Adam Resurrected (2008)

Adam Resurrected
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign
Keywords Holocaust, novel, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Goldblum Actor Adam Stein 1 1000001
Willem Dafoe Actor Commandant Klein 1 1000002
Moritz Bleibtreu Actor Joseph Gracci 1 1000003
Ayelet Zurer Actor Gina Grey 1 1000004
Veronica Ferres Actor Frau Fogel 1 1000005
Juliane Köhler Actor Ruth Edelson 1 1000006
Joachim Król Actor Abe Wolfowitz 1 1000007
Hana Lazlo Actor Rachel Shwester 1 1000008
Jenya Dodina Actor Gretchen Stein 1 1000009
Moni Moshonov Actor Arthur 1 1000010
Hanna Meron Actor n/a 1 1000011
Dror Keren Actor Dr Uri Slonim 1 1000012
Yoram Toledano Actor Tarshish 1 1000013
Mickey Leon Actor Golomb 1 1000014
Derek Jacobi Actor Dr Nathan Gross 1 1000015
Gabriel Spahiu Actor Taub 1 1000016
Idan Alterman Actor Arthur 1 1000017
Schmuel Edelman Actor Dr Shapiro 1 1000018
Tudor Rapiteanu Actor David 1 1000019
Benjamin Jagendorf Actor Rabbi Lichtenstein 1 1000020
Theodor Danetti Actor Blum 1 1000021
Luana Stoica Actor Zelda 1 1000022
Coca Bloos Actor Mrs Lipowitz 1 1000023
Ioana Abur Actor Woman with Doll 1 1000024
Ozana Oancea Actor Institue Nurse 1 1000025
Maria Chiran Actor Woman with the Cap 1 1000026
Ana Benea Actor Pinkie 1 1000027
Cristian Motiu Actor Volk 1 1000028
George Remes Actor Nazi in the Crematorium 1 1000029
Constantin Florescu Actor Nazi Soldier Train 1 1000030
Arcudean Ion Actor Heinz 1 1000031
Moti Rozentsvaig Actor Israeli Kid in Haifa #1 1 1000032
Ilan Aviv Actor Israeli Kid in Haifa #2 1 1000033
Berivan Haj Abdo Actor Ruth Stein 19 Years 1 1000034
Ana Geoanna Actor Ruth Stein 11 Years 1 1000035
Amina Shanab Actor Ruth Stein 5 Years 1 1000036
Hanelore Bauer Actor Lotte Stein 8 Years 1 1000037
Mihaela Mallat Actor Lotte Stein 2 Years 1 1000038
Cristina Anghel Actor Naomi Wolfowitz 1 1000039
Ehud Bleiberg Actor David's Relative 1 1000040
Alexandra Savu Actor Cabaret Musican #1 1 1000041
Mirela Dranga Actor Cabaret Musican #2 1 1000042
Alexa Paraschiva Actor Cabaret Musican #3 1 1000043
Georgeta Radu Actor Cabaret Musican #4 1 1000044
Maria Dumitru Actor Cabaret Dancer #1 1 1000045
Vatafu Alina Actor Cabaret Dancer #2 1 1000046
Teodora Bencea Actor Cabaret Dancer #3 1 1000047
Alexandra Vasilescu Actor Cabaret Dancer #4 1 1000048
Mircea Ilioara Actor Cabaret WWI Veteran 1 1000049
Biet Gica Actor Cabaret WWI Veteran 1 1000050
Dan Chiriac Actor Laughing Nazi in Cabaret 1 1000051
Marilena Botis Actor Night Club Go-Go Girl #1 1 1000052
Mihaela Jaglau Actor Night Club Go-Go Girl #2 1 1000053
Giorgiana Voicu Actor Night Club Cigarette Lady 1 1000054
Luiza Anatal Actor Circus-Trapez Artist #1 1 1000055
Gina Burlacu Actor Circus-Trapez Artist #2 1 1000056
Marian Marinof Actor Circus-Trapez Floor #1 1 1000057
Rodica Marinof Actor Circus-Trapez Floor #2 1 1000058
Diana Poran Actor Ballerina on Pony 1 1000059
Constantin Rotaru Actor Circus-Clown #1 1 1000060
Vanda Rotaru Actor Circus-Clown #2 1 1000061
Lucian Gavriluta Actor Circus-Clown #3 1 1000062
Eugenia Leau Actor Circus-Musician #1 1 1000063
Gladiola Lamatic Actor Circus-Musician #2 1 1000064
Mircea Luculescu Actor Circus-Musician #3 1 1000065
Laurentiu Grigorescu Actor Circus-Musician #4 1 1000066
Liviu Popa Actor Circus-Musician #5 1 1000067
Constantin Urziceanu Actor Circus-Musician #6 1 1000068
Liliane Margineanu Actor Woman in the Train 1 1000069
Vasile Albinet Actor Nazi Soldier #1 1 1000070
Andrei Preorocu Actor Nazi Soldier #2 1 1000071
Lionte Sergiu Actor Nazi Soldier #3 1 1000072
Ionut Mereuta Actor Nazi Soldier #4 1 1000073
Dinu Mereuta Actor Nazi Soldier #5 1 1000074
Vlad Cacinski Actor Nazi Soldier #6 1 1000075
Robert Cazan Actor Nazi Soldier #7 1 1000076
Rolf Bitler Actor Graveyard Beggar #1 1 1000077
Yakov Broomberg Actor Graveyard Beggar #2 1 1000078
Michel Vazana Actor Graveyard Beggar #3 1 1000079
Rammy Zrog Actor Graveyard Beggar #4 1 1000080
Paul Schrader Director n/a 2 2000001
Ehud Bleiberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Werner Wirsing Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ulf Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marion Bleiberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hildegard Luke Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Eilon Ratzkovsky Co-Producer (Israel) 170 3000006
Yossi Uzrad Co-Producer (Israel) 170 3000007
Guy Jacoel Co-Producer (Israel) 170 3000008
Noah Stollman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Yoram Kaniuk Source Material (from novel: "Adam Resurrected") 120786 4000002
Lucia Maghiar Unit Production Manager (Romania) 182 5000001
Liat Benasuly Unit Production Manager (Israel) 182 5000002
Yoram Barzilai Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Anat Shafranek Production Manager (Israel) 305 5000004
Izi Pevsner Production Manager Camp Manager(Israel) 305 5000005
Shaul Dishy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robyn Glaser Assistant Director (Romania) 163 5000007
Mircea Ghinescu Assistant Director (Romania) 163 5000008
Iulian Ghervas Assistant Director (Romania) 163 5000009
Cristina Iliescu Assistant Director (Re-Shoot/Romania) 163 5000010
Robyn Glaser Assistant Director (Israel) 163 5000011
Rotem Kipnis Assistant Director (Israel) 163 5000012
Orna Lipkind Assistant Director (Israel) 163 5000013
Calin Pandele Post-Production Supervisor (Romania) 120796 5000014
Marc Grewe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Ovidiu Stoia Location Manager (Romania) 193 5000016
Yoni Kurlender Location Manager (Israel) 193 5000017
Cornelia Stefan Script Supervisor (Romania) 191 5000018
Nora Ehrmann Production Coordinator (Romania) 162 5000019
Keren Elrom Production Coordinator (Israel) 162 5000020
Sebastian Edschmid Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Patzelt Camera Operator (Romania) 239 6000002
Robert Patzelt Steadicam Operator (Romania) 232 6000003
Ionut Perianu Assistant Camera (Romania) 233 6000004
Nicu Rotaru Videotape Operator Video Assistant Operator(Romania) 120833 6000005
Liron Blumenkranz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Israel) 120899 6000006
Cos Aeleni Photography Still Photographer(Romania) 120835 6000007
Yifat Yogev Photography Still Photographer(Israel) 120835 6000008
Adrian Iurchevici Loader Clapper(Romania) 120956 6000009
Cantemir Cosnean Loader Clapper(Romania) 120956 6000010
Romulus Stancescu Loader (Romania) 120956 6000011
Aviv Kosloff Loader (Israel) 120956 6000012
Merav Levin Loader (Israel) 120956 6000013
Doron Peled Loader (Israel) 120956 6000014
Johnny Feurer Focus Puller (Romania) 332 6000015
Sven Fink Focus Puller (Romania) 332 6000016
Philip Donch Focus Puller (Romania) 332 6000017
Rami Siman-Tov Focus Puller (Israel) 332 6000018
Frank Richter Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000019
Ralf Wacker Film Lab DI Lab Supervisor 120850 6000020
Mathias Knofler Film Lab DI Lab Coordinator 120850 6000021
Gerhard Spring Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000022
Moritz Peters Colorist Senior Colorist 120920 6000023
Jonas Thorbrugge Colorist Data Conform/Colorist 120920 6000024
Sandy Saffeels Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Cristian Nicolescu Assistant Editor (Romania) 203 7000002
Gabriel Yared Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gabriel Yared Music Keyboards 120781 8000002
Lewis Morison Music Acoustic Guitar 120781 8000003
Allan Jenkins Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000004
Gabriel Yared Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000005
Lewis Morison Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000006
Mircea Luculescu Music Conductor Music Composer and Conductor 120818 8000007
Allan Jenkins Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sam Okell Music Engineer Scoring Engineer(Abbey Road Studios) 120837 8000009
John Barrett Music Engineer Scoring Engineer(Abbey Road Studios) 120837 8000010
Kris Burton Music Engineer Scoring Engineer(Abbey Road Studios) 120837 8000011
Gabriel Yared Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000012
Bogdan Vacerescu Soloist Solo Violin 121021 8000013
Kirsty Whalley Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000014
Richard Wagner Song ("Tannhauser Ouverture") 120859 8000015
Franz Schubert Song ("Nachtviolen") 120859 8000016
Alexander Manasse Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Camelia Tutulan Set Decorator (Romania) 165 9000002
Gabriela Nechita Set Decorator (Romania) 165 9000003
Serban Porupca Art Director (Romania) 183 9000004
Ido Dolev Art Director (Israel) 183 9000005
Bogdan Miron Swing Gang (Romania) 434 9000006
Scortanu Constantin Swing Gang (Romania) 434 9000007
Serban Cristian Swing Gang (Romania) 434 9000008
Adrian Iancu Swing Gang (Romania) 434 9000009
Ovidiu Buruiana Swing Gang (Romania) 434 9000010
Octav Bucuiana Swing Gang (Romania) 434 9000011
Marc Ewert Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Cristi Capitanescu Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Romania) 197 9000013
Zvika Hen Set Dresser (Israel) 197 9000014
Benny Arbitman Set Dresser (Israel) 197 9000015
Anca Birsan Painter Painter #1(Romania) 200 9000016
Eusebiu Sirbu Painter Painter #2(Romania) 200 9000017
Gabi Bucur Leadman (Romania) 433 9000018
Udi Tugendreich Assistant Set Dresser (Israel) 121108 9000019
Denis Boerescu Assistant Set Decorator (Romania) 316 9000020
Grigore Puscariu Assistant Art Director (Romania) 315 9000021
Karina Lange Art Department Coordinator (Romania) 195 9000022
Mihai Sava Art Department Draft Person(Romania) 120843 9000023
Mihaela Craiciu Art Department Draft Person(Romania) 120843 9000024
Anja Dihrberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Esther Kling Casting Director (Israel) 157 10000002
Floriela Grapini Casting Director (Romania) 157 10000003
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000004
Crina Pundichi Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000005
Shannon Banal Executive (Bleiberg Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Roman Kopelevich Executive (Bleiberg Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Nick Donnermeyer Executive (Bleiberg Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Christine Schoettler Executive (3L Filmproduktion) 120806 11000004
Klaus Palitz Executive (3L Filmproduktion) 120806 11000005
Noa Lifshitz Executive (July August Productions/Israel) 120806 11000006
Shira Pinhas Executive (July August Productions/Israel) 120806 11000007
Orna Noy Executive (July August Productions/Israel) 120806 11000008
Tamar Ganon Executive (July August Productions/Israel) 120806 11000009
Josef Brandmaier Executive (HypoVereinsbank) 120806 11000010
Tanja Ohnesorg Executive (HypoVereinsbank) 120806 11000011
Edna Naftaly Executive (Bank Leumi USA) 120806 11000012
Dan Meiri Executive (Bank Leumi USA) 120806 11000013
Jacques Delvoye Executive (Bank Leumi USA) 120806 11000014
Melanie Krinsky Executive (Bank Leumi USA) 120806 11000015
Inam Shavit Executive Drama Department Producer(HOT) 120806 11000016
Marc Grewe Executive in Charge of Production (3L) 118217 11000017
Yochanan Kredo Executive in Charge of Production (Israel) 118217 11000018
Cristian Bostanescu Executive in Charge of Production (Romania/Castel Film) 118217 11000019
Ofir Rabinovich Executive in Charge of Production (HOT) 118217 11000020
Mirit Toubi Head of Production Head of Drama Department(HOT) 120889 11000021
Yossi Abadi Consultant Special Legal Consultant(Israel) 120784 12000001
Mark Kenna Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Uri Mossinsohn Liaison Liaison/Consultant(Romania) 121064 12000003
Dori Mercea Liaison Customs Liaison(Romania) 121064 12000004
Geta Isvoranu Assistant Costume Designer (Romania) 252 13000001
Inbal Shuki Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mihaela David Costume Supervisor (Romania) 120895 13000003
Sigalit Grau Hair (Israel) 120794 13000004
Adelina Popa Hair Assistant (Romania) 120989 13000005
Lidia Constantin Hair Stylist (Romania) 120799 13000006
Erwin Kupitz Hair Stylist Hair Specialist(to Mr Goldblum/Romania) 120799 13000007
Lidia Constantin Hair Stylist (Israel) 120799 13000008
Guy Warshaviak Makeup (Israel) 353 13000009
Moran Kadosh Makeup (Israel) 353 13000010
Ioana Angelescu Makeup Artist (Romania) 120801 13000011
Eti Nun Makeup Artist (Israel) 120801 13000012
Guy Warshaviak Makeup Assistant (Romania) 121007 13000013
Doina Raducut Wardrobe (for Mr Goldblum/Romania) 120823 13000014
Andrei Mezei Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer(Romania) 120823 13000015
Doina Raducut Wardrobe (for Jeff Goldblum/Israel) 120823 13000016
Narcisa Micut Wardrobe Assistant (Romania) 120809 13000017
Niculina Dumitru Wardrobe Assistant (Romania) 120809 13000018
Mishmish Uri Wardrobe Assistant (Israel) 120809 13000019
Adi Negev Wardrobe Assistant (Israel) 120809 13000020
Gunter Friedhoff ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Alexander Vitt ADR Editor ADR Recordist/Editor 220 14000002
Thomas Ludemann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Alexander Buck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Helene Seidl Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Calin Potcoava Boom Operator (Romania) 215 14000006
Viorel Dobre Boom Operator (Romania) 215 14000007
Oren Raviv Boom Operator (Israel) 215 14000008
Carsten Richter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Laura Plock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Hanse Warns Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Stefan Korte Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ronen Ben Tal Sound Sound Studio(D B Studio/Israel) 120816 14000013
Gil Toren Sound Sound Studio(D B Studio/Israel) 120816 14000014
Avi Mizrahi Sound Sound Studio(D B Studio/Israel) 120816 14000015
Erez Eyni-Shavit Sound Sound Studio(D B Studio/Israel) 120816 14000016
Marita Strotkotter Sound Sound Office Coordinator 120816 14000017
Guido Zettier Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Tobias Poppe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Vadim Staver Sound Mixer (Romania) 230 14000020
Yochai Moshe Sound Mixer (Israel) 230 14000021
Markus Munz Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000022
Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Thorsten Querner Key Grip (Romania) 263 15000001
Guy Naaman Key Grip (Israel) 263 15000002
Ion Postasu Grip (Romania) 365 15000003
Radu Postasu Grip (Romania) 365 15000004
Andrei Nana Grip (Romania) 365 15000005
Yossi Lachmish Grip (Israel) 365 15000006
Elad Elbar Grip (Israel) 365 15000007
Rafi Savid Grip (Israel) 365 15000008
Nicu Chiosea Generator Operator (Romania) 363 15000009
Bebe Surugiu Generator Operator (Romania) 363 15000010
Calin Catalin Gaffer (Romania) 268 15000011
Catalin Calin Gaffer (Romania) 268 15000012
Avi Avrahami Gaffer (Israel) 268 15000013
George Stan Electrician (Romania) 450 15000014
Mihal Adrian Electrician (Romania) 450 15000015
Radu Viorel Electrician (Romania) 450 15000016
Ionut Niculcea Electrician (Romania) 450 15000017
Itzik Levi Electrician (Israel) 450 15000018
Dror Plitz Electrician (Israel) 450 15000019
Marian Oboroceanu Dolly Grip (Romania) 264 15000020
Gabi Postascu Best Boy Grip (Romania) 265 15000021
Shabat Moshe Best Boy Grip (Israel) 265 15000022
Marcu Ion Best Boy Electric (Romania) 259 15000023
Dror Zinman Best Boy (Israel) 120885 15000024
Ruxandra Popescu Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lavinia Mercea Production Accountant (Romania) 282 16000002
Boris Dillen Production Accountant Films Production Controller 282 16000003
Ina Novotny Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Ronen Schwartz Production Auditor (Israel) 120815 16000005
Ravit Ron Production Auditor (Israel) 120815 16000006
Robert Nau Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
David Pierce Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Vasile Albinet Stunt Coordinator (Romania) 120804 19000001
Razvan Gheorghiu Stunts Stunt Rigger(Romania) 240 19000002
Valeriu Tomescu Stunts Stunt Rigger(Romania) 240 19000003
Vlad Iacob Stunts (Romania) 240 19000004
John Maldea Animal Trainer Horse Master(Romania) 120962 20000001
Marco Heyse Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Romania) 120962 20000002
Rob Bloch Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(for Jeff Goldblum) 120962 20000003
Ota Bares Animal Trainer Bear Handler(Fauna Film) 120962 20000004
Radim Macha Animal Trainer Bear Handler(Fauna Film) 120962 20000005
Jaroslav Kana Animal Trainer Bear Handler(Fauna Film) 120962 20000006
Radka Sarkaniova Animal Trainer Bear Handler(Fauna Film) 120962 20000007
Stelica Oprea Carpenter On-Set Carpenter(Romania) 529 21000001
Florica Oprea Carpenter On-Set Carpenter(Romania) 529 21000002
Crina Cartas Construction Coordinator (Romania) 276 21000003
Sandu Cucu Construction Supplier(Romania) 120900 21000004
Itzik Nofar Construction (Israel) 120900 21000005
Bogdan Nicolescu Craft Service (Romania) 120903 22000001
Gabriel Mindreanu Craft Service (Romania) 120903 22000002
Aurelia Paraschiva Craft Service (Romania) 120903 22000003
Tanta Paduraiu Craft Service (Romania) 120903 22000004
Gruia Mihai Craft Service (Romania) 120903 22000005
Marian Gigirtu Catering Chef(Romania) 120954 22000006
Andreas Schellenberg Visual Effects Supervisor VFX/DI Supervisor(Pictorion Das Werk) 249 23000001
Michael Brink Visual Effects Producer VFX/DI Producer(Pictorion Das Werk) 243 23000002
Philipp Schneider Visual Effects Editor VFX/DI Editor(Pictorion Das Werk) 614 23000003
Verena Schorn Visual Effects In-House Coordinator(Pictorion Das Werk) 419 23000004
Lisa Riemer Visual Effects DI Coordinator(Pictorion Das Werk) 419 23000005
Ovidiu Veliscu Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator(Romania) 241 23000006
Florian Alt Titles Opening Titles(Pictorion Das Werk) 120825 23000007
Christian Meckel Software Engineer System Administrator(Pictorion Das Werk) 121071 23000008
Martin Markert Software Engineer System Administrator(Pictorion Das Werk) 121071 23000009
Sven Heim Rotoscope Animator Roto/Data Wrangler(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000010
Thomas Deckers Rotoscope Animator Roto/Data Wrangler(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000011
Aline Windolph Rotoscope Animator Roto/Data Wrangler(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000012
Julia Mueller-Madaus Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000013
Tanja Bonensteffen Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000014
Lukas Gehner Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000015
Arne Kiefer Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000016
Armin Reisch Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000017
Alexander Eberl Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000018
Nicolas Buren Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000019
Linda Pleschka Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000020
Saskia Klein Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000021
Birthe Kohmanns Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000022
Mathias Mietzner Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000023
Michael Wilke Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000024
Benjamin Rosentreter Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000025
Lena-Sophie Oberherr Rotoscope Animator Roto & Prep(Pictorion Das Werk) 121082 23000026
Viorel Militaru Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects(Romania) 121086 23000027
Tim Stern Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pictorion Das Werk) 120960 23000028
Michael Kramer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pictorion Das Werk) 120960 23000029
Teni Noravian Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pictorion Das Werk) 120960 23000030
Martin Ofori Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pictorion Das Werk) 120960 23000031
Sebastian Mietzner Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor(Pictorion Das Werk) 120960 23000032
Joerg Bruemmer Digital Effects Digital Compositor and Pipeline Techincal Director(Pictorion Das Werk) 345 23000033
Paul Poetsch Compositing Supervisor (Pictorion Das Werk) 120928 23000034
Rolf Muetze CG Supervisor (Pictorion Das Werk) 779 23000035
Andreas Krieg 3-D Artist (Pictorion Das Werk) 120965 23000036
Stefan Albertz 3-D Artist (Pictorion Das Werk) 120965 23000037
Christian Wallmeier 3-D Artist (Pictorion Das Werk) 120965 23000038
Alexandru Dinca Assistant Property Master (Romania) 120969 24000001
Viorel Ghenea Property Master (Romania) 120805 24000002
Ron Zikno Property Master (Israel) 120805 24000003
Benny Aper Property Master (Israel) 120805 24000004
Iasar Memedali Props Buyer Buyer(Romania) 120926 24000005
Adrian Buescu Assistant (to Paul Schrader/Romania) 120820 25000001
Ciprian Nistorescu Assistant (to Ehud Bleiberg/Romania) 120820 25000002
Smaranda Comanescu Assistant (to Jeff Goldblum/Romania) 120820 25000003
Razvan Dinu Assistant (to Willem Dafoe/Romania) 120820 25000004
Adrian Radu Assistant EPK Assistant(Romania) 120820 25000005
Moriya Matityahu Assistant (to Jeff Goldblum/Israel) 120820 25000006
Noam Bacharach Assistant (to Paul Schrader/Israel) 120820 25000007
Benjamin Freidenberg Assistant (to Ehud Bleiberg/Israel) 120820 25000008
Tony Mosher Assistant (to Paul Schrader) 120820 25000009
Andrew Wonder Assistant (to Paul Schrader) 120820 25000010
Cezar Visan Production Assistant (Romania) 275 25000011
George Opris Production Assistant (Romania) 275 25000012
Ionut Ciuraru Production Assistant (Romania) 275 25000013
Florin Musat Production Assistant (Romania) 275 25000014
Cathy Kritsis Production Assistant (Romania) 275 25000015
Amiram Snir Production Assistant (Israel) 275 25000016
Yannay Ghrenassia Production Assistant (Israel) 275 25000017
Paz Reshef Production Assistant (Israel) 275 25000018
Hillel Yodaiken Production Assistant (Israel) 275 25000019
Yaron Agayoff Production Assistant (Israel) 275 25000020
Nir Harary Production Assistant (Israel) 275 25000021
Oded Aharon Production Assistant (Israel) 275 25000022
Octavian Tudor Transportation Coordinator (Romania) 271 25000023
Ilan Appel Transportation Coordinator (Israel) 271 25000024
Eli Hiram Transportation Coordinator Truck Coordinator(Israel) 271 25000025
Ofer Nezer Transportation Coordinator Trailer Coordinator(Israel) 271 25000026
Eli Zion Transportation Picture Vehicles(Israel) 120992 25000027
Yonathan Toussia-Cohen Stand-In (Israel) 121015 25000028
Shlomi Toussia-Cohen Stand-In (Israel) 121015 25000029
Gabi Ghircoias Production Secretary (Romania) 367 25000030
Cristina Ivan Production Secretary Office Secretary(Romania) 367 25000031
Anca Laslu Production Secretary Office Secretary(Romania) 367 25000032
Dana Goren Production EPK Director(Romania) 120824 25000033
Dana Goren Production EPK Director(Israel) 120824 25000034
Shay Berns Medic Medical Services(Israel) 120966 25000035
Costel Dumitru Driver (Romania) 273 25000036
Nicu Radu Driver (Romania) 273 25000037
Vali Anton Driver (Romania) 273 25000038
Florin Badita Driver (Romania) 273 25000039
Radu Comanescu Driver (Romania) 273 25000040
Costel Pomenea Driver (Romania) 273 25000041
Tibi Pirvu Driver (Romania) 273 25000042
Dan Barbu Driver (Romania) 273 25000043
Virgil Muntean Driver (Romania) 273 25000044
Benny Dotan Driver (Israel) 273 25000045
Eli Tziyoni Driver (Israel) 273 25000046
Meir Berns Driver (Israel) 273 25000047
Eli Mualem Driver (Israel) 273 25000048
Moshe Gisis Driver (Israel) 273 25000049
Avi Cohen Driver (Israel) 273 25000050
Ruxandra Popescu Cashier (Romania) 121079 25000051
Vlad Paunescu Other Owner(Romania/Castel Film) 120795 26000001
Iulian Margarit Other Utility Man(Romania) 120795 26000002
Nae Valentin Other Utility Man(Romania) 120795 26000003
Katinka Seidt Rights & Clearances Music Rights Clearance 120879 26000004
Mark Pogachefsky Publicity Public Relation(mPRm Public Relations) 120789 29000001
Karen Oberman Publicity Public Relation(mPRm Public Relations) 120789 29000002
Nikki Parker Publicity Public Relation(Rogers & Cowan) 120789 29000003
Dennis Dembia Publicity Public Relation(Rogers & Cowan) 120789 29000004
Elena O'Gorman Publicity Public Relation(Rogers & Cowan) 120789 29000005
Amnon Liebermann Publicity Public Relation(Liebermann-Aharoni Communication/Israel) 120789 29000006
Nicole Giesa Publicity Public Relation(Publics PR) 120789 29000007
Synopsis
A Jewish circus entertainer is kept alive by the Nazis to entertain Jews as they march to their deaths. He ends up in an asylum for Holocaust survivors, fighting to survive the madness around him.