Transsiberian (2008)

Transsiberian
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords friendship, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew James Samuelson Catering Personal Chef(for Woody Harrelson) 120954 22000004
Gregor Eckstein Makeup Artist Make-up and Hair Artist 120801 13000011
Laura Sanchez Visual Effects Conforming(Ifilm) 419 23000009
Gediminas Lazauskas Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Ruslanas Krupavicius Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Aleksej Kolesov Construction n/a 120900 21000015
V Klebisas Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Z Kasciukas Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Ivan Lukoic Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Zbignev Silvanovic Construction n/a 120900 21000022
Viktor Simkovic Construction n/a 120900 21000023
Kazimiez Silvanovic Construction n/a 120900 21000021
Andrius Sadys Construction n/a 120900 21000020
Sergej Pokazanjev Construction n/a 120900 21000019
Mindaugas Juodagalvis Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Valerija Grinevic Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Remigijus Alionis Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Sergej Ananjev Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Aleksejus Afanasjevas Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Leonid Kotik Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Inga Rusteikaite Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Arnoldas Bairamovas Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Julius Baratinskis Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Tadas Getlingas Construction n/a 120900 21000009
N Sipailo Construction n/a 120900 21000024
B Galvydis Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Darius Bastys Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Jurga Barilaite Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Aleksandr Ivanov Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Markish Stanislau Construction n/a 120900 21000026
Jordi San Agustin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Justas Giedraitis Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Set Supervisor 249 23000003
Mariano Liwski Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Linas Kesminas Catering Personal Chef(to Mr Woody Harrelson) 120954 22000007
Huang Xiangzhao Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(China) 120903 22000003
Darius Cicenas Special Effects Supervisor (LFS) 545 23000004
Ruben Algarra Visual Effects (Cubica) 419 23000005
Ricardo Juan Visual Effects Scanner(Ifilm) 419 23000011
Gintaras Tamulevicius Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Carles Zamorano Visual Effects (Cubica) 419 23000008
Cesc Bienzobas Visual Effects (Cubica) 419 23000007
Joan Amer Visual Effects (Cubica) 419 23000006
Ling Yilong Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(China) 120903 22000002
Yu Wencai Craft Service Craft Service Manager(China) 120903 22000001
Mindaugas Stonkus Construction n/a 120900 21000029
Juzef Sudenis Construction n/a 120900 21000030
Virginijus Stepaitis Construction n/a 120900 21000028
Ricardas Stankevicius Construction n/a 120900 21000027
Slava Samuchov Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Genrik Tamkun Construction n/a 120900 21000031
Stanislav Tumkevic Construction n/a 120900 21000032
Josif Mickevic Construction n/a 120900 21000036
Agile Mazonaite Construction n/a 120900 21000037
Algimantas Vysniauskas Construction n/a 120900 21000035
Andrejus Uzdalis Construction n/a 120900 21000034
Marijan Tunkevic Construction n/a 120900 21000033
Mykolas Skominas Construction n/a 120900 21000025
Saulius Janavicius Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Vitalu Kutko Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Xing Xueyi Best Boy (China) 120885 15000029
Marek Korvin-Petrovskij Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Ren Jie Electrician (China) 450 15000026
Sun Yahui Electrician (China) 450 15000024
Hong Tao Electrician (China) 450 15000025
Jordi Aragay Production Accountant Production Accountant Coordinator 282 16000001
Dovile Poskonyte Production Accountant (Lithuania) 282 16000002
Eduardo Balada Finance Manager Financial Manager 120941 16000006
Mary Brites Finance Manager Controller 120941 16000007
Zhang Xin Accountant (China) 120802 16000005
Jaume Marfa Accountant Controller(Filmax Entertainment) 120802 16000004
Ruta Navickaite Accountant Cashier(Lithuania) 120802 16000003
Sun Yongwei Electrician (China) 450 15000023
Kang Yawei Electrician (China) 450 15000022
Simas Gricius Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Oleg Polozkov Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Zdislav Jagelo Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Zhang Shubin Engineer Lighting Engineer(China) 120938 15000011
Alvydas Babelis Engineer Electric Engineer(Lithuanian Film Studios) 120938 15000010
Algimantas Mikenas Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Egidijus Braziunas Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jurius Jasmontas Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000020
Sun Degong Electrician (China) 450 15000021
Leonid Gunovic Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Vidmantas Kralikauskas Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Rimantas Marikauskas Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ovidio Rodriguez Finance Manager Treasury Manager(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000008
Sonia Roldan Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000009
Moira McMillan Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000004
Francois Georges-Picot Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000005
Jaime Ortiz De Artinano Business Affairs (Telecinco Cinema) 120792 18000003
Luca A. Giammatteo Business Affairs (Telecinco Cinema) 120792 18000002
Maria Parron Business Affairs Of Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Sandra Lomena Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000006
Ana Peris Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000007
Tomas Ereminas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Artiom Grigorian Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Monica Martinez Legal Services Legal Affairs(Telecinco Cinema) 120857 18000010
Jacobo Souviron Legal Services Legal Affairs(Telecinco Cinema) 120857 18000009
Raquel Ramos Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000008
Ramune Rudzkyte Assistant Accountant Accountant(Lithuania) 120950 16000023
Anuska Sales Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000022
Yolanda Lara Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000013
Cristina Coll Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000014
Sergio Guirado Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000012
Lidia Martinez Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000011
Patricia Sanchez Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000010
Antonia Martinez Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000015
Horacio Estevez Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000016
Mlaura Villaverde Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000020
Rosa Porras Rueda Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000021
Sebastian Torres Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000019
Juan Carlos Lopez Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000018
Alejandra Navarro Finance Manager Financial Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120941 16000017
Jonas Tamulevicius Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dimitrij Sinelscikov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Nikolaj Azarov Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jaroslav Zdaniukevic Driver n/a 273 25000049
Elsio Korkisko Driver (for Mr Thomas Kretschmann) 273 25000047
Vytas Gedvilas Driver (for Ms Kate Mara) 273 25000046
Andrius Belous Driver (for Ben Kingsley) 273 25000044
Rimas Kekstas Driver (for Mr Eduardo Noriega) 273 25000045
Anatolijus Sajovka Driver n/a 273 25000050
Viktor Augulevic Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jurij Gorbachov Driver n/a 273 25000055
Piotr Gakut Driver n/a 273 25000056
Viktor Valkovic Driver n/a 273 25000054
Viktor Gotovt Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tomas Verikas Driver n/a 273 25000052
Haroldas Varnas Driver (for Mr Woody Harrelson) 273 25000043
Alvydas Jakstas Driver (for Ms Emily Mortimer) 273 25000042
Noemi Mases Production Documentation(Filmax Entertainment) 120824 25000033
Anna Oms Production Documentation(Filmax Entertainment) 120824 25000034
Sara Gonzalez Production Making Of Editor 120824 25000032
Sergio Lopez Production Making Of Editor 120824 25000031
Dalia Survilaite Production Making Of Operator 120824 25000030
Ana Izquierdo Production (Telecinco Cinema) 120824 25000035
Asta Cancingeriene Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Pawel Marczynski Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000040
Waldeck Kopaz Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000041
Svet Hrouchoff Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000039
Zivile Arai Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Loreta Podleckyte Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Audrius Adomonis Driver n/a 273 25000057
Rolandas Vilkas Driver n/a 273 25000058
Eva Vieitez Manager General Manager Business Development Assistant(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000007
Elena Cano Manager TV Sales Manager(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000008
M Dolores Clemente Manager General Managing Assistant(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000006
Victor Antolin Manager Product Manager Theatrical(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000005
Rafael Cabrera Manager General Manager Marketing and Communication(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000003
Carlos Diaz Manager Brand Manager Theatrical(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000004
Eduardo Albaladejo Manager TV Sales Manager(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000009
Xavier Soriano Manager Communication Manager(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000010
Don Zvalionis Manager (Lithuanian Film Studios) 120827 28000014
Jonas Lakauskas Manager Deputy Manager(Lithuanian Film Studios) 120827 28000015
Margarita Garcia Rodriguez Manager Marketing(Telecinco Cinema) 120827 28000013
Patricia Echevarra Manager Marketing(Telecinco Cinema) 120827 28000012
Montse Martinez Manager Theatrical Manager(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000011
Xose Manuel Barreira Manager General Manager TV(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000002
Carlos Rojano Manager General Manager Business Development(Filmax Entertainment) 120827 28000001
Stanislav Davidovic Driver n/a 273 25000062
Romualdas Zablockis Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vytautas Sverslauskas Driver n/a 273 25000061
Arturas Voronovskis Driver n/a 273 25000060
Aurimas Sarkis Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jonas Cicenas Driver n/a 273 25000064
Kazimir Simonovic Driver n/a 273 25000065
Aleksandr Belous Other Customs Broker(Lithuanian Film Studios) 120795 26000002
Ceslav Snezko Security Security Captain(Lithuanian Film Studios) 120951 26000003
Angele Aleksiene Other Cleaning Lady 120795 26000001
Li Juncheng Coordinator Extras Coordinator(China) 528 25000067
Tadeus Jankunec Driver n/a 273 25000066
Enric Bach Production Making Of Operator 120824 25000029
Marc Selleres Coromina Production Making Of 120824 25000028
Vytenis Volcatskas Props n/a 120817 24000007
Oskaras Simovicius Props n/a 120817 24000008
Viadotas Caika Props n/a 120817 24000006
Andrius Zubkaitis Props n/a 120817 24000005
Miguel Angel Delgado Props Props On Set 120817 24000003
Mindaugas Marcenas Props Props On Set 120817 24000004
Saulius Vanagas Props n/a 120817 24000009
Konstantinas Laurynas Props n/a 120817 24000010
Hu Zhongmin Props Props Director(China) 120817 24000014
Xu Shixiang Props Props Assistant(China) 120817 24000015
Anatolij Afanasjev Props Special Effects Armorer 120817 24000013
Linas Gelumbauskas Props n/a 120817 24000012
Arturas Bujokas Props n/a 120817 24000011
Ramunas Rastauskas Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Rokas Jasinskas Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000001
Ricard Garcia Graphic Designer (Filmax Entertainment) 120860 23000018
Sergi Segarra Graphic Designer (Filmax Entertainment) 120860 23000019
Genrikas Dzvinelis Software Engineer It Assistant(Lithuanian Film Studios) 121071 23000017
Gloria Gil Titles Graphism - Title Creation(Infinia) 120825 23000016
Edvardas Tamulevicius Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Jaume Granell Graphic Designer (Filmax Entertainment) 120860 23000020
Raul Gall Graphic Designer (Filmax Entertainment) 120860 23000021
Carlos Rubio Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Compositor(Infinia) 120960 23000025
Sandra Picher Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Infinia) 345 23000026
Quico Noizeux Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Compositor(Infinia) 120960 23000024
Albert Garia Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Compositor(Infinia) 120960 23000023
Jordi San Agustin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Infinia) 120960 23000022
Xiao Wan Props Props Assistant(China) 120817 24000016
Manuel Yebra Assistant (to the Executive Producer) 120820 25000001
Inga Zavoronok Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000019
Irmantas Kavoliunas Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000020
Valerijus Polkovnikovas Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000018
Zhang Xueyan Production Assistant (China) 275 25000017
Sun Shaoxuan Production Assistant (China) 275 25000016
Felix Bueno Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Alex De Molina Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Ana Dominguez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Kristina Lukauskaite Production Production Runner 120824 25000027
Laurynas Petrusaitis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Gabija Solotonaite Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Gary Malmon Stand-In (for Mr Woody Harrelson/China) 121015 25000023
Li Nan Production Assistant (China) 275 25000015
Zhu Xiaolei Production Assistant (China) 275 25000014
Egle Variakojyte Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Emily Mortimer) 120820 25000005
Allison Adams Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000006
Ruta Kuzminskaite Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Emily Mortimer) 120820 25000004
Alex Frowen Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000003
Delfina Marques Assistant (to the Executive Producer) 120820 25000002
Laura Stankeviciute Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000007
Milda Kurmyte Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Brad Anderson) 120820 25000008
O’yang Yameng Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms Emily Mortimer/China) 120820 25000012
Ye Xin Production Assistant (China) 275 25000013
Cai Lu Assistant Personal Assistant(to Mr Woody Harrelson/China) 120820 25000011
Pau Gonzalez Assistant Marketing Assistant Theatrical(Filmax Entertainment) 120820 25000010
Flavia Rodriguez Assistant Sales Assistant(Filmax Entertainment) 120820 25000009
Darius Zalmonas Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Qing Shaohui Grip (China) 365 15000008
Huang Yingying Production Coordinator (China) 162 5000033
Albert Dedeu Production Coordinator (China) 162 5000034
Caterina Leone Production Coordinator (Future Films) 162 5000032
Rasa Vilkaityte Production Coordinator (Lithuania) 162 5000031
Noemi Oliete Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Jo Gallagher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Alexander "Sasha" Predovskiy Location Assistant Prescouting Locations(Predworld Entertainment) 120947 5000035
Rasa Rimkute Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Sergi Bartrolí Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Oscar Faura Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Xavier Giménez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mac McLean Facilities Supervisor Facilities Captain 120948 5000038
Guy Heinen Facilities Supervisor Facilities Coordinator 120948 5000037
Elisa Sirvent Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Chen Lizhong Project Manager (China) 120994 5000027
Gloria Blanes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Jesus Perez Villar Post-Production Postproduction Manager 120945 5000019
Zhao Baocheng Location Manager (China) 193 5000017
Alisa Mulina Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Marius Butavicius Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Francisco Dominguez Post-Production Postproduction Manager 120945 5000020
Javier Ugarte Post-Production (Telecinco Cinema) 120945 5000021
Victor Padro Technical Operations Manager Computer Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120834 5000025
David Tarda Technical Operations Manager E-Marketing Manager(Filmax Entertainment) 120834 5000026
Alfonso Delgado Technical Operations Manager Computer Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120834 5000024
Maria Rios Technical Operations Manager Computer Department(Filmax Entertainment) 120834 5000023
Naiara Martinez De Marigorta Post-Production (Telecinco Cinema) 120945 5000022
Albert Carreras Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dmitrij Gribanov Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Quique Canadas Color Correction (Ifilm Original Rank: Digital) 120930 6000023
Simonas Glinskis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Marga Villalonga Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Ifilm) 120850 6000022
Ramon Martos Calvo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(Ifilm) 120850 6000021
Vidmantas Plepys Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Beatriz Delgado Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Feliksas Abrukauskas Camera Assistant B And C Camera Assistant 120867 6000026
Liu Xiaolin Camera Assistant (China) 120867 6000030
Jaume Marti Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Zheng Quanwu Camera Assistant (China) 120867 6000029
Antanas Jucys Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Povilas Baltinas Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Linas Dikcius Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Francesc Carreras Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Hartmut Zimmer Camera Movie Pilot 120798 6000009
Adomas Raskevicius Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000010
Liu Hui Camera Operator (China) 239 6000008
Mark Yang Camera Operator (China) 239 6000007
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator Operator 239 6000006
Ramon Sanchez Video Video Tape Department(Infinia) 120800 6000011
Diana Cuyas Video Video Tape Department(Infinia) 120800 6000012
Fernando Poyatos Video Video Tape Department(Infinia) 120800 6000016
Jose Haro Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Jordi Pastor Video Video Tape Department(Infinia) 120800 6000015
Antonio Olmedo Video Video Tape Department(Infinia) 120800 6000014
Ramon Munoz Video Video Tape Department(Infinia) 120800 6000013
Mariano Liwski Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000014
Liu Ziran Assistant Director (China) 163 5000013
Emilis Velyvis Actor Cop 1 1 1000020
Saulius Bagaliunas Actor Drunk Pole 1 1000021
Jing Din Zhou Actor School Girl 2 1 1000019
Kristina Kulinic Actor School Girl 1 1 1000018
Vidmantas Jasiunavicius Actor Porter 1 1000016
Antanas Surgailis Actor Waiter 1 1000017
Andrius Paulavicius Actor Lithuanian Backpacker 1 1000022
Sergej Oskin Actor Engineer 1 1000023
Julio Fernández Producer n/a 3 3000001
Elena Manrique Producer Delegate Producer(TELE 5 Cinema) 3 3000002
Brad Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Antanas Radinskas Actor Sullen Clerk 1 1000025
Alfredas Butkevicius Actor Provodnik 1 1000024
Valentinas Krulikovskis Actor Young Waiter 1 1000015
Larisa Kalpokaite Actor Provodnitsa # 2 1 1000014
Ben Kingsley Actor Grinko 1 1000005
Thomas Kretschmann Actor Kolzak 1 1000006
Eduardo Noriega Actor Carlos 1 1000004
Kate Mara Actor Abby 1 1000003
Emily Mortimer Actor Jessie 1 1000002
Etienne Chicot Actor Frenchman 1 1000007
Mac McDonald Actor Minister 1 1000008
Mindaugas Capas Actor Military Officer 1 1000012
Sonata Visockaite Actor Provodnitsa # 1 1 1000013
Mindaugas Papinigis Actor Young Detective 1 1000011
Perlis Vaisieta Actor Manager Hotel Pushkin 1 1000010
Colin Stinton Actor Embassy Official 1 1000009
Carlos Fernandez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Antonia Nava Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jet Christiaanse Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Darius Jarasunas Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Teresa Gefaell Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Dalia Daugilyte Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Tomas Makaras Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Loreta Liesyte Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Daniela Forn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Monica Sanchez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Wu Shibiao Assistant Director (China) 163 5000012
Andrius Brazas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Agne Januskyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Anna Rua Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Will Conroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brad Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Todd Dagres Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Li Jinpu Assistant Producer (China) 403 3000009
Alvaro Augustin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Tania Reichert-Facilides Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Julio Fernández Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Williams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Yan Song Assistant Producer (China) 403 3000010
Kwesi Dickson Associate Producer (Future Films) 171 3000012
Carola Ash Associate Producer (Future Films) 171 3000013
Ramunas Skikas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Yang Leng Assistant Producer (China) 403 3000011
Stephen Margolis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Guillermo De La Cal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lubomir Havlak Music Concert Mister(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000001
Wei Yin Makeup Make-Up Translator(China) 353 13000009
Henny Zimmer Makeup Artist Makeup and Hair Artist 120801 13000010
Zhao Jie Makeup (China) 353 13000008
Xiao Qingchun Hairdresser (China) 121014 13000007
Aiste Baranauskaite Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Renata Duden Costumer Costumer Background Artist 120880 13000006
Egle Mikalauskaite Makeup Artist Make-Up and Hair Artist 120801 13000013
Inga Raslanaite Makeup Artist Make-Up and Hair Artist 120801 13000014
Zaneta Ruchlevic Seamstress Supervisor Stand-By Seamstress 121057 13000018
Nora Kuhnel-Bates Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000019
Nijole Grinkeviciute Seamstress Supervisor Stand-By Seamstress 121057 13000017
Lilia Michailova Seamstress Supervisor Stand-By Seamstress 121057 13000016
Kerstin Stattmann Makeup Artist Make-Up and Hair Artist 120801 13000015
Egle Navickaite Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Thomas Oláh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Agustin Pitarch Consultant General Manager Consultant(Filmax Entertainment) 120784 12000002
Sandra Fernandez Consultant TV General Manager Consultant(Filmax Entertainment) 120784 12000003
Jaume Puig Consultant Dolby Consultant(Soundtrack) 120784 12000001
Alberto Marini Development Coordinator Head Of Development 121038 11000016
Amelia Mora Development Executive n/a 120807 11000015
Jo Cameron Brown Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Andrius Paulavicius Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Sparka Hall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Aldona Levandaviciené Costume Coordinator (Lithuania) 120971 13000002
Stanislava Vomackova Translator n/a 741 12000008
Vytis Silius Translator (for Art Department) 741 12000007
Frederic Guerrero Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Monika Gerbauer Wardrobe Stand-By Wardrobe 120823 13000020
Ramune Salkauskiene Wardrobe Age Painting 120823 13000021
Rupert Ivey Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Biel Cabre Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(China) 230 14000016
Jan Hradisky Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Albert Manera Sound Designer Sound Design 120915 14000013
Mikel Z Castells Sound Design Sound Design Assistant(El Camaleón Sonido) 120905 14000012
Vytas Gudlevicius Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rokas Rudzionis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Liu Yihan Grip (China) 365 15000006
Zheng Si Shui Grip (China) 365 15000007
Tao Long Grip (China) 365 15000005
Gao Yanlu Grip (China) 365 15000004
Gao Binlu Grip (China) 365 15000003
Yuan Guanghui Sound Sound Assistant(China) 120816 14000011
Sun Xiaogang Sound Sound Assistant(China) 120816 14000010
Paul Schwartz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Virgilio Martinez Rerecording Assistant (Soundtrack) 120977 14000002
Li Jun Wardrobe Assistant (China) 120809 13000024
Tang Tingting Wardrobe Wardrobe Translator(China) 120823 13000023
Li Yadong Wardrobe (China) 120823 13000022
Marc Orts Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Andrius Paulavicius Sound Cable Puller Trainee 120816 14000004
Lenka Dudova Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000008
Randy Sun Sound Sound Assistant(China) 120816 14000009
Meritxell Juncosa Sound Production Coordinator(Soundtrack) 120816 14000007
Josep Ferrer Calderon Sound Studio Manager(Soundtrack) 120816 14000006
David Sans Sound Technical Supervisor(Soundtrack) 120816 14000005
Albert Val Development Executive n/a 120807 11000014
Vicente Canales Head of Production Head of International Sales(Filmax Entertainment) 120889 11000013
Xavi Lozano Music Flute(OIDO) 120781 8000020
Jordi Bonell Music Balalaika(OIDO) 120781 8000021
Manuel Martinez Del Fresno Music Cello Solo(OIDO) 120781 8000019
Pere Bardagi Music Violin(OIDO) 120781 8000018
Jordi Coll Music Violin(OIDO) 120781 8000016
Roman Gottwald Music Violin(OIDO) 120781 8000017
Mario Klemens Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000022
Manuel Martinez Del Fresno Music Producer Musical Production(OIDO) 323 8000023
Zhang Xiaobing Production Designer (China) 164 9000002
Asta Urbonaite Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Alain Bainee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Josef Pokluda Original Music Orchestra Contractor(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120838 8000025
Alvaro Stuyck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Olvido Lanza Music Violin(OIDO) 120781 8000015
Paul Cortese Music Viola Solo(OIDO) 120781 8000014
Petr Srejma Music Trombon(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000005
Zdenek Rys Music Oboe(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000006
Petr Skrobalek Music Clarinet(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000004
Radovan Sandera Music Concert Mister(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000003
Lucie Svehlova Music Concert Mister(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000002
Lubos Hucek Music Basson(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000007
Jan Musil Music Horn(The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000008
Alfonso De Vilallonga Music Piano(OIDO) 120781 8000012
Miguel Angel Cordero Music Double Bass(OIDO) 120781 8000013
Dani Espasa Music Piano(OIDO) 120781 8000011
Jordi Bonet Music Recording and Mixing(OIDO) 120781 8000010
Marcal Cruz I Marti Music Recording and Mixing(OIDO) 120781 8000009
Inigo Navarro Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Algis Garbaciauskas Art Director (Lithuania) 183 9000005
Eve Gutiérrez Executive International Film Festivals(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Daniel Bort Executive L.A. Office(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Cristina Carro Executive Head of Servicing and Traffic(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Ivan Diaz Executive Head of TV International Sales(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Silvia Elguer Executive Head of Executive Staff(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Katia Casariego Executive Press and Promotion(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Raquel Clemente Executive TV Sales Executive(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000007
Zhou Liming Executive in Charge of Production (Talent Intl Media Ltd./China) 118217 11000011
Jorge Tuca Head of Production Head Of Content 120889 11000012
John Venturini Executive in Charge of Production (Shenhart Entertainment Inc./China) 118217 11000010
Steven Shen Executive in Charge of Production (Shenhart Entertainment Inc./China) 118217 11000009
Manuel Del Val Executive Head of Theatrical Distribution(Filmax Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Mariana Bagociunaite Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Vita Survilaite Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Raimondas Dicius Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Audrius Dumikas Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Erikas Plenkovskis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Juozas Brukstas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Liu Xuan Art Director (China) 183 9000006
Vilius Vanagas Assistant Art Director Art Director(Lithuania) 315 9000011
Lina Binkauskaite Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donatas Simukauskas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Andrius Paulavicius Casting (Lithuania) 179 10000002
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Henrikas Vaigauskas Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000013
Woody Harrelson Actor Roy 1 1000001
Synopsis
An American couple, Roy and Jessie, decide to take the long way home from their recent sojourn in Asia on the legendary Trans-siberian Express train from Beijing to Moscow. On their way, they meet another couple from the West, Carlos and Abby, with whom they quickly form a familiar bond that often unites fellow travellers away from home. When Roy accidentally gets separated from the group at a stopover, Jessie begins to realize that their compatriots aren't exactly who or what they seem to be. The real danger begins to surface as a deceitful Russian detective and locals terrorize Jessie in this unforgettable journey.