Salt (2010)

Salt
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords CIA, female protagonist, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Angelina Jolie Actor Evelyn Salt 1 1000001
Liev Schreiber Actor Ted Winter 1 1000002
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Peabody 1 1000003
Andre Braugher Actor Secretary of Defense 1 1000004
Daniel Olbrychski Actor Orlov 1 1000005
August Diehl Actor Mike Krause 1 1000006
Daniel Pearce Actor Young Orlov 1 1000007
Hunt Block Actor U.S. President Lewis 1 1000008
Olek Krupa Actor Russian President Matveyev 1 1000009
Cassidy Hinkle Actor 12- Year- Old Chenkov 1 1000010
Corey Stoll Actor Shnaider 1 1000011
Vladislav Koulikov Actor Chenkov's Father 1 1000012
Olya Zueva Actor Chenkov's Mother 1 1000013
Kevin O'Donnell Actor Young CIA Officer 1 1000014
Gaius Charles Actor CIA Officer 1 1000015
Zach Shaffer Actor CIA Security Officer 1 1000016
Albert Jones Actor CIA Technician 1 1000017
Zoe Lister-Jones Actor CIA Security Hub Tech 1 1000018
Paul Juhn Actor North Korean Torturer 1 1000019
Tika Sumpter Actor Front Deskwoman 1 1000020
David Bishins Actor Security Supervisor 1 1000021
Yara Shahidi Actor Salt's Young Neighbor 1 1000022
Gary Wilmes Actor Advisor to U. S. President 1 1000023
Jordan Lage Actor National Security Advisor 1 1000024
Jeremy Davidson Actor President's Secret Service Agent 1 1000025
Michelle Smith Actor Lead Bunker Officer 1 1000026
Marion McCorry Actor CIA Director Medford 1 1000027
Vladimir Tevlovski Actor KA Executioner 1 1000028
Steve Cirbus Actor FBI Agent 1 1000029
Roslyn Ruff Actor Neural Tech 1 1000030
Jeb Brown Actor Bunker Technician 1 1000031
Lara Apponyi Actor BBC Newscaster 1 1000032
Vitali Baganov Actor New Russian President 1 1000033
Peter Weireter Actor Security Officer 1 1000034
Ryan Shams Actor Interrogation Tech 1 1000035
Colleen Werthmann Actor Secret Service Tactical Officer 1 1000036
Liam Joynt Actor White House Gate Officer 1 1000037
Victoria Cartagena Actor Portico Checkpoint Agent 1 1000038
Armand Schultz Actor Martin Crenshaw 1 1000039
Ivo Velon Actor Basayev 1 1000040
Kamar De Los Reyes Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000041
Victor Slezak Actor One-Star General 1 1000042
Dionne Audain Actor Communications Agent 1 1000043
Jalil Lynch Actor DC Taxi Driver 1 1000044
Mike Colter Actor CIA Tactical Leader 1 1000045
Beverly Kirk Actor White House Reporter 1 1000046
Barbara Harrison Actor DC Reporter 1 1000047
Lynn Sanders Actor Bishop 1 1000048
Theresa Caggiano Actor Subway Cop 1 1000049
Nick Poltoranin Actor Russian KA Agent 1 1000050
Vladimir Troitsky Actor Russian KA Agent 1 1000051
Hristo Hristovz Actor Russian KA Agent 1 1000052
James Nuciforo Actor Military Aide 1 1000053
Jose Rodriguez Actor North Korean Border MP 1 1000054
Avis Boone Actor Rink Petroleum Security 1 1000055
Scotty Dillin Actor Presidential Bunker Tech 1 1000056
Alex Jones Actor Presidential Bunker Tech 1 1000057
Angelo Lopez Actor Presidential Bunker Tech 1 1000058
Stephen Breach Actor Police Captain 1 1000059
Mike Conneen Actor Washington Reporter 1 1000060
Gregory Kelly Actor News Anchor 1 1000061
Elizabeth Kaledin Actor NY1 Reporter 1 1000062
Angel David Actor Burly Agent 1 1000063
Frank Harts Actor 2nd Floor Secret Service Agent 1 1000064
Phillip Noyce Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sunil Perkash Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ric Kidney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Vahradian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Levin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
William Connor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kurt Wimmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lyn Pinezich Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Erica Kay Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Carol Flaisher Production Supervisor (Washington, DC) 307 5000004
Shelly Kidney Production Supervisor (Washington, DC) 307 5000005
William Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Derek Wimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Sheridan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Amy Lynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Joe Guest Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Patrick Burn Location Manager (Washington, DC) 193 5000014
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Peter Sabat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Joshua Lucido DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Takina Holloman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Scott Sullens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Ryan Ferguson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
David McGuire Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Oren Yaniv Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Sarah Follett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Onofrio Pansini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Barry Idoine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Sarah Hendricks Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Geb Byers Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Travis Cadalzo Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Charlie Beyer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Stanley Fernandez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Blackford Shelton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Paul Contegiacomo Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000015
Steve Irwin Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000016
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Mike Pickel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
Andy Schwartz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000020
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Baird Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steven Kemper Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Lee Percy Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Aaron Marshall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michelle Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kat Spiess Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Cook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Aleks Gezentsvey Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Conrad Pope Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Jon Kull Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Stuart Thomas Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000005
Rob Persaud Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000006
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000012
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000013
David Palmer Song ("Higher") 120859 8000014
Chuck Kentis Song ("Higher") 120859 8000015
Ian Blurton Song ("Yr The Enemy") 120859 8000016
Dean Bentley Song ("Yr The Enemy") 120859 8000017
Cesar Franck Song ("Grande Piece Symphonique" Op. 17, No. 2") 120859 8000018
Gabriel Faure Song ("In Paradisum" from "Requiem Op. 48") 120859 8000019
Irina Mikhailova Song Performer ("Zarya") 120788 8000020
Hans Christian Song Performer ("Zarya") 120788 8000021
C'mon Song Performer ("Yr The Enemy") 120788 8000022
William Trafka Song Performer ("Grande Piece Symphonique" Op. 17, No. 2") 120788 8000023
Schloa Cantorum of Oxford Song Performer ("In Paradisum" from "Requiem Op. 48") 120788 8000024
Dekoder Song Performer ("Higher") 120788 8000025
Camerata Song Performer ("In Paradisum" from "Requiem Op. 48") 120788 8000026
Scott Chambliss Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Halina Gebarowicz Art Director (Washington, DC) 183 9000004
Steve Brennan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist Scenic Charge Artist 745 9000006
Hannah Price Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000007
David Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Derrick Kardos Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000009
Lisa Scoppa Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Carl Baldasso Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Emily Beck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
James Feng Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Robert Thayer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Erik Knight Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000015
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Alex Zahn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Shaun Duffy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lauren Abrahams Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000002
Pete Corral Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Debra Bergman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Matt Tolmach Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000006
Charles Boklan Consultant Secret Service Consultant 120784 12000001
Melissa Boyle Mahle Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kim Dellechiaie Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Bryan Mathison Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sabrina Calley Costumer (for Ms Jolie) 120880 13000004
Jill Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Charles Crutchfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Angel DeAngelis Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Robert Chiu Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Pamela May Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Colin Jamison Hair Stylist (for Ms Jolie) 120799 13000010
Fionnuala Lynch Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
John Caglione Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Christine Domaniecki Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Paula Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Toni G Makeup Artist (for Ms Jolie) 120801 13000015
Kazuhiro Tsuji Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer(for Ms Jolie) 120936 13000016
Kate Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
M McGrath Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Pam Aaron Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Deborah Dalton Wardrobe Supervisor (Washington, DC) 120908 13000020
Sarah Edwards Costume Designer n/a 169 13000021
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Angela Organ ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tony Martinez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Dave Corcoran Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Steve Schwartz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Gabriel Sanders Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
William Sarokin Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000021
Stuart Deutsch Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Greg Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Scott Millan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Richards Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Anthony Gamiello Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Peter Chrimes Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Kurt Rimmel Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Brendan Quinlan Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Rodney French Key Grip (Washington, DC) 263 15000008
Jared Sturner Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Scarola Grip Construction Grip 365 15000010
Edward Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Christopher Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Andrew Day Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Ralph Crowley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Greg Addison Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Pat Crooks Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Murdoch Campbell Chief Lighting Technician (Washington, DC) 357 15000017
Michael Leo Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000018
Tish Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Highsmith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Rebecca Glew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eunice Huthart Stunt Double (for Ms Jolie) 120980 19000003
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Randy Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Li Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Scizak Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rich Ting Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Janene Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve DeCastro Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jess King Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kevin Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Scott Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jeremy Sample Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Kimani Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Henry Antonacchio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joseph Alfieri Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jose Amor Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Michael Davis Construction Coordinator (Washington, DC) 276 21000005
Scott Dunn Construction Coordinator (Washington, DC) 276 21000006
Peter Marschark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore New York) 249 23000002
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 249 23000003
Kevin Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor (Tikibot VFX) 249 23000004
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor (UPP) 249 23000005
Louise Baker Visual Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Proof) 249 23000006
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Sarah Dowland Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Framestore New York) 243 23000010
Arnthrudur Sigurdardottir Visual Effects Producer (Framestore New York) 243 23000011
Rebecca Barbour Visual Effects Producer (Framestore New York) 243 23000012
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer (CIS Vancouver) 243 23000013
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(CIS Vancouver) 243 23000014
Nancy Mott Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(CIS Vancouver) 243 23000015
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer (UPP) 243 23000016
John Cook Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Renannah Weinstein Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Carrie Cassada Visual Effects Editor (Framestore New York) 614 23000019
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor (CIS Vancouver) 614 23000020
Dale Ettema Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
William Curtis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000023
Terry Chapman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Michael Thompson Visual Effects Matchmover(Framestore New York) 419 23000025
Amy Davis Visual Effects Prep Station Operative(Framestore New York) 419 23000026
Peter Hart Visual Effects Matchmover(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000027
Kate Lee Visual Effects Matchmover(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000028
Drew Shields Visual Effects Matchmover(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000029
Joshua Frankel Visual Effects Previs Artist(Proof) 419 23000030
Doug Calli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Curtis Decker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Ian McArthur Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
David Poole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Robert Scupp Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
John Stifanich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Spencer Lueders Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000039
Jenny Bichsel Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000040
Jon Parker Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000041
Andy Walker Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000042
David Mellor Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000043
Robert Kolbeins Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000044
Michael Dunkley Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000045
Chris Haniszewski Special Effects Technician Lighting and FX TD(Framestore New York) 242 23000046
Ivo Marak Special Effects Technician Technical Director(UPP) 242 23000047
Dave Feinsilber Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000048
Raven Sia Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore New York) 120760 23000049
Andrea Atwater Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore New York) 120760 23000050
Reily McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator (CIS Vancouver) 120760 23000051
Monika Pavlickova Visual Effects Coordinator (UPP) 120760 23000052
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Coordinator (UPP) 120760 23000053
Jaroslav Matys Visual Effects Coordinator (UPP) 120760 23000054
Melissa Franco Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000055
Clym Dodds Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore New York) 121071 23000056
Richard Edwards Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore New York) 121071 23000057
Aevar Gudmundsson Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer(Framestore New York) 121071 23000058
Harry Chung Software Engineer Technical Engineer(Framestore New York) 121071 23000059
Fernando Garza Software Engineer Technical Engineer(Framestore New York) 121071 23000060
Justin Rosen Software Engineer Pipeline TD(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000061
Chi Pham Software Engineer Systems Technician(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000062
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Management(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000063
Steve Johnston Software Engineer Data Management(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000064
Rebecca Clay Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000065
Rob Garner Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000066
Bjarni Bragason Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000067
Sabrina Tenore Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000068
Jonmundur Gislason Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000069
Helgi Laxdal Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000070
Valur Zophonias Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000071
Thomas Brodeur Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000072
Heath Baker Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000073
Michael Todd Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000074
Malavika Chandrakanth Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000075
Marc Rice Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000076
Emma Bowler Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000077
Valdimar Baldvinsson Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000078
Richard Frazer Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000079
Antony Allen Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000080
Jeanette Monero Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000081
Oliver Johnstone Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000082
Maggie Walby Rotoscope Artist Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore New York) 120644 23000083
Jessica Wan Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120644 23000084
Farhad Mohasseb Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120644 23000085
Alexis Chapman Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120644 23000086
Joni Williams Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120644 23000087
Arkadiy Demchenko Rendering Artist Lighting/Render(Tikibot VFX) 121098 23000088
Mikhail Semionov Modelmaker Modeler(Tikibot VFX) 120919 23000089
Jason Dowdeswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000090
Alex Payman Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000091
Raul Ortego Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000092
Corrina Wilson Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000093
Kevin Bell Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000094
Eran Dinour Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000095
Ella Boliver Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000096
Miyuki Shimamoto Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000097
Murray Butler Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000098
Jorundur Arnarson Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000099
Manuel Lamas Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000100
Alex Cumming Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000101
Joe Pavlo Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000102
Graham Day Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000103
Nicha Kumkeaw Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000104
Mike Pope Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000105
Tara Walker Compositor (Framestore New York) 120626 23000106
Stephen James Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000107
Daniel Cairnie Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000108
Tiago Santos Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000109
John Cairns Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000110
Michael Stewart Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000111
Fredrik Hoglin Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000112
Abel Milanes Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000113
Diana Wells Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000114
Debora Dunphy Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000115
Allan Lee Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000116
Graeme Baitz Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000117
Thierry Muller Compositor (CIS Vancouver) 120626 23000118
Timur Hodzhaev Compositor (Tikibot VFX) 120626 23000119
Denis Khatin Compositor (Tikibot VFX) 120626 23000120
Dmitriy Oskin Compositor (Tikibot VFX) 120626 23000121
Roman Batasov Compositor (Tikibot VFX) 120626 23000122
Maxim Aksenov Compositor (Tikibot VFX) 120626 23000123
Grigory Chalenko Compositor (Tikibot VFX) 120626 23000124
Martyn Culpitt Compositing Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 120928 23000125
Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 120928 23000126
Biren Venkatraman CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000127
Casey Rolseth CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000128
Christian Emond CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000129
Dan Mayer CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000130
Theo Jones CG Supervisor (Framestore New York) 779 23000131
Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 779 23000132
Ben Fox Animator (Framestore New York) 483 23000133
Chris Caufield Animator (Framestore New York) 483 23000134
Denis Alymov Animator (Tikibot VFX) 483 23000135
Peter Bowmar 3-D Artist 3D Manager(CIS Vancouver) 120965 23000136
Ales Dlabac 3-D Artist 3D Manager(UPP) 120965 23000137
Tomas Kral 3-D Artist 3D Senior Artist(UPP) 120965 23000138
Christine Petrov 2-D Artist 2D Manager(CIS Vancouver) 120987 23000139
Tomas Kalhous 2-D Artist 2D Manager(UPP) 120987 23000140
Petr Hastík 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP) 120987 23000141
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sherrill Perryman Assistant (to Debra Greico-Bergman) 120820 25000001
Chris Nablo Assistant (to Mr Noyce) 120820 25000002
Meredith Lockwood Assistant (to Mr Noyce) 120820 25000003
Elise Aliberti Assistant (to Mr di Bonaventura) 120820 25000004
Rachel Smith Assistant (to Mr Perkash) 120820 25000005
Jessica Otto Assistant (to Mr Kidney) 120820 25000006
Andrew Fischel Assistant (to Mr Vahradian) 120820 25000007
Holly Goline Assistant (to Ms Jolie) 120820 25000008
David Bisson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Amanda Faison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Vincent Giarratano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sarah Gibbins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Paul Kahil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brendan Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Casey Madigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Charles Swift Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Patrick Bracey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeffrey Cossaboom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Melissa Messick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Nicole Murnin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Nick Schepisi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Bruno Michels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Eugene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Anthony Ingrassellino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
John Canavan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Robert Grasmere Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
John Edmundson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Kathy Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000031
Martin Lasowitz Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000032
Linda Pianigiani Associate to Director Associate(to Producer) 121077 25000033
Richard Martini Associate to Director Associate(to Mr Noyce) 121077 25000034
Kathleen McLaughlin Associate to Director Associate(to Mr Noyce) 121077 25000035
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
As a CIA officer, Evelyn Salt swore an oath to duty, honor and country. Her loyalty will be tested when a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy. Salt goes on the run, using all her skills and years of experience as a covert operative to elude capture. Salt's efforts to prove her innocence only serve to cast doubt on her motives, as the hunt to uncover the truth behind her identity continues and the question remains: "Who Is Salt?"