The Boys Are Back (2009)

Boys Are Back
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Foreign, Biopic
Keywords dramedy, fatherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Thor Birgisson Song ("Illgresi") 120859 8000013
Georg Holm Song ("Illgresi") 120859 8000015
Kjartan Sveinsson Song ("Illgresi") 120859 8000016
Orri P Dyrason Song ("Illgresi") 120859 8000014
Sigur Ros Song Performer ("Festival") 120788 8000075
Mayfield Song ("This Wasted Life") 120859 8000042
Mayfield Song Performer ("This Wasted Life") 120788 8000081
Leigh Nemeth Swing Electric(Australia) 120862 15000001
John Midgley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Dave Gregan Swing Electric(Australia) 120862 15000002
Adrian Rhodes Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Re-recording Mixer 328 14000024
Dave Price Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000004
Ben Osmo Sound Recordist (Australia) 331 14000022
Adam Kuiper Key Grip (Australia) 263 15000005
Django Nou Swing Electric(Australia) 120862 15000003
Suzanne Facenfield Sound Scheduling Manager(De Lane Lea) 120816 14000019
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000015
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea) 120856 14000014
Alex Stewart Foley Recordist (Soundfirm Australia) 225 14000013
Charlotte Gray Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Asha Ardill Sound Sound Liaison(Soundfirm Australia) 120816 14000017
Andrew Neil Sound Editor (Australia) 229 14000020
Michael Larcombe Grip Remote Head Technician/Additional Grip(Australia) 365 15000006
Tony Curran Sound Sound Transfer(De Lane Lea) 120816 14000018
Markus Moll Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(De Lane Lea) 230 14000021
Dean Morris Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kevin Khan Accountant Financial Controller - Production(Tiger Aspect) 120802 16000004
Kerri Hudson Accountant Payroll Accountant(Australia) 120802 16000003
Maaria Irtizaali Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mel Weeks Production Accountant (Australia) 282 16000001
Dave Harries Finance Manager Chief Operating & Finance Officer(Tiger Aspect) 120941 16000005
Christine Moran Post-Production Accountant (Australia) 120979 16000006
Wim De Greef Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Gareth Wilkes Assistant Accountant (Australia) 120950 16000009
Susie Buchecker Assistant Accountant (Australia) 120950 16000008
Rachel Proudlove Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Steve Anthony Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Storm Ashwood Best Boy (Australia) 120885 15000018
Richard Rees-Jones Gaffer (Australia) 268 15000011
Ray Bateman Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Guy Bennett Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000009
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist (Soundfirm Australia) 223 14000012
Stuart King Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000012
Dick Conway Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Brown Best Boy Grip (Australia) 265 15000017
Stephen Harding Crane Grip Crane Operator & Tracking Grip(Australia) 121043 15000016
Brett Marks Dolly Grip (Australia) 264 15000015
Russell Tann Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gary Hutchings Grip n/a 365 15000007
Clive Osborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Lauren Levy Neustadter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Dan Hassid Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Kristin Jones Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Kerry Heysen Head of Production Head of Production & Development(Kino Films) 120889 11000004
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000008
Dale Roberts Post-Production Executive Head of Post Production(Oasis Post Australia) 120876 11000009
Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach (to Laura Fraser/Australia) 666 12000004
Jennifer Jones Research Researcher(Australia) 458 12000003
Scott Heysen Technical Advisor (Kino Films) 537 12000002
Vittorio Vanloo Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000001
Mat Chaplin Executive Script Executive(Tiger Aspect) 120806 11000003
Roanna Benn Executive Script Executive(Tiger Aspect) 120806 11000002
Dave Swanson Greensman (Australia) 201 9000015
Jack Elliot Greensman (Australia) 201 9000014
Madeline Griffith Model Maker (Australia) 121081 9000013
Fox Faehrman Painter Brushhand(Australia) 200 9000012
Christine Williams Art Department Coordinator (Australia) 195 9000016
Jessie Goninon Art Department Coordinator (Australia) 195 9000017
Frith Tiplady Executive Head of Production(Tiger Aspect) 120806 11000001
Wizzy Evans Casting Casting/Extras Co-ordinator(Australia) 179 10000001
Brad Maddern Art Department Art Department Runner(Australia) 120843 9000019
Christa Foreman Art Department Art Department Assistant(Australia) 120843 9000018
Alexandra Schepisi Coach Drama Coach(to Nicholas McAnulty/Australia) 120914 12000005
Emily Seresin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Peter D Smith ADR ADR Recordist(Oasis Post Australia) 120912 14000002
Andrew Wright ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm Australia) 120912 14000001
Keith Marriner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Rachel Boot Assistant Sound Editor (De Lane Lea) 222 14000006
Geraldine Atlee Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Scott Bruce Boom Operator (Australia) 215 14000009
Marco Arlotta Boom Operator (Australia) 215 14000008
Will Sheridan Boom Operator (Australia) 215 14000007
Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Fiona Rees-Jones Makeup Supervisor Make-Up & Hair Supervisor(Australia) 517 13000011
Nunya Glazbrook Costumes Costume Standby(Australia) 120828 13000005
Heather Wallace Costumes Costume Standby(Australia) 120828 13000004
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Elly Kamal Costume Supervisor (Australia) 120895 13000002
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Personal Make-Up & Hair(to Clive Owen/Australia) 353 13000006
Marion Lee Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist(Australia) 353 13000007
Katherine Rayner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Elizabeth Lawson Makeup Artist Hair & Make-Up Artist 120801 13000009
Jen Lamphee Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist(Australia) 353 13000008
Glenn Newnham Foley Foley Supervisor(Soundfirm Australia) 120961 14000011
Deepti Burton Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(to BBC) 120913 18000002
Simon Jones Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000015
Nicholas Bollard Production Assistant (Australia) 275 25000014
George Ryan Assistant (to Mr Hicks & Ms Heysen/Kino Films) 120820 25000013
Michelle Miles Assistant Producer's Assistant(Tiger Aspect) 120820 25000012
Antonetta Russo Transportation Coordinator Travel Co-ordinator(Australia) 271 25000016
Tara Bhoola Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Alex Hall Evans Stand-In (for Harry) 121015 25000021
Alexander Nilsen Stand-In (for Artie) 121015 25000020
Indiana Crowther Stand-In (for Artie) 121015 25000019
Kym Slaby Stand-In (for Joe) 121015 25000018
Janine Gray Assistant (to Clive Owen) 120820 25000011
Keith Bichard Assistant Safety Assistant(Australia) 120820 25000010
James Mellor Assistant (Australia) 120820 25000003
Jacqueline Pike Assistant Producers' Assistant(Australia) 120820 25000002
Eve Foreman Assistant Producers' Executive Assistant 120820 25000001
Stella Fox Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000013
Obie O'Brien Assistant (Australia) 120820 25000004
Oorlagh George Assistant (to Clive Owen/Australia) 120820 25000005
Simon Van Oorde Assistant Unit Assistant(Australia) 120820 25000009
Josh Jaeger Assistant Unit Assistant(Australia) 120820 25000008
Al Colman Assistant Unit Assistant(Australia) 120820 25000007
Joshua Axford Assistant Unit Assistant(Australia) 120820 25000006
Mitchell Mayger Stand-In (for Harry) 121015 25000022
Rebekah Rimington Stand-In (for Katy) 121015 25000023
Lol Smith Driver n/a 273 25000039
David O'Donoghue Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bobby Finn Driver (to Mr Owen/Australia) 273 25000037
Duan Kereru Driver (to Mr Hicks/Australia) 273 25000036
Darren Loveday Coordinator Action Vehicle Co-ordinator(Australia) 528 25000040
Martin Laud Gray Other Ensemble Dramatist(Australia) 120795 26000001
Anna Vincent Unit Publicist (Australia) 231 29000001
Sharon McAnulty Tutor Chaperone(to Nicholas McAnulty/Australia) 121034 26000004
Victoria Kent Tutor Chaperone(to George MacKay/Australia) 121034 26000003
Rus Ekkel Tutor (to George MacKay/Australia) 121034 26000002
Rachel King Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000035
Jenny Bichard Medic Safety Supervisor/Unit Nurse(Australia) 120966 25000034
Roy Borrett Stand-In (for Clive Owen) 121015 25000027
Rachelle Glynn Stand-In (for Barbara) 121015 25000026
Monique Shemeikka Stand-In (for Laura) 121015 25000025
Megan Skye Stand-In (for Laura) 121015 25000024
Skye Kennett Production Secretary (Australia) 367 25000028
Andrew Frazer Office Runner Production Runner(Australia) 120988 25000029
Erin Lander Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000033
Sara Puro Murillo Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000032
Hera Sparnon Office Runner Production Runner(Australia) 120988 25000031
Matt Pearson Office Runner Production Runner(Australia) 120988 25000030
Eric Gittens Props Buyer Construction Buyer(Australia) 120926 24000012
Robyn Jones Props Buyer Costume Buyer(Australia) 120926 24000011
Chris Vance Construction Foreman (Australia) 277 21000008
Ross Murdoch Construction Foreman (Australia) 277 21000007
John Moore Construction Manager (Australia) 120983 21000006
Nick Slater Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Paul Westacott Construction Construction Trade Assistant(Australia) 120900 21000009
Richard Zsebe Construction Construction Trade Assistant(Australia) 120900 21000010
Marty Pepper Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Phil Pike Catering Catering Assistant(Australia) 120954 22000003
Ian Bickford Catering Catering Assistant(Australia) 120954 22000002
Steve Marcus Catering Caterer(Australia) 120954 22000001
Rob McKenzie Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Australia) 529 21000004
Dave Sadler Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000003
Chris Mitchell Stunt Double (for Joe) 120980 19000003
Oliver McGill Stunt Double Stunt & Picture Double(for Artie) 120980 19000002
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator (Australia) 120804 19000001
Tara Buckwell Legal Services (Tiger Aspect) 120857 18000003
Gary Baxter Stunts Stunt Driver(for Joe) 240 19000004
Alex Shearn Stunts Stunt Driver(for Joe) 240 19000005
Paul Golder Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000002
Rory Forrest Carpenter (Australia) 529 21000001
Chris Weir Stunts Stunt Pub Patron 240 19000007
Ashley Fairfield Stunts Stunt Pub Patron 240 19000006
Lorraine Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor Scanning Supervisor(Cinesite) 249 23000002
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Ben Bauer Props Standby Props(Australia) 120817 24000004
Lisa "Blitz" Brennan Props Props Mistress(Australia) 120817 24000003
James Brooker Propman Standby Props 120887 24000002
Paul Carter Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Yuri Poetzl Props Standby Props(Australia) 120817 24000005
Paul Humbles Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Lauren Richards Props Buyer Buyer/Dresser(Australia) 120926 24000010
Tuesday Stone Props Buyer Buyer/Dresser(Australia) 120926 24000009
Toby Marrow Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Jamie Wilkinson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
ben steele CGI Artist CG Artist(Oasis Post Australia) 120986 23000015
Katerina Stratos Graphic Artist (Australia) 120985 23000014
Mark Dickson Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Oasis Post Australia) 419 23000007
Martin Lipmann Visual Effects VFX Compositor Oasis(Post Australia) 419 23000006
Tony Bannan Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Oasis Post Australia) 419 23000005
Jerry Keyte Visual Effects Flying Fox Design(Australia) 419 23000004
Kevin Russell Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Oasis Post Australia) 419 23000008
Jade Robinson Visual Effects Conformist(Oasis Post Australia) 419 23000009
Frances Bennett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Agnes Gould Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Oasis Post Australia) 121082 23000012
Mark Machin Special Effects Technician DI Pipeline Technician(Oasis Post Australia) 242 23000011
Mitch Mitchell Visual Effects Head of Imaging(Cinesite) 419 23000010
Sara Karpinski Painter (Australia) 200 9000011
Ben Munro Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Jacquie Glanville Line Producer Line Producer/Unit Production Manager 161 5000003
Paul Ranford Line Producer Line Producer/Unit Production Manager(Australia) 161 5000002
Simon Lucas Unit Manager (Australia) 120832 5000001
Simon Carr Source Material (from book: "The Boys Are Back in Town") 120786 4000002
Chris Webb Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000004
Scott Lovelock Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000005
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Natasha Phillips Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director(Australia) 163 5000007
Danielle Blake Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000006
Allan Cubitt Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jessica Beiler Associate Producer (Australia) 171 3000008
Greg Brenman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Hicks Director n/a 2 2000001
Rupert Simonian Actor Harry's Friend 1 1000049
Tommy Bastow Actor Harry's Friend 1 1000048
Tim White Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Bennett-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bella Wright Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jane Wright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Clive Owen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mick Kildare Assistant Unit Manager (Australia) 313 5000026
Drew Rhodes Location Scout (Melbourne) 311 5000025
Mary Barltrop Location Scout (Adelaide) 311 5000024
Matthew Vizard Production Coordinator Production & Delivery Co-ordinator(BBC Films) 162 5000023
Eve Petcher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Sylvia Warmer Assistant Location Manager (Australia) 194 5000028
Christopher TJ McGuire Camera Operator Revolution/B Camera Operator 239 6000003
Andrew Johnson Camera Operator (Australia) 239 6000002
Greig Fraser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darin McLeod Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Nicky Poulton Production Coordinator (Tiger Aspect) 162 5000022
Deryn Stafford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Kristin Witcombe Script Supervisor (Australia) 191 5000015
Rupert Bray Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Sarah Abbey Location Manager (Australia) 193 5000013
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
kate Butler Post-Production Post Production Producer(Oasis Post Australia) 120945 5000017
Vanessa Brown Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000020
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Klayton Stainer Actor Beach Kid 1 1000047
Tim Giessauf Actor Beach Kid 1 1000046
Adriana Conde Actor Digby & Paula's Children 1 1000016
Daniel Carter Actor Digby & Paula's Children 1 1000015
Georgina Naidu Actor Paula 1 1000014
Steven Robertson Actor School Housemaster 1 1000013
Chantal Dwarka Actor Digby & Paula's Children 1 1000017
Connor Marinos Actor Digby & Paula's Children 1 1000018
Johnny Frisina Actor Goldfish Boy 1 1000022
Donna Lean Actor Artie's Teacher 1 1000021
Briana Richards Actor Digby & Paula's Children 1 1000020
Elysia Markou Actor Digby & Paula's Children 1 1000019
Emma Lung Actor Mia 1 1000012
Nakia Pires Actor Lucy 1 1000011
Nicholas McAnulty Actor Artie 1 1000005
George MacKay Actor Harry 1 1000004
Laura Fraser Actor Katy 1 1000003
Emma Booth Actor Laura 1 1000002
Julia Blake Actor Barbara 1 1000006
Chris Haywood Actor Tom 1 1000007
Lewis Fitz-Gerald Actor Tim Walker 1 1000010
Natasha Little Actor Flick 1 1000009
Erik Thomson Actor Digby 1 1000008
Cody Faucett Actor Kangaroo Boy 1 1000023
Nathan Page Actor Headbutter 1 1000024
Ezra Juanta Actor Editorial Meeting Journalist 1 1000039
Susie Fraser Actor Editorial Meeting Journalist 1 1000038
Lizzy Falkland Actor Editorial Meeting Journalist 1 1000037
Sanjaya Patterson Actor Nurse 1 1000036
Adam Morgan Actor Editorial Meeting Journalist 1 1000040
Nick Pelomis Actor Editorial Meeting Journalist 1 1000041
William Cox Actor Beach Kid 1 1000045
Kassandra Clementi Actor Beach Kid 1 1000044
Krystle Sansom Actor Beach Girl 1 1000043
Terry Rogers Actor Editorial Meeting Journalist 1 1000042
Susie Small Actor Smart Party Hostess 1 1000035
Anni Finsterer Actor Tennis Journalist 1 1000034
Michael Allen Actor Man on Beach 1 1000028
Susie Collins Actor Newspaper Office PA 1 1000027
Luke O'Loughlin Actor Bree 1 1000026
Kate Roberts Actor School Secretary 1 1000025
Andy Ciencela Actor Man on Beach 1 1000029
Eliza Lovell Actor Woman on Beach 1 1000030
Alexandra Schepisi Actor Birthday Party Mother 1 1000033
Rainey Mayo Actor Birthday Party Mother 1 1000032
Grace Sodeman Actor Woman on Beach 1 1000031
Nathan Wellington Camera Head of Picture(Park Road Post) 120798 6000004
Tim Ahearn Videotape Operator Videosplit Operator(Australia) 120833 6000005
Helen Carter Song ("Man Overboard") 120859 8000066
Dorland Bray Song ("Man Overboard") 120859 8000065
Stephen Philip Song ("Man Overboard") 120859 8000064
Deborah Conway Song ("Man Overboard") 120859 8000063
Zane Carney Song ("Love Me Chase Me") 120859 8000067
Reeve Carney Song ("Love Me Chase Me") 120859 8000068
Chilton Price Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000072
Pee Wee King Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000071
Jon Epcar Song ("Love Me Chase Me") 120859 8000070
John David Lipscomb Song ("Love Me Chase Me") 120859 8000069
Christopher Karloff Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000062
Sergio Pizzorno Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000061
Guy Garvey Song ("The Fix") 120859 8000054
Bob Ocker Song ("Ain't Goin' Back Again") 120859 8000053
R Owens Song ("Ain't Goin' Back Again") 120859 8000052
Amber Weedon Song ("The Sea Is A Siren") 120859 8000051
Craig Potter Song ("The Fix") 120859 8000055
Mark Potter Song ("The Fix") 120859 8000056
George MacKay Song ("Harry's Tune") 120859 8000060
Richard Hawley Song ("The Fix") 120859 8000059
Richard Jupp Song ("The Fix") 120859 8000058
Peter Turner Song ("The Fix") 120859 8000057
R Stewart Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000073
Tim Hall Song ("Scared My Girl") 120859 8000074
Charlotte Watts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Glen W Johnson Set Decorator (Australia) 165 9000002
Melinda Doring Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Bruni Song Performer ("You Belong To Me") 120788 8000096
Janie Parker Art Director (Australia) 183 9000004
Paul Inglis Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Eamon O'Kane Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000009
Jenny Hitchcock Set Designer (Australia) 202 9000008
Brian Nickless Set Designer Senior Set Designer(Australia) 202 9000007
Clive Owen Actor Joe Warr 1 1000001
Carney Song Performer ("Love Me Chase Me") 120788 8000095
Do Re Mi Song Performer ("Man Overboard") 120788 8000094
Richie Owens & the Farm Bureau Song Performer ("Ain't Goin' Back Again") 120788 8000088
Karma County Song Performer ("The Sea Is A Siren") 120788 8000087
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("All The Wild Horses") 120788 8000086
Riceboy Sleeps Song Performer ("Indian Summer") 120788 8000085
Elbow Song Performer ("The Fix") 120788 8000089
George MacKay Song Performer ("Harry's Tune") 120788 8000090
Tim Hall Song Performer ("Scared My Girl") 120788 8000093
Kasabian Song Performer ("Club Foot") 120788 8000092
Hal Lindes Song Performer ("Harry's Tune") 120788 8000091
Stuart Eadie Song ("The Sea Is A Siren") 120859 8000050
Brendan Gallagher Song ("The Sea Is A Siren") 120859 8000049
Nick Booth Film Lab Film Recording Supervisor(Weta Digital) 120850 6000020
Pete Williams Film Lab Film Recording Manager(Weta Digital) 120850 6000019
Henry Yekanians Film Lab Senior I/O Operator(Deluxe Australia) 120850 6000018
Simon Alberry Film Lab I/O Technical Supervisor(Deluxe Australia) 120850 6000017
Daniel Ashton Film Lab Film Recording Technician(Weta Digital) 120850 6000021
Stephen Roucher Film Lab Film Recording Technician(Weta Digital) 120850 6000022
Stefan Krzysiak Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Marty Pepper Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000025
Martin Edwards Film Lab Laboratory Supervisor(Park Road Post) 120850 6000024
Brian Scadden Film Lab Laboratory Operations Manager(Park Road Post) 120850 6000023
Sam Matthews Film Lab DI Assistant(Oasis Post Australia) 120850 6000016
Kenny Groom Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Matt Nettheim Photography Stills Photographer(Australia) 120835 6000009
Henry Smith Video Videosplit Assistant(Australia) 120800 6000008
Daniel Konrad Cooper Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000007
Jack Warrender Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000006
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Simone Mazengarb Loader Truck Loader(Australia) 120956 6000011
Simon Tindall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Stamos Triantrafllos Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Henry Landgrebe Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Kevin Scott Camera Assistant Camera Assistant A(Australia) 120867 6000027
Jules Wurm Camera Assistant Camera Assistant B(Australia) 120867 6000028
Chris Gough Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Steve Price Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Angel Studios) 120837 8000008
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Nyree Pinder Music Coordinator Score Co-ordinator(HotHouse Music Ltd) 206 8000006
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Rick Wentworth Original Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120838 8000011
Ray LaMontagne Song ("All The Wild Horses") 120859 8000048
Alex Somers Song ("Indian Summer") 120859 8000047
Sigur Ros Song ("Illgresi") 120859 8000017
Tom Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Doug Logan Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Jerry Ramsbottom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rodrigo Balart Assistant Editor Assistant Editor/Additional Editor(Australia) 203 7000002
Scott Gray Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Tench Camera Assistant (Australia) 120867 6000029
Sean Lahiff Assistant Editor (Australia) 203 7000004
Steven Waltham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jemma Burns Music Music Clearances 120781 8000003
Hal Lindes Music Guitars Performer 120781 8000002
Hal Lindes Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Bernard Castle Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Australia) 745 9000010
Synopsis
A confessional tale of fatherhood that follows a witty, wisecracking, action-oriented sportswriter who, in the wake of his wife's tragic death, suddenly finds himself in a stultifying state of single parenthood. With turbulent emotions swirling just below the surface, Joe Warr throws himself into the only child-rearing philosophy he thinks has a shot at bringing joy back into their lives: "just says yes." Raising a curious six year-old boy and a rebellious teenaged boy from a previous marriage in a household devoid of feminine influence, and with an unabashed lack of rules, life becomes exuberant, instinctual, reckless and on the constant verge of disaster. United by unspoken love, conflicted by fierce feelings and in search of a road forward, the three multi-generational boys of the Warr household, father and sons alike, must each find their own way, however tenuous, to grow up. Their story is not just about the transforming power of a family crisis, but the unavoidable grace of everyday life and love that gets them through.