Australia (2008)

Australia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period
Keywords 1930s, epic, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Baz Luhrmann Song ("Flynn's Aria") 120859 8000049
Felix Meagher Song ("Flynn's Aria") 120859 8000050
Angela Little Song ("You Ride Your Way, I'll Ride Mine") 120859 8000053
Bernard Herrmann Song ("Prelude" From Anna And The King Of Siam) 120859 8000055
Jason Trew Key Grip (Splinter Unit) 263 15000043
Cameron D’Arcy Colorist HD Dailies Telecine Colourist 120920 6000041
John Butler Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000044
Anton Monsted Song ("Boab Tree Song") 120859 8000069
Libby Sharpe Production Manager (Splinter Unit) 305 5000005
Guy Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Damian Wyvill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Butler Song Performer ("All Night Long") 120788 8000081
Lesley Watson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Splinter Unit) 233 6000019
Ashleigh Carter Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Splinter Unit) 233 6000018
An Nguyen Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000173
Schuyler Weiss Song ("Boab Tree Song") 120859 8000070
Stephen Pigram Music Specialty Ukulele and Guitar 120781 8000009
Tamara Mitchell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Animal Logic) 121082 23000208
Mark Harmon Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Animal Logic) 121082 23000207
Blake Druery Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Animal Logic) 121082 23000206
Vaughn Arnup Rotoscope Animator Roto & Tracking Supervisor(Animal Logic) 121082 23000205
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 121082 23000209
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 121082 23000210
Amanda Pamela Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 121082 23000213
Huey Carroll Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 121082 23000212
Scott Baxter Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 121082 23000211
Andrew Smith Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Postmodern Sydney) 121071 23000204
Chris Jackson Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 121082 23000214
James Rose Software Engineer Systems(Framestore) 121071 23000199
Mikael Jaeger Software Engineer Systems(Framestore) 121071 23000198
Matthew Barnett Software Engineer Systems(Framestore) 121071 23000197
Marcin Stangel Software Engineer Systems(Framestore) 121071 23000200
Nicky Ladas Software Engineer IT Manager(Photon VFX) 121071 23000201
Benjamin Loch Animation Director Massive TD(Framestore) 740 23000152
John Forsyth Software Engineer IT Systems(Photon VFX) 121071 23000203
Dean Cranney Software Engineer Data Manager(Photon VFX) 121071 23000202
Sam Chynoweth Software Engineer Media Operation(Animal Logic) 121071 23000196
Dane Rapaport Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 121082 23000215
Tamira Draz Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000227
Rebecca Clay Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000226
Ronan Carr Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000225
Helen Carr Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000224
Andrew Duggan Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000228
Mai Gray Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000229
Aaron Lear Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000232
Nicha Kumkeaw Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000231
Frederic Heymans Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000230
Heath Baker Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000223
Antony Allen Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000222
Evann Tjokrosetio Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Iloura) 121082 23000218
Jarett Lee Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Iloura) 121082 23000217
Keith Meure Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Iloura) 121082 23000216
Bernard Winter Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Iloura) 121082 23000219
Brian Goodwin Animation Director Massive TD(Framestore) 740 23000151
Morgan Jones Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Fuel VFX) 121082 23000221
Volodymyr Kazantsev Animation Director Environment TD(Framestore) 740 23000150
Adam Trowse Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Fuel VFX) 121082 23000220
Rodney O'Sullivan Software Engineer Support Engineer(Fuel VFX) 121071 23000194
Alan Woods Animation Director Massive TD(Framestore) 740 23000153
Mark Boorer Software Engineer Data Operation(Animal Logic) 121071 23000177
Christopher Kerr Software Engineer Data Operation(Animal Logic) 121071 23000176
Alex Timbs Software Engineer of IT(Animal Logic) 121071 23000175
Scott Hunter Titles Opening Sequence(Animal Logic) 120825 23000162
Morten Rowley Titles Opening Sequence(Animal Logic) 120825 23000161
Jeffrey Tan Software Engineer Data Operation(Animal Logic) 121071 23000178
Silvana Azzi Titles Titles Design 120825 23000158
Ben Walsh Titles Opening Sequence(Animal Logic) 120825 23000159
Kim Stevenson Titles Opening Sequence(Animal Logic) 120825 23000160
Adrian Paul DeGroot Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000174
Alex McClements Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000163
Leandro Balan Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000167
Justen Marshall Software Engineer Software Development Manager(Animal Logic) 121071 23000166
Carl Firth Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000165
Stephen Clout Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000168
Christopher Cooper Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000169
Eoin Murphy Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000172
Joey Hegarty Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000171
Peter Georges Software Engineer Software Developer(Animal Logic) 121071 23000170
Jess Burnheim Software Engineer Media Operation(Animal Logic) 121071 23000179
Chris Qi Yao Animation Director TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 740 23000157
Kent Matheson Animation Director TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 740 23000155
Matthew Landauer Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000189
Peter Logarusic Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000233
Michael Breymann Animation Director TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 740 23000154
John Allen Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000190
Luke Cole Software Engineer Software Developer(Fuel VFX) 121071 23000193
Dylan Penhale Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Fuel VFX) 121071 23000192
Christophe Bernaud Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000191
julian scheid Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000188
Betty Shaw Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000187
Kathy Gruzas Software Engineer Systems Engineering Team Leader(Animal Logic) 121071 23000182
Simon Park Software Engineer Support Engineering Team Leader(Animal Logic) 121071 23000181
Bram Tulloch Software Engineer Media Operation(Animal Logic) 121071 23000180
Nowell Valeri Animation Director TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 740 23000156
Sarah McLauchlan Software Engineer Data I/O Manager(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000183
Jonathon Batson Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000186
Anthony Menasse Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000185
Bruno Mattarollo Software Engineer Systems Administration(Rising Sun Pictures) 121071 23000184
Shane Wynter Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000164
Ian Mathews Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000235
Richard Skelton Layout Artist Layout & Matchmove Artist(Fuel VFX) 120869 23000298
Daniel CJ Todd Layout Artist Layout & Matchmove Artist(Fuel VFX) 120869 23000299
Joseph Leverson Layout Artist Matchmove Artist(Fuel VFX) 120869 23000297
Emily Tucker Layout Artist Layout & Matchmove Supervisor(Fuel VFX) 120869 23000296
Andrew Ritchie Layout Artist (Animal Logic) 120869 23000295
Bethwyn Garswood Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000300
Geoff Harvey Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000301
Christopher Lexington Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000305
Jeremy Howdin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000304
Mark De La Garza Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000303
Steve Agland Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000302
Nick Lines Layout Artist (Animal Logic) 120869 23000294
Jonathan Dearing Layout Artist (Animal Logic) 120869 23000293
Nathan Hughes Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000286
Paul Chandler Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000285
Zoran Arizanovic Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000284
Luke Bubb Matte Painter (Fuel VFX) 120959 23000283
Damien Mace Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000287
Martin Macrae Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000288
Jeff Renton Layout Artist (Animal Logic) 120869 23000292
Jonathan Taranto Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Postmodern Sydney) 120959 23000291
Mark Taylor Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000290
Joseph McLamb Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000289
Manuel Macha Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000306
Graeme McGirr Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000307
Sean Coonce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000323
Paul Chapman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000322
Warwick Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000321
Ronan Broudin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000320
Gareth Dinneen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000324
Laura Dubsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000325
Phillip Lange Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000329
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000328
Paul Kirwan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000327
Jason Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000326
Dan Breckwoldt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000319
Xavier Bourque Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000318
Richard Sur Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000311
Tim Sotiri Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000310
Alessandro Riberti Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000309
Joshua Nunn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000308
Dexter Davey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000312
Alex Fry Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000313
Eric Vidal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000317
Murray Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000316
Denis Scolan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000315
Matt Greig Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000314
Kurtis Richmond Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(Fuel VFX) 120959 23000282
Nick Pill Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000281
Kareem Yassih Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 121098 23000250
Grover Richardson Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Evil Eye Pictures) 121082 23000249
Lauren Morimoto Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Evil Eye Pictures) 121082 23000248
Derek Krauss Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Evil Eye Pictures) 121082 23000247
Ryan Weston Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 121098 23000251
Astan Chee Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Animal Logic) 121098 23000252
Shamus Baker Modelmaker Modeler(Animal Logic) 120919 23000256
Andrew Hardingham Modelmaker Senior Model Maker 120919 23000255
Paris Downes Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Rising Sun Pictures) 121098 23000254
wes cilldhaire Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Rising Sun Pictures) 121098 23000253
Michael Honrada Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Evil Eye Pictures) 121082 23000246
Eloisa Honrada Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Evil Eye Pictures) 121082 23000245
James Roberts Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000238
Yousaf Mian Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000237
Dan McRae Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000236
Hiroaki Muramoto Animation Director Environment TD(Framestore) 740 23000149
Ben Turner Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000239
Pragti Wadhwa Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000240
Eddie Gutierrez Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Evil Eye Pictures) 121082 23000244
Jeremy Cho Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Evil Eye Pictures) 121082 23000243
Nick Whiteley Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000242
Maggie Walby Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000241
Michal Kriukow Modelmaker Modeler(Animal Logic) 120919 23000257
Ruth-Anne Loveridge Modelmaker Modeler(Animal Logic) 120919 23000258
Damien Thaller Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000274
Lubos Gerardo Surzin Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000273
Evan Shipard Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000272
Sean Samuels Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000271
Ben Walker Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000275
Belinda Allen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000276
Francesco Pepe Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000280
Elsa Santos Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000279
David Woodland Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000278
Philip Whiteley Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000277
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000270
Ron Gress Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000269
Lei Chen Modelmaker Modelling(Framestore) 120919 23000262
Myles Asseter Modelmaker Modelling(Framestore) 120919 23000261
Nick Pitt-Owen Modelmaker Modeler & Texture Artist 120919 23000260
John Paul Molloy Modelmaker Modeler(Animal Logic) 120919 23000259
Sam Remfry Modelmaker Modelling(Framestore) 120919 23000263
Jean-David Solon Modelmaker Modelling(Framestore) 120919 23000264
Kate Duncan Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000268
Daniel Cox Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000267
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000266
Tim Warnock Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000265
Luke Massingberd Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto(Framestore) 121082 23000234
Kevin Jenkins Animation Supervisor Environment Supervisor(Framestore) 120918 23000144
James Rogers Visual Effects Supervisor (Postmodern Sydney) 249 23000022
Angus Cameron Visual Effects Supervisor DFX Supervisor(Photon VFX) 249 23000021
Michael Currell Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 249 23000020
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000019
Tony Cole Visual Effects Supervisor (The Lab Sydney) 249 23000023
Daniel P Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000024
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000028
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000027
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000026
Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000025
Stephanie De Meautis Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator(Fuel VFX) 249 23000018
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 249 23000017
Robert McDougall Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 249 23000010
Lucinda Glenn Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 249 23000009
Daniela Giangrande Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 249 23000008
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Animal Logic) 249 23000007
Alex Serrano Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 249 23000011
Stuart Willis Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 249 23000012
Glen Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor (Iloura) 249 23000016
Gemma James Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000015
Jenny Basen Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000014
Katrin Arndt Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Manager(Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000013
Diana Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000029
Zareh Nalbandian Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Animal Logic) 243 23000030
Prue Fletcher Visual Effects Producer (The Lab Sydney) 243 23000046
Andrew Robinson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Postmodern Sydney) 243 23000045
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer (Postmodern Sydney) 243 23000044
Angus Reid Visual Effects Producer (Postmodern Sydney) 243 23000043
John L Jack Visual Effects Producer (Evil Eye Pictures) 243 23000047
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000048
Lorna Carmichael Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000052
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000051
Cheryl Potter Visual Effects Editor 1st Assistant Editor 614 23000050
Matt Town Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000049
Shereena-Lee Van De Berkt Visual Effects Producer (Photon VFX) 243 23000042
Alexandra Daunt Watney Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Framestore) 243 23000041
James Whitlam Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000034
Mark Webb Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000033
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer (Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000032
Edwina Hayes Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Animal Logic) 243 23000031
Simon Rosenthal Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Iloura) 243 23000035
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer (Iloura) 243 23000036
Robin Saxen Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000040
Felix Crawshaw Visual Effects Producer (Fuel VFX) 243 23000039
Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Fuel VFX) 243 23000038
Julian Dimsey Visual Effects Producer (Iloura) 243 23000037
Naomi Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordination(EFilm Australia) 249 23000006
James Sdrinis Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordination(EFilm Australia) 249 23000005
Christopher Sidwell Construction Set Builder 120900 21000075
Nick Colville Construction Set Builder 120900 21000074
Sean Scroggie Construction Set Builder 120900 21000073
Matt Clouston Construction Set Builder 120900 21000072
Richard Crowe Construction Set Builder 120900 21000076
Dean Steiner Construction Set Builder 120900 21000077
Ben Diebert Construction Steel Worker 120900 21000081
Loretta Cosgrove Construction CNC Programmer/Operator 120900 21000080
Graeme Willson Construction Set Builder 120900 21000079
Richard Fitzgerald Construction Set Builder 120900 21000078
Dave Scott Construction Set Builder 120900 21000071
Bobby Clapp Construction Set Builder 120900 21000070
Russell Moore Construction Set Builder 120900 21000063
David Bartlett Construction Set Builder 120900 21000062
Dennis McVay Construction Set Builder 120900 21000061
Neil Barron Construction Set Builder 120900 21000060
Duncan Beard Construction Set Builder 120900 21000064
Mark Panucci Construction Set Builder 120900 21000065
Jordan Pickering Construction Set Builder 120900 21000069
Christopher Boatwright Construction Set Builder 120900 21000068
David Peters Construction Set Builder 120900 21000067
Mark Biddle Construction Set Builder 120900 21000066
Christopher Leech Construction Steel Worker 120900 21000082
Ross Melling Construction Steel Worker 120900 21000083
Lenise Penn Craft Service Construction Craft Service 120903 22000002
Kimo Pakkala Craft Service Construction Craft Service 120903 22000001
Mohammed Shawky Plasterer Plaster Stagehand 121097 21000096
Andre Zdrovkowski Plasterer Plaster Technician 121097 21000095
Kerry Fetzer Catering Kollage Katering 120954 22000003
Kate Van Staveren Catering Camp Cook 120954 22000004
Rebecca Dunn Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(EFilm Australia) 249 23000004
James E Price Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Kat Szuminska Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000001
Daniel Pelton Plasterer Plaster Technician 121097 21000094
Arlie Field Plasterer Plaster Technician 121097 21000093
Nick Best Welder Steel Worker/Welder 121059 21000087
Brian Osmond Welder n/a 121059 21000086
Rosanna Meaney Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000085
Jono Tyler Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000084
Steve Court Plasterer n/a 121097 21000088
Roger Gillespie Plasterer Plaster Technician 2IC 121097 21000089
Gordon Hobkirk Plasterer Plaster Technician 121097 21000092
Lucas Goodchild Plasterer Plaster Leading Hand 121097 21000091
Geoff Wiles Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000090
Matt McMillan Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000053
Kento Watanabe Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000054
Luca Zappala Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000117
Joe Thornley Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000116
Sandy Sutherland Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000115
Vishal Patel Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000114
Simon Carlile Visual Effects Tracking(Framestore) 419 23000118
Nick Reed Visual Effects Tracking(Framestore) 419 23000119
Boon Cotter Visual Effects Shot TD(Photon VFX) 419 23000123
Flavia Dias Riley Visual Effects Production Manager(Photon VFX) 419 23000122
Randy Vellacott Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Photon VFX) 419 23000121
Mark Tudor-Williams Visual Effects Tracking(Framestore) 419 23000120
Oleksandr Panaskevych Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000113
Sotos Georghiou Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000112
Toshi Shiozawa Visual Effects FX Technical Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000105
Premamurti Paetsch Visual Effects FX Technical Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000104
Christoph Sprenger Visual Effects Crowd System R&D(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000103
Johannes Saam Visual Effects Crowd System R&D(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000102
Miles Green Visual Effects FX Technical Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000106
Daniel Thompson Visual Effects Character Technical Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000107
Selcuk Ergen Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore) 419 23000111
Chris Dwyer Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Iloura) 419 23000110
Octavia Schweitzer Visual Effects Production Manager(Iloura) 419 23000109
Ruth Wiegand Visual Effects Character Technical Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000108
Dale Duguid Visual Effects Facility EP(Photon VFX) 419 23000124
Andrew Collins Visual Effects Camera Tracking(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000125
Leanne Brooks Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Department Coordinator 241 23000141
Thomas Van Koeverden Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000140
Georgina Whitfield Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000139
Darren Frank Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000138
Paul Beilby Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 120918 23000142
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor (Framestore) 120918 23000143
Andrew Hellen Animation Director (Fuel VFX) 740 23000147
David Swift Animation Supervisor Environment Supervisor(Framestore) 120918 23000146
Cam Langs Animation Supervisor Environment Supervisor(Framestore) 120918 23000145
Martin Larrivee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000330
Tom O'Reilly Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000137
Carl Erickson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000136
John Neal Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000129
Ray Fowler Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000128
Herman Bron Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000127
John Bennett Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000126
Albert Payne Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000130
Pieter Plooy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000131
Jim Kum Kee Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000135
Mitchell Cox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000134
James Howe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000133
Billy Aziz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000132
Rogier Fransen Visual Effects Crowd System R&D(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000101
Paul Taylor Visual Effects Media Operation(Animal Logic) 419 23000100
Kaspar Zwirner Visual Effects VFX Compositor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000070
Kevin Lynch Visual Effects VFX Compositor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000069
Paul Cross Visual Effects VFX Compositor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000068
Jad Haber Visual Effects VFX Compositor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000067
Henry Yekanians Visual Effects Scanning/Recording(EFilm Australia) 419 23000071
Peter Luczak Visual Effects Scanning/Recording(EFilm Australia) 419 23000072
John Lee Visual Effects of Features 419 23000076
May Lo Visual Effects Scanning/Recording(EFilm Australia) 419 23000075
Ben Tanti Visual Effects Scanning/Recording(EFilm Australia) 419 23000074
Leo Gomez Visual Effects Scanning/Recording(EFilm Australia) 419 23000073
Brad Dunn Visual Effects VFX Compositor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000066
Robert Stollar Visual Effects VFX Compositor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000065
Alex Meddick Visual Effects Editor (Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000058
Bill Collis Visual Effects Editor (Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000057
Nick Murphy Visual Effects Editor (Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000056
Matt Perry Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Animal Logic) 614 23000055
Katey Freyburg Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial & I/O(Fuel VFX) 614 23000059
Matt Morris Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Photon VFX) 614 23000060
Takahiro Suzuki Visual Effects VFX Compositor(EFilm Australia) 419 23000064
Chris Tangney Visual Effects Maya Previs 419 23000063
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Foreman (On Set) 250 23000062
Steve Szekeres Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000061
Tania Richard Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept/Matte Artist 419 23000077
Glenn Burton Visual Effects Pre Vis Artist 419 23000078
Kevin Blom Visual Effects FX TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000093
Phil Wittmer Visual Effects FX TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000092
Davide Pesare Visual Effects Shader Programmer(Animal Logic) 419 23000091
Jeremy Pronk Visual Effects Shader Programmer(Animal Logic) 419 23000090
Paul Jewell Visual Effects FX TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000094
Dylan Neill Visual Effects FX TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000095
Chris Swinbanks Visual Effects Post Services Manager(Animal Logic) 419 23000099
Chris Bone Visual Effects of R&D(Animal Logic) 419 23000098
Guy Griffiths Visual Effects Director of R&D(Animal Logic) 419 23000097
Michael Wortmann Visual Effects FX TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000096
Tim Rowlandson Visual Effects Crowd & Rigging TD(Animal Logic) 419 23000089
Michelle Rose Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 419 23000088
Louise Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000082
Mathew Harrington Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000081
Sarah Jane Dunlop Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000080
Luke Emrose Visual Effects Pre Vis Artist 419 23000079
Alistair Jamieson Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Coordinator 419 23000083
Alex Pattinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000084
Andrew McDonald Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000087
Matt Jones Visual Effects FX Supervisor(Animal Logic) 419 23000086
Ingrid Johnston Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Animal Logic) 419 23000085
Tom Mawby Animation Director Environment TD(Framestore) 740 23000148
Loren Robinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000339
Marilyn Ann Walton Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000017
Nathaniel Purdon Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000016
Peter Vertzagias Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
Richard Olsen Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Simon Morris Assistant Telecine Assistant 120820 25000018
Amanda Knight Assistant Telecine Assistant 120820 25000019
Matthew Rich Production Assistant (On Set) 275 25000023
Stuart Morrice Production Assistant (On Set) 275 25000022
Jon Attenborough Production Assistant (On Set) 275 25000021
Silvana Azzi Production Assistant Designer(to Catherine Martin) 275 25000020
Simon Van Oorde Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000013
Dermot Leybourne Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Gemma O'Neill Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000005
Emmanuel Marshall Assistant (to G Mac Brown) 120820 25000004
Jemma Stehr Assistant (to Catherine Knapman) 120820 25000003
Meg Jefferies Assistant (to Catherine Martin) 120820 25000002
Alyssa Reynolds Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000006
Ryan Ludlow Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Jackman) 120820 25000007
Kieran Shevlin Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000011
Stephen Cavanough Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000010
Emma Johnson Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Martin) 120820 25000009
Jackie Wilson Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Martin) 120820 25000008
Xi Xiao Production Assistant (On Set) 275 25000024
Pam Naylor Production Assistant Action Vehicles Department Assistant 275 25000025
Matthew Harrington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Pepi Kokab Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Splinter Unit) 275 25000039
Grant French Production Assistant On Set Production Assistant(Splinter Unit) 275 25000038
Gordon Waddell Production Assistant Safety Supervisor 275 25000037
Peter Vertzagias Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000041
Nicole Ashford Production Assistant (Fuel VFX) 275 25000042
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000046
Jessica Vines Production Assistant (Photon VFX) 275 25000045
Kire Toveski Production Assistant (Fuel VFX) 275 25000044
Cameron Sharp Production Assistant (Fuel VFX) 275 25000043
Milli Howson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Jason Tolsher Production Assistant (Bowen) 275 25000035
David Parker Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000029
Paul Barsby Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000028
Adam McClintock Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000027
Jobi Ahern Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000026
Ruth Carr Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000030
Gorden Penrose Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000031
Josh Terelinck Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000034
Josh Pinkus Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000033
Joe McAuley Production Assistant Trade Assistant 275 25000032
Schuyler Weiss Assistant (to Baz Luhrmann) 120820 25000001
Pete Livesey Props Buyer Models Buyer 120926 24000026
Will Reichelt 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Animal Logic) 120933 23000532
Nicolas Seck Animator (Framestore) 483 23000531
Mariano Mandiburo Animator (Framestore) 483 23000530
Aevar Gudmundsson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000529
Peter Spinaze 3-D Animator 3D Animator/Previsualisation(The Lab Sydney) 120933 23000533
Steve Anderson 3-D Animator 3D Animator/Previsualisation(The Lab Sydney) 120933 23000534
Adrienne Ogle Assistant Props Standby Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Brock Sykes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Dally 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Animal Logic) 120968 23000536
Eric Bruhwiler 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120987 23000535
Lara Gardarsdottir Animator (Framestore) 483 23000528
Matthias Bjarnason Animator (Framestore) 483 23000527
Romain Buignet Animator FX Animator(Fuel VFX) 483 23000521
Jordan Walsh Animator (Iloura) 483 23000520
Ben Bryan Animator (Iloura) 483 23000519
Josh Simmonds Animator (Iloura) 483 23000518
Ivan La Rosa Animator FX Animator(Fuel VFX) 483 23000522
Dadi Einarsson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000523
Terrence Bannon Animator (Framestore) 483 23000526
Jakob Baltzersen Animator (Framestore) 483 23000525
Valdimar Baldvinsson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000524
Katherine Geaney Assistant Props Props Painter Assistant 120904 24000003
Benjamin Young Assistant Props Props Painter Assistant 120904 24000004
James Cox Props Standby Props 120817 24000019
Shane Bennett Props Standby Props(Splinter Unit) 120817 24000018
Hayley Egan Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Rowan Wademan Props Senior Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Joanna Pullen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000020
Chris Tomkins Props Buyer Senior Buyer 120926 24000021
Stefhan Perry Props Buyer Construction Buyer 120926 24000025
Justin Griffiths Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000024
Briar Murphie Props Buyer Junior Buyer 120926 24000023
Kerrie Van Lambaart Props Buyer Senior Buyer 120926 24000022
David Wheeler Props Armorer 120817 24000015
Steve Steenstrup Props Armorer 120817 24000014
Peter Wyborn Propman Model Shop Supervisor 120887 24000008
Sam Lukins Propman Storeman 120887 24000007
Jo-Ann Beikoff Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Eddy Taylor Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000005
Robert Moxham Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Gabriel Smith Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000010
John Bowring Props Armorer 120817 24000013
Melanie Young Props Props Painter 120817 24000012
Sarah Weinberg Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000011
Aaron Burgers Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000047
Pat Nash Transportation Coordinator Marine Coordinator 271 25000048
Jenny Lambert Medic Registered Nurse(Construction) 120966 25000110
Julie Deakins Medic Registered Nurse(Construction) 120966 25000109
Katie Harris Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000108
Martin Moynihan Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000107
Kathleen Bynon Medic Paramedic(Kununurra) 120966 25000111
Duan Kereru Driver (for Ms Kidman) 273 25000112
Leslie Leybourne Driver n/a 273 25000116
Roger Baker Driver n/a 273 25000115
Cian O'Clery Driver (for Mr Luhrmann) 273 25000114
Douglas Ngai Driver (for Mr Jackman) 273 25000113
Pete Livesey Office Runner Runner 120988 25000106
Joe Sambora Production Production Staff(Evil Eye Pictures) 120824 25000105
Susan Smith Production Cast Liaison 120824 25000098
Janie Wright Production Cast Liaison 120824 25000097
Paul Walters Production Cast Liaison 120824 25000096
Desmond "Kootji" Raymond Production Cast Liaison 120824 25000095
Dean Gould Production Safety Supervisor 120824 25000099
Xavier Desdoigts Production Director of Technical Operations(Animal Logic) 120824 25000100
Anthony Reyna Production Production Staff(Evil Eye Pictures) 120824 25000104
Ruheene Masand Production Production Staff(Evil Eye Pictures) 120824 25000103
Danny Huerta Production Production Staff(Evil Eye Pictures) 120824 25000102
Daniel Browne Production Production Staff(Evil Eye Pictures) 120824 25000101
Gary Bonnar Driver n/a 273 25000117
Shane Matthews Driver n/a 273 25000118
Genevieve Blewitt Other Soft Furnishings 120795 26000001
Dave Wynn Driver n/a 273 25000132
Mick Leigh Driver n/a 273 25000131
Nyree Winter Driver n/a 273 25000130
Juli Herlihy Other Soft Furnishings Assistant 120795 26000002
Steve Newman Other Marketing Coordinator 120795 26000003
Edweana Wenkart Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
diana kay Tutor n/a 121034 26000006
Susan Smith Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Michael Ryan Trainer Personal Trainer(to Mr Jackman) 121109 26000004
George Humphries Driver n/a 273 25000129
Tarnie Wilke-Smith Driver n/a 273 25000128
Melissa Preston Driver n/a 273 25000122
Ben Carlyle Driver n/a 273 25000121
Peter McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000120
Paul Brown Driver n/a 273 25000119
Bill Dowling Driver n/a 273 25000123
Bernd Rossdeutscher Driver n/a 273 25000124
Marinus Folkers Driver n/a 273 25000127
Ray Stasionis Driver n/a 273 25000126
Robert Flanagan Driver n/a 273 25000125
Maria "Maureen" Pigram Production Cast Liaison 120824 25000094
Shane Chapman Production Cast Liaison 120824 25000093
Jennifer Leacey Second Unit Director Splinter Unit Director 412 25000063
Bruce Hunt Second Unit Director Splinter Unit Director 412 25000062
Guy Norris Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000061
Rohanee Walters Stand-In (for Master Walters) 121015 25000060
Paul Watters Second Unit Director Inserts Unit Director 412 25000064
Fiona Dunford Production Secretary n/a 367 25000065
Paul Reddin Production Mechanic 120824 25000069
Greg Whitefield Production Special Effects Buyer/Runner 120824 25000068
Biatta Czerkies Production Secretary (Kununurra) 367 25000067
Hilton Howson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000066
Taris Tyler Stand-In (for Mr Jackman) 121015 25000059
Alexis Lever Stand-In (for Ms Kidman) 121015 25000058
Ian Clark Transportation Coordinator (Bowen/Darwin) 271 25000052
Mark McKinley Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000051
Geoff Naylor Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000050
Gary McNamara Transportation Coordinator Marine Coordinator 271 25000049
Simon Day Transportation Coordinator (Kununurra) 271 25000053
James Livingstone Transportation Coordinator On Set Transport Coordinator 271 25000054
Gary Coleman Transportation Transport Mechanic 120992 25000057
Sarah Tosone Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000056
Richard Mugridge Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000055
Mark Natoli Production Mechanic 120824 25000070
Ricky Crane Production Leading Stagehand 120824 25000071
Alex Wicks Production Production Runner 120824 25000086
Brent Kurciw Production Stagehand 120824 25000085
Joel Wineera Production Stagehand 120824 25000084
Robbie Muoio Production Stagehand 120824 25000083
Joe Petty Production Production Runner 120824 25000087
Naida Entwistle Production Production Runner 120824 25000088
Doug McLean Production Production Runner(Kununurra) 120824 25000092
Tristan Fleming Production Production Runner(Bowen) 120824 25000091
Luke Reynolds Production Production Runner(Bowen) 120824 25000090
Tim Barlow Production Production Runner 120824 25000089
Steve West Production Stagehand 120824 25000082
Jasper Hrabinsky Production Stagehand 120824 25000081
Tony Geros Production Stagehand 120824 25000075
Daniel Passmore Production Stagehand 120824 25000074
John Bradbury Production Stagehand 120824 25000073
Quentin Fullerton-Smith Production Leading Stagehand 120824 25000072
Willee Rand Production Stagehand 120824 25000076
Allan Graham Production Stagehand 120824 25000077
Steve Vickers Production Stagehand 120824 25000080
Esther-Grace Hanigan Production Stagehand 120824 25000079
Gary Vickers Production Stagehand 120824 25000078
Sam Jensen Animator (Iloura) 483 23000517
Simon Ross Animator (Iloura) 483 23000516
Katherine Durant Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000393
Tom Baskaya Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000392
Adam Azmy Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000391
David Aulds Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000390
James Fleming Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000394
Julien Goldsbrough Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000395
Bruce Nelson Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000399
Ivan Moran Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000398
David Margolis Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000397
Kyle Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000396
Ben Aickin Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000389
David Shere Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000388
Gerard Keating Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000381
Carl Bianco Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000380
Daniel Lloyd-Wood Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(Framestore) 120960 23000379
Jessica Braun Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000378
John Peter Li Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000382
Laszlo Mates Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000383
Mark Bakowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000387
Olivier Soares Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000386
Amir Shachar Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000385
Carlos-Christian Nickel Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000384
Gustaf Nilsson Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000400
Steve Parsons Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000401
John Kitching Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000416
Martin Ciastko Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000415
Andres Vitale Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000414
Tim Young Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000413
Mark Tran Tremble Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000417
Alicia Aguilera Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000418
Jaume Arteman Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000422
Rasha Shalaby Montague Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000421
Brad Moore Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000420
Matt French Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000419
Kate Windibank Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000412
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000411
Aled Prosser Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000405
Tom Pegg Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000404
John Peck Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000403
Alex Payman Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000402
Howard Protheroe Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000406
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000407
Davi Stein Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000410
Anthony Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000409
Richard Scarlett Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Framestore) 120960 23000408
Bryn Morrow Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000377
Chris French Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000376
Elizabeth Matthews Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000346
Marco Checa Garcia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000345
Norah Mulroney Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000344
Jessica Laszlo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000343
Laura Ingram Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000347
Eric So Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000348
Grant Everett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000352
sue king Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000351
Tate Arbon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000350
Catherine Nelson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000349
Salima Needham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000342
Katie Hecker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000341
Joe Arnold Digital Effects Artist Tracking(Animal Logic) 120960 23000335
Jean Frederic Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000334
Trevor Strand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000333
Michael Ralla Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000332
Bodie Clare Digital Effects Artist Tracking(Animal Logic) 120960 23000336
Lianne Forbes Digital Effects Artist Tracking(Animal Logic) 120960 23000337
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000340
Jeff Madden Construction Set Builder 120900 21000059
Keith Herft Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000338
Luke Millar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technical Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000353
Campbell McGrouther Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technical Director(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000354
Sabine Laimer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000369
Danielle Hession Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000368
Brad Floyd Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000367
Jörg Baier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000366
Demis Lyall-Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000370
Carlo Monaghan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000371
Kane Elferink Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000375
Matthew Hermans Digital Effects Artist TD(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000374
Tim Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000373
Liam Neville Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000372
Chris Betteridge Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000365
Ellie Meure Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000364
Julia Egerton Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000358
Tahl Niran Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000357
Dominic Hellier Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000356
Alan Fairlie Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000355
Matt Omond Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000359
Colin Rhodes Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000360
Darren Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000363
Matthew Pascuzzi Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000362
Paul Gehrig Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Iloura) 120960 23000361
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000423
Louis Turcot Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000424
Leigh Van Der Byl Character Animation Texture(Framestore) 622 23000486
Laszlo Molnar Character Animation Texture(Framestore) 622 23000485
Paul Mica Character Animation Texture(Framestore) 622 23000484
Maria Bowen Character Animation Texture(Framestore) 622 23000483
Ed Coy CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000487
Nick Cross CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000488
Aaron Briggs CGI Artist CGI Animator(Postmodern Sydney) 120986 23000492
Chris Breeze CGI Artist CGI Animator(Postmodern Sydney) 120986 23000491
Michael Orbing CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000490
Nick Kacevski CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000489
Sebastien Potet Character Animation Rigging(Framestore) 622 23000482
Simon Legrand Character Animation Character Modeler(Fuel VFX) 622 23000481
Mike Crippin Character Animation Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 622 23000474
Majorique Archambault Character Animation Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 622 23000473
Steve Jaworski Compositing Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 120928 23000472
Matthew Wynne Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Fuel VFX) 120928 23000471
David Gurrea Character Animation Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 622 23000475
Steve Kreutzmann Character Animation Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 622 23000476
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke Character Animation Character Rigging Artist(Fuel VFX) 622 23000480
Andrew Sutton Character Animation Character Animator(Fuel VFX) 622 23000479
Gael Matchabelli Character Animation Character Animator(Fuel VFX) 622 23000478
Johan Nordenson Character Animation Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic) 622 23000477
Jessica Curtis CGI Artist CGI Animator(Postmodern Sydney) 120986 23000493
Ian Dodman CGI Artist CGI Animator(Postmodern Sydney) 120986 23000494
Les Turner Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000509
Dylan Yeo Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000508
Aaron Barlow Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000507
Brett Margules Animator (Animal Logic) 483 23000506
Tony Thorne Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000510
Paul Buckley Animator FX Animator(Iloura) 483 23000511
Jason Gilholme Animator (Iloura) 483 23000515
James Robison Animator (Iloura) 483 23000514
Grant Adam Animator FX Animator(Iloura) 483 23000513
Avi Goodman Animator FX Animator(Iloura) 483 23000512
David Hansen Animator (Animal Logic) 483 23000505
Patricio Ducaud Animator (Animal Logic) 483 23000504
Carsten Kolve CG Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 779 23000498
Emmanuel Blasset CG Supervisor (Animal Logic) 779 23000497
Hajime Nakamura CGI Artist CGI Animator(Postmodern Sydney) 120986 23000496
Makoto Hatanaka CGI Artist CGI Animator(Postmodern Sydney) 120986 23000495
Mike Bain CG Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 779 23000499
Kilou Picard CG Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 779 23000500
Dave Kim CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 779 23000503
Morris May CG Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 779 23000502
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000501
Max Stummer Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Fuel VFX) 120928 23000470
Chris Davies Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Fuel VFX) 120928 23000469
Ian Douglass Digital Effects Artist Compositing(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000439
Nick Tabet Digital Effects Artist Compositing(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000438
Bryn Farrelly Digital Effects Artist Compositing(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000437
Maddi Milasas Digital Effects Artist Compositing(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000436
Zelko Dejanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositing(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000440
Marie Denoga Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000441
Heath Kraynak Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000445
Jessica Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000444
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000443
Christina Drahos Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000442
Bertrand Polivka Digital Effects Artist Compositing(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000435
James Hughes Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Postmodern Sydney) 120960 23000434
Simon Dye Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Postmodern Sydney) 120960 23000428
Richard Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000427
Dominic Bean Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000426
Sandra Roach Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Photon VFX) 120960 23000425
Michael Harkin Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Postmodern Sydney) 120960 23000429
Blake Muir Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Postmodern Sydney) 120960 23000430
David Edwards Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Postmodern Sydney) 120960 23000433
Soren Dyne Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Postmodern Sydney) 120960 23000432
Max Robinson Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Postmodern Sydney) 120960 23000431
Zachary Lo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000446
Bruce Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000447
Brent Armfield Digital Effects Digital Assets Manager 345 23000462
Shannan Burkley Digital Effects Digital Art Director 345 23000461
Carla Schwam Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000460
Kate McCarthy Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000459
Steve Miller Digital Effects Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 345 23000463
Garrett Rogers Digital Effects Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 345 23000464
Sam Cole Compositing Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 120928 23000468
Peter Webb Compositing Supervisor (Iloura) 120928 23000467
Niki Bern Compositing Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000466
Lindsay Adams Compositing Supervisor Compositing TD(Animal Logic) 120928 23000465
kate hagar Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000458
Tim Dyson Digital Effects Digital Editing Engineer 345 23000457
Yoshiya Yamada Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000451
Nathan Hurlburt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000450
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000449
Nicole Samarron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120960 23000448
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000452
Richard Hirst Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000453
Robert Puru Digital Effects Digital Editing Engineer 345 23000456
Brian Hajek Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000455
Victor Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000454
Jamie Nimmo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Animal Logic) 120960 23000331
Robert Arthur Construction Set Builder 120900 21000050
George Mosley Song Performer ("Funeral Canticle") 120788 8000095
Elton John Song Performer ("The Drover's Ballad") 120788 8000093
Angela Little Song Performer ("Boab Tree Song") 120788 8000092
Glenn Miller Orchestra Song Performer ("Tuxedo Junction") 120788 8000091
Academy of Ancient Music Choir and Orchestra Song Performer ("Funeral Canticle") 120788 8000096
Will Bradley Orchestra Song Performer ("Beat Me Daddy, Eight To The Bar") 120788 8000097
Marianne Evans Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Bev Dunn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Martin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sharoly Kimmorley Song Performer ("Flynn's Aria") 120788 8000098
Artie Shaw Orchestra Song Performer ("Begin The Beguine") 120788 8000090
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Over The Rainbow") 120788 8000089
Jacob Gade Song Performer ("Legend D' Amour") 120788 8000082
Eleanor Whiteman Sheehy Song ("Beat Me Daddy, Eight To The Bar") 120859 8000080
Don Raye Song ("Beat Me Daddy, Eight To The Bar") 120859 8000079
Hughie Prince Song ("Beat Me Daddy, Eight To The Bar") 120859 8000078
Woody Guthrie Song Performer ("Lonesome Train") 120788 8000083
Cisco Houston Song Performer ("Lonesome Train") 120788 8000084
Bill Risby Song Performer ("You Ride Your Way, I'll Ride Mine") 120788 8000088
Amelia Farrugia Song Performer ("Flynn's Aria") 120788 8000087
The Ink Spots Song Performer ("Whoa Babe") 120788 8000086
Sonny Terry Song Performer ("Lonesome Train") 120788 8000085
Andre Bremer Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000004
Neil Mallard Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000005
Chris Tomkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Nikki Di Falco Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Rowan Cassidy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Kerrie Van Lambaart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Briar Murphie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jiang Liu Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
William Goodes Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Graham Dunn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mark Harman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Chris Tangney Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Kristen Anderson Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Deborah McNamara Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Karen Murphy Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Paul Nagle Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000006
David E Scott Art Director (Animal Logic) 183 9000010
Dean Maguire Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Simon Elsley Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Christian Tancred Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Shane Melder Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Mother Thekla Song ("Funeral Canticle") 120859 8000077
John Tavener Song ("Funeral Canticle") 120859 8000076
Chris Scallan Music Editor Engineering & Music Editing 214 8000029
Simon Leadley Music Editor n/a 214 8000028
Peter Hoyland Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000027
Ewan Mitchell Music Coordinator Stage Manager(Trackdown Scoring Stage) 206 8000026
Tim Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000030
Stuart Morton Music Editor n/a 214 8000031
Ricky Edwards Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000035
Anton Monsted Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000034
Anton Monsted Music Producer n/a 323 8000033
Daniel Brown Music Engineer Digital Recording Engineer 120837 8000032
James Ezra Music Coordinator Stage Manager(Trackdown Scoring Stage) 206 8000025
Elaine Beckett Music Coordinator Operations Manager(Trackdown) 206 8000024
Bryony Weiss Music Music Department Assistant 120781 8000018
David Hirschfelder Music Harmonica 120781 8000017
Jack Thompson Music Harmonica 120781 8000016
Jim Conway Music Harmonica 120781 8000015
Jason Fernandez Music Music Programmer & Additional Music Editor 120781 8000019
Maja Petrovna Hilcisin Music Music Programmer 120781 8000020
Alex Henery Music Contractor Score Contractor(Jigsaw Music) 121013 8000023
Brett Weymark Music Conductor Choir Conductor(Sydney Philharmonia Choir) 120818 8000022
Brett Kelly Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000021
Jessica Wells Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000036
Laura Bishop Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000037
Ary Barroso Song ("Brazil") 120859 8000059
Banjo Paterson Song ("Waltzing Matilda") 120859 8000058
Marie Cowan Song ("Waltzing Matilda") 120859 8000057
Lee Stuart Song ("Soldiers Of The Queen") 120859 8000056
Cole Porter Song ("Begin The Beguine") 120859 8000060
Buddy Feyne Song ("Tuxedo Junction") 120859 8000061
Edward Elgar Song ("Nimrod (From Enigma Variations)") 120859 8000066
Erskine Hawkins Song ("Tuxedo Junction") 120859 8000064
Julian Dash Song ("Tuxedo Junction") 120859 8000063
William Johnson Song ("Tuxedo Junction") 120859 8000062
Harold Arlen Song ("Over The Rainbow") 120859 8000054
E Y Harburg Song ("Over The Rainbow") 120859 8000048
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer(Jigsaw Music) 120840 8000041
Bryce Jacobs Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000040
Daniel O Baker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000039
James K Lee Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000038
Craig Beckett Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000042
Louis Prima Song ("Sing, Sing, Sing (With A Swing)") 120859 8000043
Larry Clinton Song ("Whoa Babe") 120859 8000047
Sonny Terry Song ("Lonesome Train") 120859 8000046
Jacob Gade Song ("Legend D' Amour") 120859 8000045
Belinda Villani Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Matt Connors Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Danielle Long Casting Assistant (Australia) 177 10000004
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000003
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nikki Barrett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Derek "Dex" Tallo Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000005
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000006
Emma Fletcher Extras Casting Extras Casting Department Assistant 120851 10000010
Nora Saliba Extras Casting Extras Casting Scout(Darwin/Kununurra) 120851 10000009
Renata Blaich Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Kylie Mather Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
Guy Masek Art Department Patternmaker 120843 9000086
Bharat Ravji Art Department Greens Labourer 120843 9000085
Jenny Hitchcock Art Department Senior Draftsman 120843 9000078
Amanda Clarke Art Department Senior Draftsman 120843 9000077
Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000076
Michael Turner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000075
Katrina Adams Art Department Set Design Assistant 120843 9000079
Brian Carlin Art Department Set Design Assistant 120843 9000080
Phoebe Donohoe Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000084
Jye Dartnell Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000083
Jessie Bush Art Department Set Decorating Runner 120843 9000082
Mara Garanzini Art Department Set Design Assistant 120843 9000081
Amanda Luhrmann Executive Chief Operating Officer(Bazmark INQ) 120806 11000001
Gordon MacPhail Head of Production (EFilm Australia) 120889 11000002
Julie Barton Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000010
Charlotte Hughes Haywood Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000009
Nina Edwards Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Mary Lou Da Roza Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000007
Fiona Nicolls Costumes Costume Standby(to Ms Kidman) 120828 13000011
Christiana Plitzco Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000012
Dan Owen Costumes Extras Costume Standby/Assistant 120828 13000016
Sarah Brest Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000015
Amy Haviland Costumes Extras/2nd Unit Costume Standby 120828 13000014
Jamella Hassan Costumes Extras/2nd Unit Costume Standby 120828 13000013
Julie Barton Costume Supervisor On Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Damir Peranovic Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach (to Ms Kidman) 538 12000004
Stephanie Stonier Consultant Location Consultant(Traditional Owners) 120784 12000003
Steven McGregor Consultant Indigenous Liaison/Script Consultant 120784 12000002
Dr. Louise Hamby Consultant Indigenous Costume Consultant 120784 12000001
Stephen Pigram Coach Vocal Coach and Music Consultant 120914 12000005
Mark Campbell Costume Consultant Costume Design Assist/Research 121066 13000001
Gypsy Taylor Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000004
Catherine Martin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Bronwyn Doughty Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Edward Cotton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000074
Michael Bell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000073
Tobi Gambeling Painter Brush Hand 200 9000043
Ben Cashman Painter Brush Hand 200 9000042
Dion Brett Willis Painter Set Painter 200 9000041
Peter Cooke Painter Set Painter 200 9000040
Dylan Holmes Painter Brush Hand 200 9000044
Dillan Burchall Painter Paint Assistant 200 9000045
Adam Kealy Model Maker Senior Mould Maker 121081 9000049
Keith Rae Model Maker Leading Mould Maker 121081 9000048
Marcus Levy Model Maker Model Department Coordinator 121081 9000047
Geoff Kemmis Model Maker Concept Model Maker 121081 9000046
Tim Phillips Painter Set Painter 200 9000039
Matt Clarke Painter Set Painter 200 9000038
Stewart Burchall Scenic Artist Scenic Leading Hand 745 9000032
Michael Swingle Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000031
Gus Lobb Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000030
Gaetano Lagana Scenic Artist Scenic 2IC 745 9000029
Reuben Hill Scenic Artist Scenic Leading Hand 745 9000033
Carlos Amaro Painter Set Painter 200 9000034
Dwaynne Hodel Painter Set Painter 200 9000037
Dennis Archer Painter Set Painter 200 9000036
Lincoln Head Painter Set Painter 200 9000035
Chris Marinovich Model Maker Senior Mould Maker 121081 9000050
Simon Bethune Model Maker Senior Model Maker 121081 9000051
Samson McDougall Greensman n/a 201 9000066
Matt Daley Greensman n/a 201 9000065
Gavin Malm Greensman n/a 201 9000064
Peter Annison Greensman n/a 201 9000063
Glen Johnson Greensman n/a 201 9000067
David Swanson Greensman n/a 201 9000068
Deborah McNamara Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000072
Rowan Cassidy Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000071
Mario Peraic Greensman Standby Green 201 9000070
Natalie Armstrong Greensman Standby Green 201 9000069
Justin Griffiths Greensman n/a 201 9000062
Dianne Bennett Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000061
Andrew Short Leadman Set Decorating Lead Man 433 9000055
Shane Aumont Leadman Set Decorating Lead Man 433 9000054
Eddy Taylor Model Maker n/a 121081 9000053
Michael Hadfield Model Maker Model Maker Assistant 121081 9000052
Robert Wood Leadman Set Decorating Lead Man 433 9000056
Matthew Hatton Illustrator n/a 600 9000057
Jack Whiddon Greensman Greens Dresser 201 9000060
Jack Elliott Greensman n/a 201 9000059
Paul Nagle Illustrator Signwriter 600 9000058
Ben Stephenson Music Bodhran & Tin Whistle 120781 8000013
Rolf Harris Music Wobble Board 120781 8000012
Kerry Walker Actor Myrtle Allsop 1 1000063
Yuen Wah Actor Sing Song 1 1000062
Bruce Spence Actor Dr Barker 1 1000061
John Sheerin Actor Fireman 1 1000060
Elaine Walker Actor Ball Guest 1 1000064
Brandon Walters Actor Nullah 1 1000065
Anthony Cogin Actor Loop Group Captain 1 1000069
Ursula Yovich Actor Daisy 1 1000068
Matthew Whittet Actor Brother Frank 1 1000067
John Walton Actor Carney Boy #2 1 1000066
Garry Scott Actor Downtown Pub Patron 1 1000059
Mark Rathbone Actor Stockman 1 1000058
Dylan Minggun Actor Mission Boy 1 1000051
Ben Mendelsohn Actor Captain Dutton 1 1000050
Adam McMonigal Actor Darwin Policeman 1 1000049
Logan Mattingley Actor Mission Boy 1 1000048
Philippe Moon Actor Ball Photographer 1 1000052
Nyalik Munungurr Actor Mission Boy 1 1000053
Robin Queree Actor Ball Guest 1 1000057
Angus Pilakui Actor Goolaj 1 1000056
David Ngoombujarra Actor Magarri 1 1000055
Patrick Mylott Actor Naval Officer 1 1000054
Baz Luhrmann Director n/a 2 2000001
Baz Luhrmann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Lovelock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alexandra Taussig Production Manager (Additional Photography/ Inserts/Elements/Sprites) 305 5000004
Nathaniel Purdon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Joanne Pearce Assistant Director (Off Set) 163 5000010
Eddie Thorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kate North Ash Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000016
Jeremy Grogan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kelly Johanson Assistant Director (Off Set) 163 5000013
Darwin Brooks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Catherine Knapman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Watters Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Catherine Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
G Mac Brown Producer n/a 3 3000003
Catherine Knapman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stuart Beattie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Baz Luhrmann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Baz Luhrmann Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Richard Flanagan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Ronald Harwood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Martin Actor Ball Guest 1 1000047
Mark Malabirr Actor (Wharf) 1 1000046
Lillian Crombie Actor Bandy Legs 1 1000016
Rebecca Chatfield Actor Magarri's Niece 1 1000015
Tara Carpenter Actor Essential Services Woman 1 1000014
Nathin Butler Actor Carney Boy #1 1 1000013
Max Cullen Actor Old Drunk 1 1000017
Essie Davis Actor Cath Carney 1 1000018
Sandy Gore Actor Gloria Carney 1 1000022
Haidee Gaudry Actor Essential Services Woman 1 1000021
Michelle Dyzla Actor Hairdresser 1 1000020
Arthur Dignam Actor Father Benedict 1 1000019
Damian Bradford Actor Constable #1 1 1000012
Jamal Bednarz-Metallah Actor Mission Boy 1 1000011
Jack Thompson Actor Kipling Flynn 1 1000005
Bryan Brown Actor King Carney 1 1000004
David Wenham Actor Neil Fletcher 1 1000003
Hugh Jackman Actor Drover 1 1000002
Barry Otto Actor Administrator Allsop 1 1000006
Shea Adams Actor Carney Boy #3 1 1000007
Tony Barry Actor Sergeant Callahan 1 1000010
Ray Barrett Actor Ramsden 1 1000009
Eddie Baroo Actor Bull 1 1000008
Terence Gregory Actor Mission Boy 1 1000023
Matthew Hills Actor Flying Boat Steward 1 1000024
Liam Lannigan Actor Mission Boy 1 1000039
Crusoe Kurddal Actor Aboriginal Tracker 1 1000038
Jacek Koman Actor Ivan 1 1000037
Eugene Kang Actor Waiter 1 1000036
Siena Larsson Actor Flying Boat Passenger Child 1 1000040
Nathan Lawson Actor Constable #2 1 1000041
Jacob Linger Actor Evacuee Child 1 1000045
Charles Leung Actor Waiter 1 1000044
Jack Leech Actor Ball Guest 1 1000043
Cody Lea Actor Mission Boy 1 1000042
John Jarratt Actor Sergeant 1 1000035
Robert Jago Actor Military Police 1 1000034
Jamie Gulpilil Actor (Wharf) 1 1000028
David Gulpilil Actor King George 1 1000027
Bill Hunter Actor (Qantas Sloop) 1 1000026
James Hong Actor Carney Manservant 1 1000025
Peter Gwynne Actor Lady Sarah's Butler 1 1000029
Sean Hall Actor (Government House) 1 1000030
Jarwyn Irvin-Collins Actor Mission Boy 1 1000033
Joy Hilditch Actor Essential Services Woman 1 1000032
Nigel Harbach Actor Carney Boy #4 1 1000031
Jennifer Leacey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Jackie "Butch" Jenkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Olivier Fontenay Colorist Intermediate Colourist(EFilm Australia) 120920 6000036
Justin Ngy Tran Dailies Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000035
Simon Alberry Film Lab I/O Supervisor(EFilm Australia) 120850 6000034
Matthew North Film Lab DI Conform(EFilm Australia) 120850 6000033
Jamie Hediger Colorist Colourist(EFilm Australia) 120920 6000037
Ian Letcher Colorist Colourist(EFilm Australia) 120920 6000038
Susannah Wimberley Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant(DP's Stills) 120867 6000044
Adrian Hauser Colorist HD Preview Colourist 120920 6000043
Sally Johnson Colorist HD Dailies Telecine Colourist 120920 6000040
Trish Cahill Colorist HD Dailies Telecine Colourist 120920 6000039
Anthos Simon Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm Australia) 120850 6000032
Jason Ballantine Film Lab DI Scan/Liaison 120850 6000031
Luis Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000024
Jordan Maddocks Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000023
Peter Eastgate Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000021
Paul Seipel Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Rowena Mollica Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000025
Zeb Simpson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000026
Matthew Spowart Loader Camera Truck Loader 120956 6000030
James Fisher Photography Unit Stills Photographer 120835 6000029
Peter Quinn Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000028
Stuart Waller Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Splinter Unit) 120899 6000027
Dody J Dorn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael McCusker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Angela Little Music n/a 120781 8000004
Baz Luhrmann Music n/a 120781 8000003
Felix Meagher Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Hirschfelder Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Lyn Williams Music Artistic Director(Gondwana Voices) 120781 8000005
Alexandra Oomens Music Vocalist 120781 8000006
Ted Egan Music Fosterphone 120781 8000011
John Butler Music Stampede Guitars 120781 8000010
Alan Pigram Music Mandolin and Tiple 120781 8000008
Mark Atkins Music Didgeridoo 120781 8000007
Geoff Willman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Emma McCleave Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Blake Ternacz Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Peter Forson Avid Editor (Framestore) 120898 7000005
Matt Villa Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Dany Cooper Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Joe Petty Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Joanne Tolsher Editorial Assistant (Bowen) 120855 7000008
Sophie Dick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Christine Cheung Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Dave Birrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brett Tracey Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000016
Luke Nixon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000015
Marina Younger Production Coordinator Project Coordinator 162 5000033
Michelle Junee Production Coordinator Project Coordinator 162 5000032
Alison Ingram Production Coordinator Project Coordinator 162 5000031
Amanda Duncan Production Coordinator Production Liaison 162 5000030
Kelly Vincent Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Phillip Roope Location Coordinator Location Supervisor 120877 5000035
Kim Gladman Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000039
Mimi Freccero Continuity (Splinter Unit) 890 5000038
Sally Blanc Location Coordinator Location Liaison(Bowen) 120877 5000037
Vicky Biorac Location Coordinator Location Liaison(Kununurra) 120877 5000036
Nathan Smith Production Coordinator Production Liaison 162 5000029
Nicholas Copping Production Coordinator Production Coordinator/Sydney Base Liaison 162 5000028
Mary Barltrop Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Carl Wood Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Phillip Roope Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Aaron Downing Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Peter Hicks Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Alexandra Taussig Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Stuart Monksfield Project Manager n/a 120994 5000026
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Bruce Rieck Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000040
Anna McDonnell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
John Whitteron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Damian Wyvill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Greig Fraser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Rusty Geller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000010
Frank Hruby Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Jay Torta Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Jason Binnie Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
John Whitteron Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Mandy Walker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nancy Dentice Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Geoff Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
Jane Forrest Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Nicole Coulston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Lara Frolchenko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000046
Kahla Clark Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000047
Melinda Tually Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000050
Neil Wright Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000049
Tanya Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Michael Agosta Costumes Costume Photoshop Assistant 120828 13000017
Rosie Boylan Costumes of Headwear 120828 13000018
Ashley Fairfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Brett Sheerin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Mark Duncan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Warwick Sadler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Kyle Gardiner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Tony Lynch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Leon Stripp Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Jon Heaney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Gillian Statham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Rhye Copeman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Greg Robinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Nathan Lawson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Damian Bradford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Paul Doyle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Glenn Suter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Nigel Harbach Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Brett Praed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Lou Cifuentes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Phil Partridge Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Russell Allan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Stephen Dunlevy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Greg Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Rocky McDonald Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Jacinta Gordon Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000044
Jerome Pluto Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000043
Angelica Gordon Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000042
John Peel Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000041
Jason Pluto Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000045
Marika Gordon Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000046
Ross Graham Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000050
Sidney Roberts Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000049
Peter Gould Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000048
John Pluto Jr. Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000047
Craig Emerton Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000040
Rick Knudsen Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000039
Jon Templeton Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000033
Peta Johnson Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000032
Sheree Swords Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Brit Sooby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Hugh Barnet Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000034
Frank Green Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000035
Joseph Cox Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000038
Armand Hubner Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000037
Ashley Cox Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000036
Lawrence Woodward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Michael Lucas Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000015
George Kyrtsis Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000014
Carolyn Haywood Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000013
Alexandra Edmondson Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000012
Frank McCabe Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000016
Jessica Meare Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000017
Andre Deubel Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000021
Anton Monsted Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000020
Eliska Vojtechovska Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000019
Caroline Nguyen Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000018
Mary Jane Coy Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000011
Aimee Cavanagh Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000010
Shannon Anthoness Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000004
Christine Moran Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Kevin R Buxbaum Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000002
Denise Farrell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carolyn Burke Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000005
Lyndal Peake Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000006
Ron Boller Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000009
Jane Rybarz Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000008
Stephen McGillen Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000007
Cian O'Clery Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000022
Jake Brown Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000023
Robina Osborne Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000038
Andrew Saareste Assistant Accountant (Petty Cash) 120950 16000037
Vanessa Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000036
Belinda Cahill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000035
Jane Moroney Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000039
Melissa Johnston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000040
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000003
Glenn Suter Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Riko Shai Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John O'Connell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000034
Dan Read Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000033
Adrian Chiarella Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000027
Jonathan Redmond Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000026
Kate Sharpe Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000025
Rainier Davenport Accountant Financial Controller(Bazmark INQ) 120802 16000024
Paul Gibbs Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000028
Liane Lee Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000029
Geraint Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000032
Ben Breen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000031
Monika Stankowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000030
Merrick Ubank Stunt Performer Horse Riding Performer 120981 19000051
Jon Heaney Stunts Safety Supervisor 240 19000052
Brent Laing Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Jeff Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Arnold Korthoff Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Wade Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Tony Watt Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
David Whyte Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Josh Bush Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000034
Matthew Baldwin Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000033
Garth Tompkins Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000032
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000031
Rodney Jennings Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Ehren Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Justin Gerke Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Anthony Peters Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Brendan Doran Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Giles Morgan Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Alex Ross Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
John Godfrey Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Chris Hildebrandt Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Cameron Stephens Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Ben Groen Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Rod Sommer Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Carlo Capolupo Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000035
Adam Grace Construction Foreman Foreman(Models) 277 21000036
William Gant Construction Set Builder 120900 21000051
Nicole Kidman Actor Lady Sarah Ashley 1 1000001
Vincent Morgillo Construction Stagehand 2IC 120900 21000049
Mark Jones Construction Construction 2IC(Pre-Production) 120900 21000048
Nathan Ayers Construction Set Builder 120900 21000052
Mark Iliffe Construction Set Builder 120900 21000053
Ben Lord Construction Set Builder 120900 21000057
Wayne Barber Construction Set Builder 120900 21000056
Steve Leslie Construction Set Builder 120900 21000055
Thomas Bade Construction Set Builder 120900 21000054
Matthew Park Construction Stagehand 120900 21000047
Sean Ahern Construction Construction 2IC 120900 21000046
Damien Gardiner Construction Scaffolder 120900 21000040
Shane Moore Construction Senior Scaffolder 120900 21000039
Eddy Catt Construction Leading Hand Scaffolder 120900 21000038
Diana Freeman Construction Coordinator Construction Department Coordinator 276 21000037
Ben "Bindi" Holland Construction Scaffolder 120900 21000041
Mark Barton Construction Scaffolder 120900 21000042
Erik Haase Construction Rigging Labourer 120900 21000045
Shane Thomas Construction Rigging Labourer 120900 21000044
Yoshinori Hunter Construction Rigging Labourer 120900 21000043
James Donellan Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Paul L'Orange Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Lindsay Lobwein Animal Services Senior Stockman 121036 20000015
Adam Litchfield Animal Services Senior Stockman 121036 20000014
Aaron Slattery Animal Services Stockman 121036 20000013
Jodie McKeane Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000012
Paul Daniel Animal Services Cattle Stockman 121036 20000016
Daniel Jennings Animal Services Cattle Stockman 121036 20000017
John Skinner Animal Services Cattle Stockman 121036 20000021
Richard Gardiner Animal Services Cattle Stockman 121036 20000020
Leslie McLaughlin Animal Services Cattle Stockman 121036 20000019
Bridie Ferguson Animal Services Cattle Stockman 121036 20000018
Anne Stevens Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000011
Kieran Edgar Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000010
John Peel Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000004
Brit Sooby Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000003
Frank Green Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Craig Emerton Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Peter Gould Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000005
Guy Morgan Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000006
Martin Addy Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000009
Bruce Gleeson Animal Trainer Animal Supervisor 120962 20000008
Evanne Chesson Animal Trainer Animal Supervisor 120962 20000007
Kate Van Staveren Animal Services Veterinarian 121036 20000022
Jedda Animal Services Drover's Dog 121036 20000023
Matthew Weston Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000004
Darryl Jones Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000003
Mark Diggins Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000002
Peter Coy Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000001
Ben Foley Carpenter Carpenter Leading Hand 529 21000005
Peter Gillies Carpenter Carpenter Leading Hand 529 21000006
Michael Crump Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Eamon Lawler Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Azzadine Belayel Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Robert King Carpenter Carpenter Leading Hand 529 21000007
Hugh Barnet Animal Wrangler Cattle Supervisor 120863 20000034
Penny Holbrow-Harvey Animal Wrangler Stablehand 120863 20000033
Sarah Grauer Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000027
Kim McTaggart Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000026
Stephen Dunlevy Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000025
Rick Knudsen Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000024
Kerrie Morgan Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000028
Lenore Holbrow-Harvey Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000029
Rebecca Knudsen Animal Wrangler Stablehand 120863 20000032
Toni Cavers Animal Wrangler Stablehand 120863 20000031
Phil Partridge Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000030
Justin Plummer Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Splinter Unit) 259 15000083
Matt Begg Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000082
Wayne Pashley ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Kylie Clarke Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000079
Eliza Godman Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Director 120908 13000078
Sheryl Pilkinton Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000077
Andrew Wright ADR Dialogue Recording(Soundfirm Sydney) 120912 14000002
Michael Thompson ADR Dialogue Recording(Soundfirm Sydney) 120912 14000003
Delia McCarthy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Sonal Joshi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Nicholas Breslin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Derryn Pasquill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Leonie Grace Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000076
Julie Bryant Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000075
Jan "Ziggy" Zeigenbein Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor(Extras) 517 13000068
Lynn Wheeler Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor(Extras) 517 13000067
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000066
Zoe Saleeba Makeup Assistant Makeup and Hair Assistant 121007 13000065
Angela Conte Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor(Splinter Unit) 517 13000069
Laura Schiavo Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor 517 13000070
Gloria Bava Tailor Costume Cutter(for Mr Jackman) 120990 13000074
Cheryl Pike Tailor Costume Cutter(for Ms Kidman) 120990 13000073
Brydie Stone Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup and Hair Stylist 120936 13000072
Nik Dorning Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000071
Annie Breslin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Libby Villa ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Aron Dyer Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000024
Ian A Thompson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000023
Peter Purcell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Lewis Malia Sound Sound Post Technical Support 120816 14000025
Wayne Pashley Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Fabian Sanjurjo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Jenny Ward Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Mark Van Kool Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Jessica Cadwell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Polly McKinnon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Simon Hewitt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Martin Oswin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Tod Deeley Recording Engineer (Sydney Opera House) 120942 14000018
Tony David Cray Recording Engineer (Sydney Opera House) 120942 14000017
Jason Hancock Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Brydie Stone Makeup Assistant Makeup and Hair Assistant 121007 13000064
Catherine Biggs Makeup Assistant Makeup and Hair Assistant 121007 13000063
Lynette Robertson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000033
Amanda Nichols Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000032
Musette Molyneaux Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000031
Sarah Lumsden Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000030
Tirion Rodwell Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000034
Gabriele Schmidt Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000035
Christine Leonard Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000039
Melissa Waite Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000038
Kia Snell Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000037
Chloe Simcox Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000036
Emma Wallace Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000029
Ellen Doyle Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000028
Alice Whish Costumes Costume Maker/Indigenous Jewellery 120828 13000022
Keren Ruki Costumes Costume Maker/Indigenous Jewellery 120828 13000021
Cheryl Rounsefell Costumes Milliner/Belt Maker(for Ms Kidman) 120828 13000020
Margaret Gill Costumes Milliner 120828 13000019
Gino Bonazinga Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000023
Alice Vargas Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000024
Nicole Coppi Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000027
Kate Aubrey Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000026
Emma Shakes Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000025
Natalie Bracher Costumes Costume Art Finisher 120828 13000040
Zoe Skinner Costumes Costume Art Finisher 120828 13000041
George Francis Makeup Makeup and Hair Stylist 353 13000056
Paul Williams Makeup Makeup and Hair Stylist 353 13000055
Canturi Paspaley Jewels Provider Lady Sarah Ashley's Jewellery 121120 13000054
Ashley Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000053
Yvonne Savage Makeup Makeup and Hair Stylist 353 13000057
Kalotina Amperidis Makeup Makeup and Hair Stylist 353 13000058
Jennifer Stanfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Francesco Nardi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000061
Zoe Saleeba Makeup Makeup and Hair Stylist 353 13000060
Simone Wajon Makeup Makeup and Hair Stylist 353 13000059
Teresa Hinton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000052
Katherin Birch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000051
Millie Adams Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000045
Roslyn Keam Costumes Costume Art Finisher 120828 13000044
Jake Collier Costumes Costume Art Finisher 120828 13000043
Azure Chapman Costumes Costume Art Finisher 120828 13000042
Frazer Moore Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000046
Salvatore Ferragamo Costumes Lady Sarah Ashley's Footwear 120828 13000047
Lesley Vanderwalt Hair Makeup & Hair Designer/Supervisor 120794 13000050
Kerry Warn Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000049
Sonia Nourry Costumes Extras Costume Standby/Assistant 120828 13000048
Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
William W Ward Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Scott Parsons Grip n/a 365 15000052