Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2014)

Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords Wrong Turn (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mollie Freilich Assistant (to Mr Freilich) 120820 25000001
Don Gillie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Darren McLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
J B Bivens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Anthony M. Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brian D Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Rory Soderman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Mark Wagner Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Geoff Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Gordon Van Humbeck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kathy Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Shelley Matheson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jesse Deacon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Gillian Andrew Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marianne Sorensen Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Greg Stewart Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
William Terezakis Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer 120881 13000011
Maureen Terezakis Special Makeup Effects MUFX Supervisor(WCT Productions MCT Ltd) 120881 13000012
Julio Pallares Special Makeup Effects MUFX PA(WCT Productions MCT Ltd) 120881 13000013
Bruce Houston Special Makeup Effects MUFX Lab Key(WCT Productions MCT Ltd) 120881 13000014
Stan Edmonds Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000010
Vanessa Giles Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist MUFX Key Artist(WCT Productions MCT Ltd) 120801 13000006
Shauna Magrath Makeup Artist MUFX Key Artist(WCT Productions MCT Ltd) 120801 13000007
Christopher Pinhey Makeup Artist MUFX Key Artist(WCT Productions MCT Ltd) 120801 13000008
Stephen Cheung ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Nicola Williamson Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000008
Ian Emberton Sound Editor Sound Editor/Mixer 229 14000009
Ken Biehl Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000010
Rikki Gagne Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wayne Williams Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Chris Higgins Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Rick Senechal Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000003
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ian Mackie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
William Butler Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Jon Krali Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eric Bates Animator n/a 483 23000011
Gregory R Sugg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Sinclair Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tasha Moth Props Buyer Props Buyer/On Set Props 120926 24000003
Keegan Douglas Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000010
Dan Keeler Special Effects Coordinator Assistant Special Effects Coordinator(Comer Special Effects) 241 23000009
Barry Valentine Hebein Special Effects Technician (Comer Special Effects) 242 23000006
Curt Storm Special Effects Technician (Comer Special Effects) 242 23000007
Bob Comer Special Effects Coordinator (Comer Special Effects) 241 23000008
Oliver Lee Production Assistant AD Production Assistant 275 25000003
Jim Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Ildiko Barritt Medic First Aid 120966 25000010
Rhonda Simpson Medic First Aid 120966 25000011
Brooke Ensign Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Lesley Diana Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Noella McClelland Medic First Aid 120966 25000009
Randy Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Al Morgan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Kennedy Davey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Harry Tomsic Special Effects Technician (Comer Special Effects) 242 23000005
Dan Walker Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Hugo Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Christian Snelgrove Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dan Rizzuto Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian Lydiatt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Darryl Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Allan Frisk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Noella McClelland Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000003
Andrew Karr Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kirsten Meekison Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000002
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Marion Dobson Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Soren Tambour Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Dean McQuillen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rhonda Simpson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Angelina Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Sharon Mosley Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
David Heimbecker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Dewar Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Dan Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jenni Oberem Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Janine Law Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ken Shane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alfredo Septien Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan McElroy Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Craig Forrest Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele MacInnes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
scott outhwaite Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000009
Colin McCarthy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Robin J Loewen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Creasser Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Melyssa Rose Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Craig J Lane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Cameron Staples Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000010
Douglas Pongracz Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Terry Kimchuk Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Turi Meyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Kulzer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matthew Holmes Actor M 1 1000007
Crystal Lowe Actor Elena 1 1000008
Kimberly Caldwell Actor Kimberly 1 1000009
Ken Kirzinger Actor Pa 1 1000010
Daniella Alonso Actor Amber 1 1000006
Erica Leerhsen Actor Nina 1 1000005
Steve Braun Actor Jonesy 1 1000002
Aleksa Palladino Actor Mara 1 1000003
Texas Battle Actor Jake 1 1000004
Wayne Robson Actor Old Timer 1 1000011
Clint Carleton Actor Brother 1 1000012
Patton Oswalt Actor Tommy 1 1000018
Joe Lynch Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Freilich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Erik Feig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bro Gilbert Actor Chris 1 1000017
John Stewart Actor Wojo 1 1000016
Rorelee Tio Actor Sister 1 1000013
Jeff Scrutton Actor Three Finger 1 1000014
Cedric DeSouza Actor Neil 1 1000015
Christina Kasperczyk Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Scott Cozens Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Ron Vreeken Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000009
James Spoor Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
James Summers Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Ty Rees Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000012
Chris Rosamond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
ocea ringrose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Tim Dagley Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Tracy B Dunlop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Perry Battista Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Kara Schwandt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Celeste Leger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Catherine Church Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer/Set Supervisor 252 13000001
Hisami Yamamoto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sanchia Wong Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000003
Jennifer Page Casting n/a 179 10000004
Corinne Clark Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tyler Harron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kelly Wagner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kirsten Franson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
George Neuman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matt DiIorio Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Ed Marx Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne Hoerber On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Fred W Richters On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Lionel Barton Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Satu Bell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Sean Elliot Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Trevor Wiens Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Rob Graham Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Phillip Pucci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Eddy Grant Song ("Electric Avenue") 120859 8000006
Joey Eppard Song ("Wake Pig") 120859 8000007
Eddy Grant Song Performer ("Electric Avenue") 120788 8000008
Brentan Harron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katrina Shiller Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000005
Steve Kaplan Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000004
Bear McCreary Music n/a 120781 8000001
Katrina Shiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Steve Kaplan Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000003
Henry Rollins Actor Dale 1 1000001
Synopsis
A reality TV show titled "The Ultimate Survivalist" features six contestants who will be thrown together for six days in a simulated postapocalyptic wasteland. Located in a remote part of West Virgina, the contestants discover that they really are in a fight for survival against a family of hideously deformed, inbred cannibals.