Bernard and Doris

Bernard and Doris
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan Sarandon Actor Doris Duke 1 1000001
Ralph Fiennes Actor Bernard Lafferty 1 1000002
Monique Gabriela Curnen Actor Paloma 1 1000003
James Rebhorn Actor Waldo Taft 1 1000004
Chris Bauer Actor Chef 1 1000005
Nick Rolfe Actor Ben 1 1000006
David Kuhn Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000007
Peter Asher Actor First Butler 1 1000008
Don Harvey Actor Security Guard 1 1000009
Marilyn Torres Actor Nancy 1 1000010
Dominick Dunne Actor Board Member 1 1000011
Thomas McGrath Actor Board Member 1 1000012
Gene Parseghian Actor Board Member 1 1000013
Henry Schleiff Actor Board Member 1 1000014
Calvin Trillin Actor Board Member 1 1000015
Neal Huff Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000016
Jim Bracchitta Actor Patrolman 1 1000017
Robert Penotti Actor Manager 1 1000018
Bruce MacVittie Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Ed Blunt Actor Second Officer 1 1000020
Kunnath Namboodiri Actor Swami 1 1000021
Bob Balaban Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Balaban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mark Kassen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Adam Kassen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Cavendish Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dana Brunetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kevin Spacey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Olsen Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Glen Trotiner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Cory McCrum-Abdo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Hugh Costello Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Glen Trotiner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tracey Guadagno Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Alexis Hudgins Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Cynthia Kao Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Amy Bailey Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephen Glanzrock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Roger Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jonathan Yevin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Lasko Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Michael Harrop Post-Production Supervisor (NY) 120796 5000011
John Schuman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Sharon Watt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000014
Randi Cohen Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000015
Charlie Pinto Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Mauricio Rubinstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Corso Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000002
David Ellis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Steven Briante Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Craig West Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kate Larase Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Aaron Kovalchik Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000007
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000008
John Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000009
Tim Vincent Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer 120921 6000010
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000011
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science 121024 6000012
Andy Keir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Percy Editing (Additional Photography) 120901 7000002
Dan Dujnic Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Renannah Weinstein Assistant Editor (NY) 203 7000004
William Lehman Assistant Editor (NY) 203 7000005
Jeremy Frindel Assistant Editor (NY) 203 7000006
Jimmy Gadd Assistant Editor (LA) 203 7000007
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Thiele Music n/a 120781 8000002
Robert Wolff Music Protools Operator 120781 8000003
Tom Brissette Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000004
Jeffrey Schindler Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Janet Lopez Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Ray Espinola Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Bob Thiele Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000012
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Alex Wurman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Alex Wurman Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000015
Heather Clark Performer Flutist Flutist 120819 8000016
Steve Huffsteter Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000017
Lawrence Manchester Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Seymour Miller Song ("Somebody Nobody Loves") 120859 8000020
Cy Coleman Song ("The Best Is Yet to Come") 120859 8000021
Carolyn Leigh Song ("The Best Is Yet to Come") 120859 8000022
Mitchell Parish Song ("All I Need Is You") 120859 8000023
Benny Davis Song ("All I Need Is You") 120859 8000024
Peter DeRose Song ("All I Need Is You") 120859 8000025
Milton Drake Song ("I Love the Way You're Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000026
Louis Alter Song ("I Love the Way You're Breaking My Heart") 120859 8000027
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("Somebody Nobody Loves") 120788 8000028
Alan Steinberger Song Performer Piano 120788 8000029
Alex Wurman Song Performer Flugelhorn 120788 8000030
Susan Sarandon Song Performer ("All I Need Is You") 120788 8000032
Larry Goldings Song Performer Piano 120788 8000033
Michael Lang Song Performer Piano 120788 8000035
Ralph Fiennes Song Performer ("I Love the Way You're Breaking My Heart") 120788 8000036
Perry Smith Song Performer Guitar 120788 8000037
Darek Oles Song Performer Bass 120788 8000038
Joe LaBarbera Song Performer Drums 120788 8000040
Bob Sheppard Song Performer Alto Sax 120788 8000041
Franckie Diago Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dirk Braeger Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Leonardo Weiss Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000003
Liza Handziak Scenic Artist (Additional Photography) 745 9000004
Nina Pratt Casting (NY) 179 10000001
Kim Moarefi Casting (NY) 179 10000002
Fiona Weir Casting (UK) 179 10000003
Stanley Kaplan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Joe Cappelletti Voice Casting Group ADR Casting 189 10000005
Jennifer Sherwood Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000001
Brett Batty Consultant Butler Consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Rhodes-Kropf Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000002
Linda Algozer Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000003
Martha Trachtenberg Research n/a 458 12000004
Stephen Gabis Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Johanna Argan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Juliet Ouyoung Costumer Costume Shopper 120880 13000004
Robin Day Hair Stylist Hair & Wig Stylist 120799 13000005
Milton Buras Hair Stylist Hair & Wig Stylist 120799 13000006
Colleen Liddy Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000007
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist (Ms. Sarandon) 120801 13000008
Lynn Campbell Makeup Artist (Mr. Fiennes) 120801 13000009
Verena Cristofaro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Waltaya Culmer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kristen Infield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Erica Lytton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
James Deanes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Sara Tosetti Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Stacey Butterworth Wig Maker (Ms. Sarandon) 121096 13000016
Paul Huntley Wig Maker (Mr. Fiennes) 121096 13000017
Melissa Yonkey Wig Supplier Wig Consultant 121080 13000018
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Anthony Bayman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Mark Paterson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Gina Alfano ADR Editor (NY) 220 14000005
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
John Sember Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Ignacio Valero Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Otto Cedeno Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000012
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Carey Milbradt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Ronald Roumas Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000015
Nathan Nance Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000016
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000017
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000018
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000019
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000020
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000021
Eva Porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000022
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Jason George Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Karen Vassar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000026
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000027
Howard Hammermann Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000028
Lukasz Janik Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Chat Gutner Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Additional Photography) 230 14000030
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000031
Geoffrey Rubay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Carter Bissell Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Dewitt Davis Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Fred Galfas Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Chris Lally Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000004
Charles Cann Grip n/a 365 15000005
Travis Tomlinson Grip Grip & Electric Intern 365 15000006
Arsen Keheian Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000007
Mathew Kerr Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000008
Paul Leroy Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000009
Jeremy Rodriguez Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000010
Charles Colon Grip Construction Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000011
Derek Gross Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Henning Thien Engineer Video Engineer(Additional Photography) 120938 15000013
Allen Zellman Electrician Electric(Additional Photography) 450 15000014
Thomas Petersen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Daniel Luebke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Casey Wooden Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Christian Jara Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000018
Derek Yip Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Butler Choreographer Dance Instructor 120803 17000001
John Schumann Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
John Schumann Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Intravartolo Layout Artist Inferno Artist 120869 23000001
Eric Robel Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000002
David Hunter Digital Effects Digital Editorial Services 345 23000003
leffert lefferts Digital Effects Digital Editorial Services 345 23000004
Donnie Creighton Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000005
Carrie Oliver Digital Effects Digital Editor 345 23000006
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Digital VFX Supervisor 345 23000007
Mai Suzuki Digital Effects Digital Restoration 345 23000008
Mandy Arnold Digital Effects Digital Restoration 345 23000009
Matthew Sell Digital Effects Digital Restoration 345 23000010
Rob Wolpert Digital Effects Project Lead(Digital Restoration) 345 23000011
Jeff Shiffman Digital Effects Production Engineer 345 23000012
Eric Robel Digital Effects Photo Retouching 345 23000013
Curtis Pollock Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Edlitz Assistant (to Ms. Sarandon) 120820 25000001
Becky Veduccio Assistant (to Mr. Fiennes) 120820 25000002
Kelly Messias Assistant (to Mr. Fiennes) 120820 25000003
Kate Schumaecker Assistant (to Mr. Balaban) 120820 25000004
Peter Duchan Assistant (to Mr. Balaban) 120820 25000005
Patrick Petrocelli Assistant (to Adam & Mark Kassen) 120820 25000006
Kara Janeczko Assistant (to Ms. Sarandon) 120820 25000007
Michael Fabiani Assistant (to Mr. Fiennes) 120820 25000008
Laura McLean Assistant (to Mr. Wurman) 120820 25000009
Jim Garvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Emily Baron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eugene Choe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Katie Deutsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Becky Dilallo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Neal Feldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Grace Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Eric LaFranchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Luther Lotz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Anatol Rotman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Taj Whitesell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Stefan Bozydaj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Collin Carrothers Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000022
Patrick McLeroy Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000023
Susan Ross Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000024
Jon Simpson Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000025
Jacob Wasserman Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000026
Alex Cristo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
B Hawkins Production Production Intern 120824 25000028
Justin Herman Production Production Intern 120824 25000029
Dadrea Heron Production Production Intern 120824 25000030
Nathan Lopez Production Production Intern 120824 25000031
Maren Rahlf Production Production Intern 120824 25000032
Amanda Roche Production Production Intern 120824 25000033
Hayden Reush Production Production Intern 120824 25000034
Rachel Wiesner Production Production Intern 120824 25000035
Sarah Sklar-Heyn Production Production Intern 120824 25000036
Anthony Merced Production Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120824 25000037
Gerard Sztabnik Production Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120824 25000038
Craig Shilowich Production Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120824 25000039
Synopsis
The story of tobacco billionairess Doris Duke and her relationship with her gay Irish butler, Bernard Lafferty, to whom she left her entire fortune.
N/A
N/A