While She Was Out (2008)

While She Was Out
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords short story
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Basinger Actor Della 1 1000001
Lukas Haas Actor Chuckie 1 1000002
Luis Chávez Actor Tomas 1 1000003
Erika-Shaye Gair Actor Tammi 1 1000004
Leonard Wu Actor Vingh 1 1000005
Jamie Starr Actor Huey 1 1000006
Luke Gair Actor Terry 1 1000007
Jennifer Kitchen Actor Mother 1 1000008
Craig Sheffer Actor Kenneth 1 1000009
Wayne Bernard Actor Angry Driver 1 1000010
Ari Solomon Actor Rent A Cop 1 1000011
Sadie Lawrence Actor Perfume Sales Lady 1 1000012
Alana Husband Actor Lingerie Sales Assistant 1 1000013
Katie Messina Actor Coffee Sales Person 1 1000014
Rachel Hayward Actor Lynn 1 1000015
Lossen Chambers Actor Pharmacy Sales Assistant 1 1000016
Steve Archer Actor Tired Man 1 1000017
Michael Strusievici Actor Kid 1 1000018
Susan Montford Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirk Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mary Aloe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Guillermo del Toro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tim McGrath Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Roessell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kim Basinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Christian Arnold-Beutel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Dimanno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Sam Frankel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
R Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Don Starr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Daniel Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Christian Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Lindsay MacAdam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Robert Crippen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Eddie Perez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Jeff Rice Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Edward Bass Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Susan Montford Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Edward Bryant Source Material (from short story: "While She Was Out") 120786 4000002
David Roessell Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rob Lycar Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Robert Crippen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ryan Kosmynka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Crawford Hawkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jeannine Dupuy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Adam Vogel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Tyrel Hanson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Kathleen Arnott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Micah Gardener Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Pat Young Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000013
Brant Handel Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000015
Jon Schluckebier Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Steve Gainer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jamie Mac Quarrie Loader n/a 120956 6000003
Jessica Moskal Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Cory Budney Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
David Kyle Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Tony Mirza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Kim McNaughton Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Carol MacDonald Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Scott Cozens Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Brittany Allan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
John Poliquin Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000012
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Satu Bell Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Tony Dustin Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000015
Sarah Carefoot Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000016
Stephanie Meyerink Dailies Dailies Project Manager 120999 6000017
William Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Travis Sittard Editor n/a 172 7000002
Willy Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Howard Paar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Paul Haslinger Music Producer Score Writer & Producer 323 8000003
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Travis Smith Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000005
Chris Newlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jason Jones Score Mixing Musical Sound Designer 120927 8000007
Jan Eddy Kuil Music Musical Sound Designer 120781 8000008
Earl Sioson Music Musical Sound Designer 120781 8000009
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Brian Valentino Music ProTools Engineer 120781 8000013
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer Staff Engineer 120837 8000014
Micki Stern Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Ian Curtis Song ("Day Of The Lords") 120859 8000016
Peter Hook Song ("Day Of The Lords") 120859 8000017
Stephen Morris Song ("Day Of The Lords") 120859 8000018
Bernard Sumner Song ("Day Of The Lords") 120859 8000019
Joy Division Song Performer ("Day Of The Lords") 120788 8000020
Bryan Ferry Song ("In Every Dream Home A Heartache") 120859 8000021
The Black Angels Song ("Sniper At The Gates Of Heaven") 120859 8000023
The Black Angels Song Performer ("Sniper At The Gates Of Heaven") 120788 8000024
Walter Kent Song ("I'll Be Home For Christmas") 120859 8000025
Kim Gannon Song ("I'll Be Home For Christmas") 120859 8000026
Buck Ram Song ("I'll Be Home For Christmas") 120859 8000027
Robin Arlos Song ("Snow Glow") 120859 8000028
Paul Kass Song ("Snow Glow") 120859 8000029
Paul Kass Song Performer ("Snow Glow") 120788 8000030
5 Alarm Music Song Performer ("God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen") 120788 8000031
Robin Arlos Song Performer ("Snow Glow") 120788 8000032
Patrick Banister Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Reid Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Margot Ready Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Emma Slagt Illustrator n/a 600 9000005
Chris Andreas Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Jilli Geer Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Sonia Zimmerman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Dave Inkster Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Robin Driscoll Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Erich Hepnar Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Bradford Berling Art Director (Picture Mill) 183 9000012
David Midgen Illustrator (Picture Mill) 600 9000013
Crystal Deones Illustrator (Picture Mill) 600 9000014
Susan Montford Illustrator (Picture Mill) 600 9000015
Laura Toplass Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shannon Makhanian Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sarah Doolan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kathryn Adams Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
TJ Amato Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Edward Rea Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lesley Hilts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Christina Kam Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Ellie Pavlakovic Talent Wrangler Wrangler 121145 10000009
Judy Lee Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000999
Mike Hansen Advisor (Redwood Palms Pictures) 120821 12000001
Eric Ramos Advisor (Redwood Palms Pictures) 120821 12000002
Steve Serafin Advisor (Redwood Palms Pictures) 120821 12000003
Cynthia Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Calla Syna-Dreyer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Amanda McGowan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Calla Syna-Dreyer Makeup Artist Hair/Makeup Swing 120801 13000005
Ronnie Spector Makeup Artist (for Kim Bassinger) 120801 13000006
Meg Schmon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000007
Joshana McMahon Wardrobe Supervisor On Set Supervisor 120908 13000008
Courtney McKenzie Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000009
Heather Osborne Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000010
Todd Masters Makeup Designer Makeup Effects Supervisor & Designer(Masters FX) 447 13000011
Brad Proctor Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000012
Sarah Pickersgill Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000013
Dan Rebert Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000014
Sam Polin Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000015
Ken Culver Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000016
Shawn Ronzio Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000017
Jamie Salmon Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000018
Rachel Griffin Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist(Masters FX) 120801 13000019
Nicholas Podbrey Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Coordinator(Masters FX) 120935 13000020
Jane English Makeup Body Makeup(for Ms Basinger) 353 13000021
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist (for Ms Basinger) 120799 13000022
Tana Moldovanos Makeup Hair/Makeup Swing 353 13000023
John Boyle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Patricia Boer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Steven Weakes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ken Lee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Scott Gershin Sound Designer Sound Designer and Supervisor 120915 14000006
David McMoyler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor 120939 14000007
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Peter Zinda Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Dutch Hill Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Shannon Potter Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
John Langford Sound Mix Tech 120816 14000016
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Fraser Boyle Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Caroline Longford Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Peter Kazakoff Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Sean Edmiston Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000005
Derek Saari Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000006
Rene Spooner Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000007
Scott Jackson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000008
Lawrence Quewezance Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Mario Silva Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Zach Steel Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Jon Helgason Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Rod McDonald Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Serge Duchesne Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
Nigel Niessen Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000015
Anthony Creery Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jay Dryden Grip n/a 365 15000018
Matt Margolis Grip n/a 365 15000019
Chris Martin Grip n/a 365 15000020
Scott Gray Grip n/a 365 15000021
Darren Gregory Grip n/a 365 15000022
Garry Brook Grip n/a 365 15000023
Dean Reca Grip n/a 365 15000024
Evan Pasceri Grip n/a 365 15000025
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lorna Pineda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
David Lawrence Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sharon Lindala Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Karen Nadon Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs (Insight Film Studios) 120792 18000001
Michael Schaus Business Affairs (Insight Film Studios) 120792 18000002
Oliver De Caigny Business Affairs Insight Film Studios 120792 18000003
Scott Matthews Business Affairs (Insight Film Studios) 120792 18000004
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services (Insight Film Studios) 120857 18000005
Dean Chenoy Legal Services (Insight Film Studios) 120857 18000006
Doran Chandler Legal Services (Roberts & Stahl) 120857 18000007
Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kim Clarke Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Scott Aleah Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Neil Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glenn Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Andrew Chin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Aaron Au Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Glenn Ennis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Peter Grace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mike Sorochuk Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Stitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nils Blomberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Duncan Lalonde Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Garnett Humenick Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Glenn Mowatt Craft Service Extras Craft Service 120903 22000002
Ora Crutcher Craft Service Extras Craft Service 120903 22000003
Nathan Jensen Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000004
David Lee Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000005
Amanda Dobson Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000006
Mark Crofton Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000007
Trevor Malkinson Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000008
Mike Regan Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000009
Ingrid Severson Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000010
Nin Rai Chef (Truffles Fine Foods) 121045 22000011
Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Brian Cunningham Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Steven Adams Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000004
Chris Flemmington Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000005
Russ James Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Greg Ottenbreit Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Adam Stern Visual Effects Supervisor (Artifex Studios) 249 23000008
Kevin Struckman CG Supervisor (Artifex Studios) 779 23000009
Roula Lainas Visual Effects Producer (Artifex Studios) 243 23000010
Sean Gilhooly Visual Effects Coordinator (Artifex Studios) 120760 23000011
Trevor Adams 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000012
Elaine Fung 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios) 120965 23000013
Jeremy Hampton 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios) 120965 23000014
Lyle Moore 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios) 120965 23000015
Gordon Oscar 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios) 120965 23000016
Scott Paquin 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios) 120965 23000017
Keegan Douglas Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000018
Chris Abbas Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000019
Rachelle Cole Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000020
Milton Muller Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000021
Vasho Pekar Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000022
Kenton Rannie Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000023
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects Supervisor (HimAnI Productions, Inc) 249 23000024
Phil Carbonaro Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(HimAnI Productions, Inc) 120928 23000025
Jon Terada 3-D Artist 3D tracking(HimAnI Productions, Inc) 120965 23000026
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000027
Allyse Manoff Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000028
Christian Zak Special Effects Technician Technical Executive 242 23000029
David Midgen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000030
Vonetta Taylor Visual Effects Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120955 23000031
Grant Okita Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000032
Valentine Pavuls Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jennifer Kom-Tong Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Elliot Neck Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Mark Sweatman Production Assistant (Assistant Director) 275 25000001
Jason Durocher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Nathan Lomax Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000003
Robert Millar Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000004
Mal Stares Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Bill Rainford Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Tessa Mol Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Mike Wolfe Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Kurt Dempsy Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Mark Bryan Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Zak Tardif Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
Rachel Robinson Assistant (to Mr Shaw) 120820 25000012
Dianne Bloom Assistant (Angry Films) 120820 25000013
Matthew Granger Assistant (to Mr Murphy/Angry Films) 120820 25000014
Jennifer Sharpe Assistant (to Ms Montford/Angry Films) 120820 25000015
Negar Saddigh Assistant (to Ms Montford/Angry Films) 120820 25000016
Jose Diaz Apprentice Intern(Angry Films) 120976 25000017
Jabriel Donohue Apprentice Intern(Angry Films) 120976 25000018
Abigail Fuller Apprentice Intern(Angry Films) 120976 25000019
Serena Guerrero Apprentice Intern(Angry Films) 120976 25000020
Shara Moradi Apprentice Intern(Angry Films) 120976 25000021
Stephanie Tisza Apprentice Intern(Angry Films) 120976 25000022
Robert Halvorsen Assistant (to Ms Aloe/Proud Mary Entertainment) 120820 25000023
Brandon Houston Production Assistant (to Mr Dimanno/Redwood Palms Pictures) 275 25000024
Michael Ganczarczyk Assistant (to Mr Roessell) 120820 25000025
Dean Fitzpatrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Jim Papadogambros Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Ghilas Aiteur Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ron Burrows Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ranbir Dhillon Driver n/a 273 25000030
Peter Elves Driver n/a 273 25000031
Eric Fischer Driver n/a 273 25000032
Brian Fryer Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mary Gardias Driver n/a 273 25000034
Andrew Moore Driver n/a 273 25000035
Chris Mullen Driver n/a 273 25000036
George Saywell Driver n/a 273 25000037
Larry Tardiff Driver n/a 273 25000038
Synopsis
Della, a suburban housewife, heads to the mall on Christmas Eve and ends up fighting for her life against four hooligans in a nearby forest.