The Edge of Love (2009)

Edge of Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Foreign, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1940s, poetry, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keira Knightley Actor Vera Phillips 1 1000001
Cillian Murphy Actor William Killick 1 1000002
Matthew Rhys Actor Dylan Thomas 1 1000003
Sienna Miller Actor Caitlin Thomas 1 1000004
Lisa Stansfield Actor Ruth Williams 1 1000005
Anne Lambton Actor Anita Shenkin 1 1000006
Camilla Rutherford Actor Nicolette 1 1000007
Alastair Mackenzie Actor Anthony Devas 1 1000008
Simon Armstrong Actor Wilfred Hosgood 1 1000010
Ben Batt Actor Sergeant 1 1000011
Geoffrey Beevers Actor Registrar 1 1000012
Rachel Bell Actor Midwife 1 1000013
Paul Brooke Actor Mr Justice Singleton 1 1000014
Huw Ceredig Actor John Patrick 1 1000015
Richard Clifford Actor Alistair Graham 1 1000016
Richard Dillane Actor Lt. Col. David Talbot Rice 1 1000017
Joel Dommett Actor Train Soldier 1 1000018
Rachel Essex Actor Mel 1 1000019
Craig Gallivan Actor Sailor Beating Dylan 1 1000020
Callum Godfrey Actor Boy on Train 1 1000021
Simon Kassianides Actor Partisan 1 1000022
Ray Llewellyn Actor Dewi Ianthe 1 1000023
Neville Malcolm Actor Big Joe 1 1000024
Acacia Biggs Actor Rowatt Aged 1 Month 1 1000025
Bethany Towell Actor Rowatt Aged 1 Month 1 1000026
Jonny Phillips Actor John Eldridge 1 1000027
Kyle Redmond-Jones Actor Boy Soldier 1 1000028
Leo Robertson Actor Rowatt Aged 8 Months 1 1000029
Olivia Robertson Actor Rowatt Aged 8 Month 1 1000030
Jenny Runacre Actor Woman in Yellow Dress 1 1000031
Diego Stephens Actor Llewellyn 1 1000032
Lanark Stephens Actor Llewellyn 1 1000033
Nick Stringer Actor PC Williams 1 1000034
John Maybury Director n/a 2 2000001
Rebekah Gilbertson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sarah Radclyffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Brett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Bergstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Linda James Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hannah Leader Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Oppenheimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tim Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Nick Hill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Huw Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Bill Godfrey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Anna Webster Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Sharman MacDonald Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Esther Killick Source Material (from book: "Personal Sketch of Vava and Personal Sketch of Papa") 120786 4000002
David Thomas Source Material (from book: "A Farm, Two Mansions and a Bungalow") 120786 4000003
Rebekah Gilbertson Source Material (from idea) 120786 4000004
Mark Davies Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lesley Stewart Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jacqueline Thorogood Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Clare Glass Assistant Director Assistant Director Crowd 163 5000007
Clare Maclean Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Alex Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Caroline O'Reilly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Alice Lusher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Matthew Vizard Production Coordinator Production & Delivery Co-ordinator(BBC Films) 162 5000012
Tom Crooke Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Asha Sharma Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Laura Nuutilla DGA Trainee Production Trainee 120878 5000015
Andy Richards DGA Trainee Production Trainee 120878 5000016
Charlotte Wright Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Jonathan Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Plevin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nick Beeks-Sanders Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Dan Perry Camera Shoot Supervisor(Framestore-CFC) 120798 6000007
Glen Milner Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000008
Liam Daniel Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Barney Crocker Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Paul Snell Loader Central Loader 120956 6000011
Erika Bruning High Definition Systems Engineer HD Producer(Framestore-CFC) 121129 6000012
Alex Howe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Barney Piercy Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Ian Struthers Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Mike Morrison Film Lab DI Producer(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000016
Ben Baker Film Lab Head Of Digital Lab(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000017
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000018
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000019
Joseph Hoare Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000020
Veronica Marcano Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000021
Jimmy Saul Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000022
Karsten Hecker Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000023
Paul Burke Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000024
Simon Wessely Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000025
David Johnston Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000026
Rafiqur Khan Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000027
Aaron Lear Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000028
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000029
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000030
John Inch Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000031
Francesca Canducci Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000032
Yan Jennings Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000033
Jerome Dewhurst Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000034
Ian Redmond Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000035
Eric D'Souza Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000036
Jai Williams Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000037
Matt Adams Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000038
Brian Krijgsman Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Framestore-CFC) 120920 6000039
Kevin Lowery Color Color Management Technician(Framestore-CFC) 121024 6000040
Emma Hickox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Jadavji Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Lea Morement Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Anna Dick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joseph Lo Duca Music Musical Associate 120781 8000002
Steve Price Music Music Recordist and Mixer 120781 8000003
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor Pre-Record Conductor 120818 8000004
Sophie Cornet Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mat Bartram Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000006
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000007
Daniel Coe Music Engineer Engineer(for Angelo Badalamenti) 120837 8000008
John Palescandolo Music Engineer Engineer(for Angelo Badalamenti) 120837 8000009
Scott Davidson Music Engineer Engineer(Loduca Music) 120837 8000010
Joshua Mathews Music Engineer Engineer(Loduca Music) 120837 8000011
Simon Rhodes Music Engineer Pre-Record Engineer 120837 8000012
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer Pre-Record Engineer 120837 8000013
Sam Jones Music Engineer Pre-Record Engineer 120837 8000014
Angelo Badalamenti Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000015
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor (Hot House Music) 120872 8000016
Polly Taylor Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Helen Gavriel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000019
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000020
Charlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000021
Dave Hartley Soloist Piano Solos 121021 8000022
Chris Garrick Soloist Violin Solos 121021 8000023
John Maybury Song ("Careless Talk") 120859 8000024
John Maybury Song ("Careless Love") 120859 8000025
Alfred Newman Song ("Blue Tahitian Moon") 120859 8000026
Mack Gordon Song ("Blue Tahitian Moon") 120859 8000027
Billy Moll Song ("Hang Out The Stars In Indiana") 120859 8000029
Harry Woods Song (""Hang Out The Stars In Indiana") 120859 8000030
Erwin Schmidt Song ("Drifting And Dreaming") 120859 8000031
Haven Gillespie Song ("Drifting And Dreaming") 120859 8000032
Loyal Curtis Song ("Drifting And Dreaming") 120859 8000033
Egbert Alstyne Song ("Drifting And Dreaming") 120859 8000034
Harry Woods Song ("My Hat's On The Side Of My Head") 120859 8000035
Claude Hulbert Song ("My Hat's On The Side Of My Head") 120859 8000036
Jack Hart Song ("Shout For Happiness") 120859 8000037
Tom Blight Song ("Shout For Happiness") 120859 8000038
Patrick Wolf Song Performer ("Careless Talk") 120788 8000039
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("Careless Love") 120788 8000040
Keira Knightley Song Performer ("Blue Tahitian Moon") 120788 8000041
Keira Knightley Song Performer ("Maybe It's Because I Love You Too Much") 120788 8000042
Keira Knightley Song Performer ("Drifting And Dreaming") 120788 8000044
Al Bowlly Song Performer ("My Hat's On The Side Of My Head") 120788 8000045
Al Bowlly Song Performer ("Shout For Happiness") 120788 8000046
The New Mayfair Orchestra Song Performer ("Shout For Happiness") 120788 8000047
Beth Rowley Song Performer ("Careless Talk") 120788 8000048
Siouxsie Sioux Song Performer ("Careless Love") 120788 8000049
Alan MacDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tina Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ben Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Grant Armstrong Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Matt Amos Painter n/a 200 9000007
Tony Hill Painter n/a 200 9000008
Glenn Start Painter n/a 200 9000009
Matthew Start Painter n/a 200 9000010
Paul Couch Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Hannah Moseley Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000012
Katie Buckley Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000013
Sophia Chowdhury Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Anna Thomas Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000015
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robert Sterne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rose Wicksteed Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bethan Cousins Executive Investment Executive(The Wales Creative IP Fund) 120806 11000001
Bethan Thomas Executive Investment Executive(The Wales Creative IP Fund) 120806 11000002
Katrina Stagner Head of Production Head of Legal Affairs(Capitol Films) 120889 11000003
Peter Naish Production Executive (Capitol Films) 118216 11000004
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000005
Ed Clarke Development Executive of Development(Capitol Films) 120807 11000006
Beth Richards Development Executive Development Editor(BBC Films) 120807 11000007
Sarah Golding Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Charlie Noble Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Double Negative) 120784 12000002
Ruth Halliday Research Archive Research 458 12000003
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach Voice and Dialect Coach 666 12000004
Henry Camilleri Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000005
Claire Underwood Coach Singing Coach 120914 12000006
Uliva Pizzetti Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jo Hopker Makeup Artist Hair and Make-Up Artist 120801 13000003
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer Hair and Make-Up Designer 447 13000004
Kristyan Mallett Makeup Designer Special Effects Make-up Designer 447 13000005
Tapio Salmi Makeup Supervisor Hair/Make-up Supervisor 517 13000006
Catherine Davies Makeup Supervisor Crowd Make-Up Supervisor(Wales) 517 13000007
Elizabeth Lawson Makeup Supervisor Crowd Make-Up Supervisor 517 13000008
Chris Bradshaw Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000009
Rosanna Normanton Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000010
Bobbi Brown Wardrobe Cosmetics Supplier(Crème De La Mer) 120823 13000011
Kathryn Blight Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Rachael Tate ADR ADR Recordist(De Lane Lea, London) 120912 14000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (De Lane Lea, London) 227 14000002
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(De Lane Lea, London) 2515 14000003
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(De Lane Lea, London) 2515 14000004
Paul Botham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paula Boram Foley Artist (De Lane Lea, London) 223 14000006
Andrea King Foley Artist (De Lane Lea, London) 223 14000007
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist (De Lane Lea, London) 223 14000008
Rick Gould Foley Artist (De Lane Lea, London) 223 14000009
Philip Freudenfeld Foley Editor (De Lane Lea, London) 221 14000010
Nick Kray Foley Recordist (De Lane Lea, London) 225 14000011
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer (De Lane Lea, London) 120856 14000013
Bryn Thomas Sound Sound Trainee(Wales) 120816 14000014
Jeremy Brown Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000015
Dafydd Archard Sound Studio Assistant(De Lane Lea, London) 120816 14000016
Dave Wren Sound Studio Assistant(De Lane Lea, London) 120816 14000017
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor Sound Fx Editor(De Lane Lea, London) 327 14000018
Simon Fraser Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Tim Hands Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Andy Cole Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Pat Cronin Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Terry Richards Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000004
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000005
Lee Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan Garlick Grip n/a 365 15000007
Adrian McKay Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Clarke Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ben Kerr Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Hearn Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Trevor Stanley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Joberns Auditor (AGN Shipleys) 120886 16000002
Maxine Stanley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Buckley Norris Production Insurance Insurance Services(AON/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000004
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Services(AON/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000005
Jennine Baker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Erin Graham Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000007
Karen Redman Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Les Child Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Susie Hock Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Satesh Mathura Business Affairs of Legal and Business Affairs(Prescience Film Finance) 120792 18000002
James Greenslade Legal Services (Prescience Film Finance) 120857 18000003
Christos Michaels Legal Services (The Wales Creative IP Fund/Lee & Thompson Solicitors) 120857 18000004
Lee Stone Legal Services (The Wales Creative IP Fund/Lee & Thompson Solicitors) 120857 18000005
Nigel Palmer Legal Services (Allied Irish Bank) 120857 18000006
S Berwin Legal Services (Allied Irish Bank) 120857 18000007
Paul Mustafa Legal Services (Barclays Bank PLC) 120857 18000008
Davenport Lyons Legal Services (Barclays Bank PLC) 120857 18000009
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steffan Fleming Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Horwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tom Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chris White Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joshua Jones Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Robert Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Bryan Griffiths Construction Construction Rigger(Wales) 120900 21000008
Raymond Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Terry Jones Catering (Clarkson Catering) 120954 22000001
Mark Soar Catering (Clarkson Catering) 120954 22000002
Steve Whiting Catering (Clarkson Catering) 120954 22000003
John Moffat Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000001
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000003
Melissa Taylor Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000004
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore-CFC) 243 23000005
Joe Godfrey Visual Effects Editor Conform Editor(Framestore-CFC) 614 23000006
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000007
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Terry Palmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Ana Mestre Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000010
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000011
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000012
Derek Birdsall Main Title Design Main Title Designer(Framestore-CFC) 120925 23000013
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000014
Nik Brownlee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000015
Jan Maroske Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000016
Dan Snape Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000017
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000018
Jaume Arteman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000019
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000020
Ian Copeland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000021
Azzard Gordon Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(Double Negative) 120960 23000022
Christopher Anciaume Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(Double Negative) 120960 23000023
Adam Hawkes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000024
Louie Alexander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000025
Shahid Malik 3-D Models 3d Modeller(Double Negative) 120963 23000026
Jeremy Hardin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000027
Julian Foddy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000028
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Chisholm Propman Storesman 120887 24000002
John Cavo Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Graham Dale Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Mark Reynolds Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Colin Burgess Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Clive Wilson Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
James Western Props Supervising Armorer 120817 24000008
Damien Mitchell Props Armorer 120817 24000009
John O'Shaughnessy Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000010
Garry Dawson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Jessica Adams Assistant (to John Maybury/Silence Is Golden Ltd) 120820 25000001
Jessica Cole Assistant (to Keira Knightley) 120820 25000002
Jessica Cole Assistant (to Sienna Miller) 120820 25000003
Kate Therrien Assistant (to Huw Penallt Jones) 120820 25000004
Aoife Henry Assistant Bookings Assistant(De Lane Lea, London) 120820 25000005
Kathie Stork Assistant (to Joseph Loduca) 120820 25000006
Mick Moran Transportation Minibuses Supplier 120992 25000007
Joe James Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Ffion Powell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Ann Summerhayes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Gary Evans Production Stage Hand 120824 25000011
Neil Dickson Production Standby Stage Hand 120824 25000012
Pip Ayers Production Electronic Press Kit 120824 25000013
Alice Richardson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000014
Simon Brooks Office Runner Production Runner(Wales) 120988 25000015
Sacha Baikovskij Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000016
Sam Radclyffe Office Runner n/a 120988 25000017
Sian Goldsmith Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000018
Julie Clements Medic Unit Nurse(Wales) 120966 25000019
Bill Ridealgh Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000020
Mick Hurrell Medic Health and Safety Officer 120966 25000021
Marcus Ward Driver (to Keira Knightley/Scientias Ltd) 273 25000022
Mal Barter Driver (to Sienna Miller) 273 25000023
John Smith Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Ron Narduzzo Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Martyn Giles Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Chris Ford Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Frank Quick Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000028
Derrick Page Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000029
Ted Debrera Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000030
Ted Ridger Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000031
Marc Jones Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000032
john roy Driver Standby Props Truck Driver 273 25000033
Colette Boyle Other Bookings Manager(De Lane Lea, London) 120795 26000001
Sinead Moran Other Lighting Supplier(Arri Lighting Rental Ltd) 120795 26000002
Tommy Moran Other Lighting Supplier(Arri Lighting Rental Ltd) 120795 26000003
Andy Davies Security Location Security 120951 26000004
Marcus Ward Security (to Keira Knightley/Scientias Ltd) 120951 26000005
Andy Lindley Security Location Security(Cast/Scientias Ltd) 120951 26000006
Mal Barter Security (to Sienna Miller) 120951 26000007
Maria Montoya Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000008
Nathan Biggs Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000009
Nicola Biggs Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000010
Zoe Robertson Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000011
Hayley Towell Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000012
Charles McDonald Film Publicist Publicist(Premier PR) 121076 29000001
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
The complex relationship between Welsh poet Dylan Thomas, his wife Caitlin, childhood friend Vera Phillips and her eventual husband William Killick.