The Debt (2011)

Debt
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Remake
Keywords espionage, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Helen Mirren Actor Rachel Singer 1 1000001
Tom Wilkinson Actor Stephan Gold 1 1000002
Ciarán Hinds Actor David Peretz 1 1000003
Romi Aboulafia Actor Sarah Gold 1 1000004
Sam Worthington Actor Young David 1 1000005
Marton Csokas Actor Young Stephen 1 1000006
Jesper Christensen Actor Doktor Bernhardt/Dieter Vogel 1 1000007
Jessica Chastain Actor Young Rachel 1 1000008
Tomer David Actor Sarah's Husband 1 1000009
Ohev David Actor Sarah's Son 1 1000010
Jonathan Uziel Actor Mossad Agent 1 1000011
Elana Davenport Actor Publisher 1 1000012
Eli Zohar Actor Stephan's Driver 1 1000013
Iren Bordan Actor Seminar Moderator 1 1000014
Brigitte Kren Actor Frau Bernhardt/Nurse 1 1000015
Bálint Merán Actor Man on Tram 1 1000016
Christian Strassner Actor Station Guard 1 1000017
Alexander Fennon Actor Postal Worker 1 1000018
István Betz Actor Train Driver 1 1000019
Alexander Jagsch Actor Border Guard 1 1000020
Andras Szurdi Actor Soldier 1 1000021
Melinda Korcsog Actor Young Sarah 1 1000022
Nitzan Sharron Actor Party Guest 1 1000023
Adar Beck Actor Party Guest 1 1000024
Tompos Katya Actor Newspaper Receptionist/Kátya 1 1000025
Jozsef Racz Actor Kátya's Boyfriend 1 1000026
Istvan Goz Actor Yuri Titov 1 1000027
Igor Vovk Actor Babenko Registrar 1 1000028
Morris Perry Actor Ivan Schevchuk 1 1000029
Erika Szórádi Actor Babenko Nurse 1 1000030
John Madden Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Vaughn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kris Thykier Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eduardo Rossoff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eitan Evan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tarquin Pack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mairi Bett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Matthew Vaughn Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jane Goldman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Peter Straughan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Assaf Bernstein Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Debt") 120786 4000004
Ido Rosenblum Source Material (from original screenplay: "The Debt") 120786 4000005
Sasha Harris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Saban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Polly Jefferies Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Hollie Foster Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Charlotte Dean Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Maria Ungor Production Manager (Budapest) 305 5000011
Eszter Repassy Production Coordinator (Budapest) 162 5000012
Zsofia Oblath Assistant Production Coordinator (Budapest) 192 5000013
Kalman Antal Location Manager (Budapest) 193 5000014
Imre Legman Location Manager (Budapest) 193 5000015
Bea Beliczai Assistant Location Manager (Budapest) 194 5000016
Richard Szabo Unit Manager (Budapest) 120832 5000017
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000018
Tamas Vass Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000019
Gergo Fulop Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000020
Gadi Levy Production Manager (Tel Aviv) 305 5000021
Michal Wintrob Production Coordinator (Tel Aviv) 162 5000022
Danny Menachem Location Manager (Tel Aviv) 193 5000023
Elia Libman Assistant Location Manager (Tel Aviv) 194 5000024
Robyn Glaser Assistant Director (Tel Aviv) 163 5000025
Shir Shoshani Assistant Director (Tel Aviv) 163 5000026
Mark Jaszberenyi Production Supervisor (Colorfront) 307 5000027
Aron Jaszberenyi Production Supervisor (Colorfront) 307 5000028
Bori Bartucz Production Coordinator (Colorfront) 162 5000029
Heni Kovacs Assistant Production Coordinator (Colorfront) 192 5000030
Gabor Forgacs Technical Supervisor (Colorfront) 120853 5000031
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Clive Prior Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Jack Warrender Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000005
Matyas Fekete Dailies Sync Dailies 120999 6000006
Catherine Williams Dailies Sync Dailies 120999 6000007
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Lewis Hume Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Katherine Spencer Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Andras Szoke Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Budapest) 120867 6000011
Kristof Pardanyi Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant(Budapest) 233 6000012
Zoltan Dzsupin Loader Central Loader(Budapest) 120956 6000013
Tamás Takács Camera Trainee (Budapest) 120998 6000014
György Reder Camera Operator (Budapest) 239 6000015
Gusztav Kirsch Camera Assistant Camera1st Assistant(Budapest) 120867 6000016
Istvan Gottmann Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant(Budapest) 233 6000017
Dori Simko Camera Camera Continuity(Budapest) 120798 6000018
Meir Shaul Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Tel Aviv) 120867 6000019
Adva Shoua Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Tel Aviv) 120867 6000020
Asher Cohen Loader Central Loader(Tel Aviv) 120956 6000021
Beny Shasa Video Assistant (Tel Aviv) 121119 6000022
Amnon Zalait Camera Operator (Tel Aviv) 239 6000023
Eitan Ben Ayre Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Tel Aviv) 120867 6000024
Benedek Kaban Dailies Dailies Colorist(Colofront) 120999 6000025
Tamara Juristovszky Colorist (Colorfront) 120920 6000026
Anna Salter Film Lab Dustbusting(Colorfront) 120850 6000027
Laszlo Juhasz Film Lab Scanner Operator(Colorfront) 120850 6000028
Asa Shoul Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000029
Begona Lopez Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000030
Matthew Bristowe Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000031
Jaime Leonard Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000032
Alexander Berner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nadia Naimi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Danny Salas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Newman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
J.A.C. Redford Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Tommy Vicari Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000004
Armin Steiner Music Orchestra Recorder 120781 8000005
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Larry Mah Music Digital Audio 120781 8000008
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
George Doering Music Coordinator Audio Coordinator 206 8000010
Ernest Lee Music Coordinator Digital Coordinator 206 8000011
Shin Miyazawa Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Steve Tavaglione Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000013
George Doering Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000014
Rick Cox Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000015
Michael Fisher Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000016
John Beasley Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000017
Otto Sieben Song ("Ohne Dich") 120859 8000018
Joachim Relin Song ("Ohne Dich") 120859 8000019
Dol Dauber Song ("Leila") 120859 8000020
Bruno Majcherek Song Performer ("Leila") 120788 8000021
Fritz Löhner-Beda Song ("Leila") 120859 8000022
Rod Argent Song ("She's Not There") 120859 8000023
Jim Clay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Bush Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter James Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Veronica Falzon Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000005
Dominic Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Paul Whitelock Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Csaba Stork Art Director (Budapest) 183 9000009
Tunde Csaki Assistant Art Director (Budapest) 315 9000010
Judit Csak Art Department Draftsperson(Budapest) 120843 9000011
Marc Beros Painter (Budapest) 200 9000012
Brigitta Barko Dresser (to Helen Mirren/Budapest) 120967 9000013
Zoltan Horvath Set Decorator (Budapest) 165 9000014
Ido Dolev Art Director (Tel Aviv) 183 9000015
Shunit Aharoni Set Decorator (Tel Aviv) 165 9000016
Michal Arbit Dresser (Tel Aviv) 120967 9000017
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mari Mako Casting Casting Services 179 10000002
Adrienn Lakatos Casting (Budapest) 179 10000003
Sandor Denes Extras Casting (Budapest) 120851 10000004
Tamas Kertesz Extras Casting (Budapest) 120851 10000005
Esther Kling Casting Casting Services(Israel) 179 10000006
Ildiko Kemeny Production Executive (Budapest) 118216 11000003
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach Production Dialogue Coach 538 12000001
Charlotte Keating Liaison Cast Liaison 121064 12000002
Celia Barnett Research Picture Researcher 458 12000003
Nick Maison Advisor Krav Maga Advisor 120821 12000004
Andrew McKenna Coach Piano Coach(for Marton Csokas) 120914 12000005
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000006
Christa Muller Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Nurila Biro Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Krisztina Lelik Translator (Budapest) 741 12000009
János Gidai Advisor Medical Advisor(Budapest) 120821 12000010
Zita Makói Advisor Medical Advisor(Budapest) 120821 12000011
Matt Adams Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services) 120784 12000012
John Graydon Advisor Tax Advisor 120821 12000013
Moses Nyache Advisor Tax Advisor 120821 12000014
Karoly Radnai Advisor Tax Advisory(Ernst & Young) 120821 12000015
Natalie Ward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel Phillips Hair & Makeup Make-up/Hair & Prosthetic Designer 121041 13000002
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Supervisor 120936 13000003
Jan Sewell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Csilla Horvath Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Charlotte Sewell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Sunita Singh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Tom Hornsby Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000008
Poli Kyriacou Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 169 13000009
Louise Cassettari Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Pat Farmer Costume Department Costumes Maker 121016 13000011
Hilary Sleiman Costumer Costumes Maker 120880 13000012
Chris Winter Costumer Costumes Maker 120880 13000013
Esme Young Costumer Costumes Maker 120880 13000014
Zsuzsa Stenger Wardrobe Supervisor (Budapest) 120908 13000015
Sandor Csajbok Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest) 120809 13000016
Peter Palotas Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest) 120809 13000017
Katalin Ujvari Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest) 120809 13000018
Inbal Shuki Wardrobe Supervisor (Tel Aviv) 120908 13000019
Noga Preis Wardrobe Assistant (Tel Aviv) 120809 13000020
Dana Yongulson Wardrobe Assistant (Tel Aviv) 120809 13000021
Ziv Katanov Makeup Artist (Tel Aviv) 120801 13000022
Adi Chayat Makeup Assistant (Tel Aviv) 121007 13000023
Sigalit Grau Makeup Assistant (Tel Aviv) 121007 13000024
Keren Simhon Makeup Assistant (Tel Aviv) 121007 13000025
Carlo Manzi Costumes Provider Costumes Supplier(Angels London) 121037 13000026
Chris Kerr Tailor n/a 120990 13000027
Sophie Millard Jewels Provider n/a 121120 13000028
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Kate Morath Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000002
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Robin Knapp Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Robin Knapp Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Andy Shelley ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mark Lafbery Foley Recordist ADR/Foley Recordist 225 14000011
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Mitch Clyman ADR ADR Recordist(Jerusalem) 120912 14000013
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
Theotime Pardon Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Attila Madaras Sound Mixer (Budapest) 230 14000018
Peter Schulteisz Boom Operator (Budapest) 215 14000019
Gyorgy Mihalyi Boom Operator (Budapest) 215 14000020
Alexander Epshtein Boom Operator Boom(Tel Aviv) 215 14000021
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Sonny Burdis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Andrew Watson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
James Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Carl Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Guy Minoli Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
David Gray Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
Imre Sisa Key Grip (Budapest) 263 15000009
Lajos Simon Dolly Grip (Budapest) 264 15000010
István Gyura Grip (Budapest) 365 15000011
Pal Perlaki Grip (Budapest) 365 15000012
Andras Pozsar Grip (Budapest) 365 15000013
Zsolt Buti Gaffer (Budapest) 268 15000014
Karoly Gaal Best Boy (Budapest) 120885 15000015
Tibor Gazdig Electrician Electrician/Best Boy(Budapest) 450 15000016
Gábor Inczédy Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000017
Tibor Kecskemeti Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000018
Sandor Major Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000019
Laszlo Major Electrician (Budapest) 450 15000020
Istvan Figlar Generator Operator Genny Operator(Budapest) 363 15000021
István Hári Generator Operator Genny Operator(Budapest) 363 15000022
Guy Naaman Key Grip (Tel Aviv) 263 15000023
Izchak Ariya Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000024
Liad Berger Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000025
Eli Cohen Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000026
Elad Elbar Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000027
Nir Harary Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000028
Avihai Rohkin Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000029
Moshe Shabat Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000030
Eli Turjeman Best Boy (Tel Aviv) 120885 15000031
Ezer Ketzev Best Boy (Tel Aviv) 120885 15000032
Benny Bargig Electrician (Tel Aviv) 450 15000033
Matan Geffen Electrician (Tel Aviv) 450 15000034
Itzik Levi Electrician (Tel Aviv) 450 15000035
Dror Piltz Electrician (Tel Aviv) 450 15000036
Evgeny Serov Electrician (Tel Aviv) 450 15000037
Amiram Snir Electrician (Tel Aviv) 450 15000038
Roey Mano Grip (Tel Aviv) 365 15000039
Avi Dasberg Gaffer (Tel Aviv) 268 15000040
Will Tyler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julian Murray Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Sarah Stiff Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Paul Murphy Accountant Location Accountant(Tel Aviv) 120802 16000004
Ingrid Simmonds Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000005
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Linda Bowen Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000007
Gabriella Fancsali Accountant Location Accountant(Budapest) 120802 16000008
Lajos Nagy Assistant Accountant (Budapest) 120950 16000009
Efi Grinfield Accountant (Tel Aviv) 120802 16000010
Hanan Grinfield Accountant (Tel Aviv) 120802 16000011
Niva Even Production Controller Petty Cash Controller(Tel Aviv) 120533 16000012
Galit Even Production Controller Petty Cash Controller(Tel Aviv) 120533 16000013
Alison Cohen Legal Services (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz PC) 120857 18000001
Rob Pellechia Legal Services (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz PC) 120857 18000002
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz PC) 120857 18000003
Miles Ketley Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000004
Deepti Burton Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000005
Margaret Parvin Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000006
Kovari Salans Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Tamar Krongrad Legal Services (Israel/Yuval Levy & Co) 120857 18000008
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator Fight/Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000001
Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mark Archer Stunt Double Stunt Double/Performer 120980 19000004
Elaine Ford Stunt Double Stunt Double/Performer 120980 19000005
Danny Freitas Stunt Double Stunt Double/Performer 120980 19000006
Kim McGarrity Stunt Double Stunt Double/Performer 120980 19000007
Roy Taylor Stunt Double Stunt Double/Performer 120980 19000008
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000009
Ferenc Berecz Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000010
Gabor Duck Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000011
Balazs Farkas Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000012
Gergely Horpacsi Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000013
Dori Horvath Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000014
Viktor Kovács Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000015
Attila Mora Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000016
Gabor Piroch Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000017
Gaspar Szabo Stunt Performer Stunt Performer/Double(Budapest) 120981 19000018
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Supervisor(Budapest) 121027 19000019
Attila Varsanyi Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician(Budapest) 121027 19000020
Dima Osmolovski Stunt Performer (Tel Aviv) 120981 19000021
Segey Balandinsky Stunt Performer (Tel Aviv) 120981 19000022
Alex Osmolovsky Stunt Performer (Tel Aviv) 120981 19000023
John Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Tom Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Dave Lowery Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Bernie Mayor Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Eamon McLoughlin Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Danny O'Regan Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Steve Transfield Construction n/a 120900 21000007
David Smith Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Clive Ward Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Garry Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000010
Jozsef Kiss Construction Manager (Budapest) 120983 21000011
Csaba Vasari Construction (Budapest) 120900 21000012
Irra Velazquez Construction (Budapest) 120900 21000013
Gyorgy Bajczar Catering Caterer(Budapest) 120954 22000001
Zsolt Bajczar Catering Caterer(Budapest) 120954 22000002
Bela Devenyi Catering Caterer(Budapest) 120954 22000003
Barbara Kaltner Catering Caterer(Budapest) 120954 22000004
Andrea Kiss Catering Caterer(Budapest) 120954 22000005
Gabriella Lovasz Catering Caterer(Budapest) 120954 22000006
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor (United Special Effects) 545 23000002
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician (United Special Effects) 242 23000003
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician (United Special Effects) 242 23000004
Alexandra Miklos Graphic Artist (Budapest) 120985 23000005
Gabor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor (Budapest) 545 23000006
Janos Berki Special Effects Technician (Budapest) 242 23000007
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd.) 249 23000008
Jolene McCaffrey Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Visual Effects Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd.) 249 23000009
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Ltd.) 243 23000010
Natalie Stopford Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Ltd.) 243 23000011
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative Ltd.) 614 23000012
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd.) 120959 23000013
Adam Hammond Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000014
Ben Hicks Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000015
Isaac Layish Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000016
Ian Copeland Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000017
Kris Anderson Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000018
Walter Gilbert Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000019
Tristan Myles Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000020
Tahl Niran Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000021
Luan Davis Compositor (Double Negative Ltd.) 120626 23000022
Will Martindale Rotoscope Artist Roto(Double Negative Ltd.) 120644 23000023
Paul Scott Rotoscope Artist Roto(Double Negative Ltd.) 120644 23000024
Nick Chiang Rotoscope Artist Roto(Double Negative Ltd.) 120644 23000025
Daniel Baldwin Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Ltd.) 120657 23000026
Olle Rydberg Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Ltd.) 120657 23000027
Elizabeth Gray 3-D Artist (Double Negative Ltd.) 120965 23000028
Dan Andersen 3-D Artist (Double Negative Ltd.) 120965 23000029
Stephen Thornhill 3-D Artist (Double Negative Ltd.) 120965 23000030
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd.) 419 23000031
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd.) 419 23000032
Miles Drake Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd.) 419 23000033
Jennifer Wood Special Effects Technician Tech(Double Negative Ltd.) 242 23000034
Mike Bryant Special Effects Technician Tech(Double Negative Ltd.) 242 23000035
Taz Lodder Special Effects Technician Tech(Double Negative Ltd.) 242 23000036
Adam Barnett Special Effects Technician Tech(Double Negative Ltd.) 242 23000037
Ditch Doy Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000038
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000039
Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company, London) 243 23000040
Laura Fitzpatrick Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000041
Simon Gretton Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000042
Nicky Walsh Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120960 23000043
Patrick Ledda Animation Director TD(Peerless Camera Company, London) 740 23000044
Francesco Canonico Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000045
Daniel Jenkins Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000046
Antony Loobey Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000047
Emanuele Pescatori Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000048
Jamie Tremelling Animator (Peerless Camera Company, London) 483 23000049
Paul Round Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000050
James Russell Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000051
Stella Ampatzi Digital Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121022 23000052
Martin Body Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120644 23000053
Christpoher Page Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120644 23000054
Nicola Valsamakis Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120644 23000055
Mark Bradley Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000056
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000057
Mason Jarratt Software Engineer Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000058
Rosie Mennear Software Engineer Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000059
Deepa Sebastian Software Engineer Administrator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121071 23000060
Ben Setterfield Visual Effects Digital Scanning and Recording(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000061
Daniel Dolan Visual Effects Digital Scanning and Recording(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000062
Scott Liddle Visual Effects Digital Scanning and Recording(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000063
Joseph Boyle Visual Effects Digital Scanning and Recording(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000064
Jonathan Mann Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000065
Charlotte Gray Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000066
Emma Hulme Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000067
Matthew Baker Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000068
Matthew Benns Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000069
Clare Brody Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services - London) 419 23000070
Barry Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roy Chapman Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Mitch Niclas Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Damien Mitchell Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Michael Standish Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000006
Matthew Broderick Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Colin Ellis Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000008
Bela Gajdos Armourer (Budapest) 121128 24000009
Andrea Balogh Props Buyer Buyer(Budapest) 120926 24000010
David Breier Property Master (Budapest) 120805 24000011
Attila Kiss Props Standby Prop(Budapest) 120817 24000012
Kevin Wheeler Props Chargehand Dressing Prop(Budapest) 120817 24000013
Jozsef Hajdu Propman (Budapest) 120887 24000014
Gabor Jakab Propman (Budapest) 120887 24000015
Csaba Mitku Propman (Budapest) 120887 24000016
Jozsef Ocsai Propman (Budapest) 120887 24000017
Imre Sandor Propman (Budapest) 120887 24000018
Eyal Bitterman Propman (Tel Aviv) 120887 24000019
Tamar Cassuto Propman (Tel Aviv) 120887 24000020
Ehud Gutterman Propman (Tel Aviv) 120887 24000021
Branko Mihalek Propman (Tel Aviv) 120887 24000022
Noa Polatchek Propman (Tel Aviv) 120887 24000023
Liron Rotman Propman (Tel Aviv) 120887 24000024
Pip Williams Assistant (to Kris Thykier) 120820 25000001
Leonie Mansfield Assistant (to Matthew Vaughn) 120820 25000002
Nicki Sung Assistant (to John Madden) 120820 25000003
Michael Mann Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Peter Boothby Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000005
Pip Ayers Production EPK 120824 25000006
Ella Harris Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000007
Alan Willson Production Stagehand 120824 25000008
Steve Morphew Stand-In (for Sam Worthington) 121015 25000009
Samuel Smith Stand-In (for Marton Csokas) 121015 25000010
Alexandra Nazarets Stand-In (for Jessica Chastain) 121015 25000011
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Trevor Atkin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
Symon Butcher Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Georg Grohmann Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Martyn Giles Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Julie Burnham Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000017
Imre Suba Office Production Assistant (Budapest) 120909 25000018
Agota Horvath Cashier (Budapest) 121079 25000019
Szonja Szekerak Set Production Assistant (Budapest) 371 25000020
Reka Kovacs Set Production Assistant (Budapest) 371 25000021
Adrienn Lakatos Assistant (to John Madden/Budapest) 120820 25000022
Zoltan Szalay Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Budapest) 528 25000023
Tamas Simon Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Budapest) 528 25000024
Laszlo Kiss Transportation Captain (Budapest) 272 25000025
Janos Papp First Aid Health & Safety(Budapest) 121170 25000026
Viktoria Papp First Aid Health & Safety(Budapest) 121170 25000027
József Németh Coordinator Security Coordinator(Budapest) 528 25000028
Sandor Vercz Driver (Budapest) 273 25000029
Edit Boroznaki Driver (Budapest) 273 25000030
Istvan Marton Driver (Budapest) 273 25000031
Zoltan Bai Driver (Budapest) 273 25000032
Janos Spak Driver (Budapest) 273 25000033
Attila Kiss Driver (Budapest) 273 25000034
Bandi Filo Driver (Budapest) 273 25000035
Istvan Bognar Driver (Budapest) 273 25000036
Sandor Horvath Driver (Budapest) 273 25000037
Mihaly Gaspar Driver (Budapest) 273 25000038
Andras Gruz Driver (Budapest) 273 25000039
Zsolt Dinnyes Driver (Budapest) 273 25000040
Peter Dancso Driver (Budapest) 273 25000041
Attila Czuni Driver (Budapest) 273 25000042
Ákos Zilber Driver (Budapest) 273 25000043
Gábor Czúni Driver (Budapest) 273 25000044
Pal Nyerges Driver (Budapest) 273 25000045
Joszef Vigh Driver (Budapest) 273 25000046
Meirav Adler Production Secretary (Tel Aviv) 367 25000047
Chen Kesten Production Production Runner(Tel Aviv) 120824 25000048
Alon Dahan Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator(Tel Aviv) 528 25000049
Merav Nirpaz Set Production Assistant (Tel Aviv) 371 25000050
Ohad Oz Set Production Assistant (Tel Aviv) 371 25000051
Ella Tal Set Production Assistant (Tel Aviv) 371 25000052
Gal Kotzki Set Production Assistant (Tel Aviv) 371 25000053
David Matityahu Set Production Assistant (Tel Aviv) 371 25000054
Guri Lazar Set Production Assistant (Tel Aviv) 371 25000055
Sima Spinopolos Medic Unit Nurse(Tel Aviv) 120966 25000056
Eli Zohar Transportation Captain (Tel Aviv) 272 25000057
Asaf Almagor Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000058
Iftach Gabay Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000059
Rafi Grabovtzki Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000060
Jonatan Zaid Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000061
Eldad Miller Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000062
Amnon Livne Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000063
Eli Ezra Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000064
Prague Benbenisty Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000065
Shira Porat Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000066
Ofer Nezer Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000067
Tomer Baron Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000068
Uri Abramson Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000069
Ilan Sagiv Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000070
Gal Hen Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000071
Avi Cohen Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000072
Yitshak Saadi Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000073
Yakov Malchin Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000074
Haim Francis Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000075
Ilan Apple Transportation Base Camp & Transportation(Tel Aviv) 120992 25000076
Sarah Hughes Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Matthias Rechtsanwalt Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Roland Birtha Other Unit Base Operator(Budapest) 120795 26000003
Guszti Kalán Other Unit Base Operator(Budapest) 120795 26000004
Istvan Marsi Other Unit Base Operator(Budapest) 120795 26000005
Margit Torokne Other Unit Base Operator(Budapest) 120795 26000006
Lukacs Szabo Other Motor Home Operator(Budapest) 120795 26000007
Norbert Bánusz Other Water Operator(Budapest) 120795 26000008
Csaba Benedek Security (Budapest) 120951 26000009
Zsolt Perehazi Security (Budapest) 120951 26000010
Steve Balestrieri Security (Tel Aviv) 120951 26000011
W Jack Buckner Security (Tel Aviv) 120951 26000012
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story begins in 1997, as shocking news reaches retired Mossad secret agents Rachel and Stefan about their former colleague David. All three have been venerated for decades by their country because of the mission that they undertook back in 1966, when the trio tracked down Nazi war criminal Vogel in East Berlin. At great risk, and at considerable personal cost, the team's mission was accomplished - or was it? The suspense builds in and across two different time periods, with startling action and surprising revelations.