503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 438696813


Varnish cache server

Happy-Go-Lucky (2008)

Happy-Go-Lucky
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Foreign
Keywords ensemble, teacher
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Will Towers Sound Sound Maintenance Engineer 120816 14000008
Ben Collinson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Lionel Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jason Canovas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Tamsin Wright Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Mistress 120809 13000006
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer Makeup/Hair Design 447 13000005
David Crossman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Anthony Bayman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Tim Fraser Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Nigel Stone Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Kevin Fitzpatrick Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Tom Lea Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Will Tyler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rhona Allsworth Production Accountant Insurance(Aon/ Albert G Ruben) 282 16000002
Jo Littlejohn Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000003
Terry Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stefan Kopec Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
David Gray Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Colin Strachan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matthew Moffatt Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Gavin Ogden Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Chloe Meddings Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Phil Claxton Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000009
Simon Scullion Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000008
Lara Murray Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Matt Danko Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000011
Jody Raynes Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Andrea Bond Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000007
Gillian Campbell Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000006
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Tildesley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Rolfe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dennis Schnegg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Arwell Evans Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Katrina Dunn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Kathryn Pyle Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000014
Nik Bower Production Executive (Ingenious Film Partners) 118216 11000005
Fiona Morham Head of Production (UK Film Council) 120889 11000004
Peter Touche Development Executive Operations(Ingenious Media Services Limited) 120807 11000006
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Holly Waddington Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Vince Holden Head of Production of Production Finance(UK Film Council) 120889 11000003
Sally Caplan Executive of Premiere Fund(UK Film Council) 120806 11000002
Nadine Herrmann Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000015
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Sterne Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Guillaume de Chalendar Executive Commercial Executive(Ingenious Film Partners) 120806 11000001
Bek Leigh Accountant (Thin Man Films) 120802 16000004
Mark Fielding Accountant Finance(Ingenious Film Partners) 120802 16000005
Simon Dennis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000008
Karen Fayerty Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000007
John J Doran Driver Unit Driver 273 25000009
Mick Joslyn Driver Unit Minibus Driver(MK Travel) 273 25000010
Steve John Driver Facility Driver(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 273 25000011
Nicholas Kay Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000006
Oliver Hazell Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000005
Edith Kahler Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Ben Johnson Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Tessa Morgan Assistant Producer's Secretary 120820 25000002
Paul Brosnan Transportation Captain Facilities Captain(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 272 25000003
Dan Brown Transportation Captain Facilities Captain(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 272 25000004
David Williams Driver Facility Driver(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 273 25000012
Andy Levitt Driver Facility Driver(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 273 25000013
Kle Savidge Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000004
Debbie Banbury Rights & Clearances Clearance Advisor 120879 26000003
Jonathan Rutter Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Colin Burrows Publicity EPK Unit(Special Treats) 120789 29000002
Justin Savage Publicity EPK Unit(Special Treats) 120789 29000003
Clem Leneghan Other Health & Safety Advisor 120795 26000002
Jane Moore Other Distribution(Ingenious Film Partners) 120795 26000001
Martin Walsh Driver Facility Driver(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 273 25000014
Nigel Howard Driver Facility Driver(On-Set Location Services Ltd) 273 25000015
Hanh Nguyen Apprentice FT2 Trainee Editor 120976 25000016
Pip Ayers Production EPK Unit(Special Treats) 120824 25000017
Libby Uppington Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Ifan Ramage Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Gretta Finer Legal Services (Film Four) 120857 18000005
Andrew Matosich Legal Counsel Counsel(Summit Entertainment) 120913 18000004
Richard Philipps Legal Services Solicitor(Reed Smith Richards Butler) 120857 18000006
Robert Norris Legal Services Solicitor(Reed Smith Richards Butler) 120857 18000007
Garry Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Will Evans Business Affairs of Business Affairs(UK Film Council) 120792 18000003
Paul Grindey Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Film Four) 120792 18000002
Nikki Thornhill Production Insurance Insurance(Aon/ Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000007
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance(Aon/ Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000006
Justin Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Isabel Baquero Choreographer Choreographer/ Flamenco Dance Consultant 120803 17000001
Ellen Fraser Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Ingenious Media Services Limited) 120792 18000001
Jason Htay Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Treend Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ben Bradley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Midnight Transfer) 120960 23000002
Chris Allies Titles Title Design 120825 23000001
Jon Bates Assistant Props Standby Props 120904 24000001
Nick Thomas Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Quentin Davies Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000003
Bruce Barnes Construction Site Supervisor 120900 21000009
Tim Powis Construction Workshop Supervisor 120900 21000008
Mick Treend Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ben Rai Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mark Wallis Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Dan Crandon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Bent Song Performer ("Breakfast") 120788 8000049
Pulp Song Performer ("Common People") 120788 8000048
Abbie Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melanie Heseltine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Serena Plunkett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Danielle Brandon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Garrett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Georgina Lowe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mike Leigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Josh Yudkin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
John Evans Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
Simon Mein Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000003
Gordon Segrove Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Greg Barrett Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000006
Paul Shore Film Lab On-Line Film Editor(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000007
Dick Pope Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dick Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Heather Storr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Amy McCombe Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sarah McBryde Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Amie Tridgell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Hannah Lamb Location Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000014
Gail Egan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Clayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Karina Fernandez Actor Flamenco Teacher 1 1000010
Sylvestra LeTouzel Actor Heather 1 1000009
Caroline Martin Actor Helen 1 1000011
Oliver Maltman Actor Jamie 1 1000012
Elliot Cowan Actor Bookshop Assistant 1 1000013
Sarah Niles Actor Tash 1 1000008
Kate O'Flynn Actor Suzy 1 1000007
Samuel Roukin Actor Tim 1 1000003
Eddie Marsan Actor Scott 1 1000002
Alexis Zegerman Actor Zoe 1 1000004
Andrea Riseborough Actor Dawn 1 1000005
Sinead Matthews Actor Alice 1 1000006
Joseph Kloska Actor Suzy's Boyfriend 1 1000014
Anna Reynolds Actor Receptionist 1 1000015
Nonso Anozie Actor Ezra 1 1000023
Ayotunde Williams Actor Ayotunde 1 1000022
Stanley Townsend Actor Tramp 1 1000024
Mike Leigh Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Channing-Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charlie Duffield Actor Charlie 1 1000021
Jack MacGeachin Actor Nick 1 1000020
Trevor Cooper Actor Patient 1 1000016
Philip Arditti Actor Flamenco Student 1 1000017
Viss Elliot Actor Flamenco Student 1 1000018
Rebekah Station Actor Flamenco Student 1 1000019
Rachael Watmough Film Lab Digital Intermediate Co-Ordinator(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000008
Stephen Bearman Film Lab Film Scanning(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000009
Steve Mackey Song ("Common People") 120859 8000031
Candida Doyle Song ("Common People") 120859 8000030
Russell Senior Song ("Common People") 120859 8000032
Simon Mills Song ("Breakfast") 120859 8000033
Neil Tolliday Song ("Breakfast") 120859 8000034
Nick Banks Song ("Common People") 120859 8000029
Jarvis Cocker Song ("Common People") 120859 8000028
Gary Thomas Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000024
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Mat Bartram Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000025
Sonia Slany Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000026
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000027
Trevor Lawrence Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000035
Anita Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000036
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let Me Try Again") 120859 8000044
Paul Anka Song ("Let Me Try Again") 120859 8000043
Figuier Song ("Let Me Try Again") 120859 8000045
Jourdain Song ("Let Me Try Again") 120859 8000046
Vasori Song ("Let Me Try Again") 120859 8000047
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000042
Deke Richards Song ("ABC") 120859 8000041
June Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000037
Ruth Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000038
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000039
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000040
Terry Davies Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000022
John Parricelli Music Classical Guitar 120781 8000021
Mark Berrow Music Violin 120781 8000004
Rita Manning Music Violin 120781 8000003
Calina De La Mare Music Violin 120781 8000005
Liz Edwards Music Violin 120781 8000006
Julian Leaper Music Violin 120781 8000007
Colin Rae Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Gary Yershon Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Claude Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Midnight Transfer) 120920 6000011
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Liaison 120850 6000010
Pearce Crowley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Jim Clark Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gavin Buckley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Clare Finnimore Music Viola 120781 8000008
Bill Hawkes Music Viola 120781 8000009
Tim Jones Music French Horn 120781 8000017
Richard Skinner Music Bassoon 120781 8000016
Derek Watkins Music Trumpet 120781 8000018
Patrick Herrild Music Euphonium 120781 8000019
Owen Slade Music Euphonium 120781 8000020
Tim Lines Music Clarinet 120781 8000015
Richard Simpson Music Oboe 120781 8000014
George Robertson Music Viola 120781 8000010
Mary Scully Music Bass 120781 8000011
Andy Findon Music Flute 120781 8000012
Nina Robertson Music Flute 120781 8000013
Sally Hawkins Actor Poppy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Poppy, an irrepressibly freespirited school teacher, brings an infectious laugh and an unsinkable sense of optimism to every situation she encounters. Poppy's ability to maintain her perspective is tested when her commuter bike is stolen. However, she signs up for driving lessons with Scott, who turns out to be her nemesis--a fuming, uptight cynic. As the tension of their weekly lessons builds, Poppy encounters even more challenges to her positive state of mind: a fiery flamenco instructor, her bitter pregnant sister, a troubled homeless man and a young bully in her class, not to mention that she has also thrown out her back. How this affects not only Poppy's world view but also the outlook of those around her begs the question "glass half full or half empty"?
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 438696813


Varnish cache server