The Good Night (2007)

Good Night
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Signaldrift Song ("And Yet") 120859 8000016
Signaldrift Song Performer ("And Yet") 120788 8000031
Glen Patrick Swing Electrical Runaround 120862 15000001
Richard E Yawn Supervising Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 328 14000027
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Charles Sherron Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Mazoni Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Peter Myslowski Grip Camera Grip 365 15000004
Paul Ordonez Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000026
Gary Alper Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Richard E Yawn Sound Designer (Danetracks, Inc) 120915 14000020
Michelle Mader Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000019
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer (Danetracks, Inc) 120915 14000021
Victor Lorillo Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 327 14000022
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer(Wilshire Stages) 120916 14000023
Frank Schiumo Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Steve Rooney Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Rory Walsh Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Derek Murphy Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Sonny Burdis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Louise O'Malley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pietro Lorino Jr. Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kerry Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gavin Curran Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000016
Michael W Brennan Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000015
Guy Minoli Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Perry Unjang Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Zach Henderson Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Joseph Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Robert Sciretta Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000014
Steve Finberg Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000018
Paul Berolzheimer Foley Mixer (Danetracks, Inc) 224 14000016
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000007
Leslie Fuller Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Mary Anne Waite Makeup Make-up and Hair Assistant 353 13000005
Ana Lozano Makeup Designer (for Penelope Cruz) 447 13000008
Faith Thomas Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000009
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Harriet Lyons Wardrobe Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000010
Lisa Tomblin Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000004
Kerrie Smith Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Del Spiva Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Mann Production Executive (Inferno) 118216 11000002
Christopher S. Parker Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Barbara Berkery Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000004
Verity Hawkes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marcus Love Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer/Supervisor 252 13000001
Kevin P Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Jim Ward ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000001
Denise Yarde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Michael Kneafsey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 222 14000010
Sam Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Danetracks, Inc) 223 14000014
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 221 14000015
David A Cohen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Danetracks, Inc) 120939 14000009
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000008
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000003
Daryl Lathrop ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000002
Lee Lemont ADR Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 220 14000004
James Simcik ADR Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 220 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000007
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000006
Ken S Polk Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000017
Stephen McGregor Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Freddy Herneoja Driver Production Runner/Driver 273 25000009
Mary Price Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000008
Natasha Hook Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000007
Lee Isgar Driver Unit Driver 273 25000010
Colin Kiddell Driver Unit Driver 273 25000011
Darren Thackeray Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
Enyo Mortty Driver Unit Driver 273 25000012
Laura Windebank Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000006
James Keaton Office Runner Production Office Runner 120988 25000005
Claire Pidgeon Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Sarah Whittle Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000009
Stuart Read Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Jana Toepfer Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Derek Ede Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000004
Alice Syed Production FT2 Production Trainee 120824 25000003
Peter Trotman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Sophie Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000015
Christopher Kornak Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joseph Parvis Driver n/a 273 25000025
James Mahr Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kerry Magee Driver n/a 273 25000027
Rocco Ottomanelli Driver n/a 273 25000028
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Leo Driver Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000029
Dennis Salomone Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000023
Kevin Wood Driver n/a 273 25000022
Brian Salomone Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ian Drinkwater Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000016
John Riggins Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robert Bermudez Driver n/a 273 25000019
George Nadramia Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000021
Drew Yanarella Driver n/a 273 25000020
Simon Riley Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Lee Wiseman Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Allan Stearns Catering Caterer(Coast to Coast) 120954 22000003
Rebecca Powling Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Laylah Smart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charley Henley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
James Weguelin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Kevin Harris Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Steve Ede Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000009
David P Newell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Martin Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Stapleton Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Jeff Shilton Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Danny Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jason Whyman Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Stephen Whitworth Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
James Brooks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Stuart Prior Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jonathan Carter Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Siddhartha Abbazi Digital Effects Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000016
Catherine Gibson Digital Effects Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000015
Chris Cull Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lawrence Amanuel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Paul Campbell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Corey Copeland Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Jose Parra Digital Effects Dustbusting Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 345 23000014
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000013
Hannah Capron Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000007
Peter Connelly Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000009
Arundi Asregadoo Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000010
Charlotte Loughnane Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000012
Vince Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000011
Bill Schultz Executive GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120806 11000001
Hayley Williams Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ryan Scatenato Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Nicholas Carr Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Bethann Schebece Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Jennifer D Wilkins DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Jake Bogert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Chris Menke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Francesca Dowd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Colin Maclellan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Patrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Harm Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Barbara Heller Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lee Robertson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
David McGuire Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Daniel Wiener Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Jennie Paddon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Jessica Miglio Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Carlos De Carvalho Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
John Jordan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
John Daro Film Lab DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000015
Walter Volpatto Film Lab DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000014
Laurie Sparham Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael O'Shea Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Vickie Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sonia Doubell Actor Shawna 1 1000013
Steffan Boje Actor Karlheinz 1 1000012
Vivian Jesson Actor Gary's First Girlfriend 1 1000011
Stephen Graham Actor Victor 1 1000014
Kate Harper Actor Ballet Teacher 1 1000015
Martino Lazzeri Actor Italian Slickster #1 1 1000017
Juliana Kiehl Actor Naresta 1 1000016
Jarvis Cocker Actor Musician 1 1000010
Finty Williams Actor Studio Assistant 1 1000009
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Dora 1 1000004
Simon Pegg Actor Paul 1 1000003
Martin Freeman Actor Gary Sheller 1 1000002
Danny DeVito Actor Mel 1 1000005
Michael Gambon Actor Alan Weigert 1 1000006
Keith Allen Actor Norman 1 1000008
Amber Sealey Actor Terry 1 1000007
Bruno Lastra Actor Italian Slickster #2 1 1000018
Meredith MacNeill Actor Tica 1 1000019
Wolfgang Schamburg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Nicky Kentish-Barnes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Robert Whitehouse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lis Kern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jake Paltrow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lucille Masone Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tori Parry Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Ernst August Schnieder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Oliver Hengst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joyce Springer Actor Gary's Neighbor 1 1000021
Skye Bennett Actor Ballerina 1 1000020
Jake Paltrow Director n/a 2 2000001
Donna Gigliotti Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000016
David Rosenthal Film Lab I/O Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000017
T'Pau Song Performer ("Heart And Soul") 120788 8000034
The Troggs Song Performer ("With A Girl Like You") 120788 8000033
Thievery Corporation Song Performer ("Satyam Shivam Sundaram") 120788 8000032
Benoit De Villeneuve Song Performer ("Pause") 120788 8000035
Thunderball Song Performer ("Stereo Tonic") 120788 8000036
Juanita Hall Song Performer ("Happy Talk") 120788 8000038
Jarvis Cocker Song Performer ("Happy Talk") 120788 8000037
Pulp Song Performer ("Do You Remember The First Time?") 120788 8000030
White Lion Song Performer ("Wait") 120788 8000029
Sid Barcelona Song ("Stereo Tonic") 120859 8000023
Benoit De Villeneuve Song ("Pause") 120859 8000022
Ronnie Rogers Song ("Heart And Soul") 120859 8000021
Steve Raskin Song ("Stereo Tonic") 120859 8000024
Richard Rodgers Song ("Happy Talk") 120859 8000025
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Universal") 120788 8000028
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Happy Talk") 120859 8000026
Eve Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Etienne Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000013
Nicole Scoppa Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Martin Lane Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Ben Collins Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000014
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Penélope Cruz Actor Anna/Melody 1 1000001
Stephen Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
James Ede Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Jamie Shelley Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Lisa McDiarmid Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Leon McCarthy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Gordon H Gertsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gary S May Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Ernest Foster Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Carol Decker Song ("Heart And Soul") 120859 8000020
Reg Presley Song ("With A Girl Like You") 120859 8000019
Rick Lawley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vicky Simpson Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000027
Ang Richards Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Mike Griffin Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000002
Mike Piascik Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000003
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor Dailies Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Page Marsella Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bob Frederickson Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer 120921 6000025
Rick Lopez Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000024
Nate Tufts Film Lab DFS Expediter(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000019
Kelley Moore Film Lab DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000018
David Booth Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000020
Jerry Callaghan Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000021
Les Vary Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000023
Les Meek Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000022
Jeremy Rubolino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dylan Maulucci Original Music Orchestrator and Arranger 120838 8000002
Dave Rowntree Song ("Universal") 120859 8000013
Steven Alexander James Song ("Universal") 120859 8000012
Graham Coxon Song ("Universal") 120859 8000011
Vito Bratta Song ("Wait") 120859 8000014
Mike Trampp Song ("Wait") 120859 8000015
Eric Hilton Song ("Satyam Shivam Sundaram") 120859 8000018
Rob Garza Song ("Satyam Shivam Sundaram") 120859 8000017
Damon Albarn Song ("Universal") 120859 8000010
Russell Senior Song ("Do You Remember The First Time?") 120859 8000009
Jeremy Rubolino Original Music Orchestrator and Arranger 120838 8000004
Alec Puro Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Nick Banks Song ("Do You Remember The First Time?") 120859 8000005
Jarvis Cocker Song ("Do You Remember The First Time?") 120859 8000006
Steve Mackey Song ("Do You Remember The First Time?") 120859 8000008
Candida Doyle Song ("Do You Remember The First Time?") 120859 8000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting (Wilshire Stages) 189 10000004
Synopsis
Gary, a once successful musician, struggles with his career and an inert relationship with his girlfriend Dora. As his work as a commercial jingle writer spirals into ever more degrading depths, his best friend and former band mate Paul seems to find success at every turn. Gary is depressed and dejected until he meets Anna. She is everything Gary wants sexually, artistically and intellectually--she is the girl of his dreams, literally. But Gary can only be with Anna in sleep which consequently sends him on a quest for more frequent slumber. With the help of a new age guru named Mel, Gary shuns reality for the comfort of his dreams even as the troubles of his waking life increase.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1213765707


Varnish cache server