Shanghai Kiss (2014)

Shanghai Kiss
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Romantic Comedy
Keywords dramedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hayden Panettiere Song Performer ("Hang On Little Tomato") 120788 8000036
David Kitay Song ("Home") 120859 8000032
David Baerwald Song ("Home") 120859 8000031
China Forbes Song ("Hang On Little Tomato") 120859 8000007
Thomas M. Lauderdale Song ("Hang On Little Tomato") 120859 8000008
Wen Jingrui Gaffer (Shanghai) 268 15000012
Zhou Qiyi Grip (Shanghai) 365 15000011
Jesse Crusing Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Trish Herremans Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Chris Tonkovich Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jay Pope Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Xie Liushun Grip (Shanghai) 365 15000010
Jess Nunez Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Randy Verdugo Grip n/a 365 15000007
Johnny Steurer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chili Peregrina Grip n/a 365 15000008
Don Mink Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Pan Zhen Grip (Shanghai) 365 15000009
Ann Wiggins Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Nathan Beck Electrician n/a 450 15000017
James Mours Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Li Hui Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000026
Li Gen Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000025
Wen Jinrong Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000027
Liang Jie Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000028
Zhang Jianming Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000030
Kang Junyue Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000029
Cao Genrong Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000024
Sun Wenyong Best Boy (Shanghai) 120885 15000023
Dave Casey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Patrick Farrell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Rafael Peregrina Grip n/a 365 15000005
Liu Mingna Production Accountant (Shanghai) 282 16000002
Hugh Casey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
William Hobson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Cynthia Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Brown Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lorna Reid Wig Maker Wig Master 121096 13000013
Song Ge Wardrobe (Shanghai) 120823 13000012
Wang Xian Yan Wardrobe (Shanghai) 120823 13000011
Paul Aronoff ADR ADR Recordist(Pacific Sound Waves) 120912 14000001
Willy Allen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor/ADR Supervisor(Post Force Inc) 120939 14000002
Xiao Baohua Boom Operator (Shanghai) 215 14000004
Stacey A Washer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kevin Ackerman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Zhang Keke Makeup Artist (Shanghai) 120801 13000009
Tisha Jahnke Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Jennifer Greenberg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Richard Rodier Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Essie Cha Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Zhang Nan Makeup Artist (Shanghai) 120801 13000008
Edie Maries Stanley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Galen Senogles Foley Artist (Pacific Sound Waves) 223 14000005
Cathleen Rowland Foley Artist (Pacific Sound Waves) 223 14000006
Rebecca Qin Jiang Sound Mixer (Shanghai) 230 14000017
Liu Xiao Sound Mixer (Shanghai) 230 14000016
Liu Jia Sound Mixer Assistant Sound Mixer(Shanghai) 230 14000015
Patrick M Griffith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Mark Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Henry Canon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Truman Van Dyke Co) 120949 16000006
Tao Jing Sound Mixer (Shanghai) 230 14000014
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer (Pacific Sound Waves) 120856 14000008
Galen R Senogles Foley Artist (Pacific Sound Waves) 223 14000007
Christopher Haire Rerecording Mixer (Pacific Sound Waves) 120856 14000009
Gerard Vernice Sound Utility Sound/Cable 120816 14000010
Steve McCarty Sound Effects Editor (Post Force Inc) 327 14000012
Adam Fike Sound Post Sound Coordinator(Post Force Inc) 120816 14000011
Daniel H Kauahi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Isis Li Man Xian Assistant Accountant (Shanghai) 120950 16000007
Jiang Shengli Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000031
Yang Huaibin Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000030
Christi Neubeiser Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jiang Shengde Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000032
He Jian Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000033
Guo Lidong Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000035
Su Weijie Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000034
Brian Hall Driver n/a 273 25000028
Eli Lozano Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jessica Sheeley Production EPK Intern 120824 25000022
Melanie Miller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Corey Askins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Rosana Tomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Cindy Swartz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Martha Bell Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000025
Zhang Hongping Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000036
Wan Laifa Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000037
Laurel Parmet Apprentice Intern 120976 25000048
Jia Yafei Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000047
Shi Lei Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000046
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance 120879 26000001
Cathy Carapella Rights & Clearances Music Clearance(Diamond Time) 120879 26000002
Sissy Torrance Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Cecilia Cardwell Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Ding Zhenming Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000045
Zhang Jingfa Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000044
Wang Qingtao Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000039
Zhang Lin Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000038
Yi Mingxing Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000040
Zhao Chenghao Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000041
Liu Jianxiang Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000043
Guo Chuanyin Driver (Shanghai) 273 25000042
Kevin McBride Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Zhou Yueqi Transportation Manager (Shanghai) 121030 25000018
Song Zucheng Assistant Property Master (Shanghai) 120969 24000002
Sandra Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mike Ocoboc Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Title House Digital) 120960 23000003
Yang Kun Assistant Property Master (Shanghai) 120969 24000003
Zhang Dengyu Assistant Property Master (Shanghai) 120969 24000004
Liu Jianzhong Property Master (Shanghai) 120805 24000006
Carol Lea Pike Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Melissa Elliott Titles Title Design(Title House Digital) 120825 23000002
Brian Allan Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Title House Digital) 243 23000001
Christina Knizner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Hu Zhong Quan Construction Coordinator Set Construction Coordinator(Shanghai) 276 21000001
Steve Kaplan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jennifer Teves Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chen Haiqin Craft Service (Shanghai) 120903 22000003
Shi Weilong Catering (Shanghai) 120954 22000005
Jia Wen Rui Catering (Shanghai) 120954 22000004
Aaron Kinser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Mareo-Ahmir Lawson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Xiang Shuchuan Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000013
Chen Shiyan Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000012
Xiang Benyan Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000011
Xu Xiaofa Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000014
Xu Xiaokuan Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000015
Wu Zhengguo Transportation Manager (Shanghai) 121030 25000017
Cheng Yuanquan Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000016
Chen Shifeng Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000010
Zeng Xiangchun Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000009
Jesse Hotchkiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
mark pierce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
James Smith Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Daniel Pine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Xu Gang Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000008
Xu Xiaoshun Production Assistant (Shanghai) 275 25000007
Tanya Cookingham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Zhuang Shenyan Translator (Shanghai) 741 12000003
Cheng Jia Ji Assistant Director (Shanghai) 163 5000010
Cheng Long Assistant Director (Shanghai) 163 5000009
September Death Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Xing Yingzi Assistant Director (Shanghai) 163 5000011
Marilyn Zhuang Assistant Director (Shanghai) 163 5000012
Eric Pilarcik Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Heather Denton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeff Carlson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Ren Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brent Morris Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Yu Bai Yang Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Ge Tianhui Production Manager (Shanghai) 305 5000005
Yu Bai Yang Production Manager (Shanghai) 305 5000004
Weng Wenjun Location Manager (Shanghai) 193 5000015
Han Tianqing Location Manager (Shanghai) 193 5000016
Chen Zhuxiang Steadicam Operator (Shanghai) 232 6000003
Erwin Landau Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Alexander Buono Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Miller Camera Title Camera(Title House Digital) 120798 6000004
Dan Ming Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Song Dehua Assistant Camera (Shanghai) 233 6000007
Matthew Tucker Korte Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ding Guohua Location Assistant (Shanghai) 120947 5000024
Ed Ricketts Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Shannon E Kenny Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Cui Jia Associate Director (Shanghai) 1279 5000017
Bai Bai Yan Wen Jie Script Supervisor (Shanghai) 191 5000019
Danny D Muscoplat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Winnie Lam Production Coordinator (Shanghai) 162 5000022
Gu Pinghu Production Coordinator (Shanghai) 162 5000021
Wang Wei Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Zhang ZhenYan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Steve Connell Actor Casting Director "Voice" 1 1000012
Lorna Scott Actor Casting Director 1 1000011
Joel David Moore Actor Joe Silverman 1 1000010
Brian Gardner Actor Young Handsome Guy 1 1000013
Timothy Bottoms Actor Adelaide's Father 1 1000014
Hu Qing Yun Actor Karaoke Madamme 1 1000016
Chen Li Actor Amy 1 1000015
Byron Mann Actor Jai Li 1 1000009
Kathleen Lancaster Actor Georgia 1 1000008
Kelly Hu Actor Micki Yang 1 1000003
Hayden Panettiere Actor Adelaide Bourbon 1 1000002
Oliver Yan Actor Ling Ming 1 1000004
James Hong Actor Mark Liu (Liam's Dad) 1 1000005
Summer Altice Actor Virginia 1 1000007
Spencer Redford Actor Jessica/Cute Blonde 1 1000006
Gu Wenzai Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000017
Michael Gleissner Actor Frank the Umbrella Man 1 1000018
Kip Konwiser Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kern Konwiser Director n/a 2 2000002
David Ren Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Gleissner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stephanie Kwong Executive Producer Co-Executive Producer 174 3000003
David Ren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert D Cain Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000004
Zhang Zhang Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Qian Zuo Guo Actor Old Woman With Cell Phone 1 1000025
Sun Nian Sheng Actor Mr Wu 1 1000020
Xu Yun Actor Bellhop 1 1000019
Li Hui Xia Actor Mrs Wu 1 1000021
Xu Tuo Actor Little Chinese Girl 1 1000022
Cheng Ling Actor Noodle Shop Waitress 1 1000024
Xie Hui Min Actor Tea Egg Vendor 1 1000023
Yu Weimin Assistant Camera (Shanghai) 233 6000008
Zhang Gongli Assistant Camera (Shanghai) 233 6000009
Angel Tears Song Performer ("The Dreaming") 120788 8000043
Ivy Song Performer ("Nothing But The Sky") 120788 8000042
Map of Wyoming Song Performer ("Hard To Find") 120788 8000041
Duke Ellington Orchestra Song Performer ("Acht O'Clock Rock Remix") 120788 8000044
Papas Fritas Song Performer ("Love Just Don't Quit") 120788 8000045
Ben Woolverton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The New Folk Underground Song Performer ("Give It All Away") 120788 8000047
Pink Martini Song Performer ("Lilly") 120788 8000040
The Runaways Song Performer ("Sanctuary Part 2") 120788 8000039
Enrique Cabajal Song ("Cumbia Dinamita") 120859 8000029
Byron Brizuela Song ("Cumbia Dinamita") 120859 8000028
Anthony Nelson Goddess Song ("Love Just Don't Quit") 120859 8000030
Terra Naomi Song ("Home") 120859 8000033
J Hipkin Song Performer ("Sanctuary Part 2") 120788 8000038
P Adjaye Song Performer ("Sanctuary Part 2") 120788 8000037
Gu Wenzai Production Designer (Shanghai) 164 9000002
Laura Evans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Larry Mackowski Liaison Laboratory Liaison 121064 12000001
Jessica B Sonneborn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Paul Palo Casting Assistant Background Casting/Casting Assistant 177 10000002
Zene Baker Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000002
Ken Leung Actor Liam Liu 1 1000001
Li Yiyang Translator (Shanghai) 741 12000005
Wang Huan Translator (Shanghai) 741 12000004
Linda Phillips-Palo Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Cho Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Michael Treveloni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Briana Dorner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Bryan "Shorty" Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Cook Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Wu Fangling Assistant Production Designer (Shanghai) 121116 9000009
Lynny Warner Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Karl Lundeberg Song ("The Hummingbird") 120859 8000027
Duke Ellington Song ("Acht O'Clock Rock Remix") 120859 8000026
Evonne Moritz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stacey Sexton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Haverj Taimorian Negative Cutter (Rednavel Filmworx, Inc) 556 7000002
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Kitay Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000002
Chris Robertson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Gary Gershman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Zene Baker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Schwartz Colorist Dailies Colorist(Rednavel Filmworx, Inc) 120920 6000016
Zhang Kang Video Playback (Shanghai) 505 6000011
Jeff Pantukhoff Videotape Operator VTR Operator 120833 6000010
Zhou Hao Video Playback (Shanghai) 505 6000012
Sam Urdank Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Ilana Cohn Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Li Zurong Photography Still Photographer(Shanghai) 120835 6000014
Gary Barlough Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000005
Abbey Patrick Song ("Hang On Little Tomato") 120859 8000006
Tommy Boyce Song ("Come A Little Bit Closer") 120859 8000021
Chris Barbosa Song ("Let The Music Play") 120859 8000020
Ed Chisolm Song ("Let The Music Play") 120859 8000019
Wes Farrell Song ("Come A Little Bit Closer") 120859 8000022
Bobby Hart Song ("Come A Little Bit Closer") 120859 8000023
Sebastian James Taylor Song ("The Dreaming") 120859 8000025
Momi Ochion Song ("The Dreaming") 120859 8000024
Andy Chase Song ("Nothing But The Sky") 120859 8000018
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Nothing But The Sky") 120859 8000017
The Furze Song ("God's On Vacation") 120859 8000010
P Seaman Song ("God's On Vacation") 120859 8000009
P Adjaye Song ("Sanctuary Part 2") 120859 8000011
J Hipkin Song ("Sanctuary Part 2") 120859 8000012
Dominique F Goldberg Song ("Nothing But The Sky") 120859 8000016
Dale Duncan Song ("Hard To Find") 120859 8000015
Shawnelle Cherry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Synopsis
A young, struggling Chinese-American actor falls for a high school girl in the U.S. When he inherits his grandmother's house in Shanghai and travels there, he falls for a beguiling Chinese girl.
N/A
N/A