Eat Pray Love (2010)

Eat Pray Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords coming-of-age, divorce, female, female protagonist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julia Roberts Actor Liz Gilbert 1 1000001
James Franco Actor David Piccolo 1 1000002
Richard Jenkins Actor Richard from Texas 1 1000003
Viola Davis Actor Delia Shiraz 1 1000004
Billy Crudup Actor Stephen 1 1000005
Javier Bardem Actor Felipe 1 1000006
Hadi Subiyanto Actor Ketut Liyer 1 1000007
Mike O'Malley Actor Andy Shiraz 1 1000008
Tuva Novotny Actor Sofi 1 1000009
Luca Argentero Actor Giovanni 1 1000010
Giuseppe Gandini Actor Luca Spaghetti 1 1000011
Andrea Di Stefano Actor Giulio 1 1000012
Michael Cumpsty Actor Swami Dhavalachandra 1 1000013
Sophie Thompson Actor Corella 1 1000014
Rushita Singh Actor Tulsi 1 1000015
Christine Hakim Actor Wayan Nuriyasih 1 1000016
Arlene Tur Actor Armenia 1 1000017
David Lyons Actor Ian 1 1000018
I Gusti Puspawati Actor Nyomo 1 1000019
A Radcliff Actor Andre 1 1000020
Ashlie Atkinson Actor Bookstore Girl 1 1000021
Lisa Roberts Gillan Actor Woman in Play 1 1000022
Ryan O'Nan Actor Play Walk-Out 1 1000023
Gita Reddy Actor The Guru 1 1000024
Dwayne Clark Actor NYU Student Boyfriend 1 1000025
Jennifer Kwok Actor NYU Student Girlfriend 1 1000026
Mary Testa Actor Laundromat Gal 1 1000027
Elijah Tucker Actor Chant Leader 1 1000028
Karen Trindle Actor Chant Leader 1 1000029
Zachary Dunham Actor Chant Leader 1 1000030
Clair Oaks Actor Chant Leader 1 1000031
Ned Leavitt Actor Chant Leader 1 1000032
Lynn Margileth Actor Chant Leader 1 1000033
Welker White Actor Andrea Sherwood 1 1000034
Jose Rosario Actor Storage Building Guy 1 1000035
Lucia Guzzardi Actor Landlady 1 1000036
Robert Di Palma Actor Large Man at Trattoria 1 1000037
Silvano Rossi Actor Paolo the Barber 1 1000038
Ludovica Virga Actor Arguing Fruit Customer 1 1000039
Marco Lastrucci Actor Arguing Fruit Customer 1 1000040
Elena Arvigo Actor Maria 1 1000041
Remo Remotti Actor Older Soccer Fan 1 1000042
Vanessa Marini Actor Clothing Store Salesgirl 1 1000043
Lydia Biondi Actor Ruffina 1 1000044
Emma Brunette Actor Paola 1 1000045
Chiara Brunetti Actor Claudia 1 1000046
Ajay Bhandari Actor Liz's Bag Holder 1 1000047
Ritvik Tyagi Actor Madhu 1 1000048
Sd Pandey Actor Man in Temple 1 1000049
Anand Bapat Actor Indian Shop Salesman 1 1000050
Micky Dhameejani Actor Rijul 1 1000051
Peter Davis Actor Disc Jockey 1 1000052
Shona Benson Actor Sharon in Seva Office 1 1000053
Dean Tolhurst Actor Balinese Realtor 1 1000054
Anakia Lapae Actor Tutti 1 1000055
Richard Vogt Actor Man in Restaurant 1 1000056
TJ Power Actor Leon 1 1000057
Ryan Murphy Director n/a 2 2000001
Dede Gardner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Pitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stanley Wlodkowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeremy Kleiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pravesh Sahni Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gary Hayes Associate Producer (Indonesia) 171 3000006
Ryan Murphy Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jennifer Salt Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Elizabeth Gilbert Source Material (from book: "Eat, Pray, Love") 120786 4000003
Stanley Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lyn Pinezich Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Stefano Biraghi Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit) 182 5000004
Sanjay Kumar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Rajeev Mehra Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit) 182 5000006
Enrico Latella Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000007
Alessandro Manni Unit Manager (2nd Unit) 120832 5000008
Kaushik Guha Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000009
Paul Wambach Unit Manager (Indonesia) 120832 5000010
Ute Leonhardt Line Producer (Panorama Films) 161 5000011
Marco Pugini Line Producer (Panorama Films) 161 5000012
Tabrez Noorani Line Producer n/a 161 5000013
Neil Ravan Line Producer (Indonesia) 161 5000014
Diego Cavallo Production Manager n/a 305 5000015
Simona Batistelli Production Manager (Naples) 305 5000016
Tino Saroengalo Production Manager (Indonesia) 305 5000017
Rob O'Hare Production Manager (2nd Unit/Indonesia) 305 5000018
Scott Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Jonas Spaccarotelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Derek Wimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Inti Carboni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Miguel Lombardi Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000024
Simonetta Valentini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Nicola Marzano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Elena Casnati Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000027
Yozo Tokuda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Raj Acharya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Sameer Sadhwani Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000030
Udayan Baijal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Sonia Nemawarkar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Mudita Vohra Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000033
Puneet Khanna Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000034
Freya Prakh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Santoso Purwoko Assistant Director (Indonesia) 163 5000036
Emil Heradi Assistant Director (2nd Unit/Indonesia) 163 5000037
Rama Negara Assistant Director (Indonesia) 163 5000038
Benjamin Howard Assistant Director (Indonesia) 163 5000039
Abdul Manaf Assistant Director (2nd Unit/Indonesia) 163 5000040
Kip Myers Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Robin Melville Location Manager n/a 193 5000042
Giuseppe Nardi Location Manager n/a 193 5000043
Antongiulio Dell'Orco Location Manager (2nd Unit) 193 5000044
Rajesh Dham Location Manager n/a 193 5000045
Akram Malik Location Manager (2nd Unit) 193 5000046
Marco Giacolone Location Manager (Indonesia) 193 5000047
Edi P Location Manager (Indonesia) 193 5000048
Joan Susilo Location Manager (Indonesia) 193 5000049
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000050
Soma Roy Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000051
Akram Malik Project Manager Base Camp Manager 120994 5000052
Sanjay Chaturvedi Project Manager Base Camp Manager 120994 5000053
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000054
Mona Bernal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000055
Supriya Bagga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000056
Naveen Chandranarayana Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000057
Rakesh Singh Production Coordinator (Mumbai) 162 5000058
Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator (Indonesia) 162 5000059
Yustina Sandrayanti Production Coordinator (Indonesia) 162 5000060
Franco Rapa Location Scout Location Services(Naples) 311 5000061
Francesco Colicigno Location Scout n/a 311 5000062
Lauren Butler Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000063
Christian Giuliani Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000064
Aarti Bhatia Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000065
Rafael Lima Assistant Production Coordinator (Indonesia) 192 5000066
Dena Ghieth Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000067
Chanpreet Singh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000068
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Masanobu Takayanagi Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Steve Koster Director of Photography Aerial Unit - Director of Photography(Indonesia) 120780 6000003
Larry McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephanie Martin Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000005
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Sarah Hendricks Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Mara Galus Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Emiliano Topai Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Marco Stavros Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Francesco Pintore Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000013
Tiziano Saraca Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000014
Vishal Jain Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Brett Matthews Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Indonesia) 233 6000016
Dora Krolikowska Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Indonesia) 233 6000017
Michele Bergstrom Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000018
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Siby Joseph Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Garie Wetherill Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Indonesia) 120899 6000021
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000022
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000023
Brad Buecker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Doc Crotzer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joe Leonard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michel Aller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brian Cunningham Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Dario Marianelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Kerber Music Piano Solo 120781 8000002
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor Orchestrator & Conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Heather Guibert Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Dominick Certo Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
David Klotz Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
P Bloom Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
John Richards Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Kenny Burrell Song ("Midnight Blue") 120859 8000012
Stevie Nicks Song ("Dreams") 120859 8000013
Richard James Song ("Parallel Stripes") 120859 8000014
Josh Rouse Song ("Flight Attendant") 120859 8000015
Michael Tyabji Song ("Rehana's Shakti") 120859 8000016
Michael Tyabji Song ("Dhanyavad") 120859 8000017
Michael Tyabji Song ("Granny And Boompa's Love") 120859 8000018
Michael Tyabji Song ("Dadima's Heart") 120859 8000019
Gato Barbieri Song ("Last Tango In Paris Score") 120859 8000020
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Der Hölle Rache Kocht In Meinem Herzen" from "Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)") 120859 8000021
Vito DiSalvo Song ("Tarantella Americana") 120859 8000022
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)") 120859 8000023
Neil Young Song ("Heart Of Gold") 120859 8000024
M.I.A. Song ("Boyz") 120859 8000025
P Thuran Song ("Kaliyugavaradana") 120859 8000026
U Srinivas Song ("Kaliyugavaradana") 120859 8000027
Eddie Vedder Song ("The Long Road") 120859 8000028
Ronald Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000029
Claydes Smith Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000030
George Brown Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000031
Robert Mickens Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000032
Earl Toon Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000033
Dennis Thomas Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000034
Robert Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000035
Eumir Deodato Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000036
Neil Young Song ("Harvest Moon") 120859 8000037
Pierre Barouh Song ("Samba Da Bençáo") 120859 8000038
Roberto de aquino Song ("Samba Da Bençáo") 120859 8000039
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Samba Da Bençáo") 120859 8000040
Jun Miyake Song ("Rain Forest") 120859 8000041
Marvin Gaye Song ("Got To Give It Up (Pt. 1)") 120859 8000042
Antonio Jobim Song ("Wave") 120859 8000043
George Gershwin Song ("'S Wonderful") 120859 8000044
Ira Gershwin Song ("'S Wonderful") 120859 8000045
Eddie Vedder Song ("Better Days") 120859 8000046
Kenny Burrell Song Performer ("Midnight Blue") 120788 8000047
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Dreams") 120788 8000048
Josh Rouse Song Performer ("Flight Attendant") 120788 8000050
Michael Tyabji Song Performer ("Rehana's Shakti") 120788 8000051
Michael Tyabji Song Performer ("Dhanyavad") 120788 8000052
Michael Tyabji Song Performer ("Granny And Boompa's Love") 120788 8000053
Michael Tyabji Song Performer ("Dadima's Heart") 120788 8000054
Rosa Tyabji Song Performer ("Dadima's Heart") 120788 8000055
Kito Rodriguez Song Performer ("Dadima's Heart") 120788 8000056
Gato Barbieri Song Performer ("Last Tango In Paris Score") 120788 8000057
Sumi Jo Song Performer ("Der Hölle Rache Kocht In Meinem Herzen" from "Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)") 120788 8000058
Wiener Philharmoniker Song Performer ("Der Hölle Rache Kocht In Meinem Herzen" from "Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)") 120788 8000059
Neil Young Song Performer ("Heart Of Gold") 120788 8000061
M.I.A. Song Performer ("Boyz") 120788 8000062
U Srinivas Song Performer ("Kaliyugavaradana") 120788 8000063
Eddie Vedder Song Performer ("The Long Road") 120788 8000064
Nusrat Khan Song Performer ("The Long Road") 120788 8000065
Neil Young Song Performer ("Harvest Moon") 120788 8000067
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Samba Da Bençáo") 120788 8000068
Jun Miyake Song Performer ("Rain Forest") 120788 8000069
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Got To Give It Up (Pt. 1)") 120788 8000070
Joao Gilberto Song Performer ("Wave") 120788 8000071
Joao Gilberto Song Performer ("'S Wonderful") 120788 8000072
Eddie Vedder Song Performer ("Better Days") 120788 8000073
Royal Tooters Song Performer ("Dadima's Heart") 120788 8000074
We Three Song Performer ("Tarantella Americana") 120788 8000075
We Three Song Performer ("Medley: Tarantella Quadriglia / Abruzzese") 120788 8000076
Bill Groom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Baseman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Letizia Santucci Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Seema Kashyap Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Ida Rachmad Set Decorator (Indonesia) 165 9000006
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Cristina Onori Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Ravi Srivastava Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Adri Marzuki Art Director (2nd Unit/Indonesia) 183 9000010
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Claudio Stefani Set Dresser Claudio Stefani 197 9000012
Luciano Magagnini Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(2nd Unit) 197 9000013
Gajanand Irfan Set Dresser Art / Set Dressing(2nd Unit) 197 9000014
Razzi Chan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Indonesia) 197 9000015
Rudy Darmawan Set Dresser (Indonesia) 197 9000016
Elizabeth Bonaventura Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman 745 9000017
Patricia Sprott Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000019
Tommaso Dubla Painter n/a 200 9000020
Giuseppe Cafagna Painter Head Painter 200 9000021
Cristina Cecili Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Claudia Pugnaloni Painter Standby Assistant Painter 200 9000023
Nigappa Yaranal Painter n/a 200 9000024
Guido DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Roberto Magagnini Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Danilo Rossiello Greensman Greens HOD 201 9000027
John Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Gianpaolo Rifino Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Sachin Dabhade Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Judith Buckley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Eve Silvester Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Rakesh Dhiman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Rini Handayani Art Department Draft Person(Indonesia) 120843 9000034
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lilia Trapani Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gianni Laricchiuta Casting n/a 179 10000004
Seher Latif Casting n/a 179 10000005
Robert Sterne Casting n/a 179 10000006
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Casting (Indonesia) 179 10000007
Deborah Gabinetti Casting (Indonesia) 179 10000008
Nikki Barrett Casting (Indonesia) 179 10000009
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Ineke Indriyani Casting Associate (Indonesia) 160 10000012
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Saad Mansoor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000014
Dave Waldron Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000015
R.P. Singh Extras Casting Extras Supplier(Saheb Productions) 120851 10000016
Gurmeet Singh Extras Casting Extras Supplier(Saheb Productions) 120851 10000017
Dennis Gilfeather Extras Casting (Indonesia) 120851 10000018
Liza Richardson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Dianne Jones Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Susan Spungen Advisor Food Stylist 120821 12000003
Tania Soeprapto Assistant Costume Designer (Indonesia) 252 13000001
Joanna Brett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Eleonora Fichera Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Riyazal Merchant Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Rati Atkar Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumer (for Ms Roberts) 120880 13000008
Marco Fantoni Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Bharat Mandekar Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Andhika Dharmapermana Costumer (Indonesia) 120880 13000011
Isabelle Patrice Costumer (Indonesia) 120880 13000012
Jessica Neff Costumer Costumer Assistant(Indonesia) 120880 13000013
Aaron Quarles Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000014
Yasmin Rodgers Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000015
Liz Oliver Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist(Indonesia) 121041 13000016
Bernard Floch Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist(Indonesia) 121041 13000017
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (for Ms Roberts) 120799 13000018
Francisco Vazquez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Manolo Garcia Hairdresser (for Mr Bardem) 121014 13000021
Laura Wehrman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Susie Campos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000023
Marco Alzari Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Eryn Krueger Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000025
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (for Ms Roberts) 120801 13000026
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Artist (for Mr Bardem) 120801 13000027
Sherri Laurence Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Gilberto Provenghi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Mike Mekash Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120936 13000030
Kevin Ritter Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bernard Weiser ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Prapul Chand Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Arief Santoso Boom Operator (Indonesia) 215 14000009
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Wendy Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Anthony Ortiz Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000018
Shalini Agarwal Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Rickley Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000022
Manish Pingale Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) 230 14000023
Aufa Rachmat Ts Sound Mixer (Indonesia) 230 14000024
Anthony Ciccolini Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Michael Montgomery Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Tim Ryan Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Rocco Palmieri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Lowell Schulman Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000004
Marco Sticchi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer (Indonesia) 120937 15000006
Sergio Faina Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Bill Summers Key Rigging Grip (Indonesia) 120946 15000008
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Kurt Rimmel Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Steve Fratianni Key Grip Construction Grip 263 15000011
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Claudio Del Gobbo Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000013
Sanjay Sami Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Inder Bhurji Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000015
Paul Hamlyn Key Grip (Indonesia) 263 15000016
Amril Mu'minin Key Grip (Indonesia) 263 15000017
Danilo Simotti Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000018
Stuart Sedgmen Grip Insert Car Driver / Grip(Indonesia) 365 15000019
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Gianni Gentili Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000021
Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Ramesh Sadrani Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000023
Nico Adrian Gaffer (Indonesia) 268 15000024
Yosep Hermawan Gaffer (Indonesia) 268 15000025
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
John Donohue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
David Shaw Dolly Grip (Indonesia) 264 15000028
Michael Duarte Crane Grip Crane Technician(Indonesia) 121043 15000029
Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Michael Burke Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Robin Harlow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Robert Prate Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000033
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Grady Bayersdorfer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Sam Bender Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Massimiliano Sticchi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Shariff Ali Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Maria Fiorito Accountant Panorama Accountant 120802 16000001
Deepak Jaitely Accountant (India Take One) 120802 16000002
Wiwit Marzuki Accountant Syzygy Accountant(Indonesia) 120802 16000003
Michael Goosen Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Jim DeMarco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer Wedding Choreographer(Liz) 120803 17000001
Longinus Fernandes Choreographer Wedding Choreographer(Tulsi) 120803 17000002
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Franco Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ilyaz Shaikh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Giorgio Antonini Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jacqueline Frezza Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Habib Haji Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alessandro Novelli Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ivano Silveri Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ameen Arif Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jonathan Marzeddu Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Marco Pancrazi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Imran Sheikh Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Yosef Barbalat Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Narayan Singh Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Francis Lee Construction Manager (Indonesia) 120983 21000003
Ook Gojali Construction Foreman (Indonesia) 277 21000004
Kenneth Hammer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Manoj Gahtori Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cristina Leurini Catering Catering / Craft Service 120954 22000002
Beau Cameron Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daniel Acon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Mary Thorne Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Adam Gerstel Visual Effects Editor FX Editor / Digital Artist 614 23000005
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Anthony Bussiere Visual Effects Texture & Lighting Lead 419 23000007
Antonio Agostini Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Marco Moneta Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Adam Howarth Special Effects Coordinator (Indonesia) 241 23000011
Teri Shellen Animation Supervisor Animation Lead 120918 23000012
Zachary Zirlin Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000013
Brian Battles Digital Artist Flame Artist 121022 23000014
David Sliviak Compositor n/a 120626 23000015
Natalie Dorset Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alessio Schenone Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kumar Rajendra Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Antonio Murer Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Sunil Chabbra Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Shane Bennett Property Master (Indonesia) 120805 24000007
Yogendra Kumar Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Mary Robinson Assistant (Ryan Murphy) 120820 25000001
Matthew Hodgson Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000002
Ashley Tener Assistant (to Ms Gardner) 120820 25000003
Peter Davis Assistant (to Ms Gardner) 120820 25000004
Matt Flanders Assistant (to Mr Wlodkowski) 120820 25000005
Sarah Esberg Assistant (to Mr Kleiner) 120820 25000006
Maggie Pierson Assistant (to Ms Roberts) 120820 25000007
Federico Santangelo Assistant Location Manager Assistant 120820 25000008
Paul Kahil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brendan Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lisa McPherson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Liz Neveu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tomas Deckaj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christopher Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Alexander Starke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Federica Durigon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Andrea Papaleo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Marco Orsini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Simona Angelis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mauro Fiori Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Sanjeev Maurya Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Manhar Shaheed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mohd Shareefuddin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Vikram Raj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Adnan Shah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Matthew Haggerty Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000026
Ryan Bennett Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000027
Jack Groom Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000028
Ranty Dewi Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000029
J Virdone Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000030
Alison Blehert-Koehn Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000031
Jo Lydia Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000032
Siti Sundari Production Assistant (Indonesia) 275 25000033
Leonardo De Angelis Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000034
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Giuseppe Santoni Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Bhawani Singh Rathore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Raju Atkar Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Steve Day Transportation Captain (Indonesia) 272 25000039
Kevin Wood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Henry Dray Transportation Coordinator (Indonesia) 271 25000041
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000042
Newton Sigel Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Kim Justice Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Elvira Veron Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Natasha Mago Production Production Liaison 120824 25000046
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000047
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot Aerial Unit - Aerial Coordinator / Pilot(Indonesia) 121003 25000048
Nick Jordan Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000049
Fifi Tandjung Travel Coordinator Shipping Coordinator(Indonesia) 121042 25000050
Gaia Marotta Coordinator Travel/Shipping Coordinator 528 25000051
Pradeep Arora Coordinator Hotel / Transport Coordinator 528 25000052
Scott Howell Aerial Unit Aerial Unit - Long Line Technician(Indonesia) 121100 25000053
Craig Proctor Aerial Unit Aerial Unit - Microwave Video Technician(Indonesia) 121100 25000054
Gay Cobham Security n/a 120951 26000001
Spase Pejoski Security n/a 120951 26000002
Gideon Goodblatt Security n/a 120951 26000003
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Liz Gilbert had everything a modern woman is supposed to dream of having - a husband, a house, a successful career - yet like so many others, she found herself lost, confused, and searching for what she really wanted in life. Newly divorced and at a crossroads, Gilbert steps out of her comfort zone, risking everything to change her life, embarking on a journey around the world that becomes a quest for self-discovery. In her travels, she discovers the true pleasure of nourishment by eating in Italy; the power of prayer in India, and, finally and unexpectedly, the inner peace and balance of true love in Bali.