Blue Valentine (2010)

Blue Valentine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Gosling Actor Dean 1 1000001
Michelle Williams Actor Cindy 1 1000002
John Doman Actor Jerry 1 1000003
Mike Vogel Actor Bobby 1 1000005
Maryann Plunkett Actor Glenda 1 1000007
Ben Shenkman Actor Dr Feinberg 1 1000008
Carey Westbrook Actor Charley 1 1000009
Marshall Johnson Actor Marshall 1 1000010
Jen Jones Actor Gramma 1 1000011
James Benatti Actor Jamie 1 1000012
Barbara Troy Actor Jo 1 1000013
Eileen Rosen Actor Mimi 1 1000014
Enid Graham Actor Professor 1 1000015
Ashley Gurnari Actor Checker 1 1000016
Jack Parshutich Actor Billy 1 1000017
Samii Ryan Actor Amanda 1 1000018
Mark Benginia Actor Concierge 1 1000019
Timothy Liveright Actor Doctor 1 1000020
Robert Russell Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000021
Michelle Nagy Actor Music Teacher 1 1000022
Felicia Reid Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Mel Jurdem Actor Old Man 1 1000024
Alan Malkin Actor Cab Driver 1 1000025
Derik Belanger Actor Tony 1 1000026
Isabella Frigoletto Actor Child #1 1 1000027
Madison Ledergerber Actor Child #2 1 1000028
Jaimie Jensen Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000029
Tamara Torres Actor Maria 1 1000030
Faith Wladyka Actor Frankie 1 1000033
Derek Cianfrance Director n/a 2 2000001
Jamie Patricof Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alex Orlovsky Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lynette Howell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jack Lechner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Osman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Doug Dey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ryan Gosling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michelle Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Carrie Fix Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Cassian Elwes Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Rena Ronson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Joey Curtis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cami Delavigne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Derek Cianfrance Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Carrie Fix Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mariela Comitini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brad Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nicola Westerman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Tony Osso Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Holly Pilch Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000006
Benjamin Pomeroy Production Supervisor (Incentive) 307 5000007
Marshall Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jared Uhrich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jennifer Sonnenfeld Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
Chris Tomeo Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
John Stefanic Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Jay Abbondanza Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Adam Escott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mike Harrop Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Andrij Parekh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrea Killam Photography Photographer 120835 6000002
Anneke Schoneveld Photography Photographer 120835 6000003
Oliver Cary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ludovic Littee Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Spencer Gillis Assistant Camera Assistant Camera / 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
James Daly Loader Loader/2nd Assistant Camera 120956 6000007
Kate Larose Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Ian Bloom Film Lab DIT Technician 120850 6000009
Alonso Homs Film Lab DIT Technician 120850 6000010
John Valkos Film Lab DIT Assistant 120850 6000011
Davi Russo Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000013
Sam Daley Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000014
Kristyn Pane Dailies Dailies Project Manager 120999 6000015
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediary Colorist 120920 6000016
Dana Bloder Film Lab Digital Intermediary Producer 120850 6000017
Jay Tilin Film Lab Smoke Artist 120850 6000018
Jessica Allen Film Lab Smoke Artist 120850 6000019
Barbara Kearney Film Lab DI Executive Producer 120850 6000020
Jim Helton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Patane Editor n/a 172 7000002
William Lehman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Grizzly Bear Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Rudge Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Matt Sweeney Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ryan Gosling Song ("Unicorn Tears") 120859 8000004
Ryan Gosling Song Performer ("Unicorn Tears") 120788 8000005
Mick Collins Song ("I Cant Stop Thinking About It") 120859 8000006
Dirtbombs Song Performer ("I Cant Stop Thinking About It") 120788 8000007
David Lowen Song ("We Belong") 120859 8000008
Dan Navarro Song ("We Belong") 120859 8000009
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("We Belong") 120788 8000010
Grizzly Bear Song ("Granny Diner") 120859 8000011
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Granny Diner") 120788 8000012
Daniel Rossen Song ("In Ear Park") 120859 8000013
Fred Nicolaus Song ("In Ear Park") 120859 8000014
Department Of Eagles Song Performer ("In Ear Park") 120788 8000015
Ryan Gosling Song ("Smoking Gun Bleeding Knives") 120859 8000016
Ryan Gosling Song Performer ("Smoking Gun Bleeding Knives") 120788 8000017
Grizzly Bear Song ("Easier") 120859 8000018
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Easier") 120788 8000019
Grizzly Bear Song ("Lullaby") 120859 8000020
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Lullaby") 120788 8000021
Matt Sweeney Song ("At The Drop Of The Day") 120859 8000022
Peter Raeburn Song ("At The Drop Of The Day") 120859 8000023
Nick Foster Song ("At The Drop Of The Day") 120859 8000024
Matt Sweeney Song Performer ("At The Drop Of The Day") 120788 8000025
Peter Raeburn Song Performer ("At The Drop Of The Day") 120788 8000026
Nick Foster Song Performer ("At The Drop Of The Day") 120788 8000027
Matt Sweeney Song ("North Haven") 120859 8000028
Bjorn Yttling Song ("North Haven") 120859 8000029
Matt Sweeney Song Performer ("North Haven") 120788 8000030
Bjorn Yttling Song Performer ("North Haven") 120788 8000031
Grizzly Bear Song ("Dory") 120859 8000032
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Dory") 120788 8000033
Doris Fisher Song ("You Always Hurt The Ones You Love") 120859 8000034
Allan Roberts Song ("You Always Hurt The Ones You Love") 120859 8000035
Ryan Gosling Song Performer ("You Always Hurt The Ones You Love") 120788 8000036
Penny Johnson Song ("You And Me") 120859 8000037
Penny & The Quarters Song Performer ("You And Me") 120788 8000038
Grizzly Bear Song ("I Live With You") 120859 8000039
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("I Live With You") 120788 8000040
Grizzly Bear Song ("Foreground") 120859 8000041
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Foreground") 120788 8000042
Otto Harbach Song ("Smoke Gets In Your Eyes") 120859 8000043
Jerome Kern Song ("Smoke Gets In Your Eyes") 120859 8000044
Grizzly Bear Song ("Shift (Alternate Version)") 120859 8000046
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Shift (Alternate Version)") 120788 8000047
Grizzly Bear Song ("Alligator (Choir Version)") 120859 8000048
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Alligator (Choir Version)") 120788 8000049
Linus Huey Music Background Music 120781 8000050
Robert Bluemke Music Background Music 120781 8000051
Inbal Weinberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jasmine Ballou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Erik Boring Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Jamie Arbuckle Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Eddie DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Greg Kochan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jeffrey Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Millree Hughes Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Thomas Southern Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Maureen Cassidy Set Dresser Original Set Dressing 197 9000010
Chris Potter Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Rachel Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Bridget Rafferty Art Department Contractor Art Coordinator 121150 9000013
Robin Garland Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000014
Jesse Getchell Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000015
Cindy Tolan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Hicks Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000002
David Rubin Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Adam Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Diane Heery Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Noel Lohr Executive (Incentive Filmed Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Kool Marder Executive (Incentive Filmed Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Steven Smith Executive (Incentive Filmed Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Nissa Cannon Production Executive (Silverwood Films) 118216 11000004
Robert Cedzo Consultant Ultrasound Consultant 120784 12000001
Erin Benach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leo Won Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000002
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer 120936 13000003
Bobby Diehl Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Shelby Saboy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Rachel Ohman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Stephani Lewis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000007
Sandra Riedel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Dan Flosdorf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Seth Tallman Boom Operator (Present) 215 14000003
Vince Camuto Boom Operator (Past) 215 14000004
Eric Walendzinski Sound Sound Utility(Present) 120816 14000005
Evan Benjamin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Steve Giammaria Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000007
Travis Call Audio Post-Production Audio Post Supervisor 121065 14000008
Cory Melious Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Sebastian Henshaw Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Nina Kuhn Gaffer (Present) 268 15000001
Radium Cheung Gaffer (Past) 268 15000002
Marty Hechinger Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Michael Mervilde Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
David Briggs Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Gabriele Grip n/a 365 15000006
Josh Bell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Albert Valera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Marilou Vetter Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Nicole Cotton Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Paul Mayersohn Lawyer Attorney(Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 121070 18000001
Mona Shokrai Lawyer Attorney(Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 121070 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeffrey Francek Chef (Realms of Catering) 121045 22000001
Mark Davis Chef (Realms of Catering) 121045 22000002
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator Special FX Coordinator 241 23000001
Stephanie Finochio Special Effects Special FX Best Boy 168 23000002
Jon Dowdy Special Effects Special FX 3rd 168 23000003
Mike Whipple Software Engineer DI Engineer 121071 23000004
Andrew Still Software Engineer Data Manager 121071 23000005
Jim Helton Titles Title Sequence 120825 23000006
Charles Rubino Titles Title Design 120825 23000007
Christian Bruun Titles End Crawl(Ditlev Films) 120825 23000008
Max Sherwood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Peete Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Morgan Newell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Scott Haven Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Crystal Powell Assistant (to Silverwood Films) 120820 25000003
Katie McNeill Assistant (to Hunting Lane Films) 120820 25000004
Georgia Harris Assistant (to Ryan Gosling) 120820 25000005
Jared Kaufmann Assistant (to Michelle Williams) 120820 25000006
Tracy Connors Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000007
Bobby Kennedy Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000008
David Vogel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
David Jennis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Jonathan McKeown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Barrant Nelson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jonathan Rodriguez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Ethan Weinstock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Ashley Sawyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Lucy Ward Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jeremy Zerechak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Lisa Caracciola Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
Joseph Scotchless Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Andrew Carr Medic EMT 120966 25000020
Mike Sedock Transportation Captain (Scranton) 272 25000021
Richie Clarkson Driver (Scranton) 273 25000022
William Metzger Driver (Scranton) 273 25000023
James Ware Driver (Scranton) 273 25000024
Gary Valovich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Victor Meich Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tom Crehan Driver n/a 273 25000027
Don Sabara Transportation Captain (King of Prussia) 272 25000028
Patrick Kelly Driver (King of Prussia) 273 25000029
Tricia Fawls Apprentice Intern 120976 25000030
Jaclyn Gerowski Apprentice Intern 120976 25000031
Leighana Ginther Apprentice Intern 120976 25000032
Megan Hughes Apprentice Intern 120976 25000033
Jessie Katz Apprentice Intern 120976 25000034
Stephanie Lora Apprentice Intern 120976 25000035
Steve Longo Apprentice Intern 120976 25000036
Sara Semlear Apprentice Intern 120976 25000037
Caylee Sender Apprentice Intern 120976 25000038
Caesar Rivera Apprentice Intern 120976 25000039
Stephanie Webber Apprentice Intern 120976 25000040
Louis Katz Medic Medical Services 120966 25000041
Christine No Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Synopsis
Dean and Cindy are a married couple whose marriage is in trouble. Cindy has more opportunities and options open to her than when they married six years before but Dean remains the same, and is unable to accept her growth. Remembering the happy, romantic days of their courtship, the couple decide to spend one night away from their daughter at a hotel in an attempt to revive their love and save their relationship.