The Adventures of Tintin (2011)

Adventures of Tintin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords 3-D, friendship, IMAX, journalism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lesley Burkes-Harding Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shaun Friedberg Animation Director Animation Technical Director 740 23000004
Jenny Nolan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gavin Williams Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000545
Jesus Ruiz Torres Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000544
Chrystia Siolkowsky Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000543
Nicholas Richter Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000542
Leighton milne Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000546
Teresa Barsali Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000547
Malino Suzuki Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000550
Ellen Rappenecker Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000549
Goran Milic Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000548
Simon Quach Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000541
Christine Martineau Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000540
Bo Mosley Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000534
Mattias Lindkvist Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000533
Dan Kunz Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000532
Justin Louis Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000535
Brian McKee Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000536
Andreas Nehls Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000539
Kevin Mahorney Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000538
Daniel Moy Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000537
Eteuati Tema Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000551
Elisabeth Arko Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000552
Matteo Stirati Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000565
Justin Steel Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120919 23000564
Howard Sly Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000563
Sompong Teekasathien Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000566
Phil Van Der Reyden Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000567
Clare Woodford-Robinson Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000570
Gwyneth Walton Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000569
Andreja Vuckovic Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000568
Gershom Sissing Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000562
Jennifer Shoesmith Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000561
Johnny Chan Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000555
Niklas Preston Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000554
Tamara Bogdanovic Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000553
Corey Dimond Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000556
Rachel Hydes Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000557
Sam Sharplin Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000560
Jade Lorier Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000559
Jose Samson Modelmaker Modeler(Weta digital ltd.) 120919 23000558
Ki Hyun Kim Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000531
Christian Kickenweitz Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000530
David Bennett Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000506
Tom Holzinger Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000505
Signý Björg Guðlaugsdóttir Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000504
Fryderyk Kublikowski Visual Effects Coordinator Motion Capture Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000492
Benjamin Brenneur Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000507
Makiko Handa Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000508
Luisma Lavin Peredo Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000511
Sigtor Kildal Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000510
Hans Butler Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000509
Matt Fitzgerald Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000503
Tim Douglas Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000502
Matthew Kapfhammer Animation Director Motion Capture TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000496
Rene Van De Poel Software Engineer Motion Capture Engineer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000495
Andrei Coval Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000494
Gary Marshall Animation Director Motion Capture TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000497
Bruno Pollet Animation Director Motion Capture TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000498
Edward Davis Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000501
Bassim Haddad Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000500
Charles Pottier Animation Director Motion Capture TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000499
Cajun Hylton Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000512
Yasmin Khudari Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000513
Johan Fröjd Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000525
Kaori Miyazawa Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000524
Andreas Maaninka Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000523
James Moore Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000526
Sergio Gonzalez Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000527
Rachel Howe Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000529
Marta Wysocka Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000571
Mark Holmes Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000528
Mario De Dios Barbero Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000522
Thomas Lo Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000521
Dan Armstrong Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000516
Jon Tyler Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000515
Ruth-Anne Loveridge Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000514
Jeffrey Baker Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000517
Sun Jin Lee Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000518
Christopher Genzwuerker Software Engineer Motion Capture Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000491
Eung Ho Lo Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000520
Alan Salmorin Cruz Visual Effects Editor Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000519
Sean Snyders Software Engineer Motion Capture Engineer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000493
Chloe McLean Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000573
Jessica Cowley Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000627
Raine Anderson Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000626
Garrett Fry Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000625
Matthew Muntean Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000624
Eric Tang Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000628
Matthias Zeller Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000629
Bradford DeCaussin Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000632
Marco Barbati Character Animation Creatures Facial TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000631
Ron Miller Character Animation Creatures Facial Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000630
Adam J. Ely Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000623
Nick Cattell Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000622
Richard Dorling Software Engineer Creatures Lead Code Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000616
Olga Gridina Graphic Designer (Weta Digital Ltd) 120860 23000615
Virginie Lin Graphic Designer (Weta Digital Ltd) 120860 23000614
Michael Corcoran Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000617
Peter Baustaedter Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000618
John Homer Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000621
Daniel Bayona Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000620
Brenton Cottman Matte Painter (Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000619
Christine Arboit Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000633
Keven Norris Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000634
Zoe Lord Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000648
Po Yuen Kenny Lam Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000647
Mel James Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000646
Jens Schwarz Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000645
Terry Molatore Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000649
Raine Reen Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000650
Sunny Teich Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000653
Masaya Suzuki Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000652
Anne Ritter Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000651
Lina Hum Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000644
Nikki Hayley-Hughes Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000643
Georgy Arevshatov Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000637
Julian Butler Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000636
Ula Rademeyer Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000635
Mia Askew Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000638
Robert Baldwin Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000639
Myriam Catrin Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000642
Ned Barraud Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000641
Aaron Holly Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000640
Campbell Read Graphic Designer (Weta Digital Ltd) 120860 23000613
James Jacobs Software Engineer Creatures Lead Code Developers(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000612
Kade Ramsey Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000586
Matt McGuinness Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000585
Patrick Keogh Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000584
Joshua Hardgrave Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000583
Troy Ramsey Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000587
Jonas Thornquist Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000588
Chris Templeman Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000591
Brad Selkirk Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000590
Nando Santana Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000589
Paul Everitt Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000582
Eamon Samuel Duncan Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000581
Paul Seyb Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000575
Chris Moss Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000574
Nebojsa Dragosavac Software Engineer Motion Capture Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000490
Adam Smith Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000576
Clare Ashton Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000577
Georgia Dumergue Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000580
Jim Croasdale Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000579
Brittany Bell Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000578
Alessandro Bonora Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000592
Mark Haenga Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000593
Fabio Leporelli Visual Effects Fur Groomer(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000606
Nathan Farquhar Visual Effects Fur Groomer(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000605
Joseph Clark Visual Effects Fur Groomer(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000604
Elliot Rosenstein Visual Effects Fur Groomer(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000607
Philip Thomas Visual Effects Designer VFX Set Designer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120955 23000608
Nick Connor Visual Effects Designer VFX Set Designer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120955 23000611
Yvonne Yip Visual Effects Designer VFX Set Designer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120955 23000610
Steve Cullingford Character Animation Creatures Facial TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000609
Mark Edward Allen Visual Effects Fur Groomer(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000603
Shraga Weiss Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000602
Matt Cioffi Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000596
Phyo Thu Visual Effects Motion Capture Tracker(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000595
Gustav Ahren Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000594
Neil Kirkland Visual Effects Designer VFX Set Designer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120955 23000597
Mark Kobrin Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000598
Sam Rowan Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000601
Kirk Mawhinney Modelmaker Facial Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000600
Darryl Longstaffe Visual Effects Designer VFX Set Designer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120955 23000599
David Luke Visual Effects Editor Facial Motion Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000572
Corrado Ianiri Visual Effects Editor Motion Capture Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000489
Giuseppe Tagliavini Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000379
Christoph Salzmann Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000378
Alfred Murrle Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000377
Jan Maroske Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000376
Jean-Luc Azzis Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000380
Sonia Calvert Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000381
Saki Mitchell Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000384
Simon Jung Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000383
Tim Hey Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000382
David Houghton-Williams Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000375
Erwann Baudet Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 740 23000374
Geoff Tobin Animation Director Massive TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000368
Daniel Smith Software Engineer Shots R&D TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000367
Rob Sclater Software Engineer Shots R&D TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000366
Greg Wilton Animation Director Massive TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000369
Norman Cates Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000370
Robin Hollander Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000373
Matthew Holland Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000372
G G Heitmann Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000371
David Phillips Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000385
Mark Richardson Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000386
Alberto Montanes Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000400
Steve McGillen Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000399
Steven C. McGee Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000398
Michael Lanzensberger Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000397
Ben Morgan Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000401
Mike Ocoboc Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000402
Paul Raeburn Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000405
Hannah Peirce Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000404
Anton Ognyev Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000403
Christopher Encino Horvath Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000396
Ken Lam Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000395
Julian Bryant Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000389
Areito Echevarria Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000388
Jonathan Bot Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000387
Scott Chambers Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000390
Gemma Cooper Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000391
Yasmine El Ghamrawy Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000394
Brett Dix Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000393
Gareth Dinneen Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000392
Myles Elliott Jackson Software Engineer Shots R&D TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000365
Kenneth Gimpelson Software Engineer Shots R&D TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000364
Garry Runke Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000338
Nic Marrison Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000337
Christopher Edwards Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000336
David Caeiro Cebrian Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000335
Francois Sugny Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000339
Simon Baker Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000340
James Doyle Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000343
Mathieu Chardonnet Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000342
Brandon Onstott Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000341
Jade Mansueto Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000334
David Preece Visual Effects R&D FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000333
Nikolay Gabchenko Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000327
David Abbott Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000326
Jason Lazaroff Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000325
Dmitri Krasnokoutski Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000328
Ronnie Menahem Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000329
John Farrow Visual Effects R&D FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000332
Tim Ebling Visual Effects R&D FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000331
Mathias Larserud Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta digital ltd.) 419 23000330
Georg Duemlein Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000344
Ayako Kuroda Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000345
Vladimir Tkachenko Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000358
Adrien Toupet Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000357
Sandy Sutherland Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000356
Bryn Bayliss Visual Effects FX Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000359
Helen Blake Visual Effects FX Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000360
Felix Telfer Visual Effects FX Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000363
Jeremy Raven Visual Effects FX Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000362
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Visual Effects FX Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000361
Jeremy Smith Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000355
Sheldon Serrao Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000354
Holger Spill Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000348
Amir Shachar Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000347
Oleksiy Puzikov Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000346
Andrew R E Taylor Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000349
Simon Legrand Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000350
Srdjan Milosevic Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000353
August Meredith Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000352
Lu Ting Yun Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000351
Andres Rascon Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000406
Paul Redican Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000407
Ben Hatton Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000462
Aaron Cubis Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000461
Jung Min Chang Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000460
Pascal Raimbault Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000459
Simon Cheung Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000463
Neil Mayo Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000464
John Curtis Software Engineer Motion Capture Pipeline Architect(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000467
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000466
Nicolas Gaul Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000465
David Brunette Visual Effects Textures Trainer(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000458
James Ogle Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000457
Peti Nohotima Matte Painter Matte Painting Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000451
Jessica Ponte Visual Effects Coordinator Textures Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000450
Jennifer Docherty Visual Effects Coordinator Creatures Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000449
Mariko Tosti Visual Effects Coordinator Shaders Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000452
Kim Slattery Visual Effects Coordinator Shaders Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000453
Paul Jenness Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000456
Florian Fernandez Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000455
Jennifer Gillespie Visual Effects Coordinator Technology Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000454
Richard Raimbault Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000468
John Aberdein Software Engineer Motion Capture Pipeline Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000469
Kurt Butler Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000483
James Van Der Reyden Visual Effects Motion Capture Studio TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000482
Malik Jayawardena Visual Effects Motion Capture Studio TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000481
Hamish Beachman Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000480
Hamza Butt Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000484
Djordje Cakovan Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000485
Ray Massa Animation Director Facial TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000488
Adam Haggiag Animation Director Facial TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000487
Cedric Canlas Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000486
Jacob Botting Visual Effects Motion Capture Stage Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000479
Ben Murray Visual Effects Motion Capture Project Supervisor/Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000478
Shannon Thomas Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000472
John Stevenson-Galvin Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000471
Benny Edlund Visual Effects Motion Capture TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000470
Pär Tingström Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000473
Nicholas Wilson Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000474
Philip Boltt Visual Effects Supervisor Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000477
Matthew Bullock Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000476
Rainer Zoettl Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000475
Katie Houston Visual Effects Coordinator Creatures Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000448
Charlotte Laney Visual Effects Coordinator Creatures Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000447
Janet Sharpe Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000421
Aaron Cowan Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000420
Eddy Purnomo Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000419
Jonathan S Swartz Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000418
Clint Spillers Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000422
Annette Wullems Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000423
Sarah Milnes Visual Effects VFX Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000426
Vanessa Joyce Visual Effects VFX Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000425
Jonny Doig Visual Effects VFX Sequence Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000424
Sebastian H Schmidt Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000417
Chet Leavai Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000416
Florian Schroeder Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000410
Johan Aberg Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000409
Ben Roberts Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000408
David Michael Scott Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000411
Stephen Lee Wilson Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000412
Seong Kyun Lee Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000415
Brandon Davis Animation Director Water TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000414
Brian Wolf Compositor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120626 23000413
Nicky Muir Animation Supervisor Animation Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000427
Frank MacFarlane Animation Supervisor Animation Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000428
Sandy Taylor Visual Effects Reference Shoot Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000441
David Hampton Visual Effects FX Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000440
Jennifer Loughnan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120928 23000439
Penelope Scott Visual Effects Coordinator Previs Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000442
Daniela Giangrande Visual Effects Coordinator Previs Production Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120760 23000443
Cole Smith Modelmaker Models Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000446
Erin Hill Animation Supervisor Animation Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000445
Jarom S. Sidwell Animation Supervisor Animation Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000444
Louise McNicholl Layout Artist Layout Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000438
Arwen Munro Layout Artist Layout Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000437
Marion Davey Visual Effects Previs Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000431
Kristina Flach Visual Effects Shots Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000430
Mahria Sangster Visual Effects Shots Department &Publicity Image Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000429
Yalda Armian Modelmaker Models Department. Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000432
Audrea Topps-Harjo Visual Effects Creatures Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000433
Nigel Mckissock Visual Effects Textures Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000436
Anne Taunga Visual Effects Motion Edit Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000435
Kristie Breslin Husson Visual Effects Creatures Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000434
Piotr Fox Wysocki Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000654
Holly Acton Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000656
James M Barron Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000004
Greg Finnin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Brad Elliot Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeff Frost Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000005
Eileen Hespen Property Buyer Property 121046 24000006
Lynn Garrido Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
James Schexnaydre Propman Prop Shop Foreperson 120887 24000008
Craig Currie Propman Prop Shop Foreperson 120887 24000007
Eitan Grinspun Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000871
Liana Fleming Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000870
Pravin Bhat Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000864
Jean-Marie Aubry Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000863
Jan Althaus Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000862
Dr. Robert Bridson Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000865
Tomas Davidovic Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000866
Sharif Elcott Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000869
Sara Drakeley Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000868
Eugene D'Eon Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000867
Joseph Bebek Propman On-Set Propmaker 120887 24000010
Fred O'Connor Propman On-Set Propmaker 120887 24000011
Jennifer Bash Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Alison Lee Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Jordan Vahid Brooks Production Assistant (Headrig) 275 25000006
Gigi LeMaster Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000005
Corey Johnson Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Steven Jin Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Kristie Macosko Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Spielberg) 121077 25000013
Kevin J Walsh Coordinator Volume Coordinator 528 25000012
Paul Straw Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Tory Mell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Jonathan Weber Assistant (to Mr. Kamins) 120820 25000003
Vanessa Cole Props Buyer VFX Props Buyer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120926 24000014
Melissa Spicer Props Buyer VFX Props Buyer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120926 24000013
Joe Dunckley Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Nicole Spackman Props Buyer VFX Props Buyer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120926 24000015
Amber Richards Props Buyer VFX Props Buyer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120926 24000016
Tommy Sobel Production Assistant PA(to Ms. Kennedy) 275 25000002
Peter Jackson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Tanea Chapman Props Buyer VFX Props Buyer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120926 24000017
Timo Aila Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000861
Samantha Ainsley Software Engineer Research & Development(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000860
Richard Addison-Wood Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000834
JP Lewis Software Engineer Virtual Studio Research Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000833
Luca Fascione Rendering Artist Rendering Research Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000832
Mark Sagar Special Effects Special Projects Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 168 23000831
Nick Booth Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000835
Daniel Ashton Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Technician(Weta Digital Ltd) 120960 23000836
Oliver Castle Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000839
Phillip Reed Software Engineer Data Resource Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000838
Adrian Samuels Software Engineer Data Resource Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000837
Ross Mcwhannell Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000830
Elliott Young Software Engineer System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000829
Pete Wellington Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000823
Jennifer Schoo Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000822
Thomas Prebble Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000821
Nicholas Grobler Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000824
Michael Hsieh Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000825
Amy Thomas Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000828
Thomas Martin Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000827
Braden Jennings Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000826
Shane Cooper Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000840
Peter Hillman Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000841
Paul-George H Roberts Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000854
Boon Hean Low Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000853
Daniel Lond Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000852
Marcus Schoo Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000855
Paolo Emilio Selva Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000856
Xiao Xian Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000859
Michael Tandecki Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000858
Eric A Soulvie Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000857
James Leaning Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000851
Michael Jones Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000850
Kevin Atkinson Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000844
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000843
Kaveh Kardan Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000842
Mariano Blanc Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000845
Antoine Bouthors Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000846
Susan Howard Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000849
Christian Hipp Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000848
Sebastian Burke Software Engineer Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000847
Samantha Becker Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000014
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000015
Nikki Fraei Coordinator Facilities Coordinator & Administrator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000070
Luaan Ruaine Coordinator Facilities Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000069
Matthew Webling Coordinator Housing Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000068
Jenny Vial Coordinator Housing Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000067
Tessa Kershaw Coordinator Runner & Events Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000071
Daniel Marwick Coordinator Building Maintenance Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000072
Sarah De Schot Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000075
Charlie Camp Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000074
Michael Benton Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000073
Marilyn Ryder Coordinator Housing Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000066
Inge Rademeyer Travel Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd) 121042 25000065
Tim Haigh Assistant Motion Capture Stage Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120820 25000059
Romy Webster Production Assistant (Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000058
Kate Taylor Production Assistant (Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000057
Ari Wheoki Production Assistant Purchasing Officer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000060
Tanya Buchanan Production Recruitment Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000061
Sally Shanahan Coordinator Contracts Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000064
Sherryn Matthews Assistant Recruitment Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120820 25000063
Angela Waller Production Contracts Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000062
Anna Delany Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000076
Andrew Fitchett Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000077
Sam Buys Other Asset Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120795 26000001
Iraia Whakamoe Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000090
Craig Thomas Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000089
Michael Takarangi Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000088
David Jones Other IT Purchasing Officer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120795 26000002
Andrew Smith Manager Commercial Manager(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120827 28000001
Natasha Turner Publicity Publicity Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 120789 29000002
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tom Greally Manager General Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120827 28000002
Craig Douglas Rattray Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000087
Tylah Pratt Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000086
Kerstin Herold Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000080
Stacy Harding Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000079
Diana Godo Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000078
Megan Hutchison Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000081
Margarete Lua Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000082
Shosh Phillips Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000085
Chris Millett Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000084
Brad McFlinn Production Production Runner(Weta Digital Ltd) 120824 25000083
Sally Ford Production Assistant (Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000056
Christopher Egden Production Assistant (Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000055
Chris Mala Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Woody Schultz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Anna Baltimore Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Elyse Punia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Mike Davis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
James T Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Rachel Gilkison Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Ben Eastman Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000033
Naomi Bowden Production Assistant Script PA 275 25000032
Scott Koche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Blake Greenbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Elyse Klaits Associate to Director Associate(to Ms. Kennedy) 121077 25000018
Matthew Dravitzki Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Jackson) 121077 25000017
Randall Maxwell Production Assistant PA(to Mr. Spielberg) 275 25000016
John Swartz Production Associate (to Ms. Kennedy) 120822 25000019
Amanda Walker Associate to Director Associate(to Ms. Cunningham) 121077 25000020
Craig Hall Driver Coupe Driver(Additional Unit) 273 25000023
Rafael Sanz Jiminez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Richard Cuthbert Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000021
Timothy Hope Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000035
Harry E. Aitken Set Production Assistant On-Set PA 371 25000036
Julian Rogers Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000049
Aaron Hartley Medic Safety/Medic(Additional Unit) 120966 25000048
Woody Fleming Medic Safety/Medic(Additional Unit) 120966 25000047
Amy Minty Production Assistant PA(to VFX Supervisor/Producer/Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000050
Jaz Rongokea Production Assistant PA(to VFX Supervisor/Producer/Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000051
Shannon Armstrong Production Assistant (Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000054
Lucy Appleby Production Assistant (Weta Digital Ltd) 275 25000053
Dean Hewison Coordinator Asset Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 528 25000052
Johnny Mulheron Medic Safety/Medic(Additional Unit) 120966 25000046
Danielle Baneham Set Production Assistant On-Set PA(Additional Unit) 371 25000045
Trudy Steele Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000039
Katrina Edwards Production Assistant Cast PA 275 25000038
Brenna Townshend Production Assistant Cast PA 275 25000037
Andy Buckley Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Sophie Gregory Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 275 25000041
Tom Kelly Driver Cast Driver(Additional Unit) 273 25000044
Jeremy Macey Driver Cast Driver(Additional Unit) 273 25000043
Laurie Wright Driver Cast Driver(Additional Unit) 273 25000042
Timothy Pick Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000820
Peter James McGrattan Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000819
John William Harnagel Software Engineer Textures Pipeline TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000710
Radford Hurn Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000709
Viki Yeo Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000708
Junying Xu Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000707
Adam Shelton Software Engineer Textures Pipeline TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000711
Adam Bradley Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120644 23000712
Shweta Bhatnagar Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000715
Gios Johnston Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000714
Christine Feistl Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120644 23000713
Jasmine Wong Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000706
Sarah E Wilson Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000705
Nick Hamilton Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000699
Shar Stewart Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000698
Grace Stephens Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000697
Petra Stueben Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000700
Nataliya Tsyganok Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000701
Christopher Welch Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000704
Kara Vandeleur Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000703
Yoshihiro Harimoto Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000702
William Dwelly Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000716
Jennifer Scheer Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000717
Glenn Curry Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000731
Craig Clarke Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000730
Lonnie Kraatz Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000729
Evan Christie Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000728
Peter Godden Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000732
Rachel E Herbert Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000733
Rob Ormond Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000736
Dean Lewandowski Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000735
Teresa L Hooper Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000734
Anthony Chiang Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000727
Glen Bramley Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000726
Kevin Kelm Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000720
Milo Verbowski Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000719
Jacob Stephens Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000718
Scott Eade Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000721
Martin Grözinger Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000722
Derek Brady Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000725
Jeremy McKenzie Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000724
Ryan Arcus Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000723
Michael Slater Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000696
Nick Grace Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000695
James Furlong Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000669
Victor Sanz Fernandez Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000668
Alison Farmer Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000667
Samuel Doyle Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000666
Rhys Clapcott Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000670
Daniel Gonzalez Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000671
Adam Cobabe Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000674
Ngoc Heng Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000673
Belinda Griffiths Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000672
Steve Cronin Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000665
Katreena Erin Bowell Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000664
Jane Apthorp Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000658
Rufus Blow Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000657
Florian Hu Visual Effects FX TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000324
Michael Bain Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000659
Kathleen Beeler Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000660
Chan Yuk Ting Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000663
Jennifer Bloomfield Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000662
Dan Bennett Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000661
Francis Hsu Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000675
Gareth J Jensen Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000676
Michael Forot Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000689
Justine Sagar Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000688
Carles Piles Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000687
Evgeny Glazyrin Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000690
Caterina Schiffers Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000691
Brett Skinner Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000694
Anna Sitja Mir Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000693
Marnie Goodman Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000692
David Owen Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000686
Torbjorn Olsson Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000685
Laure Lacroix Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000679
Byung Gun Jung Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000678
Johann Francois Coetzee Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000677
Alastair Maher Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000680
Ben Nightingale Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000681
Christopher Crouzet Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000684
Francois Coulon Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000683
Greg Notzelman Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000682
Michael Paget Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000737
Patrick Peterson Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000738
Martin Ward Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000793
Glenn Tocher Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000792
Stephen Smart Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000791
Layne Small Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000790
Andy Wright Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000794
Malcolm Aitchison Software Engineer Technical Support Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000795
John Young Software Engineer Technical Support Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000798
Andrew Lambert Software Engineer Technical Support Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000797
Hamish Charleson Software Engineer Technical Support Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000796
Navin SK Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000789
Filippo Paganoni Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000788
Michael Johns Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000782
Kris Bieringa Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000781
Stephen Allison Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000780
Michael Kokich Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000783
Sam Maclennan Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000784
Tobin Millen Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000787
Renton McNeill Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000786
Richard McKenzie Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Weta Digital Ltd) 121098 23000785
James Dinsdale Software Engineer Technical Support(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000799
Jason Grindlay Software Engineer Technical Support(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000800
Chris Winter Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000813
Bill Ryder Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000812
Chris Reece Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000811
Luke Chamberlain Software Engineer Systems Tools(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000814
Sam Duncan Software Engineer Systems Tools(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000815
Glenn Anderson Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000818
Svend Andersen Software Engineer Information System(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000817
Rebs Guarina Software Engineer Systems Tools(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000816
Tim Nicholas Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000810
Tristan McMahon Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000809
Benjamin Orange Software Engineer Technical Support(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000803
Nicholas Long Software Engineer Technical Support(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000802
David Leach Software Engineer Technical Support(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000801
Cam Steel Software Engineer Technical Support(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000804
Kenneth Wells Software Engineer Technical Support(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000805
Ben Hall Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000808
Paul Gunn Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000807
Hamish Fraser Software Engineer Systems(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000806
Rebecca Downes Software Engineer Information Systems Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000779
Tim Alexander Software Engineer Data Center Facilities Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000778
Darren Mortillaro Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000752
Thomas Revill Layout Artist Layout Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000751
John Martin Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000750
Oleg Magrisso Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000749
Richard John Moore Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000753
Teresa Alavarez Pino Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000754
Carolyn Wong Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000757
Ed Wilkie Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000756
Tim Teramoto Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000755
David McCormick Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000748
Bradley John Layout Artist Layout Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000747
Jonas Sperl Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000741
Carlos Lin Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000740
Olaf Skjenna Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000739
Justin Stockton Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000742
Rosalind Stratton Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000743
Garrett Winters Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000746
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000745
Fraser Wilkinson Layout Artist Layout TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000744
Roger Wong Character Animation Creatures TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000758
Sindharmawan Bachtiar Software Engineer Creatures Pipeline & Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000759
Riaan Underwood Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000772
Sam Prebble Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000771
Claire Hackett Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000770
Joseph Wilkie Software Engineer Wrangler Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000773
Campbell Taylor Fairweather Software Engineer Tech Support Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000774
Andrew Atkinson Software Engineer Systems Tools Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000777
Amy Shand Software Engineer IT Production Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000776
Matt Provost Software Engineer Systems Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000775
Matthew Grueber Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000769
Thomas Goldblatt Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000768
Nick Shore Software Engineer Creatures Pipeline & Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000762
Nikolay Ilinov Software Engineer Creatures Pipeline & Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000761
David Gould Software Engineer Creatures Pipeline & Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000760
Marco Vidaurre Software Engineer Creatures Pipeline & Software Developer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000763
Jacob Barrow Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000764
Yannick Gillain Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000767
Shinji Dawson Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000766
Derek Bradley Character Animation Creatures Assistant TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 622 23000765
Mark Young Digital Artist Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000655
Christopher George Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000321
Kate Trafford Costume Department VFX Costume Buyers/Stylist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121016 13000026
Rebekah O'Brien Costume Department VFX Costume Buyers/Stylist(Weta Digital Ltd) 121016 13000025
Andrea Plested Costume Department VFX Costume Continuity(Weta Digital Ltd) 121016 13000024
Amanda Neale Costume Designer VFX Costume Designer(Weta Digital Ltd) 169 13000023
Heather Tailby Costume Department VFX Costume Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 121016 13000027
Lyse Beck Costume Department VFX Costume Department Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 121016 13000028
Dave Whitehead Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart Costume Department VFX Costume Department Coordinator(Weta Digital Ltd) 121016 13000029
Corrin Ellingford Makeup Artist (Additional Unit) 120801 13000021
Hayley Ness Makeup Artist (Additional Unit) 120801 13000020
Frankie Karena Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Angela Mooar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jenny Rushton Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Philippa O'Brien Costumer (Additional Unit) 120880 13000015
Amanda Jelicich-Kane Costumer (Additional Unit) 120880 13000016
Michele Perry Makeup Artist (Additional Unit) 120801 13000019
Catherine Maguire Makeup Artist (Additional Unit) 120801 13000018
Emma Ransley Costumer (Additional Unit) 120880 13000017
Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
J R Grubbs Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000018
Justin Webster Sound Editing Snowy Editor 120865 14000017
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Justan Doyle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Martin Kwok ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000019
Jason Canovas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000020
Stefanie Ng Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Neil Aldridge Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Chris Todd ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000021
Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Matthew Stutter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Peggy Names Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Michael Hedges Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Matthew J McFadden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
T R Boyce Jr. Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Emma Harre Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Carolyn M Fenton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist Conceptual Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120911 9000042
Michael Pangrazio Concept Artist VFX Conceptual Art Director(Weta Digital Ltd) 120911 9000041
Francie McGirr Art Department Assistant VFX Art Department Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120503 9000040
Gino Acevedo Art Director Textures Supervisor/Creative Art Director(Weta Digital Ltd) 183 9000039
Wayne Traudt Concept Artist Conceptual Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120911 9000043
Victoria Burrows Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Toby Guidry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Scot Boland Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kim Sinclair Art Director VFX Art Director(Weta Digital Ltd) 183 9000038
Ben Wooten Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000037
Christian Pearce Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000031
Brad Goff Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000030
Tim Gibson Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000029
Matthew Rodgers Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000032
Paul Tobin Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000033
Frank Victoria Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd.) 120911 9000036
Greg Tozer Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000035
Rebekah Tisch Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000034
Lucinda Johnston Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Leslee Feldman Casting Assistant Casting Executive 177 10000006
Ryan Todd Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000004
David Fernandez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Antonio Almaraz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Erin Mueller Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000005
Patricia Lopez-Padilla Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Tania Saylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kim Rickard Consultant Recruitment Consultant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120784 12000006
Steven Spielberg Consultant Lighting Consultant(Shots Department) 120784 12000005
Dean Watkins Head of Production (Park Road Post Production) 120889 11000001
Tina Cleary Casting (Additional Unit) 179 10000008
Tracy Dixon Background Casting n/a 121114 10000007
David Gouge Marketing Head of Marketing(Weta Digital Ltd) 121149 11000002
Terry Notary Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000001
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Gary Rydstrom Consultant Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Glenn Derry Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Rowan Watson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Michelle Child Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bryan Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Marty Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Aaron Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeremy Hollis Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tim Wong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000019
Terry Notary Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000018
Christopher Leps Stunts n/a 240 19000011
J E Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alex Chansky Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Karl Baumann Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Ginther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ilram Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Zach Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim McLachlan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Isaac Hamon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gareth Ruck Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000036
Kelson Henderson Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000035
Paul Harrop Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000034
Peter Hambleton Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000033
Jeffrey Thomas Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000037
Richard Thurston Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000038
Gavin Rutherford Stunt Performer Pirate # 1/Crew Member 3(Additional Unit) 120981 19000041
Gavin Rutherford Stunt Man Pirate # 1/Crew Member 3(Additional Unit) 121002 19000040
Paul Yates Stunt Man Pirate # 2/Crew Member 2(Additional Unit) 121002 19000039
Calum Gittins Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000032
Roderick Fransham Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000031
John Osborne Stunts (Additional Unit) 240 19000025
Shane Rangi Stunts (Additional Unit) 240 19000024
Augie Davis Stunt Coordinator (Additional Unit) 120804 19000023
Min Windle Stunts (Additional Unit) 240 19000026
Sean Allen Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000027
Eddie Campbell Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000030
Jed Brophy Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000029
Nick Blake Stunt Performer Utility Motion Capture Performer(Additional Unit) 120981 19000028
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Heather Kinaston-Smith Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120950 16000012
Amanda Heatley Sound Facility Sound Producer(Park Road Post Production) 120816 14000039
John Neill Sound Head of Sound(Park Road Post Production) 120816 14000038
Joel Anscombe-Smith Boom Operator (Additional Unit) 215 14000037
Benoit Hardonniere Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Additional Unit) 230 14000036
Paul Farley Grip Company Grip 365 15000001
Andrew Potter Grip Company Grip 365 15000002
Gary Martinez Rigging Electrician Headrig Supervisor 120958 15000005
Greg Johnson Lighting Technician Wireless Technician 120907 15000004
William A DiCenso Lighting Technician Wireless Technician 120907 15000003
Tom Buys Sound Cable Wrangler 120816 14000035
Sam Spicer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000034
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Craig Tomlinson Foley Artist Foley Supervisor 223 14000027
Morgan Samuel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000026
Peter D Smith Foley Mixer Foley Recordist & Mixer 224 14000029
Lisa Simpson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000030
Chris Hiles Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000033
Tim Chaproniere Sound Mix Stage Technician 120816 14000032
Buster Flaws Sound Mix Stage Technician 120816 14000031
Michael Joseph Davis Rigging Electrician Headrig Recordist 120958 15000006
Timothy Bruns Lighting Technician Headrig Technician 120907 15000007
Sebastian Marr Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Philippa Race Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Karen Scarborough Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Karen Kong Accountant (Additional Unit) 120802 16000007
Dan Talley Accountant Accounting/Administrative Support(Giant Studios, Inc) 120802 16000008
Ian Jack Accountant (Weta Digital Ltd) 120802 16000011
Steve Bayliss Accountant Accounts Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120802 16000010
David Wright Finance Manager Manager Finance & Corporate Services(Weta Digital Ltd) 120941 16000009
Heather J Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gene Strange Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ben Vere Jones Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Huw Griffiths Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Don Easy Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ants Farrell Electrician Stage Electrician 450 15000011
Byron Sparrow Key Grip (Additional Unit) 263 15000012
Christopher Furia Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Simon Oliver Grip (Additional Unit) 365 15000014
Chris Murphy Grip (Additional Unit) 365 15000013
Gus Hunter Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000028
Johnny Fraser-Allen Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000027
Richard Matthews Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000022
Lisa Wildermoth Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000021
Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator (Additional Unit) 162 5000020
Byron Darling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
John Vitale Project Manager (Giant Studios, Inc) 120994 5000023
Elliott Perrigo Stage Manager (Giant Studios, Inc) 120797 5000024
Sarah Wilson Production Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000027
Sasha Ortega Production Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000026
Tom Greene Production Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000025
Emma Cross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Cale Hetariki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Rob Yamamoto Post-Production Coordinator Post Dub Coordinator 120842 5000010
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Pippa Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sally J Potters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Barry Prescott Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Brigette Yorke Production Manager n/a 305 5000015
Liz Tan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Paul Marcus Wong Production Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd) 162 5000028
Alicia Williams Location Manager Relocations Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 193 5000029
Jon Zarkos Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000010
Yusef Edmonds Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000009
David O'Brien Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000008
Paul Toomey Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000007
AJ Raitano Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000011
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Chet Leonard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Tom "Chick Magnet" Loewy Video Assist/Playback Camera Volume Video Assist 120899 6000013
Larissa Supplitt Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000006
Naomi Villanueva Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000005
Mike Gunn Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Weta Digital Ltd) 120948 5000032
Sarah Marriott Location Assistant Relocations Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120947 5000031
Chloe Elise Reilly Location Assistant Relocations Assistant(Weta Digital Ltd) 120947 5000030
Raymond Clarke Facilities Supervisor Facilities Technician(Weta Digital Ltd) 120948 5000033
Steven Meizler Camera Operator Virtual Camera Operator 239 6000001
April Kelley Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000004
Kevin McGill Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000003
Tom Jordan Camera Reference Camera/Technical Advisor 120798 6000002
Candice Campos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cary Elwes Voice Pilot 475 1000015
Enn Reitel Voice Nestor/Mr. Crabtree 475 1000014
Tony Curran Voice Lieutenant Delcourt 475 1000013
Sonje Fortag Voice Mrs. Finch 475 1000012
Phillip Rhys Voice Co-Pilot/French Medic 475 1000016
Ron Bottitta Voice Sailor/Lookout 475 1000017
Sebastian Roché Voice Pedro/1st Mate 475 1000020
Nathan Meister Voice Market Artist 475 1000019
Mark Ivanir Voice Afgar Outpost Soldier/Secretary 475 1000018
Kim Stengel Voice Bianca Castafiore 475 1000011
Joe Starr Voice Barnaby 475 1000010
Simon Pegg Voice Thompson 475 1000004
Daniel Craig Voice Rackham/Sakharine 475 1000003
Andy Serkis Voice Captain Archibald Haddock/Sir Francis Haddock 475 1000002
Nick Frost Voice Thomson 475 1000005
Gad Elmaleh Voice Ben Salaad 475 1000006
Daniel Mays Voice Allan/Pirate Flunky #1 475 1000009
MacKenzie Crook Voice Tom/Pirate Flunky #2 475 1000008
Toby Jones Voice Silk 475 1000007
Mohamed Ibrahim Voice Soldier 475 1000021
Sana Etoile Voice Press Reporter 475 1000022
Joe Cornish Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Edgar Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven Moffat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Georges "Herge" Remi Source Material (from comic books: "The Adventures of Tintin") 120786 4000006
David Witz Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Georgia Kacandes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Mark Swenson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Adam Somner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jason McGatlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephane Sperry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Carolynne Cunningham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Nick Rodwell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ken Kamins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Bluck Camera Operator Virtual Camera Operator 239 6000016
Angus Ward Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000017
Andrew L Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Renee Fleming Song Performer ("Ah, Je Veux Vivre") 120788 8000011
Gioachino Rossini Song ("Rosina's Cavatina") 120859 8000010
Andy Serkis Song Performer ("Loch Lomond") 120788 8000009
Jeffrey Wisniewski Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Rebekah Tisch Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Designer 121006 9000003
John Perry Goldsmith Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Greg Bartkus Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Chris Guise Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 121006 9000004
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("Concerto For Strings In F Major, R.V. 136 (Andante)") 120859 8000008
John Leach Song ("Evening In Baghdad") 120859 8000007
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elliot Travers Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Martin Bernfield Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Eddie Karam Music Orchestrations 120781 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000004
Jim Wallis Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
David Moreau Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Anthony Russell Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000021
Justin Chappell Swing Gang Swing Crew 434 9000020
John Lott Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Richard F. Taylor Concept Artist Conceptual Design Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000022
Adam Anderson Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000023
Stephen Crowe Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000026
Greg Broadmore Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000025
Robert Baldwin Concept Artist Conceptual Designer(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000024
Simon Bright Art Director n/a 183 9000018
Josh Votaw Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000017
Robert Powers Art Department VAD Supervisor 120843 9000011
Martha Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jackson Bishop Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Tony Bohorquez Model Maker n/a 121081 9000012
Ernie Avila Model Maker n/a 121081 9000013
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Adam Mull Model Maker n/a 121081 9000015
Gregory Jein Model Maker n/a 121081 9000014
Alexandra Sumner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Noah Katz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Matt Tuffin Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000031
Matt Knight Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000030
David Paul Camera Operator Virtual Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000029
Rohan Satyanand Video Assist/Playback Video Assist/Headrig Support 120899 6000028
Lee Alison Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000032
Andreas Mahn Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000033
Matt Warmington Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000036
Harry Slowey Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000035
Tim Butters Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator(Additional Unit) 239 6000034
Jason Naran Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Mike Minogue Camera Assistant Reference Camera PA 120867 6000026
Nigel Nally Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000020
Garth Michael Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000019
Charles Edwards Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000018
Phil Smith Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000021
Roger Feenstra Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000022
Tammy Williams Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000025
Stephanie Kuttner Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000024
Sean Kelly Camera Operator Reference Camera Operator 239 6000023
Laetitia Belen Camera Assistant Reference Camera PA(Additional Unit) 120867 6000037
Anthony Davis Color Color Calibration Specialist(Giant Studios, Inc) 121024 6000038
Jabez Olssen Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Seb Abante Photography Reference Photographer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000049
Chris Plummer Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Dan Best Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Devin C Lussier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sarah Broshar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matt Mueller Photography Reference Photographer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000048
Iva Lenard Photography Reference Photographer(Weta Digital Ltd) 120835 6000047
Matthew Wear Color Color Assistant(Park Road Post Production) 121024 6000041
David Hollingsworth Colorist Head of Picture & Senior Colorist(Park Road Post Production) 120920 6000040
Tracey Brown Film Lab Post Producer(Park Road Post Production) 120850 6000039
Ian Bidgood Film Lab DI TD(Park Road Post Production) 120850 6000042
Brian Scadden Film Lab Head of Laboratory(Park Road Post Production) 120850 6000043
Joerg W Bungert Colorist Digital Colorist(Weta Digital Ltd) 120920 6000046
Paul Harris Projectionist (Park Road Post Production) 121104 6000045
Martin Edwards Film Lab Laboratory Post Production Supervisor(Park Road Post Production) 120850 6000044
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Early Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Richard Curby Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000212
Alessandro Saponi Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000211
Jane O'Callaghan Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000210
Alessandro Mozzato Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000209
Manuel Czepok Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000213
Ben Folkman Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000214
Kris Kapp Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000217
Patrick Kalyn Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000216
Nick Fredin Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000215
Philip Leonhardt Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000208
Manfred Kraemer Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000207
Frank Durschinger Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000201
Robert Byrne Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000200
James Bennett Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000199
Changeui Im Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000202
Sandip Kalsy Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000203
Adam King Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000206
Miae Lynn Kang Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000205
Moragot Bodharamik Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000204
Ben Thompson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000218
Leslie Baker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000219
Robert Bloom Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000233
Renaud Bergeron Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000232
Hamish Bell Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000231
Kelly Bechtle-Woods Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000230
Albert "Lobo" Bonnefous Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000234
Matthew Bouchard Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000235
Jong Jin Choi Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000238
Ben Campbell Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000237
Andreas Bystrom Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000236
Mark Barber Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000229
Karen Ansel Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000228
Ryan Leasher Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000222
Sam Bui Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000221
Mark Gee Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000220
Mingzhi Lin Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000223
Luke Millar Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000224
Ian Allard Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000227
Gaku Tada Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000226
Ai Saimoto Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000225
Kyle Ashley Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000198
David Basalla Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000197
Tom Meade Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000171
Jeremy Holloban Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000170
Taylor J Carrasco Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000168
Regina Paula Cachuela Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000167
Lori Smallwood Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000172
Taisuke Tanimura Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000173
Stephen Painter Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000176
Michael Leonard Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000175
Dennis Yoo Visual Effects Previs Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000174
Derrick Auyoung Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000166
Keith Lackey Animation Director Animation TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 740 23000165
John Vassallo Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000159
Romain Vacher Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000158
Roland Vallet Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000157
Mathieu Walsh Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000160
Brian Ward Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000161
Clare Williams Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000164
Simon Westlake Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000163
Matt Weaver Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000162
Richard Frances-Moore Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000177
Faraz Hammed Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000178
Chris Matthiesen Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000191
Andy Isaac Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000190
Paul Harris Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000189
Orash Rahnema Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000192
Kristina Russo Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000193
Matsune Suzuki Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000196
Craig Young Visual Effects Previs Artists(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000195
Jiri Schlemmer Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000194
Karl Rapley Visual Effects Previs Artists(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000188
Gianpietro Fabre Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000187
Benjamin Sharp Visual Effects Previs Models & Textures Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000181
Julian Legge Visual Effects Previs Artists(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000180
Jay Renner Visual Effects Previs Models & Textures Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000179
Christopher Meyer Visual Effects Previs Creatures TD Lead(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000182
Andrew Baker Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000183
Mark Pullyblank Visual Effects Previs Artists(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000186
Leslie Chan Visual Effects Previs Model & Textures Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000185
Jesse Lewis-Evans Visual Effects Previs Artists(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000184
Amy Christensen Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000239
Andrea Christie Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000240
Shaun Peyman Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000296
Dana Peters Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000295
James Willingham Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000294
Helen Paul Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000293
Danila Pogalov Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000297
Alan Precourt Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000298
Ryan Rogers Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000301
Saul Reid Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000300
Pavani Rao Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000299
Krzyszt Szczepanski Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000292
John Papafotiou Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000291
Gagan Mehta Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000284
Cameron Sonerson Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000283
Daisuke Maki Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000282
Miklos Mesterhazy Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000285
Daryl Munton Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000287
David Ostler Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000290
Jennifer Nona Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000289
Nikora Ngaropo Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000288
Kristin Sedore Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000302
Erik Shepherd Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000303
Mohand Zennadi Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000317
Joyce Young Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000316
Kevin Whitfield Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000315
Timothy Ward Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000314
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000318
Kevin Smith Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000319
Glen Sharah Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000322
Jamie Bell Voice Tintin 475 1000001
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000320
Guillaume Francois Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000313
Kelly Walsh Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000312
Kieran Tether Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000306
Raqi Syed Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000305
Donghyun "Danyo" Yoon Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000304
Stephen Unterfranz Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000307
Danny Wade Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000308
Remi Fontan Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000311
Sean Walker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000310
Chris Walker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000309
Mark McNicholl Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000281
Adam Slater Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000280
Shine Fitzner Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000254
Merlin Bela Wassilij Maertz Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000253
Darren Fisher Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000252
Steve Evans Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000251
Jason Fleming Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000255
Nicola Fontana Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000256
Kenneth Garcia Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000259
Jason Galeon Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000258
Sarath Babu Madhavan Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000257
Samuel Edwards Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000250
David Lam Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000249
Peter Connelly Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000243
Glen Christie Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000242
Tom Kloc Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd`) 419 23000241
Dorian Knapp Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000244
Alexia Cui Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000245
Ryan Duhaime Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000248
Tamir Diab Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000247
Joanna Davison Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000246
Robb Gardner Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000260
Chad Moffitt Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000261
Joshua Levine Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000274
Snowy Leo Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000273
Nathaniel Lane Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000272
Ignacio Bayardo Pena Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000275
Kimberley Liptrap Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000276
Brett McConnell Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000279
Jim Longhurst Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000278
Vidya Raman Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000277
Genevieve Lacombe Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000271
Balazs Kiss Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000270
Allan Henderson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000264
Sathyan Panneerselvam Visual Effects Previs Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000263
Deepak Gupta Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000262
Baptiste Henry Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000265
Matt Hicks Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000266
Nathan Johnson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000269
Chris Husson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000268
Timmy Hoffman Visual Effects Lighting TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000267
Sebastian Trujillo Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000156
Chris Tost Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000155
Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000046
Kate Jorgensen Visual Effects Designer Design Department Manager(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120955 23000045
Richard Athorne Visual Effects Designer (Weta Workshop Ltd) 120955 23000044
Tania Rodger Visual Effects Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000043
Matthias Menz Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000047
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Weta Digital Ltd) 243 23000048
Dejan Momcilovic Visual Effects Motion Capture Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000051
Hannah Bianchini Visual Effects Producer Co-VFX Producer(Weta Digital Ltd) 243 23000050
Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Weta Digital Ltd) 243 23000049
Paul Glubb Main Title Design End Titles Design(Park Road Post Production) 120925 23000042
Darwin Go Main Title Design End Titles Design(Park Road Post Production) 120925 23000041
Phil Oatley Visual Effects Head of Technology(Park Road Post Production) 419 23000035
Nina Kurzmann Visual Effects Deliverables Producer(Park Road Post Production) 419 23000034
Meetal Gokul Digital Artist Stereoscopic Artist(Park Road Post Production) 121022 23000033
Natalie Best Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Park Road Post Production) 419 23000036
Jeannie Yeung Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Park Road Post Production) 419 23000037
Shobita Jones Main Title Design End Titles Design(Park Road Post Production) 120925 23000040
Joyce Cristal Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Park Road Post Production) 419 23000039
Clare Brody Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Park Road Post Production) 419 23000038
Paul Story Animation Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000052
Marco Revelant Modelmaker Models Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120919 23000053
James Meikle Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000067
Matt Holmes Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd) 614 23000066
Christoph Sprenger Software Engineer FX R&D Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000065
Kevin Romond Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120866 23000064
Pete Williams Digital Artist Head of Digital Imaging(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000068
Robin Guthrie Prybil Visual Effects VFX Executive(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000069
Andrea Merlo Visual Effects Creature Simulation Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000072
Sebastian Sylwan Software Engineer Chief Technology Officer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000071
Kathy Gruzas Software Engineer Chief Information Officer(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000070
Karim Sahai Compositing Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120928 23000063
Paul Conway Compositing Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120928 23000062
Jedrzej Wojtowicz Visual Effects Shader Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000056
Michael Cox Visual Effects Supervisor Textures Technical Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000055
Simon Clutterbuck Digital Artist Digital Creature Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 121022 23000054
Martin Hill Visual Effects Shader Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000057
Shawn Dunn Layout Artist Head of Layout/Animation Tech(Weta Digital Ltd) 120869 23000058
Charles Tait Compositing Supervisor Compositing HOD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120928 23000061
Nick McKenzie Visual Effects Shots R&D Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000060
Jon Allitt Visual Effects Supervisor Massive Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000059
Francisco Cubas Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Park Road Post Production) 614 23000032
Rob Gordon Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Park Road Post Production) 614 23000031
Wayne "Taz" Stables Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000005
Scott E Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jamie Beard Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000001
Keith F Miller Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000006
Ana Birch Digital Artist Digital Supervisor 121022 23000007
Connie Kennedy Digital Artist Digital Assets Manager 121022 23000010
Brett McManus Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Mark Dicristofaro Digital Artist Digital Supervisor 121022 23000008
Max Kelly Craft Service (Additional Unit) 120903 22000005
Joseanne Tane Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Mike Hinkle Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000005
Ed Calderon Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000004
Bobby Mara Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000003
Rick Heil Welder n/a 121059 21000006
Gregory D Smith Welder n/a 121059 21000007
David Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Candice Alger Visual Effects Motion Capture Producer(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000011
Matt Madden Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000012
Jeremy Flores-Bautista Visual Effects Motion Processor(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000025
Luis Lopez Visual Effects Motion Processor(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000024
Sarnai Judson Visual Effects Motion Capture Coordinator(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000023
Cody Mitchell Visual Effects Motion Processor(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000026
Paul Hynek Visual Effects Facilities Support(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000027
Constantijn Huigen Visual Effects Information Technology Specialist(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000030
Alfred Amarkarian Visual Effects Information Technology Specialist(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000029
Bill Lorton Software Engineer Software/Hardware Support(Giant Studios, Inc) 121071 23000028
Benjamin T Morehead Visual Effects Stage Technician(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000022
Jason C Brown Visual Effects Stage Technician(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000021
Vaughn Cato Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000015
Sarah Mattes Visual Effects Motion Capture Technical Producer(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000014
Kevin Cushing Visual Effects Motion Capture Supervisor(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000013
Addison Bath Visual Effects Motion Capture TD(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000016
Mike Walsh Visual Effects Prop/Set Integration TD(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000017
Ryan Adams Visual Effects Realtime Operator(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000020
Scott Owen Visual Effects Realtime Operator(Giant Studios, Inc) 419 23000019
Connor Murphy Visual Effects Coordinator Motion Capture Scaling TD(Giant Studios, Inc) 120760 23000018
Quentin Hema Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120644 23000073
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120644 23000074
Anneka Fris Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000129
Brian Eyre Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000128
Jeffrey Engel Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000127
Julia Joo Yeon Chung Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000126
Elizabeth Gray Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000130
Juan Guiraldes Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000131
Carmelo Leggiero Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000134
Tim Kings-Lynne Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000133
Martin Haughey Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000132
Mike Clark Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000125
Eddie Chew Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000124
Daniel Zettl Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000118
John Sore Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000117
Jalil Sadool Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000116
Alberto Abril Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000119
Marcus Alqueres Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000120
Peter Chen Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000123
Aaron Barlow Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000122
Nino Kristoffer C Aniceto Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000121
Sandra Lin Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000135
Brad Lincoln Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000136
Marc Smith Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000149
Carsten Seller Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000148
Ben Sanders Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000147
Mark Stanger Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000150
Rini Sugianto Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000151
Philip To Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000154
Edwina Ting Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000153
Caroline Ting Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000152
Andrew Park Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000146
Jonathan Paquin Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000145
Anthony McIndoe Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000139
Jacob Luamanuvae Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000138
Randy Link Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000137
Jason Malinowsky Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000140
Orlando Meunier Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000141
Thanh Van Nguyen Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000144
Jun Zee Myers Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000143
Adrian Millington Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000142
Eric C Reynolds Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000115
Craig Penn Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000114
Alex Burt Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000088
Daniele Lito Tosti CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000087
Mark Tait CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000086
Thrain Shadbolt CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000085
Nick Craven Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000089
Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000090
Greg Lewis Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000093
Simeon Duncombe Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000092
Jan Philip Cramer Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000091
Jeremy Pickett CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000084
Mike Perry CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000083
Phil Barrenger CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000077
Alasdair Coull Software Engineer Matte Painting HOD(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000076
Yvonne Muinde Matte Painter Matte Painting HOD(Weta Digital Ltd) 120959 23000075
Jeff Capogreco CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000078
Graeme Demmocks CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000079
Daniel Macarin CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000082
Michael McNeill CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000081
Jake Lee CG Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 779 23000080
Morgan Loomis Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000094
Robyn Luckham Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000095
Oliver Exmundo Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000108
Kevin Estey Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000107
Austin Eddy Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000106
Toby M Haruno Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000109
Victor Huang Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000110
Barth Maunoury Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000113
Todd LaBonte Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000112
Makoto Koyama Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000111
Tom Del Campo Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000105
Mike Cozens Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000104
Michael Aerni Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000098
Jance Rubinchik Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000097
Matthew Riordan Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000096
Daniel Barrett Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000099
Graham Binding Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000100
Gerald Clevy Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000103
David Clayton Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000102
Andrew Calder Animator (Weta Digital Ltd) 483 23000101
Robert Shrider Visual Effects Shader TD(Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000323
Synopsis
The film is based on the comic strip "Tintin" and a series of books by George "Herge" Remi, about the fearless young reporter Tintin. Tintin is on the trail of a big story which leads him into a world of high adventure. When he and his friends find the directions to a sunken ship, they go off to find the treasure it contained and Tintin must face the notorious Red Rackham.