Weirdsville (2007)

Weirdsville
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Foreign
Keywords black comedy, drugs
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Speedman Actor Dexter 1 1000001
Wes Bentley Actor Royce 1 1000002
Taryn Manning Actor Mattie 1 1000003
Raoul Bhaneja Actor Omar 1 1000004
Greg Bryk Actor Abel 1 1000005
Maggie Castle Actor Treena 1 1000006
Joe Dinicol Actor Jeremy 1 1000007
Mark Parr Actor Anthony 1 1000008
Allan Redford Actor Theo 1 1000009
Shayne Wyler Actor Todd 1 1000010
Matt Frewer Actor Jason Taylor 1 1000011
Jordan Prentice Actor Martin 1 1000012
Dax Ravina Actor Seamus 1 1000013
Joey Beck Actor Sheldon 1 1000014
Elizabeth Lennie Actor Irene Taylor 1 1000015
Stephen Jackson Actor Guy With Cell Phone 1 1000016
Derek Gilroy Actor Squinty 1 1000017
James McQuade Actor Garry 1 1000018
Allan Moyle Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicholas Tabarrok Producer n/a 3 3000001
Morris Ruskin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeff Sackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Perry Zimel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jennifer Stivala Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Willem Wennekers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hartley Gorenstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hartley Gorenstein Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Wendy Ord Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pierre Ouellet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Garfield Russell Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Dominika Jurek Assistant Director TAD 163 5000006
Eardley Wilmot Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Danielle Depeyre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Amanda Alden Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000010
James Duffy Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Igor Zambeli Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Kyle O'Connor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Fernando DaSilva Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Adam Swica Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin Hoult Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000002
Brad Vos Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000003
Gottfried Pflugbeil Assistant Camera A 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera B 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Jonah Claener Assistant Camera A 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Robyn Clarke Assistant Camera B 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Keith Hlady Assistant Camera C Camera Operator 233 6000008
Tauqir Shah Video EPK Videographer 120800 6000009
Shane Mahood Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Nicole Torok Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Michael Doherty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Rowley Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Oleg Savytski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bert Kirkham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Goulding Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Keith Morris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Brett Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jesse O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Sylvia Lange Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
Danny Burke Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Graham Caswell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Parasyn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ann Frederick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Khadijah Mabayeke Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jan Harpes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Richard Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Designer 252 13000001
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sandy Sokolowski Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Shirley Bond Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000004
Robbi O'Quinn Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Tali Kalb Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000006
Angela Mary-Gardner Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000007
Midori Nagai Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000008
Iain Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rob Fletcher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Brian Newby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Cinar Eryasar Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Chad Edwards Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Blayne Badge Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Joe Strazzeri Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Chris Morsby Grip n/a 365 15000005
Luke Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000006
Randy Brown Generator Operator Genny Op 363 15000007
Terry Banting Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Lindsay Todd Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
John Pogue Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Jennifer Stivala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Turley Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kevin Schembri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Steinberg Legal Services Lawyer 120857 18000001
Bob Tarantino Legal Services Lawyer 120857 18000002
Randy Butcher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dorn Wilson Animal Wrangler Mouse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Jason Herriott Head Scenic Carpenter Key Scenic 121088 21000001
Tim Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Eric Nufer Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Craig Tovell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dave Bracken Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Jacqui Bracken Construction Construction Tracker 120900 21000006
Arwa Degroot Craft Service Server 120903 22000001
Tamsin Smith Craft Service Server 120903 22000002
Kim Antal Craft Service Server 120903 22000003
Sean Watt Catering Server 120954 22000004
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Noel Hooper Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Invisible Pictures) 419 23000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects SFX 168 23000003
Reg Ashby Special Effects SFX 168 23000004
Christa Morson XFX art direction VFX Producer(Invisible Pictures) 121153 23000005
Jerry Nicolaou Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
David Wahiche Graphic Designer Website Designer 120860 23000007
Mario Moreira Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
James Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lauren Woodcock Assistant Producer's Assistant(Volunteer) 120820 25000001
Debbie Kwan Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000002
Laura Stern Assistant (to Publicist) 120820 25000003
A. Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Julia Visentin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Vede Seeterram Production Assistant (Volunteer) 275 25000006
Katie Kelly Production Assistant (Volunteer) 275 25000007
Charlene Seniuk Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000008
Xavier Villada Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000009
Glen Cresswell Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000010
Sherri Levesque Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000011
Chris Smets Production EPK Producer 120824 25000012
Yan Regis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000013
John Toffoli Driver n/a 273 25000014
Nick Babishuk Driver n/a 273 25000015
Joe Chircop Driver n/a 273 25000016
Doug Warren Driver n/a 273 25000017
dusan stepanovic Driver n/a 273 25000018
Christina Hantos Apprentice (Volunteer) 120976 25000019
Annie Jeeves Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Debra Goldblatt Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Michael Saltzman Unit Publicist U.S. Publicist 231 29000003
Synopsis
When Dexter and Royce, a couple of dope-head slackers, mistakenly assume their friend Matilda has overdosed they figure they can't call the cops because she's OD'd on stolen drugs. So, they naturally decide to bury her body themselves in the basement of the small town's Drive-In Theatre that is closed for the winter. Good news is she's not dead. Bad news is she wakes up and interrupts a Satanic cult performing a ritual sacrifice in the same place the guys were going to bury her. The three of them end up on the run from the Satanists, the sadistic drug dealer they stole the stash from, and a gang of angry little people. And it all takes place in one crazy night.
N/A
N/A