The Golden Boys (2009)

Golden Boys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords 1900s
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roy Farfel Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Christopher Vilardi Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Phillip Nason Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Bobby Tompkins Swing Electric 120862 15000008
Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Daryl Richardson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Adam Bouchard Swing Electric 120862 15000005
William M Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Roger Marbury Swing Electric(Pre-rig) 120862 15000001
Jesse Goldberg Swing Electric(Shoot) 120862 15000002
Gordon Manson Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Chuck Rudolph Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Nelson Ferreira Sound Supervisor (Sound Dog Toronto) 120883 14000012
Ivar Weberg Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Stephenson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000020
Warren Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Dave Cambria Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Albert H Krause Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christina Pitassi Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jen Evans Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Walter Stewart Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Anton Gold Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Sean Hadley Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jason Bowen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Lon Caracappa Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Jeff King Grip n/a 365 15000012
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor (Sound Dog Toronto) 327 14000010
Carla Antonino Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Cheryl Daniels Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Jack Engel Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Elizabeth Clifford Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Janna Pederson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Paula Dion Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Frank Barbosa Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Sheila Sylvia Liaison n/a 121064 12000002
John Stuart Liaison n/a 121064 12000003
Charles Herzfeld Advisor Lab Post Production Advisor(Technicolor N. Y.) 120821 12000004
Deborah Newhall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Burke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Annie Walker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Tim O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Brian Courchine Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Allen Ormerod Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000007
Brad Thornton Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000008
Pino Halili Sound Technical Assistant 120816 14000009
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tyler Whitham Assistant Sound Editor (Sound Dog Toronto) 222 14000003
Diana Sobalvarro Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000011
Hillary Derby Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Nelson Ferreira ADR Editor (Sound Dog Toronto) 220 14000001
Joe Bracciale ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound Dog Toronto) 120939 14000002
Scot Butcher Finance Manager Tax Credit Financing(Tax Credit Finance) 120941 16000003
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brendan Potter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Ron Szpond Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Carissa Marlowe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Luke Richard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Megan Lombardo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Laurie Kriva Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
James Donahue Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Sarah Hoopes Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Dan Gloeckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Adam Krane Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000005
Robert Dudley Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Rebecca Adams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Alastair Sussock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Dr. Louis Katz Medic Cast & Crew Physician 120966 25000023
Dr. Eric Weber Medic Cast & Crew Physician(Cape Cod) 120966 25000022
David Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jacob Adams Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000025
Mike Reghitto Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000026
Dr. Paula Schoen Medic Cast & Crew Physician(Hollywood) 120966 25000021
Thomas M Goggin Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Sean Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Katherine Packard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Peter McCormack Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000019
Linda Comstock Assistant (to Mr Adams) 120820 25000002
Trish Gonnella Assistant (to Mr Mailer) 120820 25000001
John G Allegra Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Paul Marini Stunts Stunt Townsperson #2 240 19000008
Adam McClain Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Ricci Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Cynthia Dubois Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts Stunt Townsperson #1 240 19000007
Anthony Vincent Stunt Double (for Ben) 120980 19000005
Dan Joly Liaison n/a 121064 12000001
Tim Gallin Stunt Double (for Zeb) 120980 19000002
David Shumbris Stunt Double (for Ralph) 120980 19000003
Mike Burke Stunt Double (for Luther) 120980 19000004
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Red Engine Productions) 249 23000001
Judson Bell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Patrick Murphy Compositing Supervisor (Red Engine Productions) 120928 23000010
Rony Soussan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Red Engine Productions) 120960 23000009
John G Chalfant CG Supervisor (Red Engine Productions) 779 23000011
Janine Moore Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John O'Neil Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Acsell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Red Engine Productions) 120960 23000008
Jeremy Kromberg Matte Painter (Red Engine Productions) 120959 23000007
John Ruggieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jason Clemence Special Effects SFX Utilities 168 23000004
Gary Conrad Special Effects SFX Utilities 168 23000005
Dennis Angel Titles Title Search 120825 23000006
Anthony Gudas Finance Manager Tax Credit Financing(Tax Credit Finance) 120941 16000004
David Kuehn Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Joseph Crosby Lincoln Source Material (form novel: "Cap'n Eri ") 120786 4000002
Daniel Adams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miriam Marcus Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aaron Levine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mark Donadio Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Cassandra Gava Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Trish Gonnella Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Anita Devlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Nicolas Stiliadis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Craig Janney Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Dennis Etzkorn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Scot Butcher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Dave Blazina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roy Holt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Abby Coon Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000013
Susan Parsons Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
David Niemi Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000014
Blythe Robertson Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000015
Tony Raine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lisa Marie Arnone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Karen Stark Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Amanda Hannan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Adam Abelson Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Steve Arroyave Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
John Dunstan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Chad Doe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harris Tulchin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julie Harris Actor Melodeon Player 1 1000009
Christy Scott Cashman Actor Elizabeth Preston 1 1000008
Jason Alan Smith Actor Ralph Hazeltine 1 1000010
Donal Foley Actor Bluey Batchelder 1 1000011
Jonathan Edwards Actor Reverend Perley 1 1000012
Angelica Torn Actor Melissa Busteed 1 1000007
John Savage Actor Web Saunders 1 1000006
Rip Torn Actor Captain Jeremiah Burgess 1 1000002
Bruce Dern Actor Captain Perez Ryder 1 1000003
Mariel Hemingway Actor Martha Snow 1 1000004
Charles Durning Actor John Bartlett 1 1000005
Stephen L Russell Actor Luther Norris 1 1000013
Stephen Mailer Actor Squealer Wixon 1 1000014
Michael Mailer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Adams Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel Adams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Janes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Howard Katz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Charles Powicki Actor Young Boy 1 1000020
Will Lyman Actor Solomon Bangs 1 1000019
Miles Herter Actor Mr Palmer 1 1000015
Beverly Bentley Actor Mr Small 1 1000016
Lila Dupree Actor Pasha Norris 1 1000017
Ryan Stanger Actor Ben 1 1000018
Philip D Schwartz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Susan Case Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Allen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Dunne Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dave Major Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
James Lyons Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Jonathan Edwards Song Performer ("Forgiveness Is Devine") 120788 8000013
Jonathan Edwards Song ("Forgiveness Is Devine") 120859 8000012
Stuart Schulman Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Carl Zittrer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jonathan Edwards Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Joe Digiorgi Recording Music Recordist(Headline Studios) 120578 8000011
Deb Kehs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Matthew Harrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Carolyn Pickman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Aimee Butterfield Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Matt Bouldry Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Anita Devlin Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Alex Cecchi Extras Casting Extras Casting Intern 120851 10000004
Cleo Wang Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Dan Joy Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000012
Joshua Barnatt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Abel Barbour Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
William T Costello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dr. Roger Danchik Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Stuart Schulman Music Musician 120781 8000007
Cheryl Prashker Music Musician 120781 8000006
Damon LeMay Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Olga Abramson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Claire Folger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Richard Skeete Film Lab Answer Print Supervisor 120850 6000012
Matthew Luxenberg Film Lab (Duart Film & Video) 120850 6000013
Elizabeth Heslep Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Christian Hollyer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Robert A Bullard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Don Ciana Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Joe Violante Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor 120921 6000015
Cillian Vallely Music Musician 120781 8000002
Rory Makem Music Musician 120781 8000001
Jeffrey Golub Music Musician 120781 8000003
Jonathan Edwards Music Musician 120781 8000004
Paul Ossola Music Musician 120781 8000005
Ron Wisman Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rica Linders Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Killian Camera Assistant Camera Department Production Assistant 120867 6000016
David Brickley Camera Assistant Camera Department Production Assistant 120867 6000017
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Graef Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Carradine Actor Captain Zebulon Hedge 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three 70-year-old retired sea captains, in 1905 Cape Cod, try to lure an attractive middle-aged woman into marriage.