The Final Season (2007)

Final Season
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords athlete, baseball, high school, rural, small town, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Astin Actor Kent Stock 1 1000001
Larry Miller Actor Roger Dempsey 1 1000002
Ann Wedgeworth Actor Anne Akers 1 1000003
Powers Boothe Actor Jim Van Scoyoc 1 1000004
Holly Bonelli Actor Jen Maples 1 1000005
Rachael Cook Actor Polly Hudson 1 1000006
Michael Angarano Actor Mitch Akers 1 1000007
Tom Arnold Actor Burt Akers 1 1000008
Mackenzie Astin Actor Chip Dolan 1 1000009
Marshall Bell Actor Harvey Makepeace 1 1000010
Matthew Allen Actor Umpire 1 1000011
Parisse Boothe Actor Jean Van Scoyoc 1 1000012
Dayton Callie Actor Mr Stewart 1 1000013
Brett Claywell Actor Patrick Iverson 1 1000014
Michael Cornelison Actor Father Schultz 1 1000015
Eddie Driscoll Actor Larry Johnson 1 1000016
James Gammon Actor Jared Akers 1 1000017
Jesse Henecke Actor Principal Halberstrom 1 1000018
Lucinda Jenney Actor Sheryl 'Chic' Van Scoyoc 1 1000019
Angela Paton Actor Anne Akers 1 1000020
Owen Evans Actor Owen, The Batboy 1 1000021
Nick Livingston Actor Kevin Stewart 1 1000022
Roscoe Myrick Actor Sammy Wilson 1 1000023
Alexander Roos Actor Steve Myers 1 1000024
Jonathon Stoner Actor Jason Steffen 1 1000025
Christopher Cyronek Actor Brett Griffin 1 1000026
Rob Schemmel Actor Gerry Spitz 1 1000027
Chris Olsen Actor Eddie Fitz 1 1000028
Ric Swann Actor KZIA Radio Announcer 1 1000029
Preston Boothe Actor Brent Fitz 1 1000030
Mark Yuhasz Actor Young Farmer 1 1000031
Kim Grimaldi Actor Mrs Stewart 1 1000032
Cheryl Thomason Actor Millie 1 1000033
Bob Glass Actor Lou 1 1000034
Geoffrey Lasko Actor Matthew Fitz 1 1000035
James Serpento Actor Sam Rydell 1 1000036
Danielle Savre Actor Cindy Iverson 1 1000037
James Boddicker Actor Richie Iverson 1 1000038
Ed Vos Actor Sheriff 1 1000039
Scott Murphy Actor Chad Van Scoyoc 1 1000040
Patrick Gouran Actor Scotty the Barber 1 1000041
Scott Schulte Actor Coach Hinkleman 1 1000042
Christopher Brown Actor Kennedy Player #1 1 1000043
Gideon Hambright Actor Kennedy Player #2 1 1000044
David Davis Actor Man with Newspaper 1 1000045
Lindsey Pena Actor Girl Singing National Anthem 1 1000046
Terry Curtis Actor Umpire 1 1000047
Josh Merino Actor Reed Ellis 1 1000048
David Evans Director n/a 2 2000001
Herschel Weingrod Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Schott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Wasserman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Parker Widemire Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tony Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Carl Borack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sean Astin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Terry Trimpe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Art D'Alessandro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Priestnall Production Supervisor (Hollywood Intermediate) 307 5000001
Kenneth Burke Line Producer Unit Production Manager/Line Producer 161 5000002
James Grayford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Aaron Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jill Hoppy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Bozanich Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Steve Moes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sherry Gunderman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ted Abenheim Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000009
Andrew Stoll Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000010
Matthew Sefick Production Coordinator (Sports) 162 5000011
Patrick Crowley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Daniel Stoloff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Hunt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Bernstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Houghton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roland Schlotzhauer Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000006
Bill Gilbert Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000007
Tim Borntagger Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000008
Dennis De La Mata Camera Camera Car 120798 6000009
Beau Batterson Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000010
Shawn Flickinger Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000011
Maggie Beer Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000012
Greg Magidow Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Kira Hellickson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
John Woodward Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Steve Speers Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Michael Lindquist Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Patti Arpaia Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Cole Koehler Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000021
James Ledesma Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000022
Chris Thomas Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000023
Julius Friede Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120920 6000024
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Pehlke On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000002
Kurt Tuffendsam On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000003
Michael Burrows On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000004
Anthony Bozanich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Aarvold Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Milton Nelson Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000002
Nathan Wang Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Gary Chase Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000004
Nathan Wang Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000005
Tom Cochrane Song ("Big League") 120859 8000006
Alex Band Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000007
Mitch Scherr Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000008
Tom Cochrane Song Performer ("Big League") 120788 8000009
Alex Band Song Performer ("Coming Home") 120788 8000011
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Agresti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Gelber Art Director n/a 183 9000003
A Hunter Thomas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Greg Eggebeen Swing Gang Swing Labor 434 9000005
Ken Mitcheroney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Bob Hoerlein Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Thomas Rosborough Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Almeleh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brian Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christina Warren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Brian Vogelgesang Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Heidi Smorstadt Scenic Artist Scenic Assistant 745 9000013
Travis Smorstad Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Jeff Bevavns Painter n/a 200 9000015
Ed Giovanni Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Rosemary Welden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amanda Kinzenbaw Casting Extras Intern 179 10000002
Ann Wilkinson Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
Eric Freese Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Michael Boddicker Consultant Special Baseball Consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Scoyoc Technical Advisor Baseball Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Kent Stock Technical Advisor Baseball Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Jeff State Advisor Financial Advisor(to the Producers) 120821 12000004
Lynn Brannelly-Newman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kirstin Gallo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Samantha Kuester Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Branden Marks Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Amelia Chase Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000005
Heather Bear Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Patricia Gundlach Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Brian Kipp Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Jessica Herold Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Olivia Busch Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Jenny Rammelsberg Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Andrea Politte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Aubrey Sadler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kim Busbee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Leigh French ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jason England ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lee Tinkham ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Mike Cook ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Jeff Clark ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
T Spriggs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mark Dennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Mike Hickey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Meredith Haglund Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mike Moreno Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Kelly Rooks Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Andrew Logan Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000018
Mark Petersen Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000019
Mary Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Christopher Sidor Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000021
Christopher Elam Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000022
Christopher Haire Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000023
Paul Clay Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Greg Stacy Sound Supervisor Sound Co-Supervisor 120883 14000025
Timothy Magaraci Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joshua Luerkens Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000002
George Palmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Patrick Beatty Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ron Cook Grip n/a 365 15000005
Edward Gutierrez Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jeff Smith Grip n/a 365 15000007
Geoff George Grip Grip Intern 365 15000008
Charles McNamara Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Kent Abbott Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Barry Daniels Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Hagadorn Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chad Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Pycha Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Karissa Riehl Electrician Electric Intern 450 15000015
Sergio Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Harvey Letson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Chris Burgon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
George Sweney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Goldberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Toni Green-Nix Accountant Payroll Services Provider 120802 16000003
Nairi Panossian Accountant Extras Payroll(Sessions Payroll Management Inc) 120802 16000004
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance Agent(Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000005
Daniel Parr Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Susan Ciari Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Bennett Fidlow Legal Counsel Production Legal Services Provider(Schroder Fidlow, PLC) 120913 18000001
Jim Wilkey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tom Ficke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Justin Sundquist Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Laurie Stock Animal Services Animal Provider 121036 20000001
Amber Broulik Animal Supplier Animal Provider 121133 20000002
Daryl Carson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Randy Sujevica Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bob Seigert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steven Meyer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Janelle Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Krejei Craft Service Craft Service Intern 120903 22000002
Tony Garcia Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Carlos Ruelas Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000004
Kelly Sandefur Visual Effects Supervisor (Mammoth Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Amit Dhawal Visual Effects Supervisor (Mammoth Visual Effects) 249 23000002
David Morris Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Applied Art & Technology) 249 23000003
Justine Whitehead Visual Effects Producer (Mammoth Visual Effects) 243 23000004
David Waters Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000005
Dennis Little Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000006
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000007
Parimal Sandhwar Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mammoth Visual Effects) 419 23000008
Chris Heckle Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Applied Art & Technology) 419 23000009
Paul Schneider Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Gary Boddicker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Marcus Morin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Kevin Knapp Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000015
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Dave Graubard Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000017
Todd Korody Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000018
Sarala Kumari Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Mammoth Visual Effects) 121082 23000019
Kumar Abhishek Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Mammoth Visual Effects) 121082 23000020
Nishant Kumar Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Mammoth Visual Effects) 121082 23000021
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000022
Jim Miley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mammoth Visual Effects) 120960 23000023
James O'Keefe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mammoth Visual Effects) 120960 23000024
Kelly Sandefur Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mammoth Visual Effects) 120960 23000025
Stephen Dixon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Applied Art & Technology) 120960 23000026
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000027
Dietz Ichishita Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000028
Donna Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000029
Tyler Emery Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000030
Stephen Dixon 3-D Animator (Applied Art & Technology) 120933 23000031
Roman Antocic Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dennis Befeler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Scott Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Daniel Mescon Props Property Intern 120817 24000004
Kathryn Jackson Props Property Intern 120817 24000005
Mark Yuhasz Assistant (to Mr Wasserman) 120820 25000001
Jaime Bauer Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Eric Toriello Assistant (to Producer and UPM) 120820 25000003
Jeff McMahan Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Kevin McCarthy Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Rianne Carlson Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000006
Erin Burr Production Assistant (Sports) 275 25000007
Denise Pate Production Assistant (Visual Effects/Mammoth Visual Effects) 275 25000008
Chris Schimel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Guy Graves Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Billy Scoles Transportation Co-Transportation 120992 25000011
Victor Moore Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000012
Scott Schimel Transportation Electric Truck 120992 25000013
Justin Marxen Stand-In (for Sean Astin) 121015 25000014
Steve Carriger Stand-In (for Powers Boothe) 121015 25000015
Jonathon Gregg Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000016
Erin Lund Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000017
Bayley Morrow Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000018
Patick McNatt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Travis Schott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Travis Rehwaldt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Nick Barnes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
David Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Brad Hansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Rob Miller Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Emma Barnum Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Kathleen Hession Production Sports Intern 120824 25000027
Amy Kaduce Production Sports Intern 120824 25000028
Sara Abel Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000029
Adam Beecher Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000030
Patrick Berry Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000031
Patrick Crumley Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000032
Devon Friese Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000033
Tamara Heckert Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000034
Corey Kline Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000035
Brett Maier Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000036
John Mason Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000037
Andrew Wells Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000038
Amanda Lensing Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000039
Julia Wilson Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000040
Michele Grudzinski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Jacob Beresford Medic EMT 120966 25000042
James Neilan Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000043
Michael Graves Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000044
Jackson Drost Driver Musco Driver 273 25000045
Andy Hadden Driver Musco Driver 273 25000046
John Noftsger Driver Musco Driver 273 25000047
Karl Mower Driver n/a 273 25000048
Andy Kuempel Driver n/a 273 25000049
Glen Pederson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jerene Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000051
Rob Miller Coordinator Sports Coordinator 528 25000052
Dennis Whitcomb Rights & Clearances Script Clearance(Hollywood Script Research) 120879 26000001
Todd Parman Security of Security(Per Mar Security Services) 120951 26000002
Matt Rueckert Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000003
Annie Jeeves Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In the small town of Norway, Iowa, everyone comes together for high school baseball. But life throws curve balls; and the passionate young players, rookie coach Kent Stock, and the hometown fans find that life's greatest challenges strike off the diamond. This is the true story of a coach who inspired his team and brought hope to a town when they needed it most.