Not Forgotten (2009)

Not Forgotten
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords death
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Baker Actor Jack Bishop 1 1000001
Paz Vega Actor Amaya Bishop 1 1000002
Melinda Hamilton Actor Deputy Mindy 1 1000003
Michael DeLorenzo Actor Casper Navarro 1 1000004
Mark Rolston Actor Agent Wilson 1 1000005
Jim Meskimen Actor Redd 1 1000006
Gedde Watanabe Actor Agent Nakamura 1 1000007
Rio Alexander Actor n/a 1 1000008
Kisha Sierra Actor Lumi 1 1000009
Carmen Perez Actor Carolina 1 1000010
Karyme Lozano Actor Blanca 1 1000011
Greg Serano Actor Deputy Valdez 1 1000012
Zahn McClarnon Actor Calvo 1 1000013
Arron Shiver Actor Deputy Pratt 1 1000014
Lillian Hurst Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000015
Daniel Escobar Actor Hector 1 1000016
Julie Vera Actor Dona 1 1000017
Brian Gamble Actor n/a 1 1000018
Alma Martinez Actor Josefina 1 1000019
Alejandro Valdez Actor n/a 1 1000020
Claire Forlani Actor Katie 1 1000021
Benito Martinez Actor Sanchez 1 1000022
Greg Safel Actor Canta 1 1000023
Chlöe Moretz Actor Toby Bishop 1 1000024
Ken Davitian Actor Father Salinas 1 1000025
Dror Soref Director n/a 2 2000001
Dror Soref Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donald Zuckerman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dennis Murphy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michelle Seward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Warren Goz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jamie Beardsley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tomas Romero Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Dror Soref Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tomas Romero Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jamie Beardsley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anne McCaffrey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frederic Roth Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Sarah Lemon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marcia Woske Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Ron Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kathleen Messmer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Carl Bochek Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Trevor Carr Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Marissa Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000013
Jason Bonnell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Steven Bernstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andy Shuttleworth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Erik Emerson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Jessica Ramos Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Anne Carson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Elizabeth Cash Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Timothy Bauer Videotape Operator VTR Trainee 120833 6000008
Scott Evans Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Colleen Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Sterling Wiggins Loader n/a 120956 6000011
James Demetri Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Anton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cindy O'Connor Music n/a 120781 8000002
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Helen Britten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ed Vega Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Scott Plunkett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
David Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Colin Zaug Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Jamie Souza Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000007
Miguel Gurule Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Lelan Keffer Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Roberta Marquez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Lisa Essary Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Heidi Levitt Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Angelique Midthunder Casting Director (New Mexico) 157 10000003
Jill Dupont Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000004
Lauren Fernandez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lewie Wickham Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(New Mexico) 120851 10000006
Marcelle Bowman Extras Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 120970 10000007
Joe Fineman Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Joe Fineman Consultant Post Consultant 120784 12000001
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Fran Allgood Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dorothy Baca Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Paula Trujillo Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Susan Kelber Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Kasey Christie Hair Hair/Make Up 120794 13000006
Katie Douthit Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Brenda Cook Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Svetlana Britt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Elizabeth Lancaster Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Steven Willer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Miles Vedder Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000002
Joshua Chase Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Darryl Frank Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000004
Nick Barros Rigging Grip Rigging Key 120944 15000001
Troy Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Paul Judges Grip Co-Grip 365 15000004
David Williamson Grip Co-Grip 365 15000005
John Sneesby Grip Co-Grip 365 15000006
Roy Grace Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Ted Hayash Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mark Lewis Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000009
Benjamin Estrada Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000010
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Derek Johnson Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000012
Christopher Sipes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
S Mims Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Shea Kammer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amy Hawkins Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000002
Jeremy Wilcox Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Amy Eldridge Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rick Belosic Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Paul Barreras Construction Utility 120900 21000003
Jeane Zekowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dave Dorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Michael Prawitz Special Effects Technician SFX Tech 242 23000002
Delaney Marsh Special Effects Technician SFX Tech 242 23000003
Scott Hastings Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000004
Brett Andrews Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Benjamin Lowney Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jonathan Lehn Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Michael Blatner Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Darren Gibson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Amy Geidraitis Props n/a 120817 24000006
Mary Holyoke Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Rachel Holmes Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Lily Garcia Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Mike McMahan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
John Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Colin Garza Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Richard Heller Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Natalie Bloomer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
James Wilkerson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Richard Slaughter Transportation Prop Truck 120992 25000009
Dean Hokanson Transportation Wardrobe Trailer 120992 25000010
Penny Hicks Transportation Set Dressing 5-Ton 120992 25000011
Adam Gomez Transportation Construction Stakebed 120992 25000012
Laura James Transportation 15 Pass Van 120992 25000013
Alan Berger Transportation 15 Pass Van 120992 25000014
Bob Carter Transportation 15 Pass Van 120992 25000015
Jason LaFountain Transportation 15 Pass Van 120992 25000016
Ryan Pezdirc Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Sue Foley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Monte Montese Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Windy Earls Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Tom Costillo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Gary Armstrong Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000022
Steve Meador Driver Construction Driver 273 25000023
Penny Hicks Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000024
David Long Driver Production Van 273 25000025
Dave Hokenson Driver Honeywagon 273 25000026
Kathleen Breton-Collier Tutor Teacher 121034 26000001
Synopsis
A bank manager in a U.S.-Mexico border town, haunted by the death of his daughter, approaches a Latina soothsayer to find out what happened to the girl. But the old woman's visions threaten to dredge up secrets from their tortured pasts.