Elite Squad (2008)

Elite Squad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Foreign
Keywords law enforcement, police, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Malu Miranda Production Supervisor Direction Supervisor 307 5000001
Wilson Lima Grip n/a 365 15000005
José Horácio Generator Operator Energy Generator Operator 363 15000006
Rodolfo Amaral Key Grip Assistant Key Grip 263 15000004
Luis Gonzaga Key Grip (Mineiro) 263 15000003
Castro Criacoes Lighting Technician Lightening / Grip 120907 15000002
Marcel Generator Operator Energy Generator Operator 363 15000007
Junior Malta Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Valdir Gurgita Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ricardo Macedo Electrician (Montanha) 450 15000013
Ricardo Melo Electrician (Jamanta) 450 15000011
Antônio Marcos Electrician (Toti) 450 15000010
Cláudio Prange Engineer Engineering 120938 15000009
J R Malta Lighting Technician Lightening / Grip 120907 15000001
Lulu Farah Sound Recordist Pro-Tools 331 14000027
Evandro Lima Sound n/a 120816 14000019
Carlos B Klachquin Sound Dolby Consultant 120816 14000020
Marcel Costa Sound n/a 120816 14000018
Leandro Lima Sound n/a 120816 14000017
João Ferraz Rerecording Recording Technician(Estúdios Mega) 120995 14000016
Alessandro Laroca Sound Effects Sound Editing Supervisor 120868 14000021
Eduardo Virmond Lima Sound Effects Editor Effects Editing Supervisor 327 14000022
Daniel S Pedroso Sound Mixer Mixing Assistant 230 14000026
Marcos Noronha Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Armando Torres Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Juliana Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Fernando Lobo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Antonio MacDowell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Leonardo Oliveira Accountant Controller 120802 16000002
Dirceu Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thadeu Freitas Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Paulo Pacheco Stunts (Dono De Birosca) 240 19000010
Luiza Russomano Stunts (Tchu-tchuca 2) 240 19000009
Roberta Felipe Stunts (Tchu-tchuca 1) 240 19000008
Rodrigo Serrano Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Frederico Rangel Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jefte Apolo Laet Stunts Bombeiros Escalada(Filmagem Aérea) 240 19000018
André Azevedo Dias Stunts Bombeiros Escalada(Filmagem Aérea) 240 19000019
Anderson Luiz N Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ronaldo Soares Bastos Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Roger Hampchayre Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jamal Shreim Stunts Assistant Action Unit Director 240 19000007
Laura Grant Stunts Assistant Action Unit Director(Original Rank: 2nd 1st) 240 19000006
Dulce Thompson Production Insurance (Aon) 120949 16000005
Morris Israel Legal Services Legal Assistance 120857 18000001
Renata Laport Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000004
P C Moreno Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Lucas Cesario Pereira Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Dra Julia Legal Services Legal Assistance(São Paulo) 120857 18000002
Dr. Renato M Guimarães Legal Services Legal Assistance 120857 18000003
Phil Neilson Stunts Action Unit Director 240 19000004
Malu Miranda Stunts Assistant Action Unit Director 240 19000005
Alessandro Alves Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator Interpreter 120804 19000003
Fillipe Dias Stunt Coordinator Stunts Co-Coordinator(Impacto Dublês) 120804 19000002
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marcio Oliveira Accountant Controller 120802 16000001
Antonio MacDowell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jovem Cerebral Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Binho Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
Ademar Teixeira Consultant (Caveira 52) 120784 12000007
Milton Monteiro Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Julio Ramalho Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Leila Melo Research n/a 458 12000010
Roberto Guimarães Andreoli Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000011
Alex Brollo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Claudia Kopke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Afonso De Melo Franco Translator Translation and Subtitles 741 12000014
Hugo Moss Translator n/a 741 12000013
Maria Fatima Toledo Coach Research and Acting Coach 120914 12000012
Bruno D'Elia Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Jefte Apolo Laet Consultant (Caveira 54) 120784 12000003
Igor Tchilian Casting Casting Editor 179 10000011
Chayanna Ferreira Gomes Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Bruno Diel Casting Casting Camera Operator 179 10000010
Daniel Canela Casting Casting Camera Operator 179 10000009
André Lavaquial Casting Casting Camera Operator 179 10000008
Renata Cardoso Benedicto Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Tâmara Prado Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000014
Paulo Storani Consultant Chief Consultant of Special Operations(Caveira 69) 120784 12000001
Alexandre Corrêa Consultant (COMANF 378) 120784 12000002
Tracey Grimes Executive Vice President of Sales(Post Logic Studio) 120806 11000001
Claudio Porto Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000016
D'Angelo Vidal Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000015
Mariana Reginaldo Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Renata Russo Chamberlain Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Luana Marquez ADR Voice Casting Group of Voices 2515 14000004
Anderson Tieta ADR Voice Casting Group of Voices 2515 14000005
Priscila Pereira ADR Voice Casting Group of Voices 2515 14000003
Karina De Souza ADR Voice Casting Group of Voices 2515 14000002
Luís Bourscheidt ADR Voice Casting Group of Voices 2515 14000001
Fabiana Ferreira ADR Voice Casting Group of Voices 2515 14000006
Debora Opolski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000007
Adriano Guerra Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Roger Hands Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Evandro Lima Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Marcel Costa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Joao Pedro Caserta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000008
Rita Ray Wardrobe Laundry 120823 13000018
Olivio Ferraz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Sandro Valerio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Ana Cabral Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Martin Macias Trujillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Ignácio Posadas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Carolina Hermeto Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Ivan Willig Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Martin Macias Trujillo Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000011
Fernando de Jesus Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Cláudia Bonita Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Lenira Nogueira Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Márcia Cândido Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Ivone Cardoso Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Luiz Felipe Cesário Bonard Stunts Bombeiros Escalada(Filmagem Aérea) 240 19000020
Alexandre Pires Souza Stunts Bombeiros Escalada(Filmagem Aérea) 240 19000021
Maria Rita Production General Services 120824 25000049
Antônia Lindalva Production General Services 120824 25000050
Mário Augusto Production Production Kombi 120824 25000048
Jal Guerreiro Production General Services 120824 25000047
Denise Miller Production General Services 120824 25000046
Moacir Honório Da Silva Helicopter Pilot (Filmagem Aérea) 121003 25000051
Danilo Lourençone De Souza Helicopter Pilot (Filmagem Aérea) 121003 25000052
Fred Driver (for Cast Van) 273 25000056
Marcos Carelli Driver (for Stunt Foreign Crew Van) 273 25000057
Helio Driver (for Cast Van) 273 25000055
Marcio Martins Driver (for Cast Car) 273 25000054
Marcelino de Souza Filho Driver (for Director's Car) 273 25000053
Junior Fernandes Production Technical Services 120824 25000045
Rogério Luiz Santos Production Technical Services 120824 25000044
Aline Almeida Production General Services 120824 25000035
Sabrina Comar Production General Services 120824 25000036
Beth Carvalho Production General Services 120824 25000034
Heloiza Ramalho Production Audio Support 120824 25000033
Claudia Villar Production Commercial Support 120824 25000032
Robson Schunk Production General Services 120824 25000037
Marcelo Dos Santos Oliveira Production General Services 120824 25000038
Lauro Fabiano Production Technical Services 120824 25000042
Douglas Terciano Production Technical Services 120824 25000043
Júlio César Duarte Production Technical Services 120824 25000041
Tiago Pinto Production Technical Services 120824 25000040
Andrea Portoghese Production General Services Assistant 120824 25000039
Sr. Carlos Driver (for Effects Foreign Crew Van) 273 25000058
Marcos Aurélio Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000059
Tio Menezes Other Crew Kombi 120795 26000006
Miguel Other Front Kombi 120795 26000007
Julio Barcellos Other Headquarter Kombi 120795 26000005
Alvino Dias Other Fire 120795 26000004
Rogério Boechat Other Fire 120795 26000003
Hélios Brito De Oliveira Other Headquarter Guard 120795 26000008
Agnaldo Other Headquarter Guard 120795 26000009
Silvia Levy Manager General Services Manager 120827 28000001
Eron Cardoso De Aguiar Manager Technology Manager 120827 28000002
Luis Alberto Rosa Security Headquarter Guard 120951 26000012
Alexandre Corrêa Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000011
Valdemiro Other Headquarter Guard 120795 26000010
Cláudio Iorio Other Fire 120795 26000002
Zé Carlos Couto Other Adornment 120795 26000001
Derlan Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000063
Rogério Driver Art Truck Driver 273 25000064
Sandro Driver Effects Truck Driver 273 25000062
Osmar Borges Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000061
Daniel Nascimento Driver Pré-Light Truck Driver 273 25000060
Manoel Costa Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000065
Valmi Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000066
Gabriela Monnerat Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000070
Roberta Tozato Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000071
Sidarta Cabral Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000069
Tiago Tostes Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000068
Rodrigo Pimentel Coordinator Consulting Coordinator(Caveira 83) 528 25000067
Ricardo Grandi Production Commercial Support 120824 25000031
Adriana Copetti Production Commercial Support 120824 25000030
Jorge Rani Special Effects Scenography Special Effects 168 23000013
Merlina Rani Special Effects Assistant Scenography Special Effects Assistant 514 23000014
Luis Carlos Quintarelli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Claudio Braga Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Frederico Farfan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Eric Pardee Software Engineer Data Manager(Post Logic Studios) 121071 23000015
Daniela Mota Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000016
Lacir Props Prop Kombi 120817 24000003
Mariana Bentes Production Assistant Executive Production Assistant 275 25000001
Aurelio Lima Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000002
Deja Dos Santos Props n/a 120817 24000001
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
André Jardim Catering Catering Extras 120954 22000001
Milly Chan Catering Catering Extras 120954 22000002
Sr Napoleão Carpenter Headquarter Carpenter 529 21000001
Mauricio Jorge Munez Portilho Stunts Bombeiros Escalada(Filmagem Aérea) 240 19000023
Marinaldo Da Silva Stunts Bombeiros Escalada(Filmagem Aérea) 240 19000022
Matthew W Johnson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Post Logic Studios) 614 23000001
Ricardo M Corte Real Visual Effects Computer Technician 419 23000002
Ron Ischovitch Visual Effects Scan Operator / Record 419 23000006
Ross Miltenberg Visual Effects Scan Operator / Record 419 23000007
Betsy Solorzano Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Logic Studio) 419 23000005
Boyd Stepan Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studio) 419 23000004
Bill Coffin Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 419 23000003
Gabriela Haber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Fernanda Chasim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Sandra Sameiro Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Alexandre Lima Production Making of 120824 25000022
Rafael Salgado Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Pantera Set Production Assistant Set Boy 371 25000018
Giancarlo Di Tommaso Production Assist. Making of 120824 25000023
Kim Nakasone Production Assist. Making of 120824 25000024
David Trejo Production General Supervisor 120824 25000028
Jony Hideki Hirakata Sugo Production Print Supervisor 120824 25000029
Luiz Robert Leal Da Silva Production Studio Fátima Toledo Crew 120824 25000027
Vera Lúcia Ramos Production Studio Fátima Toledo Crew 120824 25000026
Antônio Guimarães Production Assist. Making of 120824 25000025
Marco Bitencourt Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000017
Roberto Dos Prazeres Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000016
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Heloisa Lopes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Marcelo Luciano Office Assistant Office Aux 120996 25000006
Viny Marinho Office Assistant Office Aux 120996 25000005
Carlão Transportation Coordinator Set Transportation Coordinator(for Set Manager's Car) 271 25000004
Priscila M Zerillo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Nina Monteiro Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Bulldog Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000014
Pedro Dumans Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000015
Nilson Dias Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000013
Luis Augusto Transportation Moto & Bike 120992 25000012
João Brasil Transportation Soundtrack Car 120992 25000011
Bruno Mancuso Casting Casting Camera Operator 179 10000007
Esperança Pera Motta Casting n/a 179 10000006
Alberto Flaksman Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000075
Kid Tattoo Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000076
Expedito Barreira Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000074
Wanda Di Grandi Actor Supporting Actor 1 1000073
DJ Nill Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000072
Milton Monteiro Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000077
Julio Ramalho Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000078
Chico Salgado Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000082
João Garrido Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000083
Daniel Ramos Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000081
Tatá Oliveira Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000080
Carlos Clayton Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000079
MC Leonardo Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000071
Joana Medeiros Actor Dona Estela 1 1000070
Hugo Grativol Actor Jóia 1 1000061
Anderson Mello Actor Ademar Gerente Oficina 1 1000062
Marcello Melo Jr. Actor Lombada 1 1000060
Cesar Calixto Actor Bill 1 1000059
Marcio Costa Actor Fumaça 1 1000058
Xando Graca Actor Bira 1 1000063
Guilherme Guaral Actor Marimbondo 1 1000064
Rafael Gnone Actor Repórter Fotográfico 1 1000068
Otto Júnior Actor Major Gouveia 1 1000069
Erik Burdon Actor Dono Lanchonete 1 1000067
Ivens Godinho Actor Deputado Altino Lima 1 1000066
Álvaro Viégas Actor Apurador 1 1000065
César Barcelos Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000084
Guilherme Belém Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000085
Evaldo Rodrigues Paiva Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000103
Augusto César Gomes Chaló Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000104
Carlos Roberto Franco Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000102
Afonso Ribeiro de Almeida Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000101
Leonardo Melo Souza Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000100
Ailton Alves Dos Santos Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000105
Flávio Martins Coelho Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000106
José Padilha Director n/a 2 2000001
José Padilha Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabriel Dos Santos Figueiredo Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000109
Francisco Abreu Lima Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000108
Vitor Hugo De Navarro Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000107
Eduardo Tripa Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000099
Alcemar Vieira Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000098
Raoni Seixas Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000089
Bruno Mendes Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000090
William Da Luz Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000088
Jefferson Brasil Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000087
Jean Pierre Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000086
Thiago Mendonca Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000091
Luísa Carvalho Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000092
Marcelo Biju Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000096
Jefferson Silva Fuzuê Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000097
Fábio Barcelos Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000095
Sorriso Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000094
Paolo Sampaio Actor (Supporting Actor) 1 1000093
Kauã Messias Actor Filho do Baiano 1 1000057
Cintia Rosa Actor Mulher do Baiano 1 1000056
Andre Santinho Actor Tenente Renan 1 1000019
Ricardo Sodre Actor Cabo Bocao 1 1000020
Bruno Delia Actor Capitao Azevedo 1 1000018
Erick Maximiano Oliveira Actor Marcinho 1 1000017
Patrick Santos Actor Tinho, olheiro torturado 1 1000016
Fabio Lago Actor Baiano 1 1000021
Roberta Santiago Actor Rose, namorada do Xuxa 1 1000022
Thelmo Fernandes Actor Sargento Alves 1 1000026
Pierre Santos Actor Motoqueiro Comandante 1 1000027
Saulo Rodrigues Actor Capitão Cabral 1 1000025
Allan Guilherme Actor Romerito 1 1000024
Bernardo Jablonski Actor Prof. Gusmão 1 1000023
Emerson Gomes Actor Xaveco 1 1000015
Rafael D’Avila Actor Xuxa 1 1000014
Andre Ramiro Actor Andre Matias 1 1000005
Fernanda Machado Actor Maria 1 1000006
Maria Ribeiro Actor Rosane 1 1000004
Milhem Cortaz Actor Capitao Fabio 1 1000003
Caio Junqueira Actor Neto 1 1000002
Fernanda De Freitas Actor Roberta 1 1000007
Paulo Villa Actor Edu 1 1000008
Paulo Hamilton Actor Soldado Paulo 1 1000012
Thogun Actor Participacao Especial como Cabo Tiao 1 1000013
Andre Mauro Actor Rodrigues 1 1000011
Marcello Escorel Actor Participacao Especial como Coronel Otavio 1 1000010
Marcelo Valle Actor Capitao Oliveira 1 1000009
Ronaldo Reis Actor Subcomandante Estevão 1 1000028
Leandro Castilho Actor Soldado Machado 1 1000029
Brian Amorim Actor Fogueteiro Beco 117 1 1000047
Rosana Barros Actor Mãe Fogueteiro Beco 117 1 1000048
Ana Paula Secco Actor Mãe de Romerito 1 1000046
Suzana Pires Actor Psiquiatra da Polícia 1 1000045
Augusto Madeira Actor Médico da Polícia 1 1000044
Wendel Barros Actor Morador Turano, Torturado E Assassinado 1 1000049
Álamo Facó Actor Encadernador 1 1000050
Bento Ribeiro Actor Aluno & Rapaz 3 Festa 1 1000054
Flávia Rubim Actor Patricinha 1 1000055
Michel Blois Actor Aluno & Rapaz 2 Festa 1 1000053
Daniel Lentini Actor Aluno & Rapaz 1 Festa 1 1000052
Nathalia Dill Actor Aluna & Moça 1 Festa 1 1000051
Diego Santiago Actor Vitor Padilha 1 1000043
Cássio Nascimento Actor Soldado Moraes 1 1000042
Marcello Goncalves Actor Soldado Patamo 1 1000033
Murilo Elbas Actor Coronel Antunes 1 1000034
Alexandre Neves Actor Motorista Patamo 1 1000032
Sandro Rocha Actor Sargenteante 1 1000031
Marcio Fonseca Actor Cabo Bruno 1 1000030
Bruno D'Elia Actor Capitão Azevedo 1 1000035
Alexandre Mofatti Actor Subcomandante Carvalho 1 1000036
Pablo Sobral Actor Fontes 1 1000040
Gabriel Teixeira Actor Soldado Ari 1 1000041
Juliano Cazarré Actor Soldado Tatu 1 1000039
Marcelo Cavalcanti Actor Sargento Gonçalo 1 1000038
Rod Carvalho Actor Tenente Barcelos 1 1000037
Marcos Prado Producer n/a 3 3000002
Braulio Mantovani Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rodrigo Gonçalves Avid Editor Avid 120898 7000009
Willian Searginotto Avid Editor Avid 120898 7000010
João Borges Avid Editor Avid 120898 7000008
Manoela Tavares Avid Editor Avid 120898 7000007
Roni Rodrigues Avid Editor Avid 120898 7000006
Gael M. G. Van De W. D'Immerseel Avid Editor Avid 120898 7000011
Rodrigo Freitas Negative Cutter Final Cut 556 7000012
Flavia Goncalves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Pedro Bromfman Music Production and Conception 120781 8000001
Gilberto Veloso Negative Cutter Negative(Kodak) 556 7000015
Luis Monteiro Negative Cutter Negative(Kodak) 556 7000014
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000013
Valdo Caetano On-Line Editor On Line 120811 7000005
Francinaldo Lemos On-Line Editor On Line 120811 7000004
Luciano Sanches Film Lab Telecine Assistant 120850 6000025
Rogério Moraes Film Lab Telecine Assistant 120850 6000026
Robson Locilla Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000024
Magada Palma Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000023
Alexandre I Ribeiro Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000022
Samanta Do Amaral Film Lab Telecine Assistant 120850 6000027
Marcus Tenchella Film Lab Telecine Assistant 120850 6000028
Moema Pombo Editor Set Editor 172 7000002
Lauro Santhiago On-Line Editor On Line 120811 7000003
Daniel Rezende Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Doug Delaney Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Post Logic Studios) 120920 6000030
Márcio Gama Film Lab Dubbing Studio 120850 6000029
Ney Conceição Music Musician 120781 8000002
Cássio Duarte Music Musician 120781 8000003
Ronaldo Costa Art Department Objects Producer 120843 9000014
Jozane Resende Art Department Key-Art 120843 9000015
Camila Moussallem Art Department Coordinator Art Coordination Trainee 195 9000013
Cristina Cirne Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000012
Danyelle Espinelli Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Eduardo Vilela Art Department Key-Art 120843 9000016
Fabio Lusvarghi Art Assistant Art Production Trainee 120974 9000017
Clara Linhart Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000004
Hugo Aldado Casting Casting Manager 179 10000005
Maria Fatima Toledo Casting Casting Studio 179 10000003
Valter Lagoa Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Michel Dubret Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Caio Costa Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Tiago Marques Teixeira Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Angela De Castro Vocals Vocal Training(to Milhem Cortaz) 121032 8000007
Frederico Pinto Tule Peake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leo Ribeiro Score Mixing Mixing Assistant 120927 8000006
Pedro Bromfman Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Robertinho Silva Music Musician 120781 8000004
Odair Zani Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Felipe Lambert Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000003
Marcio Pereira Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000007
Evandro Dos Santos Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000008
Aron Martins Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000006
Wallace Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000005
Allan Rabelo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Alex Yoshinaga Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000021
Hebert Marmo Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000020
Pedro Peregrino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Laura Flaksman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Clara Linhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rafael Salgado Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Edu Pacheco Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Daniel Lentini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Veruschka Bäuerle Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Bia Ambrogi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Rodrigo Lamounier Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Giba Yamashiro Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Leo Moraes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Robert Bella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Lili Nogueira Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Fernando Zagallo Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Eduardo Costantini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Genna Terranova Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bia Castro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Maria Clara Ferreira Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Eliana Soarez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Braulio Mantovani Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rodrigo Pimentel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
José Padilha Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
James D'Arcy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Renato Endres Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Claudinho Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Leo Gonzaga Assistant Camera Assistant Additional Camera 233 6000011
Luz Guerra Assistant Camera Assistant Additional Camera 233 6000012
Eduardo De Andrea Assistant Camera Assistant Additional Camera 233 6000010
Carlos Firmino Assistant Camera Assistant Additional Camera 233 6000009
Pedro Von Krüger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Gabriel Hoffmann Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Alice Flaksman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Anuar Marmo Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000018
Renzo Machado Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000019
Gerson Silva Film Lab Telecine Off Line 120850 6000017
Pedro Koeler Photography Still Photographer Assistant 120835 6000016
David John Prichard Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Lula Cerri Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Pablo Hoffmann Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Alexandre Perigoso Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000022
Bruno Cysne Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Leonardo Melo Souza Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Renata Rodarte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Olívia Rabacov Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Wilson Teixeira Tufe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Lula Carvalho Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cris Conceicao Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Pablo Baião Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Pablo Baião Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lula Carvalho Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wagner Moura Actor Capitao Nascimento 1 1000001
Synopsis
Captain Nascimento is a veteran member of BOPE, a meticulously trained and widely feared super-elite Rio de Janeiro police squad engaged in daily conflict with a legion of crooked cops and heavily armed drug traffickers. After being on the front lines of violence for his entire career, Nascimento is planning to retire from the force and spend time with his wife and soon-to-be-born baby. First though he needs to find a replacement. Concurrently, two childhood friends, Matias and Neto, become cadets in the military police. One is a straight arrow who aims to be a lawyer one day, and the other is a hot-headed idealist prone to violence. Over time, they have become dismayed about the endless sea of corruption that surrounds them. Eventually both Nascimento and the cadets' paths intersect, when Nascimento is chosen to lead a team of soldiers whose mission is to secure the Turano Favela, a hotbed of gang and drug-related violence. He knows that going in will ignite a war, and that he and his team may not survive. In Nascimento's eyes, Matias and Neto are his ideal replacements for him, but will they make it out of this extremely dangerous mission alive?
N/A
N/A