuisine) 120954 22000011
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-Ordinator(Lipsync Post) 419 23000005
Stefan Drury Visual Effects of Visual Effects(Lipsync Post) 419 23000006
Kevin Zack Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Howard Watkins Titles (Lipsync Post) 120825 23000011
Edward Drohan IV Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Charles R Simunek Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Conrad V Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Chris Cull Property Master Props Master 120805 24000002
Akeo Iacobelli Property Master Prop Master(New York) 120805 24000003
Brian Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Bischoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brad Marro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Clint O’Quinn Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000012
Hanly Banks Assistant (to Robert Weide) 120820 25000010
David T Fitzgerald Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
Jon Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Zach Thrun Production Assistant Unit PA 275 25000017
Jim Leavey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Harry Leavey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Kathy Brumby Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000020
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain Teamster Captain(New York) 272 25000019
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Eivind Karlsen Assistant (to Stephen Woolley/New York) 120820 25000009
Philippa Wood Assistant Delivery Assistant 120820 25000008
Lloyd Vincent Props Storeman 120817 24000008
Olenka Denysenko Props n/a 120817 24000009
Tom Roberts Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000007
Simon Riley Propman Chargehand/Stand-By Props 120887 24000006
Jeff Butcher Property Master Props Master 120805 24000004
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Propman Chargehand 120887 24000005
Joanna Laurie Assistant (to Stephen Woolley) 120820 25000001
Ross Ferguson Assistant (to Robert Weide) 120820 25000002
Sheena Gunn Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000006
Linda Bowen Assistant (to Post Production Accountant) 120820 25000007
Robin Davies Assistant (to Elizabeth Karlsen) 120820 25000005
Peter Ogunsalu Assistant (to Stephen Woolley) 120820 25000004
Liat Baruch Assistant (to Kirsten Dunst) 120820 25000003
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Anthony F Veader Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Alex Kaye-Besley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Michael Walker Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000015
Deborah Saban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Charlie Reed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mick Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Alfonso Trinidad Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000019
Tony Clarkson Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Justin Hill Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000025
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Ethan Anderson Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000022
Maya Choldin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Sarah Rae Garrett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Kate McLaughlin Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Simon Downes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Robin O'Hara Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Walledge Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Toby Young Story Consultant Script Consultant 121004 4000003
Toby Young Source Material (from book: "How to Lose Friends and Alienate People") 120786 4000002
Robin O'Hara Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Peter Straughan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Louise Lovegrove Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Richard Hewitt Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carrie Fix Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Lila Yacoub Line Producer (Los Angeles) 161 5000006
Jimmy Price Line Producer (New York) 161 5000005
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Kizzy Barton White Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Susan Starr Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000003
Cris Lombardi Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000004
Howard Atherton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lauren Fritz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Sascha Springer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Versey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Daniel Mudford Camera Epk Camera 120798 6000010
Paul Colangelo Assistant Camera (New York) 233 6000011
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Nick Leslie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Joe Robinson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Jason Wheeler Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Miguel A Fernandez Location Scout n/a 311 5000033
Ana Pelaez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Joe Robinson Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000030
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Francesca Dowd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Lucy Foulds Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000034
Scott Ferlisi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Michelle McGrier DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000039
Hollie Foster Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Lawrence Duncan Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(On Set Location Services Ltd.) 120948 5000038
Dan Brown Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(On Set Location Services Ltd.) 120948 5000037
Gine Lui Ng Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Toby Young Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Laurie Borg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Chris O'Dowd Actor Post Modern Review Staff 1 1000021
Hugh Thompson Actor Post Modern Review Staff 1 1000022
Fenella Woolgar Actor Post Modern Review Staff 1 1000020
James Corden Actor Post Modern Review Staff 1 1000019
John Lightbody Actor Assistant Hotel Manager 1 1000017
Ian Bonar Actor Post Modern Review Staff 1 1000018
Emily Thorling Actor Post Modern Review Staff 1 1000023
Miquel Brown Actor Clayton's Assistant 1 1000024
Hannah Waddingham Actor Elizabeth Maddox 1 1000029
Diana Kent Actor Rachel Petkoff 1 1000030
Isabella Calthorpe Actor Anna 1 1000028
Gillian King Actor Sharps Assistant 1 1000027
Nathalie Cox Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000025
Sam Douglas Actor Barman 1 1000026
Thandie Newton Actor Herself 1 1000016
Felicity Montagu Actor Clipboard Nazi 1 1000015
Max Minghella Actor Vincent Lepak 1 1000006
Megan Fox Actor Sophie Maes 1 1000007
Gillian Anderson Actor Eleanor Johnson 1 1000005
Danny Huston Actor Lawrence Maddox 1 1000004
Simon Pegg Actor Sidney Young 1 1000002
Jeff Bridges Actor Clayton Harding 1 1000003
Miriam Margolyes Actor Mrs Kowalski 1 1000008
Margo Stilley Actor Ingrid 1 1000009
Christian Smith Actor Apollo Awards Guest 1 1000013
Katherine Parkinson Actor Pr Woman 1 1000014
Kelly Jo Charge Actor Apollo Awards Presenter 1 1000012
Janette Scott Actor Sidney's Mother 1 1000011
Kelan Pannell Actor Young Sidney 1 1000010
Emily Denniston Actor Maddox's Assistant 1 1000031
Ashley Madekwe Actor Vicky 1 1000032
Elizabeth Karlsen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Woolley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert B. Weide Director n/a 2 2000001
Liat Baruch Actor Couple On Blanket 1 1000048
Charlotte Devaney Actor Bobbie 1 1000049
Paul White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Simon Fawcett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Diamond Executive Producer (for Lipsync Productions Llp) 174 3000009
Norman Merry Executive Producer (for Lipsync Productions Llp) 174 3000010
Peter Hampden Executive Producer (for Lipsync Productions Llp) 174 3000008
Brian Gilmore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gary Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eivind Karlsen Actor Couple On Blanket 1 1000047
Sarah Mennell Actor Flight Desk Attendant 1 1000046
Jane Perry Actor Mrs Harding 1 1000037
Connie Wheeler Actor Child of Harding 1 1000038
Charles De Bromhead Actor (Trailer) 1 1000036
Brona C Titley Actor (Trailer) 1 1000035
Lisa McAllister Actor Sophie Maes' Assistant 1 1000033
Julia West Actor (Trailer) 1 1000034
Lara Edmunds Actor Child of Harding 1 1000039
Allen Lidkey Actor July 4th Party Guest 1 1000040
Bill Paterson Actor Richard Young 1 1000044
Alexandra Aitken Actor Nightclub Girl 1 1000045
Andy Lucas Actor Wizard/Dentist 1 1000043
Nathan Nolan Actor July 4th Party Waiter 1 1000042
Robert B. Weide Actor July 4th Party Guest 1 1000041
Bill Roberts Assistant Camera (Los Angeles) 233 6000012
Chris Mueller Assistant Camera (New York) 233 6000013
David Feeney-Mosier Art Assistant Art Department PA 120974 9000036
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Huttick Art Department Foreman 120843 9000035
Catherine Whiting Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000034
Becky Thomas Art Assistant Art Dept Assistant/Set Dec. Researcher 120974 9000032
Sandra Phillips Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000033
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000003
Yu Fai Suen Executive (On Behalf Of Aramid/for Number 9 Films) 120806 11000001
Danielle Dajani Executive (On Behalf Of Aramid/for Number 9 Films) 120806 11000002
Adam Vincentz Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lucinda Johnston Casting Associate (Mad Dog Casting) 160 10000004
Cate Engel Casting Associate (Mad Dog Casting) 160 10000005
James Collins Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000031
Jackie Castelli Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000030
Sam Rosedietcher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Mary Blanchard Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000022
Saviel Rivera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Matt Regney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Richard P Monaco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Shawn Ortiz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Peter Allburn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
John Stachowicz Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Stephanie Lavigne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Russell Barnes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Tim Browning Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Ray Fisher Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Jesse Hammond Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000025
Dimitra Tsingou Executive (On Behalf Of Aramid/for Number 9 Films) 120806 11000003
Sally Caplan Executive of Premiere Fund(for the Uk Film Council) 120806 11000004
Michael Anzalone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lawrence Tarzy Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gabrielle Spanswick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Annie Hardinge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kate Wilson Advisor Production Legal Services and Business & Legal Affairs Advisor(for Number 9 Films) 120821 12000002
Rebecca Hofherr Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Erika Furey Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Shannon S O’Hara Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kate Laver Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Holly Smart Costumes Trainee Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Aaron Timperley Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Janine Marr Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Cyprian Thomas Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Julia Bembenek Liaison (Forensic Films) 121064 12000001
Sam Lavender Development Executive Development Editor(for Film 4) 120807 11000018
Billy Hurman Executive Sales and Marketing(for Intandem Films) 120806 11000009
Andy Gray Executive Marketing Executive(for Intandem Films) 120806 11000010
Andrew Brown Executive Sales and Marketing(for Intandem Films) 120806 11000008
Nick Atkinson Executive Executive for Premiere Fund(for the Uk Film Council) 120806 11000007
J.J. Lousberg Executive Executive for Premiere Fund(for the Uk Film Council) 120806 11000005
Aaron Anderson Executive Executive for Premiere Fund(for the Uk Film Council) 120806 11000006
Kevin Phelan Head of Production of Post(Lipsync Post) 120889 11000011
Rick White Head of Production of VT(Lipsync Post) 120889 11000012
Katherine Butler Development Executive Development(for Film 4) 120807 11000016
Sue Bruce-Smith Development Executive Commercial Development(for Film 4) 120807 11000017
Annabel Kennedy Development Executive Script Development Executive(for Number 9 Films) 120807 11000015
Kate Lawrence Development Executive Script Development Executive(for Number 9 Films) 120807 11000014
Fiona Morham Head of Production (for the Uk Film Council) 120889 11000013
Joe Monaco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Mills Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Olly Tellett Focus Puller n/a 332 6000033
James Clarke Film Lab D.I. Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000034
John Ferguson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000032
Sam Garwood Focus Puller n/a 332 6000031
John Jordan Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000029
Ralph Ramsden Focus Puller n/a 332 6000030
Daniel Tomlinson Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000035
Aileen McIntosh Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000036
Keith Bryant Dailies Dailies Contact(Technicolor) 120999 6000041
Stuart Fyvie Colorist (Lipsync Post) 120920 6000042
Clive Noakes Film Lab Lab Liaison(Deluxe London) 120850 6000040
Paul Dray Film Lab Lab Liaison(Deluxe London) 120850 6000039
Chris Bentley Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000037
Alberto Buron Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000038
Scott Lipkowitz Loader n/a 120956 6000028
Chaz Lyon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000027
Robert Hamilton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000019
Jason Brignola Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Jeremy Weishaar Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Chris Silano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Joseph Metzger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Kerry Brown Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
Oliver Upton Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000021
Tom Wilkinson Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000025
Jennie Paddon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000026
Ryan Taggart Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000024
David Lee Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000023
Mark Burton Photography (London) 120835 6000022
Scott Goulding Colorist (Lipsync Post) 120920 6000043
Andrew Jones Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000044
Anthony Gasparro Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Adrian Platt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
James Collins Art Director Stand-By Art Director 183 9000005
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Caroline Cobbold Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sara Parks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lee Wiseman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Daniel Bryant Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
clint marshall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mark Migliore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
William Comacho Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Eugene Melvin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Oscar Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geoff Foster Score Recording Recording and Mixing(Air Lyndhurst, London) 120840 8000012
Stephen Hilton Music Programming 120781 8000003
Rob Playford Music Bit Wrangler 120781 8000004
Polly Taylor Music Music Licensing(Hothouse Music Ltd.) 120781 8000002
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Burton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jill Streater Music Music Prep(Global Music Services) 120781 8000005
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Jockey 120781 8000006
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrator and Conductor 120838 8000011
Nick Cervonaro Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Kirsten Dunst Actor Alison Olsen 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sidney Young is a smalltime, bumbling, British celebrity journalist who is hired by an upscale magazine in New York City. In spectacular fashion, Sidney enters high society and burns bridges with bosses, peers and superstars.