The Wicker Tree (2012)

Wicker Tree
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords cult, murder, religion
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keith Easdale Song ("Rousin March") 120859 8000103
Stuart Glasgow Song Performer ("The Laddie Song Lachlan") 120788 8000097
Keith Easdale Song Performer ("I Know Where I'm Going") 120788 8000093
Brittania Nicol Song Performer ("Promises/Follow Me") 120788 8000091
John Paul McGillivary Song Performer ("Power In The Blood") 120788 8000100
Duncan Riddell Music Concert Master(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000016
Robin Hardy Song ("Trailer Trash Love") 120859 8000129
Graham McTavish Song Performer ("The Laddie Song Lachlan") 120788 8000096
Dani Richardson Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000020
Emma Scott Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000019
Dana Spikins Makeup (Oxford) 353 13000021
Dougie Fairgrieve Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Andy Walsh Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Graham McCormick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Campion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Nicki Cowe Makeup Hair and Make Up Dailies 353 13000018
Maxine Dallas Makeup Artist Hair and Make Up Artist 120801 13000014
Stevie McTear Costumes (Queens of the May) 120828 13000011
April Gilchrist Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000010
Angela Robertson Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000009
Sally-Gay McCann Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000008
Irene Napier Makeup Designer Make up and Hair Designer 447 13000012
Marion McCormack Makeup Supervisor Hair and Make Up Supervisor 517 13000013
Claire Harris Makeup Hair and Make Up Dailies 353 13000016
Lee Melrose Makeup Make Up Trainee 353 13000015
Tim Dyer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Julie Mackay Makeup Hair and Make Up Dailies 353 13000017
Peter Baldock Sound Design n/a 120905 14000009
Dave Littlejohn Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000002
Dave Morrison Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
Steve Arthur Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Niall Smith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Robert Ross O’Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ron Diggory Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Keith Hunt Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Adam Fil Mendez Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Eleanor Welch Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000007
Richard Straker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Alan Green Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Nick Baldock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Ben Carr Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000011
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Mike Feinberg Foley Editor Dialogue & Foley Editor 221 14000012
David Briggs Sound (Additional Photography) 120816 14000006
Graham Hunter Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000003
St Clair Leveaux Song Performer ("The Fruity Song") 120788 8000134
Stuart Glasgow Song ("Trailer Trash Love") 120859 8000130
Gian Carlo Galli Song Performer ("The Magnificat") 120788 8000124
Flanders Song Performer ("The Reluctant Cannibal") 120788 8000136
Swann Song Performer ("The Reluctant Cannibal") 120788 8000137
Gordon Wilson Song Performer ("The Wicker Tree Song") 120788 8000143
June Nelson Song Performer ("The Wicker Tree Song") 120788 8000142
T Tex Tyler Song ("Deck Of Cards") 120859 8000138
George Friedrich Handel Song ("The Canticle") 120859 8000118
John Kane Song Performer ("The Atrium") 120788 8000116
Mike Allen Trumpet (Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 121160 8000088
Brian Thomson Trumpet (Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 121160 8000087
Simon Davies Music Bassoon(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000086
Adam Wright Trumpet (Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 121160 8000089
Malcolm Hillier Song ("Promises/Follow Me") 120859 8000090
The Beltane Fire Society Song Performer ("The Anthem At The Tree") 120788 8000112
Keith Warwick Song Performer ("The Anthem Duet") 120788 8000108
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Promises/Follow Me") 120788 8000092
Lucy Hutchison Song Performer ("The Wicker Tree Song") 120788 8000144
Laurel Wear Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Redfern Executive (Schedule 2) 120806 11000002
Rebecca Hawkes Executive (Schedule 2) 120806 11000001
Kate Plantin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
David Blight Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Liz Healy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000002
John Laurie Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Harriet Edmonds Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Donald Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Lucy Crockett Painter Art Dept/Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000010
Will Thompson Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000009
Kara Ramsay Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000004
Stephen Mason Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Natalie Astridge Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Andy McPherson Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Brodie Jenkins Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Blair Sprott Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000008
Amelie Astridge Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Anne Hiner Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000006
David Thom Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Christian Otty Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000008
Jamie Gavin Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000007
Izzie Martin Assistant (to Robin Hardy) 120820 25000006
Andy Maas Production Assistant Production Company Assistant 275 25000005
Joanna Matthews Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000009
David Simons Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000010
Mario Formasimo Transportation Vehicle Wrangler(Ferrari) 120992 25000013
Peter Duncan Transportation Vehicle Wrangler(Hotchkiss) 120992 25000012
Mathew Cooper Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000011
Morven McPherson Production Assistant Production Company Assistant 275 25000004
Rachel Fiddes Assistant Assistant Coordinator 120820 25000003
Daniel MacDonell Props Dressing Properties 120817 24000005
Colin MacInness Props Dressing Properties 120817 24000004
Jim Elliot Property Buyer Standby Properties 121046 24000003
Aoife McKim Props Buyer Petty Cash Buyer 120926 24000002
Kimberley Bright Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000006
Russell McGovern Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000007
Katie Crook Coordinator n/a 528 25000002
Adrian Mead Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Bryony Rumble Props Buyer Props Buyer/Dresser(Additional Photography) 120926 24000008
Moyra Statham Medic Unit Medical 120966 25000014
Susan Stewart Medic Unit Medical 120966 25000015
Cody Faucett Production (Dallas) 120824 25000029
Nick Pearson Medic Nurse(Additional Photography) 120966 25000028
Sean Healey Driver Runner/Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000027
Andy Franzkowiak Driver Runner/Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000026
Jimmy Glen Welch Driver Limousine Driver(Dallas) 273 25000030
Janis Burklund Second Unit Director Director(Dallas Film Commission) 412 25000031
Anya Noakes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Fiddy Assistant (to John Scott) 120820 25000033
Debbie Jones Coordinator (Oxford) 528 25000032
Alex Devine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Drew Moore Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000024
Jennifer Mitchell Medic Unit Medical 120966 25000018
Linda Stewart Medic Unit Medical 120966 25000017
Michelle Brodie Medic Unit Medical 120966 25000016
Scott Ward Production EPK 120824 25000019
Driven Scotland Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Russell Dunsmore Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Andy Finnie Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Martin Auld Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Lee Porter Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Sascha Fromeyer Visual Effects (Smarts Hill Studio) 419 23000012
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Dave Goodall Stunt Coordinator Fight Direction 120804 19000002
Sandy Laird Stunt Double Horse Riding Double 120980 19000001
Richard Moxon Legal Services (Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000001
Tom Lucy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Curtis Rivers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Julie Saleh Soliman Animal Trainer Raven Handler 120962 20000003
Terry Keenan Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Joyce Miller Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Alexander Montague-Sparey Choreographer (Additional Photography) 120803 17000001
Aashish Gudka Auditor (Malde & Co.) 120886 16000005
Dennis Dillon Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000013
Mark French Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000012
John Rhymer Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Peter Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mark Morley Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000014
Lisa Neely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sirish Malde Auditor (Malde & Co.) 120886 16000004
Hitesh Shah Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jacqueline McBride Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jedforest Falconry Animal Trainer Raven Handler 120962 20000004
Bozena Bienkowska Animal Wrangler Cat Wrangler 120863 20000005
Robert Ellis Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000006
Rich Jobling Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000005
Donald MacSween Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000004
Mike Crowley Special Effects (Tommo and Jody) 168 23000003
Anne Trotman Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000007
Brad Coomber Graphics n/a 120826 23000008
John Bowring Visual Effects (Smarts Hill Studio) 419 23000011
Jonathan Hills Visual Effects (Smarts Hill Studio) 419 23000010
Faye Brown Graphics n/a 120826 23000009
Vlad Martins Cristovao Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000002
Christopher Watson-Wood Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Trevor Leat Construction Wicker Tree Builder 120900 21000002
Alex Rigg Construction Wicker Tree Builder 120900 21000001
John Goffin Animal Wrangler Cat Wrangler 120863 20000006
Andy Duly Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Luke Oldale Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Chloe Westbury Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Andy Wallace Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Tom Tierney Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Helen Simons Music Bassoon(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000085
Patrick Jackman Music Trombone(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000084
Meg E Gould Assistant Director (Dallas Film Commission) 163 5000019
Kim M Davis Line Producer (Dallas) 161 5000018
Izzie Martin Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000017
Stuart Cadenhead Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Izzie Martin Line Producer (Oxford) 161 5000020
James Roblin Assistant Director (Oxford) 163 5000021
Andrew Mitwamwari Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Kevin O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jan Pester Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harry Boyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Amanda Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Pam Roberts Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Carol-Anne Henderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Graham Drover Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Helen Fraser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brodie Pringle Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tom Jenkins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Sheila Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Dot Connolley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Dani Khoury Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Grant McPhee Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Greer Pester Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Reuben Goodyear Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000019
Dean Watkins Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000018
Francesco Bori Camera Assistant (Oxford) 120867 6000017
Christopher Watson-Wood Camera (Oxford) 120798 6000016
Tom Russell Colorist n/a 120920 6000020
Kai Van Beers Film Lab DI Colour Management 120850 6000021
Ray Lau Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sean Barton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben McIlveen Film Lab Red Rushes Management 120850 6000022
Brown Cooper Camera DP Cameraman(Dallas) 120798 6000015
Mark Dempsey Film Lab DIT(Additional Photography) 120850 6000014
Dave Miller Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Graeme Hunter Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Julie Bills Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Luke Coulter Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Damian Leitch Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Graham Findlayson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Stuart Anderson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Kathleen Friend Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Ray Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick Conroy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Fosh Actor Trailer Trash Video Dancer 1 1000015
Kirstin Murray Actor Celebrity Interviewer 1 1000014
Bill Murdoch Actor Rev. McLeod 1 1000013
Leslie Mackie Actor Daisy 1 1000012
Graham Wadsworth Actor Trailer Trash Video Dancer 1 1000016
Ailidh Mackay Actor Anthea 1 1000017
Keith Easdale Actor Town Band 1 1000020
Johnpaul McGilvray Actor Danny 1 1000019
Alessandro Conetta Actor Orlando 1 1000018
James Mapes Actor Rev. Moriarty 1 1000011
Iain Stuart Robertson Actor Peter McNeil 1 1000010
Jacqueline Leonard Actor Lady Delia Morrison 1 1000004
Graham McTavish Actor Sir Lachlan Morrison 1 1000003
Henry Garrett Actor Steve Thomson 1 1000002
Christopher Lee Actor Old Gentleman 1 1000005
Clive Russell Actor Beame 1 1000006
Dave Plimmer Actor Jack 1 1000009
Prue Clarke Actor Mary Hillier 1 1000008
Honeysuckle Weeks Actor Lolly 1 1000007
Stuart Glasgow Actor Town Band 1 1000021
Keith Warwick Actor Donald Dee 1 1000022
Alastair Gourlay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Watson-Wood Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Snell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robin Hardy Director n/a 2 2000001
Donough O'Brien Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robin Hardy Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Kathleen Wishart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Clare Kerr Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Robin Hardy Source Material (from novel "Cowboys for Christ") 120786 4000002
Ben Sullivan Actor Young Lachlan 1 1000032
Jarkko Lehmus Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Keira McMillan Actor Morag 1 1000025
Mark Williams Actor Paul 1 1000024
Scott Hoatson Actor Carl 1 1000023
St Clair Leveaux Actor Marion 1 1000026
Terry Wale Actor Murdoch 1 1000027
Alistair Maxwell Actor Angus 1 1000030
Hamish Wilson Actor Magnus Tarrant 1 1000029
Astrid Azurdia Actor Patricia Gow 1 1000028
Fraser Cleland On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Sunil Rao On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Andrew Sippings David Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000057
Emilie Hornlund Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000056
Elisabeth Varlow Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000055
Helen Kamminga Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000054
David Hirschman Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000058
Esther Harling Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000059
Emer McDonough Music Flute(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000062
Laura Holt Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000061
Kathy Balmain Music Viola(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000060
Andy Vinter Music Keyboards(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000053
Benjamin Cunningham Music Double Bass(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000052
Chantal Webster Music Cello(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000046
Rachel Van der Tang Music Cello(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000045
Daniel Hammersley Music Cello(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000044
Shinko Hanaoka Music Cello(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000043
Matthew Perry Music Timpani(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000047
Suzanne Willison-Kawalec Music Harp(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000048
David Gordon Music Double Bass(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000051
David Broughton Music Double Bass(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000050
Roy Benson Music Double Bass(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000049
Helen Keen Music Flute(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000063
Julian Coward Music Flute(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000064
Michael Wright Music Clarinet(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000078
Philip Woods Music Horn(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000077
Jonathan Bareham Music Horn(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000076
Andrew Fletcher Music Horn(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000075
Thomas Watmough Music Clarinet(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000079
Steve Morris Music Clarinet(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000080
Matthew Gee Music Trombone(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000083
Philip White Music Trombone(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000082
Ian Thomas Music Drum Kit(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000081
Christopher Parkes Music Horn(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000074
Laurence Davies Music Horn(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000073
Kevin Earley Music Percussion(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000067
Martin Owens Music Percussion(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000066
Stephen Quigley Music Percussion(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000065
John Anderson Music Oboe(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000068
Leila Ward Music Oboe(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000069
Stephen Pierce Music Guitar(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000072
Mitchell Dalton Music Guitar(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000071
John Parricelli Music Guitar(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000070
William Heggart Music Cello(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000042
Roberto Sorrentino Music Cello(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000041
Kenny McLeod Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Keith Easdale Music Engineer Music Producer and Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Stuart Glasgow Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Alex Watson Music Engineer Technical Engineer 120837 8000009
Emma Pollock Music Studio Manager(Chem 19 Studios, Glasgow) 120781 8000013
Paul Savage Music Studio Manager(Chem 19 Studios, Glasgow) 120781 8000014
Judith Templeman Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000019
Patrick Savage Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000018
Ian Maclay Music Managing Director(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000015
Jeremy Murphy Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Gary Thomas Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000007
John Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Greathead Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Ben McIlveen On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
John Scott Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000002
John Scott Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Richard Todman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000005
Keith Easdale Music Songs and Additional Music 120781 8000004
Kaoru Yamada Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000020
Naoko Miyamoto Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000021
Peter Dale Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000035
Charles Nolan Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000034
Sian McInally Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000033
Jennifer Christie Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000032
Stephen Kear Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000036
Colin Callow Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000037
Tim Gill Music Cello(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000040
Katherine Mayes Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000039
Jessica O'Leary Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000038
Elen Richards Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000031
Michael Dolan Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000030
Anthony Protheroe Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000024
Kay Chappell Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000023
Andrew Klee Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000022
Erik Chapman Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000025
Russell Gilbert Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000026
Andrew Storey Music Second Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000029
Rosemary Wainwright Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000028
Jonathan Lee Music First Violin(Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000027
Brittania Nicol Actor Beth Boothby 1 1000001
Synopsis
Beth is a successful pop singer and a devout evangelical Christian from Texas. She and her fiancé Steve both wear purity rings, and belong to a group known as the "Cowboys for Christ." They travel to Glasgow, Scotland, hoping to save some souls. After performing a concert at a local cathedral, the duo is approached by Sir Lachlan Morrison and his wife Delia, the laird of the small village of Tressock in the Scottish lowlands. They invite Beth and Steve to come back with them to preach. Beth and Steve decide to begin their preaching at the May Day celebrations in the village. In an attempt to impress the locals, they agree to become the local Queen of the May and the Laddie for the festival not realizing the consequences of their decision and not knowing what awaits them.