503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1079765008


Varnish cache server

Easy Virtue (2009)

Easy Virtue
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romantic Comedy
Keywords 1930s, marriage, secrets, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Caine Song Performer ("You're The Top") 120788 8000042
Noel Coward Song ("Mad About The Boy") 120859 8000017
Cole Porter Song ("You're The Top") 120859 8000021
Jessica Biel Song Performer ("Mad About The Boy") 120788 8000038
Gus Kahn Song ("Makin' Whoopee") 120859 8000019
Marius De Vries Music Orchestrations/Arrangements 120781 8000001
Celia Graham Song Performer ("Makin' Whoopee") 120788 8000041
Ben Barnes Song Performer ("I'll See You Again") 120788 8000050
Gerard Naprous Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000001
Camilla Naprous Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000002
Will Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gwen Griffith Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Jo Vaughan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
George Augsburger Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Alan Moss Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000005
Cassandra Manita Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000004
Abigail Payne Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis) 120857 18000003
Richard Phillips Legal Services (Reed Smith/Richards Butler LLP) 120857 18000006
Yogita Puri Legal Services (Reed Smith/Richards Butler LLP) 120857 18000007
Simon Gillis Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000002
James Greenslade Legal Services (Prescience Film Finance) 120857 18000009
Joseph Dapello Legal Services (Schreck Rose Dapello Adams & Hurwitz) 120857 18000008
Eunice Huthart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000001
Mark Griffiths Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mike Lord Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000006
Dan Edwards Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000005
Bev Harris Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000004
Simon Frame Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Men From Mars) 249 23000001
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor Scene Supervisor(Men From Mars) 249 23000002
Alex Creasey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Men From Mars) 614 23000005
Natalie Stopford Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Men From Mars) 243 23000004
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Mitchell Brown Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000003
Raymond "Rozza" Reader Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000002
Jay Butcher Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Greg Schenz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Endgame Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Moolenschot Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000007
Jono Moles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Steve Barnett Catering Catering Manager(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000001
Lucy Moles Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Barnaby Papworth Construction HOD Construction 120900 21000009
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Litza Bixler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
John Hanks Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Matt Skelding Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Simon Gershon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
John Robertson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
David Bayliss Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
John Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000007
Steve Manningham Grip n/a 365 15000006
Stuart Bunting Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000009
Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Dan Green ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Daniel Johnson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer Hair/Make-up Designer 447 13000021
Barbara Taylor Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000020
Steve Hancock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Barnaby Smyth Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Charlotte Gray Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Howard Bargroff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Bernard O'Reilly Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Peter Davies Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Pat Sweeney Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Beharrell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000022
Aaron Douglas Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000021
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000020
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000002
Allan Davies Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000003
Juan Pablo Di Pace Choreographer Tango Specialist 120803 17000001
Penny Beharrell Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance(Aon/ Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000004
Eugene Grobler Electrician Balloon Technician 450 15000019
Terry Maskell Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Roy Furness Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Andy Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Vince Goddard Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Larry Park Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Pat Melody Electrician n/a 450 15000017
William Pochetty Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Steve Swannell Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000006
Steve Garrett Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000007
Mark Crowley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Steve Cooke Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Julie Burnham Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000020
Jae Sung-Oh Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000019
Rob Hempenstall Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Liam Fellowes Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Symon Butcher Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Erol Halil Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Ergun Halil Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Sam Smith Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000018
Vaughn Stein Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000017
Roddy Dolan Production Stagehand 120824 25000011
Martin O'Connor Production Stagehand 120824 25000010
Simon Mills Production Production Runner 120824 25000009
Jules T Smith Production Director Wrangler(Ealing Studios) 120824 25000008
Eddie O'Neill Production Stagehand 120824 25000012
Paul Oakman Production Stagehand 120824 25000013
Gemma Read Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000016
Danielle Bennett Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000015
Pip Ayers Production EPK Producer/Director(Special Treats) 120824 25000014
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Brian Kelly Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Adam Miller Assistant Studio Assistant 120820 25000043
Jai Williams Coordinator Rushes Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services) 528 25000042
Jeff Edwards Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000041
Paul Whybra Driver Facilities Truck Driver 273 25000040
Barry Hatswell Other Rushes Contact(Technicolor Creative Services) 120795 26000001
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Susie Tullett Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Sue Roberts Other Travel Service(Scallywag Travel) 120795 26000004
James Shirras Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Richard Ong Driver Facilities Truck Driver 273 25000039
Colin Bressington Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000038
John Oxborough Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Mickey Payne Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
David Murray Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Mick Stanton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Lee Robinson Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000034
Alan Jones Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000037
Chris Crisford Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000036
Neville Young Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000035
Sheridan Jobbins Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000007
Tim Hambley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Joe Pavlo 2-D Artist (Men From Mars) 120987 23000021
Julian Johnson 3-D Artist (Men From Mars) 120965 23000020
Mark Liddle Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services) 345 23000019
Scott Liddle Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services) 345 23000018
Kris Anderson 2-D Artist (Men From Mars) 120987 23000022
Steven Bray 2-D Artist (Men From Mars) 120987 23000023
Rick Leach 2-D Artist (Men From Mars) 120987 23000026
Stephanie Kelly 2-D Artist (Men From Mars) 120987 23000025
Ben Turner 2-D Artist (Men From Mars) 120987 23000024
Ben Setterfield Digital Effects Digital Scanning(Technicolor Creative Services) 345 23000017
Audrius Urbonavicius Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Painter(Men From Mars) 120960 23000016
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Robin Langer Visual Effects Rushes Grader(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000009
David Viviano Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Men From Mars) 419 23000008
Jan Staines Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Matt Curtis Titles End Roller Credits 120825 23000012
Alan Payne Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000015
Matthew Benns Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services) 121071 23000014
Libby Blainey Titles Title Designer 120825 23000013
Chris Cull Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Lucy Howe Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000016
Mick Story Props Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Lee Wiseman Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000014
Tom Roberts Props Standby Propman 120817 24000013
Katie Campbell Assistant (to Barnaby Thompson/James Spring/Ealing Studios) 120820 25000001
Lee Slater Assistant Studio Assistant 120820 25000002
Jessica Jaworski Assistant (to Cindy Wilkinson Kirven/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000005
Nick Anglewicz Assistant (to Douglas E Hansen/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000004
Matthew Janzen Assistant (to James D Stern/Endgame Entertainment) 120820 25000003
Lloyd Vincent Props Standby Propman 120817 24000012
Mark Jones Propman Prophand 120887 24000011
Ben Johnson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Dave Conway Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Simon Riley Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Daniel Bryant Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Matthew Foster Propman n/a 120887 24000007
Gary Martin Propman n/a 120887 24000010
Doug Lankston Propman n/a 120887 24000009
Scott Keery Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Lesley Smith Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000019
Paula Price Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000014
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Giles Edleston Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Hannah Collett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jo Wallett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Christopher Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Carly Taverner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Chasey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Noel Coward Source Material (from play "Easy Virtue") 120786 4000003
Stephan Elliott Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Charlie Simpson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Nikki Groves Production Manager (Technicolor Creative Services) 305 5000003
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sheridan Jobbins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Morgan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Iain Struthers Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Miles Proudfoot Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Ian Coffey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Nathan Mann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
John Ensby Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000018
Tim Maurice-Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000021
Chloe Thomson Camera Trainee Clapper Loader/Camera Trainee 120998 6000020
Philip Ashton Colorist Digital Colorist(Men From Mars) 120920 6000019
Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Paul Ensby Grader Digital Grader(Technicolor Creative Services) 121138 6000012
David Morgan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Robert Binnall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jack Warrender Camera Operator Playback Operator 239 6000004
Justin Savage Camera EPK Cameraman(Special Treats) 120798 6000007
Giles Keyte Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Joe Alexander Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Chris Clarke Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Brian Greenway Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Sheridan Jobbins Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Sophie Meyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
John Warburton Actor Mr Gribble 1 1000015
Maggie Hickey Actor Millie the maid 1 1000014
Joanna Bacon Actor Cook 1 1000013
Jeremy Hooton Actor Davis 1 1000012
Georgie Glen Actor Mrs Landrigin 1 1000016
David Longstaff Actor Reverend Burton 1 1000017
Stewart Clarke Actor Young Man 1 1 1000020
Rebel Penfold-Russell Actor Mrs Winston 1 1000019
Michael Archer Actor Warwick Holborough 1 1000018
Jim McManus Actor Jackson 1 1000011
Charlotte Riley Actor Sarah Hurst 1 1000010
Kristin Scott Thomas Actor Veronica Whittaker 1 1000004
Colin Firth Actor Colonel Jim Whittaker 1 1000003
Ben Barnes Actor John Whittaker 1 1000002
Kimberley Nixon Actor Hilda Whittaker 1 1000005
Kris Marshall Actor Furber 1 1000006
Christian Brassington Actor Philip Hurst 1 1000009
Pip Torrens Actor Lord Hurst 1 1000008
Katherine Parkinson Actor Marion Whittaker 1 1000007
Oliver Reid Actor Young Man 2 1 1000021
Joe Reid Actor Young Man 3 1 1000022
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
George McGhee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Louise Goodsill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Paul Brett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Alexandra Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Tim Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Peter Nichols Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Douglas E. Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James Spring Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
The Easy Virtue Orchestra Actor Band 1 1000025
Sheridan Jobbins Actor Grumpy Party Guest 1 1000024
Stephan Elliott Actor Grumpy Party Guest 1 1000023
Fizz Actor Poppy 1 1000026
Stephan Elliott Director n/a 2 2000001
James D. Stern Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joseph Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barnaby Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sue Blainey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jane Winkles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Natalie Brenner Head of Production Head of Sales(Ealing Studios) 120889 11000007
Jane Wright Executive Commercial Affairs and General Manager(BBC Films) 120806 11000006
Sara Wheat Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Sarah Barber Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Simon George Head of Production Head of Finance(Ealing Studios) 120889 11000008
Steve Robbins Head of Production Head of Project Finance(Prescience Film Finance) 120889 11000009
Nichola Martin Development Executive (Ealing Studios) 120807 11000012
Tabitha Jenkins Production Executive (Ealing Studios) 118216 11000011
Jeff Hayward Head of Production Head of Finance(Prescience Film Finance) 120889 11000010
Libby D'Arcy Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000003
James Scott Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Gary Dempsey Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Nathan Middleton Painter n/a 200 9000011
Jonny Hext Painter n/a 200 9000010
Louise Begbie Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Celestia Fox Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Arnott Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000003
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000002
Clem Leneghan Consultant Health and Safety Consultant 120784 12000001
Matt Adams Consultant DI Sales Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services) 120784 12000002
Paul Gooch Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000012
Flora Moody Makeup Make Up & Hair Trainee 353 13000011
Lucy Walter Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000010
Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000013
Jessica Biel Actor Larita Huntington 1 1000001
Christine Greenwood Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000017
Joceline Andrews Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000016
Paul Mooney Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000015
Susanne Hardy Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Claire Christie Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Hannah Walter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Charlotte Walter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jo Cameron Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Doina Raducut Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Carmen Cristea Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Annabel Hawkes Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000007
Dougie Hawkes Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Richard Cooke Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Joe Weston Painter n/a 200 9000009
Jason Line Painter n/a 200 9000008
Tris Penna Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Andy Bradfield Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000013
Marius De Vries Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000012
Michelle De Vries Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Michael Lee Smith Original Music Orchestrations/Arrangements 120838 8000016
Bronislau Kaper Song ("All God's Children Got Rhythm") 120859 8000026
Jacques Offenbach Song ("Can Can" (From 'Orpheus In The Underworld')) 120859 8000025
Walter Donaldson Song ("Makin' Whoopee") 120859 8000020
John Brough Music Engineer Studio Engineer 120837 8000011
Jason Boshoff Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000010
Myles Clarke Music 2nd Programmer 120781 8000004
Michael Lee Smith Music Musical Director 120781 8000003
Wilmann Bevolley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sam Frank Music 2nd Programmer 120781 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor String Contractor 121013 8000006
Jason Boshoff Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Felicity De Vries Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor String Contractor 121013 8000007
Mark Fisher Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000029
Joe Goodwin Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000030
Niamh Coulter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Perry Montague-Mason Song Performer ("Easy Virtue Tango") 120788 8000051
Rosie Rose Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000003
Mark Scruton Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nigel Kirk Painter HOD Painter 200 9000007
Sharn Whithead Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Sarah Stuart Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
James Gillan Song Performer ("You're The Top") 120788 8000043
The Easy Virtue Orchestra Song Performer ("A Room With A View") 120788 8000040
Felix Powell Song ("Pack Up Your Troubles In Your Old Kit Bag") 120859 8000033
George H Powell Song ("Pack Up Your Troubles In Your Old Kit Bag") 120859 8000032
Larry Shay Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000031
Marius De Vries Song ("Easy Virtue Tango") 120859 8000034
Billy Ocean Song ("When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going") 120859 8000035
Gerard Presencer Song Performer On Screen Band Contractor 120788 8000039
Barry J Eastmond Song ("When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going") 120859 8000037
Robert John Lange Song ("When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going") 120859 8000036
Pamela Haddock Makeup Artist Make Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000018
Synopsis
The twenties have roared. The thirties have yet to swing. John Whittaker, a young Englishman, falls madly in love with Larita, a sexy and glamorous American woman, and they marry impetuously. However, when the couple returns to the family home, his mother Mrs. Whittaker has an instant allergic reaction to her new daughter in law. Larita tries her best to fit in, but fails to tiptoe through the minefield laid by her mother in law. Larita quickly realizes Mrs. Whittaker's game and sees that she must fight back if she's not going to lose John. A battle of wits ensues and sparks soon fly. Mrs. Whittaker manipulates every situation to undermine her, while Larita remains frustratingly calm and engineers sassy counter attacks. Before long, Mrs. Whittaker's manipulation starts to work on John and Larita feels their love is in danger of slipping away. In a grand finale, where the secrets from Larita's past are revealed, she finally makes a break for freedom from the suffocating house.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1079765008


Varnish cache server