Sex and the City (2008)

Sex and the City
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords early 2000s, love, Manhattan, marriage, pregnancy, sex, television series, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sarah Parker Actor Carrie Bradshaw 1 1000001
Kim Cattrall Actor Samantha Jones 1 1000002
Cynthia Nixon Actor Miranda Hobbes 1 1000003
Kristin Davis Actor Charlotte York 1 1000004
Chris Noth Actor Mr. Big 1 1000005
Jennifer Hudson Actor Louise 1 1000006
Jason Lewis Actor Jerry 'Smith' Jerrod 1 1000007
Mario Cantone Actor Anthony Marentino 1 1000008
David Eigenberg Actor Steve Brady 1 1000009
Evan Handler Actor Harry Goldenblatt 1 1000010
Candice Bergen Actor Enid Frick 1 1000011
Willie Garson Actor Stanford Blatch 1 1000012
Lynn Cohen Actor Magda 1 1000013
Joanna Gleason Actor Therapist 1 1000014
Joseph Pupo Actor Brady Hobbes 1 1000015
Alexandra Fong Actor Lily York Goldenblatt 1 1000016
Parker Fong Actor Lily York Goldenblatt 1 1000017
Kerry Bishe Actor Twenty-Something Girl Dreaming 1 1000018
Polina Frantsena Actor Twenty-Something Girl #1 1 1000019
Kate Rockwell Actor Twenty-Something Girl #2 1 1000020
Amy Flanagan Actor Twenty-Something Girl #3 1 1000021
Lena Hall Actor Twenty-Something Girl #4 1 1000022
Amanda Setton Actor Girl "Slapping Guy" 1 1000023
Ching Valdes-Aran Actor Real Estate Agent (Carol) 1 1000024
Malcolm Gets Actor Building Agent 1 1000025
Lorna Kelly Actor Auctioneer 1 1000026
Daphne Rubin-Vega Actor Baby Voiced Woman 1 1000027
Patrick Demarchelier Actor Vogue Fashion Photographer 1 1000028
Andre Talley Actor Vogue Executive 1 1000029
Plum Sykes Actor Vogue Writer 1 1000030
Lawren Howell Actor Vogue Fashion Editor 1 1000031
Gucci Westman Actor Vogue Makeup Artist 1 1000032
Serge Normant Actor Vogue Hairstylist 1 1000033
Mary Howard Actor Vogue Set Dresser 1 1000034
Dave Bradford Actor Flower Delivery Man 1 1000035
Gilles Marini Actor Dante 1 1000036
Monica Mayhem Actor Dante's Girl #1 1 1000037
Gilbert Cruz Actor Raoul 1 1000038
Damian Young Actor Karl 1 1000039
Ricky Aiello Actor Angry Driver 1 1000040
Rogelio Ramos Actor Paulo 1 1000041
René Moreno Actor Felix 1 1000042
Ricardo Molina Actor Resort Worker 1 1000044
Annaleigh Ashford Actor Spoiled Label Queen 1 1000045
Bridget Everett Actor Drunk Party Girl 1 1000046
Peter Kim Actor Business Guy 1 1000047
Gidget Gormley Actor Baby the Dog 1 1000048
Suzanne Cryer Actor Dog Rescue Woman 1 1000049
Joshua Henry Actor Will 1 1000050
Henriette Mantel Actor Activist #1 1 1000051
Nancy Shayne Actor Activist #2 1 1000052
Kim Shaw Actor Valentine's Night Waitress 1 1000053
Michelle Kim Actor Dante's Girl #3 1 1000054
Aricka Evans Actor Dante's Girl #4 1 1000055
Roxy Ville Actor Dante's Girl #5 1 1000056
Van Hughes Actor Cater Waiter 1 1000057
Sara Gettelfinger Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000058
Bridget Regan Actor Hostess 1 1000059
Dreama Walker Actor Upper East Side Waitress 1 1000060
Ruby Crawford Actor Louise's Sister 1 1000061
Henry Strozier Actor Judge 1 1000062
Lisa Kron Actor Junior's Waitress 1 1000063
Michael King Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Parker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael King Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Melfi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Darren Star Producer n/a 3 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kathy Busby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathan Filley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Eric Cyphers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Melinda Relyea Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Tiffany Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Michael King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Candace Bushnell Source Material (from book: "Sex and the City") 120786 4000002
Darren Star Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Bettiann Fishman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Fiero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Aaron Forste Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lauren Swearingen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Brian Barnes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Fletcher Elkington Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Jule Jappe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Matthew Kania Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Tjamal Noni Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Phuong Pham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Steven Carbajal Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Andrew Wood DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Jessica Faires DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Christian McHenry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Chris McHenry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Jennifer Lewicki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Guy Efrat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
J O’Connor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Joni Coyote Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
John Thomas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Collins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joseph Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael O'Shea Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Nate Havens Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000006
Craig Blankenhorn Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Becki Heller Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Robyn Noble Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Gretchen Hatz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Elizabeth Dewey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Efilm) 120850 6000011
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000012
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Technicolor N.Y.) 120999 6000013
Steven Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000014
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000015
Marc Lulkin Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant(Efilm) 120920 6000016
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant(Efilm) 120920 6000017
Harry Muller Color Timer (Efilm) 120921 6000018
Matt Flannery Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Quenell Jones Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Christopher Green Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Marc Hillygus Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
Amy Silverman Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Michael Berenbaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Music Programming 120781 8000003
Jesse Voccia Music Electronic Music Programming 120781 8000004
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
David Metzner Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Emily Cummins Music Editor Apprentice Music Editor 214 8000011
Frank Socorro Music Engineer Additional Engineering 120837 8000012
Salaam Remi Music Producer n/a 323 8000013
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Patrick Kirst Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Aaron Zigman Original Score Score Composer 120839 8000018
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Michael Stern Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Michael Stern Score Recording n/a 120840 8000022
Doug Cuomo Song ("Sex & The City Theme") 120859 8000023
Salaam Remi Song ("Labels Or Love") 120859 8000024
Rico Love Song ("Labels Or Love") 120859 8000025
Jule Styne Song ("Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend") 120859 8000026
Leo Robin Song ("Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend") 120859 8000027
Burt Bacharach Song ("The Look Of Love" (Madison Park vs. Lenny B Remix)) 120859 8000028
Hal David Song ("The Look Of Love" (Madison Park vs. Lenny B Remix)) 120859 8000029
Finn Bjarnson Song ("I Like The Way") 120859 8000030
Colette Marino Song ("I Like The Way") 120859 8000031
Ryan Raddon Song ("I Like The Way") 120859 8000032
Salaam Remi Song ("Click Flash") 120859 8000033
Rico Love Song ("Click Flash") 120859 8000034
Steffen Aaskoven Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000035
Marc Andersen Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000036
Salvador Embalo Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000037
Lars Erlandsson Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000038
Sanne Gottlieb Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000039
Klaus Jensen Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000040
Paw Lagermann Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000041
Fredrik Lenander Song ("Kissing") 120859 8000042
Steven Tyler Song ("Walk This Way") 120859 8000043
Joe Perry Song ("Walk This Way") 120859 8000044
The DeeTown Allstars Song ("TeaTime") 120859 8000045
Phillip Jackson Song ("2Nite") 120859 8000046
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("2Nite") 120859 8000047
Tor Hermansen Song ("2Nite") 120859 8000048
The DeeTown Allstars Song ("The Good Life") 120859 8000049
Mark Ernestus Song ("Free For All") 120859 8000050
Oswald Mortiz Song ("Free For All") 120859 8000051
Paul St. Hilaire Song ("Free For All") 120859 8000052
The DeeTown Allstars Song ("High Times") 120859 8000053
The DeeTown Allstars Song ("Socialize") 120859 8000054
Leo Delibes Song ("Flower Duet") 120859 8000055
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Trio In E Flat") 120859 8000056
Jesus Monge Song ("Mexico Lindo / Viva Mexico!") 120859 8000057
Pedro Galindo Song ("Mexico Lindo / Viva Mexico!") 120859 8000058
Lenny Kravitz Song ("Real Girl") 120859 8000059
Niara Scarlett Song ("Real Girl") 120859 8000060
Matt Ward Song ("Real Girl") 120859 8000061
Dean Gillard Song ("Real Girl") 120859 8000062
Jem Song ("It's Amazing") 120859 8000063
Lester Mendez Song ("It's Amazing") 120859 8000064
Ralph Blane Song ("The Trolley Song") 120859 8000065
Hugh Martin Song ("The Trolley Song") 120859 8000066
Robert Burns Song ("Auld Lang Syne") 120859 8000067
Craig David Song ("My First Love") 120859 8000068
Salaam Remi Song ("My First Love") 120859 8000069
Peter Yanowitz Song ("New York Girls") 120859 8000070
Howard Greenfield Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000071
Neil Sedaka Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000072
Barry Gibb Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000073
Robin Gibb Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000074
Maurice Gibb Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000075
Don Henley Song ("Heart Of The Matter") 120859 8000076
Michael Campbell Song ("Heart Of The Matter") 120859 8000077
John Souther Song ("Heart Of The Matter") 120859 8000078
Barry Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000079
Robin Gibb Song ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120859 8000080
Deb Talan Song ("All This Beauty") 120859 8000081
Steve Tannen Song ("All This Beauty") 120859 8000082
Jack Splash Song ("All Dressed In Love") 120859 8000083
Cee-Lo Green Song ("All Dressed In Love") 120859 8000084
Salaam Remi Song ("All Dressed In Love") 120859 8000085
Electric Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Sex & The City Theme") 120788 8000086
Fergie Song Performer ("Labels Or Love") 120788 8000087
Salaam Remi Song Performer ("Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend") 120788 8000088
Nina Simone Song Performer ("The Look Of Love" (Madison Park vs. Lenny B Remix)) 120788 8000089
Kaskade Song Performer ("I Like The Way") 120788 8000090
Ciara Song Performer ("Click Flash") 120788 8000091
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("TeaTime") 120788 8000093
Janet Jackson Song Performer ("2Nite") 120788 8000094
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("The Good Life") 120788 8000095
Rhythm & Sound Song Performer ("Free For All") 120788 8000096
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("High Times") 120788 8000097
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Socialize") 120788 8000098
Christy Carew Song Performer ("Flower Duet") 120788 8000099
Christy Carew Song Performer ("Trio In E Flat") 120788 8000100
Mutya Buena Song Performer ("Real Girl") 120788 8000102
Jem Song Performer ("It's Amazing") 120788 8000103
Judy Garland Song Performer ("The Trolley Song") 120788 8000104
Morningwood Song Performer ("New York Girls") 120788 8000105
Captain & Tennille Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000106
India.Arie Song Performer ("Heart Of The Matter") 120788 8000107
Al Green Song Performer ("How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") 120788 8000108
The Weepies Song Performer ("All This Beauty") 120788 8000109
Jennifer Hudson Song Performer ("All Dressed In Love") 120788 8000110
Jeremy Conway Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lydia Marks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kelly Solomon Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Ed Check Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Julian Ashby Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Daniel Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joseph DeLuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brian Mannain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Daniel Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
James Davies Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Greco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jason Weinman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Richard Siller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Jose Deras Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Gary Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Robert Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Paul Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Keith Sale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jeffrey Snyder Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000023
Lauren Doner Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000024
Hannah Price Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000025
Lisa Kennedy Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000026
Steven Barth Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000027
Alison Gilham Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000028
Larry Robinson Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000029
Mary Owens Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000030
Nili Lerner Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000031
Nir Gaon Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000032
Yongxi Chen Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000033
Maria Toteva Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000034
Julia Garrison Scenic Artist Journeyman 745 9000035
Brad Bachtell Scenic Artist Scenic Shop Person 745 9000036
Terry Moran Scenic Artist 2nd Shop Person 745 9000037
Peter Whitney Scenic Artist 3rd Shop Person 745 9000038
Michael Mikita Painter Standby Painter 200 9000039
Dave Weinman Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000040
Mark Rodriguez Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000041
Mark Selemon Greensman Greens Leadman 201 9000042
Zan Burnham Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000043
Arlo Hoffman Greensman 2nd Greens Foreman 201 9000044
Paul Harris Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000045
Carl Nunez Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Chad Simpson Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000047
Elaine O'Donnell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000048
James Feng Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Kyung Chang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Blythe Quinlan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Mina Albergo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000053
Lauren DeTitta Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Katherine Szilagyi Art Department Shopper 120843 9000055
Bernard Telsey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Patrick Goodwin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bess Fifer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jennifer Sabel Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Ginny Martino Executive Contract Administrator 120806 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120806 11000002
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000003
Jason Linn Executive Soundtrack Executive 120806 11000004
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000005
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Investments 120791 11000006
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000007
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000008
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000009
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000012
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000013
Julia Michels Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Rebekah Hunter Research Researcher 458 12000002
Paolo Nieddu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jessica Replansky Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jacqueline Oknaian Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Patricia Field Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Molly Rogers Costume Designer Co-Designer 169 13000005
Danny Santiago Costume Designer Co-Designer 169 13000006
Mark Agnes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Marie Boller Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Mei Coxe Costumer (to Ms. Parker) 120880 13000009
Kevin Harris Costumer (to Ms. Cattrall) 120880 13000010
Felicity Gifford Costumer (to Ms. Davis) 120880 13000011
Growler Costumer (to Ms. Nixon) 120880 13000012
Pam Aaron Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000013
Jon Boyden Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
P Morris Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Tara Smith Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist (to Ms. Parker) 120799 13000018
Luis Duque Hair Stylist (to Ms. Cattrall) 120799 13000019
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist (to Ms. Davis) 120799 13000020
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist (to Ms. Nixon) 120799 13000021
Terrence Davidson Hair Stylist (to Ms. Hudson) 120799 13000022
Kris Evans Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000023
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Judy Chin Makeup Artist (to Ms. Parker) 120801 13000025
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist (to Ms. Cattrall) 120801 13000026
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist (to Ms. Davis) 120801 13000027
Kerrie Plant Makeup Artist (to Ms. Nixon) 120801 13000028
Bryan Mathison Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Trillian Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Martial Corneville Wig Maker (for Ms. Parker) 121096 13000031
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Richard Crescenti ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Paul Tirone ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
W Stratton ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Victoria Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000011
G. Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000012
Pernell Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Kasper Hugentobler Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000017
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc.) 223 14000018
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc.) 223 14000019
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc.) 224 14000022
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc.) 224 14000023
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Odin Benitez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Jim Steube Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Nick Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jesse Pelikan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Zbigniew Kouros Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Vincent Ary Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Mark Stetz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Kevin Vincent Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Noah Prince Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jason Velez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Mike Quigley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Tana Dubbe Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Charley Gilleran Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000015
Cesar Baptista Grip n/a 365 15000016
Sean O'Brien Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Nick Haines-Stiles Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Jonathan Davidson Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Michael Miller Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000020
Anthony Klein Grip n/a 365 15000021
Robert Markus Grip n/a 365 15000022
John Galuppo Grip n/a 365 15000023
Dominick Cocuzzo Grip n/a 365 15000024
Michael Eichner Grip n/a 365 15000025
T House Grip n/a 365 15000026
James Coffin Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
William Clouter Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Thomas Watson Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Nic Larsen Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
James Gregory Generator Operator n/a 363 15000031
Gay Riedel Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000032
Jerry Enright Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
John Hockenberry Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Linda Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Eric Boncher Electrician n/a 450 15000036
John Geisler Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Steve Greenberg Electrician Construction Shop Electrician 450 15000038
Nick Aiello Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Brian Bozile Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Paul Franck Electrician n/a 450 15000041
David Haskins Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000043
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Michael Marzovilla Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000046
Frank McCormack Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000047
Richard Murphy Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000048
Schavaria Reeves Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000049
Devendra Cleary Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000050
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Pat Cocuzzo Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000052
Scott Hatley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000053
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000054
David Baney Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000055
Paul Ary Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000056
Bret Scott Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000057
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Brian Hershkowitz Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Elliott Kerman Accountant Tax Credit Accountant 120802 16000005
Tania Levin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Annie Higgins Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Carrie Roslan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000008
Jeff Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000010
Coriena Baer Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000011
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Sara Gagliardi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jamie Waxman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Maureen Higgins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Alonzo Nevarez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Cassandra Barbour Legal Counsel Rights & Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120913 18000002
Laura Sevier Legal Counsel Rights & Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120913 18000003
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vince Cupone Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Ricky Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chad Guerrero Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kimmy Suzuki Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Centatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Barbara Austin Animal Trainer (Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000001
Bambi Brook Animal Trainer (Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000002
Susan Jaffe Animal Trainer (Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000003
John Brennan Animal Trainer (Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000004
Mary Gormley Animal Trainer (Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000005
Pat Tetrault Animal Trainer (Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000006
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gary Boesch Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Andrew Velenchenko Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter Blechman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Francisco Andraca Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Martin Kirchoff Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Richard Sirico Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Marcial Garlitos Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Robert Keller Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Daniel Geary Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Glen Gersten Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Sam Greto Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Dana Rees Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000013
Bob Dillon Construction Foreman Key Shop Foreman 277 21000014
Robert McDonald Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000015
Michael Mikita Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000016
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Dale Destefani Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Chris Revuelta Construction Toolman 120900 21000019
Anthony Martin Construction Laborer Foreman 120900 21000020
Cel Revuelta Construction Laborer 120900 21000021
Glenn Hoofman Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000022
Veronica Cadmilema Craft Service (Wilson Rivas Company) 120903 22000001
Cornelio Campoverde Craft Service (Wilson Rivas Company) 120903 22000002
Rich Alfieri Catering (Tomkats) 120954 22000003
john edmondson Catering (Tomkats) 120954 22000004
Mary Johnson Catering (Tomkats) 120954 22000005
Brendon Meter Catering (Tomkats) 120954 22000006
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design) 249 23000001
Lesley Robson-Foster Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design) 249 23000002
J Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Adrienne Winterhalter Visual Effects Producer (Big Film Design) 243 23000004
Peter Kunz Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Pertti Kainulainen Visual Effects Match Mover(Big Film Design) 419 23000006
Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Johann Kunz Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Chris Jordan Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Leslie Chung Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Big Film Design) 121082 23000010
David Marte Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Big Film Design) 121082 23000011
Alejandro Monzon Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Big Film Design) 121082 23000012
Sarah Frank Graphics Laptop Graphics 120826 23000013
Michael Philipson Graphics Laptop Graphics 120826 23000014
Ellen Lampl Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000015
J Corbett Compositing Supervisor Lead Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120928 23000016
Ella Boliver Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120928 23000017
Ali Kocar Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120928 23000018
David Piombino Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120928 23000019
Gaspard Giroud 3-D Models (Big Film Design) 120963 23000020
Christian Ericsson 3-D Models (The 7th Art) 120963 23000021
Daniel Southgate 3-D Models (The 7th Art) 120963 23000022
Russ Griffon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Julie Witherington Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rachael Weinzimer Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Ginny Walsh Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Ana Drechsler Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
Jerry Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000006
Brian Seccombe Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000007
Heather Kane Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Gay Perello Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Thomas Lifsey Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Dana Rees Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000011
Gary Costin Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000012
Samuel Brinson Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000013
Carrie Stewart Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Daniel De Titta Props Buyer Shopper 120926 24000015
Jenna Sylvester Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000016
Meghan Auld Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000001
Marissa Neiman Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000002
Meredith Barg Assistant (to Mr. Star) 120820 25000003
Michael Hekmat Assistant (to Mr. Filley) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Gelfer Assistant (to Ms. Cattrall) 120820 25000005
Rob Flores Assistant (to Ms. Davis) 120820 25000006
Jessica Alonso Assistant (to Ms. Nixon) 120820 25000007
Megin Boyles Assistant (to Mr. Noth) 120820 25000008
Walter Williams Assistant (to Ms. Hudson) 120820 25000009
Laura Nemesi Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Hila Katz Production Assistant Set Decorating Production Assistant 275 25000011
Gardner Gould Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000012
Ed Melendez Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000013
Leila Wolford Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Malcolm Alston Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000015
Travis Rehwaldt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Regina Stewart-Heckman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lora Sorrentino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Peyton Rodgers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Samantha Treiber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Brian Simpson Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000021
Rachel Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nic Hiles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Brad Pero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Robert Phillips Production Assistant (Efilm) 275 25000025
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
John Hicks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Steve Humphrey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Hunter Popalis Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000030
Manie Chery Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000031
Alexander Barrow Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000032
Adam Feingold Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000033
Clint Izzo Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000034
Nicole Means Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Monica Zane Stand-In (for Ms. Parker) 121015 25000036
Amy Evans Stand-In (for Ms. Cattrall) 121015 25000037
Robin Borden Stand-In (for Ms. Davis) 121015 25000038
Connie Watkins Stand-In (for Ms. Nixon) 121015 25000039
Chris Rubin Stand-In (for Mr. Noth) 121015 25000040
Francine DiChiara Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Jesse Lasky Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000043
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000044
Louis Katz Medic Production Physician 120966 25000045
Bobby O'Neil Driver n/a 273 25000046
Thomas Heilig Driver n/a 273 25000047
Brian Lieberz Driver n/a 273 25000048
Dennis Salomone Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000050
Scott Lieberz Driver n/a 273 25000051
William MacCready Driver n/a 273 25000052
William Beggi Driver n/a 273 25000053
Gil Williams Driver n/a 273 25000054
Frank Beggins Driver n/a 273 25000055
Chris Defeo Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mike O'Brien Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jon White Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jim Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ralph DeVivo Driver n/a 273 25000060
Bobby Gallaher Driver n/a 273 25000061
John Kearney Driver n/a 273 25000062
Gary Backman Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dermot Mackin Driver n/a 273 25000064
Mike Bryan Driver n/a 273 25000065
John Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000066
Dennis Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tony Lettich Driver n/a 273 25000068
Joe Fay Driver n/a 273 25000069
Jim Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000070
Ed Fanning Driver n/a 273 25000071
Mark Hendrix Driver n/a 273 25000072
Peter Chittell Driver n/a 273 25000073
Tommy Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000074
Brenda Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000075
Brita McCollough Driver n/a 273 25000076
Charles Winzer Driver n/a 273 25000077
Dave Bassett Driver n/a 273 25000078
Elizabeth Krekel Coordinator Location Office Coordinator 528 25000079
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000080
Lynne O’Neill Coordinator Fashion Show Coordinator 528 25000081
Steve Kesmodel Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000001
Drew Linehan Other Fashion Show Casting(Trew Productions) 120795 26000002
Margarita Sullivan Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000003
Khalid Yates Security Head of Security 120951 26000004
Q Washington Security n/a 120951 26000005
Damon Davis Security n/a 120951 26000006
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Carrie Bradshaw, successful author and everyone's favorite fashion icon-next-door, continues to narrate her own story about sex, love and the fashion-obsessed single woman in New York City. Carrie and her friends, Samantha, Charlotte and Miranda, juggle jobs and relationships while navigating motherhood, marriage and Manhattan real estate.