The Blind Side (2009)

Blind Side
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports, Biopic
Keywords adoption, African-American, athlete, family, football, heartwarming, high school, sports, student, teen, true story, uplifting
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Vega Song ("Showing Off") 120859 8000036
Jeremy Sweet Song ("Showing Off") 120859 8000028
Riverside Community College Marching Band Song Performer ("Showing Off") 120788 8000070
Amjad Albasel Song ("Showing Off") 120859 8000032
Zombie Bank Song Performer ("1812 Overture (Finale) Ringtone") 120788 8000077
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Brigid Lynn Cappelletti Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Mathew Murray Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Rob Acox Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Kempf Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Chris Heim Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Tech/Recordist(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120816 14000014
Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Shelley Roden Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000009
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000013
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000012
Don Givens Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 224 14000011
Rick Partlow Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000010
Thom Shepard Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Allen Evans Grip n/a 365 15000008
Marjorie Leder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jaren Vine Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Mike Robertson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000022
Steve Zigler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Debi West Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Lea Enslin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Merci Navarro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Johanna Klingenberger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kim Ronstadt Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Michael Pilcher Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000020
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Rick Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Reid Andrews Generator Operator Base Camp General Operator 363 15000011
Derek Page Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Anthony Jacobs Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Antignane Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Sean Cruz Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tripp Pair Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jamie Moreno Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Caster 2515 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120912 14000001
Janella Bersabal Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Sharon Fincannon Location Casting Location Casting Assistant 120864 10000004
Tracy Turner Painter n/a 200 9000013
Bret Thatcher Consultant Turf Consultant 120784 12000001
Sasha Spencer Consultant Nutritionist 120784 12000002
Andrea Knaub Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Eric Ciano Coach Head Strength and Conditioning Coach(Georgia Tech) 120914 12000005
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor(TCS) 120821 12000004
Peter Weireter Consultant Security Consultant 120784 12000003
Mark Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Susanne Scheel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Chris Hunter Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000018
Tripp Norton Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000017
Matthew Butler Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Willa Grace Hancock Illustrator Nautical Illustration 600 9000015
Kenneth Bryant Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Charles R. Gunter Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000020
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Caroline Perzan Art Department Buyer 120843 9000023
Jenn Moye Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000022
Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator Art Dept & Set Dec Coordinator 195 9000021
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Amanda Zenil Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Caroline Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Nico Sohn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Stephanie Ponder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Donna Martin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Sally Wilkerson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Daniel Dirks Wardrobe Ager Dyer 120823 13000021
Patrick Fuhrman Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Rick Harper Painter n/a 200 9000011
Andy Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Scott Troglin Painter n/a 200 9000012
Susan Ransom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist (for Leigh Anne) 120801 13000014
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (for Leigh Anne) 120799 13000007
Taylor Knight Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Kathleen Smith Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000005
Kate Duke Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Patricia Androff Hair Stylist (for Sean) 120799 13000008
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist (for Sean) 120799 13000009
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000013
Hans Georg Struhar Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000012
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Roxie Hodenfield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 227 14000002
Robert Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Amir Khan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Brian Sutherin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tor Hodenfield Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Kayse Goodell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jesse Daniel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Elizabeth Palmore Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Tamera Miyasato Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000029
Charlie Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000028
Lisa Hitt Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Micah James Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
David Champion Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Adam Miller Transportation Picture Cars 120992 25000017
Damian Holton Assistant (to Ms Bullock) 120820 25000009
Casper Dezwarte Assistant (to Mr Mcgraw) 120820 25000010
Sara Lohman Assistant (to Mr Wegner) 120820 25000008
Micaela Brown Assistant (to Ms Cochran) 120820 25000007
Zambak Tukan Assistant (to Mr Johnson & Mr Kosove) 120820 25000006
John Russel Assistant (to Mr Aaron) 120820 25000011
Beau Turpin Production Assistant Football Production Assistant 275 25000012
David Carlton White Transportation Picture Cars 120992 25000016
Keith Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Dennis Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Oranz L Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Howard J Clark Driver n/a 273 25000030
Terry Dent Driver n/a 273 25000031
Deidre Walker Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jody Winslette Driver n/a 273 25000049
Bubba Thrift Driver n/a 273 25000047
Kojack Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Nate Mays Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000050
Allison Ewart Coordinator Staff Production Coordinator 528 25000051
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cathy McMahon Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Lauren Shotwell Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000001
Michael J Fisher Coordinator Football Coordinator 528 25000052
Revell Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Derek Harris Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michael Morris Driver n/a 273 25000035
Randall Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000036
Linda Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000034
Brad Howard Driver n/a 273 25000033
Charles E Graydon Driver n/a 273 25000032
Hank Van Apeldoorn Driver n/a 273 25000037
Sharon R Williams Driver n/a 273 25000038
Sue Egalite Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joe Davis Driver n/a 273 25000041
Samuel W Beitz Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jerry Ashworth Driver n/a 273 25000039
Nick Grimm Assistant (to Mr Johnson & Mr Kosove) 120820 25000005
Kelly Bunkley Assistant (to Mr Netter) 120820 25000004
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope) 249 23000004
David Fletcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 249 23000003
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor Executive Visual Effects Supervisor(Furious FX) 249 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000006
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000007
Michael Dillon Visual Effects Producer DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 243 23000011
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFilm) 243 23000010
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope) 243 23000009
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000008
Benito Romo Catering Helper(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000005
Joel Rizas Catering Helper(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000004
Thomas Hall Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gus Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Andrew Nash Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kai Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thomas S Bolin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Antonio Ramirez Lopez Catering Helper(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000003
Oscar Gonzalez Catering Chef(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000002
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fred T Holloway Construction Toolman 120900 21000005
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000012
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000013
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 345 23000029
Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000028
Adam Zepeda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000027
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000026
Philip G Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adam Miller Props Prop 120817 24000003
Alison Saff Assistant (to Mr Netter) 120820 25000003
Rob Verdery Assistant (to Mr Bourne and Ms Smith) 120820 25000002
Emma McGill Assistant (to Mr Hancock) 120820 25000001
Katrina Rice Props n/a 120817 24000004
Lindsay Hoppe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000025
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000024
Ryan Beadle Software Engineer Data Management Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000017
Greg Oliver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Brendan McHale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
James Cheshire Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000018
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000019
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000023
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000022
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000021
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000020
Clinton Ivie Painter On Set Painter 200 9000010
Drew Meyers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Molly Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000003
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy M Bourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Yolanda T Cochran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Lewis Source Material (from book: "The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game") 120786 4000002
John Lee Hancock Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
K C Hodenfield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
John Lee Hancock Director n/a 2 2000001
David Dwyer Actor Milford Dad 1 1000063
Phil Fulmer Actor Himself 1 1000055
Lou Holtz Actor Himself 1 1000056
Lamont Koonce Actor Tennessee Assistant Coach 1 1000054
Michael J Fisher Actor Georgia Assistant Coach 1 1000053
Joe Chrest Actor Clemson Coach 1 1000052
Tom Lemming Actor Himself 1 1000057
Houston Nutt Actor Himself 1 1000058
Tommy Tuberville Actor Himself 1 1000062
Nick Saban Actor Himself 1 1000061
Franklin "Pepper" Rodgers Actor Himself 1 1000060
Ed Orgeron Actor Himself 1 1000059
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alar Kivilo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melanie Manning Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jason Underwood Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Operator Camera Operator Video Assist 239 6000004
Brian Gunter Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000005
Sherri Angela Leger Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
W "Rogers" Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Chris Jones Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Erika Abrams Production Coordinator (Furious FX) 162 5000014
Latisha Fortune Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000013
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Tony Griffin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ingrid Johanson Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Kristyn Di Pane Project Manager (TCS) 120994 5000011
Betty Matejke Script Coordinator Script Typist 120893 5000010
Ashley Kravitz Script Supervisor Script Clearances 191 5000009
John Henry Hancock Actor Rabid Ole Miss Fan 1 1000051
John Newberg Actor Official 1 1000050
Paul Amadi Actor Steven Hamilton 1 1000017
Iron E Singleton Actor Alton 1 1000018
Omar Dorsey Actor "Big Tony" Hamilton 1 1000016
Sharon Morris Actor Investigator Granger 1 1000015
Melody Weintraub Actor History Teacher 1 1000014
Hampton Fluker Actor David 1 1000019
Rhoda Griffis Actor Beth 1 1000020
Stacey Turner Actor DMV Employee 1 1000024
Catherine Dyer Actor Mrs Smith 1 1000023
Ashley LeConte Campbell Actor Sherry 1 1000022
Eaddy Mays Actor Elaine 1 1000021
Brian Hollan Actor Jay Collis 1 1000013
Libby Whittemore Actor Sarcastic Teacher 1 1000012
Lily Collins Actor Collins Tuohy 1 1000005
Jae Head Actor SJ Tuohy 1 1000004
Quinton Aaron Actor Michael Oher 1 1000003
Tim McGraw Actor Sean Tuohy 1 1000002
Ray McKinnon Actor Coach Cotton 1 1000006
Kathy Bates Actor Miss Sue 1 1000007
Tom Nowicki Actor Literature Teacher 1 1000011
Andy Stahl Actor Principal Sandstorm 1 1000010
Adriane Lenox Actor Denise Oher 1 1000009
Kim Dickens Actor Mrs Boswell 1 1000008
Elizabeth Omilami Actor CPS Employee 1 1000025
Afemo Omilami Actor CPS Caseworker 1 1000026
Preston Brant Actor Michael's Brother 1 1000042
Matthew Atkinson Actor Valet Parker 1 1000043
Kevin Nichols Actor Memphis Policeman 1 1000041
Brett Rice Actor Cousin Bobby 1 1000040
Laparee Young Actor Big and Tall Salesman 1 1000039
Trey Best Actor Michael's Brother Age Twelve 1 1000044
Omid Soltani Actor Rug Salesman 1 1000045
Ben Keen Actor Wingate Quarterback 1 1000049
Jaye Tyroff Actor Milford Player #35 1 1000048
April Rich Actor Teacher in Lounge 1 1000047
Destiny Long Actor Alton's Girlfriend 1 1000046
James Donadio Actor Photographer 1 1000038
Jody Thompson Actor Paramedic 1 1000037
Kelly Johns Actor Collins's Friend #2 1 1000030
Eric Benson Actor Milford #66 1 1000029
Patrick G Keenan Actor Man in CPS Line 1 1000028
Maria Howell Actor CPS Welfare Worker 1 1000027
Robert Pralgo Actor Lemming's Associate 1 1000031
Whitney Branan Actor Lemming's Secretary #1 1 1000032
Brandon Rivers Actor Michael Age Seven 1 1000036
Rachel St. Gelais Actor Little Girl on Playground 1 1000035
Brian Sutherin Actor Lemming's Secretary #2 1 1000034
Catherine Combs Actor Collins's Friend #1 1 1000033
Dwight Campbell Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Brian Reali High Definition Systems Engineer HD Preview Producer(Orbit) 121129 6000011
Tom Ladnats Song ("Catch Me") 120859 8000053
Dave Brubeck Quartet Song Performer ("Unsquare Dance") 120788 8000054
Carl Retloh Song ("Catch Me") 120859 8000052
Tom Douglas Song ("Southern Voice") 120859 8000051
Bob DiPiero Song ("Southern Voice") 120859 8000050
The Books Song Performer ("Cello Song") 120788 8000055
Ashley J Llorens Song Performer ("That Thang") 120788 8000056
Daniel May Song Performer ("The Way It Was") 120788 8000060
Uncle Kracker Song Performer ("Follow Me") 120788 8000059
Jon Gilutin Song Performer ("Dry No Olives") 120788 8000058
Mighty Wyte Song Performer ("That Thang") 120788 8000057
Gregg Wattenberg Song ("Chances") 120859 8000049
Five for Fighting Song ("Chances") 120859 8000048
Lawrence Edwards Song ("Money Ain't A Thang") 120859 8000041
John Stary Song ("Cheerleaders") 120859 8000040
Marvin Young Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000027
Matt Dike Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000026
Daniel Johnson Song ("Money Ain't A Thang") 120859 8000042
Alan Wilson Song ("Going Up The Country") 120859 8000043
Alex Marlowe Song ("Get Crazy") 120859 8000047
Morgan Lewis Song ("How High The Moon") 120859 8000046
Nancy Hamilton Song ("How High The Moon") 120859 8000045
Ed Hartman Song ("Football Funk") 120859 8000044
Daniel Pinnella Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000061
Ric Markmann Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000062
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marcella Mortellaro Song Performer ("Catch Me") 120788 8000083
Tim McGraw Song Performer ("Southern Voice") 120788 8000082
Five for Fighting Song Performer ("Chances") 120788 8000081
Thomas Minton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000008
Ky Nguyen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sandra Bullock Actor Leigh Anne Tuohy 1 1000001
Lawrence Heap Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mary Ford Song Performer ("How High The Moon") 120788 8000080
Les Paul Song Performer ("How High The Moon") 120788 8000079
Allan Lanning Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000066
Tracy Waname Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000065
dean butterworth Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000064
Chris Wagner Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000063
Ryan King Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000067
Lucy Woodward Song Performer ("Trouble With Me") 120788 8000068
Ed Hartman Song Performer ("Football Funk") 120788 8000076
Canned Heat Song Performer ("Going Up The Country") 120788 8000075
Lawrence Edwards Song Performer ("Money Ain't A Thang") 120788 8000074
Michael "Young MC" Young Song Performer ("Bust A Move") 120788 8000069
Lucy Woodward Song ("Trouble With Me") 120859 8000025
John Shanks Song ("Trouble With Me") 120859 8000024
Hugh Braselton Camera Assistant D Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Segler Camera Assistant D Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Fred Thomas Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Bruce A Robinson Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
David Rogow Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (Negative Management) 556 7000003
David Matusek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Benz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Caroline Hamilton Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Kenneth Dodson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Michael F Torino Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Rob Robinson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000015
Michael Hatzer Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000014
John Peterson Dailies Dailies Colorist(Cinefilm) 120999 6000013
Devon Miller Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000012
Chris Gennarelli Colorist Video Colorist(TCS) 120920 6000016
Steve Beganyi Colorist HD Preview Colorist(Orbit) 120920 6000017
Christian Satrazemis Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Joe Thomas Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Marc Lulkin Color DI Color Assistant(EFilm) 121024 6000019
Lee Wimer Color Timer (TCS) 120921 6000018
Noah Amos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Nick Drake Song ("Cello Song") 120859 8000016
Matthew S Feher Song ("That Thang") 120859 8000017
Dave Brubeck Song ("Unsquare Dance") 120859 8000015
Dan DiPrima Song ("Get Crazy") 120859 8000014
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000013
Ashley J Llorens Song ("That Thang") 120859 8000018
Jon Gilutin Song ("Dry No Olives") 120859 8000019
Shelly Peiken Song ("Trouble With Me") 120859 8000023
Daniel May Song ("The Way It Was") 120859 8000022
Matthew Shafer Song ("Follow Me") 120859 8000021
Michael Bradford Song ("Follow Me") 120859 8000020
Northwest Sinfonia Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Carter Burwell Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000004
Robert Puff Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Dean Parker Music Composer's Assistant 120781 8000002
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Sabee Music Conductor Conductor & Contractor 120818 8000005
Sierra Drucker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Chad Simpson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000009
Synopsis
The true story of Michael Oher, a homeless African-American youngster from a broken home, taken in by the Tuohys, a well-to-do white family who help him fulfill his potential. At the same time, Oher's presence in the Tuohys' lives leads them to some insightful self-discoveries of their own. Living in his new environment, the teen faces a completely different set of challenges to overcome. As a football player and student, Oher works hard and, with the help of his coaches and adopted family, becomes an All-American offensive left tackle.